Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ri/Jul23_NewEng_set1.shtml

New England Colonial Series

Tiverton, RI, July 23, 2005

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


                                  DIV                                  <-- SWIM -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN  -->   TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV     TOWN/STATE             Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time    Time
=====  ==== ===============     =======  ======  ===================== ====  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== =======
    1   105 CHRIS SPAIGHT          1/4    M4549  PORTSMOUTH RI            3   13:39    0:53    5 1:05:51    0:32    6   41:06 2:02:00 
    2    34 CHRISTOPHER BUNKER     1/16   M3539  SOMERVILLE MA           32   16:40    0:55    9 1:06:58    0:45    1   36:55 2:02:11 
    3    63 JOHN GADROW            2/16   M3539  SOUTH KINGSTOWN RI       9   14:27    0:47    4 1:05:16    0:51   11   41:50 2:03:09 
    4    82 BOB LAMOTHE            1/8    M5054  WARWICK RI              33   16:41    1:15    1 1:03:53    0:45    3   40:55 2:03:27 
    5    23 MATTHEW KNIGHT         1/5    M2529  NEWPORT RI              34   16:43    1:11    2 1:04:12    0:43    2   40:50 2:03:37 
    6    27 RAMSES AYALA           2/5    M2529  BROOKLINE MA             7   14:16    0:44    8 1:06:52    0:34    7   41:17 2:03:41 
    7    67 DAVID FITZGERALD       1/13   M3034  NEWPORT RI              10   14:36    0:41    6 1:05:52    0:32   18   45:06 2:06:45 
    8    84 RACHEL BECKMANN        1/5    F2024  NEW LONDON CT           24   15:56    0:51   16 1:09:05    0:37    4   41:03 2:07:30 
    9   111 DAVID BRETT            1/11   M4044  WARWICK RI              11   14:54    0:42    7 1:06:37    0:35   20   45:09 2:07:55 
   10    55 ADRIAN RISHWORTH       3/16   M3539  NORTH KINGSTOWN RI      30   16:30    2:09   13 1:08:25    0:38    5   41:05 2:08:46 
   11    16 JASON DOLBECK          4/16   M3539  WESTERLY RI             13   15:06    1:21   12 1:08:16    0:33   17   44:18 2:09:32 
   12    83 PAULO GUILHARDI        3/5    M2529  PROVIDENCE RI           39   17:11    1:13   19 1:09:28    0:39    9   41:28 2:09:57 
   13   117 CHRISTINA ROBESON      1/15   F3034  GLOUCESTER MA           43   17:19    0:53   22 1:10:00    0:32    8   41:23 2:10:04 
   14    97 STEVEN MCKENDRY        5/16   M3539  VIRGINIA BEACH VA       46   17:30    1:38   11 1:08:13    0:50   12   42:13 2:10:22 
   15   106 ERIC WINN              2/8    M5054  WAKEFIELD RI            15   15:19    1:03   23 1:10:05    0:42   14   43:46 2:10:53 
   16    40 RON MENEO              3/8    M5054  CHARLESTOWN RI          54   18:03    0:55   10 1:08:08    0:37   15   43:51 2:11:32 
   17    62 ROBYN PASSANDER        1/4    F4044  WEST HAVEN CT           25   16:00    0:58   17 1:09:09    0:32   25   45:56 2:12:33 
   18   123 CHRISTOPHER FOWLER     2/13   M3034  CRANSTON RI             14   15:15    1:07   30 1:11:03    0:45   19   45:08 2:13:16 
   19    45 JEANETTE SHELOW-MACD   2/4    F4044  SOUTH NYACK NY           6   14:02    0:44   33 1:11:53    0:31   33   46:37 2:13:45 
