Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ri/Jul3_Camire_set1.shtml

Camire's Firecracker 4 Miler

Wakefield, RI, July 3, 2005

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Matt Pellitier winning the Firecracker 4 (photo by Jennifer Schaad)
Matt Pellitier winning the Firecracker 4 (photo by Jennifer Schaad)


                                                                      Page 1
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 3, 2005                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/17      7 PELLETIER MATT      26 M WARWICK         RI     20:41  5:11 
    2   2/17      5 BESSETTE SCOTT D    25 M WAKEFIELD       RI     20:53  5:14 
    3   3/17    146 YOUNGS RAYMOND R    27 M DEERFIELD       NH     21:34  5:24 
    4   4/17    155 OWEN CHRIS          23 M DANIELSON       CT     21:39  5:25 
    5   1/40    160 MORRELL CRAIG       33 M BALTIMORE       MD     21:45  5:27 
    6   5/17     10 TILLER PHIL         27 M BURKE           VA     22:10  5:33 
    7   1/71      3 BOUTHILLER NORM     40 M COVENTRY        RI     22:11  5:33 
    8   6/17     39 Dempsey Eamon       25 M Cornwall        CT     22:31  5:38 
    9   2/40    117 Sullivan Eric       36 M Birmingham      AL     22:45  5:42 
   10   7/17      9 CRUDALE ANTHONY     28 M CRANSTON        RI     22:50  5:43 
   11   1/20     27 Cappello Lisa       23 F Providence      RI     22:56  5:44 
   12   8/17    300 SMITAS DANIEL       28 M PROVIDENCE      RI     23:16  5:49 
   13   2/71    102 SCHAAD DAVE         43 M E GREENWICH     RI     23:28  5:52 
   14   2/20    156 OWEN MEGHAN         20 F DANIELSON       CT     23:32  5:53 
   15   9/17    165 BLAZEJEWSKI RYAN    28 M WAKEFIELD       RI     23:33  5:54 
   16  10/17    219 SABOURIN ANDREW     27 M BARRINGTON      RI     23:53  5:59 
   17   1/29    176 HILLERY PATRICIA    38 F GREENVILLE      RI     23:58  6:00 
   18   3/71    237 FRITZ MICHAEL       49 M LEDYARD         CT     24:01  6:01 
   19   3/40    201 WALBURN WADE        39 M PAWTUCKET       RI     24:11  6:03 
   20   4/40      6 TAMMARO MICHAEL     36 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     24:25  6:07 
   21   1/11     43 Dionne Andrew       16 M Westerly        RI     24:30  6:08 
   22   1/42    223 CROWE DENNIS        56 M WATERFORD       CT     24:32  6:08 
   23   4/71    234 COFFEY TIMOTHY      46 M WAKEFIELD       RI     24:56  6:14 
   24   5/71    214 TETREAULT DAVID     42 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     24:58  6:15 
   25   5/40    154 COURNOYER RAY       37 M NEWPORT         RI     24:59  6:15 
   26   6/71    230 BROMM MICHAEL       45 M VALLEY FALLS    NY     25:01  6:16 
   27   6/40    226 ALLEN RICH          35 M MILFORD         MA     25:10  6:18 
   28   7/40    193 MONACO WILLIAM      31 M N KINGSTOWN     RI     25:11  6:18 
   29   2/29    231 PAGNOZZI LAURA      31 F CLAYVILLE       RI     25:13  6:19 
   30   1/20    172 SCHUMACHER MILT     60 M N SCITUATE      RI     25:25  6:22 
   31   8/40    277 BAGER KENNY         35 M WARWICK         RI     25:26  6:22 
   32  11/17    181 WRIGHT MICHAEL      22 M WAKEFIELD       RI     25:28  6:22 
   33   7/71     75 Malloy Patrick      45 M Phoenix         MD     25:31  6:23 
   34           167 SHARDLOW CHRIS         M SCITUATE        RI     25:35  6:24 
   35   3/29     48 Gadrow Claire       36 F S Kingstown     RI     25:44  6:26 
   36   4/29    197 BRAYMAN ANDREA      32 F JAMESTOWN       RI     25:57  6:30 
   37   2/42     36 Darigan Mike        53 M Coventry        RI     25:59  6:30 
