Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/May21_Bedfor_set5.shtml

Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races -- 12k and 5k

Bedford, NH, May 21, 2005

[12k Overall Results | 12k Top Ten M&F | 12k Cash Award Winners | 12k Age Group Winners | 12k Clydesdales & Fillies | 5k Overall Results | 5k Top Ten M&F | 5k Cash Award Winners | 5k Age Group Winners | 5k Teams | 5k Clydesdales & Fillies ]

12k USATF Team Competition


                    USATF TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2005 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 21, 2005    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04013RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            38:31   39:12   39:14   39:35   39:46 (  39:57) (  40:46) = 3:16:18
         PAUL LOW, SERGIO RIBIERO, RICHARD BOLT, DAN VERRINGTON, PETER MAKSIMOW,
         JOE SHAIRS, JAMES PAWLICKI
   2.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            38:52   39:40   39:56   40:27   41:28 (  41:49) (  42:30) = 3:20:23
         CRAIG FRAM, CHRIS MAHONEY, PAUL HAMMOND, NORMAN BOUTHILLIER, SCOTT
         ANDERSON, MIKE COONEY, JASON PORTER
   3.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            38:16   39:46   41:44   42:14   42:16 (  43:03) (  43:19) = 3:24:16
         NATHANIEL JENKINS, TRISTAN COLANGELO, MATTHEW BERGENHOLTZ, MARK REEDER,
         JOHN BARBOUR, JIM GARCIA, TOM DOODY
   4.  P.R. RACING TEAM                        
            39:39   39:48   41:26   41:32   42:03 = 3:24:28
         THOMAS QUINN, MUENTENER CHRISTIAN, TIM COX, RICH SMITH, ROD VIENS
   5.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
            39:23   40:47   40:53   41:37   42:33 (  42:39) (  44:06) = 3:25:13
         RYAN ASCHBRENNER, JOSH SOHN, KIT WELLS, EDWARD BREEN, SARAD TOMLINSON,
         BRUCE DAVIE, LUCAS WOODWARD
   6.  DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB                     
            39:18   40:17   40:30   42:51   43:52 (  46:09) = 3:26:48
         ETHAN HEMPHILL, ANDY SPAULDING, KEELYN WU, STEVEN BALLOU, TOM RYAN,
         CHARLIE HUMPHRIES
   7.  RTK RACING                              
            39:23   40:55   42:53   44:25   44:49 = 3:32:25
         DANIEL YIFRU, DEREK WATULAK, WILLIAM MOSIE, ERIC NARCISI, JOHN
         BRINEGAR
   8.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            39:17   40:46   41:53   44:11   46:30 (  46:51) (  48:00) = 3:32:37
         JOHN HINCHION, MATT PIMENTLEY, SIMON TBAINI, JOHN MULLIGAN, FRANK ROW,
         BOB DUBOIS, STEVE SEIDE
   9.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            41:02   41:45   42:23   44:51   45:09 (  47:40) (  48:02) = 3:35:10
         TERRY MCNATT, JOHN LACHANCE, JON WALDRON, AL PAINE, GORDON MACFARLAND,
         SUMNER BROWN, JIM TERRY
  10.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 
            41:39   42:02   44:27   45:13   45:17 (  45:48) (  45:49) = 3:38:38
         JOE O'LEARY, SEAGHAN MCKAY, JONATHAN DAVEY, JAMES NORMILE, JIM
         SULLIVAN, JOHN BROWN, STEVE AMARI
  11.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS            
            40:42   41:47   45:00   46:23   47:06 (  47:38) (  50:03) = 3:40:58
         CARLOS RIVERA, PAUL FRATINI, LARRY LITSCHER, DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE
         O'NEIL, RAMON ALICEA, JOSEPH FOIS
  12.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            43:53   46:33   47:36   48:11   51:46 (  53:37) (  54:54) = 3:57:59
         TODD BROWN, MARK WIGLER, DAVE AUDET, MARTY ELLOWITZ, JIM SHOPE JR,
         MICHAEL BRODEUR, JIM MCDERMOTT
  13.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                 
            44:09   45:12   45:41   50:44   55:44 (1:03:13) (1:10:29) = 4:01:30
         LAURENCE OLSEN, JOHN BROWN, MIKE SAWYER, GEORGE CUNHA, BRENT SCHOULER,
         JOHN PARKER, TED TYLER
  14.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS            
            44:26   47:57   48:53   51:42   52:18 (  53:18) (  55:24) = 4:05:16
         DENNIS DUCHARME, TOM KOLB, JIM HANSEN, JIM LOGAN, BILL SPENCER,