   20   104 VINCENT LINDSLEY       4/5    M2529  DERBY CT                64   18:35    1:17   21 1:09:55    0:58   13   43:06 2:13:49 
   21   100 ENRIQUE SANCHEZ        1/14   CLYDE  HILLSVILLE VA           17   15:25    0:55   15 1:08:57    0:40   41   48:16 2:14:12 
   22    20 TOBIN SCHILKE          3/13   M3034  HOBOKEN NJ              20   15:48    1:16   27 1:10:57    0:27   23   45:54 2:14:19 
   23   118 DAVID DURNING          6/16   M3539  WEST WARWICK RI         45   17:28    1:10   20 1:09:42    0:39   24   45:55 2:14:52 
   24    59 SCOTT KASLUSKY         2/14   CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD CT         5   13:49    0:54    3 1:05:05    0:56   74   54:27 2:15:10 
   25    70 CRAIG FOOS             3/14   CLYDE  NEW YORK NY              2   13:24    1:30   28 1:11:00    0:57   42   48:34 2:15:22 
   26    94 ARTHUR O'BRIEN         2/11   M4044  BROOKLINE MA            42   17:17    0:42   29 1:11:01    0:50   22   45:40 2:15:30 
   27    95 LOLLY BRILLIANT        1/3    F4549  SOUTHBORO MA            28   16:16    1:14   31 1:11:14    0:40   29   46:11 2:15:34 
   28   120 DAN SHELLEY            5/5    M2529  E GREENWICH RI          12   15:02    1:29   25 1:10:48    1:14   35   47:06 2:15:37 
   29    54 A.K. KRUGE             4/8    M5054  SOUTHBURY CT            82   19:53    1:27   14 1:08:51    1:22   16   44:06 2:15:37 
   30    96 ABIGAIL ANTHONY        2/5    F2024  JAMESTOWN RI            18   15:27    0:37   40 1:14:14    0:30   32   46:26 2:17:12 
   31    99 RYAN PATCH             1/2    M1819  LEXINGTON MA             1   13:17    1:28   38 1:13:41    0:39   43   48:46 2:17:49 
   32    76 DAVE SCHULZ            5/8    M5054  MYSTIC CT               59   18:15    1:25   26 1:10:53    0:57   34   46:45 2:18:13 
   33    38 EDIE PERKINS           2/15   F3034  BROOKLYN NY             48   17:51    1:12   53 1:17:43    1:02   10   41:38 2:19:24 
   34    71 MARK WHOLEY            7/16   M3539  SOUTH KINGSTOWN RI      21   15:50    1:11   41 1:15:03    1:20   36   47:13 2:20:36 
   35    81 RODRIGO ILLANES        8/16   M3539  WAKEFIELD MA            35   16:51    1:19   51 1:16:18    0:53   21   45:18 2:20:37 
   36     8 TRENT THEROUX          9/16   M3539  BARRINGTON RI            4   13:40    1:21   44 1:15:38    1:10   44   48:54 2:20:41 
   37   102 KRISTIN WILKES         3/15   F3034  WAKEFIELD RI            16   15:20    1:06   55 1:17:52    0:55   30   46:19 2:21:30 
   38    11 SCOTT MADDEN           3/11   M4044  BETHESDA MD             55   18:04    2:20   18 1:09:16    0:29   64   51:31 2:21:37 
   39    56 JESSIE DES FORGES      4/15   F3034  JAMAICA PLAIN MA        22   15:51    1:00   57 1:18:02    0:34   31   46:23 2:21:49 
   40    79 MIKE TYRRELL           4/11   M4044  MILFORD NH              52   18:01    1:06   39 1:13:55    1:28   37   47:23 2:21:53 
   41   107 JUSTIN GOHEEN          4/14   CLYDE  NORFOLK MA              61   18:16    1:31   24 1:10:47    1:09   66   52:13 2:23:54 
   42    32 CAROLYN CULLINGS       5/15   F3034  BOSTON MA               67   18:52    2:07   45 1:15:44    1:18   27   46:07 2:24:06 
