Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Jun19_SkipMa_set1.shtml

Skip Matthews Memorial 4 Mile

Lebanon, NH, June 19, 2005

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups ]

Overall

                  Skip Matthwes Memorial Father's Day Run
   June 19, 2005    4 Miles  (USATF Certified #NH05002RF)   Lebanon, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/13   M1319   21:34   5:24 Derek Dutille          17 M    44 Lebanon NH              
    2   1/14   M2029   21:49   5:28 Thorin Markison        22 M   165 Lyndonville VT          
    3   1/27   M4049   21:59   5:30 Chris Lang             40 M   157 White River Junction VT 
    4   2/14   M2029   22:27   5:37 Keith Drake            21 M   201 Norwich VT              
    5   1/21   M3039   22:39   5:40 Mckew Devitt           31 M   182 Burlington VT           
    6   3/14   M2029   24:03   6:01 Brian Shiner           28 M   210 Lebanon NH              
    7   2/27   M4049   24:06   6:02 Dan Hamel              41 M    53 Hartland VT             
    8   2/13   M1319   24:23   6:06 Danny Clark            17 M   194 Grantham NH             
    9   1/23   M5059   24:25   6:07 Michael Cryans         54 M   188 Hanover NH              
   10   2/21   M3039   24:30   6:08 Jad Daley              36 M   169 Stowe VT                
   11   3/27   M4049   24:36   6:09 Joseph Clark           44 M   184 Grantham NH             
   12   4/14   M2029   24:58   6:15 Jack Nelson            21 M   116 Hanover NH              
   13   3/13   M1319   25:15   6:19 Dylan Grald            14 M   147 Lempster NH             
   14   5/14   M2029   25:19   6:20 Thomas Valnes          22 M   117 Hanover NH              
   15   4/27   M4049   25:26   6:22 Steven Andrews         46 M   159 Etna NH                 
   16   6/14   M2029   25:29   6:23 Colin Smith            29 M    35 Lebanon NH              
   17   4/13   M1319   26:00   6:30 Andrew Macewan         18 M   128 Lebanon NH              
   18   7/14   M2029   26:06   6:32 Daniel Moccia-Field    21 M   180 Lebanon NH              
   19   2/23   M5059   26:07   6:32 Stan Crane             54 M     7 Etna NH                 
   20   1/6    M6069   26:40   6:40 Ray Currier            60 M   119 Lebanon NH              
   21   1/15   F2029   26:52   6:43 Sarah Neilson          21 F    10 Sunapee NH              
   22   5/13   M1319   27:08   6:47 Owen Skinner           16 M   151 Hanover NH              
   23   5/27   M4049   27:17   6:50 Craig Lewis            47 M    79 Enfield NH              
   24   6/13   M1319   27:20   6:50 Peter Matthews         16 M    81 Lebanon NH              
   25   3/21   M3039   27:23   6:51 Jerry Kennedy          39 M   154 Ipswich MA              
   26   4/21   M3039   27:28   6:52 David Marcotte         35 M   163 Portsmouth NH           
   27   3/23   M5059   27:32   6:53 Tom Ozahowski          54 M   206 Thetford VT             
   28   8/14   M2029   27:40   6:55 Mark Davis             22 M   202 West Lebanon NH         
   29   6/27   M4049   27:46   6:57 Bob Christensen        40 M   204 Thetford Center VT      
   30   4/23   M5059   27:55   6:59 Paul Munn              58 M   124 Lyme NH                 
   31   7/27   M4049   28:01   7:01 Ed Kehoe               41 M   167 Wilder VT               
   32   5/21   M3039   28:12   7:03 Seth Carter            30 M   122 Orford NH               
   33   1/16   F3039   28:16   7:04 Nancy Lewis            38 F    40 New London NH           
   34   5/23   M5059   28:16   7:04 Harvey Lavoy           50 M   200 East Corinth VT         
   35   8/27   M4049   28:32   7:08 Les Lawrence           49 M    61 Lebanon NH              
