Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/May21_Bedfor_set1.shtml

Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races -- 12k and 5k

Bedford, NH, May 21, 2005

[12k Top Ten M&F | 12k Cash Award Winners | 12k Age Group Winners | 12k USATF Team Competition | 12k Clydesdales & Fillies | 5k Overall Results | 5k Top Ten M&F | 5k Cash Award Winners | 5k Age Group Winners | 5k Teams | 5k Clydesdales & Fillies ]

12k Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Frank Georges

                                                                      Page 1
              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2005 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 21, 2005    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04013RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
    1   1/18   M1824   37:10   4:59 Mark Miller            24 M   510 Keene NH                BAA       
    2   2/18   M1824   38:16   5:08 Nathaniel Jenkins      24 M   407 Agawam MA               GLRR      
    3   1/66   M3039   38:31   5:10 Paul Low               31 M    90 Amherst MA              CMS       
    4   1/116  M4049   38:52*  5:13 Craig Fram             46 M   343 Plaistow NH             WHIRL     
    5   2/66   M3039   39:12*  5:16 Sergio Ribiero         35 M    85 Waterbury CT            CMS       
    6   3/66   M3039   39:14   5:16 Richard Bolt           34 M    86 Nashua NH               CMS       
    7   3/18   M1824   39:17   5:17 John Hinchion          24 M   460 Peabody MA              MVS       
    8   4/66   M3039   39:18   5:17 Ethan Hemphill         32 M   434 Freeport ME             DIRIG     
    9   2/116  M4049   39:20*  5:17 Jason Cakouros         40 M   191 Milton MA               HFC       
   10   1/21   M2529   39:23   5:17 Ryan Aschbrenner       27 M   284 Waltham MA              GBTC      
   11   2/21   M2529   39:23   5:17 Daniel Yifru           25 M   524 Watertown MA            RTK       
   12   3/21   M2529   39:25   5:18 Nathan Huppe           25 M   504 Berwick ME                        
   13   3/116  M4049   39:35*  5:19 Dan Verrington         42 M    91 Bradford MA             CMS       
   14   4/18   M1824   39:39   5:19 Thomas Quinn           22 M   513 Hanover NH              PR        
   15   4/21   M2529   39:40   5:20 Chris Mahoney          27 M   346 Haverhill MA            WHIRL     
   16   5/18   M1824   39:46   5:20 Tristan Colangelo      23 M   406 Gloucester MA           GLRR      
   17   5/21   M2529   39:46   5:20 Peter Maksimow         26 M    93 Springfield MA          CMS       
   18   5/66   M3039   39:48   5:21 Muentener Christian    31 M   420 Yarmouth ME             PR        
   19   4/116  M4049   39:56*  5:22 Paul Hammond           45 M   342 Lexington MA            WHIRL     
   20   6/66   M3039   39:57   5:22 Joe Shairs             30 M    84 Peabody MA              CMS       
   21   7/66   M3039   40:17   5:25 Andy Spaulding         34 M   433 Freeport ME             DIRIG     
   22   5/116  M4049   40:27*  5:26 Norman Bouthillier     40 M   350 Coventry RI             WHIRL     
   23   8/66   M3039   40:30*  5:26 Keelyn Wu              37 M   428 Freeport ME             DIRIG     
   24   9/66   M3039   40:42   5:28 Carlos Rivera          31 M   568 Springfield MA          GSH       
   25  10/66   M3039   40:46   5:28 James Pawlicki         30 M    92 Beverly MA              CMS       
   26   6/18   M1824   40:46   5:28 Matt Pimentley         22 M   459 Andover MA              MVS       
   27   7/18   M1824   40:47   5:29 Josh Sohn              23 M   468 Cambridge MA            GBTC      
   28   6/21   M2529   40:49   5:29 Ben Nephew             29 M    89 Foxboro MA              CMS       
   29   7/21   M2529   40:53   5:29 Kit Wells              28 M   422 Brookline MA            GBTC      
   30   8/18   M1824   40:55   5:30 Derek Watulak          24 M   496 Watertown MA            RTK       
   31  11/66   M3039   40:59   5:30 Alan Bernier           30 M    83 Dover NH                CMS       
   32   6/116  M4049   41:02*  5:31 Terry Mcnatt           40 M   293 Needham MA              CSU       
   33  12/66   M3039   41:26   5:34 Tim Cox                32 M   431 Epsom NH                PR        
   34   7/116  M4049   41:28*  5:34 Scott Anderson         40 M   348 Westport MA             WHIRL     
   35  13/66   M3039   41:32   5:35 Rich Smith             35 M   436 Enfield NH              PR        
   36   9/18   M1824   41:37   5:35 Edward Breen           23 M   443 Stoneham MA             GBTC      
   37  14/66   M3039   41:39   5:36 Joe O'leary            37 M    33 Auburndale MA           SRR       
   38  10/18   M1824   41:44   5:36 Matthew Bergenholtz    23 M   235 Randolph MA             GLRR      
   39   8/116  M4049   41:45*  5:36 John Lachance          46 M   365 Lunenburg MA            CSU       
   40   9/116  M4049   41:47*  5:37 Paul Fratini           40 M   525 Ludlow MA               GSH       
   41  10/116  M4049   41:49*  5:37 Mike Cooney            43 M   345 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL     
   42  11/116  M4049   41:53*  5:38 Simon Tbaini           41 M    96 Methuen MA              MVS       
   43  15/66   M3039   42:02   5:39 Seaghan Mckay          33 M   419 Arlington MA            SRR       
   44  16/66   M3039   42:03   5:39 Rod Viens              37 M   505 Sunapee NH              PR        
   45  12/116  M4049   42:14*  5:40 Mark Reeder            45 M   242 Brighton MA             GLRR      
   46   1/79   M5059   42:16*  5:41 John Barbour           50 M   246 Gloucester MA           GLRR      
   47  13/116  M4049   42:23*  5:41 Jon Waldron            47 M   455 West Newton MA          CSU       
   48  14/116  M4049   42:29*  5:42 Andy Macdonald         45 M   520 Somerville MA           BAA       
   49  17/66   M3039   42:30   5:42 Jason Porter           34 M   353 Bedford NH              WHIRL     
   50  11/18   M1824   42:33   5:43 Sarad Tomlinson        21 M   273 Beverly MA              GBTC      
Record 36:36 by John Mortimer in 2004
   5/24/2005  4:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2005 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 21, 2005    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04013RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
   51  15/116  M4049   42:39   5:44 Bruce Davie            41 M   130 Cambridge MA            GBTC      
   52  16/116  M4049   42:51*  5:45 Steven Ballou          47 M   168 Cape Elizabeth ME       DIRIG     
   53  12/18   M1824   42:53   5:45 William Mosie          24 M   519 Salem MA                RTK   C   
   54  17/116  M4049   43:02*  5:47 Chris Spinney          45 M   344 Arlington MA            WHIRL     
   55  13/18   M1824   43:02   5:47 Scott Leslie           23 M    17 Worcester MA                      
   56  18/116  M4049   43:03*  5:47 Jim Garcia             46 M   241 Westford MA             GLRR      
   57   1/6    F1824   43:03   5:47 Mary Proulx            24 F   511 Ashland NH              BAA       
   58  19/116  M4049   43:05*  5:47 John Tuttle            48 M   416 Alton NH                          
