Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Sep11_9thAnn_set1.shtml

9th Annual Cooperative 5K Challenge

Plymouth, NH, September 11, 2005

[Overall Walkers | Top Ten Runners | Top Ten Walkers | Age Groups Runners | Age Groups Walkers | Teams ]

Overall Runners

at Tenney Mtn Resort

                                  RUNNERS
                    9th Annual Cooperative 5K Challenge
                             Tenney Mt. Resort
Sept. 11, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH98001WN)    Plymouth, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/7    M1829   16:20   5:16 Kevin Tilton           23 M   102 Conway NH               
    2   1/12   M3039   17:36   5:40 David Irving           31 M   111 Salisbury NH            
    3   2/7    M1829   17:57   5:47 Tom Mowry              19 M   112 Plymouth NH             
    4   1/17   M4049   18:04   5:49 Thomas Ueland          43 M    22 Plymouth NH             
    5   2/12   M3039   18:14   5:52 Jim Boule              38 M    84 Campton NH              
    6   1/20   M1317   18:28   5:57 Josh Sewall            17 M    13 Bristol NH              
    7   2/20   M1317   19:00   6:07 Andrew Chalmers        15 M    86 Ashland NH              
    8   3/20   M1317   19:04   6:09 Chris Plankey          14 M   108 Bristol NH              
    9   3/12   M3039   19:05   6:09 Darin Brown            38 M   122 East Madison NH         
   10   2/17   M4049   19:35   6:19 Jeffrey Clark          40 M    43 Woburn MA               
   11   4/12   M3039   19:40   6:20 Mike Bloun             38 M    34 Alexandria NH           
   12   5/12   M3039   19:43   6:21 Richard Hartford       36 M   107 Whitefield NH           
   13   1/16   M5059   19:46   6:22 Brian Collins          50 M   113 Canterbury NH           
   14   3/17   M4049   19:57   6:26 Charlie Buttrey        46 M   116 East Thetford VT        
   15   4/20   M1317   20:07   6:29 Matt Glatz             15 M    71 Bristol NH              
   16   1/7    F1829   20:11   6:30 Sarah Neilson          21 F   140 Sunapee NH              
   17   6/12   M3039   20:31   6:37 Ben Savage             35 M   133 Holderness NH           
   18   5/20   M1317   20:35   6:38 William Skartze        16 M    66 Bristol NH              
   19   4/17   M4049   20:43   6:40 Randall Rice           44 M   132 Meredith NH             
   20   7/12   M3039   20:51   6:43 Curtis Boivin          34 M    49 Providence RI           
   21   5/17   M4049   21:16   6:51 Lawrence Mackeil       49 M    57 Plymouth NH             
   22   3/7    M1829   21:30   6:56 Jeffrey Levesque       19 M    15 Plymouth NH             
   23   6/20   M1317   21:39   6:59 Jeffrey Wheat          15 M    76 Ashland NH              
   24   4/7    M1829   21:56   7:04 Daniel Molinari        25 M   103 Ashland NH              
   25   1/5    F1317   22:08   7:08 Lauren Bergeron        15 F   136 New Hampton NH          
   26   2/16   M5059   22:12   7:09 Earl Mills             57 M    97 Bristol NH              
   27   6/17   M4049   22:14   7:10 Mike Geldermann        45 M    32 Bristol NH              
   28   7/20   M1317   22:24   7:13 Jacob Messersmith      15 M    73 Alexandria NH           
   29   5/7    M1829   22:25   7:13 Matt Murray            26 M    62 Hopkinston NH           
   30   8/20   M1317   22:27   7:14 James Haskell          14 M    12 Bristol NH              
   31   3/16   M5059   22:32   7:15 Roger Marcoux          53 M   123 Bartlett NH             
   32   4/16   M5059   22:43   7:19 Paul Johnson           51 M    10 Campton NH              
   33   9/20   M1317   23:07   7:27 Spencer Dauer          17 M    24 Plymouth NH             
   34   5/16   M5059   23:07   7:27 David Towne            50 M    38 Plymouth NH             
   35   8/12   M3039   23:07   7:27 Greg Aprilliano        34 M   125 Campton NH              
   36   2/5    F1317   23:09   7:27 Leah Hart              15 F   100 Meredith NH             
   37   7/17   M4049   23:18   7:30 Mark Mauro             41 M    58 Bristol NH              
   38   6/7    M1829   23:22   7:32 Ryan Goudgh            24 M    60 Manchester NH           
