Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ri/Dec30_BrownU_set1.shtml

Brown University Christmas Relays

Providence, RI, December 30, 2005

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12/30/2005 Page 1
24th Brown Interscholastic Relays
Sponsored by Balley Total Fitness / Asics
Brown University - 12/29/2005 to 12/30/2005
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: 6.20 @ 12/28/2004 Kim Williams, ERAM
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Eric Osei East Providence - RI 6.44 Q 1
2 Kevin Morgan Hope - RI 6.66 Q 2
3 Carl Carroll Mt Vernon - NY 6.77 Q 3
4 Damian Samuel Uniondale - NY 6.71 Q 2
5 Ryan Ullrich Amity Regional - Ct 6.72 Q 1
6 Matt Sullivan St John Prep - Ma 6.85 Q 3
7 Mark Cimino Danbury - Ct 6.73 q 1
8 Chancellor Logan St Raphael - RI 6.85 q 2
9 Cjiantai Williams Colonie - NY 6.86 2
10 Andrew Vandyke Mt St Michael - NY 6.88 3
11 Raillone Griffith Middle Country - NY 6.89 1
12 Chris Giunta St Anthony - NY 6.91 1
13 Drewe Cupid Paul Robeson - NY 6.95 3
14 Tyler Johnson Colonie - NY 6.98 1
15 Jaime Smith Enfield - Ct 7.00 1
16 Chris Paolucci Middle Country - NY 7.08 2
17 Jean Pierre Half Hallow Hills East - NY 7.09 3
18 Dewayne Stewart Bloomfield - Ct 7.11 3
18 Evan Keith South Kingstown - RI 7.11 1
19 Ben Lavender Great Neck South - NY 7.11 3
21 Evan Stephens Half Hallow Hills East - NY 7.18 2
22 Zack Mayo Shaker - NY 7.24 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 6.20 @ 12/28/2004 Kim Williams, ERAM
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Eric Osei East Providence - RI 6.50
2 Damian Samuel Uniondale - NY 6.63
3 Kevin Morgan Hope - RI 6.70
4 Carl Carroll Mt Vernon - NY 6.71
5 Mark Cimino Danbury - Ct 6.75
6 Ryan Ullrich Amity Regional - Ct 6.75
7 Chancellor Logan St Raphael - RI 6.91
8 Matt Sullivan St John Prep - Ma 7.63
Boys 1 Mile Run
Meet Record: 4:15.60 @ 1998 Dylan Welsh, Saratoga Springs - NY
Name School Finals Points
1 Greg Kelsey Saratoga Springs - NY 4:23.33
2 William Ballenthin Lexington - Ma 4:23.36
3 J Stephen Murdock Saratoga Springs - NY 4:23.59
4 Jeff Carbonella Msgr Farrell - NY 4:25.80
5 Chris Croff Griswold - Ct 4:27.08
6 Josh Kearns Ridgefield - Ct 4:32.68
(Boys 1 Mile Run)
Name School Finals Points
7 Robert Fleming St Anthony - NY 4:32.85
8 Alex Hall Manchester Central - NH 4:33.26
9 Andrew Coleman Cumberland - RI 4:33.69
10 Dan Renahan Middle Country - NY 4:33.78
11 Brian Mac Arthur Great Neck South - NY 4:35.97
12 Vito Cannavo Msgr Farrell - NY 4:39.77
13 Darryl Oliver Brooklyn Tech - NY 4:41.62
14 Robert Hartnett Cumberland - RI 4:45.87
Boys 500 Meter Run
Meet Record: 1:04.40 @ 1994 Jerome Young, A. I. Prince - NY
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Clemore Henry Transit Tech - NY 1:04.76 1
2 Kendall Gregory Lake Ridge - Oh 1:05.88 1
3 Brenden Pierson Christian Brothers - NJ 1:08.41 1
4 Matthew Armstrong Transit Tech - NY 1:08.55 1
5 Richard Waldman St Anthony - NY 1:08.96 2
6 Thomas Brennan Ridgefield - Ct 1:09.42 2
7 Matt Frawley Msgr Farrell - NY 1:10.65 2
8 Jose Rodriguez Wilbur Cross - CT 1:11.29 2
9 Donnell Freeman St Raphael - RI 1:14.20 2
10 Cory Baptiste Paul Robeson - NY 1:19.68 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 1:54.8h @ 1990 Dorian Fenner, Newark East Side - NJ
Name School Finals Points
1 Corey Mosley Amity Regional - Ct 1:57.40
2 John Maloy Shaker - NY 1:58.72
3 Adam Mc Lean Wilbur Cross - CT 2:00.46
4 Sean Quinn Northport - NY 2:00.69
5 Ryan Zillmann Half Hallow Hills West - NY 2:01.00
