Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Oct1_23rdAn_set1.shtml

23rd Annual Applefest Half Marathon & Relay

Hollis, NH, October 1, 2005

[Relay Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Awards | Relay Awards | Clydesdale/Filly Awards ]

Overall Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
    1   1/40   M2529 1:09:56   5:21 Edward Baker           26 M  1207 Boston MA                    
    2   1/65   M3034 1:12:24   5:32 Mark Mayall            34 M    57 Maynard MA                   
    3   1/66   M3539 1:12:43   5:33 Keiron Tumbleton       39 M   797 Hopkinton MA                 
    4   2/65   M3034 1:13:57   5:39 Scott Rowe             31 M    24 Dover NH                     
    5   2/40   M2529 1:14:56   5:43 Aaron Price            28 M   305 Jamaica Plain MA             
    6   1/60   M5054 1:17:42*  5:56 Dave Parsel            50 M   412 Costa Mesa CA                
    7   1/52   M4549 1:20:07   6:07 Jim Howard             47 M   230 Hopedale MA                  
    8   2/66   M3539 1:20:16   6:08 Joseph Rogers          38 M   681 Lyndeborough Nh NH           
    9   3/40   M2529 1:21:41   6:14 John Brown             29 M   605 Charlestown MA               
   10   1/90   M4044 1:23:49   6:24 Jim Sullivan           44 M   145 Boston MA                    
   11   2/52   M4549 1:25:00   6:30 Jim Hansen             46 M   535 Nashua NH                    
   12   2/90   M4044 1:25:16   6:31 Frank Row              44 M  1393 North Reading MA             
   13   4/40   M2529 1:25:35   6:32 Chris Stager           28 M   506 Waltham MA                   
   14   5/40   M2529 1:26:01   6:34 Justin Deary           29 M   298 Douglas MA              C    
   15   3/90   M4044 1:26:16   6:35 Erik Fey               40 M   156 New Boston NH                
   16   3/65   M3034 1:26:28   6:36 Kevin Moreno           32 M   647 Merrimack NH                 
   17   3/66   M3539 1:26:32   6:37 Greg Hallerman         36 M   107 Hollis NH                    
   18   4/90   M4044 1:26:33   6:37 Colin O'meara          43 M   199 Londonderry NH               
   19   1/6    M2024 1:28:04   6:44 Henry Shapiro          23 M   852 Somerville MA                
   20   3/52   M4549 1:28:28   6:45 Richard Keating        46 M   387 Milford NH                   
   21   1/8    M6064 1:28:40*  6:46 Ron Kita               60 M   784 Hollis NH                    
   22   4/52   M4549 1:29:11   6:49 David Croke            45 M  1060 Merrimack NH                 
   23   4/66   M3539 1:29:31   6:50 Paul Arnold            38 M   844 Bedford NH              C    
   24   5/90   M4044 1:29:37   6:51 Seumas Soltysik        40 M   591 West Roxbury MA         C    
   25   1/25   M5559 1:29:58   6:52 Trevor Ward            55 M   389 Merrimack NH                 
   26   6/90   M4044 1:30:22   6:54 Gregory Dupont         41 M   762 Pepperell MA                 
   27   7/90   M4044 1:30:43   6:56 Marc Pilon             40 M   121 Fitchburg MA                 
   28   8/90   M4044 1:30:52   6:56 David Murphy           43 M    32 Manchester NH                
   29   9/90   M4044 1:30:53   6:56 David Burgess          44 M    84 Concord MA                   
   30  10/90   M4044 1:30:53   6:56 Steve Wolfe            41 M   682 Merrimack NH                 
   31  11/90   M4044 1:30:59   6:57 Steve Long             40 M   595 Laconia NH                   
   32   1/89   F4044 1:31:03   6:57 Tamela Lynch           42 F   118 Littleton NH                 
   33   5/66   M3539 1:31:10   6:58 Robert Clark           38 M  1025 Bedford NH                   
   34   1/95   F3539 1:31:14   6:58 Kristin Hall           38 F   810 Arlington MA                 
   35   2/25   M5559 1:31:19   6:58 Brian Mahoney          55 M   244 Bedford NH                   
   36  12/90   M4044 1:31:38   7:00 Matt Dugan             41 M  1511 Burlington VT                
   37   4/65   M3034 1:32:15   7:03 Scott Milam            34 M   309 Boston MA                    
   38   2/60   M5054 1:32:21   7:03 Paul Mac Dougall       53 M   794 Nashua NH                    
   39   2/89   F4044 1:32:40   7:05 Ann Rasmussen          41 F  1070 Plymouth NH                  
   40   5/65   M3034 1:32:47   7:05 Mohammed Asmal         31 M   398 Jamaica Plain MA             
   41   5/52   M4549 1:33:13   7:07 David Sargent          49 M   850 Pittsboro NC                 
   42   6/65   M3034 1:33:23   7:08 David Shaff            32 M  1030 Needham MA                   
   43  13/90   M4044 1:33:27   7:08 Jay Lochhead           42 M   122 Middletown MD                
   44   7/65   M3034 1:33:46   7:10 Raymond Francis        33 M   518 Litchfield NH                
   45   6/40   M2529 1:33:48   7:10 Eric Beidleman         29 M    18 Exeter NH                    
   46   6/66   M3539 1:33:57   7:10 Ivan Gomez             39 M   124 Hudson NH                    
   47   3/60   M5054 1:34:07   7:11 Michael Mcnulty        54 M   163 Brookline NH                 
   48   1/36   F2024 1:34:14   7:12 Kristie Gagnon         20 F   946 Westminster MA               
   49   7/40   M2529 1:34:21   7:12 Cameron Staley         28 M   862 Brookline MA                 
   50  14/90   M4044 1:34:23   7:12 Frank Schaub           42 M   677 Bedford NH                   
Record 1:06:07 by Dave Dunham in 1992
  10/02/2005  6:25AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
   51   8/65   M3034 1:34:33   7:13 Robert Bottomley       31 M  1005 Hollis NH                    
   52   6/52   M4549 1:34:37   7:14 Zeus Estrada           45 M  1102 Boxboro MA                   
   53   3/89   F4044 1:34:38   7:14 Karen Ringheiser       41 F  1122 Carlisle MA                  
   54   7/52   M4549 1:34:41   7:14 Jules Spill            47 M   622 Manchester NH                
   55   7/66   M3539 1:34:48   7:14 Mike Dionne            39 M   270 Hopkinton MA                 
   56   8/66   M3539 1:34:55   7:15 James Toth             37 M  1082 Exeter NH                    
   57  15/90   M4044 1:34:59   7:15 David Lapierre         41 M   962 Chelmsford MA                
   58  16/90   M4044 1:35:27   7:17 David Dix              40 M  1191 Amherst NH                   
   59  17/90   M4044 1:35:30   7:18 Chip Geisler           44 M  1209 Londonderry NH               
   60   4/60   M5054 1:35:37   7:18 Charles Kelley         51 M   147 Woburn MA                    
   61   1/78   F3034 1:35:47   7:19 Sharon Benedict        33 F   175 Somerville MA                
   62   9/66   M3539 1:35:48   7:19 Chris Deming           38 M  1019 Danbury CT              C    
   63   2/6    M2024 1:36:17   7:21 Victor Shnayder        23 M   397 Somerville MA                
   64   1/100  F2529 1:36:23   7:22 Claire Scanlan         29 F   141 Littleton MA                 
   65   2/95   F3539 1:36:30   7:22 Mary Jo Lupo           35 F   896 Bedford NH                   
   66   9/65   M3034 1:36:33   7:22 Andrew Galvin          34 M   937 Newton MA                    
   67   5/60   M5054 1:36:40   7:23 Jodie Rhone            50 M   615 Hanscom Afb MA               
   68   3/25   M5559 1:36:47   7:23 Hunt Dowse             58 M   421 Hancock NH                   
   69   8/52   M4549 1:36:52   7:24 James Givens           47 M   833 Hopkinton NH                 
   70  10/66   M3539 1:36:53   7:24 Warren Jackson         39 M   788 Hollis NH                    
   71  10/65   M3034 1:37:00   7:24 John Kerwin            33 M   991 Manchester NH                
   72   6/60   M5054 1:37:01   7:25 Gordon Axtman          52 M   669 Arlington MA                 
   73   2/36   F2024 1:37:02   7:25 Justine Deutsch        23 F   601 Watertown MA            F    
   74   9/52   M4549 1:37:06   7:25 Tom Barton             48 M    78 Hooksett NH                  
   75  11/65   M3034 1:37:11   7:25 David Javaheri         34 M   486 Needham MA                   
   76   3/95   F3539 1:37:14   7:25 Cheryl Mcfague         38 F    89 Townsend MA                  
   77  12/65   M3034 1:37:33   7:27 Rob League             31 M   260 Keene NH                     
   78   8/40   M2529 1:37:37   7:27 David Deary            28 M   297 Johnston RI                  
   79  18/90   M4044 1:37:38   7:27 Kevin Appleton         44 M   849 Durham NH                    
   80  13/65   M3034 1:37:41   7:28 Andrew Becker          32 M    97 Brookline MA                 
   81  19/90   M4044 1:37:43   7:28 Thomas Mistretta       42 M  1103 Danvers MA                   
   82   2/78   F3034 1:37:45   7:28 Katie Kinnear          34 F   631 Hubbardston MA               
   83   2/100  F2529 1:37:48   7:28 Patrycja Missiuro      29 F   119 Somerville MA                
   84  20/90   M4044 1:37:54   7:29 Jay Kenney             44 M   479 Amherst NH                   
   85   3/100  F2529 1:37:55   7:29 Lucy Campbell          25 F   182 South Boston MA              
   86   4/89   F4044 1:37:56   7:29 Joan Sweeney           41 F   203 Hollis NH                    
   87  21/90   M4044 1:37:59   7:29 Brian Durkin           40 M   451 Newbury MA                   
   88   9/40   M2529 1:38:03   7:29 Clinton Swett          29 M   856 Manchester NH                
   89   3/78   F3034 1:38:05   7:29 Sarah Price            31 F   304 Jamaica Plain MA             
   90  11/66   M3539 1:38:06   7:29 Nimesh Parikh          37 M   617 Salem NH                     
   91  10/52   M4549 1:38:11   7:30 Kevin Kuehn            47 M    96 Norwood MA                   
   92   4/100  F2529 1:38:11   7:30 Melissa Scagnelli      26 F   618 New York NY                  
   93   7/60   M5054 1:38:12   7:30 Hein Van Den Heuvel    50 M    69 Nashua NH                    
   94  22/90   M4044 1:38:17   7:30 Paul Nichologianis     43 M   268 Nashua NH                    
   95  10/40   M2529 1:38:33   7:32 Adil Awad              28 M    83 Malden MA                    
   96  14/65   M3034 1:38:36   7:32 Matthew Champa         33 M  1396 Boston MA                    
   97  11/52   M4549 1:38:43   7:32 Fred Galli             48 M   680 Durham CT                    
   98   4/95   F3539 1:38:46   7:33 Laura Harding          38 F   820 Durham NH                    
   99  12/66   M3539 1:38:54   7:33 Jeff Holley            37 M  1202 Bedford MA                   
  100   4/78   F3034 1:39:00   7:34 Susie Cleary           34 F   753 Lynnfield MA                 
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 3
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  101  15/65   M3034 1:39:02   7:34 Jason Fortier          33 M  1058 Concord MA                   
  102  16/65   M3034 1:39:12   7:34 Christopher Park       32 M   256 Cambridge MA                 
  103   3/36   F2024 1:39:17   7:35 Susan Powers           24 F   211 Somerville MA                
  104  13/66   M3539 1:39:20   7:35 Dan Sweet              36 M   545 Kingston NH             C    
  105  12/52   M4549 1:39:20   7:35 Francois Bernatchez    49 M  1059 Sherbrooke QC                
  106  14/66   M3539 1:39:23   7:35 Todd Ballantyne        39 M   831 Amherst NH                   
  107  13/52   M4549 1:39:23   7:35 Robert Caron           49 M   551 Holden MA                    
  108  11/40   M2529 1:39:25   7:35 John Lackner           26 M   870 Acton MA                     
  109   8/60   M5054 1:39:28   7:36 James Walsh            54 M   293 N Pembroke MA                
  110  23/90   M4044 1:39:28   7:36 Paul Debitetto         41 M   758 Stow MA                      
  111  14/52   M4549 1:39:29   7:36 Shawn Laflamme         48 M  1108 Nashua NH                    