   43    61 DAVID HARGREAVES       6/8    M5054  COVENTRY RI             26   16:01    1:00   32 1:11:27    0:56   76   55:02 2:24:25 
   44    64 PETER KEEL             5/14   CLYDE  NEW YORK NY             31   16:39    1:34   48 1:16:08    1:11   47   49:11 2:24:42 
   45    29 FRANCIS GORMAN         5/11   M4044  PHILLIPSBURG NJ         68   18:54    1:45   36 1:13:21    1:10   54   50:13 2:25:21 
   46    30 WILL MUGGIA            6/11   M4044  WELLESLEY MA            62   18:17    1:27   50 1:16:16    1:04   45   49:00 2:26:03 
   47   108 JENNIFER PIXLEY        1/3    F2529  EPPING NH               88   21:04    1:37   34 1:12:23    1:03   53   50:11 2:26:16 
   48    92 KAREN RAMELKA          6/15   F3034  BOSTON MA                8   14:17    1:52   64 1:19:15    0:44   59   50:53 2:26:59 
   49    73 PETER CAPOZZOLI        4/13   M3034  BOSTON MA               57   18:07    1:43   35 1:13:12    1:15   71   53:28 2:27:42 
   50    15 CHRISTOPHER BERSANI   10/16   M3539  WESTBOROUGH MA          91   22:11    1:49   54 1:17:50    0:36   26   45:59 2:28:24 
   51   124 CHRISTIAN NIXON        5/13   M3034  LITTLE COMPTON RI       92   22:12    2:36   43 1:15:10    0:58   39   48:04 2:28:59 
   52    36 DAWN ZENCKA            7/15   F3034  BOSTON MA               80   19:50    1:13   49 1:16:15    0:52   62   51:11 2:29:19 
   53    60 ELIZABETH KASLUSKY     8/15   F3034  WEST HARTFORD CT        50   17:53    0:58   77 1:22:05    0:42   38   47:47 2:29:23 
   54    28 KEVIN WALSH            2/4    M4549  BETHANY CT              49   17:53    1:39   60 1:18:45    1:33   57   50:48 2:30:36 
   55    68 DENIS PELLETIER        7/11   M4044  NORTH KINGSTOWN RI      29   16:21    2:53   58 1:18:34    1:30   65   51:33 2:30:50 
   56    86 MIMI GEORGE            3/4    F4044  WAYLAND MA              66   18:42    1:24   59 1:18:37    1:01   63   51:12 2:30:55 
   57    93 BARBARA CLEARY         9/15   F3034  BROOKLINE MA            65   18:41    1:02   71 1:21:11    0:57   48   49:18 2:31:06 
   58   114 RICK SYLVIA            3/4    M4549  E GREENWICH RI          96   22:24    2:48   42 1:15:09    1:14   50   49:58 2:31:30 
   59   125 ALAN WESTMAN           6/13   M3034  NORWALK CT              56   18:04    1:29   63 1:19:13    1:23   67   52:18 2:32:25 
   60    43 JOSEPH VAN ALLEN       6/14   CLYDE  NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      40   17:12    2:01   56 1:17:58    1:42   72   53:35 2:32:27 
   61    21 JOHN BROOKS            4/4    M4549  MYSTIC CT               70   19:11    4:02   67 1:19:24    0:31   49   49:52 2:32:59 
   62     4 JESSE DIXON            7/13   M3034  SHARON NH               44   17:20    1:21   46 1:15:52    0:53   85   57:38 2:33:01 
   63    24 MICHELLE TULLIE       10/15   F3034  WALTHAM MA              72   19:20    2:08   52 1:17:09    1:54   69   52:36 2:33:05 
   64    25 PAUL WELCHANS         11/16   M3539  WYCKOFF NJ              23   15:54    3:57   70 1:20:54    0:49   68   52:19 2:33:51 
   65   112 WENDI SYLVIA           1/6    F3539  E GREENWICH RI          81   19:52    1:28   82 1:23:23    1:02   40   48:11 2:33:53 
   66    31 WENDY SILVERMAN       11/15   F3034  CUMBERLAND RI           77   19:39    2:10   85 1:24:12    2:02   28   46:08 2:34:09 