6 Alex Kalinkos St Francis Prep - NY 2:02.36
7 Rashard Nelson Transit Tech - NY 2:02.62
8 Rob Gordon Msgr Farrell - NY 2:03.01
9 Kallen Quigley Ridgefield - Ct 2:03.26
10 Dezmond Douglas Lake Ridge - Oh 2:03.87
11 Dean Colvin St Anthony - NY 2:06.83
Boys 3000 Meter Run
Meet Record: 8:43.8h @ 1991 Chris Gonzalez, Bishop Ford - NY
Name School Finals Points
1 Chris Horel Christian Brothers - NJ 9:04.30
2 Adam Vess Xavier - CT 9:04.41
3 Steve Wood Bishop Hendricken - RI 9:05.71
4 Andrew Bangert Saratoga Springs - NY 9:06.85
5 Kevin Rogers Christian Brothers - NJ 9:16.42
6 Derek Henderson Bishop Hendricken - RI 9:17.93
7 Drew Houghtalen Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 9:22.73
8 Jimmy Hatden St Francis Prep - NY 9:53.48
(Boys 3000 Meter Run)
Name School Finals Points
9 John DeVaney Colonie - NY 10:05.68
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
Meet Record: 6:27.08 @ 12/30/2003 Zach Pollinger, Northern Highlands-NJ
Name School Finals Points
1 Matthew Forgus Boothbay - ME 7:56.97
2 Tom Sciotto Middle Country - NY 8:11.09
3 Aaron Carroll Gardiner - Me 8:20.84
4 Padric Gleason Cony - ME 8:22.38
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Meet Record: 7.00 @ 12/28/2004 Jonathan Cunha, Lexington
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Alex Greenhouse Amity Regional - Ct 7.86 Q 1
2 Darryl Collins Saunders - NY 7.99 Q 2
3 Conte Cuttino Uniondale - NY 8.00 Q 3
4 Stephanie Mc Lean Transit Tech - NY 7.89 Q 1
5 Matthew Sullivan St John Prep - Ma 8.08 Q 2
6 Louis Williams Colonie - NY 8.15 Q 3
7 John Wilson AI.Prince-Ct 8.29 q 2
8 Michael Burke Barnstable - Ma 8.31 3
9 Carl Grannum Grady 8.35 1
10 Greg St Catherine Paul Robeson - NY 8.39 3
11 Sean Potter Msgr Farrell - NY 8.47 2
12 Nice Pace St John Prep - Ma 8.48 1
13 Steve Philbrook Shaker - NY 8.51 3
14 Everett Walcott Bloomfield - Ct 8.60 1
15 Nick Strozzi Shaker - NY 8.62 1
16 Tyrique Thompson Mt St Michael - NY 8.70 3
17 Monaire Thompson Transit Tech - NY 8.71 3
18 Nnamdi Chikezie St Patrick - NJ 9.23 2
19 Andre Wilkinson Grady 10.11 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 7.00 @ 12/28/2004 Jonathan Cunha, Lexington
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Stephanie Mc Lean Transit Tech - NY 7.84
2 Darryl Collins Saunders - NY 7.85
3 Alex Greenhouse Amity Regional - Ct 7.98
4 Conte Cuttino Uniondale - NY 8.12
5 Louis Williams Colonie - NY 8.15
6 John Wilson AI.Prince-Ct 8.29
7 Matthew Sullivan St John Prep - Ma 8.32
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 1:31.1h @ 1992 , Uniondale-NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Bay Shore - NY 1:35.38 2
1) Rasheen Hunt 2) Anthony Martin 3) Kareem Scott 4) Limel Small
2 Midwood - NY 1:36.29 1
3 Danbury - Ct 1:37.25 3
4 Samuel Tilden - NY 1:37.60 1
5 Half Hallow Hills East - NY 1:37.70 4
5 St John Baptist - NY 1:37.70 1
7 Eramus Hall - NY 1:37.76 2
8 Cumberland - RI 1:38.03 3
9 Sheepshead Bay - NY 1:38.65 1
10 Bristol Central - Ct 1:39.21 3
11 Shaker - NY 1:39.32 2
11 La Salle Institute - NY 1:39.32 5
13 AI.Prince-Ct 1:39.46 6
14 Christian Brothers - NJ 1:39.55 5
15 Amityville - NY 1:39.58 3
16 Paul Robeson - NY 1:39.67 7
17 Half Hallow Hills West - NY 1:39.97 4
18 North Kingstown - RI 1:40.69 1
19 East Catholic - Ct 1:40.70 7
20 Somers - NY 1:40.76 3
21 Saratoga Springs - NY 1:40.90 8
22 Bloomfield - Ct 1:40.94 4
23 St Patrick - NJ 1:41.02 1
24 Middletown - Ct 1:41.42 4
25 Xavier - NY 1:41.43 2
