Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Oct1_BlackB_1_set1.shtml

Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, October 1, 2005

[JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores ]

JV Girls Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2005 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
             October 1, 2005  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  248 Kylie Morris           BISHOP GUERTIN          9   21:17  6:51 
    2    2  233 Kirsten Green          BISHOP GUERTIN         12   21:28  6:55 
    3    3  301 Amelia Wright          COE-BROWN               9   21:48  7:01 
    4    4  240 Rachel Lozeau          BISHOP GUERTIN         11   22:01  7:05 
    5    5  223 Meghan Barowski        BISHOP GUERTIN         11   22:09  7:08 
    6    6  238 Kendra Lapierre        BISHOP GUERTIN         11   22:18  7:11 
    7    7  243 Emily Mastropiero      BISHOP GUERTIN          9   22:29  7:15 
    8    8  259 Karalyn Spadaro        BISHOP GUERTIN         11   22:54  7:22 
    9       254 Sarah Page             BISHOP GUERTIN         10   23:19  7:30 
   10       261 Brenna Walsh           BISHOP GUERTIN          9   23:28  7:33 
   11    9  343 Becca Roy              CON-VAL                 9   23:30  7:34 
   12       244 Caitlin Mcdonnell      BISHOP GUERTIN         12   23:34  7:36 
   13   10  328 Lindsey R. Carter      CON-VAL                10   23:40  7:37 
   14   11  598 Sarah Ells             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   23:42  7:38 
   15   12  437 Megan Coffey           KEARSARGE REGIONAL      9   23:47  7:40 
   16       235 Jamie Herther          BISHOP GUERTIN         12   23:48  7:40 
   17   13  287 Jesse Campbell         COE-BROWN              10   23:48  7:40 
   18   14  599 Meg Foley              ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   24:08  7:47 
   19       483 Carly Pelletier        KENNETT                 9   24:12  7:48 
   20       245 Molly Mcdonnell        BISHOP GUERTIN          9   24:14  7:48 
   21   15  545 Aillinn Conners        OYSTER RIVER            9   24:19  7:50 
   22       239 Joanne Lee             BISHOP GUERTIN         10   24:21  7:50 
   23   16  678 Emma Willson           KINGSWOOD              11   24:22  7:51 
   24   17  548 Andrea Hammar          OYSTER RIVER           11   24:28  7:53 
   25   18  286 Andrea Brown           COE-BROWN              10   24:31  7:54 
   26   19  340 Lesley Miller          CON-VAL                 9   24:37  7:56 
   27       256 Caitlin Plante         BISHOP GUERTIN         12   24:39  7:56 
   28       230 Meghan Edwards         BISHOP GUERTIN         10   24:39  7:56 
   29   20  682 Sofia Mojaiskaia       KINGSWOOD               9   24:46  7:59 
   30   21  604 Maggie Mega            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   24:55  8:02 
   31   22  330 Lucy Corwin            CON-VAL                12   25:00  8:03 
   32       237 Celeste Kmiotek        BISHOP GUERTIN         10   25:05  8:05 
   33       225 Laura Cande            BISHOP GUERTIN          9   25:07  8:05 
   34   23  635 Sara Kaladish          TRINITY                12   25:09  8:06 
   35   24  639 Eileen Parodi          TRINITY                 9   25:11  8:07 
   36   25  608 Sarah Roberts          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   25:13  8:07 
   37       260 Jane Tighe             BISHOP GUERTIN          9   25:15  8:08 
   38   26  541 Sarah Butterfield      OYSTER RIVER           11   25:24  8:11 
   39       228 Ally Croteau           BISHOP GUERTIN         10   25:35  8:15 
   40       229 Brittany Croteau       BISHOP GUERTIN         10   25:39  8:16 
   41   27  339 Carolyn Mathews        CON-VAL                 9   25:41  8:16 
   42   28  681 Athena Ellis           KINGSWOOD               9   25:45  8:18 
   43   29  288 Christine Emery        COE-BROWN              12   25:48  8:19 
   44       231 Erica Fure             BISHOP GUERTIN         11   25:55  8:21 
   45       476 Kristen Hollum         KENNETT                11   25:58  8:22 
   46   30  544 Allie Collopy          OYSTER RIVER           12   26:10  8:26 
   47       250 Ashley Noel            BISHOP GUERTIN          9   26:22  8:29 
   48       474 Alisha Gagnon          KENNETT                10   26:23  8:30 
   49   31  338 Diana Lavoie           CON-VAL                10   26:27  8:31 
   50       227 Brittany Coste         BISHOP GUERTIN          9   26:30  8:32 
  10/01/2005  5:32PM

                                                                      Page 2
                      2005 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
             October 1, 2005  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   32  292 Kaci Hoey              COE-BROWN              11   26:36  8:34 
   52   33  680 Kristin Melnik         KINGSWOOD               9   27:08  8:44 
   53   34  683 Alicia O'brien         KINGSWOOD               9   27:15  8:47 
   54       247 Sloan Moran            BISHOP GUERTIN         10   27:18  8:48 
   55   35  441 Ellen Godall           KEARSARGE REGIONAL     12   27:26  8:50 
   56   36  627 Courtney Brown         TRINITY                11   27:37  8:54 
   57   37  543 Marie Collins          OYSTER RIVER            9   27:43  8:56 
   58   38  631 Kellen Fitzgerald      TRINITY                 9   27:50  8:58 
   59   39  327 Lindsay E. Carter      CON-VAL                12   27:59  9:01 
   60   40  592 Rebecca Bolton         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   28:05  9:03 
   61       326 Kaitlynn Carter        CON-VAL                12   28:12  9:05 
   62   41  290 Michelle Gelinas       COE-BROWN               9   28:28  9:10 
   63   42  439 Kelly Fayton           KEARSARGE REGIONAL      9   28:36  9:13 
   64   43  640 Liz Parodi             TRINITY                11   28:49  9:17 
   65       344 Cody Sawyer            CON-VAL                 9   28:53  9:18 
   66   44  665 Sabre Weir             KINGSWOOD              09   28:55  9:19 
   67   45  607 Alyssa Peters          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   29:01  9:21 
   68   46  299 Bianca Rivera          COE-BROWN               9   29:12  9:24 
   69       241 Courtney Macphee       BISHOP GUERTIN          9   29:39  9:33 
   70   47  436 Rosemary Bateman       KEARSARGE REGIONAL     11   29:56  9:38 
   71       296 Ally O'neill           COE-BROWN              12   30:12  9:44 
   72       255 Laura Parsons          BISHOP GUERTIN          9   30:26  9:48 
   73       242 Catherine Maguire      BISHOP GUERTIN         11   30:35  9:51 
   74       324 Lily Beyer             CON-VAL                10   30:40  9:53 
   75   48  445 Megan Moore            KEARSARGE REGIONAL     12   31:27 10:08 
   76       252 Allison O'malley       BISHOP GUERTIN          9   32:22 10:25 
   77       347 Lauren Thompson        CON-VAL                 9   32:32 10:29 
   78       472 Micayla Capachetti     KENNETT                 9   33:00 10:38 
  10/01/2005  5:32PM