Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ri/Jun18_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England Junior Olympics Track & Field

Rhode Island College, Providence , RI, June 18, 2005

Full results in age group order, girls then boys

                   2005 USA Track & Field Junior Olympics                     
                    New England Association Championships                     
              Rhode Island College, Providence, RI  - 6/18/2005               
                                   Results                                    

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rachel Bloznalis             unattached               15.00q  NWI  3 
 2 Raiana Gurlie                Boston Internati         16.34q  NWI  3 
 3 Sarah Hurd                   Amherst Track Cl         16.40q  NWI  3 
 4 Alice Merryweather           Fireboltz                16.47q  NWI  1 
 5 SierraLeone Cunningham       Providence Cobra         16.70q  NWI  2 
 6 Sarah Mepham                 Liberty Athletic         16.92q  NWI  1 
 7 Kelsey Golden                Waltham Track Cl         17.15q  NWI  2 
 8 Elizabeth Green              Liberty Athletic         17.16q  NWI  1 
 9 Alicia Glover                Providence Cobra         17.17   NWI  3 
10 Leah Rapperport              Liberty Athletic         17.34   NWI  1 
11 Kelsey Frizzell              unattached               17.55   NWI  2 
12 Karina Mattera               Johnston Youth T         17.77   NWI  1 
13 Shelbi Freeman               Boston Internati         17.79   NWI  3 
14 Piper Montesi                Liberty Athletic         18.37   NWI  3 
15 Madison Borrelli             unattached               18.81   NWI  2 
16 Ella Garvey                  Amherst Track Cl         18.94   NWI  3 
17 Laurissa Maddocks            unattached               19.25   NWI  2 
18 Emma Fitzgerald              Waltham Track Cl         19.30   NWI  2 

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Rachel Bloznalis             unattached               15.03   NWI 
 2 Alice Merryweather           Fireboltz                16.18   NWI 
 3 Sarah Mepham                 Liberty Athletic         16.21   NWI 
 4 Raiana Gurlie                Boston Internati         16.26   NWI 
 5 Sarah Hurd                   Amherst Track Cl         16.61   NWI 
 6 Kelsey Golden                Waltham Track Cl         16.82   NWI 
 7 SierraLeone Cunningham       Providence Cobra         16.90   NWI 
 8 Elizabeth Green              Liberty Athletic         17.02   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Rachel Bloznalis             unattached               31.98   NWI  3 
 2 Alice Merryweather           Fireboltz                33.64   NWI  3 
 3 Courtney Babinetti           Amherst Track Cl         34.42   NWI  3 
 4 Rebecca Mirhashem            Amherst Track Cl         35.01   NWI  1 
 5 Alicia Glover                Providence Cobra         35.89   NWI  2 
 6 SierraLeone Cunningham       Providence Cobra         36.13   NWI  1 
 7 Jhori-Dee Davis              Fast Feet Track          36.22   NWI  2 
 8 Raiana Gurlie                Boston Internati         36.51   NWI  3 
 9 Elizabeth Green              Liberty Athletic         36.63   NWI  1 
10 Leah Rapperport              Liberty Athletic         37.17   NWI  3 
11 Kelsey Golden                Waltham Track Cl         37.30   NWI  3 
12 Karina Mattera               Johnston Youth T         37.55   NWI  2 
13 Olivia Gardiner              Waltham Track Cl         39.65   NWI  1 
14 Shelbi Freeman               Boston Internati         39.99   NWI  1 
15 Danielle Brousseau           Providence Cobra         42.31   NWI  3 

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Ashley Diclemente            North Kingstown        1:06.98   2 
 2 Victoria Godbillot           Liberty Athletic       1:16.99   1 
 3 Sophia Walker                Granite State Fl       1:17.39   2 
 4 Alicia Glover                Providence Cobra       1:21.98   1 
 5 Olivia Gardiner              Waltham Track Cl       1:24.54   2 
 6 Jhori-Dee Davis              Fast Feet Track        1:24.63   2 
 7 Karina Mattera               Johnston Youth T       2:27.89   1 
-- Emma Fitzgerald              Waltham Track Cl           DNF   2 

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ashley Diclemente            North Kingstown        2:36.96  
 2 Megan Broeker                Liberty Athletic       2:45.20  
 3 Julia Kern                   Waltham Track Cl       3:02.62  
 4 Sophia Walker                Granite State Fl       3:09.07  
 5 Saaya Maeda                  Liberty Athletic       3:09.73  
 6 Olja Rapaic                  Waltham Track Cl       3:12.99  
 7 Hannah Tighe                 Providence Cobra       3:12.99  
 8 Tess Walter                  Nautical Mile          3:26.02  

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Victoria Godbillot           Liberty Athletic       5:53.29  
 2 Julia Kern                   Waltham Track Cl       6:12.53  
 3 MacKenzie Kerr               Amherst Track Cl       6:17.81  
 4 Saaya Maeda                  Liberty Athletic       6:18.29  
 5 Hannah Tighe                 Providence Cobra       6:30.81  
 6 Olja Rapaic                  Waltham Track Cl       6:36.70  
 7 Jill McLeod                  Amherst Track Cl       6:37.96  
 8 Arwen Dorna                  Waltham Track Cl       6:55.99  

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                          1:09.40  
 2 Amherst Track Club  'A'                             1:09.54  
 3 Amherst Track Club  'B'                             1:20.97  

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                          5:56.83  

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Rachel Bloznalis             unattached               1.22m    4-00.00 
 2 Sarah Hurd                   Amherst Track Cl         1.02m    3-04.00 
 3 Sarah Mepham                 Liberty Athletic         0.97m    3-02.25 
 4 Courtney Babinetti           Amherst Track Cl         0.97m    3-02.25 
 5 Lauren Ostrowski             Amherst Track Cl         0.97m    3-02.25 
 6 Erica Vendituoli             Amherst Track Cl         0.81m    2-07.75 

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Rachel Bloznalis             unattached               4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 2 Sophia Walker                Granite State Fl         3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
 3 Alice Merryweather           Fireboltz                3.13m   NWI  10-03.25 
 4 Rebecca Mirhashem            Amherst Track Cl         3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
 5 Olja Rapaic                  Waltham Track Cl         2.90m   NWI   9-06.25 
 5 Kelsey Golden                Waltham Track Cl         2.90m   NWI   9-06.25 
 7 Madison Borrelli             unattached               2.87m   NWI   9-05.00 
 8 Jhori-Dee Davis              Fast Feet Track          2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
 9 Arwen Dorna                  Waltham Track Cl         2.53m   NWI   8-03.75 
10 Erica Vendituoli             Amherst Track Cl         2.48m   NWI   8-01.75 
11 Marissa Russell              Amherst Track Cl         2.36m   NWI   7-09.00 
12 MacKenzie Kerr               Amherst Track Cl         2.33m   NWI   7-07.75 
13 Emma Fitzgerald              Waltham Track Cl         2.30m   NWI   7-06.50 
14 Ella Garvey                  Amherst Track Cl         1.92m   NWI   6-03.75 
15 Brady Johnson                Amherst Track Cl         1.71m   NWI   5-07.50 
16 Danielle Brousseau           Providence Cobra         1.57m   NWI   5-02.00 
-- Eliza Poor                   Liberty Athletic            ND   NWI           
-- Hannah Coook                 Amherst Track Cl            ND   NWI           