         JONATHAN GREEN, ROBERT KNIGHT
  15.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                 
            46:52   48:55   49:58   51:36   54:00 (  57:31) (  58:02) = 4:11:21
         MARK BAILLARGEON, ED BUCKLEY, JOEL BOUCHER, JOHN DENT, RICHARD
         ARSENAULT, EDWARD LEBLANC, DARYL MALLORY
  16.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            44:06   50:37   51:49   53:09   56:30 = 4:16:11
         NATHAN FIELDS, ZEKE ZUCKER, CHARLES WINDISCH, DAVE FIELDS, SCOTT HAKEY
  17.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
            52:36   55:31   55:41   56:12   56:27 (  57:22) (  58:08) = 4:36:27
         DENNY LEBLANC, JIM ECKE, MARK SAGE, ROBERT LUDWIG, JAKIR AZEDDINE,
         MICHAEL THATCHER, TIM SAGE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            38:52   39:56   40:27   41:28   41:49 (  43:02) (  44:52) = 3:22:32
         CRAIG FRAM, PAUL HAMMOND, NORMAN BOUTHILLIER, SCOTT ANDERSON, MIKE
         COONEY, CHRIS SPINNEY, KEN WARREN
   2.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            41:02   41:45   42:23   44:51   45:09 (  47:40) (  48:02) = 3:35:10
         TERRY MCNATT, JOHN LACHANCE, JON WALDRON, AL PAINE, GORDON MACFARLAND,
         SUMNER BROWN, JIM TERRY
   3.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            42:14   42:16   43:03   43:19   45:16 (  48:28) (  49:33) = 3:36:08
         MARK REEDER, JOHN BARBOUR, JIM GARCIA, TOM DOODY, PHIL RILEY, CHIP
         MANN, JOHN HACKNEY
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            39:35   43:54   44:47   46:43   48:09 (  50:11) (  50:17) = 3:43:08
         DAN VERRINGTON, JOHN LEE, GIRARD LEARNED, FRANK RUCKI, ROGER NASATKA,
         MIKE SERETTO, KEN MERCIER
   5.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            41:53   44:11   46:30   46:51   48:00 (  48:08) (  49:02) = 3:47:25
         SIMON TBAINI, JOHN MULLIGAN, FRANK ROW, BOB DUBOIS, STEVE SEIDE,
         RICHARD GALERA, JOHN NINTEAU
   6.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS            
            41:47   45:00   46:23   47:06   47:38 (  50:25) (  51:13) = 3:47:54
         PAUL FRATINI, LARRY LITSCHER, DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE O'NEIL, RAMON ALICEA,
         ARTHUR ROBERTS, WAYNE STOCKER
   7.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 
            44:27   45:13   45:17   45:49   48:02 (  49:00) (  51:11) = 3:48:48
         JONATHAN DAVEY, JAMES NORMILE, JIM SULLIVAN, STEVE AMARI, TERRANCE
         SAVITSKY, ANTHONY CAPOBIANCO, BOB POMEROY
   8.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
            42:39   44:30   46:29   47:18   48:57 (  49:01) (  50:55) = 3:49:53
         BRUCE DAVIE, FRANK PERNA, KEN ROSS, BRIAN HARE, JOEL BARGMANN, TOM
         DERDERIAN, KENNETH AGABIAN
   9.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            43:53   46:33   47:36   48:11   51:46 (  53:37) (  54:54) = 3:57:59
         TODD BROWN, MARK WIGLER, DAVE AUDET, MARTY ELLOWITZ, JIM SHOPE JR,
         MICHAEL BRODEUR, JIM MCDERMOTT
  10.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS            
            44:26   47:57   48:53   51:42   52:18 (  53:18) (  55:24) = 4:05:16
         DENNIS DUCHARME, TOM KOLB, JIM HANSEN, JIM LOGAN, BILL SPENCER,
         JONATHAN GREEN, ROBERT KNIGHT
  11.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                 
            44:09   45:12   45:41   50:44 1:03:13 (1:10:29) = 4:08:59
         LAURENCE OLSEN, JOHN BROWN, MIKE SAWYER, GEORGE CUNHA, JOHN PARKER,
         TED TYLER
  12.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                 
            46:52   48:55   49:58   51:36   54:00 (  57:31) (  58:02) = 4:11:21
         MARK BAILLARGEON, ED BUCKLEY, JOEL BOUCHER, JOHN DENT, RICHARD
         ARSENAULT, EDWARD LEBLANC, DARYL MALLORY
  13.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
            52:36   55:31   55:41   56:12   57:22 (  58:38) (  58:39) = 4:37:22
         DENNY LEBLANC, JIM ECKE, MARK SAGE, ROBERT LUDWIG, MICHAEL THATCHER,
         DAVID DELAY, JACK KICK