   59   8/21   M2529   43:15   5:48 Hossein Baghdadi       26 M   347 Amherst MA              WHIRL     
   60  20/116  M4049   43:19   5:49 Tom Doody              42 M   240 Pelham NH               GLRR      
   61   1/49   F3039   43:20*  5:49 Jill Boaz              38 F   131 Los Osos CA                       
   62  18/66   M3039   43:46   5:53 Rob Smith              38 M    88 Charlestown MA          CMS       
   63  21/116  M4049   43:52*  5:53 Tom Ryan               49 M   429 Cape Elizabeth ME       DIRIG     
   64  14/18   M1824   43:53   5:54 Ryan Spinney           23 M   349 Newburyport MA          WHIRL     
   65  22/116  M4049   43:53   5:54 Todd Brown             41 M   222 Rocky Hill CT           NMC       
   66   2/79   M5059   43:54*  5:54 John Lee               52 M   316 Harvard MA              CMS       
   67  23/116  M4049   44:05   5:55 Robert Fast            42 M   437 Cumberland Ford ME                
   68  15/18   M1824   44:06   5:55 Nathan Fields          24 M   448 Underhill VT            GMAA      
   69  16/18   M1824   44:06   5:55 Lucas Woodward         21 M   277 Boston MA               GBTC      
   70   3/79   M5059   44:09*  5:56 Laurence Olsen         58 M   172 Milford MA              TVF       
   71  24/116  M4049   44:11   5:56 John Mulligan          44 M   477 Methuen MA              MVS       
   72   4/79   M5059   44:16*  5:57 Dwight Cornwell        58 M   109 Fort Collins CO                   
   73   9/21   M2529   44:25   5:58 Eric Narcisi           25 M   495 Brighton MA             RTK       
   74  25/116  M4049   44:26*  5:58 Dennis Ducharme        45 M   121 Candia NH               MMM       
   75  26/116  M4049   44:27   5:58 Jonathan Davey         41 M   128 Arlington MA            SRR       
   76  27/116  M4049   44:30   5:59 Frank Perna            42 M   580 Newton MA               GBTC      
   77   1/52   F4049   44:42*  6:00 Simonetta Piergentili  40 F   354 Woburn MA               WHIRL     
   78  19/66   M3039   44:44   6:00 Brodie Miles           31 M   471 Winchester MA           GBTC      
   79   5/79   M5059   44:47*  6:01 Girard Learned         56 M   106 Hopkinton MA            CMS       
   80   1/22   F2529   44:48   6:01 Seana Carmean          29 F   225 Belchertown MA          MVS       
   81  10/21   M2529   44:49   6:01 John Brinegar          25 M   493 Watertown MA            RTK       
   82  28/116  M4049   44:51   6:01 Al Paine               40 M   451 Somerville MA           CSU       
   83  29/116  M4049   44:52   6:02 Ken Warren             43 M   351 Wilminton MA            WHIRL     
   84   2/52   F4049   44:53*  6:02 Nina Caron             45 F   466 Andover MA              MVS       
   85   6/79   M5059   45:00*  6:02 Larry Litscher         52 M   512 East Longmeadow MA      GSH       
   86   2/49   F3039   45:02   6:03 Molly Taber            32 F   483 Somerville MA           MVS       
   87   3/49   F3039   45:07   6:03 Kara Haas              34 F   238 Burlington MA           GLRR      
   88   7/79   M5059   45:09*  6:04 Gordon Macfarland      57 M   291 Newton Cntr MA          CSU       
   89  30/116  M4049   45:12*  6:04 John Brown             47 M   283 Northbridge MA          TVF       
   90  31/116  M4049   45:13   6:04 James Normile          42 M   149 Arlington MA            SRR       
   91   4/49   F3039   45:15   6:04 Maegan Chaggaris       30 F   426 Malden MA               GBTC      
   92   8/79   M5059   45:16*  6:05 Phil Riley             53 M   251 Lowell MA               GLRR      
   93  32/116  M4049   45:17   6:05 Jim Sullivan           43 M   368 Boston MA               SRR       
   94   5/49   F3039   45:28   6:06 Caroline Kondoleon     31 F   323 Andover MA              MVS       
   95   6/49   F3039   45:33   6:07 Tammie Robie           30 F   358 Milford NH              WHIRL     
   96  33/116  M4049   45:41   6:08 Mike Sawyer            43 M   165 Franklin MA             TVF       
   97  20/66   M3039   45:46   6:09 Nicholas Hinsley       36 M   538 Bedford NH                        
   98  11/21   M2529   45:48   6:09 John Brown             29 M   164 Charlestown MA          SRR       
   99  34/116  M4049   45:49   6:09 Steve Amari            43 M   218 Somerville MA           SRR       
  100   7/49   F3039   45:54*  6:10 Kelli Lusk             35 F   260 Amherst MA              CMS       
   5/24/2005  4:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2005 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 21, 2005    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04013RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  101  35/116  M4049   46:09   6:12 Charlie Humphries      44 M   424 North Yarmouth ME       DIRIG     
  102   3/52   F4049   46:09*  6:12 Cathy Pearce           42 F   356 Chelsmford MA           WHIRL     
  103  17/18   M1824   46:17   6:13 William Trevethick     20 M   472 Nashua NH                         
  104   9/79   M5059   46:23*  6:14 David Wright           50 M   298 E. Longmeadow MA        GSH       
  105  36/116  M4049   46:29   6:14 Ken Ross               43 M   169 Boston MA               GBTC      
  106  37/116  M4049   46:30   6:15 Frank Row              44 M   362 North Reading MA        MVS       
  107  10/79   M5059   46:33*  6:15 Mark Wigler            56 M   209 Hubbardston MA          NMC       
  108  11/79   M5059   46:43*  6:16 Frank Rucki            55 M   490 Chicopee MA             CMS       
  109  38/116  M4049   46:51   6:17 Bob Dubois             42 M   319 Bow NH                  MVS       
  110  39/116  M4049   46:52   6:18 Mark Baillargeon       42 M   478 Chicopee MA             EORC      
  111   8/49   F3039   46:55   6:18 Kara Ryczek            30 F   529 Boston MA               CMS       
  112  21/66   M3039   47:00   6:19 Tim Vermette           39 M   352 Methuen MA              WHIRL     
  113  12/79   M5059   47:06   6:19 Steve O'neil           53 M   497 Springfield MA          GSH       
  114  40/116  M4049   47:18   6:21 Brian Hare             40 M   575 Cambridge MA            GBTC      
  115  41/116  M4049   47:19   6:21 John Saunders          48 M   571 Merrimack NH            HFC       
  116   1/2    F1317   47:23*  6:22 Robyn Anderson         17 F   237 Stowe VT                GLRR      
  117  22/66   M3039   47:27   6:22 Kevin Guarnotta        32 M   267 Somerville MA                     
  118   2/6    F1824   47:27   6:22 Sara Donahue           24 F   313 Boston MA               GBTC      
  119   2/22   F2529   47:28   6:22 Jessica Blake          27 F   470 Boston MA               GBTC      
  120  42/116  M4049   47:36   6:23 Dave Audet             40 M   211 Concord NH              NMC       
  121  13/79   M5059   47:38   6:24 Ramon Alicea           53 M   473 Holyoke MA              GSH       
  122   1/33   M6065   47:40*  6:24 Sumner Brown           61 M   288 Belmont MA              CSU       
  123   4/52   F4049   47:42*  6:24 Sue Lachance           45 F   364 Lunenburg MA            CSU       
  124  43/116  M4049   47:57   6:26 Tom Kolb               49 M   256 Merrimack NH            MMM       
  125   9/49   F3039   47:59*  6:26 Debbie Barry           39 F   361 Ashby MA                CMS       