   38   8/71     80 McHale David        44 M Simsbury        CT     26:00  6:30 
   39   9/71    122 Walker Jeff         40 M Westerly        RI     26:00  6:30 
   40   9/40    162 FERRIGNO STEVEN     33 M S KINGSTOWN     RI     26:07  6:32 
   41   3/42    334 BRUNERO STEVE       50 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI     26:09  6:33 
   42  10/71    235 TYRRALL MIKE        40 M MILFORD         NH     26:15  6:34 
   43   1/17    192 LANIOS EMILY        14 F S HAMILTON      MA     26:16  6:34 
   44   2/17     74 Malloy Kristen      14 F Phoenix         MD     26:16  6:34 
   45   1/36    305 SMITH ROSEANN       40 F HARRISVILLE     RI     26:18  6:35 
   46   3/20    281 VIEIRA LINDSAY      21 F N KINGSTOWN     RI     26:19  6:35 
   47   4/42    242 CUMMINGS BUD        51 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI     26:25  6:37 
   48  11/71     83 Morey Antonio       45 M N Providence    RI     26:26  6:37 
   49   2/20     47 Fromm Eddie         67 M Coventry        RI     26:34  6:39 
   50   5/42    161 FERRIGNO PAT        53 M S KINGSTOWN     RI     26:38  6:40 




                                                                      Page 2
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 3, 2005                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
   51  10/40    101 Sasek David         39 M Long Beach      MS     26:39  6:40 
   52   6/42    326 SHANLEY JAMIE       52 M                        26:40  6:40 
   53  11/40     33 Cota Rita           36 M Wakefield       RI     26:41  6:41 
   54  12/71    108 Slobin Neal         49 M Old Saybrrok    CT     26:47  6:42 
   55  12/40    353 MEDEIROS JOH        39 M                        26:48  6:42 
   56  13/40    140 WHOLEY MARK         35 M WAKEFIELD       RI     26:49  6:43 
   57   7/42    142 WINN ERIC           50 M WAKEFIELD       RI     26:54  6:44 
   58   2/11    152 LOUZON STEPHEN      17 M CHARLESTOWN     RI     27:03  6:46 
   59  13/71    279 WARD JOHN           44 M                        27:06  6:47 
   60  14/40     99 Poulos Chris        34 M Kingston        RI     27:08  6:47 
   61  15/40    258 MCNAMARA SEAN       32 M ATTLEBORO       MA     27:10  6:48 
   62           350 MELLO ED               M                        27:13  6:49 
   63   4/20    224 MCGARTY JESSICA     28 F SAUGUS          MA     27:15  6:49 
   64   8/42    151 PAYNE ROBERT        52 M PAWCATUCK       CT     27:16  6:49 
   65  14/71    278 THOMAS EARL         41 M                        27:16  6:49 
   66  16/40     19 Benun Jacques       39 M Lincoln         RI     27:17  6:50 
   67   2/36    341 FEIT MELNICK LAURIE 40 F NARRAGANSETT    RI     27:20  6:50 
   68   9/42     42 Dinonsie Pasquale   53 M Peace Dale      RI     27:23  6:51 
   69             0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                  27:24  6:51 
   70  15/71    293 SHOELACES T         42 M                        27:24  6:51 
   71  12/17     61 Hillier Phillip     20 M Richmond        VA     27:25  6:52 
   72  16/71     94 Oakes George        40 M Durham          NH     27:28  6:52 
   73   3/36    134 MODESTOW ROGINA     44 F HAMPDEN         MA     27:30  6:53 
   74  17/40    209 GAUDREAU PETER      34 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI     27:31  6:53 
   75  17/71    139 SULLIVAN JIM        42 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     27:31  6:53 
   76  18/71    123 Ward Hank           48 M Middletown      RI     27:35  6:54 
   77  19/71     24 Brunelle Jimmy      44 M Cumberland      RI     27:45  6:57 