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE VETERANS TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            43:54   44:47   46:43 (  48:09) (  50:11) (  50:17) (  53:27)
          = 2:15:24
         JOHN LEE, GIRARD LEARNED, FRANK RUCKI, ROGER NASATKA, MIKE SERETTO,
         KEN MERCIER, JIM DALEY
   2.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            42:16   45:16   48:28 (  49:33) (  54:35) (  55:23) = 2:16:00
         JOHN BARBOUR, PHIL RILEY, CHIP MANN, JOHN HACKNEY, TOM FOLTZ, STEVE
         KANARACUS
   3.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS            
            45:00   46:23   47:06 (  47:38) (  50:25) (  51:13) = 2:18:29
         LARRY LITSCHER, DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE O'NEIL, RAMON ALICEA, ARTHUR
         ROBERTS, WAYNE STOCKER
   4.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            45:09   47:40   48:02 (  57:55) (1:02:48) = 2:20:51
         GORDON MACFARLAND, SUMNER BROWN, JIM TERRY, JOHN SHARP, ROB RIORDAN
   5.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            48:00   48:08   49:02 (  52:33) (  53:19) (  53:40) (  56:00)
          = 2:25:10
         STEVE SEIDE, RICHARD GALERA, JOHN NINTEAU, CHARLIE FARRINGTON, WILL
         MEREDITH, BRIAN BYRNE, CLINT HUFF
   6.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            46:33   48:11   51:46 (  57:23) (1:00:31) (1:01:48) (1:04:31)
          = 2:26:30
         MARK WIGLER, MARTY ELLOWITZ, JIM SHOPE JR, STEPHEN MCAVOY, RICHARD
         ST.HILAIRE, LARRY MORRIS, PAUL SCHELL
   7.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
            48:57   49:01   52:43 = 2:30:41
         JOEL BARGMANN, TOM DERDERIAN, TOM WHITNEY
   8.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                 
            49:58   51:36   54:00 (  57:31) (  58:02) (1:02:52) (1:05:12)
          = 2:35:34
         JOEL BOUCHER, JOHN DENT, RICHARD ARSENAULT, EDWARD LEBLANC, DARYL
         MALLORY, FRED WELLMAN, WALTER KLODZINSKI
   9.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            50:37   51:49   53:09 = 2:35:35
         ZEKE ZUCKER, CHARLES WINDISCH, DAVE FIELDS
  10.  WPI FOOTPOUNDERS                        
            49:48   52:50   53:15 = 2:35:53
         KEN STAFFORD, BRIAN SAVILONIS, KENT RISSMILLER
  11.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 
            49:00   52:43   54:50 (1:00:00) (1:05:21) = 2:36:33
         ANTHONY CAPOBIANCO, DON MALLOY, MARK STERN, LOU DUVAL, DAN SOLOMON
  12.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                 
            44:09   50:44 1:03:13 (1:10:29) = 2:38:06
         LAURENCE OLSEN, GEORGE CUNHA, JOHN PARKER, TED TYLER
  13.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS            
            51:42   52:18   55:24 (  58:15) (1:01:00) (1:01:19) = 2:39:24
         JIM LOGAN, BILL SPENCER, ROBERT KNIGHT, STEVE MOLAND, FRED ZULEGER III,
         LEE SLOCUM
  14.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
            52:36   55:31   56:12 (  58:39) (1:04:00) = 2:44:19
         DENNY LEBLANC, JIM ECKE, ROBERT LUDWIG, JACK KICK, SKIP CLEAVER
  15.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                       
          1:02:52 1:07:41 1:17:08 = 3:27:41
         BOB GARLAND, RICHARD SATTER, DICK KUHL