   39   6/16   M5059   23:32   7:35 Richard St. Hilaire    55 M    41 Franklin NH             
   40   8/17   M4049   23:48   7:40 Clinton Obrien         49 M   104 Chelmsford MA           
   41   1/16   F4049   23:59   7:43 Gail Bliss             48 F    98 Danbury NH              
   42   9/17   M4049   24:04   7:45 Michael Tansey         42 M    82 Manchester NH           
   43   1/4    F3039   24:06   7:46 Melisa Morse           30 F   119 Lakeport NH             
   44   7/16   M5059   24:08   7:46 Bob Lewis              58 M   106 Mendon MA               
   45  10/20   M1317   24:12   7:48 Pren Troup             16 M    72 New Hampton NH          
   46  11/20   M1317   24:15   7:49 Jacob Tivey            15 M    67 New Hampton NH          
   47  10/17   M4049   24:17   7:49 Rory Lavery            41 M    83 Manchester NH           
   48  11/17   M4049   24:17   7:49 Terry Hartsell         49 M    94 Londonderry NH          
   49   2/7    F1829   24:19   7:50 Jackelyn Erickson      24 F    61 Manchester NH           
   50  12/20   M1317   24:27   7:53 Stephen Uhlman         14 M    92 Ashland NH              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  13/20   M1317   24:36   7:55 Joe Anderson           17 M     8 Campton NH              
   52   3/7    F1829   24:37   7:56 Amanda Smith           27 F    26 New Hampton NH          
   53  12/17   M4049   24:58   8:02 Jeffrey Reisert        40 M   130 Plymouth NH             
   54   1/7    F5059   25:01   8:03 Cindy Lord             50 F   117 Bristol NH              
   55  14/20   M1317   25:04   8:04 Derek Farrell          17 M    63 Bristol NH              
   56  15/20   M1317   25:07   8:05 Eric Escobar           14 M    69 Rumney NH               
   57   1/5    M6069   25:09   8:06 Will Plattner          64 M   115 Meredith NH             
   58   2/16   F4049   25:13   8:07 Dawn Richardson        43 F    50 Providence RI           
   59   3/16   F4049   25:14   8:08 Diane Dinardo          49 F    53 Plymouth NH             
   60   3/5    F1317   25:25   8:11 Kelly Wood             13 F    88 Etna NH                 
   61  13/17   M4049   25:35   8:14 Jeffrey Jacobsen       43 M    77 Laconia NH              
   62  16/20   M1317   25:35   8:14 Joseph Keene           15 M    70 Bristol NH              
   63   4/16   F4049   25:39   8:16 Linda Dauer            46 F    23 Plymouth NH             
   64   9/12   M3039   25:46   8:18 Bud Hill               38 M   109 Plainfield NH           
   65   5/16   F4049   25:58   8:22 Lynne Hart             43 F   101 Meredith NH             
   66   6/16   F4049   26:01   8:23 Barb Sewall            45 F     4 Bristol NH              
   67   2/4    F3039   26:03   8:23 Lori Hill              35 F   114 Enfield NH              
   68   7/7    M1829   26:04   8:24 Sam Matthews           28 M   137 Hebron NH               
   69   7/16   F4049   26:07   8:25 Martha Shedd           45 F    28 Eaton Ctr NH            
   70   2/7    F5059   26:08   8:25 Teese Mosethal         50 F    31 Campton NH              
   71  14/17   M4049   26:18   8:28 Bill Dauer             46 M    25 Plymouth NH             
   72   3/7    F5059   26:21   8:29 Jacqueline Keith       55 F    40 Franklin NH             
   73  10/12   M3039   26:26   8:31 Brian Sheahan          35 M   144 Plymouth NH             
   74   8/16   M5059   26:29   8:32 Donald Bergeron        51 M   135 New Hampton NH          
   75   4/7    F5059   26:33   8:33 Carol Mckinley         50 F   124 Moultonboro NH          
   76  17/20   M1317   26:35   8:34 Miner Micah            14 M    74 Bristol NH              
   77  11/12   M3039   26:37   8:34 Timothy Thomas         33 M    80 Manchester NH           
   78   9/16   M5059   26:38   8:35 Steve Alliette         55 M    99 Hebron NH               
   79   4/5    F1317   26:51   8:39 Emma Lundberg          15 F   139 Hebron NH               
   80   4/7    F1829   26:53   8:39 Hillary Arthur         21 F    87 Plymouth NH             
   81   1/4    M0112   26:54   8:40 Cody Jacobsen          11 M    78 Madbury NH              
