Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ri/Apr30_ScottC_set1.shtml

Scott Carlson Memorial - Adversity Leads to Success 5k

Warwick, RI, April 30, 2005

[Age Divisions | Team Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see New course record! See photos....

                                                                      Page 1
                        The SCOTT CARLSON MEMORIAL
    East Greenwich Rotary   ~   Adversity Leads to Success 5k Run/Walk
              Saturday, April 30, 2005           Warwick, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
    1   1/45      7 KELLY KEITH         27 M PROVIDENCE      RI          14:09  4:34 
    2   2/45      6 SUTTON ADAM         24 M PROVIDENCE      RI          14:54  4:48 
    3   3/45      5 MWANGI PAUL         37 M DOBBS FERRY     NH          15:02  4:51 
    4   4/45      4 LIVINGSTON SEAN     36 M BARRINGTON      RI          15:19  4:56 
    5   1/41      3 BOUTHILLIER NORM    40 M Coventry        RI WHRLAW   16:07  5:12 
    6   2/41    167 McNatt Terry        40 M Needham         MA          16:19  5:16 
    7   5/45    115 Heacock Craig       38 M Warwick         RI          16:46  5:24 
    8   1/42      2 O'MAHONEY ORLA      27 F PROVIDENCE      RI BAA      16:54  5:27 
    9   1/11    189 Pezzullo Michael    15 M East Greenwich  RI          17:30  5:38 
   10   1/30    302 CROWE DENNIS        56 M WATERFORD       CT          18:23  5:56 
   11   1/10    117 Hess Scott          21 M Burlington      VT          18:32  5:58 
   12   2/42      9 DARROCH FRANCINE    26 F PROVIDENCE      RI          18:39  6:01 
   13   3/41    297 SIMONE PAUL         49 M MIDDLETOWN      RI          18:58  6:07 
   14   6/45     73 Dion Peter          39 M Warwick         RI          19:06  6:09 
   15   2/30     65 darigan mike        53 M Coventry        RI          19:14  6:12 
   16   4/41    296 ROSS GEORGE         45 M W GREENWICH     RI TNT      19:18  6:13 
   17   5/41    124 Huetteman Mark      45 M Cranston        RI          19:23  6:15 
   18             0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                       19:26  6:16 
   19   7/45    170 Merrill Mike        30 M Newport         RI          19:36  6:19 
   20   3/30    387 MCCARTHY KEVIN      57 M PORTSMOUTH      RI          19:43  6:21 
   21   4/30     87 Fitch John          53 M Middletown      RI          19:47  6:23 
   22   2/10    231 Szeto Justin        20 M Hillsborough    NJ          19:53  6:24 
   23   3/42    299 LEYS KATHLEEN       39 F MIDDLETOWN      RI          19:55  6:25 
   24   2/11     34 Cardente Tom        16 M Providence      RI          20:04  6:28 
   25   1/33      8 BOUDREAU MADALENA   43 F FALL RIVER      MA          20:19  6:33 
   26   6/41    294 REDDY JOSEPH        43 M WARWICK         RI          20:23  6:34 
   27   1/21    284 MARTLAND TERRI      51 F NEWPORT         RI          20:43  6:41 
   28   7/41    341 FERNS JIM           49 M CRANSTON        RI          20:44  6:41 
   29   8/41    290 FULGHAM SCOT        43 M E GREENWICH     RI          20:58  6:45 
   30   9/41    360 WHITE MARK          42 M CONCORD         MA          21:04  6:47 
   31   5/30    276 PEABODY JOHN        51 M WAKEFIELD       RI TNT      21:09  6:49 
   32   8/45    352 MOTT MARC           27 M RICHMOND        RI          21:11  6:50 