   78  20/71     95 Papa Jr Robert J.   45 M Warwick         RI     27:51  6:58 
   79  21/71    240 ASTIASARAN MANNY    45 M GLASTONBURY     CT     27:54  6:59 
   80  22/71     21 Bolano Frank        44 M Wakefield       RI     28:05  7:02 
   81  23/71    203 SHUMAN ERIC J       41 M CRANSTON        RI     28:06  7:02 
   82  18/40    259 SILVA MICHAEL       32 M CRANSTON        RI     28:06  7:02 
   83   1/16    190 MARTLAND TERRI      51 F NEWPORT         RI     28:07  7:02 
   84  24/71    273 PETTIT CRAIG        47 M NORWICH         CT     28:10  7:03 
   85  25/71     79 Mason Jr Fred       44 M Smithfield      RI     28:17  7:05 
   86  10/42     97 Peabody John        50 M Wakefield       RI     28:20  7:05 
   87  26/71    263 MONIZ JOAN          43 F TAUNTON         MA     28:22  7:06 
   88   5/29    227 ALLEN JESS          30 F MILFORD         MA     28:23  7:06 
   89  27/71    239 ALLEN JEFFREY S     43 M CHARLESTOWN     RI     28:30  7:08 
   90   3/11    266 TABIS DAMIAN        16 M PROVIDENCE      RI     28:37  7:10 
   91  28/71    215 MONIZ GEORGE        41 M E GREENWICH     RI     28:39  7:10 
   92  29/71    149 SHATRAW PAUL        40 M N SMITHFIELD    RI     28:42  7:11 
   93  11/42     34 Curran John         55 M Carolina        RI     28:45  7:12 
   94  19/40    343 ROCCHIO PETER       38 M                        28:48  7:12 
   95   4/36     46 Foley Holly         42 F Kingston        RI     28:51  7:13 
   96   3/20     18 Behl Joseph M       61 M Charlestown     RI     28:55  7:14 
   97   5/20     65 Johnson Liz         23 F Pawtucket       RI     28:57  7:15 
   98   6/29    141 WILKES KRISTIN      33 F WAKEFIELD       RI     29:02  7:16 
   99  30/71    320 RUGG JOHN           44 M                        29:03  7:16 
  100   5/36    238 ALLEN KAREN         40 F CAROLINA        RI     29:05  7:17 




                                                                      Page 3
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 3, 2005                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
  101  20/40    348 FAZIO ROGER         38 M                        29:05  7:17 
  102  31/71    280 VIEIRA CARL         43 M                        29:06  7:17 
  103  32/71    100 santillo john       44 M portsmouth      RI     29:09  7:18 
  104   4/20    329 PHILLIPS TED        64 M NIANTIC         CT     29:09  7:18 
  105  33/71    331 MATTERA BOB         44 M                        29:11  7:18 
  106   4/11     58 Haller Liam         14 M Mystic          CT     29:17  7:20 
  107  34/71     26 Burns Frank         41 M Wakefield       RI     29:22  7:21 
  108  35/71    232 PELLETIER DENIS     41 M N KINGSTOWN     RI     29:22  7:21 
  109  36/71    169 NICASTRO RICHARD    44 M EXETER          RI     29:24  7:21 
  110   5/11    324 CARROLL JOEY        12 M                        29:26  7:22 
  111   7/29    131 GADREAU CHRISTINE   36 F JAMESTOWN       RI     29:31  7:23 
  112  12/42    120 Trahan Brian        50 M Exeter          RI     29:34  7:24 
  113  13/42    244 HEDDING WAY         55 M NIANTIC         CT     29:50  7:28 
  114  14/42    166 PENDLETON DEAN      59 M WOONSOCKET      RI     29:54  7:29 
  115  37/71    290 MCLAUGHLIN JIM      41 M                        29:56  7:29 
  116  21/40    247 HAMBLY DREW         34 M NEW YORK        NY     30:00  7:30 
  117  22/40    339 LUNARDINI MATTHEW   36 M SPRINGFIELD     MA     30:06  7:32 
  118  15/42    225 MCGARTY DENNIS      59 M WAKEFIELD       RI     30:08  7:32 
  119  16/42    218 SULLIVAN BILL       55 M SONORA          CA     30:09  7:33 