  112  15/52   M4549 1:39:39   7:37 Domenic D'intino       46 M   226 Hollis NH               C    
  113   9/60   M5054 1:39:43   7:37 Leon Litchfield        53 M  1201 N  Easton MA                 
  114  10/60   M5054 1:40:07   7:39 Rafael Rios            51 M    25 North Billerica MA           
  115  15/66   M3539 1:40:08   7:39 John Murphy            35 M   881 Chelmsford MA                
  116  24/90   M4044 1:40:17   7:39 Robert Donahue         40 M   565 Bedford NH                   
  117  25/90   M4044 1:40:23   7:40 Yuval Ramon            40 M   830 Lexington MA                 
  118  12/40   M2529 1:40:25   7:40 Andrew Thorell         26 M    43 Durham NH                    
  119   5/89   F4044 1:40:25   7:40 Janet Perkins-Howland  43 F   326 Durham NH                    
  120   5/95   F3539 1:40:26   7:40 Susan Herson           39 F   701 Hampton Falls NH             
  121  17/65   M3034 1:40:33   7:41 Noah Levine            34 M   161 New York NY                  
  122   6/89   F4044 1:40:38   7:41 Diane Quinlan          42 F   368 Merrimack NH                 
  123   5/100  F2529 1:40:47   7:42 Amy Roth               29 F   861 Brighton MA                  
  124  13/40   M2529 1:40:49   7:42 Matthew Keefe          29 M   793 Somerville MA                
  125  26/90   M4044 1:40:51   7:42 Christopher Linskey    44 M   379 Winchester MA                
  126  27/90   M4044 1:41:02   7:43 Ted Wilson             41 M   443 Merrimack NH                 
  127   6/100  F2529 1:41:32   7:45 Pamela Manley          28 F   559 Dorchester MA                
  128   7/89   F4044 1:41:32   7:45 Judy Teeven            44 F   619 Southold NY                  
  129   4/36   F2024 1:41:35   7:45 Amanda Shaffer         23 F   538 Quincy MA                    
  130  16/66   M3539 1:41:37   7:46 Jon Wisniewski         39 M  1074 Milford NH                   
  131  28/90   M4044 1:41:46   7:46 Paul Donovan           40 M   337 Hollis NH                    
  132   8/89   F4044 1:41:50   7:47 Melissa Caron          40 F     7 Dover MA                     
  133  17/66   M3539 1:41:54   7:47 Simon Brown            39 M   263 Hollis NH                    
  134  29/90   M4044 1:42:02   7:47 Robert Diener          40 M   313 Concord NH                   
  135  30/90   M4044 1:42:03   7:48 Gary Merrifield        41 M   883 Hancock NH                   
  136  11/60   M5054 1:42:13   7:48 Richard Stockdale      54 M  1119 Mason NH                     
  137  18/65   M3034 1:42:16   7:48 Douglas Hinerfeld      34 M   206 Worcester MA                 
  138  31/90   M4044 1:42:19   7:49 Anthony Zullo          43 M   874 Peterborough NH              
  139  19/65   M3034 1:42:26   7:49 Hector Lozano          30 M   314 Charlestown MA               
  140   6/95   F3539 1:42:35   7:50 Lisa Maynard           38 F  1130 Manchester NH                
  141   1/20   F5054 1:42:42   7:50 Louise Hecht           52 F    93 Littleton CO                 
  142  16/52   M4549 1:42:45   7:51 Jamie Rothstein        45 M   323 Durham NH                    
  143  32/90   M4044 1:42:50   7:51 John Harlow            42 M   275 Billerica MA                 
  144  20/65   M3034 1:42:59   7:52 Marc Jobin             31 M   749 Framingham MA                
  145  21/65   M3034 1:42:59   7:52 Paul Jobin             33 M  1100 Merrimack NH                 
  146  14/40   M2529 1:43:05   7:52 Amit Arora             27 M   335 Shrewsbury MA                
  147  33/90   M4044 1:43:06   7:52 Thomas Spenelli        42 M   436 Leominster ME                
  148  12/60   M5054 1:43:13   7:53 Steven Bloomfield      50 M   699 Concord MA                   
  149  22/65   M3034 1:43:19   7:53 Keith Haroutunian      30 M   866 Arlington MA                 
  150  18/66   M3539 1:43:31   7:54 Dennis Wieners         36 M   462 Londonderry NH               
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 4
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  151   1/2    M1519 1:43:45   7:55 Ross Grimshaw          17 M   282 Barrington RI                
  152   9/89   F4044 1:43:49   7:56 Cindy Byrne            44 F   765 West Newbury MA              
  153  19/66   M3539 1:43:53   7:56 John Roberts           38 M   573 Hudson NH                    
  154  13/60   M5054 1:43:58   7:56 Dick Bersani           53 M   301 Littleton MA                 
  155  10/89   F4044 1:44:22   7:58 Elaine Debitetto       42 F  1395 Stow MA                      
  156  23/65   M3034 1:44:26   7:58 Jonathan Snow          31 M   690 Dover MA                     
  157  34/90   M4044 1:44:26   7:58 Jeffrey Walsh          41 M   855 Wilmington MA                
  158  11/89   F4044 1:44:27   7:59 Pam Triest-Hallahan    44 F    12 Nashua NH                    
  159   1/4    F1519 1:44:28   7:59 Amy Orcutt             16 F   679 Milford NH                   
  160  14/60   M5054 1:44:31   7:59 Ron Devoe              54 M   569 Peabody MA                   
  161  24/65   M3034 1:44:31   7:59 Zane Zeeh              34 M   575 Boxford MA                   
  162  12/89   F4044 1:44:32   7:59 Lorraine Clites        44 F   340 Dunbarton NH                 
  163  15/40   M2529 1:44:36   7:59 Jared Macdonald        28 M   259 Cambridge MA                 
  164   7/100  F2529 1:44:37   7:59 Nicole Richardson      25 F   358 Weare NH                     
  165  20/66   M3539 1:44:39   7:59 Brian Dombroski        35 M   838 Pembroke NH                  
  166  17/52   M4549 1:44:40   7:59 Rex Cozzens            48 M   876 Haverhill MA                 
  167  15/60   M5054 1:44:42   8:00 David Simmons          54 M   106 Fairhaven MA                 
  168  35/90   M4044 1:44:47   8:00 Benjamin Menard        44 M  1083 Manchester NH                
  169   8/100  F2529 1:44:48   8:00 Kate Dowling           27 F   434 Brighton MA                  
  170  13/89   F4044 1:44:52   8:00 Christine Putur        43 F  1001 Hollis NH                    
  171   5/36   F2024 1:44:55   8:01 Colleen Banfield       24 F    49 South Boston MA         F    
  172   5/78   F3034 1:45:00   8:01 Abigail Verre          34 F  1016 Pepperell MA                 
  173   7/95   F3539 1:45:00   8:01 Susan Campano          39 F  1053 Westminster MD               
  174  21/66   M3539 1:45:00   8:01 Anthony Campano        37 M  1052 Westminster MD               
  175  36/90   M4044 1:45:03   8:01 William Doerr          43 M   257 Brookline NH                 
  176  16/60   M5054 1:45:03   8:01 Dennis Minarik         54 M    86 Pittsburgh PA                
  177  14/89   F4044 1:45:08   8:02 Dawn Heinrich          43 F   785 Wolfeboro NH                 
  178   8/95   F3539 1:45:08   8:02 Suzanne Leone          36 F   804 Nashua NH                    
  179  37/90   M4044 1:45:14   8:02 Kevin Halloran         42 M   627 Brookline NH                 
  180  25/65   M3034 1:45:16   8:02 Frank Moreno           34 M   655 Bedford NH              C    
  181  22/66   M3539 1:45:17   8:02 John Allen             37 M    82 Bedford NH                   
  182   1/43   F4549 1:45:27   8:03 Mary Foley             49 F   919 New Egypt NJ                 
  183  17/60   M5054 1:45:29   8:03 Charlie Duffey         52 M   292 North Raymond ME             
  184  15/89   F4044 1:45:29   8:03 Kelly Homsey           40 F   496 Windham NH                   
  185  16/89   F4044 1:45:29   8:03 Ruthanne Laine         40 F   863 Rochester NH                 
  186  23/66   M3539 1:45:31   8:03 Ethan Kiczek           35 M   642 Cambridge MA                 
  187   6/36   F2024 1:45:34   8:04 Kathleen Richardson    22 F   357 Weare NH                     
  188  38/90   M4044 1:45:34   8:04 Nick Cooke             42 M  1180 Litchfield NH                
  189  39/90   M4044 1:45:38   8:04 Mark Pippin            44 M   465 Melbourne FL                 
  190   6/78   F3034 1:45:39   8:04 Leena Figall           34 F   123 Middletown MD                
  191  24/66   M3539 1:45:40   8:04 Scott Kent             39 M   394 Amherst NH                   
  192   9/100  F2529 1:45:44   8:04 Amy Korn               25 F   743 Nashua NH                    
  193  26/65   M3034 1:45:45   8:04 Asit Parikh            34 M   846 Waltham MA                   
  194  40/90   M4044 1:45:47   8:05 Sean Obrien            43 M    59 Quincy MA                    
  195  41/90   M4044 1:46:08   8:06 Robert Taylor          44 M   210 Somersworth NH          C    
  196   7/36   F2024 1:46:16   8:07 Stephanie Mitchell     24 F   490 Marlborough MA               
  197   2/20   F5054 1:46:17   8:07 Nancy Johnston         50 F   981 Guilford VT                  
  198  18/60   M5054 1:46:22   8:07 Candido Ferreira       51 M   187 Nashua NH                    
  199  10/100  F2529 1:46:25   8:08 Lauren Murray          27 F  1079 Haverhill MA                 
  200  25/66   M3539 1:46:27   8:08 Dean Malerba           36 M   460 Lynnfield MA                 
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 5
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  201   9/95   F3539 1:46:28   8:08 Sabine Peters          38 F   334 Tewksbury MA                 
  202  42/90   M4044 1:46:38   8:09 Danford Leonard        40 M   905 Wellesley MA                 
  203  16/40   M2529 1:46:50   8:09 Tim Coker              27 M   386 Merrimack NH                 
  204   2/43   F4549 1:46:54   8:10 Jean Desrosiers        46 F   900 New Boston NH                
  205  43/90   M4044 1:46:58   8:10 Mark Wysk              44 M  1174 North White Plains NY        
  206   7/78   F3034 1:47:03   8:10 Kelley Torrey          33 F   338 Providence RI                
  207  17/89   F4044 1:47:12   8:11 Cheryl Scher           41 F   104 East Brunswick NJ            
  208  44/90   M4044 1:47:28   8:12 David Amico            41 M   473 Merrimack NH                 
  209  27/65   M3034 1:47:31   8:13 Jason Bridgeo          34 M   152 Wilton NH                    
  210  18/52   M4549 1:47:35   8:13 Donald Hadden          46 M  1027 Manchester NH                
  211  11/100  F2529 1:47:36   8:13 Charlene Buco          27 F   159 Manchester NH                
  212  12/100  F2529 1:47:44   8:14 Amy Allen              29 F   109 Boston MA                    
  213   2/8    M6064 1:47:46   8:14 William Rinne          60 M   216 Weymouth MA                  
  214  19/52   M4549 1:47:47   8:14 Ed Mulvey              46 M  1020 Billerica MA            C    
  215  28/65   M3034 1:47:59   8:15 Joshua Scanlon         34 M   654 Nashua NH                    
  216   3/20   F5054 1:48:02   8:15 Bernadette Hart        51 F   223 Providence RI                
  217   8/78   F3034 1:48:03   8:15 Heidi Peterson         33 F   279 Oxford MA                    
  218  29/65   M3034 1:48:03   8:15 Michael Zipparo        31 M    56 Manchester NH                
  219  30/65   M3034 1:48:04   8:15 Justin Barclay         32 M   404 Marblehead MA                
  220  10/95   F3539 1:48:05   8:15 Brenda Faust           36 F   840 Salem NH                     
  221  31/65   M3034 1:48:05   8:15 Chris Hebert           31 M   269 Huntington VT                
  222  17/40   M2529 1:48:06   8:15 Aaron Lebeau           29 M   285 Grafton MA                   
  223  13/100  F2529 1:48:07   8:15 Jocelyn Harris         27 F   611 Essex Junction VT            
  224  19/60   M5054 1:48:10   8:16 Richard Zaunbrecher    52 M   403 Concord MA              C    
  225  45/90   M4044 1:48:15   8:16 E Hrynowski            43 M   993 Arlington MA                 