   33  10/41    204 Remer Chris         43 M Belmont         MA          21:12  6:50 
   34   3/10    130 King Stephan        28 M Cumberland      RI          21:14  6:51 
   35   6/30    350 KNAPP DOUGLASS      53 M BRIDGEWATER     MA          21:22  6:53 
   36  11/41    378 CHASE MIKE          43 M E GREENWICH     RI          21:22  6:53 
   37   4/42    298 KEMP KRISTEN        37 F CRANSTON        RI          21:23  6:53 
   38  12/41    295 HEALEY JERRY        42 M SYRACUSE        NY          21:26  6:54 
   39   7/30    288 SMITH DON           50 M W WARWICK       RI          21:32  6:56 
   40   4/10    126 Janusz Robert       20 M Kingston        RI          21:33  6:57 
   41   2/33    314 LESLIE LAUREN       43 F WARWICK         RI          21:35  6:57 
   42   8/30    155 Martin David        51 M Riverside       RI          21:36  6:58 
   43   1/8     316 LYSIK MATTHEW       12 M S KINGSTOWN     RI          21:41  6:59 
   44   5/10    139 LaPlante Seth       29 M Warwick         RI          21:42  7:00 
   45   5/42    353 LIMA-DEKROON CRISTI 28 F W WARWICK       RI          21:43  7:00 
   46   9/45    304 COLE JAMES          31 M LINCOLN         RI          21:44  7:00 
   47   9/30    357 ROSE GARY           52 M CRANSTON        RI          21:48  7:01 
   48  10/30    303 MCGARTY DENNIS      59 M WAKEFIELD       RI          21:54  7:03 
   49  11/30    300 BREEDE MATT         56 M NEWPORT         RI          22:02  7:06 
   50  13/41     50 clegg william       49 M E Greenwich     RI          22:03  7:06 
New record.  Old record 14:50 by Wilson Perez in 2004



                                                                      Page 2
                        The SCOTT CARLSON MEMORIAL
    East Greenwich Rotary   ~   Adversity Leads to Success 5k Run/Walk
              Saturday, April 30, 2005           Warwick, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
   51  14/41    180 Pagliarini John     43 M Warwick         RI ALSRI    22:04  7:07 
   52  15/41    312 STAULO MICHAEL      48 M WARWICK         RI          22:08  7:08 
   53  10/45    250 Walsh Tom           32 M Providence      RI GTECH    22:12  7:09 
   54  11/45    365 CIEPLINSKI MARK     33 M W WARWICK       RI          22:18  7:11 
   55   3/33    336 BUCCO MARY          46 F E GREENWICH     RI W&I      22:28  7:14 
   56  12/45    137 Lang Brien          38 M Cranston        RI          22:31  7:15 
   57  12/30     35 Carello David       50 M Providence      RI          22:50  7:21 
   58  13/30    301 ROBERTS TOBY        55 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          22:51  7:22 
   59   6/42    315 ALLEN REBECCA       35 F N KINGSTOWN     RI          22:53  7:22 
   60   7/42    247 Vican Barbara       36 F E Greenwich     RI          22:54  7:23 
   61  13/45    260 Wiczek Steve        37 M Warwick         RI GTECH    22:55  7:23 
   62   3/11    108 Hamel Bryan         14 M Warwick         RI          22:58  7:24 
   63  14/45    187 Peffer Edward       39 M Providence      RI          23:00  7:25 
   64   8/42    104 Glass Dianna        35 F N Kingstown     RI TNT RI   23:01  7:25 
   65  14/30    383 ROBERTS BUTCH       53 M BARRINGTON      RI TNT RI   23:01  7:25 
   66  15/45    368 FAZIO PAUL          35 M E GREENWICH     RI          23:02  7:25 
   67   1/8      98 Giannotti Charles   64 M Bristol         RI          23:05  7:26 