  120  38/71    179 PARDUS CHRIS        45 M STRATHAM        NH     30:10  7:33 
  121  39/71     78 Masi Salvatore      45 M Johnston        RI     30:16  7:34 
  122  17/42    125 Wilson Woody        58 M Fall River      RI     30:16  7:34 
  123   6/36     73 Malloy Diane        48 F Phoenix         MD     30:18  7:35 
  124  18/42    105 Simmons Dave        54 M Fairhaven       MA     30:25  7:37 
  125           297 COWAN CHRIS                                     30:25  7:37 
  126  23/40    177 ALLEN CHRIS         38 M CHARLESTOWN     RI     30:27  7:37 
  127   7/36    111 Soares annmarie     46 F Seekonk         MA     30:28  7:37 
  128   3/17    295 POWERS RACHEL       18 F                        30:35  7:39 
  129   8/29    296 ALENCE KAREN        38 F                        30:36  7:39 
  130  40/71    274 HECKMANN GERALD     45 M BROOKFIELD      CT     30:39  7:40 
  131  41/71    338 KOLB BOB            44 M WAKEFIELD       RI     30:47  7:42 
  132            11 ALLEN REBECCA          F N KINGSTOWN     RI     30:50  7:43 
  133  19/42    195 ROBERTS TOBY        56 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     30:51  7:43 
  134   5/20     31 Clukies Don         62 M Portsmouth      RI     30:52  7:43 
  135   6/20    158 WALKER DICKEY LEE   60 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     30:57  7:45 
  136  42/71    103 Schwager Mark       48 M E Greenwich     RI     30:59  7:45 
  137   6/11     77 Malloy Patrick Jr.  10 M Phoenix         MD     31:09  7:48 
  138  43/71    267 MIRZA JAMES         49 M WAKEFIELD       RI     31:11  7:48 
  139   7/20     81 McMahon Jim         61 M Narragansett    RI     31:20  7:50 
  140  44/71     82 Miller Mark S       43 M Hope Valley     RI     31:21  7:51 
  141   8/36    191 LANOIS CATHY        42 F S HAMILTON      MA     31:25  7:52 
  142  24/40    327 BEAUPRE KEN         34 M                        31:29  7:53 
  143   9/36    186 COLUNTUONO KAREN    43 F JOHNSTON        RI     31:29  7:53 
  144   8/20     50 Giannotti Charles   64 M Bristol         RI     31:30  7:53 
  145  45/71    114 St. Onge Steven D.  41 M N Kingstown     RI     31:33  7:54 
  146   9/20    248 LEWIS EVERETT       67 M WARWICK         RI     31:33  7:54 
  147  25/40    208 MEEHAN GRANT        35 M PAWTUCKET       RI     31:34  7:54 
  148  46/71    275 MULLIGAN THOMAS     43 M N KINGSTOWN     RI     31:39  7:55 
  149  47/71    168 WEBB DONALD         43 M WAKEFIELD       RI     31:43  7:56 
  150  10/36    236 TYRRALL JENNIFER    40 F MILFORD         NH     31:45  7:57 




                                                                      Page 4
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 3, 2005                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
  151  10/20    254 KILROY GARY         60 M NEWPORT         RI     31:48  7:57 
  152  11/36    207 MANNOCCHIA ELLEN    40 F NARRAGANSETT    RI     31:49  7:58 
  153   9/29    260 SILVA CARLA         31 F CRANSTON        RI     31:52  7:58 
  154  48/71    253 DOWNS DAVID         44 M PORTSMOUTH      RI     31:52  7:58 
  155  49/71    200 PAZIENZA FRANK      43 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI     31:53  7:59 
  156  10/29     15 Barber Kristen      39 F Narragansett    RI     31:57  8:00 
  157  12/36    126 BOYERS KAREN        43 F WAKEFIELD       RI     31:59  8:00 
  158  26/40    285 BROOMFIELD NATE     32 M                        32:07  8:02 
  159  20/42    304 SMITH HARRY         55 M                        32:11  8:03 
  160  50/71    222 HOUDE ED            47 M W WARWICK       RI     32:12  8:03 