   36   2/6    M6069   28:41   7:11 Doug Macgregor         69 M   162 Lebanon NH              
   37   2/16   F3039   28:46   7:12 Cheryl Bush            35 F   212 White River Junction VT 
   38   9/14   M2029   28:47   7:12 Danny Meyers           29 M   222 Lebanon NH              
   39   7/13   M1319   28:50   7:13 Sean Brake             15 M   156 North Sutton NH         
   40   1/12   F1319   28:57   7:15 Alice Nelson           18 F   115 Hanover NH              
   41   6/23   M5059   29:15   7:19 Robin Robitaille       53 M   166 Barton VT               
   42   2/15   F2029   29:16   7:19 Maggie Clary           20 F    58 Grantham NH             
   43   8/13   M1319   29:23   7:21 Zach Tretter           16 M    21 Lebanon NH              
   44   9/13   M1319   29:24   7:21 Dylan Wood             17 M   105 Plainfield NH           
   45   9/27   M4049   29:24   7:21 Joseph Cullen          46 M   160 Norwich VT              
   46   6/21   M3039   29:31   7:23 Farsad Khashayar       32 M   150 Lebanon NH              
   47   3/16   F3039   29:33   7:24 Liz Munn               32 F   187 Lyme NH                 
   48  10/14   M2029   29:37   7:25 Matthew Haselton       20 M   107 Lebanon NH              
   49   1/26   F4049   29:51   7:28 Ellie Ferguson         45 F    43 N Haverhill NH          
   50   7/23   M5059   29:52   7:28 Jeffrey Parsonnet      51 M   196 Norwich VT              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   3/6    M6069   29:58   7:30 Clifford Cary          63 M   183 Lebanon NH              
   52   8/23   M5059   30:05   7:32 William Farrell        55 M   149 Meriden NH              
   53  10/13   M1319   30:08   7:32 Sam Marshall           16 M   171 Etna NH                 
   54   2/26   F4049   30:11   7:33 Ellen Lewis            46 F    78 Enfield NH              
   55  10/27   M4049   30:15   7:34 Daniel Brown           46 M   134 Lebanon NH              
   56   4/16   F3039   30:18   7:35 Kerin Brown            30 F   195 Quechee VT              
   57  11/27   M4049   30:19   7:35 Steven Snook           45 M   144 Newbury VT              
   58   3/26   F4049   30:43   7:41 Jennifer Hansen        41 F    85 Lebanon NH              
   59   5/16   F3039   30:46   7:42 Janet Greger           37 F   193 West Lebanon NH         
   60  12/27   M4049   30:48   7:42 Jon Farnham            48 M    14 Putney VT               
   61  11/13   M1319   30:56   7:44 Scott Macewan          13 M   129 Lebanon NH              
   62   4/26   F4049   31:01   7:46 Martha Lane            40 F   120 Lebanon NH              
   63   7/21   M3039   31:08   7:47 William Fisher         33 M   143 Hanover NH              
   64  13/27   M4049   31:09   7:48 Eric Ticehurst         47 M    55 W Lebanon NH            
   65  14/27   M4049   31:15   7:49 Jim Kenyon             45 M   191 Norwich VT              
   66   5/26   F4049   31:20   7:50 Carol Rittenhouse      45 F   146 Lempster NH             
   67   6/16   F3039   31:31   7:53 Sarta Ecker            33 F   203 Thetford Center VT      
   68   3/15   F2029   31:39   7:55 Jodie Tillman          28 F   158 Thetford Center VT      
   69   6/26   F4049   31:39   7:55 Pong Kleinhans         49 F   211 Lebanon NH              
   70   2/12   F1319   31:45   7:57 Susannah Matthews      16 F    80 Lebanon NH              
   71  15/27   M4049   31:48   7:57 Frank Kelecy           43 M   100 Lebanon NH              
   72  16/27   M4049   31:51   7:58 Andrew Neilson         46 M    11 Sunapee NH              
   73  17/27   M4049   31:55   7:59 Matthew Locker         49 M    22 Lebanon NH              
   74   8/21   M3039   31:57   8:00 David Barthel          38 M   227 Bradford VT             