  126  14/79   M5059   48:00   6:27 Steve Seide            51 M   271 North Andover MA        MVS       
  127   5/52   F4049   48:00*  6:27 Miae Jacobs            45 F   174 Atkinson NH             MVS       
  128  44/116  M4049   48:02   6:27 Terrance Savitsky      41 M   137 Boston MA               SRR       
  129  15/79   M5059   48:02   6:27 Jim Terry              54 M   289 Roslindale MA           CSU       
  130  16/79   M5059   48:08   6:28 Richard Galera         50 M   315 Nashua NH               MVS       
  131  17/79   M5059   48:09   6:28 Roger Nasatka          52 M   371 Westford MA             CMS       
  132  18/79   M5059   48:11   6:28 Marty Ellowitz         50 M   210 Hubbardston MA          NMC       
  133  12/21   M2529   48:11   6:28 Anthony Jordan         26 M   427 Manchester NH                     
  134  23/66   M3039   48:12   6:28 Paul Cyr               32 M   411 Salisbury MA            MVS       
  135  19/79   M5059   48:28   6:30 Chip Mann              52 M   250 Townsend MA             GLRR      
  136  13/21   M2529   48:40   6:32 Ken Kozloff            29 M   515 Somerville MA           SRR       
  137  10/49   F3039   48:41*  6:32 Karen Thistle          39 F   375 Byfield MA              WHIRL     
  138   6/52   F4049   48:44*  6:33 Tracy Rose             42 F   304 Woodstock VT            GMAA      
  139  24/66   M3039   48:45   6:33 Patrick Gosselin       34 M   528 Hooksett NH                   C   
  140  45/116  M4049   48:49   6:33 Paul Thompson          41 M   292 Maynard MA              CSU       
  141  46/116  M4049   48:53   6:34 Jim Hansen             46 M   567 Nashua MA               MMM       
  142   3/22   F2529   48:54   6:34 Kathryn Fobert         29 F   464 Canton MA               GBTC      
  143  47/116  M4049   48:55   6:34 Ed Buckley             47 M   171 Southhampton MA         EORC      
  144   7/52   F4049   48:57*  6:34 Sue Hackney            48 F   244 Montpelier VT           GLRR      
  145  20/79   M5059   48:57   6:34 Joel Bargmann          52 M   439 Lincoln MA              GBTC      
  146  48/116  M4049   48:58   6:35 Garm Mcnamee           42 M   440 South Easton MA         HFC       
  147  21/79   M5059   49:00*  6:35 Anthony Capobianco     56 M    77 Somerville MA           SRR       
  148  22/79   M5059   49:01*  6:35 Tom Derderian          56 M   469 West Roxbury MA         GBTC      
  149  23/79   M5059   49:02   6:35 John Ninteau           50 M   233 Lowell MA               MVS       
  150  24/79   M5059   49:03*  6:35 Paulu Lindsay          57 M   485 Northwood NH                      
   5/24/2005  4:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2005 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 21, 2005    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04013RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  151  25/66   M3039   49:09   6:36 Tim Brown              31 M   562 Manchester NH                     
  152  49/116  M4049   49:13   6:37 Colin O'meara          42 M   482 Londonderry NH                    
  153  26/66   M3039   49:17   6:37 Ryan Croteau           30 M   331 Somerville MA           GBTC      
  154  27/66   M3039   49:28   6:39 Jim Chopas             38 M   307 Haverhill MA            MVS       
  155  25/79   M5059   49:33*  6:39 John Hackney           59 M   249 Montpelier VT           GLRR      
  156   3/6    F1824   49:38   6:40 Julie Mcgee            23 F   523 Needham MA              GBTC      
  157  28/66   M3039   49:38   6:40 Marty Wrin             36 M   285 Jamaica Plain MA        CSU       
  158  29/66   M3039   49:44   6:41 John Maynard           37 M    74 Bedford MA              MVS       
  159  26/79   M5059   49:48*  6:41 Ken Stafford           55 M   435 Auburn MA               WPI       
  160   1/34   F5059   49:52*  6:42 Sidney Letendre        50 F   261 Florence MA             CMS       
  161   8/52   F4049   49:55*  6:42 Patricia Dalconzo      42 F   183 Lancaster MA            MVS       
  162  27/79   M5059   49:58   6:43 Joel Boucher           51 M   465 Hampden MA              EORC      
  163  30/66   M3039   50:03   6:43 Joseph Fois            30 M   569 Springfield MA          GSH       
  164  31/66   M3039   50:10   6:44 Dave Nolan             39 M   223 Chelmsford MA                     
  165  28/79   M5059   50:11   6:44 Mike Seretto           50 M   418 Leominster MA           CMS       
  166   9/52   F4049   50:16*  6:45 Maggie Ramos           43 F    23 Peterborough NH         MMM       
  167  29/79   M5059   50:17   6:45 Ken Mercier            50 M   527 Marlboro MA             CMS       
  168  10/52   F4049   50:17*  6:45 Jayne Tallarico        42 F    18 Wilton NH               MMM       
  169  50/116  M4049   50:19   6:45 Bill Nawn              41 M   404 Bedford NH                        
  170  11/49   F3039   50:19   6:45 Christy Bonstelle      33 F   129 Cambridge MA            GBTC      
  171  12/49   F3039   50:25   6:46 Maureen Forsyth        31 F   462 Salem MA                MVS       
  172   2/33   M6065   50:25*  6:46 Arthur Roberts         60 M   476 Springfield MA          GSH       
  173  11/52   F4049   50:25*  6:46 Lisa Zappala           44 F   355 Derry NH                WHIRL     
  174  51/116  M4049   50:28   6:47 Michael Ferrari        40 M    13 Mansfield MA            CCAC      
  175  32/66   M3039   50:33   6:47 Cody Duger             35 M   480 South Boston MA                   
  176  13/49   F3039   50:33*  6:47 Tina Dowling           38 F   123 Bolton MA               MVS       
  177   3/33   M6065   50:37*  6:48 Zeke Zucker            61 M   300 Jeff'ville VT           GMAA      
  178  52/116  M4049   50:44   6:49 Glenn Simm             45 M   166 Bolton MA               MVS       
  179   4/33   M6065   50:44*  6:49 George Cunha           60 M   219 Douglas MA              TVF       
  180  53/116  M4049   50:48   6:49 Kevin Adamowski        40 M   268 Milford NH                        
  181  14/49   F3039   50:50*  6:49 Nadine Palmer          37 F   357 Derry NH                WHIRL     
  182  54/116  M4049   50:53   6:50 William Sizard         49 M   563 Fitchburg MA            CMS       
  183  15/49   F3039   50:53*  6:50 Sue Mcnatt             39 F   286 Needham MA              CSU       
  184  55/116  M4049   50:55   6:50 Kenneth Agabian        41 M   282 Boston MA               GBTC      
  185  14/21   M2529   50:55   6:50 Niall Ofionnagain      27 M   153 Somerville MA           SRR       
  186  56/116  M4049   50:56   6:50 Mark Hankel            43 M   105 Plaistow NH             MVS       
  187  57/116  M4049   51:11   6:52 Bob Pomeroy            43 M   339 Jamaica Plain MA        SRR       
  188  33/66   M3039   51:12   6:52 Eren Scanlon           30 M   456 Brookline MA            HHS       
  189  30/79   M5059   51:13   6:53 Wayne Stocker          51 M    26 W.springfield MA        GSH       
  190   2/34   F5059   51:15*  6:53 Eileen Troy            51 F   409 Newton MA               BAA       
  191  58/116  M4049   51:16   6:53 Mark Lutter            44 M   491 Derry NH                          
  192  59/116  M4049   51:18   6:53 Bill Rounds            49 M   413 Guilford VT                       