   68   2/8     376 VITYONER MICHAEL    17 M E GREENWICH     RI          23:13  7:29 
   69   4/11     92 Gallagher James Mic 15 M Belmont         MA          23:15  7:29 
   70  16/45    366 KRISHNA VINAY       28 M PORTSMOUTH      RI          23:22  7:32 
   71  17/45    275 HACKETT JONATHAN    26 M PROVIDENCE      RI          23:42  7:38 
   72   9/42     74 dori kristen        39 F west warwick    RI TNT RI   23:47  7:40 
   73   5/11    134 Kuczmarski Alex     11 M N Kingstown     RI          23:49  7:40 
   74  16/41    293 DAVY MARTIN         41 M BOSTON          MA          23:51  7:41 
   75  17/41    374 TARAZALI TIM        46 M DEVENS          MA          23:55  7:42 
   76  18/45    223 Skinnell Jim        33 M Warwick         RI GTECH    23:56  7:43 
   77  18/41    127 Kellicker Robert    45 M Upton           MA          24:00  7:44 
   78  19/45     19 Banki Mo            37 M Warwick         RI MSL      24:03  7:45 
   79  15/30    140 Lawlor Thomas       55 M Fall River      MA TNT RI   24:12  7:48 
   80  20/45     25 Benevides Eric      35 M Fall River      MA          24:16  7:49 
   81  10/42    249 Walsh Adrianne      33 F Providence      RI GTECH    24:17  7:49 
   82  11/42    386 MCCARTHY MOLLY      21 F PORTSMOUTH      RI          24:18  7:50 
   83  21/45    168 Medina Jaime        36 M E Greenwich     RI          24:20  7:50 
   84   2/8     185 Peacock Wayne       66 M E Greenwich     RI          24:22  7:51 
   85  19/41    135 Kuczmarski Scott    40 M N Kingstown     RI          24:23  7:51 
   86   4/33    317 LYSIK DEBORAH       48 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          24:24  7:52 
   87  20/41    369 FISHER KEITH        47 M COVENTRY        RI          24:25  7:52 
   88  12/42    351 FITTON KERRIE       32 F RICHMOND        RI          24:40  7:57 
   89  22/45    157 Martish Walter      35 M East Greenwich  RI MSL      24:41  7:57 
   90  23/45    181 Paletta Frank       34 M East Greenwich  RI MSL      24:42  7:57 
   91  16/30    271 HARKINS DUDLEY      55 M CRANSTON        RI TNT      24:45  7:58 
   92  13/42    380 SYLVIA CARRIE       39 F E GREENWICH     RI          24:47  7:59 
   93  17/30    272 LIEBERMAN ALLAN     51 M HYANNIS         MA          24:47  7:59 
   94  14/42    379 CHASE CAROLYN       36 F E GREENWICH     RI          24:54  8:01 
   95  24/45    239 Tomasso John        38 M Providence      RI          24:55  8:02 
   96  15/42    111 Haskell Michele     34 F N Kingstown     RI          25:01  8:04 
   97   5/33    192 Pope Clare          42 F N Kingstown     RI          25:11  8:07 
   98   1/2     307 RATCLIFFE MEGAN     09 F CARLISLE        MA          25:12  8:07 
   99   3/8     308 RATCLIFFE TOM       07 M CARLISLE        MA          25:13  8:07 
  100  21/41    309 RATCLIFFE TOM       45 M CARLISLE        MA          25:17  8:09 




                                                                      Page 3
                        The SCOTT CARLSON MEMORIAL
    East Greenwich Rotary   ~   Adversity Leads to Success 5k Run/Walk
              Saturday, April 30, 2005           Warwick, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  101   6/33    310 RATCLIFFE KIM       43 F CARLISLE        MA          25:18  8:09 
  102  22/41    320 SHATNEY JAMES       42 M N KINGSTOWN     RI          25:19  8:09 
  103   1/16     59 Cunningham Erin     24 F Providence      RI TNT RI   25:23  8:11 