  226  18/89   F4044 1:48:19   8:16 Tara Weckstein         42 F   236 Bow NH                       
  227  46/90   M4044 1:48:25   8:17 Walter Meltzer         42 M   239 Mont Vernon NH               
  228  26/66   M3539 1:48:28   8:17 Randy Budner           36 M  1090 Plainfield NH                
  229  20/52   M4549 1:48:30   8:17 Ken Craft              48 M   343 Hopkinton MA                 
  230   9/78   F3034 1:48:35   8:17 Lynn Burns             32 F  1117 Jamaica Plain MA             
  231  47/90   M4044 1:48:38   8:18 Kenneth Fitzpatrick    41 M    19 Goffstown NH                 
  232  19/89   F4044 1:48:48   8:18 Adena Schutzberg       41 F    27 Somerville MA                
  233  21/52   M4549 1:48:48   8:18 John Golinski          47 M   261 Pelham NH                    
  234  22/52   M4549 1:48:50   8:19 Stephen Bonta          45 M   624 Hollis NH                    
  235  20/60   M5054 1:48:56   8:19 Michael Valenta        51 M   254 Littleton CO                 
  236   3/43   F4549 1:49:09   8:20 Jeanne Bisceglia       48 F  1111 New Boston NH                
  237  32/65   M3034 1:49:11   8:20 Colin Mcdevitt         30 M  1200 Nashua NH                    
  238   4/20   F5054 1:49:15   8:20 Valinda Willis         52 F   610 Windham NH                   
  239  10/78   F3034 1:49:15   8:21 Deborah Beck           33 F  1121 Attleboro MA                 
  240  33/65   M3034 1:49:15   8:21 Richard Lemay Jr       30 M  1002 West Lebanon NH              
  241  34/65   M3034 1:49:19   8:21 Matt Gatchell          33 M   466 Red Lion PA                  
  242   4/43   F4549 1:49:23   8:21 Christine Hollander    45 F  1048 Abington MA                  
  243  20/89   F4044 1:49:34   8:22 Kathy Hynes            44 F   307 Watertown MA            F    
  244  48/90   M4044 1:49:38   8:22 John Loughnane         40 M   625 Manchester VT                
  245  14/100  F2529 1:49:49   8:23 Anna Eriksson          27 F   933 Wellesley MA                 
  246  15/100  F2529 1:49:50   8:23 Joan Smith             25 F   616 Allenstown NH                
  247  18/40   M2529 1:49:55   8:24 William Wheeler        25 M   736 Belchertown MA               
  248  27/66   M3539 1:50:01   8:24 Scott Roberts          37 M   621 Manchester NH                
  249  11/78   F3034 1:50:01   8:24 Kendra Nordin          34 F     5 Jamaica Plain MA             
  250  11/95   F3539 1:50:06   8:24 Leslie Reap            35 F   197 Brookline NH                 
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 6
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  251  49/90   M4044 1:50:08   8:25 Robert Doyle           40 M   445 Nashua NH                    
  252   4/25   M5559 1:50:08   8:25 Stanley Sheldon        58 M   456 Berwick ME                   
  253  21/89   F4044 1:50:09   8:25 Suzy Stahl             40 F   908 Bedford NH                   
  254  16/100  F2529 1:50:10   8:25 Caroline Smith         28 F   735 Amherst NH                   
  255  12/95   F3539 1:50:19   8:25 Susan Makovsky         35 F    87 Middleboro MA                
  256  12/78   F3034 1:50:20   8:25 Teresa Norton          33 F  1116 Abington MA                  
  257  21/60   M5054 1:50:20   8:25 Michael Briody         53 M   725 No  Easton MA                
  258  13/78   F3034 1:50:23   8:26 Deborah Miner          30 F   705 Brookline NH                 
  259  28/66   M3539 1:50:27   8:26 Bill Fox               37 M   228 Osterville MA                
  260  22/89   F4044 1:50:31   8:26 Mary Duval             40 F    22 Hooksett NH                  
  261  23/89   F4044 1:50:31   8:26 Clare Madden           42 F   744 North Reading MA             
  262  13/95   F3539 1:50:32   8:26 Nicole Manni           36 F   980 Bedford NH                   
  263  29/66   M3539 1:50:54   8:28 John Parker            36 M   939 Rutland MA                   
  264   3/6    M2024 1:51:03   8:29 Eric Syu               21 M   553 Naperville IL                
  265  19/40   M2529 1:51:03   8:29 Joshua Seeherman       26 M   958 Somerville MA                
  266  22/60   M5054 1:51:04   8:29 Howard Seeherman       54 M   959 Cambridge MA                 
  267  23/60   M5054 1:51:04   8:29 Robert Fogg            52 M  1152 Lyman NH                     
  268  30/66   M3539 1:51:09   8:29 Tim Phoenix            39 M   253 Pepperell MA                 
  269  17/100  F2529 1:51:13   8:29 Shauna Graves          26 F   811 Bennington NH                
  270  50/90   M4044 1:51:18   8:30 Erik Wheeler           40 M   893 Hopkinton NH                 
  271   3/8    M6064 1:51:20   8:30 Cal Cameron            60 M   427 West Chesterfield NH         
  272   1/2    F6569 1:51:22*  8:30 Carrie Parsi           66 F  1134 Gloucester MA                
  273  51/90   M4044 1:51:22   8:30 Steve Bolles           43 M  1087 Londonderry NH               
  274  52/90   M4044 1:51:24   8:30 John Dionne            44 M   590 Nashua NH                    
  275  24/89   F4044 1:51:25   8:30 Elizabeth Lewsen-Green 40 F  1076 Bennington NH                
  276  53/90   M4044 1:51:33   8:31 Craig Romano           44 M   509 Seattle WA                   
  277  14/78   F3034 1:51:35   8:31 Lynn Cassotis          31 F   471 Hudson NH                    
  278  24/60   M5054 1:51:37   8:31 Ron Fedele             51 M   613 Bethlehem NH                 
  279  23/52   M4549 1:51:37   8:31 Aaron Hill             47 M   934 Londonderry NH               
  280  14/95   F3539 1:51:37   8:31 Ashley Pratt           35 F  1080 Bedford NH                   
  281   5/43   F4549 1:51:39   8:31 Terry Connolly         47 F   100 Woburn MA                    
  282   8/36   F2024 1:51:39   8:31 Elizabeth Mcdonald     24 F   198 Somerville MA                
  283  54/90   M4044 1:51:42   8:32 Jeff Deacon            42 M  1040 Dunbarton NH                 
  284  25/89   F4044 1:51:45   8:32 Robin Callahan         44 F   415 Concord MA                   
  285   9/36   F2024 1:51:52   8:32 Amber Mckinnon         24 F   385 Watertown MA                 
  286  31/66   M3539 1:51:52   8:32 John Fitzmaurice       37 M   237 Hingham MA                   
  287  20/40   M2529 1:51:53   8:33 Bill Reynolds          26 M   276 Allston MA                   
  288  21/40   M2529 1:51:55   8:33 Paul Moore             27 M   936 Manchester NH                
  289  18/100  F2529 1:52:01   8:33 Karen Kotopoulis       25 F   922 Watertown MA            F    
  290  19/100  F2529 1:52:01   8:33 Sarah Kadzielski       26 F   218 Boston MA                    
  291  15/78   F3034 1:52:01   8:33 Jennifer Van Stry      31 F   572 Winchester MA                
  292   5/25   M5559 1:52:02   8:33 Keith Kallberg         59 M   835 South Berwick ME             
  293  10/36   F2024 1:52:06   8:33 Kelly Good             21 F   380 South Eastonm MA             
  294  24/52   M4549 1:52:06   8:34 Frank Robey            47 M   814 Concord MA                   
  295  20/100  F2529 1:52:09   8:34 Suzanne Bonazzoli      29 F   961 Brighton MA                  
  296  35/65   M3034 1:52:13   8:34 Whit Porter            33 M   127 Boston MA                    
  297  36/65   M3034 1:52:19   8:35 Peter Burant           34 M   185 Manchester NH                
  298  16/78   F3034 1:52:22   8:35 Heather Stadler        31 F   588 Marlborough MA               
  299  15/95   F3539 1:52:23   8:35 Lori Lizotte           39 F   871 Nashua NH                    
  300  17/78   F3034 1:52:26   8:35 Rebekah Thomas         32 F   222 Jericho VT                   
  10/02/2005  6:25AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  301  16/95   F3539 1:52:30   8:35 Kelly Hamilton         36 F   352 Londonderry NH               
  302   4/6    M2024 1:52:30   8:35 Patrick Boyaggi        24 M   469 Boston MA                    
  303  37/65   M3034 1:52:39   8:36 Christian Rodriguez    34 M   494 Nashua NH                    
  304  21/100  F2529 1:52:43   8:36 Katie Cabral           25 F    99 Dartmouth MA                 
  305  18/78   F3034 1:52:50   8:37 Sarah Nahom            31 F   135 South Boston MA              
  306   6/43   F4549 1:52:52   8:37 Lindi Higgins          48 F  1104 Wilton NH                    
  307  22/100  F2529 1:52:56   8:37 Cynthia Winther        29 F   620 Henniker NH                  
  308  38/65   M3034 1:53:10   8:38 David Boudreau         33 M  1171 Brookline NH                 
  309  26/89   F4044 1:53:12   8:39 Elise Hedglen          42 F   448 Wakefield RI                 
  310  23/100  F2529 1:53:15   8:39 Meghann Ganey          26 F   507 Boston MA                    
  311  22/40   M2529 1:53:15   8:39 Greg Carroll           26 M   500 Boston MA                    
  312   5/20   F5054 1:53:17   8:39 Terri Graham-Sirois    50 F   502 Dracut MA                    
  313  11/36   F2024 1:53:19   8:39 Caitlin Briody         23 F   724 No  Easton MA                
  314   5/6    M2024 1:53:20   8:39 Kevin Rauch            23 M  1037 Lynbrook NY                  
  315  25/60   M5054 1:53:23   8:39 Jeffrey Preble         51 M   698 Gardiner ME                  
  316   6/20   F5054 1:53:23   8:39 Sandy Machell          52 F   534 Hollis NH                    
  317  23/40   M2529 1:53:24   8:40 John Kadzielski        26 M   217 Boston MA               C    
  318  24/100  F2529 1:53:29   8:40 Karen Rantamaki        27 F   576 Concord NH                   
  319   2/4    F1519 1:53:33   8:40 Katie Bowler           18 F   529 Boxborough MA                
  320  19/78   F3034 1:53:45   8:41 Sarah Burkwit          31 F  1123 Melrose MA                   
  321  55/90   M4044 1:53:49   8:41 Bill Macdonald         44 M    73 Chelmsford MA                
  322  17/95   F3539 1:53:55   8:42 Amanda Pearson         35 F   641 Cambridge MA                 
  323  12/36   F2024 1:53:55   8:42 Katie Oneill           24 F   233 North Reading MA             
  324   6/25   M5559 1:53:56   8:42 Jeremiah Morris        56 M   461 Teaticket MA                 
  325   7/25   M5559 1:54:00   8:42 Allen Beebe            55 M   344 North Chelmsford MA          
  326  18/95   F3539 1:54:02   8:42 Jennifer Morlock       36 F   992 Groton MA                    
  327  19/95   F3539 1:54:04   8:43 Monique Delage         39 F   208 Hollis NH                    
  328  56/90   M4044 1:54:06   8:43 Steev Lynn             42 M  1160 Brattleboro VT               
  329   2/2    F6569 1:54:07*  8:43 Imme Dyson             68 F  1398 Princeton NJ                 
  330  20/95   F3539 1:54:10   8:43 Julie Daniele          36 F   879 South Boston MA              
  331   7/43   F4549 1:54:10   8:43 Maura Keyes            46 F   975 Bedford NH                   
  332  21/95   F3539 1:54:13   8:43 Kristin Otto           39 F   528 Oak Park IL                  
  333  32/66   M3539 1:54:22   8:44 John Adams             38 M    65 Leominster MA                
  334  20/78   F3034 1:54:23   8:44 Nele Gheldof           32 F   759 Worcester MA                 
  335  27/89   F4044 1:54:27   8:44 Carleen Winn           42 F   857 Bedford NH                   
  336  22/95   F3539 1:54:32   8:45 Jennifer Simmons       35 F   349 Concord NH                   
  337   8/25   M5559 1:54:34   8:45 Tom Austin             56 M   148 Nashua NH                    
  338  25/100  F2529 1:54:34   8:45 Amanda Friedrich       29 F   452 Newbury MA                   
  339  57/90   M4044 1:54:38   8:45 Kevin Roberts          44 M   365 Bedford NH                   
