Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/May21_Bedfor_set11.shtml

Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races -- 12k and 5k

Bedford, NH, May 21, 2005

[12k Overall Results | 12k Top Ten M&F | 12k Cash Award Winners | 12k Age Group Winners | 12k USATF Team Competition | 12k Clydesdales & Fillies | 5k Overall Results | 5k Top Ten M&F | 5k Cash Award Winners | 5k Age Group Winners | 5k Clydesdales & Fillies ]

5k Teams


              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                               5k Road Race
May 21, 2005     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04001RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
            AGE AND SEX GRADED OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE 5K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  MMM                                     
            16:30   17:13   17:40   27:19 = 1:18:42
         DAVID PEMBER, SUSAN KENNEY, STEVE DELAHUNTY, JONATHAN GREEN
   2.  TI MANCHESTER RC                        
            16:13   20:39   20:45   22:25 (  22:43) (  23:36) (  23:51)
          = 1:20:02
         TREVOR WARD, MICHEAL BEAGEN, LEEANN WARD, TOM KELLY, JUDITH PACHECO,
         PAUL CASPARRO, MICHAEL FIACCO
   3.  HALLEY                                  
            19:08   19:45   20:40   20:46 (  21:02) (  21:08) (  21:55)
          = 1:20:19
         KATHY GIBBONS, DENISE AUBE, ALLISON FINK, CANDIDO FERREIRA, LINDSEY
         SIMPSON, TIM HALE, CHRISTOPHER HELINE
   4.  NH SKI CLUB                             
            23:31   23:52   24:25   25:05 = 1:36:53
         MICHELLE CULLIER, ALEX HALLE, DARCY BRENNAN, DAVID SHAW
   5.  BEDFORD ROTARY                          
            21:50   23:23   24:34   27:31 (  28:46) = 1:37:18
         GREG TARSA, BENETTE HANAUER, KEVIN HALLENBECK, JAY HODES, DON RAINONE

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          AGE AND SEX GRADED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS IN THE 5K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  MMM                                     
            16:30   17:13   17:40   27:19 = 1:18:42
         DAVID PEMBER, SUSAN KENNEY, STEVE DELAHUNTY, JONATHAN GREEN
   2.  TI MANCHESTER RC                        
            16:13   20:39   20:45   23:51 = 1:21:28
         TREVOR WARD, MICHEAL BEAGEN, LEEANN WARD, MICHAEL FIACCO
   3.  HALLEY                                  
            19:08   19:45   20:46   22:45 (  22:47) (  23:00) (  23:20)
          = 1:22:24
         KATHY GIBBONS, DENISE AUBE, CANDIDO FERREIRA, JOHN VALICKUS, SUSAN
         THORPE, ANDRE KRAUSE, ANNA PETRALLA
   4.  BEDFORD ROTARY                          
            21:50   23:23   24:34   27:31 (  28:46) = 1:37:18
         GREG TARSA, BENETTE HANAUER, KEVIN HALLENBECK, JAY HODES, DON RAINONE
   5.  NH SKI CLUB                             
            23:31   24:53   25:05   26:34 = 1:40:03
         MICHELLE CULLIER, CHRISTINE BRENNAN, DAVID SHAW, MARY BILGH

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          AGE AND SEX GRADED VETERAN TEAM RESULTS IN THE 5K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NO FINISHERS