26 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 1:41.61 5
27 Northport - NY 1:41.79 5
28 St John Baptist - NY B 1:41.80 5
29 Kellenberg - NY 1:42.01 7
30 Middle Country - NY 1:42.67 8
31 La Salle - RI 1:42.69 6
32 Msgr Farrell - NY 1:42.84 5
33 Clara Barton - NY 1:42.96 6
34 Bergen Catholic - NJ 1:43.88 8
35 St Anthony - NY 1:44.54 7
36 St Francis Prep - NY 1:44.55 4
37 Dennis Yarmouth - Mass 1:44.80 7
38 Saunders - NY 1:44.88 4
39 Uniondale - NY 1:44.95 2
40 Nazareth - NY 1:44.98 9
41 Ledyard - Ct 1:44.99 8
42 Xavier - CT 1:45.16 6
43 New Rochelle - NY 1:46.43 6
44 Griswold - Ct 1:48.47 8
45 Port Jefferson - NY 1:49.69 9
46 La Salle Institute - NY B 1:52.38 9
(Boys 4x200 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
47 St John Prep - NY 1:53.01 9
--- Barnstable - Ma DQ 3
--- Bishop Feehan - Mass DQ 6
--- Mt Vernon - NY DQ 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
Meet Record: 1:31.17 @ 2000 , Brocton - Mass
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Transit Tech - NY 1:33.22
2 Colonie - NY 1:33.77
3 Uniondale - NY 1:34.80
4 Mt St Michael - NY 1:35.49
5 St John Prep - Ma 1:35.93
6 Grady 1:37.12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 3:23.96 @ 1989 , Paul Robeson - NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Transit Tech - NY 3:27.49 1
1) Deshawn Kirkland 2) Matthew Armstrong 3) Stephanie Mc Lean 4) Clemore Henry
2 Sheepshead Bay - NY 3:30.22 1
3 St John Baptist - NY 3:30.63 1
4 St Anthony - NY 3:32.58 2
5 Mt St Michael - NY 3:32.80 1
6 Christian Brothers - NJ 3:33.78 1
7 Half Hallow Hills East - NY 3:35.09 4
8 Great Neck South - NY 3:35.89 2
9 Msgr Farrell - NY 3:36.17 2
10 Grady 3:38.12 1
11 Wilbur Cross - CT 3:39.49 2
12 Mt St Michael - NY B 3:40.05 4
13 Bristol Central - Ct 3:41.63 6
14 Northport - NY 3:42.13 3
15 New Rochelle - NY 3:43.03 4
16 Bloomfield - Ct 3:44.36 5
17 East Catholic - Ct 3:44.45 7
18 Harrison - NY 3:44.60 5
19 Kellenberg - NY 3:44.77 7
20 Bishop Hendricken - RI 3:44.97 5
21 Uniondale - NY 3:45.59 3
22 Bergen Catholic - NJ 3:45.72 6
23 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 3:46.50 9
24 Shaker - NY 3:46.95 7
25 Amity Regional - Ct 3:47.10 5
26 Samuel Tilden - NY 3:47.13 3
27 Bay Shore - NY 3:47.17 6
28 Midwood - NY B 3:47.41 4
29 Brooklyn Tech - NY 3:47.76 2
30 Xavier - CT 3:48.13 5
(Boys 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
31 Midwood - NY 3:48.63 3
32 Chariho - RI 3:48.85 9
33 La Salle Institute - NY 3:49.57 7
34 Somers - NY 3:50.74 6
35 Danbury - Ct 3:51.32 8
36 Clara Barton - NY 3:51.56 10
37 Grady B 3:52.45 9
38 Middle Country - NY 3:52.70 9
39 Griswold - Ct 3:52.72 9
40 Eramus Hall - NY 3:53.54 7
41 Conard - Ct 3:53.69 7
42 Port Jefferson - NY 3:54.31 6
43 Saunders - NY 3:54.70 6
44 Ledyard - Ct 3:54.73 8
45 St Dominic - NJ 3:57.07 8
46 Paul Robeson - NY 3:57.09 10
47 Westerly - RI 3:59.75 8
48 St Francis Prep - NY 4:00.36 10
49 Bishop Ford - NY 4:00.37 8
50 St John Prep - NY 4:02.19 10
51 Nazareth - NY 4:04.91 4
52 Ridgefield - Ct 4:09.92 8
53 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 5:15.86 10
--- Xavier - NY FS 4
--- St Patrick - NJ DQ 5
--- Colonie - NY DQ 3
--- Transit Tech - NY B DQ 2
--- Half Hallow Hills West - NY DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
Meet Record: 3:35.0h @ 1986 , Paul Robeson - NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Midwood - NY 3:42.91 1
1) Ramone Griffith 2) Trevarno Dwyer 3) Naveh Helperin 4) Ivan Gando
2 Sheepshead Bay - NY 3:44.76 1