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Marissa Russell              Amherst Track Cl         4.06m   13-04.00 
 2 Lauren Ostrowski             Amherst Track Cl         3.67m   12-00.50 

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Erica Vendituoli             Amherst Track Cl        23.32m      76-06 
 2 Olivia Gardiner              Waltham Track Cl        14.30m      46-11 
 3 Jill McLeod                  Amherst Track Cl        14.13m      46-04 
 4 Julia Kern                   Waltham Track Cl        13.66m      44-10 
 5 Brady Johnson                Amherst Track Cl         9.15m      30-00 
 6 Piper Montesi                Liberty Athletic         5.89m      19-04 
-- Samantha DeFilippo           Amherst Track Cl            ND            
-- Hannah Coook                 Amherst Track Cl            ND            

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ellen Bailey                 unattached               14.18q  NWI  1 
 2 Shanice Bouyer               Boston Internati         14.40q  NWI  2 
 3 Lakisha Dacruz               Providence Cobra         14.51q  NWI  1 
 4 Jesika Reeves                Boston Internati         14.83q  NWI  2 
 5 Shelora Lavaud               Boston Internati         14.90q  NWI  1 
 6 Dakota Dailey-Harris         Providence Cobra         15.01q  NWI  2 
 7 Keanna Miller                Greater Springfi         15.11q  NWI  2 
 8 Jenna Henderson              Nautical Mile            15.27q  NWI  2 
 9 Bridgette MacDowell          Boston Internati         15.36   NWI  1 
10 Ariel Nelson                 Providence Cobra         15.69   NWI  1 
11 Jasmine Akinsulire           Providence Cobra         15.97   NWI  2 
12 Ashley Tippett               Boston Internati         17.00   NWI  2 
13 Brianna May                  Liberty Athletic         17.00   NWI  2 
14 Valerie Arce                 unattached               18.01   NWI  1 

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Ellen Bailey                 unattached               14.15   NWI 
 2 Shanice Bouyer               Boston Internati         14.34   NWI 
 3 Lakisha Dacruz               Providence Cobra         14.63   NWI 
 4 Jesika Reeves                Boston Internati         14.89   NWI 
 5 Shelora Lavaud               Boston Internati         14.93   NWI 
 6 Keanna Miller                Greater Springfi         15.13   NWI 
 7 Dakota Dailey-Harris         Providence Cobra         15.28   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Meggie Donovan               Amherst Track Cl         28.02   NWI  2 
 2 Erica Johnson                Providence Cobra         29.19   NWI  1 
 3 Ellen Bailey                 unattached               29.26   NWI  1 
 4 Lakisha Dacruz               Providence Cobra         29.79   NWI  3 
 5 Ariana Abbott                Providence Cobra         30.10   NWI  3 
 6 Shanice Bouyer               Boston Internati         30.46   NWI  2 
 7 Rebecca Askins-Gast          Liberty Athletic         31.14   NWI  3 
 8 Jesika Reeves                Boston Internati         31.14   NWI  2 
 9 Dakota Dailey-Harris         Providence Cobra         31.19   NWI  3 
10 Keanna Miller                Greater Springfi         31.54   NWI  1 
11 Daria Braboy                 Providence Cobra         31.84   NWI  2 
12 Bridgette MacDowell          Boston Internati         31.99   NWI  2 
13 Ariel Nelson                 Providence Cobra         32.03   NWI  3 
14 Shelora Lavaud               Boston Internati         32.70   NWI  2 
15 Jasmine Akinsulire           Providence Cobra         33.62   NWI  3 
16 Stephanie Yost               Liberty Athletic         35.28   NWI  3 
17 Brianna May                  Liberty Athletic         35.57   NWI  2 
18 Ashley Tippett               Boston Internati         35.80   NWI  2 
19 Valerie Arce                 unattached               36.89   NWI  1 
20 Jenna Henderson              Nautical Mile            38.02   NWI  1 

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Meggie Donovan               Amherst Track Cl       1:04.01   2 
 2 Ariana Abbott                Providence Cobra       1:05.56   2 
 3 Rebecca Askins-Gast          Liberty Athletic       1:07.79   1 
 4 Erica Johnson                Providence Cobra       1:07.87   2 
 5 Daria Braboy                 Providence Cobra       1:11.10   2 
 6 Samantha Eisele              Attleboro Jaguar       1:11.45   2 
 7 Molly McLaughlin             unattached             1:12.47   1 
 8 Shelby Belak                 Amherst Track Cl       1:14.30   1 
 9 Stephanie Yost               Liberty Athletic       1:18.80   1 
10 Jamie Wallisch               Amherst Track Cl       1:21.16   2 
11 Lindsay Hall                 Needham TC             1:24.06   2 

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Nadja Kern                   Waltham Track Cl       2:37.28  
 2 Samantha Eisele              Attleboro Jaguar       2:46.85  
 3 Canille Godbillot            Liberty Athletic       2:54.67  
 4 Margaret MacKenzie           Waltham Track Cl       2:56.68  
 5 Alaina Belanger              SMAC                   3:01.31  
 6 Katherine Benoit             Amherst Track Cl       3:09.13  

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Nadja Kern                   Waltham Track Cl       5:10.56  
 2 Samantha Eisele              Attleboro Jaguar       5:32.62  
 3 Katie Cataldo                Attleboro Jaguar       5:54.99  
 4 Ana Ekhaus                   Liberty Athletic       6:16.26  
 5 Rie Maeda                    Liberty Athletic       6:16.27  
 6 Julia Zuooff                 Attleboro Jaguar       6:31.49  

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Molly McLaughlin             unattached            12:02.41  
 2 Page Almedia                 Attleboro Jaguar      12:08.86  
 3 Canille Godbillot            Liberty Athletic      12:45.39  
 4 Leanne Conway                unattached            13:02.65  
 5 Katie Cataldo                Attleboro Jaguar      14:23.20  

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Andrea Keklak                Nitehawks                16.97   NWI 
 2 Shelby Belak                 Amherst Track Cl         17.77   NWI 

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Providence Cobras  'A'                                57.23  
 2 Boston International TC  'A'                        1:00.28  
 3 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                          1:09.77  

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Amherst Track Club  'A'                             5:42.26  
 2 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                          5:44.91  

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Andrea Keklak                Nitehawks                1.17m    3-10.00 
 2 Isabella Stuopis             Amherst Track Cl         1.12m    3-08.00 

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Ellen Bailey                 unattached               3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
 2 Nadja Kern                   Waltham Track Cl         3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
 3 Margaret MacKenzie           Waltham Track Cl         3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
 4 Katie Cataldo                Attleboro Jaguar         3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 5 Alaina Belanger              SMAC                     3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
 6 Jamie Wallisch               Amherst Track Cl         3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 
 7 Helen Tucceri                Waltham Track Cl         3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 8 Julia Zuooff                 Attleboro Jaguar         2.96m   NWI   9-08.50 

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Kayla Lapan                  Amherst Track Cl         7.11m   23-04.00 
 2 Jennifer Morley              Waltham Track Cl         6.56m   21-06.25 
 3 Samantha Jones               Amherst Track Cl         5.88m   19-03.50 
 4 Isabella Stuopis             Amherst Track Cl         4.98m   16-04.25 