  104   4/8     335 CROMPTON SETH       13 M WARWICK         RI W&I      25:34  8:14 
  105  23/41    278 DEAN JOHN           46 M WARWICK         RI          25:34  8:14 
  106   2/21     16 Aitcheson Susan     51 F East Greenwich  RI          25:36  8:15 
  107  25/45    330 WATSON ROBERT       24 M PROVIDENCE      RI          25:37  8:15 
  108   6/10     86 Fisher Robert       24 M Coventry        RI          25:38  8:16 
  109  24/41    354 WELLER FRED         46 M N KINGSTOWN     RI          25:39  8:16 
  110   7/33    125 Inkley Michele      41 F Warwick         RI          25:41  8:16 
  111  25/41    362 MCKEE SKIP          42 M WESTWOOD        MA          25:53  8:20 
  112           400                                                      25:56  8:21 
  113  16/42    177 Nygren Jennifer     35 F Warwick         RI          25:57  8:22 
  114   2/16     63 Dame Holly          27 F Pawtucket       RI          26:03  8:24 
  115  26/45    269 Boelter Scott Q     39 M Providence      RI          26:06  8:25 
  116  18/30    289 ZULLO MARK          52 M N ATTLEBORO     MA          26:09  8:25 
  117   8/33    375 MUNNS JENNIFER      42 F GLASTONBURY     CT          26:10  8:26 
  118   6/11     75 Duarte Christopher  12 M Cumberland      RI          26:15  8:27 
  119   3/8      49 Clegg Peter         60 M Portsmouth      RI          26:16  8:28 
  120  17/42    345 RYAN AMY            28 F MILFORD         MA W&I      26:19  8:29 
  121  27/45     38 Carlson Eric        39 M New York        NY          26:25  8:31 
  122   9/33    373 COONEY JANICE       40 F E GREENWICH     RI          26:26  8:31 
  123  26/41    219 serra john          48 M Newport         RI          26:27  8:31 
  124  10/33     28 Bolduc Jeanne       47 F Warwick         RI          26:31  8:33 
  125  27/41    346 SHILLINGS CURTIS    49 M E GREENWICH     RI          26:43  8:36 
  126  28/41     45 Charon David        40 M Providence      RI          26:47  8:38 
  127  18/42    256 Westby Staci        31 F East Greenwich  RI MSL      26:48  8:38 
  128  28/45     88 Fortier Mitch       39 M Coventry        RI          26:49  8:38 
  129   7/11     91 Gallagher Andrew    12 M Belmont         MA          26:50  8:39 
  130  11/33    101 Gilman Jackie       40 F Foster          RI          26:53  8:40 
  131  19/42     64 Dane Jan            37 F Pawtucket       RI          26:54  8:40 
  132  29/45    122 Horsley George      36 M Warwick         RI          26:55  8:40 
  133   1/7     268 Ziegler Meg         11 F Saunderstown    RI          26:55  8:40 
  134  29/41    267 Ziegler Jim         47 M Saunderstown    RI          26:56  8:41 
  135  30/41     90 Fucile Kevin        44 M Albion          RI          26:56  8:41 
  136   3/16    102 Gilman Katherine    22 F Warwick         RI          26:59  8:42 
  137  30/45    370 MURPHY JEFFREY      23 M WARWICK         RI          26:59  8:42 
  138  20/42    207 Robberson Liz       36 F N. Kingstown    RI          27:04  8:43 
  139  21/42    318 CROSBY KRISTY       27 F WARWICK         RI          27:04  8:43 
  140  31/41    226 Smith David         47 M Cranston        RI          27:22  8:49 
  141  22/42    210 Rocchio Maria       34 F Narragansett    RI McM &    27:24  8:50 
  142  12/33     61 D'Antonio Linda     41 F Syracuse        NY          27:28  8:51 
  143   7/10    147 Lombard Andrew      27 M North Kingstown RI Bates    27:45  8:56 