3 Transit Tech - NY 3:46.72 1
4 New Rochelle - NY 3:48.37 3
5 Grady 3:48.45 1
6 Christian Brothers - NJ 3:49.08 1
7 Colonie - NY 3:49.12 1
8 Half Hallow Hills West - NY 3:49.92 1
9 Bishop Ford - NY 3:50.94 1
10 Bay Shore - NY 3:54.37 2
11 St John Prep - Ma 3:54.60 2
12 Shaker - NY 3:55.08 3
13 Chariho - RI 3:56.83 2
14 Nazareth - NY 3:58.33 2
15 Danbury - Ct 3:59.61 2
16 Samuel Tilden - NY 3:59.70 1
(Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
17 Taunton - Ma 4:00.47 3
18 Amity Regional - Ct 4:00.68 4
19 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 4:01.00 4
20 Somers - NY 4:01.33 2
21 Methuen - Mass 4:02.52 3
22 Conard - Ct 4:04.19 2
23 Toll Gate - RI 4:05.55 4
24 Xavier - NY 4:06.07 2
25 Uniondale - NY 4:07.78 3
26 St John Prep - NY 4:08.81 3
27 South Kingstown - RI 4:09.93 3
28 Msgr Farrell - NY 4:11.52 2
29 St Anthony - NY 4:12.45 4
30 Northport - NY 4:12.53 4
31 Shoreham Wading River - NY 4:14.03 3
32 Port Jefferson - NY 4:17.20 3
33 Saunders - NY 4:17.50 5
34 St Francis Prep - NY 4:18.90 4
35 Guilderland - NY 4:19.24 3
36 Taunton - Ma B 4:22.16 5
37 Saratoga Springs - NY 4:24.08 4
38 Bergen Catholic - NJ 4:24.34 5
39 Eramus Hall - NY 4:24.80 4
40 St Dominic - NJ 4:26.39 5
41 Middle Country - NY 4:27.30 5
42 Lincoln - RI 4:27.59 5
43 Nazareth - NY B 4:28.74 5
44 Hope - RI 4:31.02 4
45 Ledyard - Ct 4:34.06 5
46 La Salle - NY 4:35.01 5
47 Port Jefferson - NY B 4:37.85 4
48 Paul Robeson - NY B 4:45.20 5
--- Paul Robeson - NY DQ 5
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 8:04.46 @ 1991 , Chaminade - NY
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Somers - NY 8:19.38
1) Doug Swicitocha 2) John Vegliante 3) Rich Apgar 4) Alex Bean
2 Bay Shore - NY 8:20.49
3 Amity Regional - Ct 8:21.09
4 Trumble - Ct 8:21.62
5 Kellenberg - NY 8:22.84
6 Christian Brothers - NJ 8:23.78
7 Mt St Michael - NY 8:27.44
8 Bristol Central - Ct 8:29.94
9 St Anthony - NY 8:30.98
10 Colonie - NY 8:31.80
11 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 8:34.37
(Boys 4x800 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals Points
12 Ridgefield - Ct 8:34.73
13 Conard - Ct 8:36.18
14 St John Baptist - NY 8:36.43
15 Shaker - NY 8:40.58
16 St John Prep - Ma 8:41.92
17 North Kingstown - RI 8:42.66
18 Midwood - NY 8:44.01
19 Xavier - CT 8:48.58
20 Chariho - RI 8:51.41
21 Transit Tech - NY 8:51.91
22 Eramus Hall - NY 8:51.93
23 Bishop Hendricken - RI 8:52.58
24 Msgr Farrell - NY 8:53.91
25 Woonsocket - RI 8:53.92
26 St Anthony - NY B 8:54.68
27 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 9:00.90
28 Xavier - NY 9:00.98
29 St Francis Prep - NY 9:01.00
30 Cumberland - RI 9:01.03
31 Danbury - Ct 9:04.95
32 Northport - NY 9:06.11
33 Middle Country - NY 9:08.68
34 Westerly - RI 9:08.71
35 La Salle Institute - NY 9:10.53
36 Half Hallow Hills East - NY 9:12.67
37 Great Neck South - NY 9:13.34
38 Christian Brothers - NJ B 9:16.70
39 Bishop Feehan - Mass 9:20.82
40 Grady 9:22.61
41 Nazareth - NY 9:29.71
42 Sheepshead Bay - NY B 9:30.50
43 Bloomfield - Ct 9:31.75
44 Bergen Catholic - NJ 9:33.11
45 Kearny - NJ 9:35.16
46 New Rochelle - NY 9:40.13
47 Middletown - Ct 9:58.50
48 Brooklyn Tech - NY 10:03.08
--- Sheepshead Bay - NY DQ
--- Ledyard - Ct DQ
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
Meet Record: 3:33.8h @ 1988 , Prospect Heights - NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 St John Baptist - NY 3:40.13 1
1) Mike Fitzgerald 2) Danny Harris 3) Andre Jackson 4) Antonio Ortiz