  340  58/90   M4044 1:54:44   8:46 Steven Max             40 M   697 Londonderry NH               
  341  33/66   M3539 1:54:54   8:46 Patrick Sercel         39 M  1208 Exeter NH                    
  342  59/90   M4044 1:54:55   8:46 Steve Chakas           41 M   459 Manchester NH                
  343   7/20   F5054 1:54:55   8:46 Judi Lemaire           53 F  1141 Wolfeboro NH                 
  344  60/90   M4044 1:54:55   8:46 David Fernacz          44 M   531 Nashua NH                    
  345  34/66   M3539 1:54:55   8:46 David Kittredge        36 M   790 Hudson MA                    
  346  61/90   M4044 1:54:56   8:47 Kevin Kinnear          43 M   630 Hubbardston MA               
  347  21/78   F3034 1:55:00   8:47 Anneliese Joly         31 F   805 Manchester By The Se MA      
  348   8/20   F5054 1:55:05   8:47 Margie Pettibone       50 F   267 Providence RI                
  349  28/89   F4044 1:55:11   8:48 Ramona Janowetch       44 F    68 Keene NH                     
  350  24/40   M2529 1:55:12   8:48 Daniel Atlas           29 M   370 Nashua NH                    
  10/02/2005  6:25AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 8
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  351  26/100  F2529 1:55:12   8:48 Tracy Atlas            28 F   371 Nashua NH                    
  352   9/25   M5559 1:55:14   8:48 Bruce Gladstone        57 M  1188 Westfield NJ                 
  353  23/95   F3539 1:55:17   8:48 Jennifer Lindberg      35 F  1014 Bedford NH                   
  354   8/43   F4549 1:55:23   8:49 Anne Dillon            46 F   940 Medfield MA                  
  355  24/95   F3539 1:55:25   8:49 Margaret Anne Nix      39 F   599 Hubbsardston MA              
  356  29/89   F4044 1:55:27   8:49 Mary Varden            41 F   288 Quincy MA                    
  357  25/52   M4549 1:55:30   8:49 Daniel Gettens         48 M   168 Concord NH                   
  358   1/7    M6569 1:55:31   8:49 Fred Zuleger Iii       67 M   878 Coventry RI                  
  359  35/66   M3539 1:55:33   8:49 Michael Craig          38 M   417 Manchester NH                
  360  10/25   M5559 1:55:40   8:50 Clair Grant            56 M   596 Merrimack NH                 
  361  27/100  F2529 1:55:45   8:50 Josiane Adler          28 F   689 Boston MA                    
  362  26/52   M4549 1:55:47   8:50 Ted Rockwell           47 M   754 Leominster MA                
  363  36/66   M3539 1:55:48   8:50 Stephen Yamane         39 M  1194 Reading MA                   
  364  62/90   M4044 1:55:52   8:51 John Jacques           44 M   446 Norwich CT                   
  365  28/100  F2529 1:55:56   8:51 Jessica Kallis         29 F   350 Manchester NH                
  366  11/25   M5559 1:56:01   8:51 Michael Smeglin        55 M   897 Quincy MA                    
  367  13/36   F2024 1:56:10   8:52 Haley Price            22 F    29 Ridgewood NY                 
  368  39/65   M3034 1:56:11   8:52 Jon Homer              31 M   877 Newburyport MA               
  369  37/66   M3539 1:56:18   8:53 David Fortin           35 M   533 Hudson NH                    
  370  40/65   M3034 1:56:18   8:53 Jeffrey Boyark         30 M   954 Newport RI                   
  371  22/78   F3034 1:56:19   8:53 Kavitha Prakash        33 F   648 Boston MA                    
  372  29/100  F2529 1:56:19   8:53 Shannon Steed          29 F  1018 Roslindale MA                
  373  30/100  F2529 1:56:21   8:53 Beth Yanko             25 F   796 Manchester By The Se MA      
  374  63/90   M4044 1:56:31   8:54 John Sennott           44 M   191 Nashua NH                    
  375  14/36   F2024 1:56:38   8:54 Carolyn Harper         22 F   249 Boston MA                    
  376  25/40   M2529 1:56:40   8:54 Chris Sintros          29 M   272 Andover MA                   
  377  38/66   M3539 1:56:40   8:54 Alexander Adam         37 M   422 Brighton MA                  
  378  15/36   F2024 1:56:53   8:55 Elizabeth Skey         24 F   777 Boston MA                    
  379  31/100  F2529 1:56:55   8:56 Cristin Copeland       25 F   498 Brookline MA                 
  380  25/95   F3539 1:56:57   8:56 Denise Spenard         38 F   578 Manchester NH                
  381  39/66   M3539 1:56:59   8:56 Scott Brennan          39 M   491 Kingston NH                  
  382  32/100  F2529 1:57:00   8:56 Eva Kwok               25 F   769 S  Hamilton MA               
  383  23/78   F3034 1:57:02   8:56 Maureen Tumbleton      33 F   798 Hopkinton MA                 
  384  26/95   F3539 1:57:02   8:56 Steph Kamin            39 F   742 Nashua NH                    
  385  64/90   M4044 1:57:05   8:56 Carlos Simon           42 M  1047 Belle Mead NJ                
  386  16/36   F2024 1:57:14   8:57 Patty Olszynski        21 F   761 Hanover NH                   
  387  27/52   M4549 1:57:19   8:57 Charles Thaxter        45 M   101 Pepperell MA                 
  388  27/95   F3539 1:57:20   8:57 Molly Dix              38 F  1190 Amherst NH                   
  389  33/100  F2529 1:57:21   8:58 Jeanne Nicole Saint La 27 F   661 Providence RI                
  390  28/95   F3539 1:57:25   8:58 Corinna Tuckey         38 F   283 Ipswich MA                   
  391  34/100  F2529 1:57:31   8:58 Erin Gerber            29 F    15 Boston MA                    
  392  35/100  F2529 1:57:31   8:58 Marissa Sheaman        27 F   525 Somerville MA                
  393   9/43   F4549 1:57:36   8:59 Cindy Cooper           45 F   781 Hollis NH                    
  394  36/100  F2529 1:57:43   8:59 Jill Eckerly           26 F   181 Waltham MA              F    
  395  41/65   M3034 1:57:43   8:59 Todd Sleeman           32 M   656 West Hartford CT             
  396  28/52   M4549 1:57:49   9:00 Dan Sullivan           45 M  1021 Woburn MA               C    
  397  24/78   F3034 1:57:52   9:00 Jennifer Plante        31 F  1118 Bolton MA                    
  398  30/89   F4044 1:57:53   9:00 Donna Theurer          44 F   829 Burlington MA                
  399  25/78   F3034 1:57:56   9:00 Kathryn Mcbride        31 F   740 Chelsea MA                   
  400  31/89   F4044 1:58:00   9:01 Rebecca Brennan        44 F  1034 Stoneham MA                  
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 9
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  401  40/66   M3539 1:58:01   9:01 Gregory Delage         37 M   207 Hollis NH                    
  402  37/100  F2529 1:58:07   9:01 Patricia Johnsen       28 F   722 South Boston MA              
  403  29/95   F3539 1:58:11   9:01 Kathleen Morrissey     36 F   250 North Kingstown RI           
  404  38/100  F2529 1:58:20   9:02 Jessica Armstrong      25 F   356 Randolph VT                  
  405  17/36   F2024 1:58:22   9:02 Averell Ryland         24 F   847 Boston MA                    
  406  26/60   M5054 1:58:22   9:02 Larry Hanson           51 M   172 Georgetown MA                
  407  39/100  F2529 1:58:25   9:02 Erika Alperin          26 F   536 Wakefield MA                 
  408  10/43   F4549 1:58:26   9:03 Jeanne Sullivan        47 F  1007 Brockton MA                  
  409   9/20   F5054 1:58:30   9:03 Deborah Roy            51 F   931 Nashua NH                    
  410  29/52   M4549 1:58:34   9:03 James Lacy             45 M   928 Salem MA                     
  411  32/89   F4044 1:58:35   9:03 Elizabeth Giroux       41 F  1195 Boston MA                    
  412  40/100  F2529 1:58:36   9:03 Darleen Bryan          26 F   780 Northampton MA               
  413  41/100  F2529 1:58:44   9:04 Christine Lyons        27 F   262 Wakefield MA                 
  414  27/60   M5054 1:58:45   9:04 Louis Melendez         51 M     9 Southbridge MA               
  415  28/60   M5054 1:58:47   9:04 Robert Doveno          52 M   180 Nashua NH                    
  416  30/52   M4549 1:58:49   9:04 Steve Didomenico       45 M   399 Nashua NH                    
  417  30/95   F3539 1:58:50   9:04 Kelly Jensen           36 F   817 Nashua NH                    
  418  42/100  F2529 1:58:56   9:05 Kathleen Flynn         25 F   512 Cambridge MA                 
  419  18/36   F2024 1:58:57   9:05 Christine Gottshall    21 F   420 Souderton PA                 
  420  42/65   M3034 1:59:01   9:05 Allen Coco             30 M   160 Goffstown NH                 
  421  65/90   M4044 1:59:01   9:05 Nick Purinton          41 M   311 Concord MA                   
  422  31/95   F3539 1:59:02   9:05 Karen Murray           37 F   577 Pembroke NH                  
  423  11/43   F4549 1:59:05   9:05 Karen Frisbie          48 F   149 Goffstown NH                 
  424  43/100  F2529 1:59:07   9:06 Deborah Smithline      29 F   806 Somerville MA                
  425  26/40   M2529 1:59:07   9:06 Kevin Rufner           27 M   202 Somerville MA                
  426  33/89   F4044 1:59:15   9:06 Nancy Daly             42 F   585 Medford MA                   
  427  32/95   F3539 1:59:17   9:06 Michelle Spina         37 F   458 Winchester MA                
  428  31/52   M4549 1:59:18   9:06 Dave Vanderburgh       46 M   998 Oakwood OH                   
  429  41/66   M3539 1:59:18   9:06 John Vanderburgh       38 M   997 Nashua NH                    
  430  19/36   F2024 1:59:20   9:07 Brenda Caron           24 F   942 Watertown MA                 
  431  43/65   M3034 1:59:24   9:07 Michael Laing          32 M    63 Ashland MA              C    
  432  27/40   M2529 1:59:26   9:07 Kyle Marchesseault     28 M    46 Somerville MA                
  433  44/65   M3034 1:59:27   9:07 Patrick Renna          33 M   375 Boston MA                    
  434  45/65   M3034 1:59:28   9:07 Matthew Kamin          33 M   745 New York NY                  
  435  12/25   M5559 1:59:29   9:07 Ed Auclair             59 M  1158 Nashua NH                    
  436  32/52   M4549 1:59:30   9:07 Eugene Triozzi         46 M   266 Hollis NH                    
  437  42/66   M3539 1:59:31   9:07 Torrence Wilson        36 M   318 Nashua NH                    
  438   2/2    M1519 1:59:37   9:08 Greg Yeager            16 M   162 Hollis NH                    
  439  12/43   F4549 1:59:46   9:09 Maureen Knepp          48 F   178 Londonderry NH               
  440  34/89   F4044 1:59:47   9:09 Amy Michelson          43 F   243 Acton MA                     
  441  46/65   M3034 1:59:50   9:09 William Bardani        32 M  1110 Easton CT                    
  442  47/65   M3034 1:59:53   9:09 Juan Rivera            34 M    75 Old Bridge NJ                
  443  35/89   F4044 1:59:54   9:09 Victoria Baughman      40 F   481 Essex MA                     
  444  36/89   F4044 1:59:55   9:09 Cynthia Rup            44 F     8 Boylston MA                  
  445  33/95   F3539 1:59:56   9:09 Molly Schlangen        39 F   441 Raymond NH                   
  446  37/89   F4044 1:59:56   9:09 Debbie Harmon          41 F   522 Raymond NH                   
  447  34/95   F3539 1:59:58   9:09 Erin Connors           35 F   273 Newburyport MA               
  448  43/66   M3539 1:59:59   9:10 Nathan Sprague         36 M  1204 Pelham NH                    
  449  13/25   M5559 1:59:59   9:10 John Dove              58 M   597 Arlington MA                 
  450  29/60   M5054 2:00:04   9:10 Don Griffith           53 M  1066 Merrimack NH            C    
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 10
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  451  44/100  F2529 2:00:07   9:10 Catherine Odonoghue    29 F    52 Medford MA                   
  452  14/25   M5559 2:00:09   9:10 Kevin O'brien          55 M   377 Manchester CT                