  144  23/42    361 WHITE LISA          39 F CONCORD         MA          27:46  8:57 
  145  13/33    326 MORGAN DEBBIE       46 F COVENTRY        RI          27:49  8:58 
  146  24/42    283 BARBER LORI         36 F SAUNDERSTOWN    RI          27:50  8:58 
  147  14/33    255 Weiner Jill         43 F Wareham         MA          27:55  9:00 
  148   3/21    382 MOROKOFF TRISH      55 F E GREENWICH     RI          27:57  9:00 
  149  31/45    188 Petito Anthony      37 M East Greenwich  RI MSL      28:01  9:02 
  150  19/30     11 Meola Vin           56 M East Greenwich  RI EGRtry   28:16  9:06 




                                                                      Page 4
                        The SCOTT CARLSON MEMORIAL
    East Greenwich Rotary   ~   Adversity Leads to Success 5k Run/Walk
              Saturday, April 30, 2005           Warwick, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  151  32/45    287 DUPONTE BRIAN       33 M COVENTRY        RI          28:17  9:07 
  152   4/21    199 Price Karen         51 F N Kingstown     RI          28:27  9:10 
  153   2/2     319 BOWERMAN JULIE      17 F E GREENWICH     RI          28:29  9:11 
  154   5/8     281 HAMILTON GREG       11 M UPTON           MA          28:30  9:11 
  155  32/41    110 hamilton mark       44 M Upton           MA          28:31  9:11 
  156  25/42     69 Delach Linda        39 F Albion          RI          28:51  9:18 
  157  15/33    186 Pearson Patricia    40 F E Greenwich     RI          28:52  9:18 
  158  16/33    311 FEISTHAMEL ELIZABET 42 F WARWICK         RI          28:53  9:18 
  159  26/42     77 Duffy Lee Ann       35 F N Kingstown     RI          28:54  9:19 
  160  33/41     76 Duarte Joseph       40 M Cumberland      RI          29:03  9:22 
  161   5/21     36 Cares Stephanie     51 F Warwick         RI          29:09  9:23 
  162   6/21     57 Cowdin Jody         50 F Cranston        RI          29:23  9:28 
  163  34/41     56 Cowdin Hugh         49 M Cranston        RI          29:23  9:28 
  164  35/41    240 Tomasso Raymond     47 M Cranston        RI          29:31  9:31 
  165  17/33    285 IEZZI RENEE         40 F E GREENWICH     RI          29:36  9:32 
  166  33/45     95 Gecawich David      37 M Cranston        RI GTECH    30:22  9:47 
  167  20/30    359 MCGOFF FRANK        51 M E GREENWICH     RI          30:25  9:48 
  168  18/33    322 UUSTAL KIM          46 F E GREENWICH     RI          30:26  9:48 
  169   8/11    107 Graves Ryan         10 M N Kingstown     RI          30:31  9:50 
  170  36/41    106 Graves Colby        49 M N Kingstown     RI          30:31  9:50 
  171  34/45    321 OAKHEM WILLIAM      38 M FALL RIVER      MA MOOSE    30:31  9:50 
  172  19/33     80 Ellis Denise        42 F Belmont         MA          30:35  9:51 
  173  37/41    264 Yardeni Ron         45 M Barrington      RI          30:47  9:55 
  174  27/42    174 Nitterauer Kate     30 F Providence      RI          30:49  9:56 
  175  35/45     72 DiNoto Russell      30 M Cranston        RI          30:50  9:56 
  176   4/16    200 Putier Gisele       20 F Middletown      RI          30:55  9:58 
  177   9/11     96 Gemma Christopher   10 M East Greenwich  RI          31:21 10:06 
  178  28/42     97 Gemma Julie         38 F E Greenwich     RI          31:21 10:06 
  179   5/16     79 Ehrlich Katie       22 F Narragansett    RI          31:24 10:07 