  193  16/49   F3039   51:18   6:53 Randy Swormstedt       34 F   514 Laconia NH                        
  194  34/66   M3039   51:19   6:53 Ted Hall               31 M   565 Merrimack NH                      
  195  60/116  M4049   51:20   6:54 Ray Charbonneau        43 M   309 Arlington MA            SRR       
  196  31/79   M5059   51:21   6:54 Brian Mahoney          54 M    62 Bedford NH                        
  197  61/116  M4049   51:26   6:54 Jules Spill            46 M    78 Manchester NH           AA        
  198  17/49   F3039   51:29*  6:55 Karen Long             39 F   499 Nashua NH                         
  199  12/52   F4049   51:29*  6:55 Maureen Burns          45 F   446 Goshen MA               MVS       
  200  32/79   M5059   51:34   6:55 Christopher Jones      50 M   132 Bedford NH                        
   5/24/2005  4:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2005 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 21, 2005    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04013RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  201  35/66   M3039   51:35   6:55 Greg Leveille          34 M   370 Methuen MA              MVS       
  202   3/34   F5059   51:36*  6:56 Terri Martland         51 F   226 Newport RI              CMS       
  203  33/79   M5059   51:36   6:56 John Dent              51 M   461 Bradford MA             EORC      
  204   5/33   M6065   51:42*  6:56 Jim Logan              62 M   449 East Walpole MA         MMM       
  205  62/116  M4049   51:43   6:57 Lin Wang               41 M   179 Merrimack NH                      
  206  63/116  M4049   51:45   6:57 Patrick Makridakis     42 M   230 Mendon MA                         
  207  34/79   M5059   51:46   6:57 Jim Shope Jr           51 M   212 Leominster MA           NMC       
  208  35/79   M5059   51:49   6:57 Charles Windisch       51 M   299 Essex Junction VT       GMAA      
  209  36/66   M3039   51:56   6:58 Kevin Glick            34 M   221 New Haven CT                      
  210  18/49   F3039   51:59   6:59 Katie Kinnear          34 F   320 Hubbardston MA          NMC       
  211   4/22   F2529   52:06   7:00 Michele Carletti       26 F   224 Brighton MA             SRR       
  212  37/66   M3039   52:07   7:00 Mike Auger             33 M   564 Manchester NH                     
  213   5/22   F2529   52:08   7:00 Jennifer Wilcox        28 F   259 Worcester MA            CMS       
  214                  52:12   7:00 Rebecca Raum              F   417 Manchester NH                     
  215   1/7    M6669   52:18*  7:01 Bill Spencer           69 M     1 Litchfield NH           MMM       
  216  13/52   F4049   52:26*  7:02 Kris Gleason           42 F   202 Leominster MA           NMC       
  217  64/116  M4049   52:30   7:03 George Walk            47 M    22 Boxford MA              MVS       
  218   6/33   M6065   52:33*  7:03 Charlie Farrington     60 M   481 Methuen MA              MVS       
  219   7/33   M6065   52:36*  7:04 Denny Leblanc          63 M   444 Nashua NH               GCS       
  220  65/116  M4049   52:39   7:04 Gary Smith             44 M   537 Watertown MA            SRR       
  221  36/79   M5059   52:43   7:05 Tom Whitney            53 M   475 Brookline MA            GBTC      
  222  66/116  M4049   52:43   7:05 Michael Auger          45 M   492 Westminster MA          CMS       
  223  37/79   M5059   52:43   7:05 Don Malloy             54 M   232 Cambridge MA            SRR       
  224  38/66   M3039   52:46   7:05 Jerome Lang            35 M    16 Arlington MA            SRR       
  225  38/79   M5059   52:50   7:06 Brian Savilonis        54 M   186 Princeton MA            WPI       
  226  67/116  M4049   52:55   7:06 Peter Brook            44 M   534 South Boston MA         SRR       
  227  39/66   M3039   53:01   7:07 Casey Mcmahon          32 M   577 Nashua NH                     C   
  228  68/116  M4049   53:01   7:07 James Leiter           40 M   227 Manchester NH                     
  229  40/66   M3039   53:07   7:08 Chris Larsen           39 M   378 Salem NH                MVS       
  230  69/116  M4049   53:09   7:08 John Intorcio          44 M   308 North Reading MA        MVS   C   
  231  39/79   M5059   53:09   7:08 Dave Fields            50 M   447 Underhill VT            GMAA      
  232   1/2    M1317   53:13   7:09 Joshua Green           14 M   579 Merrimack NH                      
  233  40/79   M5059   53:15   7:09 Kent Rissmiller        51 M   213 Jefferson MA            WPI       
  234  70/116  M4049   53:17   7:09 Marshel Mathers        40 M   578 Manchester NH                     
  235  71/116  M4049   53:18   7:09 Jonathan Green         41 M   133 Merrimack NH            MMM       
  236  41/79   M5059   53:19   7:09 Will Meredith          55 M   119 Methuen MA              MVS       
  237   2/7    M6669   53:27*  7:10 Jim Daley              69 M   425 New Ipswich NH          CMS       
  238   4/34   F5059   53:34*  7:11 Moira Durnin           54 F   252 Stowe VT                GLRR      
  239   5/34   F5059   53:35*  7:12 Karem Deroma           54 F   517 Newburyport MA          MVS       
  240  72/116  M4049   53:37   7:12 Michael Brodeur        44 M    28 Leominster MA           NMC       
  241  42/79   M5059   53:40   7:12 Brian Byrne            57 M   173 Concord NH              MVS       
  242  73/116  M4049   53:40   7:12 Charles Hanson         43 M   272 Ayer MA                           
  243  41/66   M3039   53:45   7:13 Kevin Moreno           31 M   255 Merrimack NH            HALLE     
  244  14/52   F4049   53:46   7:13 Lisa Wiita             41 F   572 Fitchburg MA            CMS       
  245   8/33   M6065   53:47*  7:13 Albert Nagel           63 M   158 Lincoln MA              HHS       
  246  19/49   F3039   53:53   7:14 Sharon Seabury         37 F   103 Wakefield MA            MVS       
  247  15/52   F4049   53:55   7:14 Lizabeth Camire        40 F    50 Glen Allen VA           MVS       
  248   9/33   M6065   54:00*  7:15 Richard Arsenault      63 M   336 Granby MA               EORC      
  249  42/66   M3039   54:02   7:15 John Speaker           36 M   401 Bedford NH                        
  250  20/49   F3039   54:04   7:16 Holly Aubel Cole       33 F   403 Henniker NH                       
   5/24/2005  4:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2005 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 21, 2005    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04013RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  251  21/49   F3039   54:08   7:16 Libbi Gaiser           38 F    95 Bedford NH                        
  252  43/79   M5059   54:12   7:17 Mark Uliasz            54 M   560 Oxford CT                         
  253   6/22   F2529   54:14   7:17 Katie Famous           25 F   463 Cambridge MA            GBTC      
  254  43/66   M3039   54:18   7:17 Brian Leveille         35 M   264 Bedford NH                        
  255  74/116  M4049   54:24   7:18 Christopher Chetsas    47 M   558 Kensington NH           MVS       
  256  75/116  M4049   54:26   7:18 Al Sterling            44 M    43 Bedford NH                        
  257  44/79   M5059   54:35   7:20 Tom Foltz              56 M   248 Stowe VT                GLRR      