  453  33/52   M4549 2:00:11   9:11 Gary Sullivan          46 M   594 Milford NH                   
  454  34/52   M4549 2:00:16   9:11 Brian Healy            46 M   901 South Easton MA         C    
  455  66/90   M4044 2:00:17   9:11 David Douglas          42 M   382 Concord MA                   
  456  67/90   M4044 2:00:18   9:11 Tom Shottes            43 M   926 New Boston NH                
  457  38/89   F4044 2:00:18   9:11 Kim Shottes            44 F  1035 New Boston NH                
  458  44/66   M3539 2:00:20   9:11 Tom Dougan             38 M   887 Haverhill MA                 
  459  45/66   M3539 2:00:21   9:11 Robert Hamblet         38 M   128 Milton MA                    
  460  26/78   F3034 2:00:22   9:11 Amy Tracey             31 F    17 Boston MA                    
  461  45/100  F2529 2:00:22   9:11 Jessica Roeper         25 F   280 Newton MA                    
  462  39/89   F4044 2:00:24   9:12 Gina Burke             40 F   966 Maspeth NY                   
  463  68/90   M4044 2:00:26   9:12 Don Hughes             40 M  1038 Amherst NH                   
  464  35/95   F3539 2:00:30   9:12 Eugenia Hill           39 F   381 North Reading MA             
  465  69/90   M4044 2:00:55   9:14 Anthony Picard         41 M   170 Milford NH                   
  466  35/52   M4549 2:00:58   9:14 Stewart Levenson       48 M   151 Hopkinton NH                 
  467  27/78   F3034 2:00:58   9:14 Joanne Reitz           31 F  1173 Brighton MA                  
  468  46/100  F2529 2:01:06   9:15 Erin Hillier           26 F   875 Somerville MA                
  469  13/43   F4549 2:01:09   9:15 Patricia Kelley        45 F   513 Leominster MA                
  470  47/100  F2529 2:01:10   9:15 Marisa Howe            28 F    45 Somerville MA                
  471   1/4    M7099 2:01:11*  9:15 Robert Hall            76 M  1101 Sudbury MA                   
  472  36/52   M4549 2:01:12   9:15 Richard Burnett        45 M   514 Townsend MA                  
  473  28/78   F3034 2:01:16   9:16 Stephanie Homer        30 F   906 Newburyport MA               
  474  36/95   F3539 2:01:29   9:17 Joanne Zollo           36 F   315 Malden MA                    
  475  46/66   M3539 2:01:31   9:17 David Mccormick        36 M   189 Raymond NH                   
  476  29/78   F3034 2:01:36   9:17 Joan Dimicco           32 F   987 Cambridge MA                 
  477  48/100  F2529 2:01:44   9:18 Melissa Honour         27 F   143 Brookline MA                 
  478   1/9    F5559 2:01:52   9:18 Sarah Hicks            55 F   778 Lincoln MA                   
  479  40/89   F4044 2:01:52   9:18 Laura Rothstein        40 F   322 Durham NH                    
  480  37/52   M4549 2:01:52   9:18 Steve Keilen           46 M   803 Sudbury MA                   
  481  14/43   F4549 2:02:00   9:19 Mary Mcgowan           45 F  1084 Bedford NH                   
  482  15/43   F4549 2:02:00   9:19 Christine Zepeda       47 F   909 South Easton MA         F    
  483  38/52   M4549 2:02:00   9:19 Robert Pellegrini      47 M  1086 Worcester MA                 
  484  37/95   F3539 2:02:02   9:19 Noelle Fries           37 F   984 Melrose MA              F    
  485  38/95   F3539 2:02:03   9:19 Regina Burdick         36 F     2 Brookline NH                 
  486  39/95   F3539 2:02:08   9:19 Kristen Reilly         36 F   972 Manchester NH                
  487  30/60   M5054 2:02:12   9:20 Len Pinard             52 M   970 Manchester NH                
  488  49/100  F2529 2:02:12   9:20 Hollis Ricker          28 F   555 Winooski VT                  
  489  70/90   M4044 2:02:12   9:20 Brian Chaput           42 M   988 Manchester NH                
  490  28/40   M2529 2:02:16   9:20 Matthew Micalizzi      27 M  1064 Milford MA                   
  491  47/66   M3539 2:02:25   9:21 Walter Cardinal  Jr    35 M   296 Litchfield NH                
  492  71/90   M4044 2:02:37   9:22 Jim Cabanel            44 M   707 Concord NH                   
  493  16/43   F4549 2:02:43   9:22 Leslie Olaynack-Golden 45 F   157 Newport RI                   
  494  17/43   F4549 2:02:46   9:22 Donna Bracken          45 F   903 Chelmsford MA                
  495  30/78   F3034 2:02:47   9:22 Christine Toutain      31 F    28 White River Junction VT      
  496  18/43   F4549 2:02:57   9:23 Ellen Pozzetta         47 F   348 Merrimack NH                 
  497  48/65   M3034 2:02:58   9:23 Shawn Larocque         34 M   166 Derry NH                     
  498  19/43   F4549 2:02:58   9:23 Deborah Osgood         46 F   242 E  Kingston NH               
  499  20/43   F4549 2:03:01   9:23 Dilia Medeiros         48 F   209 Seekonk MA                   
  500  40/95   F3539 2:03:03   9:24 Laurie Boudreau        35 F   612 Nashua NH                    
  10/02/2005  6:25AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 11
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  501  31/78   F3034 2:03:03   9:24 Michelle D'ascanio     34 F   683 Worcester MA                 
  502  31/60   M5054 2:03:10   9:24 Joseph Mcmullen        51 M   710 Nashua NH                    
  503  32/60   M5054 2:03:14   9:24 Robert Albers          53 M   660 Melrose MA                   
  504  50/100  F2529 2:03:25   9:25 Elena Davidson         27 F   567 W  Lebanon NH                
  505  33/60   M5054 2:03:27   9:25 Robert Knepp           52 M   179 Londonderry NH               
  506   4/8    M6064 2:03:32   9:26 William Manning        62 M   435 Derry NH                C    
  507  41/95   F3539 2:03:33   9:26 Davina Wong            35 F   666 Brighton MA                  
  508  51/100  F2529 2:03:37   9:26 Tara Mcgoff            26 F   606 Cambridge MA                 
  509  29/40   M2529 2:03:39   9:26 Timothy Frisch         26 M  1156 Claremont NH                 
  510  20/36   F2024 2:03:44   9:27 Laura Reis             24 F   414 Norwich VT                   
  511  34/60   M5054 2:03:46   9:27 Bryan Wojcik           52 M   241 Londonderry NH               
  512  35/60   M5054 2:03:46   9:27 Robert Oot             54 M   920 Hollis NH                    
  513  36/60   M5054 2:03:48   9:27 Jay Hecht              51 M    92 Littleton CO                 
  514  42/95   F3539 2:03:51   9:27 Heather Roberts        37 F   635 Manchester NH                
  515  41/89   F4044 2:03:54   9:28 Sundie Meroth          42 F   802 Burlington MA           F    
  516  48/66   M3539 2:03:56   9:28 Lawrence Connors       35 M   470 Wakefield MA                 
  517  32/78   F3034 2:03:56   9:28 Roxanne Monmaney       32 F   580 Concord NH                   
  518  52/100  F2529 2:04:03   9:28 Erin Donahue           25 F   196 Milton MA                    
  519  49/66   M3539 2:04:08   9:29 William Walsh          37 M   845 Nashua NH                    
  520  10/20   F5054 2:04:17   9:29 Carol Robey            52 F   921 Hollis NH                    
  521  53/100  F2529 2:04:26   9:30 Mary Keyes             25 F   911 South Boston MA              
  522  33/78   F3034 2:04:26   9:30 Kristin Sewall         31 F   915 Arlington MA                 
  523  15/25   M5559 2:04:28   9:30 Ted Holmes             55 M   657 Newton MA                    
  524  21/43   F4549 2:04:30   9:30 Andrea Grant           47 F   824 Chelmsford MA                
  525   1/1    M0114 2:04:32   9:30 Andy Raitto            12 M    14 Hollis NH                    
  526   5/8    M6064 2:04:32   9:30 Raymond Boutotte       60 M   188 Pepperell MA                 
  527  42/89   F4044 2:04:34   9:31 Carol Ballou           42 F   526 Wilton NH                    
  528  39/52   M4549 2:04:35   9:31 Jack Raitto            46 M    13 Hollis NH                    
  529  54/100  F2529 2:04:38   9:31 Micheale Kester        26 F   582 North Quincy MA              
  530  55/100  F2529 2:04:42   9:31 Sarah Coyle            28 F   240 Somerville MA                
  531  43/89   F4044 2:04:43   9:31 Diane Nourse           42 F   663 Deerfield NH                 
  532  44/89   F4044 2:04:44   9:31 Sue Pearl              43 F   916 Marlboro MA                  
  533  45/89   F4044 2:04:44   9:31 Regina Dugan           44 F   372 Boston MA                    
  534  16/25   M5559 2:04:47   9:32 Bob Kokko              59 M   200 Amherst NH                   
  535  72/90   M4044 2:05:01   9:33 Mark Reeves            42 M    66 Shirley MA              C    
  536   3/4    F1519 2:05:06   9:33 Elizabeth Mcnamee      16 F   772 Nashua NH                    
  537  56/100  F2529 2:05:07   9:33 Kara Gavin             27 F  1055 Arlington MA                 
  538  57/100  F2529 2:05:08   9:33 Gretchen Alper         28 F   837 Brighton MA                  
  539  58/100  F2529 2:05:10   9:33 Leigh Cameron          28 F   600 Waltham MA                   
  540  46/89   F4044 2:05:10   9:33 Colleen Barbarita      44 F   112 Manchester NH                
  541  43/95   F3539 2:05:10   9:33 Jacqueline Lipsy       35 F  1004 Bow NH                       
  542  47/89   F4044 2:05:10   9:33 Kathleen Jaworski      43 F   948 Manchester NH                
  543  30/40   M2529 2:05:17   9:34 David Martin           27 M  1054 Arlington MA                 
  544  21/36   F2024 2:05:17   9:34 Cheryl Dinglas         22 F   231 Bayside NY                   
  545  59/100  F2529 2:05:18   9:34 Robin Zaragoza         26 F    90 South Boston MA              
  546  50/66   M3539 2:05:18   9:34 Aaron Gowell           37 M  1099 Woburn MA                    
  547  48/89   F4044 2:05:22   9:34 Linda Winfield         42 F   395 Woburn MA                    
  548  37/60   M5054 2:05:22   9:34 Christopher Glaser     54 M   409 Woburn MA                    
  549  44/95   F3539 2:05:23   9:34 Denise Collins         39 F   671 Brighton MA                  
  550  22/36   F2024 2:05:23   9:34 Amy Feigenbaum         22 F   229 Brooklyn NY                  
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 12
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  551  34/78   F3034 2:05:23   9:34 Stacey Mello           31 F   164 Merrimack NH                 
  552  35/78   F3034 2:05:25   9:34 Kristin Macaulay       34 F   733 North Quincy MA              
  553  49/89   F4044 2:05:27   9:35 Lori Lecuyer           41 F   684 Jefferson MA            F    
  554  50/89   F4044 2:05:27   9:35 Kathy Macvarish        40 F   834 Quincy MA                    
  555  45/95   F3539 2:05:30   9:35 Julie Pekalsky         36 F   190 Raymond NH                   
  556  46/95   F3539 2:05:32   9:35 Mary Morin             37 F   673 Portsmouth NH                
  557  47/95   F3539 2:05:32   9:35 Cathy Smith            37 F   674 Portsmouth NH                
  558  73/90   M4044 2:05:33   9:35 Al Lawler              43 M  1105 Derry NH                     
  559  48/95   F3539 2:05:35   9:35 Joyce Craig            38 F   416 Manchester NH                
  560  36/78   F3034 2:05:36   9:35 Sarah Kim              32 F   626 Boston MA                    
  561  51/89   F4044 2:05:38   9:35 Sandra Duvall          42 F   317 Durham NH                    
  562  31/40   M2529 2:05:42   9:36 Pete Richard           27 M   126 Auburndale MA                
  563  37/78   F3034 2:05:42   9:36 Jennifer Messer        33 F   982 Mason NH                     
  564  32/40   M2529 2:05:45   9:36 Mark Sabath            29 M   294 Washington DC                
  565  60/100  F2529 2:05:45   9:36 Debbie Sabath          27 F   839 Somerville MA                
  566  61/100  F2529 2:05:47   9:36 Misty Carroll          26 F   757 Newington CT                 