2 Transit Tech - NY 3:43.85 1
3 Sheepshead Bay - NY 3:46.46 2
4 Wilbur Cross - CT 3:47.94 2
5 New Rochelle - NY 3:47.99 2
(Boys 1600 Sprint Medley)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
6 St Francis Prep - NY 3:48.30 3
7 Christian Brothers - NJ 3:49.35 2
8 Saunders - NY 3:49.45 3
9 Northport - NY 3:49.51 1
10 Colonie - NY 3:50.37 1
11 East Catholic - Ct 3:50.99 5
12 Mt St Michael - NY 3:53.04 1
13 Samuel Tilden - NY 3:53.64 3
14 La Salle Institute - NY 3:53.65 4
15 Bristol Central - Ct 3:54.28 5
16 Ledyard - Ct 3:54.46 4
17 Xavier - CT 3:54.83 4
18 Manchester - Ct 3:54.91 3
19 Port Jefferson - NY 3:55.64 4
20 Half Hallow Hills West - NY 3:55.69 3
21 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 3:57.00 5
22 Bergen Catholic - NJ 3:58.36 3
23 Brooklyn Tech - NY 3:58.39 6
24 Middletown - Ct 3:58.59 7
25 Chariho - RI 4:00.07 6
26 Bloomfield - Ct 4:00.52 7
27 Trumble - Ct 4:01.55 5
28 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 4:02.20 7
29 Midwood - NY 4:02.69 6
30 Westerly - RI 4:03.52 5
31 Enfield - Ct 4:05.97 6
32 Cumberland - RI 4:06.17 8
33 Kellenberg - NY 4:06.83 7
34 St Dominic - NJ 4:09.34 8
35 Ridgefield - Ct 4:09.47 5
36 Shaker - NY 4:10.19 4
37 Msgr Farrell - NY 4:11.12 8
38 Bishop Ford - NY 4:11.64 7
39 Somers - NY 4:13.69 8
40 Griswold - Ct 4:14.16 6
41 Xavier - NY 4:15.48 6
42 Danbury - Ct 4:18.43 7
43 Middle Country - NY 4:27.32 9
44 St John Prep - NY 4:29.80 8
--- Amity Regional - Ct DNF 1
--- Lincoln - RI DQ 9
--- Eramus Hall - NY DQ 9
--- Grady DQ 2
--- Harrison - NY DQ 4
--- Bay Shore - NY DQ 8
--- Clara Barton - NY DQ 2
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
Meet Record: 3:43.3h @ 1988 , Newark East Side - NJ
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Half Hallow Hills West - NY 3:57.21 1
1) Yosero Kim 2) Keenan Weaving 3) Christian Dottin 4) Kyle Merber
2 Bishop Hendricken - RI 3:59.42 1
3 Colonie - NY 3:59.79 1
4 Grady 4:01.48 1
5 Christian Brothers - NJ 4:02.55 2
6 Xavier - CT 4:03.11 2
7 Sheepshead Bay - NY 4:03.15 1
8 St Patrick - NJ 4:04.29 2
9 Methuen - Mass 4:04.37 2
10 Danbury - Ct 4:07.37 3
11 St John Prep - Ma 4:10.13 3
12 Conard - Ct 4:11.09 2
13 Transit Tech - NY 4:11.26 1
14 Xavier - NY 4:12.36 2
15 Midwood - NY 4:14.54 1
16 New Rochelle - NY 4:15.00 2
17 Chariho - RI 4:17.14 4
18 St Anthony - NY 4:18.08 3
19 Shaker - NY 4:18.41 3
19 La Salle - RI 4:18.41 3
21 Samuel Tilden - NY 4:20.50 1
22 Toll Gate - RI 4:21.37 5
23 Nazareth - NY 4:22.44 1
24 Uniondale - NY 4:22.51 3
25 St John Prep - NY 4:23.01 3
26 Eramus Hall - NY 4:24.79 3
27 Bishop Ford - NY 4:27.19 4
28 Guilderland - NY 4:27.42 4
29 Taunton - Ma 4:28.32 5
30 East Catholic - Ct 4:31.91 4
31 Port Jefferson - NY 4:32.32 4
32 Lincoln - RI 4:32.94 5
32 St Dominic - NJ 4:32.94 4
34 Middle Country - NY 4:35.37 4
35 Amity Regional - Ct 4:36.09 4
36 St Francis Prep - NY 4:37.07 2
37 Paul Robeson - NY 4:38.27 5
38 La Salle Institute - NY 4:39.01 5
39 Hope - RI 4:42.37 4
40 Ledyard - Ct 4:43.09 5
41 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 5:04.45 5
--- Eramus Hall - NY B DNF 5
--- Cumberland - RI DNF 5
Boys Distance Medley Championship
Meet Record: 10:28.0h @ 1991 , Bishop Ford - NY
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Msgr Farrell - NY 10:29.17
1) Jeff Carbonella 2) Rob Gordon 3) Vito Cannavo 4) Dan Lewis
2 Shaker - NY 10:31.41
3 Saratoga Springs - NY 10:32.70
4 Methuen - Mass 10:39.23
5 Amity Regional - Ct 10:40.10
6 Bay Shore - NY 10:40.38
