Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ri/Dec3_AldenI_set1.shtml

Alden Invitational

Providence, RI, December 3, 2005

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

Brown University Track

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12/3/2005 Page 1
Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/3/2005
Brown University
Results - Alden
Men 55 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Mamadou Payne Unattached 6.65 Q 2
2 Steve Bernardi Brown 6.68 Q 1
3 Jamil Mc Clintock Brown 6.66 Q 2
4 Andrew Maggio Holy Cross 6.72 Q 1
5 Deshaun Mars Brown 6.71 q 2
6 Joseph Mastrangelo Brown 6.80 q 1
7 Jasen Williams Unattached 6.81 q 1
7 Michael Ricotta Holy Cross 6.81 q 2
9 Corey Glidden Holy Cross 6.85 2
10 Walt Smith Zenith Velocity TC 6.91 1
11 John Muse Unattached 7.03 2
12 William DiMauro Holy Cross 7.04 1
13 Robert Leader Holy Cross 7.08 1
Men 55 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Mamadou Payne Unattached 6.63
2 Jamil Mc Clintock Brown 6.67
3 Andrew Maggio Holy Cross 6.69
4 Steve Bernardi Brown 6.72
5 Deshaun Mars Brown 6.78
6 Michael Ricotta Holy Cross 6.81
Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Walt Smith Zenith Velocity TC 23.42 1
2 Leo Roque Zenith Velocity TC 23.57 1
3 Tyri Coerbell Unattached 24.10 1
4 Jasen Williams Unattached 24.11 2
5 Spanish Alexander CC Phil 24.22 2
6 Eric Kelly Unattached 24.27 3
7 Matthew Jasmin Brown 24.28 2
8 Kerin Weatherbe CC Phil 24.40 3
9 Jose Ramirez Brown 24.56 1
10 Joeseph Blair Zenith Velocity TC 24.64 3
11 Christopher Bier Holy Cross 24.75 2
12 Andrew DoRosario Holy Cross 25.14 3
13 Bruce Sobers CC Phil 25.17 3
14 Thomas Farrelly Holy Cross 26.99 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H# Points
1 James Lourenco Providence College 51.65 2
2 Tyri Coerbell Unattached 52.23 1
3 Leo Roque Zenith Velocity TC 52.43 1
4 Will Bernitsky Brown 52.44 1
5 Mamadou Payne Unattached 53.01 2
(Men 400 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals H# Points
6 Spanish Alexander CC Phil 53.05 2
7 Charles Dewey Providence College 53.50 3
8 Rajiv Jayadevan Brown 53.72 2
9 Dwayne Clark CC Phil 54.60 3
10 Michael Van Gieson RIC 54.69 3
Men 500 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Points
1 Manny Karngar RIC 1:08.29
2 Daguan Massey Zenith Velocity TC 1:10.52
3 Thomas Picanco Holy Cross 1:13.40
4 Thomas Severo Holy Cross 1:13.43
Men 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Sean O'Brien Brown 4:29.85
2 Ted Quinn Providence College 5:01.29
Men 1000 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Richard Jones Providence College 2:33.22
2 Nick Berlutti Providence College 2:36.08
3 Mike Blanchard Providence College 2:44.62
4 Greg Ahnrud RIC 2:47.56
5 Greg Clark RIC 2:50.81
6 Alex Ramirez Brown 3:00.11
Men 3000 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Ahmed Haji Providence College 8:37.87
2 Joe Dionne Providence College 8:37.93
3 Doug Coffed Providence College 9:03.27
4 Matt Kinback Providence College 9:11.48
5 Eric Lonergan RIC 9:13.62
6 Tim Rudd Unattached 9:13.69
7 Theo Shaheen Providence College 9:21.01
8 Ben Saviet Providence College 9:36.96
9 Tim Goodwin RIC 9:37.80
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals Points
1 Matt Lemere Unattached 8.18
2 Matthew Jasmin Brown 8.26
3 Christopher Bier Holy Cross 8.29
4 Eric Kelly Unattached 8.32
5 Alex Ramirez Brown 8.34
--- Jamil Mc Clintock Brown FS
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Zenith Velocity TC A 3:27.48
(Men 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals Points
2 Brown A 3:27.63
3 CC Phil A 3:37.20
4 Brown B 3:38.75
5 RIC A 3:40.33
Men High Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Ray Bobrownicki Brown 2.12m 6-11.50
2 Dan Newman RIC 1.88m 6-02.00
3 Greg Giordino Providence College 1.88m 6-02.00
4 Todd Kapustasy Brown 1.83m 6-00.00
5 Gregory Hunter Brown 1.83m 6-00.00
Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals Points
1 Jake Ricciarai Brown 4.12m 13-06.25
2 Mike Woods Brown 3.97m 13-00.25
2 Conor Meikle Holy Cross 3.97m 13-00.25
4 Matthew Jaffa Brown 3.82m 12-06.25
--- Zachery Jaffa Brown NH
--- Thomas Farrelly Holy Cross NH
Men Long Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Ikenna Achilihu Brown 6.76m 22-02.25
2 Ray Smith Unattached 6.75m 22-01.75
3 Steve Bernardi Brown 6.55m 21-06.00
4 Armond Hodge Providence College 6.36m 20-10.50
5 Alex Ramirez Brown 6.23m 20-05.25
6 Deshaun Mars Brown 6.10m 20-00.25
7 Jose Ramirez Brown 6.07m 19-11.00
8 Kevin Dowd Holy Cross 5.74m 18-10.00
9 Kerin Weatherbe CC Phil 5.71m 18-09.00
10 Joeseph Blair Zenith Velocity TC 5.22m 17-01.50
Men Triple Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Ikenna Achilihu Brown 14.97m 49-01.50
2 Deshaun Mars Brown 13.17m 43-02.50
3 Kevin Dowd Holy Cross 12.50m 41-00.25
4 Patrick Mc Guire Holy Cross 12.10m 39-08.50
5 Kerin Weatherbe CC Phil 11.26m 36-11.50
Men Shot Put
Name School Finals Points
1 Jake Grolenor Brown 16.56m 54-04.00
2 Mat Frankel Brown 15.43m 50-07.50
3 David Howard Brown 14.43m 47-04.25
4 Paul Rosiak Brown 13.92m 45-08.00
5 Eric Wood Brown 13.67m 44-10.25
6 Nicholas Carr Holy Cross 12.94m 42-05.50
(Men Shot Put)
Name School Finals Points
7 Jonathan Medeiros Holy Cross 12.82m 42-00.75
8 Nathaniel Couture Holy Cross 11.33m 37-02.25
9 Alexander Ignachuck Holy Cross 11.24m 36-10.50
10 Benjamin Jerome Holy Cross 11.05m 36-03.00
Men Weight Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Eric Wood Brown 15.74m 51-07.75
2 Nicholas Carr Holy Cross 15.55m 51-00.25
3 Tyler Prince Brown 14.23m 46-08.25
4 David Howard Brown 14.11m 46-03.50
5 Jon Reid Brown 13.73m 45-00.50
6 Stephen Laney Holy Cross 13.42m 44-00.50
7 Alexander Ignachuck Holy Cross 12.30m 40-04.25
8 Samuel Hutchings Holy Cross 11.18m 36-08.25
9 Jonathan Medeiros Holy Cross 10.97m 36-00.00
10 James Polek RIC 10.74m 35-03.00
11 Stephen Mandravelis Holy Cross 9.72m 31-10.75