Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Jun18_MtnWas_set1.shtml

Mtn Washington Road Race (Maine Finishers)

Gorham, NH, June 18, 2005

Maine Finishers

Photo of Sean Ireland, a member of the Maine Track Club  who was at Mtn Washington.  Photo by D C Young (file photo)
Photo of Sean Ireland, a member of the Maine Track Club who was at Mtn Washington. Photo by D C Young (file photo)



                                                                      Page 1
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
   31 Judson Cake               27 M       Bar Harbor      ME CROW ATH   197 1:15:58 
   32 Thomas Mcwalters          23 M       Thorndike       ME CME        494 1:15:58 
   40 Andrew Baird              32 M       Yarmouth        ME MTC        131 1:16:45 
   58 Mark Berman               47 M       Eliot           ME CAA         47 1:20:19 
   71 Floyd Lavery              48 M       Gorham          ME MTC        449 1:21:57 
   74 Timothy Carven            41 M       Kittery Point   ME CAA        201 1:23:11 
   16 Peter Keeney              39 M       Bar Harbor      ME CROW ATH   410 1:28:01 
  137 Bob Poirier               50 M       Minot           ME CME        576 1:30:48 
  150 Donald Medd               35 M       Portland        ME            498 1:31:37 
  159 Michael Brown             22 M       Wells           ME WMM        181 1:32:29 
  175 David Painter             43 M       Bar Harbor      ME CROW ATH   556 1:33:30 
  176 James Toulouse            57 M       Cape Elizabeth  ME MTC RAT    745 1:33:31 
  208 Robin Dressel             41 F       Windham         ME            W99 1:35:40 
  224 Mary Hansen-Nawrocki      43 F       Kittery         ME CAA       W142 1:36:54 
  229 Sean Ireland              33 M       Portland        ME RUNNIN'    390 1:37:27 
  240 Jonathan Rundell          45 M       Scarborough     ME MTC RAT    616 1:38:30 
  247 Tom Menendez              51 M       Lewiston        ME MTC        504 1:39:06 
  249 Richard Mulhern           51 M       Falmouth        ME            521 1:39:15 
  254 Laura Mullin              44 F       Shapleigh       ME WMM       W198 1:39:42 
  255 Anthony Mullin            45 M       Shapleigh       ME WMM        522 1:39:43 
  265 Dave Herring              30 M       Portland        ME            367 1:40:19 
  268 Laurel Valley             42 F       Parsonsfield    ME RR          W8 1:40:27 
  292 Gary Weber                59 M       Lewiston        ME PRRT       110 1:42:01 
  306 Chase Pray                61 M       Lewiston        ME CME        578 1:42:41 
  353 Robert Hetzer             36 M       Otter Creek     ME CROW ATH   369 1:45:25 
  358 Peter Rearick             53 M       Hebron          ME PRRT       108 1:45:59 
  369 Fletcher Carr             43 M       Bridgton        ME BA         112 1:46:59 
  371 Patty Kenney              41 F       Portland        ME MTC       W160 1:47:16 
  381 Michael Reali             51 M       Cumberland      ME MTC RAT    587 1:48:02 
  405 William Devou             56 M       Westbrook       ME MTC RAT    245 1:49:28 
  406 D Scott Mangiafico        44 M       Kittery         ME CAA        476 1:49:34 
  432 Carolyn Ewald             40 F       Falmouth        ME           W107 1:51:11 
  451 Jeannie Weber             56 F       Lewiston        ME PRRT       W32 1:52:15 
  456 Michael Mageles           38 M       Bridgton        ME BA         113 1:52:25 
  457 Jeffrey Preble            51 M       Gardiner        ME            580 1:52:27 
  468 David Tapley              36 M       Portland        ME            683 1:53:02 
  469 Pamela Tapley             35 F       Portland        ME           W258 1:53:02 
  472 Suzanne Walsh             39 F       Vassalboro      ME           W270 1:53:05 
  496 Sonia Jespersen           28 F       Scarborough     ME           W156 1:54:16 
  502 Robert Giroux             46 M       Wales           ME MTC        314 1:54:48 
  506 William Paradis           52 M       North Berwick   ME RR         559 1:55:08 
  528 John Howe                 70 M       Waterford       ME            381 1:56:35 
  535 Chris Webb                30 M       North Bridgton  ME BA         114 1:57:05 
  537 Robert Benes              52 M       Fryeburg        ME            142 1:57:08 
  544 John Keeley               53 M       Portland        ME MTC        409 1:57:25 
  548 Robert Coughlin           66 M       Cape Elizabeth  ME MTC RAT    223 1:57:45 
  565 Faye Gagnon               60 F       Minot           ME           W281 1:59:09 
  585 Bridget Douglas           34 F       Falmouth        ME            W98 2:00:41 
  610 Alburn Butler             51 M       Portland        ME MTC RAT    191 2:03:00 
  620 Ken Walsh                 44 M       Vassalboro      ME            714 2:03:30 
  640 Matthew Burgess           36 M       North Bridgton  ME BA         111 2:05:09 
  655 Brett Doney               45 M       Oxford          ME MTC        249 2:07:01 
  678 Howard Spear              55 M       Westbrook       ME MTC        662 2:09:49 
  694 Ann Darling               38 F       Portland        ME MTC        W90 2:10:54 
  705 Karl Geib                 46 M       Portland        ME            307 2:11:48 
  707 Kathleen Donohoe          38 F       Portland        ME            W96 2:11:49 
  727 Matthew Douglas           36 M       Falmouth        ME            250 2:14:09 
  729 Mark Alex                 45 M       Hope            ME            120 2:15:07 
  738 Beth Thompson             45 F       Hollis Center   ME           W260 2:16:08 
  739 Elizabeth Callahan        43 F       Limington       ME            W57 2:16:08 
  742 Ronald Pelton             52 M       Freeport        ME MTC        566 2:16:36 
  743 Mike Brooks               59 M       Danville        ME            179 2:16:45 
  745 Stephen Everett           52 M       East Waterboro  ME            268 2:17:37 
  754 Louisa Dunlap             64 F       Belfast         ME MAINE RO   W64 2:18:50 
  756 Thomas Hunt               73 M       Brunswick       ME NE65+      386 2:19:11 
  787 Dan Sobel                 57 M       Cape Elizabeth  ME            657 2:33:23 
  803 William J Morgan          60 M       Kennebunk       ME            518 2:43:49 
  805 Carlton Mendell           83 M       Windham         ME MTC         83 2:49:19