  258  76/116  M4049   54:36   7:20 Robert Donahue         40 M   276 Bedford NH                        
  259  44/66   M3039   54:37   7:20 David Olsen            36 M   113 Salem NH                      C   
  260  77/116  M4049   54:42   7:21 Michael Quinn          41 M     6 Arlington MA            SRR       
  261   6/34   F5059   54:45*  7:21 Sue Maslowski          52 F   408 Billerica MA            GLRR      
  262  45/79   M5059   54:50   7:22 Mark Stern             59 M   543 Somerville MA           SRR       
  263  45/66   M3039   54:53   7:22 Phil Holda             30 M   531 Somerville MA           SRR   C   
  264  78/116  M4049   54:54   7:22 Jim Mcdermott          41 M   206 Fitchburg MA            NMC       
  265  22/49   F3039   54:56   7:23 Ann Kingsland          31 F    30 Derry NH                MVS       
  266  16/52   F4049   55:02   7:23 Martha Noble           43 F   216 Amherst NH              HALLE     
  267  23/49   F3039   55:06   7:24 Jane Drinkwater        38 F   333 Beverly MA                        
  268  17/52   F4049   55:13*  7:25 Lisa Doucett           49 F   295 Andover MA              CSU       
  269  46/66   M3039   55:14   7:25 David Hardy            32 M   453 Chelmsford MA           MVS       
  270  24/49   F3039   55:15   7:25 Jennifer Wagner        30 F   275 Bedford NH                        
  271  10/33   M6065   55:23   7:26 Steve Kanaracus        60 M   553 Lowell MA               GLRR      
  272  11/33   M6065   55:24   7:26 Robert Knight          60 M   176 Hopkinton NH            MMM       
  273  79/116  M4049   55:27   7:27 Gregg Crowell          44 M   414 Bedford NH                        
  274  46/79   M5059   55:28   7:27 Jerry King             54 M   263 Weare NH                          
  275  47/66   M3039   55:28   7:27 Greg Woodgate          34 M   549 Bedford NH                        
  276  47/79   M5059   55:31   7:27 Jim Ecke               51 M   196 Merrimack NH            GCS       
  277  48/66   M3039   55:33   7:27 Daniel Hill            35 M   269 Haverhill MA            MVS   C   
  278  80/116  M4049   55:34   7:28 Dave Tyler             46 M   270 Lowell MA               MVS       
  279   7/34   F5059   55:40*  7:28 Gail Breslow           50 F   297 Watertown MA            CSU       
  280  81/116  M4049   55:41   7:28 Mark Sage              49 M    53 Bedford NH              GCS       
  281  82/116  M4049   55:43   7:29 Geoffrey Kent          44 M   294 Waltham MA              CSU       
  282   2/2    M1317   55:44   7:29 Brent Schouler         13 M   457 Northbridge MA          TVF       
  283  83/116  M4049   55:44   7:29 Carlo Carluccio        40 M   559 Bedford NH                        
  284   7/22   F2529   55:45   7:29 Kerri Patterson        25 F     8 Somerville MA           SRR       
  285  49/66   M3039   55:50   7:30 D. Sculley             30 M   140 Somerville MA           SRR       
  286  12/33   M6065   55:52   7:30 Peter Orni             62 M   146 Ashburnham MA           CMS       
  287  84/116  M4049   55:52   7:30 Ken Keiffer            41 M    38 Bedford NH                        
  288  25/49   F3039   55:58   7:31 Sarah Prescott         39 F     7 Concord NH              MVS       
  289  48/79   M5059   56:00   7:31 Clint Huff             54 M   182 Groton MA               MVS       
  290  50/66   M3039   56:04   7:32 Frank Moreno           33 M    45 Bedford NH              HALLE C   
  291  26/49   F3039   56:08   7:32 Linda Waldron          31 F   360 South Boston MA                   
  292  13/33   M6065   56:09   7:32 George Kasierski       63 M   177 Dennis MA               CMS       
  293  14/33   M6065   56:12*  7:33 Robert Ludwig          65 M   442 Londonderry NH          GCS       
  294  85/116  M4049   56:15   7:33 Dan Frank              46 M   184 Southborough MA                   
  295  18/52   F4049   56:21*  7:34 Liane Pancoast         47 F   245 Westford MA             GLRR      
  296   8/34   F5059   56:22*  7:34 Debbie Tirrito         50 F   305 Winooski VT             GMAA      
  297  27/49   F3039   56:24   7:34 Julie Moore            39 F   566 North Andover MA        MVS       
  298  86/116  M4049   56:26   7:35 Michael Oliveira       46 M    60 Dunstable MA                      
  299  51/66   M3039   56:27   7:35 Jakir Azeddine         39 M   405 Nashua NH               GCS       
  300  49/79   M5059   56:28   7:35 Raymond Statll         50 M   430 Londonderry NH                    
   5/24/2005  4:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2005 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 21, 2005    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04013RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  301  52/66   M3039   56:30   7:35 Scott Hakey            39 M   302 St Albans VT            GMAA      
  302   8/22   F2529   56:31   7:35 Stephanie Yang         28 F    40 Annarbor MI                       
  303  53/66   M3039   56:32   7:35 Roland Gagnon          36 M   410 Manchester NH                     
  304  15/33   M6065   56:34   7:36 Michael Pelletier      62 M   522 Salem MA                NSS       
  305  15/21   M2529   56:42   7:37 Shaun Miller           27 M   200 Melrose MA              SRR       
  306   9/34   F5059   56:43*  7:37 Pat Swim               51 F   280 Groton CT               MOHEG     
  307   9/22   F2529   56:43   7:37 Colette Madore         28 F   423                         MVS       
  308  87/116  M4049   56:44   7:37 Craig Wood             48 M    51 Greenfield MA           PVRT      
  309  28/49   F3039   56:48   7:37 Yili Yao               35 F   138 Arlington MA            SRR       
  310  29/49   F3039   56:58   7:39 Julie Hanover          35 F   190 Nashua NH               MVS       
  311  54/66   M3039   57:08   7:40 Mariano Santangelo     36 M   574 Derry NH                GDTC      
  312  19/52   F4049   57:11*  7:41 Andrea Pierce          45 F   187 Hollis NH               MMM       
  313  10/34   F5059   57:13*  7:41 Annajean Mcmahon       53 F   373 Saugus MA               NSS       
  314   1/5    F6065   57:18*  7:41 Catherine Farrell      60 F   296 Newton MA               CSU       
  315  50/79   M5059   57:20   7:42 Terry Elliott          52 M   508 Northborough MA         CMS       
  316  88/116  M4049   57:22   7:42 Michael Thatcher       46 M   541 Manchester NH           GCS       
  317  51/79   M5059   57:23   7:42 Stephen Mcavoy         53 M   545 Everett MA              NMC       
  318  11/34   F5059   57:26*  7:43 Linda Wegener          51 F   254 Chelmsford MA           GLRR      
  319  52/79   M5059   57:31   7:43 Edward Leblanc         50 M    44 Chicopee MA             EORC      
  320  20/52   F4049   57:38   7:44 Adena Schutzberg       41 F    39 Somerville MA           SRR       
  321  12/34   F5059   57:38*  7:44 Mary Ryczek            59 F   262 Longmeadow MA           CMS       
  322  55/66   M3039   57:45   7:45 David Withee           37 M   554 Bedford NH                        
  323  56/66   M3039   57:46   7:45 Jim Ferro              38 M   500 Manchester NH                     
  324  16/33   M6065   57:55   7:46 John Sharp             62 M   290 Arlington MA            CSU       