  161  11/29    245 KUTCHER MARY        39 F WAKEFIELD       RI     32:16  8:04 
  162   7/11    119 Trahan Andrew       14 M Exeter          RI     32:17  8:05 
  163  11/20    173 TANNER FRED         67 M E GREENWICH     RI     32:20  8:05 
  164  51/71     92 Neilsen John        41 M Green Hill      RI     32:22  8:06 
  165  27/40     12 ANTONETTI ROBERT    37 M Wallingford     CT     32:25  8:07 
  166  12/29    210 GAUDREAU EILEEN     34 F SAUNDERSTOWN    RI     32:28  8:07 
  167  21/42    199 WALL BUSTER         58 M PAWTUCKET       RI     32:31  8:08 
  168  13/36     98 Pope Clare          42 F N Kingstown     RI     32:34  8:09 
  169  52/71     49 George Timothy S.   49 M Wakefield       RI     32:37  8:10 
  170  53/71    251 MCCORMACK BRIAN     42 M STERLING        VA     32:41  8:11 
  171   2/16    121 Troise Caroline     54 F Warwick         RI     32:45  8:12 
  172  54/71    317 MCCANN TIM          43 M                        32:49  8:13 
  173  13/29     13 Balcom Lisa         39 F Saunderstown    RI     32:51  8:13 
  174  22/42    233 BLATT BARRY         54 M COVENTRY        RI     32:51  8:13 
  175  55/71    187 WHALEN RICK         45 M N SMITHFIELD    RI     32:53  8:14 
  176  23/42     53 Goodson Mike        59 M North Providenc RI     32:54  8:14 
  177  28/40    163 TILLMAN SHANNON     34 M WARWICK         RI     33:00  8:15 
  178   6/20    115 Stevens Jennell     25 F Westerly        RI     33:04  8:16 
  179  29/40    216 MARTIRANO DAVID     37 M E GREENWICH     RI     33:05  8:17 
  180  13/17    184 POTTER TOM          29 M ALLSTON         MA     33:05  8:17 
  181  24/42     63 Johnson Bill        57 M Wakefield       RI     33:08  8:17 
  182  14/36    189 JENKINS MELISSA     40 F CRANSTON        RI     33:10  8:18 
  183  56/71    145 MORRIS ANDREW       46 M WAKEFIELD       RI     33:11  8:18 
  184  15/36    211 KELLER KIM          40 F COVENTRY        RI     33:12  8:18 
  185  57/71    221 CORDEIRO MICHAEL    42 M PAWTUCKET       RI     33:12  8:18 
  186  12/20    182 TELLIER RICHARD     61 M COVENTRY        RI     33:13  8:19 
  187  13/20    198 AFONSO ROBERT       61 M PAWTUCKET       RI     33:19  8:20 
  188  14/29    217 RAGNO REBECCA       30 F BARRINGTON      RI     33:20  8:20 
  189  15/29    307 CLARKE LAURIE       34 F                        33:20  8:20 
  190   8/11    325 ALEXANDER DILL      12 M                        33:22  8:21 
  191  14/20    164 GLADU FRED          65 M WOONSOCKET      RI     33:26  8:22 
  192   1/4     246 MCGOWAN JOHN        72 M WARWICK         RI     33:37  8:25 
  193  14/17    328 CHURCH CHRIS        23 M                        33:37  8:25 
  194  58/71    157 CHURCH RANDY        48 M CHEPACHET       RI     33:37  8:25 
  195  59/71    292 MATOES MARK         45 M                        33:40  8:25 
  196  16/29    291 GLASS DIANNA        35 F                        33:40  8:25 
  197  30/40    309 VERDON JOE          38 M                        33:53  8:29 
  198   7/20    113 st andre julie      29 F richmond        RI     33:55  8:29 
  199   4/17    107 Slobin Deanna       14 F Old Saybrrok    CT     33:57  8:30 
  200  31/40    283 BLEVINS MARC        32 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     33:58  8:30 




                                                                      Page 5
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 3, 2005                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
  201  15/20    315 PEACOCK WAYNE       66 M E GREENWICH     RI     34:00  8:30 
  202  16/36    319 MCGREEN SHARON      44 F                        34:06  8:32 