   82  15/17   M4049   26:57   8:41 Ray Ford               44 M    39 Bristol NH              
   83   8/16   F4049   26:58   8:41 Julaine Geldermann     44 F    33 Bristol NH              
   84   9/16   F4049   27:00   8:42 Barbara Coonan         45 F   145 Plymouth NH             
   85   1/2    F0112   27:06   8:44 Amber Cossette         12 F    48 North Chelmsford MA     
   86   5/7    F1829   27:06   8:44 Nadia Gilroy           27 F    47 Raymond NH              
   87  12/12   M3039   27:10   8:45 Alan Merrifield        34 M    64 Plymouth NH             
   88   2/5    M6069   27:32   8:52 Fred Bertelsen         64 M   128 North Salem NH          
   89  10/16   M5059   27:48   8:57 David Boynton          52 M    55 New Hampton NH          
   90  16/17   M4049   27:49   8:58 Brian Chalmers         44 M    85 Ashland NH              
   91  11/16   M5059   27:55   8:59 Ken Kochien            50 M   143 Plymouth NH             
   92   5/7    F5059   28:02   9:02 Candace Morrison       53 F     6 Hebron NH               
   93   3/5    M6069   28:04   9:02 Robert Haskins         68 M     9 Campton NH              
   94  18/20   M1317   28:12   9:05 Jake Schaffner         16 M    11 Bristol NH              
   95  19/20   M1317   28:16   9:06 Aaron Marceau          16 M    68 Meredith NH             
   96  12/16   M5059   28:19   9:07 Nathan Mulhern         53 M   126 Rumney NH               
   97  20/20   M1317   28:21   9:08 Joseph Blais           16 M    75 New Hampton NH          
   98  13/16   M5059   28:33   9:12 Mark Drabick           53 M   118 Orford NH               
   99   1/2    F6069   28:48   9:17 Anne Packard           62 F   134 Holderness NH           
  100   3/4    F3039   28:52   9:18 Melanie Markiewicz     38 F   127 Bristol NH              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   2/2    F0112   28:59   9:20 Allison Lavery         11 F    79 Manchester NH           
  102  14/16   M5059   29:01   9:21 Anthony Dinardo        50 M    52 Plymouth NH             
  103   4/5    M6069   29:06   9:22 Larry Spencer          63 M    30 Plymouth NH             
  104  10/16   F4049   29:31   9:30 Lynn Uhlman            43 F    93 Ashland NH              
  105   6/7    F5059   29:36   9:32 Kathleen Lutter        57 F   120 Ashland NH              
  106   2/4    M0112   30:04   9:41 Peter Mumford          11 M   142 Plymouth NH             
  107   3/4    M0112   30:04   9:41 Grady Canavan          11 M    89 Plymouth NH             
  108  17/17   M4049   30:20   9:46 Dean Benton            48 M    37 Alexandria NH           
  109   5/5    M6069   30:53   9:57 Robert Anderson        63 M     5 New London NH           
  110  11/16   F4049   31:08  10:02 Mary Ann Mcgary        47 F   141 Plymouth NH             
  111  15/16   M5059   31:11  10:03 Armand Auger           57 M   121 Manchester NH           
  112   4/4    M0112   31:23  10:07 Tate Canavan            9 M    90 Plymouth NH             
  113   5/5    F1317   31:24  10:07 Sherrey Smith          13 F    36 Belmont NH              
  114  16/16   M5059   31:26  10:07 Mark Givens            57 M    14 Bristol NH              
  115  12/16   F4049   31:43  10:13 Karen Schaffer         42 F    96 Bristol NH              
  116   6/7    F1829   32:02  10:19 Laura Smith            28 F    29 Belmont NH              
  117   7/7    F5059   32:30  10:28 Trish Matthews         51 F   138 Hebron NH               
  118  13/16   F4049   32:56  10:36 Linda Reisert          40 F   129 Plymouth NH             
  119  14/16   F4049   32:56  10:36 Peggy Rosen            47 F    95 Campton NH              
  120  15/16   F4049   33:17  10:43 Elizabeth Lavery       41 F    81 Manchester NH           
  121   4/4    F3039   34:49  11:13 Donna Quinn            36 F    35 Alexandria NH           
  122   7/7    F1829   35:37  11:28 Sarah Benton           24 F    45 Alexandria NH           
  123  16/16   F4049   37:43  12:09 Dina Brodis            43 F    59 Rumney NH               
  124   2/2    F6069 1:05:12  21:00 Jane Goodman           69 F     7 Meredith NH