  325  89/116  M4049   57:57   7:47 Rj Downer              43 M   118 Bedford NH                        
  326  30/49   F3039   57:59   7:47 Sarah Hardy            31 F   452 Chelmsford MA           MVS       
  327  53/79   M5059   58:02   7:47 Daryl Mallory          50 M   199 Holyoke MA              EORC  C   
  328  54/79   M5059   58:06   7:48 Bill Clarke            53 M   148 Georgetown MA           MVS       
  329  18/18   M1824   58:08   7:48 Tim Sage               22 M    52 Bedford NH              GCS       
  330  57/66   M3039   58:10   7:48 John Murphy            34 M   152 Chelmsford MA           MVS       
  331  55/79   M5059   58:11   7:49 Way Hedding            55 M   324 Niantic CT                    C   
  332  31/49   F3039   58:13   7:49 Robin Duger            36 F   479 South Boston MA                   
  333  17/33   M6065   58:15   7:49 Steve Moland           61 M   310 Litchfield NH           MMM       
  334  56/79   M5059   58:16   7:49 Clair Grant            55 M    49 Merrimack NH                      
  335  13/34   F5059   58:17*  7:49 Linda Usher            56 F   258 Upton MA                CMS       
  336  90/116  M4049   58:18   7:50 Mirza Arifovic         42 M   441 Woburn MA               MVS       
  337  18/33   M6065   58:19   7:50 George Vagalebre       60 M   402 Rindge NH               MRM       
  338  19/33   M6065   58:21   7:50 Barry Pearson          61 M   189 Chelmsford MA                     
  339  91/116  M4049   58:34   7:52 John Hagen             42 M    54 Amherst NH                        
  340  92/116  M4049   58:38   7:52 David Delay            48 M   521 Milford NH              GCS       
  341   1/5    M7075   58:39*  7:52 Jack Kick              72 M   494 Dunstable MA            GCS       
  342  32/49   F3039   58:40   7:52 Sheila Zarka           39 F    99 Bedford NH                        
  343  57/79   M5059   58:45   7:53 Tim Scott              54 M   104 Milford NH                        
  344  93/116  M4049   58:49   7:54 Harry Duvall           41 M   539 Dorchester MA                     
  345  94/116  M4049   58:52   7:54 George Whaling         44 M    37 Pittsfiled MA                     
  346  33/49   F3039   58:55   7:55 Ashley Pratt           35 F    82 Bedford NH                        
  347  95/116  M4049   58:56   7:55 William Peters         42 M   108 Manchester NH                     
  348  21/52   F4049   58:57   7:55 Shadi Reeder           42 F   498 Brighton MA                       
  349  34/49   F3039   59:01   7:55 Christine Pariseau-Tel 37 F   366 Manchester NH           AA        
  350  96/116  M4049   59:02   7:55 Fred Krupa             49 M    76 Worthington MA          EORC      
   5/24/2005  4:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 8
              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2005 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 21, 2005    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04013RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  351  58/79   M5059   59:03   7:56 Matt Brown             56 M   507 Pepperell MA                      
  352  22/52   F4049   59:05   7:56 Kathy Hynes            43 F   533 Watertown MA            SRR       
  353  97/116  M4049   59:12   7:57 Donald Hadden          46 M   536 Manchester NH                     
  354  14/34   F5059   59:16*  7:57 Penny Catalano         57 F    27 Warren RI               MMM       
  355  23/52   F4049   59:16   7:57 Kathy Connolly         45 F   125 Arlington MA            HHS       
  356  59/79   M5059   59:19   7:58 Robert Musil           57 M   175 Bedford NH                        
  357  58/66   M3039   59:31   7:59 Jeff Schroeder         38 M   506 Bedford NH                        
  358  60/79   M5059   59:32   7:59 Stan Klem              58 M   154 Nashua NH                     C   
  359  35/49   F3039   59:40   8:01 Alison Still           33 F    42 Bedford NH                        
  360  98/116  M4049   59:59   8:03 Steven White           41 M   117 Henniker NH                       
  361  24/52   F4049 1:00:00   8:03 Mary Mcgowan           45 F   122 Bedford NH                        
  362  20/33   M6065 1:00:00   8:03 Lou Duval              60 M   487 Winchester MA           SRR       
  363  10/22   F2529 1:00:04   8:04 Jennifer Flanders      28 F   550 Bedford NH              AA        
  364  15/34   F5059 1:00:08*  8:04 Kathy Satter           54 F   142 Bedford NH              AA        
  365  25/52   F4049 1:00:16   8:05 Debra Johnson          46 F   526 Georgetown MA           MVS       
  366  99/116  M4049 1:00:17   8:05 Mark Hemenway          47 M   544 Melrose MA              SRR       
  367  61/79   M5059 1:00:17   8:05 Ken Shiff              51 M   311 Andover MA              MVS       
  368  36/49   F3039 1:00:30   8:07 Sara Radkiewicz        31 F   135 Charlestown MA          SRR       
  369  11/22   F2529 1:00:30   8:07 Karen Serafin          29 F   274 Somerville MA           SRR       
  370  62/79   M5059 1:00:31   8:07 Richard St.hilaire     54 M   340 Franklin NH             NMC       
  371  37/49   F3039 1:00:33   8:08 Brenda Faust           36 F   188 Salem NH                          
  372  16/34   F5059 1:00:36*  8:08 Dot Helling            55 F   301 Montpelier VT           GMAA      
  373  21/33   M6065 1:00:38*  8:08 Ronald Robitaille      65 M    12 Norton MA                         
  374  12/22   F2529 1:00:46   8:09 Keri Cole              29 F   548 Auburn NH                         
  375  26/52   F4049 1:00:52   8:10 Darlene Hoover         49 F   203 Sterling MA             NMC       
  376  63/79   M5059 1:00:53   8:10 Chuck Batchelder       51 M   195 Plaistow NH             MVS       
  377  64/79   M5059 1:00:57   8:11 Ryan Brandt            56 M    79 Concord NH                        
  378   3/7    M6669 1:01:00*  8:11 Fred Zuleger Iii       67 M   127 Coventry RI             MMM       
  379  59/66   M3039 1:01:04   8:12 Joe Bedford            37 M   278 Knoxville TN                      
  380  65/79   M5059 1:01:06   8:12 Darrell Grande         51 M   115 Bedford NH                        
  381  27/52   F4049 1:01:08   8:12 Mary Krupa             47 F    75 Worthington MA          EORC      
  382  13/22   F2529 1:01:09   8:12 Kelley Kozloff         28 F   516 Somerville MA           SRR       
  383  22/33   M6065 1:01:19   8:14 Lee Slocum             62 M   421 Amherst NH              MMM       
  384  16/21   M2529 1:01:22   8:14 Kevin Gage             25 M   576 Bedford NH                        
  385 100/116  M4049 1:01:26   8:15 Greg Uliasz            42 M   151 Bedford NH                        
  386  14/22   F2529 1:01:37   8:16 Katherine Gage         29 F    98 Danvers MA                        
  387 101/116  M4049 1:01:46   8:17 Brian Titus            43 M   412 Putney VT                     C   
  388  66/79   M5059 1:01:48   8:18 Larry Morris           58 M   207 Leominster MA           NMC       
  389   2/5    M7075 1:01:49*  8:18 Bill Engle             73 M   317 Dublin NH                         
  390  38/49   F3039 1:01:57   8:19 Saskia Oosting         38 F   124 Arlington MA            HHS   F   