  203  60/71    318 ETERNO ROBERT       49 M                        34:06  8:32 
  204  32/40    269 MORIARTY JOE        30 M CAMBRIDGE       MA     34:07  8:32 
  205  61/71    144 REILLY MICHAEL      49 M E GREENWICH     RI     34:08  8:32 
  206  17/36    289 HARRINGTON FRANCES  48 F                        34:14  8:34 
  207   5/17     88 Mulcahy Jennifer    16 F Cranston        RI     34:23  8:36 
  208  25/42     28 Carter Gary         56 M Wakefield       RI     34:33  8:39 
  209   8/20    249 AVEDISIAN JENNIFER  29 F WAKEFIELD       RI     34:45  8:42 
  210   6/17    180 WRIGHT BRITTANY     18 F WAKEFIELD       RI     34:48  8:42 
  211  62/71    243 BARON TERRY         46 M HOPE            RI     35:03  8:46 
  212  18/36    124 Weitzen Sherry      41 F Providence      RI     35:06  8:47 
  213  33/40    171 MICHELSON KEN       34 M WINCHENDON      MA     35:08  8:47 
  214   9/20    332 PAOLINO DIANE       29 F WAKEFIELD       RI     35:13  8:49 
  215  15/17    333 PAOLINO MIKE        29 M WAKEFIELD       RI     35:13  8:49 
  216  34/40    170 NOFTALL MICHAEL     35 M FEEDING HILLS   MA     35:16  8:49 
  217  35/40    194 HAYES DAVID         38 M CHARLESTOWN     RI     35:26  8:52 
  218   7/17    354 FLIPPO ALEX         16 F                        35:27  8:52 
  219  36/40     14 Balcom Thomas       38 M Saunderstown    RI     35:28  8:52 
  220   3/16    252 CLARKIN SUSAN       51 F LITCHFIELD      CT     35:33  8:54 
  221  26/42    336 MURRY KEVIN         56 M CHESHIRE        CT     35:42  8:56 
  222   9/11    337 MURRAY MIKE         18 M CHESHIRE        CT     35:42  8:56 
  223  27/42    206 DAVIS GARY          53 M WAKEFIELD       RI     35:44  8:56 
  224   8/17    241 ASTIASARAN KRYSTAL  15 F GLASTONBURY     CT     35:50  8:58 
  225  28/42    261 SULLIVAN RICK       52 M N KINGSTOWN     RI     35:52  8:58 
  226   9/17     89 Mulcahy Kellyann    14 F Cranston        RI     35:53  8:59 
  227  10/20     90 Mullaney Sarah      26 F Wakefield       RI     35:53  8:59 
  228  29/42    178 FORBES MICHAEL J    54 M N KINGSTOWN     RI     35:54  8:59 
  229  63/71    205 MULLIGAN BOB        40 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     35:54  8:59 
  230  30/42    342 WARD RAY            54 M                        35:59  9:00 
  231  19/36    104 short cheryle       49 F cranston        RI     36:02  9:01 
  232  11/20    265 ROGERS CAITLIN      21 F WAKEFIELD       RI     36:03  9:01 
  233  64/71    264 ROGER MICHAEL       49 M WAKEFIELD       RI     36:03  9:01 
  234  65/71    308 NADEAU JOSEPH       47 M                        36:04  9:01 
  235  17/29     57 Graziano Martina    39 F Peace Dale      RI     36:05  9:02 
  236  31/42    349 COTTER JIM          55 M                        36:07  9:02 
  237  12/20     41 deWardener Jennifer 29 F Slocum          RI     36:08  9:02 
  238  13/20     37 de Wardener Ge Ashl 29 F Naragansett     RI     36:08  9:02 
  239  20/36    355 BRESLIN PATRICIA    46 F                        36:11  9:03 
  240  14/20    282 CARROLL LAUREN      25 F                        36:20  9:05 
  241   2/4     174 JOHNSON KENNETH C   74 M WARWICK         RI     36:24  9:06 
  242  21/36     84 Motherway Melita    42 F Mystic          CT     36:32  9:08 
  243  37/40    306 MASON BOB           36 M                        36:33  9:09 
  244   4/16    159 LEAHY KATHLEEN      54 F WAKEFIELD       RI     36:36  9:09 
  245  18/29    340 TOMLINSON ANDREW    36 F WAKEFIELD       RI     36:38  9:10 
  246   5/16    132 GORDON ELAINE       55 F WAKEFIELD       RI     36:50  9:13 