  567  74/90   M4044 2:05:47   9:36 Marty Duchow           43 M   153 Unionville CT                
  568  52/89   F4044 2:05:55   9:37 Ana Grant              41 F   457 Hollis NH                    
  569  49/65   M3034 2:05:56   9:37 Dong Nguyen            30 M   369 Somersworth NH               
  570  62/100  F2529 2:05:58   9:37 Ananya Dubey           27 F   300 Milford MA                   
  571  38/60   M5054 2:05:59   9:37 Al Pappalardo          53 M  1057 Windham NH                   
  572  63/100  F2529 2:06:11   9:38 Lorraine Rufner        28 F   201 Somerville MA                
  573  75/90   M4044 2:06:12   9:38 John Mitchell          40 M   295 Holliston MA                 
  574  39/60   M5054 2:06:13   9:38 Tom Lima               51 M   138 Saugus MA                    
  575  40/52   M4549 2:06:16   9:38 Joe Carelli            47 M   484 Hollis NH                    
  576  64/100  F2529 2:06:26   9:39 Elisabeth Larson       27 F   454 Amherst NH                   
  577  49/95   F3539 2:06:27   9:39 Lesley Bouvier         36 F   402 Hollis NH                    
  578  50/95   F3539 2:06:27   9:39 Pamela Mcintyre        36 F   396 North Reading MA             
  579  76/90   M4044 2:06:27   9:39 Patrick Conlan         40 M   463 Franklin MA                  
  580  53/89   F4044 2:06:36   9:40 Melissa Louf           40 F   238 Bow NH                       
  581  51/95   F3539 2:06:42   9:40 Sue Macdermott         35 F   941 Bedford NH                   
  582  54/89   F4044 2:06:53   9:41 Betsy Hanson           41 F  1036 Rye NH                       
  583  38/78   F3034 2:07:02   9:42 Janie Carpenter        34 F   950 Lowell MA                    
  584  39/78   F3034 2:07:02   9:42 Kelley Hamill Lemay    30 F  1003 W  Lebanon NH                
  585  51/66   M3539 2:07:05   9:42 Mikael Taveniku        38 M  1065 Westford MA                  
  586  77/90   M4044 2:07:05   9:42 Stuart Bambushew       44 M   129 Stratham NH                  
  587  50/65   M3034 2:07:07   9:42 Joe Letteri            31 M   821 Boston MA                    
  588  52/66   M3539 2:07:08   9:42 Daniel Bardon          39 M  1112 Halifax MA              C    
  589  23/36   F2024 2:07:14   9:43 Sarah Thompson         21 F   425 Souderton PA            F    
  590  17/25   M5559 2:07:15   9:43 James Moore            59 M   568 Cambridge MA                 
  591  78/90   M4044 2:07:16   9:43 Chris Perry            40 M   854 Groton MA                    
  592  55/89   F4044 2:07:22   9:43 Lisa Lawrence          42 F   587 Windham NH                   
  593  56/89   F4044 2:07:22   9:43 Lisa Shaffer           41 F   558 Windham NH                   
  594  41/52   M4549 2:07:32   9:44 William Spaulding      46 M   885 Melrose MA                   
  595  40/60   M5054 2:07:34   9:44 Kevin Kelley           52 M   169 Hollis NH                    
  596  52/95   F3539 2:07:40   9:45 Polly Culver           36 F  1186 Merrimack NH                 
  597  53/66   M3539 2:07:43   9:45 Karl Franck            37 M  1397 Manchester NH           C    
  598  22/43   F4549 2:07:44   9:45 Petra Yee              45 F   115 Boston MA                    
  599  24/36   F2024 2:07:46   9:45 Caroline Edgar         23 F   727 Braintree MA                 
  600  57/89   F4044 2:07:51   9:46 Kim Cournoyer          43 F   455 Coventry RI                  
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 13
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  601  53/95   F3539 2:07:53   9:46 Diane Gardner          39 F   791 Arlington MA                 
  602  54/95   F3539 2:07:54   9:46 Meg Loughnane          39 F     6 West Roxbury MA              
  603  58/89   F4044 2:08:08   9:47 Michele Hill           42 F   851 Bedford NH                   
  604  59/89   F4044 2:08:17   9:48 Kathleen Terenzoni     42 F   633 Hudson NH                    
  605  65/100  F2529 2:08:21   9:48 Kimberly Sabatino      28 F   949 Lowell MA                    
  606  40/78   F3034 2:08:26   9:48 Mary Ann Dempsey       33 F   675 Merrimack NH                 
  607  51/65   M3034 2:08:27   9:48 Rich Langer            31 M   183 Groton CT                    
  608  55/95   F3539 2:08:28   9:48 Cheryl Picard          39 F   171 Milford NH                   
  609   6/8    M6064 2:08:29   9:49 Rodny Richey           60 M  1181 Milford NH                   
  610  60/89   F4044 2:08:30   9:49 Leslie Simpson         42 F  1062 Bedford NH                   
  611  56/95   F3539 2:08:31   9:49 Lisa Cordeiro          36 F   695 Weymouth MA                  
  612  41/78   F3034 2:08:33   9:49 Amy Griffin            31 F   556 Newton MA                    
  613  42/78   F3034 2:08:36   9:49 Kara Lavender          32 F   440 Falmouth MA                  
  614  54/66   M3539 2:08:45   9:50 Wolfram Goessling      37 M   853 West Roxbury MA              
  615  66/100  F2529 2:08:47   9:50 Margaret Sullivan      28 F   755 Watertown MA                 
  616  57/95   F3539 2:08:50   9:50 Lee Ann Nault          35 F   330 Lunenburg MA                 
  617  58/95   F3539 2:08:53   9:50 Julia Carpenter-Conlin 36 F   792 Arlington MA                 
  618  18/25   M5559 2:08:56   9:51 James Cotter           55 M   193 Wakefield RI                 
  619  23/43   F4549 2:08:57   9:51 Jane Spaulding         45 F   886 Melrose MA                   
  620  59/95   F3539 2:09:00   9:51 Kelly Richey           38 F  1175 Milford NH                   
  621  33/40   M2529 2:09:08   9:51 Brad Mccarthy          27 M   406 Nashua NH                    
  622  67/100  F2529 2:09:08   9:51 Holly Mccarthy         28 F   405 Nashua NH                    
  623  34/40   M2529 2:09:09   9:52 Matthew Coarr          28 M    40 Pepperell MA                 
  624  55/66   M3539 2:09:15   9:52 Joseph Pagliuca        35 M  1149 Brighton MA                  
  625  11/20   F5054 2:09:21   9:52 Cheryle Short          50 F   192 Cranston RI                  
  626  61/89   F4044 2:09:31   9:53 Nancy Cook             43 F  1148 Laconia NH                   
  627  24/43   F4549 2:09:44   9:54 Barbara Epstein        46 F   319 Acton MA                     
  628  25/43   F4549 2:09:53   9:55 Diane Geragosian       49 F   651 North Andover MA             
  629  43/78   F3034 2:10:03   9:56 Brooke Sulahian        34 F   638 Melrose MA                   
  630  52/65   M3034 2:10:03   9:56 Timothy Sulahian       30 M   637 Melrose MA                   
  631  60/95   F3539 2:10:04   9:56 Karen Giroux           39 F   927 Salem MA                     
  632  79/90   M4044 2:10:09   9:56 James Pellegrini       44 M  1085 West Boylston MA             
  633  41/60   M5054 2:10:10   9:56 Jose Portuondo         52 M   111 Waban MA                     
  634  44/78   F3034 2:10:10   9:56 Kristin Kane           34 F  1170 Brookline NH                 
  635  53/65   M3034 2:10:10   9:56 Kyle Kane              32 M  1172 Brookline NH                 
  636  42/60   M5054 2:10:12   9:56 Stephen Kelley         52 M   524 North Reading MA             
  637  61/95   F3539 2:10:12   9:56 Kristen Roy            35 F  1077 Bedford NH                   
  638  43/60   M5054 2:10:14   9:57 Sam Schwartzberg       51 M    74 Brookline NH            C    
  639  62/89   F4044 2:10:15   9:57 Karyn Russell Merriman 43 F   996 Bedford NH                   
  640  80/90   M4044 2:10:20   9:57 Patrick Wadden         44 M  1092 Dunstable MA                 
  641  68/100  F2529 2:10:25   9:57 Gretchen Olson         27 F   251 New York NY                  
  642   2/7    M6569 2:10:26   9:57 Walter Phillips        69 M   542 Arlington MA                 
  643  25/36   F2024 2:10:26   9:57 Kelly Collins          23 F   894 E  Walpole MA                
  644  35/40   M2529 2:10:29   9:58 Christopher Snyder     28 M  1081 Derry NH                C    
  645  42/52   M4549 2:10:29   9:58 William O'brien        47 M   378 Columbia CT                  
  646   3/7    M6569 2:10:38   9:58 Ruane Crummett         68 M    41 Waltham MA                   
  647  44/60   M5054 2:10:40   9:58 Michael Whelton        52 M     4 Nashua NH                    
  648  45/78   F3034 2:10:44   9:59 Jennifer Mannion       32 F   607 Syracuse NY                  
  649  62/95   F3539 2:10:48   9:59 Rachelle Lemieux       38 F   366 New Bedford MA               
  650  45/60   M5054 2:10:49   9:59 David Swift            54 M   117 Greenwood IN                 
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 14
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  651  43/52   M4549 2:10:50   9:59 Mark George            48 M  1132 Charlestown NH               
  652  81/90   M4044 2:10:50   9:59 Kent Buckner           44 M   967 Bedford NH                   
  653  63/89   F4044 2:10:50   9:59 Joanna Postle          42 F   232 East Kingston NH             
  654  63/95   F3539 2:10:58  10:00 Heather Weed           35 F   308 East Kingston NH             
  655  19/25   M5559 2:11:02  10:00 Michael Kneeland       56 M   511 Norfolk MA                   
  656  46/78   F3034 2:11:02  10:00 Amey Meyer             33 F  1187 Brighton MA                  
  657  26/36   F2024 2:11:03  10:00 Renee Gehman           21 F   424 Souderton PA            F    
  658  26/43   F4549 2:11:03  10:00 Maria Southworth       48 F   310 Durham NH                    
  659  56/66   M3539 2:11:08  10:01 Mark Donelan           35 M   213 Roslindale MA           C    
  660  64/89   F4044 2:11:17  10:01 Maura Moore            40 F   333 Plum Island MA               
  661  20/25   M5559 2:11:22  10:02 Louis Rosenthall       59 M   634 Concord NH                   
  662  27/36   F2024 2:11:30  10:02 Kelly Davis            24 F   702 Lowell MA                    
  663  46/60   M5054 2:11:31  10:02 Marty Walsh            54 M   891 Weymouth MA                  
  664  65/89   F4044 2:11:33  10:03 Carol Myers            43 F   843 Bedford NH                   
  665  82/90   M4044 2:11:33  10:03 Marc Debanico          44 M   581 Hancock NH                   
  666  64/95   F3539 2:11:34  10:03 Robin Cavallaro        39 F   546 Windham NH                   
  667  65/95   F3539 2:11:44  10:03 Janet O'shea           38 F   592 Pepperell MA                 
  668  66/95   F3539 2:11:45  10:03 Susan Joyce            39 F   570 Nashua NH                    
  669  69/100  F2529 2:11:46  10:04 Kristen Johnson        26 F   155 Weare NH                     
  670  67/95   F3539 2:11:47  10:04 Michelle Saklad        38 F   827 Bedford NH                   
  671  47/78   F3034 2:11:49  10:04 Maura Titus            34 F  1008 Lowell MA                    
  672  47/60   M5054 2:11:50  10:04 George Tournas         54 M  1133 Methuen MA                   
  673  66/89   F4044 2:11:56  10:04 Kathryne Grace         41 F   685 Brentwood NH                 
  674  21/25   M5559 2:12:02  10:05 Hans Stallmann         59 M   449 Mont Vernon NH               
  675  36/40   M2529 2:12:03  10:05 Wendell Packard        29 M  1136 Pepperell MA                 
  676  70/100  F2529 2:12:03  10:05 Elizabeth Mayhall      25 F    50 Cambridge MA                 
  677  22/25   M5559 2:12:07  10:05 Michael Smith          58 M   775 New Boston NH                
  678  68/95   F3539 2:12:11  10:05 Courtney Goodhope      37 F   965 Briarwood NY                 
  679  48/78   F3034 2:12:16  10:06 Heather Scott          31 F   510 Seattle WA                   