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Kayla Lapan                  Amherst Track Cl        20.57m      67-06 
 2 Samantha Jones               Amherst Track Cl        13.30m      43-08 
 3 Isabella Stuopis             Amherst Track Cl        12.81m      42-00 

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Andrea Keklak                Nitehawks               24.38m      80-00 
 2 Lindsay Hall                 Needham TC              21.39m      70-02 
 3 Samantha Jones               Amherst Track Cl        19.21m      63-00 
 4 Jennifer Morley              Waltham Track Cl        18.65m      61-02 
 5 Helen Tucceri                Waltham Track Cl        18.19m      59-08 
 6 Jenna Henderson              Nautical Mile           12.42m      40-09 

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kemani Walden                Waltham Track Cl         13.69q  NWI  1 
 2 Cassandra Ryding             Nitehawks                13.79q  NWI  1 
 3 Melyssa McFayden             unattached               13.82q  NWI  4 
 4 Heather Doig                 Waltham Track Cl         13.86q  NWI  1 
 5 Diamond Rodgers              unattached               14.00q  NWI  3 
 6 Janelle Johnston             Providence Cobra         14.08q  NWI  4 
 7 Amber Spencer                Bay State Bullet         14.08q  NWI  3 
 8 Khamara Cleaves              Boston Internati         14.24q  NWI  4 
 9 Cedra DaLomba                Providence Cobra         14.26   NWI  4 
10 Jamie Hu                     Bay State Bullet         14.32   NWI  1 
11 Erica Jobse                  Nautical Mile            14.41   NWI  2 
12 Kirsten Silfvenius           Lakes Region Har         14.43   NWI  3 
13 Bianca Sullivan              Bay State Bullet         14.57   NWI  2 
14 Liann Devereux               Needham TC               14.60   NWI  3 
15 Cecilia Barowski             Amherst Track Cl         14.96   NWI  1 
16 Miracle Joy                  Boston Internati         14.99   NWI  2 
17 Hanna Poor                   Liberty Athletic         14.99   NWI  2 
18 Monica Vendituoli            Amherst Track Cl         15.15   NWI  4 
19 Amelia Peralta               unattached               15.38   NWI  1 
20 Molly Mirhashem              Amherst Track Cl         15.47   NWI  2 
21 Princess Makor               unattached               15.50   NWI  3 
-- Chelsee Cheek                Boston Internati           DNF   NWI  4 

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Cassandra Ryding             Nitehawks                13.54   NWI 
 2 Kemani Walden                Waltham Track Cl         13.55   NWI 
 3 Melyssa McFayden             unattached               13.63   NWI 
 4 Heather Doig                 Waltham Track Cl         13.73   NWI 
 5 Diamond Rodgers              unattached               13.78   NWI 
 6 Amber Spencer                Bay State Bullet         13.94   NWI 
 7 Janelle Johnston             Providence Cobra         13.95   NWI 
 8 Khamara Cleaves              Boston Internati         14.22   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Janelle McNeil               Providence Cobra         28.10   NWI  3 
 2 Dara Edge                    Providence Cobra         28.14   NWI  4 
 3 Melyssa McFayden             unattached               28.35   NWI  4 
 4 Chelsee Cheek                Boston Internati         28.36   NWI  1 
 5 Kemani Walden                Waltham Track Cl         28.73   NWI  3 
 6 Shannon Courcy               5-Star Running C         28.96   NWI  2 
 7 Janelle Johnston             Providence Cobra         29.31   NWI  3 
 8 Cedra DaLomba                Providence Cobra         29.39   NWI  2 
 9 Khamara Cleaves              Boston Internati         29.53   NWI  4 
10 Diamond Rodgers              unattached               29.61   NWI  3 
11 Brittany Emde                Fireboltz                29.71   NWI  4 
12 Shannon Roy                  5-Star Running C         29.78   NWI  4 
13 Hanna Muir                   Bay State Bullet         30.09   NWI  3 
14 Jamie Hu                     Bay State Bullet         30.20   NWI  2 
15 Erica Jobse                  Nautical Mile            30.69   NWI  1 
16 Jackie Jones                 Amherst Track Cl         30.73   NWI  2 
17 Miracle Joy                  Boston Internati         30.97   NWI  2 
18 Liann Devereux               Needham TC               31.04   NWI  4 
19 Heather Doig                 Waltham Track Cl         31.08   NWI  1 
20 Amelia Peralta               unattached               31.11   NWI  1 
21 Alais Hewes                  Liberty Athletic         31.88   NWI  3 
22 Princess Makor               unattached               32.33   NWI  3 
23 Hanna Poor                   Liberty Athletic         32.75   NWI  1 
24 Mika Maeda                   Liberty Athletic         34.38   NWI  2 
25 Sara Capobianco              Chacer Track Clu         34.63   NWI  1 
26 Katherine Kergil             Waltham Track Cl         35.17   NWI  3 

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Melyssa McFayden             unattached             1:02.34   1 
 2 Janelle McNeil               Providence Cobra       1:03.05   2 
 3 Shannon Courcy               5-Star Running C       1:06.91   1 
 4 Cecilia Barowski             Amherst Track Cl       1:08.04   2 
 5 Brittany Emde                Fireboltz              1:08.84   1 
 6 Alais Hewes                  Liberty Athletic       1:09.33   1 
 7 Gabrielle Williams           unattached             1:09.41   1 
 8 Sarah Vlach                  Attleboro Jaguar       1:12.29   2 
 9 Sara Capobianco              Chacer Track Clu       1:17.11   1 
10 Katherine Kergil             Waltham Track Cl       1:22.55   2 

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Rachel Schneider             unattached             2:23.86  
 2 Alison Travers               Lynx Elite Athle       2:26.69  
 3 Bridget Tevnan               5-Star Running C       2:42.33  
 4 Mika Maeda                   Liberty Athletic       2:58.46  
 5 Timi Anne Dent               5-Star Running C       3:00.49  
 6 Brittany Chace               Chacer Track Clu       3:04.86  

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Rachel Schneider             unattached             5:04.31  
 2 Meghan Krueger               Needham TC             5:13.43  
 3 Kyrie Bretz                  SMAC                   5:24.46  
 4 Catharine Coppinger          Liberty Athletic       5:28.82  
 5 Sarah Vlach                  Attleboro Jaguar       5:43.17  
 6 Timi Anne Dent               5-Star Running C       6:05.31  
 7 Rebecca Lapierre             Amherst Track Cl       6:49.14  

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Meghan Krueger               Needham TC            11:29.20  
 2 Kelly-Erin Whalen            North Kingstown       12:30.94  
 3 Shannon Kane                 Hatchet Harriers      14:00.18  

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Rebecca Abt                  Chacer Track Clu      17:43.55  

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Dara Edge                    Providence Cobra         16.24   NWI  1 
 2 Jenna Poggi                  Air Time Athleti         16.54   NWI  1 
 3 Sophia Romeri                Air Time Athleti         18.05   NWI  2 
 4 Rachael Dickerson            5-Star Running C         18.36   NWI  2 
 5 Cassandra Ryding             Nitehawks                18.62   NWI  1 
 6 Jackie Brew                  Amherst Track Cl         18.85   NWI  2 
 7 Louise Fega                  SMAC                     20.08   NWI  1 
 8 Monica Vendituoli            Amherst Track Cl         21.19   NWI  2 
 9 Kirsten Silfvenius           Lakes Region Har         21.48   NWI  2 

