Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Jun20_MooseM_set1.shtml

Moose Milers 5K Race Series #12

Nashua, NH, June 20, 2005

[Points Standings | 2005 PRs ]

Overall Results

Moose Milers & Marathoners' Mark Wimmer returned from a 4 week, work related sabbatical to power
to a 30 second victory over 2 time winner Dan Maas, with a time of 16:58. Newcomer Jess Baver
finished 3rd in 18:07. Maas retains a 297-278-272 lead over Steve Wolfe and Jim Hansen.

Granite State Flashers Cathy Merra and Janice Platt went 1-2 for the ladies in 21:43 and 22:01.

Congrats to Kevin Cotter and Mark Vigneault on their first races. Someone down in Bridgewater,
Massachusetts --- please take note!!!

The Moose Milers 5K Trail Run Series continues every Monday night (except for July 4) during
Daylight Savings Time. April and Oct races start at 6:00 PM. May - Sept races start at 6:30 PM.

                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 MARK WIMMER         M    34 MOOSE MILERS                    1/6    16:58    5:28  100   100 
    2 DAN MAAS            M    17                                 1/6    17:28    5:38   97   297 
    3 JESSE BAVER         M    19                                 2/6    18:07    5:50   93    93 
    4 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/10   18:51    6:05   90   278 
    5 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/10   19:12    6:11   88   272 
    6 MICHAEL WADE        M    36 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/6    19:27    6:16   87    87 
    7 STEPHEN STANLEY     M    37 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/6    20:18    6:33   83   173 
    8 ROBERT PARENT       M    48 GREATER DERRY TC                3/10   21:35PR  6:57   78   160 
    9 CATHY MERRA         F    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/6    21:43PR  7:00   78    78 
   10 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/2    21:46    7:01   77   221 
   11 JANICE PLATT        F    40 GRANITE STATE FLASH             2/6    22:01PR  7:06   77    77 
   12 STEVE VAN ORDEN     M    40                                 4/10   22:19PR  7:11   76    76 
   13 JUSTIN PLATT        M    39 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/6    22:33    7:16   75    75 
   14 RICHARD BARTLETT    M    47                                 5/10   23:09PR  7:28   73   149 
   15 ANDREW IUCCI        M    39                                 5/6    24:49    8:00   68    68 
   16 NICK MURPHY         M    12                                 3/6    25:43    8:17   65    65 
   17 KEVIN MURPHY        M    45                                 6/10   25:43    8:17   65    65 
   18 BENJAMIN PLATT      M     9 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/6    26:14    8:27   64    64 
   19 MIKE MERRA          M    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             7/10   26:17PR  8:28   64    64 
   20 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 3/6    28:04    9:03   60   186 
   21 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 4/6    28:18    9:07   59    59 
   22 CINDY JEANJEAN      F    44                                 5/6    30:19    9:46   55    55 
   23 BRYAN FAUST         M    35                                 6/6    31:04PR 10:00   54   108 
   24 JOANNE MARKS        F    31                                 1/2    31:12PR 10:03   54   108 
   25 BILL STURGEON       M    74 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/1    31:18PR 10:05   54   105 
   26 CELESTE KNIOTEK     F    14 BISHOP GUERTIN HS               5/6    32:07   10:21   52    52 
   27 KEVIN COTTER        M    40                                 8/10   32:47   10:34   51    51 
   28 MARK VIGNEAULT      M    40                                 9/10   32:49   10:34   51    51 
   29 EDWARD AUCLAIR      M    58 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/2    35:08   11:19   48    48 
   30 DEBBIE AUCLAIR      F    50 GATE CITY STRIDERS              1/1    35:14   11:21   48    48 
   31 MARNI HEMPHILL      F    30                                 2/2    36:34   11:47   46    46 
   32 BILL NAWN           M    41                                10/10   36:35   11:47   46    46 
   33 MOLLY ROVERO        F    14 BISHOP GUERTIN HS               6/6    48:12   15:31   35    35 
   34 VIRGINIA AMARELLO   F    40 MOOSE MILERS                    6/6    50:11PR 16:10   33    33 

                              FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 CATHY MERRA         F    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/6    21:43PR  7:00   78    78 
    2 JANICE PLATT        F    40 GRANITE STATE FLASH             2/6    22:01PR  7:06   77    77 
    3 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 3/6    28:04    9:03   60   186 
    4 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 4/6    28:18    9:07   59    59 
    5 CINDY JEANJEAN      F    44                                 5/6    30:19    9:46   55    55 
    6 JOANNE MARKS        F    31                                 1/2    31:12PR 10:03   54   108 
    7 CELESTE KNIOTEK     F    14 BISHOP GUERTIN HS               1/2    32:07   10:21   52    52 
    8 DEBBIE AUCLAIR      F    50 GATE CITY STRIDERS              1/1    35:14   11:21   48    48 
    9 MARNI HEMPHILL      F    30                                 2/2    36:34   11:47   46    46 
   10 MOLLY ROVERO        F    14 BISHOP GUERTIN HS               2/2    48:12   15:31   35    35 
   11 VIRGINIA AMARELLO   F    40 MOOSE MILERS                    6/6    50:11PR 16:10   33    33 

                               MALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 MARK WIMMER         M    34 MOOSE MILERS                    1/6    16:58    5:28  100   100 
    2 DAN MAAS            M    17                                 1/4    17:28    5:38   97   297 
    3 JESSE BAVER         M    19                                 2/4    18:07    5:50   93    93 
    4 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/10   18:51    6:05   90   278 
    5 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/10   19:12    6:11   88   272 
    6 MICHAEL WADE        M    36 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/6    19:27    6:16   87    87 
    7 STEPHEN STANLEY     M    37 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/6    20:18    6:33   83   173 
    8 ROBERT PARENT       M    48 GREATER DERRY TC                3/10   21:35PR  6:57   78   160 
    9 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/2    21:46PR  7:01   77   221 
   10 STEVE VAN ORDEN     M    40                                 4/10   22:19PR  7:11   76    76 
   11 JUSTIN PLATT        M    39 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/6    22:33    7:16   75    75 
   12 RICHARD BARTLETT    M    47                                 5/10   23:09PR  7:28   73   149 
   13 ANDREW IUCCI        M    39                                 5/6    24:49    8:00   68    68 
   14 NICK MURPHY         M    12                                 3/4    25:43    8:17   65    65 
   15 KEVIN MURPHY        M    45                                 6/10   25:43    8:17   65    65 
   16 BENJAMIN PLATT      M     9 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/4    26:14    8:27   64    64 
   17 MIKE MERRA          M    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             7/10   26:17PR  8:28   64    64 
   18 BRYAN FAUST         M    35                                 6/6    31:04PR 10:00   54   108 
   19 BILL STURGEON       M    74 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/1    31:18PR 10:05   54   105 
   20 KEVIN COTTER        M    40                                 8/10   32:47   10:34   51    51 
   21 MARK VIGNEAULT      M    40                                 9/10   32:49   10:34   51    51 
   22 EDWARD AUCLAIR      M    58 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/2    35:08   11:19   48    48 
   23 BILL NAWN           M    41                                10/10   36:35   11:47   46    46