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS            
            51:42   52:18   55:24 (  58:15) (1:01:00) (1:01:19) = 2:39:24
         JIM LOGAN, BILL SPENCER, ROBERT KNIGHT, STEVE MOLAND, FRED ZULEGER III,
         LEE SLOCUM
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            53:27   55:52   56:09 (1:02:07) (1:05:08) = 2:45:28
         JIM DALEY, PETER ORNI, GEORGE KASIERSKI, STUART THURSTON, STAN
         VANCELLETTE
   3.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
            52:36   56:12   58:39 (1:04:00) = 2:47:27
         DENNY LEBLANC, ROBERT LUDWIG, JACK KICK, SKIP CLEAVER
   4.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            47:40   57:55 1:02:48 = 2:48:23
         SUMNER BROWN, JOHN SHARP, ROB RIORDAN
   5.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                 
            54:00 1:02:52 1:05:12 = 3:02:04
         RICHARD ARSENAULT, FRED WELLMAN, WALTER KLODZINSKI
   6.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                 
            50:44 1:03:13 1:10:29 = 3:04:26
         GEORGE CUNHA, JOHN PARKER, TED TYLER
   7.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            52:33 1:08:11 1:09:52 (1:12:08) = 3:10:36
         CHARLIE FARRINGTON, HERB CUNHA, MARSHALL MCCLOSKY, RICHARD WALDMAN
   8.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:04:31 1:04:57 1:11:52 = 3:21:20
         PAUL SCHELL, WILLIAM MURRAY, PAUL MCDERMOTT

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            44:48   44:53   45:02 (  45:28) (  48:00) (  49:55) (  50:25)
          = 2:14:43
         SEANA CARMEAN, NINA CARON, MOLLY TABER, CAROLINE KONDOLEON, MIAE
         JACOBS, PATRICIA DALCONZO, MAUREEN FORSYTH
   2.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            44:42   45:33   46:09 (  48:41) (  50:25) (  50:50) = 2:16:24
         SIMONETTA PIERGENTILI, TAMMIE ROBIE, CATHY PEARCE, KAREN THISTLE, LISA
         ZAPPALA, NADINE PALMER
   3.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
            45:15   47:27   47:28 (  48:54) (  49:38) (  50:19) (  54:14)
          = 2:20:10
         MAEGAN CHAGGARIS, SARA DONAHUE, JESSICA BLAKE, KATHRYN FOBERT, JULIE
         MCGEE, CHRISTY BONSTELLE, KATIE FAMOUS
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            45:54   46:55   47:59 (  49:52) (  51:36) (  52:08) (  53:46)
          = 2:20:48
         KELLI LUSK, KARA RYCZEK, DEBBIE BARRY, SIDNEY LETENDRE, TERRI MARTLAND,
         JENNIFER WILCOX, LISA WIITA
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            45:07   47:23   48:57 (  53:34) (  54:45) (  56:21) (  57:26)
          = 2:21:27
         KARA HAAS, ROBYN ANDERSON, SUE HACKNEY, MOIRA DURNIN, SUE MASLOWSKI,
         LIANE PANCOAST, LINDA WEGENER
   6.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            47:42   50:53   55:13 (  55:40) (  57:18) = 2:33:48
         SUE LACHANCE, SUE MCNATT, LISA DOUCETT, GAIL BRESLOW, CATHERINE
         FARRELL
   7.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS            
            50:16   50:17   57:11 (  59:16) = 2:37:44
         MAGGIE RAMOS, JAYNE TALLARICO, ANDREA PIERCE, PENNY CATALANO
   8.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 
            52:06   55:45   56:48 (  57:38) (  59:05) (1:00:30) (1:00:30)
          = 2:44:39
         MICHELE CARLETTI, KERRI PATTERSON, YILI YAO, ADENA SCHUTZBERG, KATHY
         HYNES, SARA RADKIEWICZ, KAREN SERAFIN
   9.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            51:59   52:26 1:00:52 (1:02:57) (1:10:05) = 2:45:17
         KATIE KINNEAR, KRIS GLEASON, DARLENE HOOVER, JUDY TIBBETTS, JACQUELINE
         KEITH
  10.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            48:44   56:22 1:00:36 (1:03:03) = 2:45:42
         TRACY ROSE, DEBBIE TIRRITO, DOT HELLING, MARY HAKEY
  11.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                       
            59:01 1:00:04 1:00:08 = 2:59:13
         CHRISTINE PARISEAU-TELGE, JENNIFER FLANDERS, KATHY SATTER
  12.  HALLEY                                  
            55:02 1:03:52 1:07:01 = 3:05:55
         MARTHA NOBLE, HEATHER LADNER, DEBBIE LADNER
  13.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                
            59:16 1:01:57 1:13:28 = 3:14:41
         KATHY CONNOLLY, SASKIA OOSTING, BRENDA HUGHES