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Cassandra Ryding             Nitehawks                31.91   NWI 
 2 Rachael Dickerson            5-Star Running C         32.68   NWI 
 3 Louise Fega                  SMAC                     33.72   NWI 
 4 Liann Devereux               Needham TC               34.03   NWI 

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Providence Cobras  'A'                                53.69  
 2 Bay State Bullets  'A'                                56.18  
 3 Amherst Track Club  'A'                               57.65  
 4 Waltham Track Club  'A'                               57.84  

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                          5:34.45  

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Kylie Morris                 Amherst Track Cl         1.47m    4-09.75 
 2 Hanna Muir                   Bay State Bullet         1.47m    4-09.75 
 3 Sophia Romeri                Air Time Athleti         1.42m    4-07.75 
 4 Cassandra Ryding             Nitehawks                1.42m    4-07.75 
 5 Rachel Schneider             unattached               1.42m    4-07.75 
 6 Shannon Roy                  5-Star Running C         1.42m    4-07.75 
 7 Jackie Jones                 Amherst Track Cl         1.37m    4-06.00 
 8 Dara Edge                    Providence Cobra         1.32m    4-04.00 
 9 Liann Devereux               Needham TC               1.17m    3-10.00 

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jenna Poggi                  Air Time Athleti         3.08m   10-01.25 
 2 Sophia Romeri                Air Time Athleti         2.92m    9-07.00 
 3 Michelle DuBois              Air Time Athleti         2.31m    7-07.00 

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Jenna Poggi                  Air Time Athleti         4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
 2 Kemani Walden                Waltham Track Cl         4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 3 Kirsten Silfvenius           Lakes Region Har         4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
 4 Jackie Brew                  Amherst Track Cl         4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
 5 Kylie Morris                 Amherst Track Cl         4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
 6 Rachel Crocker               Bay State Bullet         4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
 7 Cecilia Barowski             Amherst Track Cl         3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
 8 Bridget Tevnan               5-Star Running C         3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
 9 Hanna Poor                   Liberty Athletic         3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
10 Gabrielle Williams           unattached               3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
-- Jamie Hu                     Bay State Bullet          FOUL   NWI           

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Kirsten Silfvenius           Lakes Region Har         9.11m   NWI  29-10.75 
 2 Jackie Brew                  Amherst Track Cl         8.90m   NWI  29-02.50 
 3 Kylie Morris                 Amherst Track Cl         8.75m   NWI  28-08.50 
 4 Monica Vendituoli            Amherst Track Cl         7.65m   NWI  25-01.25 

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Anneke Reed                  unattached              10.95m   35-11.25 
 2 Melissa Derrico              unattached               7.85m   25-09.25 
 3 Katy Keller                  Amherst Track Cl         7.81m   25-07.50 
 4 Brittany Chace               Chacer Track Clu         7.62m   25-00.00 
 5 Stephanie Walsh              5-Star Running C         7.57m   24-10.00 
 6 Abigail Janson               Amherst Track Cl         6.97m   22-10.50 
 7 Rebecca Lapierre             Amherst Track Cl         6.70m   21-11.75 
 8 Rebecca Abt                  Chacer Track Clu         6.17m   20-03.00 
 9 Molly Mirhashem              Amherst Track Cl         5.54m   18-02.25 

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Anneke Reed                  unattached              24.87m      81-07 
 2 Katy Keller                  Amherst Track Cl        23.46m      77-00 
 3 Stephanie Walsh              5-Star Running C        22.56m      74-00 
 4 Brittany Chace               Chacer Track Clu        19.37m      63-06 
 5 Melissa Derrico              unattached              17.02m      55-10 
 6 Abigail Janson               Amherst Track Cl        15.84m      52-00 
 7 Sara Capobianco              Chacer Track Clu        14.42m      47-04 
 8 Rebecca Abt                  Chacer Track Clu        13.71m      45-00 

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Abbey Karin                  unattached              33.63m     110-04 
 2 Kelly Petranoff              Throwing Zone           27.07m      88-10 
 3 Brittany Chace               Chacer Track Clu        21.30m      69-10 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Andria Grossman              Boston Internati         13.13   NWI 
 2 Samantha Skillings           SMAC                     13.26   NWI 
 3 Allisha Donahue              Providence Cobra         13.45   NWI 
 4 Shaniqua Eaton               Fast Feet Track          13.73   NWI 
 5 Blake Coren                  unattached               13.92   NWI 
 6 Kelsey Freeman               Providence Cobra         14.12   NWI 
 7 Sierra Martin                Harwood                  14.71   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Andria Grossman              Boston Internati         27.25   NWI 
 2 Samantha Skillings           SMAC                     27.61   NWI 
 3 Allisha Donahue              Providence Cobra         27.85   NWI 
 4 Emily Mepham                 Liberty Athletic         28.14   NWI 
 5 Shaniqua Eaton               Fast Feet Track          29.30   NWI 

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Erica Belanger               SMAC                   1:01.10  
 2 Emily Mepham                 Liberty Athletic       1:01.77  
 3 Chevonda White               Providence Cobra       1:06.12  

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Sarah Boudreau               SMAC                   2:30.17  
 2 Molly Pistrang               Needham TC             2:39.30  
 3 Kerri Conway                 unattached             2:40.03  
 4 Madison Rock                 unattached             2:49.22  

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Emily Fournier               Providence Cobra       5:23.28  
 2 Molly Pistrang               Needham TC             5:37.14  
 3 Madison Rock                 unattached             5:43.69  
 4 Kerri Conway                 unattached             5:44.50  

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Haley Mathewson              unattached            11:20.31  
 2 Jean Christensen             unattached            11:33.75  
 3 Emily Fournier               Providence Cobra      11:34.72  

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Emily Fournier               Providence Cobra      22:28.85  

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Danica Goodheart             unattached               17.47   NWI 
 2 Blake Coren                  unattached               17.50   NWI 
 3 Courtney Keefe               Waltham Track Cl         17.63   NWI 
 4 Kerri Conway                 unattached               19.74   NWI 
 5 Deborah Caruso               unattached               20.05   NWI 

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Deborah Caruso               unattached             1:13.23  

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Sugarloaf Mountain AC  'A'                            55.44  

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Erica Belanger               SMAC                     1.63m    5-04.25 
 2 Olga Ponomarenko             P.T.I                    1.57m    5-01.75 
-- Jesse Miller                 Bay State Bullet            NH            

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Katherine Tang               Air Time Athleti         2.77m    9-01.00 
 2 Danielle Depalo              Air Time Athleti         2.62m    8-07.00 
 3 Kelly Riggle                 Air Time Athleti         2.47m    8-01.25 
 4 Lindsey Patterson            unattached               2.16m    7-01.00 

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Olga Ponomarenko             P.T.I                    5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
 2 Erica Belanger               SMAC                     4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
 3 Amy Simmonds                 SMAC                     4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 4 Desiree Edge                 Providence Cobra         4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
-- Madison Rock                 unattached                  ND   NWI           
-- Kelly Riggle                 Air Time Athleti            ND   NWI           

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Jasmin Washington            Waltham Track Cl        10.89m   NWI  35-08.75 
 2 Danica Goodheart             unattached              10.53m   NWI  34-06.75 
 3 Shaniqua Eaton               Fast Feet Track          9.70m   NWI  31-10.00 
-- Amy Simmonds                 SMAC                        ND   NWI           
-- Chandler Wallisch            Amherst Track Cl            ND   NWI           
-- Desiree Edge                 Providence Cobra          FOUL   NWI           