  680  49/78   F3034 2:12:17  10:06 Kristen Rizzo          31 F   807 Dover NH                     
  681  23/25   M5559 2:12:25  10:06 Jerry Sabath           58 M   284 Andover MA                   
  682  71/100  F2529 2:12:26  10:07 Carin Procopio         25 F   687 Boston MA                    
  683  28/36   F2024 2:12:35  10:07 Heidi Packard          24 F   858 Brookline MA                 
  684  44/52   M4549 2:12:46  10:08 Paul Joyce             48 M   204 Milford NH                   
  685   6/6    M2024 2:12:59  10:09 Jordan Carleo-Evangeli 23 M   291 Albany NY                    
  686  29/36   F2024 2:13:00  10:09 Kate Wojcik            23 F   289 Somerville MA                
  687  72/100  F2529 2:13:02  10:09 Emily Cordas           27 F   355 Taftsville VT                
  688  67/89   F4044 2:13:07  10:10 Kerry Rochford         44 F   158 Litchfield NH                
  689  50/78   F3034 2:13:15  10:10 Julie Wozniak          31 F   373 Boston MA                    
  690  27/43   F4549 2:13:26  10:11 Lynn Paulus            48 F  1183 New Boston NH                
  691  54/65   M3034 2:13:48  10:13 Sudi Narasimhan        32 M   248 Red Bank NJ                  
  692  68/89   F4044 2:14:24  10:16 Amy Bailey             42 F   688 North Andover MA             
  693  12/20   F5054 2:14:27  10:16 Debra Ladner           52 F  1206 Nashua NH                    
  694  69/89   F4044 2:14:27  10:16 Carol Tyler            41 F    36 Hollis NH                    
  695  51/78   F3034 2:14:44  10:17 Monica Berube          31 F   978 Chelmsford MA                
  696  69/95   F3539 2:14:44  10:17 Martha Marcucci        39 F   977 Mattapan MA                  
  697  48/60   M5054 2:14:46  10:17 Peter Miele            52 M   974 Bedford MA                   
  698  70/89   F4044 2:14:55  10:18 Debra Hadden           42 F  1026 Manchester NH           F    
  699  73/100  F2529 2:15:06  10:19 Gabby Schmajuk         27 F   400 Boston MA                    
  700  37/40   M2529 2:15:07  10:19 Hans Robertson         28 M   401 Boston MA                    
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 15
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  701  70/95   F3539 2:15:09  10:19 Kelley Handy           35 F   508 Worcester MA                 
  702  52/78   F3034 2:15:15  10:19 Aimee Lambert          30 F   246 West Newton MA               
  703  45/52   M4549 2:15:17  10:20 Bradley Schaffner      46 M   918 Milton MA               C    
  704  71/95   F3539 2:15:28  10:20 Gail Firla             36 F    48 Arlington MA                 
  705  28/43   F4549 2:15:41  10:21 Carol Marcin           45 F   628 Townsend MA                  
  706  29/43   F4549 2:15:43  10:22 Cindy Conley           47 F   816 Abington MA                  
  707  83/90   M4044 2:15:45  10:22 Sean O'connor          40 M  1135 Lynnfield MA                 
  708  49/60   M5054 2:15:51  10:22 Charles Lawrence       53 M    58 Nashua NH                    
  709  72/95   F3539 2:15:54  10:22 Michelle Conner        38 F   579 Townsend MA                  
  710  30/43   F4549 2:15:57  10:23 Susan Guinee           47 F    38 Fayetteville GA              
  711  74/100  F2529 2:16:02  10:23 Kerrie Hedde           27 F   384 Westerly RI                  
  712  53/78   F3034 2:16:04  10:23 Monet Uva              31 F   700 Somerville MA                
  713  30/36   F2024 2:16:11  10:24 Letty Kwok             22 F   770 S  Hamilton MA               
  714  71/89   F4044 2:16:12  10:24 Kathy Deacon           42 F  1039 Dunbarton NH                 
  715  54/78   F3034 2:16:17  10:24 Lori Szydlik           33 F   730 Nashua NH                    
  716  46/52   M4549 2:16:38  10:26 Michael Silverman      45 M   437 Ashland MA                   
  717  73/95   F3539 2:16:44  10:26 Lara Fritch            37 F    76 Somerville MA                
  718  50/60   M5054 2:16:46  10:26 Donald Conley          53 M   737 Hollis NH                    
  719  75/100  F2529 2:16:48  10:27 Sarah Rosenthall       27 F   643 Beverly MA                   
  720  47/52   M4549 2:17:03  10:28 Peter Band             48 M   363 Hollis NH                    
  721  74/95   F3539 2:17:04  10:28 Kimberly Allard        35 F   537 Charlestown NH               
  722  55/78   F3034 2:17:04  10:28 Melissa Clark          32 F  1024 Bedford NH                   
  723  56/78   F3034 2:17:09  10:28 Susan Sauer            34 F   564 Upton MA                     
  724  75/95   F3539 2:17:23  10:29 Laurie Gordy           38 F   505 Nashua NH                    
  725  72/89   F4044 2:17:33  10:30 Janet Hassett          42 F    62 East Falmouth MA             
  726  76/95   F3539 2:17:37  10:30 Deborah Smith          37 F   557 Windham NH                   
  727  77/95   F3539 2:17:40  10:31 Laura Joyce            36 F   205 Milford NH                   
  728  57/78   F3034 2:17:41  10:31 Jennifer Kistner       31 F  1006 Tewksbury MA                 
  729  31/43   F4549 2:17:41  10:31 Gingie Vreeland        49 F   367 New Bedford MA               
  730  32/43   F4549 2:17:43  10:31 Sarah Rockwell         46 F   841 Leominster MA                
  731  76/100  F2529 2:17:47  10:31 Nicole Stjean          29 F   994 Windham NH                   
  732  31/36   F2024 2:17:50  10:31 Vivien Savath          21 F   787 Hanover NH                   
  733  77/100  F2529 2:17:51  10:31 Jennifer Duran         25 F  1203 Peabody MA                   
  734  78/100  F2529 2:18:03  10:32 Erin O'connor          25 F   703 Boston MA                    
  735  58/78   F3034 2:18:09  10:33 Jessica Martin         32 F   773 Sterling MA                  
  736  57/66   M3539 2:18:09  10:33 Brian Martin           35 M   774 Sterling MA                  
  737  59/78   F3034 2:18:12  10:33 Karen Morse            33 F   548 Nashua NH                    
  738  79/100  F2529 2:18:13  10:33 Veronica Grondin       25 F    54 Nashua NH                    
  739  60/78   F3034 2:18:13  10:33 Siobhan Kemezys        32 F   550 Nashua NH                    
  740  80/100  F2529 2:18:13  10:33 Stephanie Grondin      25 F    55 Manchester NH                
  741  58/66   M3539 2:18:13  10:33 Jeffrey Morse          36 M   549 Nashua NH                    
  742  59/66   M3539 2:18:14  10:33 Scott Hurt             38 M  1165 Tyngsborough MA              
  743  73/89   F4044 2:18:16  10:33 Lisa Surprise          44 F   194 Quincy MA                    
  744  81/100  F2529 2:18:21  10:34 Meaghan Morrison       26 F    10 Cambridge MA            F    
  745  82/100  F2529 2:18:22  10:34 Sarah Soubosky         27 F    11 South Boston MA         F    
  746   4/7    M6569 2:18:37  10:35 Albert Samson          65 M   346 Auburn NH                    
  747  48/52   M4549 2:18:40  10:35 Mike Guinee            46 M    39 Fayetteville GA              
  748  83/100  F2529 2:18:44  10:35 Shanna Crowell         27 F   195 Burlington MA                
  749  61/78   F3034 2:18:45  10:35 Nicole Haas            32 F   708 New York NY                  
  750  62/78   F3034 2:18:48  10:36 Gayane Hanyaloglu      32 F  1168 Lancaster MA                 
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 16
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  751  74/89   F4044 2:18:48  10:36 Patti Falbo-Toupin     40 F   960 Nashua NH                    
  752  55/65   M3034 2:18:48  10:36 Ali Hanyaloglu         32 M  1169 Lancaster MA                 
  753  51/60   M5054 2:18:50  10:36 Jonathan Mandel        50 M   432 Haverhill MA                 
  754  56/65   M3034 2:19:06  10:37 Allen Miner            34 M   706 Brookline NH                 
  755  52/60   M5054 2:19:06  10:37 Karl Nauss             50 M   859 Dedham MA                    
  756  63/78   F3034 2:19:15  10:38 Kathleen Lawrence      33 F   734 Hollis NH                    
  757  53/60   M5054 2:19:24  10:38 Daniel Egger           50 M   586 Boston MA                    
  758  64/78   F3034 2:19:37  10:39 Amy Kellner            30 F  1178 Hollis NH                    
  759  84/100  F2529 2:19:39  10:40 Rebecca Brown          29 F   324 Hanover MA                   
  760  13/20   F5054 2:19:45  10:40 Ann Tassinari          51 F   930 Beverly MA                   
  761  85/100  F2529 2:19:47  10:40 Christine Hsu          26 F   969 Hollis NH                    
  762  65/78   F3034 2:19:49  10:40 Amy Bartlett           30 F   869 Keene NH                     
  763  84/90   M4044 2:19:51  10:41 Bob Hawkins            43 M   353 Brookline NH            C    
  764  24/25   M5559 2:20:01  10:41 Fred Fletcher          58 M   478 Collinsville CT              
  765  33/43   F4549 2:20:24  10:43 Pasqua Scibelli        45 F   383 Boston MA                    
  766  60/66   M3539 2:20:30  10:43 Stu Mendelson          39 M   342 Somerville MA                
  767  86/100  F2529 2:20:40  10:44 Kimberly Banovic       29 F   212 Boston MA                    
  768  54/60   M5054 2:20:56  10:45 Hoyt Nelson            53 M   799 Nashua NH                    
  769  87/100  F2529 2:21:03  10:46 Melissa Yu             27 F   336 Boston MA                    
  770  78/95   F3539 2:21:04  10:46 Michele Simard         38 F    64 Derry NH                     
  771  79/95   F3539 2:21:14  10:47 Jennifer Bradford      35 F   767 Beverly MA                   
  772  61/66   M3539 2:21:14  10:47 Rob Bradford           36 M   766 Beverly MA                   
  773  57/65   M3034 2:21:15  10:47 Matthew Johnson        34 M  1192 Nashua NH                    
  774  80/95   F3539 2:21:18  10:47 Marie Spicer           39 F   795 Dedham MA                    
  775  55/60   M5054 2:21:25  10:48 Steven Roth            50 M  1137 Weston MA                    
  776  34/43   F4549 2:21:25  10:48 Ellen Freeman Roth     47 F  1138 Weston MA                    
  777  49/52   M4549 2:21:50  10:50 Kane Loukas            48 M   419 Windham ME                   
  778  88/100  F2529 2:22:01  10:50 Rebecca Thurner        28 F  1088 Wilder VT                    
  779  89/100  F2529 2:22:06  10:51 Beth Santos            28 F   214 Tiverton MA                  
  780   2/9    F5559 2:22:11  10:51 Georgianna Gladstone   56 F  1189 Westfield NJ                 
  781  62/66   M3539 2:22:11  10:51 Paul Soule             38 M   281 Litchfield NH                
  782  66/78   F3034 2:22:25  10:52 Cara Marquis           31 F   741 Boston MA                    
  783  67/78   F3034 2:22:26  10:52 Amy Medeiros           34 F   603 Westerly RI                  
  784  85/90   M4044 2:22:27  10:52 Dave Given             42 M   779 Natick MA                    
  785  81/95   F3539 2:22:30  10:53 Colleen Mcintyre       38 F   868 Rindge NH                    
  786  86/90   M4044 2:22:38  10:53 Mark Kukla             43 M   221 Brookline NH            C    
  787  90/100  F2529 2:22:51  10:54 Malissa Kraft          26 F  1049 Naperville IL                
  788  75/89   F4044 2:22:52  10:54 Anne Newton            43 F   598 Westford MA                  
  789  82/95   F3539 2:23:01  10:55 Patricia Edwards       35 F  1163 Pasadena MD                  
  790  83/95   F3539 2:23:02  10:55 Kristin Mcfarlane      36 F  1032 Kittery ME                   
  791  68/78   F3034 2:23:19  10:56 Melissa Silen          33 F   125 Marlborough MA               
  792  87/90   M4044 2:23:20  10:56 Jeremy Weatherall      41 M   902 Marlborough MA               
  793  69/78   F3034 2:23:23  10:57 Danielle St  Hilaire   33 F   418 Nashua NH               F    