   75  12/13   M1319   31:58   8:00 David Haselton         13 M   103 Lebanon NH              
   76   7/26   F4049   31:59   8:00 Deb Keane              49 F    67 West Lebanon NH         
   77  18/27   M4049   32:18   8:05 Philip Rentz           45 M   164 West Lebanon NH         
   78   8/26   F4049   32:20   8:05 Anna-Marie Dipasquale  40 F   190 New London NH           
   79   9/23   M5059   32:22   8:06 Matt Marshall          56 M   170 Etna NH                 
   80  19/27   M4049   32:31   8:08 Jeff Hastings          45 M   223 Hanover NH              
   81   7/16   F3039   32:40   8:10 Jennifer Boudro        33 F   205 North Hartland VT       
   82   4/15   F2029   32:49   8:13 Elena Davidson         27 F   207 West Lebanon NH         
   83   1/1    F6069   32:51   8:13 Marcia Masland         60 F    54 Lebanon NH              
   84   9/21   M3039   33:00   8:15 Eric Monroe            30 M   130 Lebanon NH              
   85  10/21   M3039   33:06   8:17 Josh Tuohy             34 M   192 Lebanon NH              
   86  10/23   M5059   33:08   8:17 Daniel Nelson          53 M   114 Hanover NH              
   87  20/27   M4049   33:19   8:20 Greg Hardy             42 M   142 Meriden NH              
   88   3/12   F1319   33:29   8:23 Emily Hanson           15 F    39 Grantham NH             
   89  11/21   M3039   33:36   8:24 Jason Weale            32 M    18 Lebanon NH              
   90   9/26   F4049   33:37   8:25 Sandra Rhoades         42 F   209 White River Junction VT 
   91   4/6    M6069   33:39   8:25 Bob Katz               67 M   127 Grantham NH             
   92  10/26   F4049   33:42   8:26 Karen Henry            48 F   138 Lyme NH                 
   93  12/21   M3039   33:50   8:28 Jeff Neily             36 M   125 Lebanon NH              
   94   8/16   F3039   33:50   8:28 Shelley Sanyal         36 F    74 Lebanon NH              
   95  11/23   M5059   33:55   8:29 Richard Davis          56 M   181 Newport NH              
   96  11/26   F4049   33:56   8:29 Judy Houde-Hardy       40 F   140 Meriden NH              
   97   1/2    F0112   33:56   8:29 Kelsey Hardy            1 F   141 Meriden NH              
   98  21/27   M4049   34:11   8:33 Peter Wild             43 M    47 Etna NH                 
   99   5/15   F2029   34:14   8:34 Bonnie Shappy          28 F   218 Woodstock VT            
  100  13/21   M3039   34:17   8:35 Rob Vanaalst           35 M   168 Lebanon NH              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   4/12   F1319   34:35   8:39 Keelyn Blanchfield     19 F    76 E. Thetford VT          
  102   6/15   F2029   34:39   8:40 Rebecca Windt          25 F    17 Lebanon NH              
  103  12/23   M5059   34:40   8:40 Tom Windt              58 M   219 Canton NY               
  104  13/23   M5059   34:40   8:40 Ronald Bauer           54 M    23 Lebanon NH              
  105   5/12   F1319   34:45   8:42 Lindsey Brough         19 F    75 Thetford VT             
  106   6/12   F1319   34:54   8:44 Emily Filiano          15 F    41 Lebanon NH              
  107   7/12   F1319   34:57   8:45 Kelly Wood             13 F    96 Etna NH                 
  108  14/23   M5059   35:01   8:46 Scott Knowland         50 M   216 Bow NH                  
  109  15/23   M5059   35:04   8:46 Thomas Johnston        56 M   148 Bangor ME               
  110   8/12   F1319   35:05   8:47 Stephanie Strenta      16 F   137 Hanover NH              
  111   1/11   F5059   35:06   8:47 Carolyn Haselton       50 F   104 Lebanon NH              
  112   9/16   F3039   35:08   8:47 Mansa Smith            30 F   186 Lebanon NH              