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Amanda Kelley                unattached               9.73m   31-11.25 
 2 Crystal Bourque              unattached               9.36m   30-08.50 
 3 Annie Huyler                 SMAC                     8.91m   29-02.75 
 4 Cienna Wesley                Boston Internati         8.79m   28-10.25 
 5 Molly Fellows                unattached               8.71m   28-07.00 
 6 Chandler Wallisch            Amherst Track Cl         8.61m   28-03.00 
 7 Kacey Kerrigan               unattached               7.85m   25-09.25 

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Molly Fellows                unattached              32.85m     107-09 
 2 Amanda Kelley                unattached              28.04m      92-00 
 3 Cienna Wesley                Boston Internati        27.82m      91-03 
 4 Crystal Bourque              unattached              26.57m      87-02 
 5 Kacey Kerrigan               unattached              25.89m      84-11 
 6 Chandler Wallisch            Amherst Track Cl        25.73m      84-05 

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Crystal Bourque              unattached              27.42m      89-11 

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Leigh Petranoff              Throwing Zone           42.00m     137-09 
 2 Tara Karin                   unattached              38.40m     126-00 
 3 Amanda Kelley                unattached              34.80m     114-02 
 4 Crystal Bourque              unattached              28.84m      94-07 
 5 Kacey Kerrigan               unattached              22.72m      74-06 

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Jan Carlson                  Air Time Athleti         13.02   NWI 
 2 Maria Simonelli              unattached               14.13   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Jan Carlson                  Air Time Athleti         26.06   NWI 
 2 Tracy Howell                 unattached               26.74   NWI 
 3 Ruth Clarkin                 unattached               27.43   NWI 
 4 Dorverdher Jones             unattached               27.91   NWI 
 5 Maria Simonelli              unattached               28.38   NWI 
 6 Alysha Clayton               unattached               30.34   NWI 

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Tracy Howell                 unattached             1:01.52  
 2 Dorverdher Jones             unattached             1:04.38  
 3 Julie Wolf                   unattached             1:08.68  

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bridget DeVincent            unattached             2:29.82  
 2 Kylie Morris                 Amherst Track Cl       2:38.12  

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bridget DeVincent            unattached             5:01.73  

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bridget DeVincent            unattached            11:08.58  

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bridget DeVincent            unattached            22:28.66  

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Ruth Clarkin                 unattached               17.92   NWI 

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ruth Clarkin                 unattached             1:08.68  

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Lincoln Tornados  'A'                                 51.74  

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Shayna Daugherty             Lincoln Tornados         1.52m    4-11.75 

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jan Carlson                  Air Time Athleti         3.08m   10-01.25 
 2 Molly Chapin                 PVPV                     2.77m    9-01.00 
 3 Krista Sideri                Air Time Athleti         2.77m    9-01.00 
 4 Catie Kemp                   Air Time Athleti         2.77m    9-01.00 
 5 Alexandra Henkle             Air Time Athleti         2.16m    7-01.00 

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Dorverdher Jones             unattached               4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
 2 Victoria Goodheart           unattached               4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
 3 Jennifer Noce                unattached               4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
-- Stacy Lima                   Lincoln Tornados            ND   NWI           

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Victoria Goodheart           unattached              10.46m   NWI  34-04.00 
 2 Jan Carlson                  Air Time Athleti        10.28m   NWI  33-08.75 
 3 Jennifer Noce                unattached               9.71m   NWI  31-10.25 
-- Stacy Lima                   Lincoln Tornados            ND   NWI           

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jennifer Noce                unattached               9.13m   29-11.50 

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jillian Monahan              Greater Springfi        27.97m      91-09 

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jennifer Noce                unattached              29.96m      98-03 

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Derek Jackson                Providence Cobra         15.23q  NWI  1 
 2 Brendan Bonadio              Waltham Track Cl         15.26q  NWI  1 
 3 Nathan Balcom                Johnston Youth T         15.86q  NWI  1 
 4 Scott Washburn               North Kingstown          16.09q  NWI  2 
 5 Brandon Owens                Boston Internati         16.22q  NWI  1 
 6 Evan Dalaker                 Amherst Track Cl         17.12q  NWI  2 
 7 Trevon Lavaud                Boston Internati         17.17q  NWI  2 
 8 Samuel Janson                Amherst Track Cl         17.21q  NWI  1 
 9 Isaac Walker                 Granite State Fl         17.79   NWI  2 
10 Timothy Starrett             Amherst Track Cl         18.10   NWI  2 
11 Nicholas Graham              North Kingstown          19.09   NWI  1 
12 Michael Russell              Amherst Track Cl         19.60   NWI  2 

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Derek Jackson                Providence Cobra         15.05   NWI 
 2 Brendan Bonadio              Waltham Track Cl         15.14   NWI 
 3 Nathan Balcom                Johnston Youth T         15.80   NWI 
 4 Brandon Owens                Boston Internati         16.08   NWI 
 5 Scott Washburn               North Kingstown          16.36   NWI 
 6 Samuel Janson                Amherst Track Cl         17.02   NWI 
 7 Trevon Lavaud                Boston Internati         17.55   NWI 
 8 Evan Dalaker                 Amherst Track Cl         17.59   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Jerelle Washington           unattached               30.66   NWI  2 
 2 Brendan Bonadio              Waltham Track Cl         31.93   NWI  2 
 3 Gabriel Remy                 Boston Internati         33.47   NWI  1 
 4 Derek Jackson                Providence Cobra         33.49   NWI  1 
 5 Scott Washburn               North Kingstown          33.78   NWI  2 
 6 Brandon Owens                Boston Internati         34.26   NWI  2 
 7 Jamonttle Washington         unattached               35.83   NWI  1 
 8 Trevon Lavaud                Boston Internati         38.72   NWI  2 
 9 Carter Hall                  Amherst Track Cl         38.85   NWI  1 
10 Nicholas Graham              North Kingstown          40.67   NWI  2 

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Drew Prescott                Amherst Track Cl       1:12.25   1 
 2 Nathan Balcom                Johnston Youth T       1:15.84   1 
 3 Jerelle Washington           unattached             1:21.78   2 
 4 Gabriel Remy                 Boston Internati       1:22.73   1 
 5 Alex Fogelgren               Amherst Track Cl       1:23.73   1 
 6 Eric Vlach                   Attleboro Jaguar       1:25.96   1 
 7 Timothy Starrett             Amherst Track Cl       1:28.79   1 
 8 Jamonttle Washington         unattached             1:40.64   2 
-- Brendan Bonadio              Waltham Track Cl           DNF   2 
-- Thomas Brew                  Amherst Track Cl           DNF   2 

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Malcom Rios                  Providence Cobra       2:47.67  
 2 Jacob Kittredge              Granite State Fl       2:55.33  
 3 Nathan Kittredge             Granite State Fl       2:55.50  
 4 Benjamin Platt               Granite State Fl       3:04.21  
 5 Alex Fogelgren               Amherst Track Cl       3:07.04  
 6 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks              3:14.70  

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jacob Kittredge              Granite State Fl       5:30.35  
 2 Eric Vlach                   Attleboro Jaguar       6:03.63  
 3 Brandon Spring               unattached             6:20.33  
 4 Samuel Kupperstein           Waltham Track Cl       6:35.12  