  180   6/16    141 LeBlanc Ali         22 F Wakefield       RI          31:25 10:07 
  181  38/41    103 Gilman Owen         40 M Foster          RI          31:26 10:08 
  182  36/45    263 Wynne Patrick       37 M Warwick         RI GTECH    31:27 10:08 
  183  29/42    252 Ward Liza           37 F East Greenwich  RI MSL      31:32 10:09 
  184  39/41     21 Barer Brian         45 M Wareham         MA          31:35 10:10 
  185   1/3     265 Yoder Shirley       70 F East Greenwich  RI          31:36 10:11 
  186  10/11    120 Horsley Conner      09 M Warwick         RI          31:54 10:17 
  187   2/7     121 Horsley Delaney     11 F Warwick         RI          31:55 10:17 
  188           270 CORPER CECILIA      44   E GREENWICH     RI          32:02 10:19 
  189  20/33    334 SNIDER EDEE         45 F NEWTON          MA          32:03 10:19 
  190  21/30    364 CHAIT BARRY         50 M BROOKLINE       MA          32:04 10:20 
  191  30/42    371 GILMAN BETH         37 F WARWICK         RI          32:12 10:22 
  192  37/45    372 SIMPSON TREVOR      36 M WARWICK         RI          32:12 10:22 
  193  38/45    291 COOPER GEORGE       39 M WARWICK         RI          32:15 10:23 
  194  31/42    286 GRAY KATHY          39 F E GREENWICH     RI          32:17 10:24 
  195   7/16    214 Ruhle Jessica       24 F Providence      RI          32:38 10:31 
  196   7/21     23 Bates Susan         53 F Portsmouth      RI Bates    32:48 10:34 
  197  21/33     15 Aibel Laura         43 F Providence      RI          33:05 10:39 
  198   8/21    292 HUEBNER BARBARA     50 F BOSTON          MA          33:20 10:44 
  199   8/16    191 Pina Carmen         27 F Pawtucket       RI PILGRI   33:28 10:47 
  200   8/10    213 Roy Daniel          20 M Burlington      VT          33:31 10:48 




                                                                      Page 5
                        The SCOTT CARLSON MEMORIAL
    East Greenwich Rotary   ~   Adversity Leads to Success 5k Run/Walk
              Saturday, April 30, 2005           Warwick, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  201  22/33    381 STANTON SHEILA      42 F NEWTON          MA          33:39 10:50 
  202  32/42     24 Beauvais Carole     38 F Pawtucket       RI          33:41 10:51 
  203           142 Lerch Marianne         F Warwick         RI          33:41 10:51 
  204   4/8     257 Whitaker Lee        60 M Warwick         RI EGRtry   33:42 10:51 
  205  23/33    235 Ten Eyck Wilbur     41 F Warwick         RI          33:54 10:55 
  206   3/7     224 Skira Meghan        19 F Kingston        RI          34:20 11:04 
  207   9/21    212 Rousseau Carmen     56 F Warwick         RI          34:30 11:07 
  208   9/16    182 Panciotti Stacy     27 F Pawtucket       RI          34:36 11:09 
  209  33/42    138 LaPlante Kerry      31 F Warwick         RI          35:28 11:25 
  210  10/21    377 PEACOCK DEBORAH     57 F E GREENWICH     RI          35:50 11:33 
  211  34/42    356 ARNOLD MARY         36 F WAKEFIELD       RI          36:12 11:40 
  212  10/16    176 Novak Julie         27 F Greene          RI          36:28 11:45 
  213  35/42    355 OLIVER MARY-JANE B  38 F WARWICK         RI          36:34 11:47 
  214  39/45    145 Leung Victor        36 M Warwick         RI MSL      37:04 11:56 
