Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Jun26_Shaker_set1.shtml

Shaker Seven Mile

Enfield, NH, June 26, 2005

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups ]

Overall

                        The Shaker Seven Road Race
                 Presented By Enfield Village Association
  June 26, 2005                   7 Miles                    Enfield, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/5    M2029   40:37  5:49 Jeff Manley            22 M    90 Georgia VT              
    2   1/4    M0119   40:54  5:51 Derek P Dutille        17 M    49 Lebanon NH              
    3   1/14   M4049   41:55  6:00 Chris Lang             40 M   185 White River Junction VT 
    4   1/8    M3039   44:23  6:21 Scott Stone            37 M   192 Hanover NH              
    5   2/14   M4049   46:22  6:38 David Birse            46 M   182 Hancock NH              
    6   3/14   M4049   46:46  6:41 Tom Walsh              44 M    13 Keene NH                
    7   4/14   M4049   47:05  6:44 Joseph Clark           44 M   199 Grantham NH             
    8   2/8    M3039   47:09  6:45 Erik Cole-Johnson      33 M   189 Newbury NH              
    9   5/14   M4049   50:00  7:09 Tim Fariel             41 M   191 White River Junction VT 
   10   2/5    M2029   50:32  7:14 Brent Wilmot           23 M   194 Campton NH              
   11   2/4    M0119   50:59  7:17 Ross Saxton            17 M    82 White River Junction VT 
   12   3/5    M2029   52:09  7:27 Tellman Knudson        28 M   200 Brattleboro VT          
   13   1/10   F4049   52:43  7:32 Kimberly Walsh         45 F     6 Enfield NH              
   14   3/8    M3039   52:45  7:33 Jamie Ames             31 M    23 Hanover NH              
   15   1/6    M5059   52:49  7:33 Paul Munn              58 M    39 Lyme NH                 
   16   2/10   F4049   53:13  7:37 Victoria Du Roure      43 F    45 Plainfield NH           
   17   4/8    M3039   54:12  7:45 Dick Crate             36 M    92 Enfield NH              
   18   4/5    M2029   54:25  7:47 Joshua D. Wilson       28 M    11 Enrfield NH             
   19   2/6    M5059   54:43  7:49 Michael Libuda         56 M   198 Enfield NH              
   20   6/14   M4049   54:54  7:51 Craig Lewis            47 M    15 Enfield NH              
   21   3/4    M0119   55:05  7:53 Sam Marshall           16 M    99 Etna NH                 
   22   1/5    M6099   55:12  7:54 Karl Furstenberg       60 M    72 Lyme Center NH          
   23   4/4    M0119   55:16  7:54 Daniel Himmelstein     16 M   187 Hanover NH              
   24   2/5    M6099   56:02  8:01 Clifford Cary          63 M    55 Lebanon NH              
   25   7/14   M4049   56:52  8:08 Benjamin Menard        44 M     8 Manchester NH           
   26   5/5    M2029   57:15  8:11 Ben Ibey               29 M   100 Canaan NH               
   27   1/1    F0119   57:16  8:11 Maggie Mackillop       19 F    81 Sharon VT               
   28   5/8    M3039   57:23  8:12 Dave Seiler            33 M   188 Enfield NH              
   29   3/5    M6099   57:41  8:15 David Chioffi          62 M   190 Woodstock VT            
   30   3/10   F4049   58:51  8:25 Ellen Lewis            46 F    14 Enfield NH              
   31   4/10   F4049   58:57  8:26 Lisa Jack              40 F   193 Hanover NH              
   32   5/10   F4049   59:47  8:33 Joy Grossman           40 F    95 Reading VT              
   33   1/4    F3039 1:01:37  8:49 Jennifer Boudro        33 F    40 N.hartland VT           
   34   8/14   M4049 1:01:41  8:49 Stewart Levenson       48 M    16 Hopkinton NH            
   35   6/10   F4049 1:01:46  8:50 Eleanor A. Ferguson    48 F     1 North Haverhill NH      
   36   7/10   F4049 1:03:08  9:02 Dorothy Mullaney       46 F   186 Enfield NH              
   37   4/5    M6099 1:03:10  9:02 Robert H. Boyd         60 M     2 Stoneham MA             
   38   9/14   M4049 1:03:51  9:08 Frank Kelecy           43 M    50 Lebanon NH              
   39                1:04:40  9:15 Himmelstein Marty         M   183 Hanover NH              
   40   5/5    M6099 1:05:31  9:22 Lee Abrahawson         61 M   197 Meriden NH              
   41   2/4    F3039 1:06:30  9:30 Carrie Bossi           35 F   184 New London NH           
   42   6/8    M3039 1:07:08  9:36 William Fisher         33 M    76 Hanover NH              
   43   3/6    M5059 1:07:10  9:36 Matt Marshall          56 M    98 Etna NH                 
   44   4/6    M5059 1:07:55  9:43 Louis Braleski         54 M    33 Orlando FL              
   45   1/4    F2029 1:07:59  9:43 Jennifer Bachelder     26 F    58 White River Jct VT      
   46   8/10   F4049 1:08:26  9:47 Cathy Hartshorn        48 F    97 Barre VT                
   47  10/14   M4049 1:08:26  9:47 Trevor Whipple         43 M    96 Barre VT                
   48   3/4    F3039 1:08:57  9:51 Lori Bliss Hill        34 F    37 Enfield NH              
   49   7/8    M3039 1:08:58  9:52 Sean Hill              32 M    38 Enfield NH              
   50   2/4    F2029 1:10:15 10:03 Megan Kelly            27 F    28 Lebanon NH              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  11/14   M4049 1:11:32 10:14 Ray Ford               44 M    61 Bristol NH              
   52   3/4    F2029 1:11:33 10:14 Emily Noyes            29 F    22 Randolph VT             
   53   8/8    M3039 1:12:27 10:21 Karl Stuart            37 M    41 Westmont NJ             
   54   1/6    F5059 1:12:47 10:24 Marie Comtois          53 F    27 Sharon VT               
   55   4/4    F2029 1:13:11 10:28 Laura Sessions         26 F    34 Enfield NH              
   56  12/14   M4049 1:14:36 10:40 Steve Shutt            43 M    18 Hartland VT             
   57   2/6    F5059 1:14:41 10:41 Deirdre Ellerson       52 F    26 Sharon VT               
   58   9/10   F4049 1:17:12 11:02 Terri Crate            40 F   196 Enfield NH              
   59   3/6    F5059 1:18:58 11:17 Sharon Besso           50 F     4 Lyme NH                 
   60   5/6    M5059 1:18:58 11:17 Joseph Duggan          54 M     5 Quechee VT              
   61   4/6    F5059 1:19:58 11:26 Kathryn Beal           53 F    35 Manchester NH           
   62  13/14   M4049 1:20:24 11:29 Randy Sherman          45 M    31 Manchester NH           
   63   4/4    F3039 1:20:25 11:30 Darcey Seanor          37 F    42 Westmont NJ             
   64   5/6    F5059 1:21:08 11:36 Deb Klunder            52 F    68 Enfield NH              
   65   6/6    M5059 1:21:09 11:36 Tom Royce              53 M    69 Enfield Center NH       
   66   6/6    F5059 1:21:27 11:39 Catherine Cannan       55 F     9 Somerville MA           
   67  14/14   M4049 1:22:35 11:48 Christopher Luck       49 M    32 Lowell MA               
   68  10/10   F4049 1:34:49 13:33 Theresa Brunette       42 F    30 Manchester NH           
   69   1/1    F6099 1:54:36 16:23 Jane Goodman           69 F    62 Meredith NH