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Amherst Track Club  'A'                             6:00.94  
 2 Granite State Flash  'A'                            6:06.22  

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Tomas Stuopis                Amherst Track Cl         0.91m    2-11.75 
 2 Carter Hall                  Amherst Track Cl         0.87m    2-10.25 

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Nathan Balcom                Johnston Youth T         3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
 2 Eric Vlach                   Attleboro Jaguar         3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
 3 Thomas Brew                  Amherst Track Cl         3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
 4 Alex Fogelgren               Amherst Track Cl         2.98m   NWI   9-09.50 
 5 Evan Dalaker                 Amherst Track Cl         2.77m   NWI   9-01.25 
-- Carter Hall                  Amherst Track Cl            ND   NWI           
-- Tomas Stuopis                Amherst Track Cl            ND   NWI           

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks                5.70m   18-08.50 
 2 Drew Prescott                Amherst Track Cl         5.33m   17-06.00 
 3 Michael Russell              Amherst Track Cl         4.43m   14-06.50 

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Samuel Janson                Amherst Track Cl        24.44m      80-02 
 2 Thomas Brew                  Amherst Track Cl        24.12m      79-02 
 3 Tomas Stuopis                Amherst Track Cl        16.65m      54-07 
 4 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks               15.13m      49-08 
 5 Michael Russell              Amherst Track Cl        14.16m      46-05 
 6 Nicholas Graham              North Kingstown         12.07m      39-07 

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Darrell Britton              Providence Cobra         13.64   NWI 
 2 Trevor Tuplin                Fireboltz                14.06   NWI 
 3 Eric Frizzell                unattached               14.24   NWI 
 4 James Fisher                 Waltham Track Cl         14.75   NWI 
 5 Kevin Gidari                 Nashua Area WWTC         14.94   NWI 
 6 William Haskell              Flashing Lightni         14.95   NWI 
 7 DeWayne Walker               Boston Internati         15.23   NWI 
 8 Simon Merryweather           Fireboltz                15.64   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Darrell Britton              Providence Cobra         28.92   NWI  2 
 2 Trevor Tuplin                Fireboltz                29.17   NWI  2 
 3 Eric Salzillo                Providence Cobra         31.03   NWI  1 
 4 William Haskell              Flashing Lightni         31.10   NWI  2 
 5 Jakarie Washington           Boston Internati         31.13   NWI  2 
 6 Kevin Gidari                 Nashua Area WWTC         31.38   NWI  1 
 7 DeWayne Walker               Boston Internati         32.31   NWI  2 
 8 Simon Merryweather           Fireboltz                33.13   NWI  2 
 9 Daniel Mepham                unattached               33.95   NWI  1 

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Trevor Tuplin                Fireboltz              1:08.69  
 2 Jakarie Washington           Boston Internati       1:12.12  
 3 Kevin Gidari                 Nashua Area WWTC       1:13.27  
 4 Robert Patterson             unattached             1:15.75  
 5 Shane Jordan                 Fireboltz              1:19.21  
 6 Jackson Hall                 Amherst Track Cl       1:23.27  

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 James Fisher                 Waltham Track Cl       2:41.93  
 2 Robert Royall                Providence Cobra       2:42.47  
 3 John Callanan                Nautical Mile          2:45.02  
 4 Josh Sciaraffa               Fireboltz              2:52.44  
 5 Matthew Barnes               Nitehawks              3:01.65  

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jack Collopy                 unattached             5:21.77  
 2 Eric Salzillo                Providence Cobra       5:26.78  
 3 Robert Royall                Providence Cobra       5:27.18  
 4 John Nichols                 Waltham Track Cl       5:30.28  
 5 Robert Patterson             unattached             5:30.33  
 6 Andrew Stephens              Nautical Mile          5:37.12  
 7 Matthew Barnes               Nitehawks              5:41.65  
 8 Josh Sciaraffa               Fireboltz              5:46.89  

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mitchell McLeod              Amherst Track Cl      11:19.84  
 2 Jack Collopy                 unattached            11:21.36  

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Daniel Mepham                unattached               1.32m    4-04.00 
 2 Nick Fischetti               Nitehawks                1.22m    4-00.00 
 3 Kade Colen                   Amherst Track Cl         1.12m    3-08.00 
 4 Peter Janson                 Amherst Track Cl         1.12m    3-08.00 
 5 Matthew Barnes               Nitehawks                1.07m    3-06.00 
-- Josh Abt                     Chacer Track Clu            NH            

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Kevin O'Brien                Bay State Bullet         3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
 2 Robert Patterson             unattached               3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
 3 Darrell Britton              Providence Cobra         3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 
 3 Josh Sciaraffa               Fireboltz                3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 
 5 Kade Colen                   Amherst Track Cl         3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
 6 Simon Merryweather           Fireboltz                3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
 7 Dejuan Solan                 Fast Feet Track          2.62m   NWI   8-07.25 
-- Eric Frizzell                unattached                  ND   NWI           

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 James Fisher                 Waltham Track Cl         8.79m   28-10.25 
 2 Nick Fischetti               Nitehawks                7.66m   25-01.75 
 3 Robert Palazzo               unattached               6.08m   19-11.50 
 4 Josh Abt                     Chacer Track Clu         5.30m   17-04.75 
 5 Jackson Hall                 Amherst Track Cl         4.79m   15-08.75 

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Nick Fischetti               Nitehawks               15.20m      49-10 
 2 Robert Palazzo               unattached              14.28m      46-10 
 3 Jackson Hall                 Amherst Track Cl        11.38m      37-04 

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Josh Abt                     Chacer Track Clu        32.42m     106-04 
 2 Peter Janson                 Amherst Track Cl        26.87m      88-02 
 3 Kade Colen                   Amherst Track Cl        23.83m      78-02 
 4 Kevin O'Brien                Bay State Bullet        22.88m      75-01 
-- William Cook                 Amherst Track Cl            ND            
-- Seth Starrett                Amherst Track Cl            ND            

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arthur Reynolds IV           Fast Feet Track          12.32q  NWI  3 
 2 Corey Schueler               unattached               12.53q  NWI  3 
 3 Keon Holloway                Boston Internati         12.64q  NWI  1 
 4 Kwame Francis-John           CSU                      12.78q  NWI  1 
 5 Derek Sit                    Bay State Bullet         12.86q  NWI  2 
 6 Logan Falk                   Hatchet Harriers         12.87q  NWI  1 
 7 Taylor Garland               Falmouth Track C         13.18q  NWI  2 
 8 Nick Rodriguez               Bay State Bullet         13.33q  NWI  3 
 9 Jeremy Capdeville            Fast Feet Track          13.42   NWI  2 
10 Ross McDonald                unattached               13.47   NWI  2 
11 Mario Nicholson              Providence Cobra         13.49   NWI  3 
12 Jonathan Neiman              unattached               13.50   NWI  1 
13 Pietro Verrecchia            Providence Cobra         13.54   NWI  3 
14 Sylvester Tyler              Boston Internati         13.66   NWI  1 
15 Timothy Clarkin              North Kingstown          13.84   NWI  3 
16 Christopher Halsted          Nitehawks                14.21   NWI  2 
17 Nick Spears                  unattached               16.27   NWI  1 