  794  88/90   M4044 2:23:41  10:58 Michael Robbins        41 M  1072 East Lyme CT                 
  795  35/43   F4549 2:23:59  10:59 Karen Rhone            45 F   614 Hanscom Afb MA               
  796   5/7    M6569 2:24:15  11:01 James Edwards          66 M  1162 Hollis NH                    
  797  84/95   F3539 2:24:23  11:01 Holly Hauntsman        38 F   644 Milford NH                   
  798  36/43   F4549 2:24:35  11:02 Cathy Andrews          48 F   828 Randolph MA                  
  799  76/89   F4044 2:24:40  11:03 Janet Kay              41 F   800 Billerica NH                 
  800   6/7    M6569 2:24:45  11:03 Roger Gosselin         65 M   678 Manchester NH                
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 17
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  801  14/20   F5054 2:24:58  11:04 Joanne Nicholson       54 F  1013 Nashua NH                    
  802   2/4    M7099 2:25:03  11:04 Dick Kuhl              70 M   935 Bedford NH                   
  803  56/60   M5054 2:25:17  11:05 Bob Gardner            52 M   376 Nashua NH                    
  804  37/43   F4549 2:25:31  11:06 Karen Neumann          49 F   860 Bedford NH                   
  805  58/65   M3034 2:25:38  11:07 Diego Rodriguez        31 M   493 Hoboken NJ                   
  806  50/52   M4549 2:25:45  11:08 Matt Haymer            49 M    71 Andover MA                   
  807  91/100  F2529 2:25:52  11:08 Kara Barker            29 F   475 Somerville MA                
  808  70/78   F3034 2:25:57  11:08 Stephanie Hewitt       32 F   668 Manchester NH                
  809  57/60   M5054 2:25:57  11:08 Fernando Ferrucci      53 M   667 Manchester NH                
  810  85/95   F3539 2:26:00  11:09 Maggie Stearns         37 F   649 Hollis NH                    
  811  59/65   M3034 2:26:05  11:09 John Dudek             33 M   746 Portsmouth NH                
  812  63/66   M3539 2:26:09  11:09 Fredric Gold           37 M   521 Natick MA               C    
  813  71/78   F3034 2:26:15  11:10 Amy Crittenden         30 F    47 South Boston MA              
  814  15/20   F5054 2:26:16  11:10 Wendy Chabot           51 F   312 Amherst MA                   
  815  86/95   F3539 2:26:31  11:11 Lee Ann Phoenix        38 F   252 Pepperell MA                 
  816  87/95   F3539 2:26:33  11:11 Shana Deane            35 F   889 Sunderland MA                
  817  77/89   F4044 2:26:36  11:11 Jo-Ann Wisniewski      41 F  1069 Milford NH                   
  818  72/78   F3034 2:26:57  11:13 Irma Ilustre           31 F  1131 Nashua NH                    
  819   7/8    M6064 2:27:03  11:13 Dick Smith             60 M   895 Manchester NH                
  820  88/95   F3539 2:27:11  11:14 Christine Sweetser     38 F   393 Merrimack NH                 
  821  51/52   M4549 2:27:19  11:15 Wayne Parent           46 M   913 New Boston NH                
  822  64/66   M3539 2:27:27  11:15 S  William Dahar Ii    37 M   574 Manchester NH                
  823  89/90   M4044 2:28:03  11:18 Doug Domeny            41 M    42 Manchester NH                
  824  58/60   M5054 2:28:05  11:18 Chris Leuchtenburg     53 M    91 Waban MA                     
  825  89/95   F3539 2:28:14  11:19 Catherine Crosland     35 F   102 Jamaica Plain MA             
  826  92/100  F2529 2:28:14  11:19 Samantha Frigiani      27 F   892 Brighton MA                  
  827  78/89   F4044 2:28:20  11:19 Marie Leonard          42 F   836 Weymouth MA                  
  828   1/1    F0114 2:28:49  11:22 Emily Dutile           13 F   925 Hollis NH                    
  829  79/89   F4044 2:29:00  11:22 Mary-Jo Cody           44 F   487 Merrimack NH                 
  830   3/9    F5559 2:29:14  11:24 Teri Haymer            55 F    70 Andover MA                   
  831   7/7    M6569 2:29:15  11:24 Theodore Pekalsky      67 M   174 Newton NH                    
  832  32/36   F2024 2:29:26  11:24 Mary Powers            22 F    21 Hanson MA                    
  833  38/43   F4549 2:29:40  11:25 Julie Boilard          47 F  1091 Nashua NH                    
  834  80/89   F4044 2:30:00  11:27 Joan Barrett           41 F  1023 Attleboro MA                 
  835  39/43   F4549 2:30:01  11:27 Carol Kernich          47 F   985 Wilton NH                    
  836   4/9    F5559 2:30:07  11:28 Elaine Holmes          57 F   131 East Kingston NH             
  837  81/89   F4044 2:30:34  11:30 Mary Thrasher          41 F  1063 Milford MA                   
  838   5/9    F5559 2:30:41  11:30 Barbara Grandberg      55 F   763 Somerville MA                
  839  73/78   F3034 2:30:49  11:31 Melinda Hooker         31 F    60 Bowie MD                     
  840  93/100  F2529 2:30:49  11:31 Erin Benoit            28 F   563 Franklin MA                  
  841  74/78   F3034 2:31:01  11:32 Theresa Meyer          32 F   712 Cambridge MA                 
  842  60/65   M3034 2:31:01  11:32 Richard White          33 M   713 Boston MA                    
  843   1/1    F6064 2:31:24  11:33 Maxine Doherty         61 F   532 Madison AL                   
  844  16/20   F5054 2:31:51  11:35 Marie Gesnaldo         54 F  1046 Pelham NH                    
  845  61/65   M3034 2:32:03  11:36 Clayton Williams       33 M  1185 Mason NH                     
  846  59/60   M5054 2:32:09  11:37 Timothy Kelley         52 M   167 Brookline NH                 
  847  82/89   F4044 2:32:15  11:37 Anita Carrozzi         41 F    30 Bedford NH                   
  848  90/95   F3539 2:32:39  11:39 Candice Budner         35 F  1089 Plainfield NH           F    
  849  91/95   F3539 2:32:49  11:40 Debra Kumar            35 F   938 Beverly MA                   
  850  65/66   M3539 2:32:58  11:41 Robert Bardani         35 M  1197 Hollis NH                    
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 18
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  851  75/78   F3034 2:33:02  11:41 Sandra Hiscoe          34 F   645 Milford NH                   
  852  94/100  F2529 2:33:02  11:41 Katie Sullivan         26 F   154 Malden MA                    
  853  92/95   F3539 2:33:11  11:42 Linda Phelps           38 F   910 Bedford NH                   
  854  76/78   F3034 2:33:54  11:45 Ann-Marie Opiela       34 F   134 Raymond NH                   
  855  52/52   M4549 2:34:17  11:47 Richard Widener        46 M   646 New Boston NH           C    
  856  40/43   F4549 2:34:23  11:47 Alison Peservich       46 F   662 North Kingstown RI           
  857  62/65   M3034 2:34:25  11:47 Dave Hesketh           30 M   943 Methuen MA                   
  858                2:34:33  11:48 Lee Friedman            0 M   150 Stratham NH                  
  859  38/40   M2529 2:35:01  11:50 Jorg Jensen            28 M   540 Anchorage AK                 
  860  95/100  F2529 2:35:06  11:50 Angela Haynes          27 F    94 Brighton MA                  
  861  83/89   F4044 2:35:33  11:52 Maureen Stapleton      44 F   956 Westwood MA                  
  862  96/100  F2529 2:35:45  11:53 Heather Fraser         27 F   989 New York NY                  
  863  93/95   F3539 2:36:16  11:56 Carol Swanson          37 F   990 Hollis NH                    
  864  33/36   F2024 2:37:02  11:59 Annie Blanchard        24 F   413 Arlington MA                 
  865  25/25   M5559 2:37:03  11:59 Kevin Madden           55 M   826 Quincy MA                    
  866  66/66   M3539 2:38:21  12:05 Charles Purwin         35 M   277 Litchfield NH           C    
  867  60/60   M5054 2:38:21  12:05 William Studley        54 M   320 Merrimack NH            C    
  868  39/40   M2529 2:38:54  12:08 Brian Parsons          28 M   547 Salem MA                     
  869  34/36   F2024 2:39:03  12:08 Tracie Leong           22 F   801 Brighton MA                  
  870  63/65   M3034 2:39:18  12:10 Gusty Colangelo        33 M   924 Cambridge MA                 
  871  97/100  F2529 2:39:18  12:10 Mercedes Suarez        29 F   923 Cambridge MA                 
  872  90/90   M4044 2:39:59  12:13 Paul Megani            44 M  1031 Woburn MA                    
  873  40/40   M2529 2:41:05  12:18 Seth Gilbert           28 M   360 Somerville MA                
  874  98/100  F2529 2:42:04  12:22 Valerie Wolrich        28 F   359 Somerville MA                
  875  41/43   F4549 2:43:08  12:27 Lori Parent            45 F   912 New Boston NH                
  876  77/78   F3034 2:46:14  12:41 Lori Longley           34 F   351 Manchester NH                
  877   4/4    F1519 2:46:18  12:42 Anise Richard          17 F   329 Otter River MA               
  878  84/89   F4044 2:46:21  12:42 Colleen Conte          41 F   447 Dover NH                     
  879  64/65   M3034 2:46:37  12:43 Keith Ballantyne       32 M   609 York PA                      
  880  42/43   F4549 2:47:01  12:45 Kathleen Robey         48 F   815 Concord MA                   
  881  78/78   F3034 2:47:15  12:46 Renette Manisy         32 F   328 Otter River MA               
  882  85/89   F4044 2:48:41  12:52 Brigid Killian         41 F   516 Groton MA                    
  883   6/9    F5559 2:49:51  12:58 Donna Lassiter         59 F   719 Hudson NH                    
  884  99/100  F2529 2:51:58  13:08 Mary Sullivan          29 F   438 Medford MA                   
  885  86/89   F4044 2:51:58  13:08 Mary Sullivan          43 F   468 Nashua NH                    
  886  43/43   F4549 2:53:08  13:13 Cindy Moylan           47 F   428 Nashua NH                    
  887  35/36   F2024 2:53:09  13:13 Kristen Moylan         24 F   429 Nashua NH                    
  888  87/89   F4044 2:53:43  13:16 Maria Walsh            43 F   951 Fitchburg MA                 
  889   7/9    F5559 2:53:59  13:17 Susan Erbe             58 F   776 New Boston NH                
  890  17/20   F5054 2:56:06  13:26 Janice Fogg            51 F  1153 Lyman NH                     
  891  94/95   F3539 2:56:06  13:26 Nadia Raymond          38 F   693 Norfolk MA                   
  892  18/20   F5054 2:58:21  13:37 Debbie Auclair         50 F  1157 Nashua NH                    
  893   3/4    M7099 2:58:47  13:39 Donald Lamere          71 M  1205 Merrimack NH                 
  894  95/95   F3539 3:00:10  13:45 Marcia Andrews         35 F   450 Woburn MA               F    
  895   4/4    M7099 3:00:56  13:49 Carlton Mendell        83 M   890 Windham ME                   
  896  19/20   F5054 3:01:03  13:49 Marylu Garrow          51 F   325 Oxford MA                    
  897  88/89   F4044 3:01:03  13:49 Megan Mcmahon          44 F   347 Worcester MA                 
  898  89/89   F4044 3:01:25  13:51 Catherine Saltz        41 F   515 Westbrook ME                 
  899  36/36   F2024 3:02:10  13:54 Julia Rubin-Smith      24 F   904 Somerville MA                
  900 100/100  F2529 3:02:10  13:54 Meredith Lepore        28 F   717 Somerville MA                
  10/02/2005  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 19
                           23rd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 1, 2005  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  901   8/9    F5559 3:08:09  14:22 Irene Blakemore        58 F   258 Westlake OH                  
  902   9/9    F5559 3:08:09  14:22 Alexis Fell            59 F  1391 Avon Lake OH                 
  903   8/8    M6064 3:13:10  14:45 Wes Shuler             60 M   130 East Kingston NH             
  904  65/65   M3034 3:14:42  14:52 Luke Whalen            34 M   720 Somerville MA                
  905  20/20   F5054 3:14:52  14:52 Bernadette Meade       52 F   411 Westborough MA               
  10/02/2005  6:25AM