  215  36/42    144 Leung Andrea        32 F Warwick         RI MSL      37:04 11:56 
  216  37/42     48 Cimini Tracey       33 F East Greenwich  RI MSL      37:04 11:56 
  217  38/42    169 Merrill Julie       30 F Newport         RI          37:36 12:07 
  218  11/21    274 ANDERSON DEBRA      58 F E GREENWICH     RI          37:47 12:10 
  219  22/30    273 ANDERSON DON        58 M E GREENWICH     RI          37:48 12:10 
  220   1/4     306 MCGILL ART          73 M PORTSMOUTH      RI          37:59 12:14 
  221  11/16    146 Lombard Alyson      24 F North Kingstown RI Bates    39:07 12:36 
  222   2/4     105 Graves Colburn      71 M N Stonington    CT          39:11 12:37 
  223  12/16    114 Haughey Katie       24 F Cranston        RI          40:06 12:55 
  224   4/7     220 Shottek Alison      11 F Coventry        RI          41:32 13:23 
  225  40/45    221 Shottek Edward M    39 M Coventry        RI          41:33 13:23 
  226   3/4     161 Maurer Horst        71 M East Greenwich  RI EGRtry   41:48 13:28 
  227  24/33     78 Dyer Elizabeth      43 F W Kingston      RI          41:52 13:29 
  228   5/8     237 Thompson Joe        62 M N Kingstown     RI WBYMCA   42:04 13:33 
  229  39/42    280 BOUKER WHITNEY      32 F N KINGSTOWN     RI          42:10 13:35 
  230  13/16    230 Steeves Ashley      25 F N Providence    RI          42:12 13:35 
  231   9/10    118 Hewitt Brett        25 M Norwood         MA          42:13 13:36 
  232  14/16    236 Theroux Nicole      21 F Coventry        RI          42:14 13:36 
  233  40/42    178 OConnor Ashley      31 F Cambridge       MA          42:17 13:37 
  234   1/5      66 Davis Mary          65 F Saunderstown    RI          42:17 13:37 
  235  23/30     22 Bates Bruce         58 M Portsmouth      RI Bates    43:05 13:53 
  236  24/30    384 STANTON NED         51 M NEWTON          MA          43:05 13:53 
  237  25/33    323 PELLETIER COLLEEN   42 F W WARWICK       RI W&I      43:35 14:02 
  238   6/8     253 Ward Mark           65 M North Kingstown RI MSL      43:46 14:06 
  239  12/21    148 MacNaught Carol Lee 52 F Warwick         RI          43:56 14:09 
  240  15/16    149 MacNaught Malinda   23 F Warwick         RI          43:56 14:09 
  241  41/42    329 CURRIE GUTIERR DANI 24 F KINGSTON        NH          43:57 14:09 
  242  16/16     85 Fisher Kristina     25 F Coventry        RI          44:25 14:18 
  243  26/33    258 White Nancy         49 F West Kingston   RI McM &    44:31 14:20 
  244  13/21    136 Lamb Laurie         52 F N Stonington    CT          44:51 14:27 
  245  41/45    305 WADE ANDREW         27 M COVENTRY        RI          45:10 14:33 
  246   6/8     277 DEAN MIKE           09 M WARWICK         RI          45:11 14:33 
  247   2/3      62 Dagata Florence     78 F Pawtucket       RI          45:57 14:48 
  248  40/41    232 Ten Eyck Bill       44 M Warwick         RI          46:23 14:56 
  249  27/33    261 Wilbour Gail        49 F Lincoln         RI McM &    46:33 14:59 
  250  25/30     27 Bickel Don          59 M Cicero          NY          46:36 15:00 




                                                                      Page 6
                        The SCOTT CARLSON MEMORIAL
    East Greenwich Rotary   ~   Adversity Leads to Success 5k Run/Walk
              Saturday, April 30, 2005           Warwick, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  251  14/21     20 Banspach Rose       55 F West Greenwich  RI          48:39 15:40 