  391 102/116  M4049 1:01:57   8:19 Paul Sorenson          49 M   450 Manchester NH                     
  392 103/116  M4049 1:02:02   8:20 Robert Pellegrini      46 M    57 Worcester MA                      
  393  39/49   F3039 1:02:04   8:20 Bibi Artemiev          32 F    68 Bedford NH                        
  394   4/7    M6669 1:02:07   8:20 Stuart Thurston        68 M   474 Boylston MA             CMS       
  395 104/116  M4049 1:02:16   8:21 Jeffrey Parsons        41 M   555 Bedford NH                        
  396 105/116  M4049 1:02:16   8:21 Thomas Ducharme        47 M   156 Bedford NH                        
  397  28/52   F4049 1:02:19   8:22 Marggie Foley          44 F   484 Londonderry NH                    
  398  60/66   M3039 1:02:23   8:22 Michael Laing          31 M   139 Ashland MA                        
  399  29/52   F4049 1:02:27   8:23 Sue Nesbitt            41 F   155 Bedford NH                        
  400  67/79   M5059 1:02:30   8:23 Carroll Berg           59 M   334 Goffstown NH                      
   5/24/2005  4:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 9
              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2005 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 21, 2005    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04013RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  401  68/79   M5059 1:02:30   8:23 George Tournas         53 M    35 Methuen MA              MVS       
  402 106/116  M4049 1:02:37   8:24 Jim Turner             47 M   546 Bedford NH                        
  403  17/21   M2529 1:02:38   8:24 Brian Auger            25 M   556 Manchester NH                 C   
  404 107/116  M4049 1:02:38   8:24 Dave Jefsky            48 M   445 Saugus MA               NSS       
  405  69/79   M5059 1:02:42   8:25 Robert Boyd            59 M   338 Stoneham MA                       
  406  30/52   F4049 1:02:45   8:25 Lauren Bonaccorso      46 F   330 Lawrence MA             MVS       
  407  18/21   M2529 1:02:45   8:25 Kyle Marchesseault     28 M   328 Somerville MA                     
  408  31/52   F4049 1:02:47   8:26 Elizabeth Oliveira     45 F    59 Dunstable MA                      
  409  23/33   M6065 1:02:48   8:26 Rob Riordan            63 M   287 Cambridge MA            CSU       
  410  32/52   F4049 1:02:48   8:26 Elizabeth Trabucco     46 F   314 Nashua NH               MVS       
  411  24/33   M6065 1:02:52   8:26 Fred Wellman           65 M   458 Florence MA             EORC      
  412  70/79   M5059 1:02:52   8:26 Bob Garland            56 M   332 Bow NH                  AA        
  413  33/52   F4049 1:02:57   8:27 Judy Tibbetts          45 F   509 Westford MA             NMC       
  414  17/34   F5059 1:03:03*  8:28 Mary Hakey             54 F   303 St Albans VT            GMAA      
  415   2/2    F1317 1:03:08   8:29 Courtney Roberts       16 F   257 Bedford NH                        
  416  25/33   M6065 1:03:13   8:29 John Parker            65 M   194 Milford MA              TVF       
  417   2/5    F6065 1:03:28*  8:31 Laura Beckwith         61 F    70 Holden MA               CMS       
  418 108/116  M4049 1:03:34   8:32 Paul Sherr             46 M   561 Bedford NH                        
  419   4/6    F1824 1:03:52   8:34 Heather Ladner         24 F   214 Nashua NH               HALLE     
  420  61/66   M3039 1:03:58   8:35 B.j. Bergeron          31 M    41 Manchester NH                     
  421  18/34   F5059 1:04:00*  8:35 Emily Strong           56 F   107 Nashua NH               GCS       
  422  26/33   M6065 1:04:00   8:35 Skip Cleaver           60 M   312 Merrimack NH            GCS       
  423  40/49   F3039 1:04:11   8:37 Katy Hayes             33 F   540 Bedford NH                        
  424 109/116  M4049 1:04:21   8:38 Chris Johnson          47 M   116 Pittsfield MA                 C   
  425   5/7    M6669 1:04:31   8:40 Paul Schell            67 M   201 Malden MA               NMC       
  426  19/34   F5059 1:04:42*  8:41 Geraldine Liebert      57 F   530 Keene NH                          
  427  15/22   F2529 1:04:47   8:42 Kristen Johnson        25 F   181 Weare NH                          
  428  34/52   F4049 1:04:53   8:43 Liz Peoples            44 F   163 Cambridge MA            SRR       
  429 110/116  M4049 1:04:57   8:43 Ron Gagnon             48 M   229 Bedford NH                        
  430   6/7    M6669 1:04:57   8:43 William Murray         67 M   204 Lunenburg MA            NMC       
  431  16/22   F2529 1:05:04   8:44 Amanda Schwersky       29 F    47 Manchester NH                     
  432   7/7    M6669 1:05:08   8:44 Stan Vancellette       68 M   161 Amherst NH              CMS       
  433  27/33   M6065 1:05:12   8:45 Walter Klodzinski      62 M   374 Florence MA             EORC      
  434 111/116  M4049 1:05:16   8:46 Christopher Jackson    47 M    15 Exeter NH               CAA       
  435  71/79   M5059 1:05:21   8:46 Dan Solomon            51 M     2 North Reading MA        SRR   C   
  436  17/22   F2529 1:05:24   8:47 Renee Cammarata        28 F   325 North Andover MA        MVS       
  437  72/79   M5059 1:05:28   8:47 Andrew Ian             56 M   111 Atkinson NH             MVS       
  438  41/49   F3039 1:05:32   8:48 Sheila Demers          39 F   265 Manchester NH                     
  439  18/22   F2529 1:05:32   8:48 Rebecca Hatcher        28 F   220 Andover MA              MVS       
  440  20/34   F5059 1:05:54   8:51 Linda Bonzagni         51 F   337 Granby MA               EORC      
  441   3/5    F6065 1:06:07*  8:52 Monique Robitaille     62 F    11 Norton MA                         
  442   4/5    F6065 1:06:23*  8:55 Debbie Ian             60 F   112 Atkinson NH             MVS       
  443  19/22   F2529 1:06:32   8:56 Melissa Birkett        25 F   167 Amherst MA                        
  444  73/79   M5059 1:06:45   8:58 Raymond Wenninger      56 M    19 Chicopee MA             EORC  C   
  445  42/49   F3039 1:06:48   8:58 Kristin Roy            35 F    66 Bedford NH                        
  446  21/34   F5059 1:06:58   8:59 Diane Jackson          50 F    14 Exeter NH               CAA       
  447  22/34   F5059 1:07:01   9:00 Debbie Ladner          51 F   215 Nashua NH               HALLE     
  448  23/34   F5059 1:07:01*  9:00 Elizabeth Waldman      57 F   488 Dracut MA               MVS       
  449   5/6    F1824 1:07:02   9:00 Michelle Rassmann      24 F   552 Plymouth NH                       
  450  74/79   M5059 1:07:03   9:00 Paul Tinn              53 M   551 Manchester NH                     
   5/24/2005  4:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 10
              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2005 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 21, 2005    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04013RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  451  75/79   M5059 1:07:06   9:00 Robert Schrater        56 M   326 Salem MA                          
  452  35/52   F4049 1:07:19   9:02 Gretchen Schim         44 F   120 Lowell MA                         
  453  20/22   F2529 1:07:21   9:02 Marisa Howe            28 F   327 Somerville MA                     