7 Christian Brothers - NJ 10:43.14
8 Guilderland - NY 10:46.58
9 Colonie - NY 10:49.90
--- Northport - NY DNF
Boys Distance Medley
Meet Record: 10:30.9h @ 1982 , Seekonk - Mass
Team Relay Finals Points
1 St Anthony - NY 11:09.24
1) Robert Fleming 2) Dean Colvin 3) Nick Vasilliades 4) Tom Shuler
2 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 11:12.85
3 Somers - NY 11:13.87
4 Iona Prep -NY 11:14.16
5 Kellenberg - NY 11:14.17
6 Trumble - Ct 11:18.35
7 Bristol Central - Ct 11:19.68
8 Danbury - Ct 11:19.80
9 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY B 11:21.31
10 Xavier - CT 11:22.59
11 St Francis Prep - NY 11:22.72
12 Griswold - Ct 11:23.31
13 Conard - Ct 11:25.20
14 Bishop Hendricken - RI 11:25.82
15 Midwood - NY 11:25.83
16 East Catholic - Ct 11:27.02
17 La Salle - NY 11:31.33
18 Cumberland - RI 11:32.76
19 Kearny - NJ 11:34.40
20 Eramus Hall - NY 11:35.03
21 Half Hallow Hills West - NY 11:35.72
22 Port Jefferson - NY 11:37.00
23 Mt St Michael - NY 11:37.12
24 Westerly - RI 11:38.08
25 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 11:38.14
26 Grady 11:38.82
27 Middle Country - NY B 11:39.16
28 Bergen Catholic - NJ 11:43.74
29 Somers - NY B 11:43.99
30 St John Baptist - NY 11:51.22
31 Kellenberg - NY B 12:00.35
(Boys Distance Medley)
Team Relay Finals Points
32 Xavier - NY 12:07.17
33 Chariho - RI 12:07.38
34 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY B 12:07.99
35 Lincoln - RI 12:12.59
36 Msgr Farrell - NY 12:16.78
37 Danbury - Ct B 12:17.01
38 Kearny - NJ B 12:20.17
39 Middletown - Ct 12:29.33
40 Shoreham Wading River - NY 12:47.95
41 Ledyard - Ct 12:58.67
42 Conard - Ct B 13:09.33
43 New Rochelle - NY 13:10.84
44 St John Prep - NY 13:18.31
45 Griswold - Ct B 13:23.60
46 Taunton - Ma 13:30.37
47 Bishop Ford - NY 13:47.45
48 Toll Gate - RI 13:54.33
49 Mt Hope - RI 14:06.43
50 Brooklyn Tech - NY 14:09.81
51 Tolman - RI 14:31.18
--- Methuen - Mass DNF
--- Sheepshead Bay - NY DQ
--- Middle Country - NY DQ
Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
Meet Record: 11:08.19 @ 1998 , Bishop Laughlin - NY
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Shaker - NY 11:22.43
1) Eddie Hooley 2) Chris Hermon 3) Devon Sedgwick 4) Craig Weiss
2 Iona Prep -NY 11:35.78
3 Kellenberg - NY 11:36.55
4 Christian Brothers - NJ 11:43.98
5 Kearny - NJ 11:49.40
6 Midwood - NY 11:50.61
7 Bay Shore - NY 11:51.44
8 Guilderland - NY 11:51.63
9 St Anthony - NY 11:51.66
10 Saratoga Springs - NY 11:56.53
11 Shoreham Wading River - NY 11:56.67
12 Bishop Ford - NY 11:58.81
13 Colonie - NY 12:00.86
14 Half Hallow Hills East - NY 12:01.69
15 Taunton - Ma 12:02.12
16 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 12:07.28
17 North Kingstown - RI 12:10.97
18 South Kingstown - RI 12:16.80
19 Amity Regional - Ct 12:20.56
20 Grady 12:20.84
21 Danbury - Ct 12:21.60
(Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph)
Team Relay Finals Points
22 Northport - NY 12:21.64
23 Xavier - CT 12:23.13
24 La Salle - RI 12:25.45
25 Bishop Ford - NY B 12:27.49
26 Port Jefferson - NY 12:28.50
27 Xavier - NY 12:29.67
28 St John Prep - Ma 12:30.12
29 Guilderland - NY B 12:30.33
30 Shaker - NY B 12:31.23
31 Bishop Hendricken - RI 12:31.99
32 Somers - NY 12:33.55
33 Northport - NY B 12:37.43
34 Msgr Farrell - NY 12:37.78
35 Colonie - NY B 12:43.26
36 Bergen Catholic - NJ 12:55.98
37 St Francis Prep - NY 13:00.18
38 Westerly - RI 13:00.95
39 Uniondale - NY 13:10.99
40 Cumberland - RI 13:17.63