  247  22/36    316 BUCKLEY DAWN        40 F                        36:56  9:14 
  248  16/20     25 Buhl Peter          64 M N Easton        MA     37:02  9:16 
  249  23/36     62 Hillman Karen       49 F Hope            RI     37:09  9:18 
  250   6/16    196 ROBERTS STEPHANIE   54 F NARRAGANSETT    RI     37:10  9:18 




                                                                      Page 6
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 3, 2005                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
  251  10/11    310 CROWE JACK          10 M                        37:17  9:20 
  252  66/71    311 CROWE VINCENT       44 M                        37:17  9:20 
  253  67/71    185 COOK MICHAEL        44 M WAKEFIELD       RI     37:19  9:20 
  254  38/40    335 HORIAGON JIM        38 M WAKEFIELD       RI     37:19  9:20 
  255  32/42    188 RUTKIEWICZ BOB      52 M WARREN          RI     37:41  9:26 
  256  68/71     87 Mueller Tom         48 M W Kingston      RI     37:47  9:27 
  257  33/42    183 PARE MARK S         51 M CRANSTON        RI     37:49  9:28 
  258   7/16    330 PHILLIPS PATRICIA   58 F                        37:57  9:30 
  259           268 CHRISTOPHER ROBYN      F CAMBRIDGE       MA     38:02  9:31 
  260  19/29    270 MATUSZAK JOANN      39 F WAKEFIELD       RI     38:02  9:31 
  261  39/40    250 AVEDISIAN DAVE      35 M WAKEFIELD       RI     38:03  9:31 
  262  24/36    202 FANDETTI LYNNE      41 F PROVIDENCE      RI     38:04  9:31 
  263  40/40     91 Nedwetzky Greg      38 M Westerly        RI     38:14  9:34 
  264  25/36    302 MACE CYNTHIA        41 F                        38:19  9:35 
  265  26/36    301 COTE BETSY          42 F                        38:19  9:35 
  266  15/20    351 BOUCHARD JEN        23 F                        38:35  9:39 
  267  16/20    352 LEASCA AMY          23 F                        38:35  9:39 
  268   8/16     30 Choches-O'Brie Caro 50 F Wakefield       RI     38:41  9:41 
  269  20/29    116 Sullivan Chris      37 F Birmingham      AL     38:55  9:44 
  270  34/42     67 Kurzynski Stan      52 M Rumford         RI     38:59  9:45 
  271  27/36     96 Pardus-Oakes Julie  40 F Durham          NH     39:12  9:48 
  272  35/42    153 GREEN TOM           54 M WAKEFIELD       RI     39:14  9:49 
  273  16/17     51 goodrich eric       27 M cumberland      RI     39:19  9:50 
  274  17/20     52 goodrich stefanie   27 F cumberland      RI     39:19  9:50 
  275  17/17     86 Mueller Michael     25 M Warwick         RI     39:31  9:53 
  276  21/29    110 Smith Candice       31 F Peace Dale      RI     39:36  9:54 
  277  10/17     23 Bolano Meghan       11 F Wakefield       RI     40:10 10:03 
  278  11/17    323 CARROLL FLEICIE     09 F                        40:10 10:03 
  279  28/36     22 Bolano Ginny        41 F Wakefield       RI     40:22 10:06 
  280  36/42    229 MONACO BOB          55 M CHARELSTOWN     RI     40:25 10:07 
  281   9/16     66 Kurzynski Pat       51 F Rumford         RI     40:32 10:08 
  282  69/71     45 Fochler Kevin M.    40 M Greenville      RI     40:33 10:09 
  283  10/16    228 MONACO FINA         57 F CHARELSTOWN     RI     40:35 10:09 
  284  29/36    321 BARBOZA M           42 F                        40:37 10:10 
  285  22/29    294 ENGRIGHT GRETCHEN   32 F                        40:38 10:10 
  286  23/29     93 Neilsen Phyllis     39 F Green hill      RI     40:42 10:11 
  287  37/42    129 DENAUT RICHARD      51 M CHICOPEE        MA     40:59 10:15 
  288  38/42    303 SMITH DOUGLAS       55 M                        41:02 10:16 