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Arthur Reynolds IV           Fast Feet Track          12.34   NWI 
 2 Corey Schueler               unattached               12.48   NWI 
 3 Keon Holloway                Boston Internati         12.52   NWI 
 4 Kwame Francis-John           CSU                      12.52   NWI 
 5 Derek Sit                    Bay State Bullet         12.83   NWI 
 6 Logan Falk                   Hatchet Harriers         12.99   NWI 
 7 Taylor Garland               Falmouth Track C         13.07   NWI 
 8 Nick Rodriguez               Bay State Bullet         13.15   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Arthur Reynolds IV           Fast Feet Track          25.11   NWI  1 
 2 Keon Holloway                Boston Internati         25.91   NWI  1 
 3 Logan Falk                   Hatchet Harriers         27.05   NWI  1 
 4 Dan Baker                    unattached               27.07   NWI  2 
 5 Taylor Garland               Falmouth Track C         27.37   NWI  1 
 6 Nicholas Moore               CSU                      27.38   NWI  1 
 7 Mario Nicholson              Providence Cobra         27.67   NWI  2 
 8 Pietro Verrecchia            Providence Cobra         27.98   NWI  1 
 9 Jeremy Capdeville            Fast Feet Track          28.05   NWI  2 
10 William Mepham               unattached               28.14   NWI  2 
11 Sylvester Tyler              Boston Internati         28.77   NWI  1 
12 Christopher Halsted          Nitehawks                29.04   NWI  1 
13 Ogi Rapaic                   Waltham Track Cl         30.02   NWI  2 

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Alexander Amidon             unattached               53.89  
 2 Dan Baker                    unattached             1:01.53  
 3 Sean Quinn                   Amherst Track Cl       1:04.48  
 4 Kyle Gidari                  Nashua Area WWTC       1:14.77  
 5 Rich Maxwell                 Providence Cobra       1:20.54  

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Alexander Amidon             unattached             2:22.03  
 2 Ben Finch                    CSU                    2:31.31  
 3 Sean Quinn                   Amherst Track Cl       2:34.27  
 4 Alec Bates                   Nautical Mile          2:40.83  
 5 Alex Gutwilling              Nitehawks              2:59.26  
 6 Nick Murphy                  Amherst Track Cl       3:00.30  
 7 Kyle Gidari                  Nashua Area WWTC       3:03.63  
 8 Rich Maxwell                 Providence Cobra       3:13.52  

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 David Sinclair               unattached             4:42.95  
 2 Sam Belcher                  SMAC                   4:58.79  
 3 Ben Finch                    CSU                    5:04.23  
 4 Alec Barnes                  Nitehawks              5:10.72  
 5 Ogi Rapaic                   Waltham Track Cl       5:19.63  
 6 Alex Gutwilling              Nitehawks              5:49.67  
 7 Nick Murphy                  Amherst Track Cl       5:50.58  
-- Scott Lamay                  North Kingstown            DNF  

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Sid Griffin                  North Kingstown        9:36.13  
 2 David Sinclair               unattached            10:12.34  
 3 Sam Belcher                  SMAC                  10:47.04  
 4 Brent Schouler               Tri-Valley Front      11:46.85  
 5 Alec Barnes                  Nitehawks             11:55.22  

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Christopher Stuart           New England Walk      15:53.01  

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 William Stemberg             unattached               20.59   NWI 

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Jonathan Neiman              unattached               33.80   NWI 

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Cambridge Sports Union  'B'                           51.39  
 2 Bay State Bullets  'B'                                53.54  

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Cambridge Sports Union  'A'                         5:11.84  

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 William Mepham               unattached               1.47m    4-09.75 
 2 Michael Blair                Bay State Bullet         1.42m    4-07.75 

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Corey Schueler               unattached               5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
 2 Nick Rodriguez               Bay State Bullet         5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
 3 Arthur Reynolds IV           Fast Feet Track          4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
 4 Ross McDonald                unattached               4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
 5 Christopher Halsted          Nitehawks                4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
 6 Jonathan Neiman              unattached               4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
 7 Jeremy Capdeville            Fast Feet Track          4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
 8 Taylor Garland               Falmouth Track C         3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
 9 Ogi Rapaic                   Waltham Track Cl         3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Zachary Cleaves              5-Star Running C        10.86m   35-07.75 
 2 Clevan Cooper                Bay State Bullet         9.80m   32-02.00 
 3 Mark Hamilton                unattached               8.38m   27-06.00 
 4 Michael Maloof               unattached               8.31m   27-03.25 
 5 Nick Murphy                  Amherst Track Cl         5.91m   19-04.75 

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Michael Maloof               unattached              29.40m      96-05 
 2 Mark Hamilton                unattached              28.59m      93-09 
 3 Zachary Cleaves              5-Star Running C        24.07m      79-00 
 4 Nick Murphy                  Amherst Track Cl        15.12m      49-07 

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Dan Baker                    unattached              32.57m     106-10 
 2 Mark Hamilton                unattached              29.97m      98-04 
 3 Michael Maloof               unattached              29.59m      97-01 
 4 Alex Gutwilling              Nitehawks               19.93m      65-05 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Matt Washington              Providence Cobra         11.33   NWI 
 2 Kevin Morgan                 Providence Cobra         11.35   NWI 
 3 Wilburn Logan                Providence Cobra         11.82   NWI 
 4 Teto Moulton                 Providence Cobra         11.86   NWI 
 5 Jermayne Capderille          Fast Feet Track          11.87   NWI 
 6 Brian Turnbull               Sport Village            12.45   NWI 
 7 Connor O'Neill               unattached               12.77   NWI 
 8 Stephen Valencia             unattached               12.94   NWI 
 9 Alex Moin                    unattached               13.60       
10 David Garland                Falmouth Track C         14.05       
11 Jack Yan                     Bay State Bullet         14.23       
12 Thomas Lazinski              unattached               14.97       
-- Marques Benton               Fast Feet Track            DNF       

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Kevin Morgan                 Providence Cobra         23.21   NWI  2 
 2 Corey Gobbi                  unattached               23.41   NWI  2 
 3 Teto Moulton                 Providence Cobra         23.58   NWI  2 
 4 Tyler Norton                 Flashing Lightni         23.74   NWI  2 
 5 Wilburn Logan                Providence Cobra         24.01   NWI  2 
 6 Matt Washington              Providence Cobra         24.39   NWI  1 
 7 Brian Turnbull               Sport Village            25.52   NWI  2 
 8 Gregory Saucier              unattached               26.32   NWI  1 
 9 Stephen Valencia             unattached               26.38   NWI  2 
10 Alex Moin                    unattached               27.74   NWI  1 
11 Santos Cabral                Bay State Bullet         31.10   NWI  1 

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Corey Gobbi                  unattached               50.97   1 
 2 Tyler Norton                 Flashing Lightni         52.54   1 
 3 Matthew Gulino               Providence Cobra         54.41   1 
 4 Donnell Freeman              Providence Cobra         54.91   2 
 5 Connor O'Neill               unattached               55.43   1 
 6 Jayson McVeigh               Providence Cobra         56.51   1 
 7 Gregory Saucier              unattached               58.14   1 
 8 Ryan Maguire                 unattached             1:13.17   2 