41 St Patrick - NJ 13:20.48
42 Ledyard - Ct 13:20.59
43 Saunders - NY 13:21.65
44 Transit Tech - NY 13:23.76
45 Methuen - Mass 13:26.35
46 Tolman - RI 13:31.73
47 Conard - Ct 13:35.64
48 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 13:36.28
49 Saunders - NY B 13:41.34
50 New Rochelle - NY 13:41.65
51 East Catholic - Ct 13:43.79
52 St John Prep - NY 14:09.39
53 Paul Robeson - NY 14:15.41
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Meet Record: 31.18 @ 1987 , Uniondale - NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Shaker - NY 32.06 2
1) Fred Cosimo 2) Steve Philbrook 3) Nick Strozzi 4) Mike Kippins
2 Colonie - NY 32.08 2
3 Fordham Prep - NY 32.38 1
4 Grady 32.56 1
5 Christian Brothers - NJ 32.69 3
6 Uniondale - NY 32.89 2
7 St John Prep - Ma 33.83 4
8 St Patrick - NJ 34.35 1
9 St Anthony - NY 34.82 3
10 Midwood - NY 35.06 5
11 North Kingstown - RI 35.94 7
12 Somers - NY 36.60 5
(Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
13 La Salle - NY 37.03 5
14 Bishop Hendricken - RI 38.22 7
15 Half Hallow Hills East - NY 38.32 6
16 Port Jefferson - NY 38.59 6
17 Xavier - NY 39.10 4
18 Manchester - Ct 42.02 4
--- Saunders - NY DQ 3
Boys High Jump Relay
Meet Record: 19-04 @ 1995 , Msgr. Mc Clancey - NY
Name School Finals Points
1 Field Relay Colonie - NY 17-00.00 5.18m
2 Field Relay Msgr Farrell - NY 16-09.00 5.10m
2 Field Relay St John Prep - Ma 16-09.00 5.10m
4 Field Relay Northport - NY 16-03.00 4.95m
4 Field Relay Shaker - NY 16-03.00 4.95m
6 Field Relay Christian Brothers - NJ 16-00.00 4.87m
7 Field Relay Sheepshead Bay - NY 11-08.00 3.55m
8 Field Relay La Salle - NY 11-02.00 3.40m
9 Field Relay Methuen - Mass 10-11.00 3.32m
9 Field Relay Half Hallow Hills East - NY 10-11.00 3.32m
11 Field Relay New Rochelle - NY 10-08.00 3.25m
11 Field Relay Uniondale - NY 10-08.00 3.25m
11 Field Relay Cumberland - RI 10-08.00 3.25m
14 Field Relay Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 6-02.00 1.87m
15 Field Relay AI.Prince-Ct 6-00.00 1.82m
16 Field Relay Grady 5-07.00 1.70m
17 Field Relay Iona Prep -NY 5-04.00 1.62m
17 Field Relay St Patrick - NJ 5-04.00 1.62m
Boys Pole Vault
Meet Record: 15-01 @ 12/27/2004 Bradley Holtz, Barr
Name School Finals Points
1 Jordan Thull East Lyme - Ct 15-02.00 @ 4.62m
2 Ken Di Caivano Iona Prep -NY 13-06.00 4.11m
3 Dylan Dombrowski Archbishop Molloy - NY 13-00.00 3.96m
3 Jon Bednarz Fordham Prep - NY 13-00.00 3.96m
5 Kyle Duggan Msgr Farrell - NY 13-00.00 3.96m
6 Andrew Westover Concord - NH 12-06.00 3.81m
7 Mark Westover Concord - NH 12-06.00 3.81m
8 Doug Adams Msgr Farrell - NY 11-06.00 3.50m
--- Jim Hall Christian Brothers - NJ NH
--- Mike Ulanski Fordham Prep - NY NH
--- Brian Mc Govern Mt St Michael - NY NH
Boys Long Jump Relay
Meet Record: 63-08.25 @ 1993 , Uniondale - NY
Name School Finals Points
1 Field Relay Colonie - NY 59-08.50 18.19m
(Boys Long Jump Relay)
Name School Finals Points
2 Field Relay St John Prep - Ma 56-09.00 17.29m
3 Field Relay Eramus Hall - NY 56-07.50 17.25m
4 Field Relay Archbishop Molloy - NY 56-03.00 17.14m
5 Field Relay Bloomfield - Ct 56-01.00 17.09m
6 Field Relay New Rochelle - NY 56-00.50 17.08m
7 Field Relay Shaker - NY 55-11.50 17.05m
8 Field Relay Middletown - Ct 55-08.00 16.96m
9 Field Relay Uniondale - NY 54-08.00 16.66m
10 Field Relay Christian Brothers - NJ 53-10.50 16.42m
11 Field Relay Fordham Prep - NY 53-08.50 16.37m
12 Field Relay Barnstable - Ma 53-07.00 16.33m
13 Field Relay St Anthony - NY 53-03.50 16.24m