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            44:42   46:09   50:25 = 2:21:16
         SIMONETTA PIERGENTILI, CATHY PEARCE, LISA ZAPPALA
   2.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            44:53   48:00   49:55 (  51:29) (  53:35) (  53:55) (1:00:16)
          = 2:22:48
         NINA CARON, MIAE JACOBS, PATRICIA DALCONZO, MAUREEN BURNS, KAREM
         DEROMA, LIZABETH CAMIRE, DEBRA JOHNSON
   3.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            49:52   51:36   53:46 (  57:38) (  58:17) (1:03:28) = 2:35:14
         SIDNEY LETENDRE, TERRI MARTLAND, LISA WIITA, MARY RYCZEK, LINDA USHER,
         LAURA BECKWITH
   4.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            48:57   53:34   54:45 (  56:21) (  57:26) = 2:37:16
         SUE HACKNEY, MOIRA DURNIN, SUE MASLOWSKI, LIANE PANCOAST, LINDA
         WEGENER
   5.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS            
            50:16   50:17   57:11 (  59:16) = 2:37:44
         MAGGIE RAMOS, JAYNE TALLARICO, ANDREA PIERCE, PENNY CATALANO
   6.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            47:42   55:13   55:40 (  57:18) = 2:38:35
         SUE LACHANCE, LISA DOUCETT, GAIL BRESLOW, CATHERINE FARRELL
   7.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            48:44   56:22 1:00:36 (1:03:03) = 2:45:42
         TRACY ROSE, DEBBIE TIRRITO, DOT HELLING, MARY HAKEY
   8.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            52:26 1:00:52 1:02:57 (1:10:05) = 2:56:15
         KRIS GLEASON, DARLENE HOOVER, JUDY TIBBETTS, JACQUELINE KEITH
   9.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 
            57:38   59:05 1:04:53 (1:12:43) (1:12:55) (1:14:34) = 3:01:36
         ADENA SCHUTZBERG, KATHY HYNES, LIZ PEOPLES, BARBARA GRANDBERG, PAMELA
         THOMAS, LIZETE ALCALAI

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE VETERANS TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            49:52   51:36   57:38 (  58:17) (1:03:28) = 2:39:06
         SIDNEY LETENDRE, TERRI MARTLAND, MARY RYCZEK, LINDA USHER, LAURA
         BECKWITH
   2.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            53:34   54:45   57:26 = 2:45:45
         MOIRA DURNIN, SUE MASLOWSKI, LINDA WEGENER
   3.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            56:22 1:00:36 1:03:03 = 3:00:01
         DEBBIE TIRRITO, DOT HELLING, MARY HAKEY
   4.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            53:35 1:06:23 1:07:01 (1:15:54) (1:22:07) = 3:06:59
         KAREM DEROMA, DEBBIE IAN, ELIZABETH WALDMAN, JANE MADORE, BETH SHIFF

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------