Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/May14_SevenH_set1.shtml

The Seven Hills of Somersworth Road Race

Somersworth, NH, May 14, 2005

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Overall

Place No.   Name                Div Div   Town         Club     Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ============ ======== ======= ===== 
   1    24 DAN POLIOQUIN         1 M1939 PORTSMOUTH              23:11  7:28 
   2    40 EDWIN CHARLE          1 M4059 SOMERSWORTH             23:21  7:31 
   3    26 SCOTT WIBLE           2 M1939 STATE COLLEG            25:28  8:12 
   4     5 GLENN BEACHARD        2 M4059 RAYMOND                 25:35  8:14 
   5     6 DALE ECKERT           3 M4059 NEWBURYPORT             25:49  8:19 
   6    22 ANN RASMUSSEN         1 F4059 PLYMOUTH     MOOSE MI   25:54  8:20 
   7    31 CRAIG RIOTTO          1 M1318 SOMERSWORTH             25:59  8:22 
   8    13 DANIEL DEFREES        4 M4059 E. ROCHESTER ROCHESTE   26:09  8:25 
   9    20 DAWN HEINRICH         2 F4059 WOLFEBORO    ROCHESTE   26:22  8:29 
  10     4 MICHAEL QUINN         5 M4059 ARLINGTON               26:36  8:34 
  11    41 SIN KOUNLASA          3 F4059 DOVER        ROCHESTE   27:11  8:45 
  12    18 RUTHANNE LAINE        4 F4059 ROCHESTER               27:22  8:49 
  13    29 STEPHEN LAURITSEN     6 M4059 SACO                    27:31  8:52 
  14    34 DONG NGUYEN           3 M1939 SOMERSWORTH             28:14  9:06 
  15    15 KEVIN CHARLES         7 M4059 DOVER                   28:18  9:07 
  16    21 HALEY HEINRICH        1 F0112 WOLFEBORO    ROCHESTE   28:23  9:08 
  17    36 MARK CALL             8 M4059 SOMERSWORTH             28:25  9:09 
  18    42 BETH WERKER           5 F4059 S BERWICK               28:39  9:14 
  19    25 ROBERT TAYLOR         9 M4059 SOMERSWORTH             28:58  9:20 
  20     3 SUZANNE BROWN         6 F4059 LEE                     29:06  9:22 
  21    35 BRITT ULINSKI         1 F1939 DOVER                   29:21  9:27 
  22    11 DON YEATON           10 M4059 EPSOM        ROCHESTE   29:33  9:31 
  23    12 ROBERT RONDEAU       11 M4059 ROCHESTER    ROCHESTE   29:36  9:32 
  24    30 RICHARD NITCHMAN     12 M4059 SOMERSWORTH             29:56  9:38 
  25    16 JOAN SMITH            7 F4059 DOVER                   34:10 11:00 
  26    10 WOODARD OPENO         1 M6099 SOMERSWORTH             34:05 10:58 
  27     7 DALE GRANGER-ECKERT   8 F4059 NEWBURYPORT             35:56 11:34 
  28    27 KRISTIE DELLA-PIANA   2 F1939 BERWICK                 36:40 11:48 
  29    28 MALINDA H BOYD        3 F1939 BERWICK                 36:58 11:54 
  30    23 JACQUIE ANZIVINO      9 F4059 DERRY                   39:41 12:47 
  31     9 CRYSTAL ELKINS        4 F1939 HAMPTON                 39:47 12:49 
  32    19 ANNE COSTINO         10 F4059 STRAFFORD               39:58 12:52 
  33     2 THERESA CHEROUVIS     5 F1939 SOMERSWORTH             40:26 13:01 
  34    17 DEIRDRE WATSON       11 F4059 SOMERSWORTH             41:25 13:20 
  35    14 SUSAN MARIANO        12 F4059 SOMERSWORTH             43:22 13:58 
  36    39 SOPHIE PRATT          1 F1318 SOMERSWORTH             46:19 14:55 
  37    38 ADDISON PRATT         1 M0112 SOMERSWORTH             48:34 15:38 
  38    37 JEFF PRATT           13 M4059 SOMERSWORTH             48:40 15:40 
  39     8 SUSAN NYE            13 F4059 SOMERSWORTH             50:22 16:13 
  40    33 ASSIAH RUSSELL       14 F4059 SOMERSWORTH  SOMERSWO   50:25 16:14 
  41    32 KATHLEEN SOLDATI     15 F4059 SOMERSWORTH  SOMERSWO   52:38 16:57