   67    44 RICH TULLIE            7/14   CLYDE  NATICK MA               36   16:58    2:11   47 1:16:05    1:11   88   58:40 2:35:03 
   68    58 MICHAEL GILLOOLEY      8/11   M4044  RICHMOND RI             94   22:22    2:19   65 1:19:21    0:58   58   50:52 2:35:50 
   69    49 ROBERT O'NEILL         9/11   M4044  WEST WARWICK RI         63   18:20    2:58   80 1:23:05    1:33   51   50:04 2:35:58 
   70    74 JASON HEALEY          12/16   M3539  ARLINGTON VA            76   19:36    2:18   76 1:21:35    1:29   61   51:09 2:36:06 
   71    41 JOSEPH BECKER         10/11   M4044  HINGHAM MA              51   17:54    2:14   69 1:20:34    1:47   73   54:02 2:36:28 
   72    78 DIANA CAREY           12/15   F3034  SEEKONK MA              41   17:16    1:48   74 1:21:32    1:22   75   54:57 2:36:53 
   73    39 BRIDGET NESTER         2/6    F3539  GUILFORD CT             75   19:29    0:46   62 1:18:52    0:45   83   57:31 2:37:23 
   74    47 NATHAN BORCHERS        8/14   CLYDE  CHESAPEAKE VA          109   25:01    2:29   37 1:13:36    1:37   78   55:36 2:38:17 
   75   122 CHARLES HURST          8/13   M3034  NEW YORK NY             53   18:02    1:51   89 1:26:49    1:51   52   50:08 2:38:38 
   76    57 MARTIN MACDONNELL     13/16   M3539  SOUTH BOSTON MA         19   15:38    2:21   78 1:22:38    0:44   84   57:32 2:38:51 
   77    13 ALIX WEISFELD          3/5    F2024  CHICAGO IL              27   16:06    0:49   84 1:23:46    0:47   87   58:28 2:39:54 
   78    18 CHRISTOPHER LENTO     14/16   M3539  WARWICK RI             100   23:15    3:36   75 1:21:33    1:41   70   52:51 2:42:54 
   79   110 MICHAEL MALIK          9/13   M3034  BARRINGTON RI           58   18:12    2:31  101 1:32:14    0:57   46   49:04 2:42:55 
   80   121 LAUREN WIER            4/5    F2024  W WARWICK RI            69   19:10    1:58   98 1:30:03    1:19   56   50:46 2:43:14 
   81    37 JOE DIGIAMMO          10/13   M3034  ANDOVER MA              83   20:04    2:45   68 1:19:24    2:08   89   59:06 2:43:25 
   82    14 VALERIE MALTER         2/3    F4549  NEW YORK NY             78   19:41    1:36   66 1:19:23    1:24   97 1:01:26 2:43:29 
   83   103 GIULIA RIGHI           5/5    F2024  LINCOLN RI              86   20:45    1:29   72 1:21:15    0:52   92   59:58 2:44:18 
   84    72 PETER KENAHAN          7/8    M5054  PORTSMOUTH RI           71   19:18    4:07   86 1:24:20    2:22   79   55:48 2:45:53 
   85     3 JAMES HAMILTON         9/14   CLYDE  MIDDLETOWN RI          103   23:33    2:23   79 1:22:48    1:33   82   57:02 2:47:17 
   86    89 MELANIE LAPOINTE      13/15   F3034  NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      47   17:45    2:03   99 1:30:50    1:07   81   56:39 2:48:23 
   87    65 MATTHEW ALLDER        11/13   M3034  LITTLE COMPTON RI       37   17:04    0:39   81 1:23:14    1:06  105 1:07:03 2:49:04 
   88    85 KATHERINE TRUSCOTT     4/4    F4044  WESTON MA               93   22:18    2:11  105 1:34:11    1:47   60   50:54 2:51:18 
   89   113 ROBERT E COOGAN JR    11/11   M4044  WARICK RI              107   24:53    3:16   88 1:26:01    2:29   77   55:18 2:51:54 
