Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Oct1_Clarem_set1.shtml

Claremont Chili Cook Off 5k Road Race

Claremont,, NH, October 1, 2005

Overall results and age group winners

courtesy of Schmidt Physical Therapy


2005 5k Chili Cook-Off Race Results
October 1, 2005-10-02 Claremont, NH
Overall Men’s Winner-Jamie Good
Overall Women’s Winner- Debbie Moore

1. Jamie Good – 						18:01        
2. Dan Hamel – 						18:13
3. Jim Feleen –		 					18:33
4. Joseph Clark – 						19:08
5. Brian Coyle– 						20:26
6. Daniel Vignault – 						20:44
7. Debbie Moore –	 					20:56
8. Mark Goodrich – 						21:14
9. Kurt Gergler– 						21:08
10. Kevin Coyle – 						21:18
11. Michael Ritondo –						21:42
12. Dick Thompson – 						21:54
13. Anthony Dipadona –					21:59
14. Ellie Feleen – 						22:05
15. Frank Sprague – 						22:09
16. Steve Hoogeman–					22:23
17. Kevin Sadonsky – 						22:35
18. William Fisher – 						22:36
19. Tom Raffio – 						22:40
20. Jim Esdon – 							22:43
21. Corey Greenleaf – 					22:50
22. Mark  Lewko – 						22:59
23. Luc Bergeron – 						23:28
24. Katherine Sadonsky – 					23:32
25. Eric Peabody – 						23:44
26. Geraldo Barney – 						24:00
27. Sean Cotie – 						24:13
28. Mike Sanborn – 						24:56
29.  -								25:11
30. Amy Mitchell – 						25:34
31. Doug Langevin – 						26:21
32. Josh Adams– 						26:37
33. Kelly Limoges – 						26:57
34. Jessica Bladen – 						26:59
35. Leigh-Ann Root– 						27:08
36. Michelle Buckman – 					27:09
37. Paul Theroux – 						27:19
38.  Carl Mack-							27:34
39. Jeffrey Burnham – 						29:21
40. Bethany Aldrich – 						29:22
41. Tamara Kaymond– 					29:45
42. Isabel Langevin– 						31:09
43. Judith Desmaris – 						31:22
44. Leann Esdon– 						31:50
45. , Charles Gessner –					32:13
46. Theresa Fairbank – 					32:16
47.  Janette Coombs 						32:20
48. Wendy Woodman – 					33:49
49. Susan Root – 						33:49
50.  Catherine Gessner– 					35:03
51. John Fahey – 						38:49
52.  Linda Hickey – 						39:50
53.                                       					49:19
54.                                         					49:20

Age Group Winners
Men 26 and Under				Women 26 and under
1. Brian Coyle				1.  Katherine Sadonsky
2. Kevin oyle				2.  Bethany Aldrich
3. Kevin Sadonsky			3.  
Men 27-36					Women 27-36
1. William Fisher			1.  Amy Mitchell
2. Doug Langevin			2.  Kelly Limoges
3. Jeff Burnham			3.  Isabel Langevin
Men 37-46					Women 37-46
1. Dan Hamel				1.  Ellie Feleen
2. Jim Feleen				2.  Jessica Bladen
3. Joseph Clark			3.  Leigh Ann Root
Men 47+
1. Mark Goodrich
2. Dick Thompson
3. Frank Sprague