14 Field Relay Bristol Central - Ct 53-02.25 16.21m
15 Field Relay La Salle - NY 52-09.50 16.09m
16 Field Relay Middle Country - NY 51-02.75 15.61m
17 Field Relay Danbury - Ct 49-10.00 15.18m
18 Field Relay Methuen - Mass 48-08.00 14.83m
19 Field Relay Xavier - CT 48-05.00 14.75m
20 Field Relay Paul Robeson - NY 47-05.50 14.46m
21 Field Relay Clara Barton - NY 47-00.50 14.33m
22 Field Relay Bay Shore - NY 36-08.00 11.17m
23 Field Relay Grady 33-09.00 10.28m
24 Field Relay Ledyard - Ct 27-04.00 8.33m
25 Field Relay J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 19-04.00 5.89m
26 Field Relay St Francis Prep - NY 17-09.50 5.42m
Boys Triple Jump
Meet Record: 49-01.25 @ 1992 Robert Howard, Shea - RI
Name School Finals Points
1 Kyle Nadler Colonie - NY 43-02.00 13.15m
2 Valette Graham Mt St Michael - NY 41-07.00 12.67m
3 Steve Crouse Colonie - NY 41-07.00 12.67m
4 Robert Nappi Archbishop Molloy - NY 41-07.00 12.67m
5 Tom Verdier Cumberland - RI 41-02.00 12.54m
6 Chris Smith St Francis Prep - NY 40-11.00 12.47m
7 Chris Gubata Classical - RI 40-09.50 12.43m
8 Jamie Spataro Archbishop Molloy - NY 40-05.50 12.33m
9 Charles Moreland La Salle - NY 40-03.50 12.28m
9 Kalesi Straker Midwood - NY 40-03.50 12.28m
11 John Dingee Fordham Prep - NY 37-11.50 11.56m
Boys Shot Put Relay
Meet Record: 153-06.75 @ 1991 , Xaverian - NY
Name School Finals Points
1 Field Relay Msgr Farrell - NY 145-03.25 44.27m
2 Field Relay Mt St Michael - NY 144-02.75 43.96m
3 Field Relay Archbishop Molloy - NY 139-11.25 42.65m
4 Field Relay Methuen - Mass 136-05.25 41.58m
5 Field Relay St John Prep - Ma 128-09.50 39.25m
(Boys Shot Put Relay)
Name School Finals Points
6 Field Relay St Anthony - NY 125-04.00 38.20m
7 Field Relay Danbury - Ct 124-02.50 37.85m
8 Field Relay Amity Regional - Ct 122-10.75 37.45m
9 Field Relay Port Jefferson - NY 122-04.00 37.28m
10 Field Relay Christian Brothers - NJ 119-07.50 36.46m
11 Field Relay La Salle - NY 116-09.50 35.59m
12 Field Relay Ledyard - Ct 116-04.75 35.47m
13 Field Relay Griswold - Ct 115-08.00 35.25m
14 Field Relay Shaker - NY 115-02.25 35.10m
15 Field Relay Bay Shore - NY 115-01.00 35.07m
16 Field Relay Colonie - NY 114-07.75 34.94m
17 Field Relay Bishop Hendricken - RI 109-10.00 33.47m
18 Field Relay Barrington - RI 109-09.00 33.45m
19 Field Relay Classical - RI 108-10.50 33.18m
20 Field Relay Bristol Central - Ct 106-00.50 32.32m
21 Field Relay Bloomfield - Ct 105-06.75 32.17m
22 Field Relay Middletown - Ct 103-11.25 31.68m
23 Field Relay South Kingstown - RI 96-05.75 29.40m
24 Field Relay Cumberland - RI 94-08.25 28.86m
25 Field Relay Grady 94-00.50 28.66m
26 Field Relay J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 80-10.00 24.63m
27 Field Relay Saratoga Springs - NY 80-06.25 24.54m
28 Field Relay Eramus Hall - NY 69-00.00 21.03m
Boys Weight Throw Relay
Meet Record: 194-06 @ 1992 , Classical - RI
Name School Finals Points
1 Field Relay St Anthony - NY 174-03.50 53.12m
2 Field Relay Bishop Hendricken - RI 170-11.25 52.10m
3 Field Relay Woonsocket - RI 160-07.25 48.95m
4 Field Relay Archbishop Molloy - NY 156-02.00 47.59m
5 Field Relay Hope - RI 147-00.00 44.80m
6 Field Relay North Kingstown - RI 145-02.00 44.24m
7 Field Relay Classical - RI 143-10.50 43.85m
8 Field Relay South Kingstown - RI 132-11.25 40.51m
9 Field Relay Danbury - Ct 126-03.00 38.48m
10 Field Relay Amity Regional - Ct 125-04.75 38.22m
11 Field Relay La Salle - NY 97-10.75 29.83m
12 Field Relay Cumberland - RI 81-07.50 24.87m