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Daniel Brooks                unattached             2:12.03  
 2 Sean Bates                   Nautical Mile          2:19.35  
 3 Tony Yin                     Providence Cobra       2:23.39  
 4 David Clarkin                unattached             2:26.91  
 5 Jayson McVeigh               Providence Cobra       2:28.88  
 6 Christopher Bojanic          Nitehawks              2:35.28  
 7 Thomas Coyle                 unattached             2:39.56  
 8 Carlton Ellis                Fast Feet Track        2:48.69  

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Matthew Brousseau            Providence Cobra       4:21.93  
 2 Kyle Powers                  unattached             4:38.76  
 3 David Clarkin                unattached             4:58.40  
 4 Tony Yin                     Providence Cobra       5:01.07  
 5 Christopher Bojanic          Nitehawks              5:32.00  
 6 Carlton Ellis                Fast Feet Track        5:47.31  

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kyle Powers                  unattached             9:46.55  
 2 Mitchell Leveille            North Kingstown        9:50.47  
 3 Andrew Dunn                  Bay State Bullet      10:30.72  
 4 Richard Chace                unattached            11:05.82  

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Christopher Bojanic          Nitehawks              1:14.22  

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Providence Cobras  'A'                                46.77  

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Providence Cobras  'A'                              3:47.65  
 2 Providence Cobras  'B'                              3:55.57  

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Andrew Reigstad              unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
 2 Sam Arsenault                unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 
 3 Geoffrey Russ                Bay State Bullet         1.42m    4-07.75 
 4 Christopher Bojanic          Nitehawks                1.22m    4-00.00 
-- Thomas Lazinski              unattached                  NH            

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Wilburn Logan                Providence Cobra         5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
 2 Jermayne Capderille          Fast Feet Track          5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
 2 Andrew Reigstad              unattached               5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
 4 Brian Turnbull               Sport Village            5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
 5 Matthew Gulino               Providence Cobra         5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
 6 Sam Arsenault                unattached               4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
 7 Lucas Hadden                 unattached               4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
 8 Jack Yan                     Bay State Bullet         4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
-- David Garland                Falmouth Track C            ND   NWI           

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Corey Gobbi                  unattached              11.34m   NWI  37-02.50 
 2 Stephen Valencia             unattached              10.22m   NWI  33-06.50 

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jacob Keeling                unattached              14.69m   48-02.50 
 2 William Horan                unattached              10.60m   34-09.50 
 3 R. Mark Rossoll              unattached              10.00m   32-09.75 
 4 Drew Serdakowski             unattached               8.07m   26-05.75 

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Lucas Hadden                 unattached              34.00m     111-06 
 2 R. Mark Rossoll              unattached              31.62m     103-09 
 3 Nicholas Farnsworth          Throwing Zone           31.33m     102-09 
 4 Drew Serdakowski             unattached              19.43m      63-09 

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Patrick Onye                 unattached              50.52m     165-09 
 2 William Horan                unattached              36.21m     118-09 
 3 Drew Serdakowski             unattached              11.00m      36-01 

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Lucas Hadden                 unattached              49.49m     162-04 
 2 Jacob Keeling                unattached              44.18m     144-11 
 3 Daniel Brooks                unattached              43.32m     142-01 
 4 Nicholas Farnsworth          Throwing Zone           41.40m     135-10 
 5 William Horan                unattached              38.64m     126-09 
 6 Charley Marshall             Providence Cobra        32.19m     105-07 
 7 Drew Serdakowski             unattached              21.11m      69-03 

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Pierre Hage                  Nitehawks                11.86   NWI 
 2 Jason Sheldon                unattached               12.04   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Brian Derrico                unattached               23.01   NWI  1 
 2 Pierre Hage                  Nitehawks                23.35   NWI  1 
 3 Yeison Berdugs               Providence Cobra         23.75   NWI  2 
 4 Matthew Howard               unattached               23.83   NWI  1 
 5 Jefferson Saldivar           Providence Cobra         24.22   NWI  2 
 6 Jason Sheldon                unattached               24.27   NWI  1 
 7 Andrew Guida                 Lincoln Tornados         24.82   NWI  1 
 8 Alex MacLeod                 Greater Springfi         25.51   NWI  2 

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Brian Freitas                unattached               49.56   1 
 2 Pierre Hage                  Nitehawks                51.79   1 
 3 Andrew Guida                 Lincoln Tornados         52.76   1 
 4 Jefferson Saldivar           Providence Cobra         52.83   1 
 5 Matthew Howard               unattached               53.02   1 
 6 Yeison Berdugs               Providence Cobra         53.05   1 
 7 Nicholas Massarone           unattached               54.57   2 
 8 Revelino Daveiga             Providence Cobra         55.02   2 
 9 Anders Nordquist             unattached               55.61   1 

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Sean Whalen                  unattached             2:15.04  
 2 Brian Freitas                unattached             2:22.40  
 3 Anders Nordquist             unattached             2:25.68  

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Alex Eaton                   unattached             4:23.42  
 2 Todd Robbins                 Providence Cobra       4:24.06  
 3 Jonathan Oliver              North Kingstown        4:28.53  

3000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Todd Robbins                 Providence Cobras      9:36.43

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Alex MacLeod                 Greater Springfi         17.61   NWI 
 2 Phillip Connaughton          unattached               17.72   NWI 

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Alex MacLeod                 Greater Springfi       1:04.07  
 2 Phillip Connaughton          unattached             1:06.17  

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Samuel Fox                   unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
 2 Joseph D'Agostino            unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
 3 Joseph Staub                 unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
 4 Phillip Connaughton          unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
 5 Jordan Maddocks              unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
 6 Anders Nordquist             unattached               1.63m    5-04.25 

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Doug Newton                  unattached               3.66m   12-00.00 

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Thomas Verdier               unattached               5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
 2 Phillip Connaughton          unattached               5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Thomas Verdier               unattached              12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
-- Christopher Gubata           unattached                  ND   NWI           

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Adeqale Shekoni              Providence Cobra        14.47m   47-05.75 
 2 Jake Santerre                unattached              12.47m   40-11.00 
 3 Nick Chase                   Chacer Track Clu        11.38m   37-04.00 
 4 Alex Ivanov                  Nitehawks               11.14m   36-06.75 
 5 Grant Hamilton               unattached               9.88m   32-05.00 

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jake Santerre                unattached              37.17m     121-11 
 2 Joseph Staub                 unattached              34.13m     112-00 
 3 Alex Ivanov                  Nitehawks               33.83m     111-00 
 4 Nick Chase                   Chacer Track Clu        32.01m     105-00 
 5 Grant Hamilton               unattached              31.54m     103-06 

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Craig Pearce                 unattached              58.94m     193-04 
 2 Nick Chase                   Chacer Track Clu        52.13m     171-00 
 3 Daniel Sullivan              Joe Donahue Thro        50.47m     165-07 
 4 Jeffrey Aiken                unattached              43.19m     141-08 
 5 Grant Hamilton               unattached              42.91m     140-09 
 6 Jake Santerre                unattached              33.25m     109-01 
 7 Joseph Staub                 unattached              30.51m     100-01 

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Alex Ivanov                  Nitehawks               45.90m     150-07 
 2 Stephen Susi                 unattached              43.72m     143-05 
 3 Andrew Marshall              Providence Cobra        39.61m     129-11 
 4 Joshua Gelsomino             unattached              39.06m     128-02 
 5 Sean Mathews                 unattached              35.62m     116-10