Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Oct9_CCBAFa_set1.shtml

CCBA Fall Festival 5K

Lebanon, NH, October 9, 2005

Age Group Results



Licensed to Lebanon High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/9/2005 10:45 AM
                           CCBA Fall 5k - 10/4/2005                            
                                  Lebanon, NH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 12&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 terhune, conor            10 wilmont, NH           23:07.74  
  2 terhune, aidan             7 wilmont, NH           34:09.31  
 
Men 13-18 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 wheating, andy            17 norwich, VT           16:27.24  
 
Women 13-18 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Claire             16 Cornish, NH           26:01.06  
  2 Crate, Amanda             15 Enfield, NH           29:22.67  
 
Men 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharp, Adam               25 Lebanon, NH           17:12.28  
  2 Miller, Michael           23 Hanover, NH           17:15.70  
  3 Snyder, Ben               24 Etna, NH              19:38.62  
  4 eshbaugh, joel            29 quechee, VT           21:00.29  
  5 Meiser, jamie             29 Arlington, MA         24:32.24  
 
Women 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 smith, ann malone         29 etna, NH              20:16.48  
  2 paga, nicole              23 lebanon, NH           23:44.20  
 
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pekala, Joe               33 Etna, NH              20:16.32  
  2 terhune, jon              39 wilmont, NH           21:03.70  
  3 Fisher, William           34 Hanover, NH           22:53.12  
  4 Surprenant, Tim           39 Orford, NH            23:03.71  
 
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 brown, kerin              31 quechee, VT           21:45.17  
  2 perkins, jennifer         33 lebanon, NH           22:43.23  
  3 marsicouetre, sharetha    32 woodstock, VT         22:53.66  
  4 chinn, susan              32 lebanon, NH           23:11.10  
  5 eshbaugh, megan           30 quechee, VT           24:32.55  
  6 lahey, jessica            35 hanover, NH           25:05.26  
  7 Suprenant, Kirsten        37 Orford, NH            26:34.19  
  8 reed, shanna              30 cornish, NH           27:59.18  
  9 Hunt, Amy                 31 Hanover, NH           28:12.65  
 
Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bentinoglio, Paolo        42 Hanover, NH           17:19.30  
  2 Raffio, Tom               48 Bow, NH               22:34.40  
  3 Smith, James              47 Cornish, NH           23:00.56  
  4 esdon, jim                42 claremont, NH         23:12.70  
  5 kelecy, frank             44 lebanon, NH           23:44.19  
  6 bordeau, richard          48 plattsburg, NY        25:04.70  
  7 Ford, Ray                 44 Bristol, NH           25:15.80  
  8 fennell, greg             42 west lebanon, NH      26:10.06  
  9 hegel, mark               47 meriden, NH           27:45.06  
 
Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullaney, Dorothy         46 Enfield, NH           22:35.16  
  2 st. martin, janet         43 lebanon, NH           23:38.98  
  3 kelecy, dianne            42 lebanon, NH           26:35.52  
  4 hegel, lisa               47 meriden, NH           27:45.14  
  5 Andrews, Alice            40 Etna, NH              28:13.15  
  6 esdon, leann              40 claremont, NH         33:38.08  
  7 terhune, pam              40 wilmont, NH           34:10.56  
 
Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cryans, Michael           54 Hanover, NH           18:10.62  
  2 walton, tom               56 contoocook, NH        19:17.23  
  3 Reed, Jeff                51 Enfield, NH           19:55.53  
  4 Davis, Richard            56 Newport, NH           24:53.92  
 
Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 oscadal, joanne           52 lebanon, NH           25:03.15  
 
Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katz, Bob                 67 Grantham, NH          24:43.09  
 
Men 70-79 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodberry, Paul           77 Hanover, NH           28:18.16