  113  10/16   F3039   35:08   8:47 Heather Low            32 F     6 Grantham NH             
  114   7/15   F2029   35:14   8:49 Sarah Mcleod           22 F    86 Lebanon NH              
  115  11/16   F3039   35:17   8:50 Mary Whitney           30 F    19 Montpelier VT           
  116   2/11   F5059   35:21   8:51 Jayne Stone            51 F    29 Lebanon NH              
  117  12/26   F4049   35:24   8:51 Vanessa Brown          44 F    28 Lebanon NH              
  118  16/23   M5059   35:29   8:53 Michael Harris         55 M   185 Etna NH                 
  119   8/15   F2029   35:29   8:53 Kathryn Stevens        23 F    30 Waltham MA              
  120   9/15   F2029   35:30   8:53 Abby Roberts           22 F    26 Lebanon NH              
  121  11/14   M2029   35:30   8:53 Derek Mccowan          25 M    31 Waltham MA              
  122  14/21   M3039   35:30   8:53 Dan Ely                39 M   208 Eureka CA               
  123  17/23   M5059   35:36   8:54 Jeffrey Taube          53 M   131 Hanover NH              
  124  13/26   F4049   35:44   8:56 Martha Neary           42 F   102 Lebanon NH              
  125   3/11   F5059   35:44   8:56 Alice Feola            50 F   136 Hanover NH              
  126  14/26   F4049   35:44   8:56 Kathy Hastings         45 F   224 Hanover NH              
  127   9/12   F1319   36:09   9:03 Meredith Forbes        17 F    37 Meriden NH              
  128  15/21   M3039   36:13   9:04 Mark Lang              32 M     8 Lebanon NH              
  129  13/13   M1319   36:17   9:04 Mike Jenkins           15 M    12 W Lebanon NH            
  130  16/21   M3039   36:20   9:05 Glenn Thornton         37 M   161 Cornish NH              
  131  17/21   M3039   36:40   9:10 Jeffrey Acker          38 M    69 Hanover NH              
  132  12/16   F3039   36:43   9:11 Pam Mazurek            39 F    70 Lebanon NH              
  133   4/11   F5059   36:44   9:11 Deirdre Ellerson       52 F   110 Sharon VT               
  134  18/21   M3039   36:59   9:15 Dylan Gamache          34 M    65 West Lebanon NH         
  135  12/14   M2029   37:06   9:17 Benjamin Bragdon       21 M   145 Jamesville NY           
  136  15/26   F4049   37:12   9:18 Cathie Savioli         40 F    73 Hartland VT             
  137   5/6    M6069   37:12   9:18 Anthony Andreozzi      64 M    77 Chelmsford MA           
  138  22/27   M4049   37:34   9:24 Ray Ford               44 M   179 Bristol NH              
  139  23/27   M4049   37:45   9:27 Stephen Silver         48 M    51 W Lebanon NH            
  140  13/14   M2029   37:55   9:29 Thomas Cooper          22 M    24 Lebanon NH              
  141  10/15   F2029   37:55   9:29 Alexa Xanthopoulos     22 F    25 Saco ME                 
  142   5/11   F5059   37:57   9:30 Linda Wiegand-Packard  50 F   113 Quechee VT              
  143  16/26   F4049   37:59   9:30 Elizabeth Larsen       47 F    92 Lebanon NH              
  144  10/12   F1319   38:03   9:31 Anna Moccia-Field      17 F   177 Lebanon NH              
  145  17/26   F4049   38:21   9:36 Joyce Martin           41 F   220 Pembroke NH             
  146   6/11   F5059   38:35   9:39 Marie Comtois          53 F   111 Sharon VT               
  147  24/27   M4049   38:45   9:42 Kevin Coburn           45 M   189 Lebanon NH              
  148  13/16   F3039   38:45   9:42 Kelly Carter           32 F   123 Orford NH               
  149  11/15   F2029   38:57   9:45 Gillian Jackson        25 F    68 Grantham NH             
  150  18/26   F4049   39:04   9:46 Jamie Lawrence         41 F    60 Lebanon NH              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  18/23   M5059   39:31   9:53 Tom Gray               53 M    66 N. Thetford VT          