  289  30/36    147 TENNEY TRACY        46 F WAKEFIELD       RI     41:37 10:25 
  290  24/29    256 ASHER CAROLE        35 F N KINGSTOWN     RI     41:39 10:25 
  291  25/29     35 Curran Sandra       39 F Carolina        RI     41:54 10:29 
  292  39/42    287 RICHARDS TOM        57 M                        41:57 10:30 
  293  26/29     32 Connolly-Fochl Mary 38 F Greenville      RI     42:28 10:37 
  294  17/20    288 BARCOTT T P         62 M                        42:46 10:42 
  295  18/20    255 GRECO KARLA         29 F PORTLAND        ME     43:00 10:45 
  296  27/29    257 MCNAMARA COLEEN     35 F ATTLEBORO       MA     43:00 10:45 
  297  70/71    133 KLENSCH CHIP        47 M CAROLINA        RI     43:05 10:47 
  298  31/36     70 Lober LISA          44 F Marlborough     MA     43:07 10:47 
  299   3/4      69 Lewis Edward L.     76 M Wakefield       RI     43:08 10:47 
  300  12/17    212 GRIFFITH BECKEY     15 F WARWICK         RI     43:21 10:51 




                                                                      Page 7
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 3, 2005                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
  301  40/42    213 GRIFFITH CHUCK      51 M WARWICK         RI     43:21 10:51 
  302  11/16    314 PEACOCK DEB         58 F                        43:23 10:51 
  303  18/20    136 NOONAN JIM          63 M GLASTONBURY     CT     43:27 10:52 
  304  12/16    138 SATIN CANDACE       58 F GLASTONBURY     CT     43:30 10:53 
  305  19/20    272 BROWN MICHELE       25 F                        44:09 11:03 
  306  20/20    271 CARDOZO R           26 F                        44:09 11:03 
  307  13/17    298 ALLEN STEPHANIE     15 F                        44:50 11:13 
  308  11/11     56 Graves Ryan         10 M N Kingstown     RI     45:16 11:19 
  309   4/4      55 Graves Colburn      71 M N Stonington    CT     45:56 11:29 
  310  28/29    276 OLIVER MARY-JANE B  38 F WARWICK         RI     46:18 11:35 
  311  14/17     85 Mueller Alison      15 F W Kingston      RI     46:25 11:37 
  312  41/42    130 DOORLEY JANE        50 M WAKEFIELD       RI     46:31 11:38 
  313  32/36    322 CARROLL FELICIE     42 F                        46:41 11:41 
  314  71/71     71 Loeb David          42 M Narragansett    RI     48:17 12:05 
  315  33/36     72 Loeb Lisa           42 F Narragansett    RI     48:17 12:05 
  316  34/36     54 Gordon Susan M      49 F Charlestown     RI     48:35 12:09 
  317  13/16    220 CAVANAGH LYNDA      55 F WAKEFIELD       RI     49:04 12:16 
  318  19/20    109 Smith Carlton       62 M Fall River      MA     50:10 12:33 
  319  29/29    284 DOYLE KELLY         38 F                        50:44 12:41 
  320  14/16     17 Beausoleil Nancy    53 F Foster          RI     51:06 12:47 
  321  15/16     64 Johnson Kay         59 F Wakefield       RI     51:25 12:52 
  322  35/36    299 ALLEN KAREN         48 F NARRAGANSETT    RI     51:58 13:00 
  323  36/36    148 PHIPPS LYNNE        40 F WAKEFIELD       RI     52:46 13:12 
  324  42/42    286 BROOMFIELD RICHARD  58 M                        53:31 13:23 
  325   1/1     175 JOHNSON JOAN        62 F WARWICK         RI     54:46 13:42 
  326  15/17    344 MURPHY KATHERINE    12 F                        58:19 14:35 
  327  16/17    345 CROWE MOLLY         12 F                        58:19 14:35 
  328  17/17    346 LENIHAN CAROLINE    13 F                        58:19 14:35 
  329  16/16     68 Lamb Laurie         52 F N Stonington    CT     58:35 14:39 
  330  20/20    137 REUTER ROBERT L     65 M CHARLESTOWN     RI   1:07:30 16:53