  252   7/8      18 Ames Michael        61 M N Kingstown     RI ALSA     48:39 15:40 
  253  10/10     29 Boling Dale         23 M West Warwick    RI          49:19 15:53 
  254   5/7     205 Richer Samantha     19 F West Warwick    RI          49:20 15:53 
  255   3/3      26 Bertwell Dorothy    83 F East Greenwich  RI          49:38 15:59 
  256   4/4     209 Robinson Vern       70 M E Greenwich     RI          49:39 15:59 
  257   2/5     208 Robinson Pat        69 F E Greenwich     RI          49:40 16:00 
  258  15/21     54 Costa Deborah       54 F West Warwick    RI          50:06 16:08 
  259  28/33    342 MATTHEWS MARY       46 F CHEPACHET       RI W&I      50:10 16:09 
  260  26/30    343 CHARLAND RICK       51 M W GREENWICH     RI W&I      50:10 16:09 
  261   3/5      67 DeCesare Nancy      66 F Warwick         RI          50:18 16:12 
  262   8/8      68 DeCesare Raymond    69 M Warwick         RI          50:18 16:12 
  263  16/21    215 Russell Sally       56 F E Greenwich     RI          50:25 16:14 
  264  27/30    198 Prendergast John    54 M E Greenwich     RI          50:25 16:14 
  265  41/41    259 Wickenden Martin    49 M Warwick         RI          50:27 16:15 
  266   7/8     363 BIBEAULT NICHOLAS   09 M CRANSTON        RI          50:38 16:18 
  267  29/33    152 Marchand Sheila     47 F Warwick         RI          50:44 16:20 
  268  28/30    151 Marchand Chuck      51 M Warwick         RI          50:44 16:20 
  269  30/33    358 BIBEAULT CAROLYN    49 F CRANSTON        RI          51:05 16:27 
  270  42/45    242 Toussaint J.P.      33 M Coventry        RI WarwPD   51:28 16:34 
  271  11/11    241 Toussaint Cameron   04 M Coventry        RI WarwPD   51:29 16:35 
  272   4/5     251 Ward Jeanette       67 F North Kingstown RI MSL      51:41 16:39 
  273  29/30    150 Malloy Tom          51 M Warwick         RI GTECH    51:42 16:39 
  274  31/33     82 English Sharon      42 F Wayland         MA GTECH    51:42 16:39 
  275   6/7     123 Hubbard Jessica     13 F West Greenwich  RI          51:43 16:39 
  276  43/45    349 KENNEDY JOHN        27 M PROVIDENCE      RI          52:44 16:59 
  277  17/21    348 KENNEDY EILEEN      53 F SAUNDERSTOWN    RI          52:45 16:59 
  278  44/45    195 Pratt Jonathan      34 M Warwick         RI McM &    53:43 17:18 
  279   7/7     197 Pratt Samia         06 F Warwick         RI McM &    53:43 17:18 
  280   5/5      12 Abosamra Angela     63 F Warwick         RI McM &    53:43 17:18 
  281  18/21    333 CHATEL DIANE        51 F W WARWICK       RI W&I      53:55 17:22 
  282  19/21    339 PELLEGRINO LUCILLE  53 F JOHNSTON        RI W&I      53:57 17:22 
  283   8/8     325 REED RYAN           05 M BARRINGTON      RI          54:28 17:32 
  284  45/45    327 KENNEDY DANIEL      24 M PROVIDENCE      RI          54:39 17:36 
  285  32/33    324 REED LYNNE          43 F BARRINGTON      RI          54:41 17:37 
  286  42/42    328 RASSLER KATHY       25 F PROVIDENCE      RI          54:41 17:37 
  287  20/21    162 McCole Jamy         54 F Exeter          RI          55:58 18:01 
  288  30/30    163 McCole Jerry        55 M Exeter          RI          55:58 18:01 
  289  21/21    337 MCKENNEY TRICIA     53 F WARWICK         RI          58:20 18:47 
  290  33/33    338 MCKENNEY MARK       48 F WARWICK         RI          58:20 18:47