   90    77 CHRIS WILLIAMS        15/16   M3539  WEYMOUTH MA             89   21:41    5:23   87 1:25:51    3:03   80   56:36 2:52:31 
   91    98 LINDA PATCH            3/3    F4549  LEXINGTON MA            95   22:23    1:53   93 1:28:11    1:43   91   59:38 2:53:46 
   92   101 EMMET HIBSON          10/14   CLYDE  MILFORD CT              73   19:21    1:05   73 1:21:29    1:18  108 1:11:09 2:54:20 
   93    17 TOM WILLEMANN         16/16   M3539  TENAFLY NJ              38   17:09    2:22   61 1:18:48    1:46  112 1:16:05 2:56:09 
   94    66 JOHN ALLEN            11/14   CLYDE  BEDFORD NH              90   22:03    2:45  100 1:31:04    1:49   90   59:06 2:56:45 
   95    52 SHAUNA COCCOLI         3/6    F3539  QUINCY MA              102   23:28    2:33   97 1:29:14    1:14   96 1:01:20 2:57:47 
   96    91 NANCY DARISH          14/15   F3034  SOMERVILLE MA           79   19:48    3:55   94 1:28:31    3:01   98 1:02:33 2:57:47 
   97    33 TERESA STATKEVICH      4/6    F3539  ANSONIA CT              84   20:23    1:39  108 1:34:43    1:15   93 1:00:19 2:58:18 
   98   115 DENNIS NIXON           8/8    M5054  JAMESTOWN RI            98   22:42    1:49   90 1:27:00    1:05  103 1:05:54 2:58:28 
   99   109 CHARLES BAUM           2/2    M1819  NEWPORT RI              85   20:29    4:40  112 1:42:29    1:00   55   50:30 2:59:07 
  100     9 CHRIS BRODEUR         12/13   M3034  BARRINGTON RI           74   19:25    2:11   83 1:23:41    1:49  109 1:12:48 2:59:52 
  101   126 JIL LIZOTTE            2/3    F2529  WOONSOCKET RI           97   22:25    2:24   91 1:27:33    1:01  104 1:06:32 2:59:54 
  102   116 KRISTIE LABONTE       15/15   F3034  PORTSMOUTH RI           60   18:15    3:02  104 1:33:45    0:46  102 1:05:14 3:01:00 
  103    80 KERRI HAYES            5/6    F3539  BRISTOL RI             106   24:31    3:48  102 1:33:18    2:16   86   58:23 3:02:14 
  104   119 RICK DAVIS            12/14   CLYDE  WHITMAN MA             110   25:23    3:56   92 1:28:08    1:50  101 1:04:31 3:03:46 
  105    19 BRIAN MACOMBER        13/13   M3034  FOXBORO MA             101   23:26    3:31  109 1:35:07    3:04   95 1:01:20 3:06:26 
  106    42 NEAL LEVY              1/1    M5559  NEW YORK CITY NY       111   26:21    2:31  103 1:33:22    1:23   99 1:03:54 3:07:30 
  107    87 VIC PARRIS             1/2    ATHENA BRISTOL RI              87   21:00    1:57   95 1:28:50    1:21  110 1:14:34 3:07:41 
  108    46 KRISTOPHER LAWSON     13/14   CLYDE  LINCOLN RI             104   24:04    2:02  107 1:34:19    1:19  106 1:08:20 3:10:02 
  109    12 DONNA DOYLE            6/6    F3539  SOUTH KINGSTOWN RI     108   24:57    3:08  110 1:36:52    2:14  100 1:04:10 3:11:19 
  110    69 SUSAN TOMLINSON        3/3    F2529  BOSTON MA              105   24:21    1:47   96 1:29:05    2:13  111 1:14:54 3:12:19 
  111    51 JAMES DRISKELL        14/14   CLYDE  BROCKTON MA             99   23:01    4:10  106 1:34:17    2:28  107 1:08:27 3:12:21 
  112    90 MIGUEL MILICA          1/1    M6569  BARRINGTON RI          113   28:52    4:33  111 1:41:08    3:29   94 1:00:29 3:18:29 
  113    88 DARLENE DESROCHES      2/2    ATHENA ESMOND RI              112   28:18    1:54  113 1:53:03    2:07  113 1:17:32 3:42:52