  152  19/26   F4049   39:37   9:55 Laurie Waterman        43 F   153 Newport NH              
  153   2/2    F0112   39:57  10:00 Lucy Skinner           11 F   173 Hanover NH              
  154  25/27   M4049   39:57  10:00 Jonathan Skinner       49 M   152 Hanover NH              
  155  12/15   F2029   40:11  10:03 Amanda Lyons           21 F    16 Hartland VT             
  156   7/11   F5059   40:19  10:05 Brucie Hubbell         55 F    97 Norwich NH              
  157  19/23   M5059   40:28  10:07 Thomas Lanzetta        52 M   217 Lebanon NH              
  158   1/3    M0112   40:36  10:09 Jonathan Kelecy        10 M    99 Lebanon NH              
  159  20/26   F4049   40:37  10:10 Diane Kelecy           42 F   101 Lebanon NH              
  160  14/16   F3039   40:39  10:10 Amy Gamache            31 F    62 West Lebanon NH         
  161   2/3    M0112   40:41  10:11 Erik Antonacei          7 M   198 Warren VT               
  162   8/11   F5059   40:45  10:12 Marie Yeager           51 F   215 Lebanon NH              
  163  13/15   F2029   41:16  10:19 Lene Dahlkvist         22 F   118 Hanover NH              
  164  15/16   F3039   41:17  10:20 Anna Dulac             32 F    64 Lebanon NH              
  165  19/21   M3039   41:17  10:20 Rhys Dulac             33 M    63 Lebanon NH              
  166  21/26   F4049   41:34  10:24 Julia Neily            42 F   126 Lebanon NH              
  167  20/21   M3039   41:49  10:28 Daniel Tuohy           35 M   228 Rye Beach NH            
  168  11/12   F1319   42:04  10:31 Lauren Salter          19 F     3 Lebanon NH              
  169  22/26   F4049   42:04  10:31 Cathy Salter           45 F     4 Lebanon NH              
  170   6/6    M6069   42:07  10:32 Dennis Donahue         60 M    72 Thetford Center VT      
  171  20/23   M5059   42:16  10:34 Dan Clary              57 M    56 Grantham NH             
  172  23/26   F4049   42:17  10:35 Jackie Clary           49 F    57 Grantham NH             
  173  21/23   M5059   42:19  10:35 Jamie King             53 M   221 Lebanon NH              
  174  24/26   F4049   42:24  10:36 Terri Hollis           40 F    34 Lebanon NH              
  175   9/11   F5059   42:27  10:37 Mary Hillier           53 F   175 Georges Mills NH        
  176  10/11   F5059   42:36  10:39 Gayle Strachan         54 F   176 Lebanon NH              
  177  14/15   F2029   42:36  10:39 Kristen Martin         23 F   178 Boston MA               
  178  25/26   F4049   42:38  10:40 Kim Tuttle             49 F   174 Laconia NH              
  179  12/12   F1319   43:38  10:55 Grace Kane             15 F    36 Lebanon NH              
  180  14/14   M2029   43:39  10:55 Christopher Thieser    21 M   226 Bethel VT               
  181  21/21   M3039   45:23  11:21 Joseph Cheevers        37 M   109 Lebanon NH              
  182  26/26   F4049   45:25  11:22 Mary Hawkins           45 F    27 Woodstock VT            
  183  16/16   F3039   45:55  11:29 Kim Schneller          38 F   121 Wrj VT                  
  184  22/23   M5059   46:43  11:41 Fred Anderson          53 M    95 Campton NH              
  185  11/11   F5059   46:54  11:44 Ginny Reed             56 F     9 Hanover NH              
  186  26/27   M4049   48:41  12:11 Edward Tracey          48 M    38 Lebanon NH              
  187  15/15   F2029   49:23  12:21 Wendy Hardenberg       22 F   108 Lebanon NH              
  188  27/27   M4049   50:14  12:34 Camilo Fadul           48 M    88 Hanover NH              
  189   3/3    M0112   52:24  13:06 Colby Antonacei         5 M   199 Warren VT               
  190  23/23   M5059   52:24  13:06 Bobby Antonacei        51 M   197 Warren VT