  454  43/49   F3039 1:07:29   9:03 Cheryl Boyarsky        38 F   501 Bedford NH                        
  455  21/22   F2529 1:07:32   9:04 Diana Lynn Snyder      28 F   335 Mount Pleasant SC                 
  456  28/33   M6065 1:07:41   9:05 Richard Satter         64 M   143 Bedford NH              AA        
  457 112/116  M4049 1:07:58   9:07 James Pellegrini       44 M   557 West Boylston MA                  
  458  36/52   F4049 1:07:59   9:07 Patti Clifford         40 F   114 Franklin NH                       
  459  29/33   M6065 1:08:11   9:09 Herb Cunha             65 M   367 North Andover MA        MVS       
  460  76/79   M5059 1:08:16   9:10 Richard Gage           53 M   178 Nashua NH                     C   
  461  19/21   M2529 1:08:19   9:10 John Gilbert           27 M   306 Methuen MA              MVS       
  462  22/22   F2529 1:08:28   9:11 Katie Mcquaid          28 F   145 Manchester NH                     
  463  62/66   M3039 1:08:29   9:12 Matthew Sage           30 M   159 Manchester NH                     
  464  37/52   F4049 1:09:13   9:17 Leslie Simpson         41 F   341 Bedford NH                        
  465  44/49   F3039 1:09:43   9:21 Mary Ann Dempsey       32 F   547 Merrimack NH                      
  466  38/52   F4049 1:09:44   9:22 Judy Gallagher         48 F    72 Tewksbury MA            MVS       
  467  30/33   M6065 1:09:52   9:23 Marshall Mcclosky      65 M   322 Methuen MA              MVS       
  468  39/52   F4049 1:09:59   9:24 Sherrie Vigeant        48 F   234 Lowell MA               MVS       
  469  40/52   F4049 1:10:03   9:24 Kerry Rochford         44 F   415 Litchfield NH                     
  470  41/52   F4049 1:10:04   9:24 Michele Hill           41 F   377 Bedford NH                        
  471  24/34   F5059 1:10:05   9:24 Jacqueline Keith       54 F   376 Franklin NH             NMC       
  472  31/33   M6065 1:10:29   9:28 Ted Tyler              65 M    25 Framingham MA           TVF       
  473   6/6    F1824 1:10:33   9:28 Erin Bucchino          24 F    31 Millis MA               SRR       
  474  20/21   M2529 1:10:37   9:29 Christopher Snyder     28 M   198 Derry NH                      C   
  475  42/52   F4049 1:10:39   9:29 Nina Joe               43 F   197 Center Barnstead NH               
  476  45/49   F3039 1:10:40   9:29 Maureen Duffy          33 F    73 Candia NH                         
  477  43/52   F4049 1:11:14   9:34 Barbara Alexi          48 F    97 Andover MA              MVS       
  478  63/66   M3039 1:11:27   9:35 Matthew Johnson        34 M   102 Nashua NH                     C   
  479 113/116  M4049 1:11:28   9:35 Terry Dauphinais       48 M   266 Haverhill MA            MVS       
  480  44/52   F4049 1:11:28   9:36 Debra Hadden           42 F   535 Manchester NH                 F   
  481  45/52   F4049 1:11:41   9:37 Marva Figura           41 F    64 Haverhill MA                      
  482  64/66   M3039 1:11:41   9:37 Tim Murphy             38 M    63 Haverhill MA                      
  483 114/116  M4049 1:11:44   9:38 Mark Bates             43 M   359 Waterbury VT                  C   
  484   3/5    M7075 1:11:52   9:39 Paul Mcdermott         70 M   205 Fitchburg MA            NMC       
  485  32/33   M6065 1:12:08   9:41 Richard Waldman        61 M   489 Dracut MA               MVS   C   
  486  25/34   F5059 1:12:11   9:41 Nancy Clinton          57 F    81 Kalamazoo MI                      
  487  46/49   F3039 1:12:11   9:41 Kimberly Dion          33 F    80 Bedford NH                        
  488  77/79   M5059 1:12:26   9:43 Charles Lawrence       53 M   126 Nashua NH                     C   
  489  46/52   F4049 1:12:29   9:44 Rosa Tejada            46 F   570 Derry NH                          
  490  26/34   F5059 1:12:43   9:46 Barbara Grandberg      54 F    36 Somerville MA           SRR       
  491   5/5    F6065 1:12:47*  9:46 Kathy Engle            62 F   318 Dublin NH                         
  492  27/34   F5059 1:12:55   9:47 Pamela Thomas          55 F    65 Waltham MA              SRR       
  493  28/34   F5059 1:12:58   9:48 Marie Mullins          57 F   454 Merrimack NH            GCS       
  494  65/66   M3039 1:12:59   9:48 Michael Lechner        39 M   438 Roslindale MA                     
  495  21/21   M2529 1:13:03   9:48 Bill Cote              29 M   518 Manchester NH                     
  496  29/34   F5059 1:13:05   9:48 Kathryn Beal           53 F   162 Manchester NH                     
  497  33/33   M6065 1:13:23   9:51 Tom Swim               60 M   281 Groton CT               MOHEG C   
  498  30/34   F5059 1:13:28   9:52 Brenda Hughes          57 F   141 Chestnut Hill MA        HHS       
  499  47/52   F4049 1:13:48   9:54 Karyn Russell-Merrimen 43 F    46 Bedford NH                        
  500  47/49   F3039 1:13:48   9:54 Mary Bass              37 F   502 Bedford NH                        
   5/24/2005  4:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 11
              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2005 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 21, 2005    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04013RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  501  48/52   F4049 1:14:34  10:00 Lizete Alcalai         45 F   170 Nahant MA               SRR       
  502  48/49   F3039 1:14:42  10:02 Mary Spencer           33 F    71 Tewksbury MA            MVS       
  503  31/34   F5059 1:15:28  10:08 Christina Christides   54 F   532 Keene NH                MRM       
  504  32/34   F5059 1:15:54  10:11 Jane Madore            55 F   192 Georgetown MA           MVS       
  505  78/79   M5059 1:16:03  10:12 Armand Auger           57 M   160 Manchester NH                     
  506  49/52   F4049 1:16:05  10:13 Lisa Muskat            40 F   503 Bedford NH                        
  507 115/116  M4049 1:16:07  10:13 Grant Legoullon        42 M   329 Bedford NH                        
  508 116/116  M4049 1:16:12  10:14 Kevin Counihan         44 M   321 Beverly MA              NSS       
  509  50/52   F4049 1:16:21  10:15 Martha O'brien         49 F   185 Methuen MA              MVS       
  510  51/52   F4049 1:16:25  10:15 Anita Carrozzi         41 F   231 Bedford NH                        
  511   4/5    M7075 1:17:08  10:21 Dick Kuhl              70 M   144 Bedford NH              AA        
  512   1/1    M7699 1:17:59* 10:28 Gordon Barnard         76 M   150 Goffstown NH                      
  513  49/49   F3039 1:19:34  10:41 Jill Bedford           37 F   279 Knoxville TN                  F   
  514  52/52   F4049 1:20:35  10:49 Karen Neumann          49 F   363 Bedford NH                        
  515  33/34   F5059 1:22:07  11:01 Beth Shiff             52 F   467 Andover MA              MVS       
  516  66/66   M3039 1:22:30  11:04 Tony Williams          33 M   101 Mason NH                      C   
  517  34/34   F5059 1:22:47  11:07 Mary Tyler             57 F    24 Framingham MA           TVF       
  518  79/79   M5059 1:28:45  11:55 David Peterson         53 M   542 Bedford NH                    C   
  519   5/5    M7075 1:30:16  12:07 Donald Lamere          70 M   486 Merrimack NH                      
   5/24/2005  4:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline