Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Jun18_MtWash_set1.shtml

Mt. Washington Road Race

Mt. Washington, NH, June 18, 2005

[Age Group Winners | Top 25 Women | Teams | Age-Graded Masters Men | Age-Graded Masters Women | Clydesdales and Fillies ]

Overall results

For more race information, see Race website.

                                                                      Page 1
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
    1 Simon Gutierrez           39 M       Alamosa         CO TEVA/SPO     2 1:00:54 
    2 Eric Blake                26 M       Plattsburgh     NY CMS          4 1:01:07 
    3 Paul Low                  31 M       Amherst         MA CMS          1 1:02:01 
    4 Matt Carpenter            40 M       Manitou Springs CO              3 1:02:12 
    5 Kevin Tilton              23 M       Conway          NH CMS          6 1:03:42 
    6 Eric Morse                40 M       Berlin          VT CMS          5 1:05:26 
    7 Peter Maksimow            26 M       Springfield     MA CMS         19 1:05:43 
    8 Chad Newton               35 M       Pisgah Forest   NC             24 1:06:38 
    9 Sean Livingston           36 M       Barrington      RI BAA         12 1:07:13 
   10 Richard Bolt              34 M       Nashua          NH CMS          8 1:07:30 
   11 Josh Ferenc               23 M       Westmoreland    NH BAA          7 1:08:07 
   12 Dan Verrington            42 M       Bradford        MA CMS         13 1:09:23 
   13 Tim Livingston            31 M       Conway          NH WMM         22 1:09:29 
   14 Gregory Colburn           27 M       Arlington       MA MM&M       213 1:09:40 
   15 Melissa Moon              35 F       Wellington      NZ             W2 1:10:11 
   16 David Herr                40 M       Canaan          VT MM&M        14 1:10:14 
   17 Anna Pichrtova            32 F       Boulder         CO             W1 1:10:26 
   18 Dave Dunham               41 M       Bradford        MA CMS          9 1:10:37 
   19 Ben Nephew                29 M       Foxboro         MA CMS         10 1:11:03 
   20 David Hannon              34 M       Newton          MA NEW ENGL   348 1:11:56 
   21 Joseph Mcveigh            41 M       Convent Station NJ NYAC        30 1:12:39 
   22 Matt Mallet               30 M       Saratoga Spring NY SARATOGA   473 1:12:52 
   23 Michael Woodman           39 M       Timonium        MD CMS         21 1:13:17 
   24 Stephen Peterson          39 M       Chelmsford      MA CMS         29 1:13:33 
   25 Kevin Walsh               41 M       Dayton          OH            715 1:13:37 
   26 John Friedman             24 M       Cambridge       MA BAA        295 1:14:22 
   27 Brad Lebo                 48 M       Portsmouth      NH CAA        452 1:14:43 
   28 Lou Bregou                35 M       Littleton       NH MM&M       173 1:15:00 
   29 Henry Wigglesworth        47 M       Seattle         WA             31 1:15:07 
   30 Larry Sayers              45 M       Bellows Falls   VT CMS         27 1:15:46 
   31 Judson Cake               27 M       Bar Harbor      ME CROW ATH   197 1:15:58 
   32 Thomas Mcwalters          23 M       Thorndike       ME CME        494 1:15:58 
   33 Ernest Brake              43 M       North Sutton    NH GSRT        89 1:16:13 
   34 Zach Emerson              20 M       Pittsfield      NH MM&M        33 1:16:18 
   35 Joel St-Louis             43 M       Cookshire       PQ             11 1:16:26 
   36 Rick Copley               32 M       Conway          NH WMM        220 1:16:31 
   37 Fergus Cullen             33 M       Wolfeboro       NH PRRT        28 1:16:33 
   38 Jean-FranÇois Harvey      31 M       MontrÉal        PQ            356 1:16:37 
   39 Brian Stevens             41 M       New Boston      NH MM&M        32 1:16:42 
   40 Andrew Baird              32 M       Yarmouth        ME MTC        131 1:16:45 
   41 Ken Tripp                 35 M       Amesbury        MA WCRC       700 1:16:54 
   42 Tim Dunlap                48 M       Lancaster       PA            256 1:17:12 
   43 Buzz Burrell              53 M       Boulder         CO             53 1:17:20 
   44 Stephen Marsalese         39 M       Bronx           NY GLRR       480 1:17:22 
   45 Francis Burdett           40 M       Worcester       MA CMS         18 1:17:52 
   46 Tek Kilgore               51 M       Salt Lake City  UT            417 1:17:56 
   47 Bob Johnson               49 M       Leominster      MA NMC        396 1:18:08 
   48 Angus Mccusker            24 M       Buckland        MA SMAC       490 1:18:17 
   49 Kevin Tuck                48 M       Salt Lake City  UT            703 1:18:20 
   50 Jamie Jacobus             25 M       West Simsbury   CT            391 1:18:26 



                                                                      Page 2
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
   51 Randy Macneill            43 M       Epping          NH CAA        464 1:18:39 
   52 Tristan Colangelo         23 M       Gloucester      MA TG          23 1:19:26 
   53 Liza Grudzinski           25 F       Harriman        NY           W132 1:19:32 
   54 Rob Higley                51 M       Amherst         MA WMAC       371 1:19:42 
   55 Julia Stamps              26 F       New York        NY             W7 1:19:43 
   56 Christopher Bain          27 M       North Bethesda  MD            130 1:20:01 
   57 Cathy Pearce              42 F       Chelmsford      MA WRT         W3 1:20:15 
   58 Mark Berman               47 M       Eliot           ME CAA         47 1:20:19 
   59 Jason Clark               27 M       Homer           NY            210 1:20:24 
   60 Todd Hanson               46 M       Portsmouth      NH CAA        350 1:20:39 
   61 Keith Woodward            54 M       E. Corinth      VT MM&M        26 1:20:54 
   62 Rob Smith                 38 M       Charlestown     MA CMS         20 1:20:55 
   63 Dan Collison              45 M       Hanover         NH MM&M       216 1:21:05 
   64 Brett Rickenbach          30 M       Salisbury       MA WCRC       591 1:21:11 
   65 Matthew Curran            48 M       Gloucester      MA TG          48 1:21:13 
   66 Peter Harris              40 M       Niantic         CT            353 1:21:17 
   67 Patrick Kanold            37 M       Boston          MA MM&M       402 1:21:22 
   68 Suzy West                 42 F       Putney          VT CSU         W5 1:21:24 
   69 Todd Brown                41 M       Rocky Hill      CT NMC        183 1:21:32 
   70 Steven Lombardo           36 M       Springfield     MA GSH        459 1:21:40 
   71 Floyd Lavery              48 M       Gorham          ME MTC        449 1:21:57 
   72 David Hunt                19 M       Fryeburg        ME WMM        385 1:22:03 
   73 David Audet               40 M       Concord         NH GSRT        87 1:22:11 
   74 Timothy Carven            41 M       Kittery Point   ME CAA        201 1:23:11 
   75 Raelyn Crowell            34 F       Amherst         NH MM&M       W83 1:23:12 
   76 Chari Walsh               41 F       Dayton          OH           W269 1:23:23 
   77 James Doneski             36 M       Hopkinton       NH GSRT        95 1:23:40 
   78 William Pine              53 M       Fitzwilliam     NH CMS        574 1:23:55 
   79 Len Hall                  51 M       Enfield         NH MM&M        45 1:24:08 
   80 Frank Feist               38 M       Concord         MA CSU        280 1:24:13 
   81 Jeff Gould                40 M       Westminster     MA NMC        323 1:24:14 
   82 Steven Bratt              48 M       Winchester      MA CSU        171 1:24:24 
   83 Jeff Brooks               35 M       Colebrook       NH MM&M       178 1:24:43 
   84 Jerry Rosa                61 M       Hampton         NH WCRC       609 1:24:54 
   85 Tim Roache                37 M       Stratham        NH CAA        595 1:24:55 
   86 Thomas Cross              46 M       North Hampton   NH WCRC       226 1:25:07 
   87 John Schwartz             41 M       Ridgefield      CT            632 1:25:20 
   88 Gary Passler              50 M       Amesbury        MA WCRC       563 1:25:23 
   89 Jon Mallon                36 M       New York        NY            474 1:25:41 
   90 Kathy Maddock             40 F       Wilton          NH MM&M      W180 1:25:51 
   91 Ken Naide                 33 M       Milton          MA LST        527 1:26:06 
   92 Bob Evers                 54 M       Park City       UT            270 1:26:08 
   93 David Loutzenheiser       38 M       Cambridge       MA CRC        460 1:26:09 
   94 Jim Terry                 54 M       Roslindale      MA CSU        686 1:26:12 
   95 Mike Laracy               35 M       Center Conway   NH WMM        442 1:26:15 
   96 Bob Gillis                50 M       Gloucester      MA TG          82 1:26:16 
   97 Richard Stockdale         54 M       Mason           NH MM&M       672 1:26:38 
   98 Christian Fuller          30 M       Boulder         CO            296 1:26:44 
   99 John Goldthorp            27 M       Philadelphia    PA            318 1:26:49 
  100 Peter Angus               35 M       Newlondon       MA GSRT        86 1:26:51 



                                                                      Page 3
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  101 Todd Callaghan            35 M       Somerville      MA MM&M       198 1:26:54 
  102 Tim Burke                 42 M       Tyngsboro       MA MM&M       188 1:26:57 
  103 Mark Snyder               36 M       Cambridge       MA            656 1:27:02 
  104 Jacqueline Gareau         52 F       St-Bruno        PQ            W10 1:27:08 
  105 Jerry Learned             56 M       Hopkinton       MA CMS         56 1:27:11 
  106 Steve Block               25 M       Boston          MA            157 1:27:14 
  107 Aaron Meberg              23 M       Plainville      CT            497 1:27:15 
  108 Rick Merriman             36 M       Flagstaff       AZ            507 1:27:20 
  109 Seth Miles                29 M       Georgetown      MA            512 1:27:26 
  110 Bonnie Ritchotte          32 F       Littleton       NH MM&M       W13 1:27:37 
  111 Kimberly Saddic           35 F       West Chester    PA             W9 1:27:49 
  112 Donna Smyers              47 F       Adamant         VT CENTRAL    W17 1:27:53 
  113 Jim Grizzetti             42 M       Morristown      NJ SNEAKER    333 1:27:55 
  114 Neal Leibowitz            36 M       South Windsor   CT            455 1:27:57 
  115 Michael Mccusker          56 M       Buckland        MA SMAC        44 1:28:01 
  116 Peter Keeney              39 M       Bar Harbor      ME CROW ATH   410 1:28:01 
  117 Steve Delahunty           42 M       Bedford         NH MM&M       238 1:28:07 
  118 Steven Genestreti         46 M       Rye             NH            309 1:28:16 
  119 W.f. Newhall Iii          47 M       Marblehead      MA            536 1:28:19 
  120 Matthew Hughes            22 M       Newbury         MA CME        746 1:28:28 
  121 Jim Bassett               48 M       Canterbury      NH            137 1:28:43 
  122 Steve Wolfe               41 M       Merrimack       NH MM&M       736 1:28:46 
  123 Chuck Landry              49 M       Plainfield      NH MM&M       437 1:28:48 
  124 Marty Wrin                36 M       Jamaica Plain   MA CSU        737 1:29:04 
  125 Mark Asaro                49 M       Gloucester      MA TG          41 1:29:09 
  126 Michael Zackin            46 M       Sudbury         MA GFTC       740 1:29:17 
  127 Alistair James O'malley   33 M       Cambridge       MA CRC        550 1:29:25 
  128 Franz Scholten            44 M       Port Jervis     NY            630 1:29:27 
  129 Brandon Schillemat        19 M       Munsonville     NH MRM        627 1:29:30 
  130 Don Zimmerman             56 M       Kodiak          AK            742 1:29:41 
  131 Ann Rasmussen             41 F       Plymouth        NH MM&M       W19 1:29:55 
  132 Cloutier Francois         40 M       Sherbrooke      PQ            292 1:30:11 
  133 Sue Wemyss                45 F       Gorham          NH WMM        W23 1:30:18 
  134 Jonathan Stableford       60 M       Andover         MA MVS         60 1:30:25 
  135 Jim Neville               44 M       Cambridge       MA BAA        535 1:30:28 
  136 Jeffrey Stratton          30 M       Washington      DC            673 1:30:43 
  137 Bob Poirier               50 M       Minot           ME CME        576 1:30:48 
  138 Douglas Murray            44 M       Carmel          NY            525 1:30:53 
  139 Mark Fontaine             47 M       Leominster      MA NMC        288 1:30:54 
  140 Maggie Ramos              43 F       Peterborough    NH MM&M      W220 1:30:57 
  141 Erik Heinen               30 M       Lowell          MA            363 1:31:01 
  142 Marc Chalufour            28 M       Allston         MA            204 1:31:05 
  143 Keith Lane                28 M       Rochester Hills MI            438 1:31:13 
  144 Jeffrey Albertelli        37 M       Exeter          NH WCRC       118 1:31:13 
  145 Jacqueline Shakar         45 F       Sutton          MA CMS        W11 1:31:23 
  146 Kenneth Kiburis           43 M       Keene           NH UNITED N   416 1:31:27 
  147 Erik Fey                  39 M       New Boston      NH MM&M       282 1:31:28 
  148 Donald Dwight             42 M       Kingston        NH WCRC        59 1:31:34 
  149 William Romito            51 M       Belchertown     MA GSH        605 1:31:35 
  150 Donald Medd               35 M       Portland        ME            498 1:31:37 



                                                                      Page 4
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  151 Adrienne Cyrulik          31 F       Andover         MA MVS        W88 1:31:46 
  152 Katie Schroth             26 F       Chelmsford      MA           W237 1:31:58 
  153 Robert Bradlee            48 M       Reading         MA CSU        169 1:32:01 
  154 Katja Fox                 39 F       Wolfeboro       NH WMM       W119 1:32:06 
  155 Mark Baillargeon          42 M       Chicopee        MA EORC       129 1:32:11 
  156 Jonathan Piers            38 M       Sandwich        MA UNITED N   573 1:32:14 
  157 Patrick Messer            43 M       Madbury         NH WCRC       508 1:32:19 
  158 Rae Eastland              39 M       Nashua          NH            259 1:32:25 
  159 Michael Brown             22 M       Wells           ME WMM        181 1:32:29 
  160 Thomas Benner             39 M       Cambridge       MA            144 1:32:36 
  161 Seth Blumerman            31 M       Saranac Lake    NY            159 1:32:36 
  162 Mark Lutter               44 M       Derry           NH            461 1:32:43 
  163 John Rudser               44 M       Westwood        MA TIR        615 1:32:44 
  164 Joe Hall                  50 M       Newport         RI CMS        344 1:32:44 
  165 John Hackney              60 M       Montpelier      VT GLRR       339 1:32:51 
  166 George Piers              39 M       Westmoreland    NH UNITED N   572 1:32:53 
  167 Carson Smith              33 M       Portsmouth      NH CAA        653 1:32:54 
  168 Tibor Szabo               26 M       Belleville      MI            681 1:32:56 
  169 Laura Harding             38 F       Durham          NH RR         W30 1:32:59 
  170 Michael Seretto           50 M       Leominster      MA CMS        637 1:33:08 
  171 Rebecca Stockdale-Woolley 54 F       Chaplin         CT CMS        W15 1:33:13 
  172 Stephen Kapral            37 M       Brattleboro     VT            403 1:33:19 
  173 Mark Maldonado            37 M       Huntington      NY            471 1:33:25 
  174 David Wessman             50 M       Scituate        MA TIR        722 1:33:26 
  175 David Painter             43 M       Bar Harbor      ME CROW ATH   556 1:33:30 
  176 James Toulouse            57 M       Cape Elizabeth  ME MTC RAT    745 1:33:31 
  177 John Webber               47 M       Amesbury        MA WCRC       719 1:33:35 
  178 Milton Schumacher         60 M       N Scituate      RI RIRR       631 1:33:35 
  179 John Cederholm            62 M       Marion          MA BAA         62 1:33:50 
  180 Kent Rissmiller           51 M       Jefferson       MA WPI        594 1:33:51 
  181 Ryan Larson               23 M       Saranac Lake    NY            447 1:33:51 
  182 Stephen Mclaughlin        43 M       Middletown      CT            493 1:33:58 
  183 Harry Masterton Jr.       60 M       Shutesbury      MA            484 1:34:00 
  184 Bill Larkins              43 M       Manchester      NH            445 1:34:02 
  185 Frank Szaba               30 M       Saranac Lake    NY            680 1:34:09 
  186 Paul Josephson            50 M       Waterville      ME CME        401 1:34:12 
  187 Annie Ericson             25 F       Northampton     MA           W104 1:34:13 
  188 Daniel Bouchard           30 M       Manchester      NH            164 1:34:14 
  189 Layce Alves               25 F       Gloucester      MA TG         W35 1:34:27 
  190 Don Slovenkai             49 M       Fitchburg       MA NMC        652 1:34:29 
  191 Jesse Rounds              27 M       Washington      DC            612 1:34:32 
  192 Donna Smyth               45 F       Vernon          VT CSU        W14 1:34:33 
  193 Chris Mendelsohn          41 M       Huntington      NY            501 1:34:36 
  194 Bill Robertson            52 M       Ashland         MA NMC        598 1:34:41 
  195 Neil Wheelwright          47 M       Burlington      VT            724 1:34:42 
  196 Dawn Heinrich             43 F       Wolfeboro       NH MM&M      W145 1:34:43 
  197 Bob Hill                  38 M       Groton          MA NMC        372 1:34:49 
  198 Stephen Connell           40 M       Morristown      NJ            218 1:34:52 
  199 James Jones               50 M       Medford         MA            398 1:34:57 
  200 Sumner Brown              61 M       Belmont         MA CSU         61 1:35:00 



                                                                      Page 5
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  201 Kathy Hurst               35 F       Fitzwilliam     NH           W154 1:35:12 
  202 Kevin Mccoy               49 M       Johnston        RI RIRR       489 1:35:19 
  203 Tim Lynch                 44 M       North Kingstown RI RIRR       462 1:35:21 
  204 Leslie Krichko            46 F       Ridgefield      CT CSU       W170 1:35:27 
  205 Brian Foley               38 M       Norwalk         CT            287 1:35:33 
  206 Richard Adams             44 M       Contoocook      NH            117 1:35:38 
  207 Nicholas Hinsley          36 M       Bedford         NH            374 1:35:40 
  208 Robin Dressel             41 F       Windham         ME            W99 1:35:40 
  209 Sarah St Martin           26 F       Candia          NH MM&M      W244 1:35:41 
  210 John Dent                 51 M       South Hadley    MA EORC       241 1:35:45 
  211 John Fitzgerald           49 M       Lisbon          NH            284 1:35:54 
  212 Dan Bernazani             42 M       Middletown      MD            149 1:36:00 
  213 Thomas Keane              44 M       Cambridge       MA            406 1:36:02 
  214 Greg Birk                 49 M       Houston         TX            153 1:36:08 
  215 Richard Schilder          47 M       Belmont         MA BAA        626 1:36:13 
  216 Jim Wilkinson             35 M       Andover         MA MVS        730 1:36:20 
  217 Ron Blenkhorn             54 M       Maynard         MA CMS        156 1:36:32 
  218 Stephen Labrie            23 M       Charlestown     MA            435 1:36:33 
  219 Frank Georges             27 M       Lowell          MA GLRR       311 1:36:39 
  220 Paul Kearney              24 M       Ithaca          NY CORNELL    407 1:36:45 
  221 David Dilaura             32 M       New York        NY CENTRAL    248 1:36:47 
  222 John Jacques              19 M       Wayland         MA            393 1:36:48 
  223 Shawn Henry               30 M       Sandwich        MA            365 1:36:50 
  224 Mary Hansen-Nawrocki      43 F       Kittery         ME CAA       W142 1:36:54 
  225 Jonathan Shefftz          38 M       Cambridge       MA CSU        642 1:36:57 
  226 Ray Fasano                52 M       North Scituate  RI RIRR       274 1:37:00 
  227 Steve Titcomb             53 M       Richmond        VT GMAA        77 1:37:09 
  228 Damon Vaughn              33 M       S. Boston       MA            708 1:37:21 
  229 Sean Ireland              33 M       Portland        ME RUNNIN'    390 1:37:27 
  230 Julian Natisin            38 M       Easton          PA            531 1:37:29 
  231 Corey Valley              28 M       Dover           NH            706 1:37:35 
  232 Nathaniel White           64 M       Flagstaff       AZ            726 1:37:41 
  233 Raymond Dauphinais        45 M       Rindge          NH MRM        235 1:37:48 
  234 Roger Nasatka             52 M       Westford        MA CMS        530 1:37:50 
  235 Kevin O'leary             47 M       Exeter          NH WCRC       549 1:38:04 
  236 Bob Whirty                45 M       Andover         MA MVS        725 1:38:08 
  237 Cory Flashner             35 M       Boston          MA            286 1:38:17 
  238 Loren Butman              44 M       Concord         NH GSRT        90 1:38:23 
  239 Doug Mayer                40 M       Randolph        NH            485 1:38:27 
  240 Jonathan Rundell          45 M       Scarborough     ME MTC RAT    616 1:38:30 
  241 Jim Graham                45 M       Concord         NH GSRT       115 1:38:38 
  242 Nick Benjamin             22 M       South Easton    MA            143 1:38:42 
  243 Keith O'brien             41 M       Chelmsford      MA MM&M       540 1:38:49 
  244 Scott Wible               26 M       State College   PA            729 1:38:54 
  245 Jean-FranÇois Tessier     21 M       Sherbrooke      PQ            689 1:38:59 
  246 Andrew Peterson           29 M       Dorchester      MA            567 1:38:59 
  247 Tom Menendez              51 M       Lewiston        ME MTC        504 1:39:06 
  248 Peter Drakopoulos         45 M       Rocky Hill      CT            253 1:39:10 
  249 Richard Mulhern           51 M       Falmouth        ME            521 1:39:15 
  250 Timothy Pifer             42 M       Concord         NH GSRT        93 1:39:19 



                                                                      Page 6
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  251 Ronald Johnston           53 M       Manchester      NH WCRC        25 1:39:19 
  252 Vincent Mahe              38 M       Montreal        PQ            467 1:39:20 
  253 Howard Berman             52 M       Concord         MA            147 1:39:36 
  254 Laura Mullin              44 F       Shapleigh       ME WMM       W198 1:39:42 
  255 Anthony Mullin            45 M       Shapleigh       ME WMM        522 1:39:43 
  256 Bogdan Karpinski          42 M       Midletown       CT            404 1:39:46 
  257 Michael Sutherland        30 M       Manchester      CT            676 1:39:48 
  258 Peter Palaitis            39 M       Flemington      NJ            557 1:39:49 
  259 Jennifer Wilcox           28 F       Worcester       MA CMS       W274 1:39:55 
  260 Harry Hutchison           54 M       Warren          VT STOCKTON   388 1:39:56 
  261 Michael J Gillis          48 M       Middlesex       VT TG          84 1:40:05 
  262 David Fath                33 M       Pittsburgh      PA            275 1:40:08 
  263 Peter Orni                62 M       Ashburnham      MA NMC        551 1:40:09 
  264 Freeland Hubbard          51 M       Penacook        NH            382 1:40:13 
  265 Dave Herring              30 M       Portland        ME            367 1:40:19 
  266 Dale Eckert               49 M       Newburyport     MA WCRC       262 1:40:20 
  267 John Pelton               66 M       West Rupert     VT MM&M        66 1:40:23 
  268 Laurel Valley             42 F       Parsonsfield    ME RR          W8 1:40:27 
  269 Lee Dickey                51 M       Dracut          MA            247 1:40:32 
  270 Charles Greystone         50 M       Washington Depo CT            330 1:40:44 
  271 Pierre Bujold             40 M       Montreal        PQ            186 1:40:45 
  272 Mark Roath                39 M       Plainfield      IN            596 1:40:52 
  273 Jamie Gaspari             30 M       Westfield       MA            304 1:40:54 
  274 Karyn Layton              34 F       Rockaway        NJ           W174 1:40:59 
  275 Alan Sochard              44 M       Randolph        NH MORIAH S   658 1:41:03 
  276 William Morse             54 M       Dracut          MA MM&M        80 1:41:04 
  277 Joseph Bernazani          49 M       Front Royal     VA            150 1:41:05 
  278 Hank Gediman              58 M       Tiverton        RI CSU         58 1:41:11 
  279 Daren Levitt              39 M       Jackson         NH WMM        456 1:41:13 
  280 Jim Roche                 47 M       Francestown     NH MM&M       603 1:41:20 
  281 Thomas Giorgetti          53 M       Bristol         CT            313 1:41:23 
  282 Walter Kuklinski          56 M       Princeton       MA            434 1:41:30 
  283 Kat Motylenski            37 F       Morristown      NJ           W197 1:41:31 
  284 Curtis Pfeiffer           34 M       Wilton          CT            569 1:41:44 
  285 GaËtan Breton             57 M       Rock Forest     PQ            102 1:41:44 
  286 Geoff Wilson              33 M       N Woodstock     NH            731 1:41:44 
  287 Greg Waterbury            44 M       Guilford        CT            718 1:41:46 
  288 John Martin               53 M       Hyannis         MA CCAC       483 1:41:49 
  289 Peter Knight              44 M       Durham          NH            424 1:41:54 
  290 Robert Najar              49 M       New Castle      NH WCRC       528 1:41:55 
  291 Lana Ketlere              28 F       Saugus          MA LST       W162 1:41:55 
  292 Gary Weber                59 M       Lewiston        ME PRRT       110 1:42:01 
  293 Daniel Walsh              50 M       Concord         NH GSRT        94 1:42:04 
  294 Keith Bockus              52 M       Hubbardston     MA MM&M       160 1:42:04 
  295 Jay Hart                  55 M       Georgetown      MA            354 1:42:05 
  296 Richard Roskilly          37 M       Nazareth        PA            610 1:42:06 
  297 David Hicks               40 M       Saratoga Spring NY            370 1:42:07 
  298 Carla Chandler            40 F       Plainfield      NH MM&M       W61 1:42:08 
  299 George Paganis            47 M       Ipswich         MA TG         555 1:42:13 
  300 James Klum                15 M       Hollis          NH GCS        422 1:42:22 



                                                                      Page 7
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  301 Benjamin Winther          33 M       Henniker        NH NEW ENGL   733 1:42:23 
  302 Don Smith                 48 M       Milwaukee       WI            654 1:42:29 
  303 John Gorvin               45 M       Wilmington      MA SOMRR      322 1:42:31 
  304 Kris Gleason              42 F       Leominster      MA NMC       W124 1:42:34 
  305 Steven Murphy             38 M       Windham         NH GDTC       523 1:42:37 
  306 Chase Pray                61 M       Lewiston        ME CME        578 1:42:41 
  307 Maureen Collins           40 F       Gloucester      MA TG         W77 1:42:45 
  308 James Miller              58 M       Meredith        NH            513 1:42:46 
  309 Tracy Codel               41 F       West Des Moines IA            W74 1:42:48 
  310 Damian Rowe               51 M       Milford         NH MM&M       613 1:42:48 
  311 Tom Barton                47 M       Hooksett        NH            135 1:42:51 
  312 Devon Arsenault           35 M       San Gabriel     CA            124 1:42:52 
  313 Claude Marchand           52 M       Chelsea         PQ            477 1:42:55 
  314 Gregory Gannotti          40 M       Quaker Hill     CT UNITED N   302 1:42:56 
  315 Peg Donovan               50 F       Auburn          NH            W20 1:42:59 
  316 Sally Sites               37 F       Goffstown       NH AA         W22 1:43:02 
  317 Andre Tessier             50 M       Candiac         PQ            687 1:43:12 
  318 Thomas Harvey             25 M       Outremont       PQ            358 1:43:20 
  319 John Pirie                46 M       Groton          CT            575 1:43:21 
  320 Rene Phaneuf              58 M       Mapleville      RI RIRR       570 1:43:21 
  321 John Heden                44 M       Hollis          NH GCS        361 1:43:29 
  322 Joe Astle                 48 M       Warner          NH GSRT        99 1:43:32 
  323 Donna Nielsen             37 F       Peabody         MA           W282 1:43:37 
  324 David Boucher             46 M       Reading         MA WCRC       165 1:43:46 
  325 Mark Chatel               35 M       Holyoke         MA EORC       205 1:43:47 
  326 Mike Butler               32 M       Springfield     MA EORC       192 1:43:48 
  327 Marc Ohlson               50 M       Conway          NH WMM        547 1:43:50 
  328 Dean Rasmussen            57 M       West Chester    PA CME         55 1:43:52 
  329 Georges Tessier           52 M       Sherbrooke      PQ            688 1:43:53 
  330 Bernard Kelley            40 M       Barrington      RI            412 1:44:03 
  331 Benjamin Witkowski        27 M       Manchester      CT            734 1:44:15 
  332 Tom Miller                54 M       Durham          NH WCRC       514 1:44:20 
  333 Annie Gorski              30 F       Worcester       MA CMS        W16 1:44:21 
  334 Thomas Hand               21 M       Middlebury      VT            347 1:44:22 
  335 Steve Norton              37 M       Concord         NH GSRT        92 1:44:22 
  336 Andrew Serell             45 M       Warner          NH            636 1:44:24 
  337 Matt Dembski              34 M       Westport        CT            240 1:44:28 
  338 Steven Winnett            48 M       Concord         NH            732 1:44:30 
  339 Kim Forget                44 F       Attleboro       MA           W116 1:44:37 
  340 Michael Sheehan           42 M       Concord         NH            641 1:44:39 
  341 Seth Rudin                30 M       Ithaca          NY CORNELL    614 1:44:46 
  342 Donald Pray               55 M       Coventry        RI            579 1:44:48 
  343 Paolo Cataldi             33 M       Medford         MA            202 1:44:48 
  344 Gregory Fisichelli        37 M       Marblehead      MA            283 1:44:53 
  345 Mara Rendi                31 F       West Lebanon    NH           W224 1:44:54 
  346 Kelly Bradbury            38 F       Newburyport     MA WCRC       W51 1:45:00 
  347 David Oakes               45 M       Reading         MA            539 1:45:12 
  348 James Shope               51 M       Leominster      MA NMC        649 1:45:16 
  349 Jeff Martin               26 M       Auburn          MA            482 1:45:16 
  350 Cheryl Jamerino           30 F       Grosse Pointe W MI           W155 1:45:18 



                                                                      Page 8
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  351 Pamela Hall               51 F       Litchfield      NH GCS       W136 1:45:21 
  352 Frank Holmes              58 M       Eaton           NH WMM        377 1:45:25 
  353 Robert Hetzer             36 M       Otter Creek     ME CROW ATH   369 1:45:25 
  354 Chris Ellis               49 M       Riverside       RI            104 1:45:26 
  355 Yvan Boisclair            61 M       Fleurimont      PQ            161 1:45:41 
  356 Joe Harding               47 M       Durham          NH RR         351 1:45:52 
  357 Tom Kirchofer             30 M       Ithaca          NY CORNELL    419 1:45:54 
  358 Peter Rearick             53 M       Hebron          ME PRRT       108 1:45:59 
  359 Kara Brown                37 F       Newbury         MA WCRC       W55 1:46:00 
  360 Jeanne Bisceglia          48 F       New Boston      NH GCS        W43 1:46:03 
  361 Eric Gildemeister         34 M       Underhill       VT            312 1:46:06 
  362 Linda Hallinger           52 F       Washington      VT CENTRAL   W137 1:46:17 
  363 Robert Koch               53 M       Deerfield       NH            426 1:46:27 
  364 Chris Vaughan             48 M       North Easton    MA MVS        707 1:46:28 
  365 Victor Shnayder           23 M       Somerville      MA            648 1:46:30 
  366 Dennis Dacey              34 M       Simsbury        CT            229 1:46:33 
  367 Robert Trimarchi          35 M       Saratoga Spring NY            699 1:46:50 
  368 Christopher Breen         42 M       Saint John      NB            172 1:46:56 
  369 Fletcher Carr             43 M       Bridgton        ME BA         112 1:46:59 
  370 Molly Fitzpatrick         29 F       Keene           NH MRM       W114 1:47:09 
  371 Patty Kenney              41 F       Portland        ME MTC       W160 1:47:16 
  372 Anthony Federer           66 M       Durham          NH WMM        279 1:47:16 
  373 Dan Wagner                48 M       Sterling        MA CMS        712 1:47:19 
  374 Stephen Bugbee            50 M       Pittsfield      MA            185 1:47:21 
  375 Sandy Delgado             36 F       Huntington      NY            W93 1:47:26 
  376 Caryn Etherington         48 F       Middlebury      VT GMAA      W105 1:47:38 
  377 Jeffrey Godin             37 M       North Grafton   MA            317 1:47:48 
  378 Rosemarie Turner          40 F       Wayland         MA           W262 1:47:51 
  379 Paul Selvitelli           44 M       Narragansett    RI            635 1:47:56 
  380 Virginia Gold             35 F       Brattleboro     VT           W126 1:47:56 
  381 Michael Reali             51 M       Cumberland      ME MTC RAT    587 1:48:02 
  382 Brian Gleason             48 M       Leominster      MA NMC        316 1:48:05 
  383 Jay Youngdahl             53 M       Cambridge       MA CRC        739 1:48:08 
  384 Paul Joyce                47 M       Boston          MA BOSTON P    15 1:48:11 
  385 James Selvitelli          35 M       Brighton        MA            634 1:48:11 
  386 Rick Baccus               52 M       Bristol         RI RIRR       128 1:48:14 
  387 Michael Thatcher          47 M       Manchester      NH GCS        692 1:48:25 
  388 Serge Harvey              60 M       Jonquiere       PQ            357 1:48:25 
  389 David Sachs               43 M       Bedford         MA CSU        617 1:48:32 
  390 Pierre Tessier            53 M       Sherbrooke      PQ            690 1:48:36 
  391 Nathaniel Snow            32 M       Strafford       NH            655 1:48:42 
  392 Sean Desilets             35 M       Jamaica Plain   MA            244 1:48:44 
  393 Deb Fontaine              47 F       Leominster      MA NMC       W115 1:48:45 
  394 Misty Verma               29 F       Hopewell Juncti NY           W267 1:48:51 
  395 Patrick Salony            56 M       Gloucester      MA TG         620 1:48:53 
  396 Edward Chiang             28 M       Medford         MA            206 1:48:55 
  397 Roger Marcoux             53 M       Bartlett        NH            479 1:48:55 
  398 Andrea Masters            40 F       North Conway    NH WMM       W184 1:48:58 
  399 Derek St Cyr              32 M       Belmont         NH            664 1:49:04 
  400 John Baxter               36 M       Gilford         NH            138 1:49:12 



                                                                      Page 9
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  401 Michael Rocha             46 M       Boston          MA            602 1:49:14 
  402 Arlon Chaffee             47 M       Newmarket       NH            203 1:49:15 
  403 Michael Salcius           29 M       Branford        CT            619 1:49:25 
  404 Eldon Burkinshaw          66 M       Londonderry     NH GCS        106 1:49:28 
  405 William Devou             56 M       Westbrook       ME MTC RAT    245 1:49:28 
  406 D Scott Mangiafico        44 M       Kittery         ME CAA        476 1:49:34 
  407 Vicki Miller              52 F       Durham          NH WCRC      W191 1:49:36 
  408 David Rathbun             57 M       Northford       CT            585 1:49:36 
  409 Andrew Lewis              65 M       Lexington       MA            458 1:49:42 
  410 Margaret Bastien          40 F       Warner          NH GSRT       W29 1:49:47 
  411 Marjorie Kos              60 F       City Island     NY NEW YORK   W60 1:49:50 
  412 Joseph Larue              35 M       North Conway    NH WMM        448 1:49:59 
  413 Saskia Oosting            38 F       Arlington       MA HHS       W207 1:50:06 
  414 Gail Breslow              50 F       Watertown       MA CSU        W54 1:50:08 
  415 Peter Watson              66 M       Rockport        MA TG          65 1:50:09 
  416 Brianna Sinon             27 F       Nashua          NH           W240 1:50:15 
  417 Laura Knoy                43 F       Concord         NH           W166 1:50:17 
  418 Lucien Trudeau            64 M       Manchester      NH AA         116 1:50:18 
  419 Lisa Hart                 42 F       Portsmouth      NH WCRC      W144 1:50:18 
  420 Steven Mccallan           48 M       West Groton     MA            487 1:50:20 
  421 Jeannie Frash             48 F       Newburyport     MA WCRC      W120 1:50:20 
  422 Linda Wegener             51 F       Chelmsford      MA           W272 1:50:21 
  423 Mark Kinsman              53 M       Upton           MA TRI-VALL   418 1:50:27 
  424 Jack Cachelin             47 M       Westwood        MA TIR        194 1:50:29 
  425 James Buyak               47 M       Greenland       NH            193 1:50:33 
  426 John Streker              45 M       Rouses Point    NY            674 1:50:33 
  427 Carrie Parsi              66 F       Gloucester      MA TG         W66 1:50:36 
  428 Sue Carlson               45 F       Lincoln         RI RIRR       W58 1:50:46 
  429 Sinthy Kounlasa           49 F       Dover           NH WCRC      W169 1:50:51 
  430 Everett Mcbride           50 M       Salem           NH             50 1:50:55 
  431 Jeffrey Swayze            42 M       Glen            NH            678 1:51:07 
  432 Carolyn Ewald             40 F       Falmouth        ME           W107 1:51:11 
  433 Laura Andersen            34 F       Bozeman         MT            W36 1:51:14 
  434 Julie Pifer               39 F       Concord         NH           W214 1:51:17 
  435 Mike Micucci              51 M       Randolph        NH MORIAH S   510 1:51:19 
  436 Karen Knuepfer            53 F       York            PA           W167 1:51:21 
  437 Carolyn Cullings          31 F       Boston          MA            W85 1:51:21 
  438 Dawn Striker              41 F       Gill            MA           W251 1:51:28 
  439 Dick Bersani              53 M       Littleton       MA GCS        151 1:51:32 
  440 Sean O'brien              42 M       Quincy          MA TIR        541 1:51:35 
  441 Cairn Verhulst            31 F       Somerville      MA           W266 1:51:38 
  442 Paul Sutherland           47 M       Bridgewater     MA            677 1:51:46 
  443 Donna Leblanc             45 F       Sutton          MA NMC       W176 1:51:54 
  444 William Jacques           53 M       Wayland         MA            395 1:51:56 
  445 John Oconnor              49 M       Dedham          MA TIR        544 1:51:57 
  446 Jared Gell                25 M       Somerville      MA            308 1:51:57 
  447 Mark Samperi              41 M       Beverly         MA            621 1:52:02 
  448 Tom Shields               43 M       Vernon          MA            646 1:52:08 
  449 Rich Laracy               36 M       Conway          NH WMM        443 1:52:15 
  450 Gerald Motta              17 M       Taunton         MA            520 1:52:15 



                                                                      Page 10
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  451 Jeannie Weber             56 F       Lewiston        ME PRRT       W32 1:52:15 
  452 Ed Berk                   52 M       Boxford         MA            146 1:52:15 
  453 Derek Fournier            32 M       Dedham          MA            291 1:52:16 
  454 Richard Fortier           61 M       Concord         MA CRR        744 1:52:23 
  455 Sharon Mitchell           35 F       Londonderry     NH           W194 1:52:23 
  456 Michael Mageles           38 M       Bridgton        ME BA         113 1:52:25 
  457 Jeffrey Preble            51 M       Gardiner        ME            580 1:52:27 
  458 Scott Stevenson           51 M       Lowell          MA GCS        668 1:52:31 
  459 Kate Nydam                23 F       Plainville      CT           W202 1:52:31 
  460 Bethany Miller-Clark      41 F       Landaff         NH           W192 1:52:35 
  461 Virginia Howe             49 F       North Conway    NH WMM       W152 1:52:43 
  462 Jim Ecke                  51 M       Merrimack       NH GCS        261 1:52:44 
  463 Cathy Powell              44 F       Shelburne Falls MA           W217 1:52:47 
  464 Tom O'donohue             56 M       North Andover   MA            546 1:52:48 
  465 Michael Vallee            46 M       Bristol         RI RIRR       705 1:52:49 
  466 Christopher George        23 M       Needham         MA HHS        310 1:52:56 
  467 Jim Hand                  56 M       Manchester  Ctr VT            346 1:52:57 
  468 David Tapley              36 M       Portland        ME            683 1:53:02 
  469 Pamela Tapley             35 F       Portland        ME           W258 1:53:02 
  470 Debbie Dawson             20 F       Voorheesville   NY            W91 1:53:03 
  471 Jonathan Sanborn          24 M       Reading         MA            622 1:53:04 
  472 Suzanne Walsh             39 F       Vassalboro      ME           W270 1:53:05 
  473 Bill Lapsley              48 M       Plymouth        MA MRR        441 1:53:07 
  474 Don Brabant               58 M       Exeter          NH WCRC       168 1:53:14 
  475 Arthur Viens              51 M       North Sandwich  NH WMM        711 1:53:14 
  476 Michael Menovich          54 M       Lexington       MA NMC        506 1:53:25 
  477 Brenda Clark              49 F       Loudon          NH GSRT       W33 1:53:25 
  478 David Aronson             50 M       Monson          MA            123 1:53:26 
  479 John Ouellette            51 M       Storrs          CT WAC        553 1:53:27 
  480 Chuck Hagedorn            50 M       Southborough    MA HHS        341 1:53:29 
  481 Geri Procaccini           50 F       Warren          VT STOCKTON  W218 1:53:39 
  482 Whit Symmes               47 M       Concord         NH            679 1:53:39 
  483 Beth Dutton               40 F       Orlando         FL GCS        W21 1:53:41 
  484 Peter Durfee              54 M       North Scituate  RI            257 1:53:45 
  485 James Soucy               38 M       Candia          NH NN         659 1:53:45 
  486 Geoffrey Sullivan         23 M       Amherst         MA YANKEE C   675 1:53:46 
  487 Kermit Cadrette           67 M       Rome            NY NE65+      195 1:53:47 
  488 Douglas Eastman           53 M       Exeter          NH WCRC       260 1:53:50 
  489 Stuart Koonce             34 M       Brooklyn        NY            428 1:53:50 
  490 William Lee               36 M       Bayside         NY            454 1:53:52 
  491 Amy Englebrecht           26 F       Newton          MA           W103 1:54:00 
  492 Meaghan Roache            28 F       Stratham        NH CAA       W228 1:54:01 
  493 Jim Gallant               47 M       Medford         MA            300 1:54:02 
  494 Oliver Knoblach           33 M       Nashua          NH AA         425 1:54:10 
  495 Fang Zhou                 34 M       New Haven       CT            741 1:54:16 
  496 Sonia Jespersen           28 F       Scarborough     ME           W156 1:54:16 
  497 Linda Fisher              43 F       Hudson          MA HIGHLAND  W111 1:54:19 
  498 Hap Farber                58 M       Boston          MA LST        272 1:54:28 
  499 Tom Regnier               45 M       Hampden         MA            588 1:54:30 
  500 Ludwig Schiessl           67 M       Kearsarge       NH WMM         67 1:54:40 



                                                                      Page 11
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  501 Curt Hirsch               56 M       Storrs          CT WAC        101 1:54:42 
  502 Robert Giroux             46 M       Wales           ME MTC        314 1:54:48 
  503 David Hinck               21 M       Bow             NH NN         373 1:54:53 
  504 Maureen Knepp             48 F       Londonderry     NH GDTC      W165 1:54:53 
  505 Thomas Clifford           49 M       Cambridge,      NY            212 1:55:07 
  506 William Paradis           52 M       North Berwick   ME RR         559 1:55:08 
  507 Donald Pare               54 M       West Warwick    RI RIRR       560 1:55:11 
  508 Holly Schenker            47 F       Hopkinton       MA HHS       W236 1:55:22 
  509 Wendy Saliga              45 F       Marlborough     MA           W233 1:55:24 
  510 Mark Droy                 49 M       Amherst         MA YANKEE C   254 1:55:30 
  511 Michael Gonnerman         62 M       Sudbury         MA HHS        319 1:55:35 
  512 Arthur Brennan            58 M       Weare           NH            175 1:55:35 
  513 Nathan Denys              12 M       Ottawa          ON            242 1:55:40 
  514 Joy Grossman              40 F       Reading         VT           W131 1:55:41 
  515 Ronald Severino           49 M       Candia          NH NN         638 1:55:50 
  516 Marc Lewinstein           28 M       Newport         RI            457 1:55:55 
  517 Keri Marshall             45 F       East Kingston   NH WCRC      W182 1:56:07 
  518 Donald Hogardt            58 M       Needham         MA HHS        376 1:56:08 
  519 Robin Macpherson          44 F       Salem           NH           W179 1:56:08 
  520 Michele Mcgravey          39 F       Derry           NH           W187 1:56:12 
  521 Eric Frazer               33 M       New Haven       CT            293 1:56:12 
  522 Joe Horn                  37 M       Cranston        RI            379 1:56:15 
  523 Ginny Fox                 40 F       Cranston        RI CRANS     W117 1:56:16 
  524 Christine Clarkin         39 F       Charlestown     RI            W73 1:56:16 
  525 Leslie Donovan            40 F       Greenwich       CT            W97 1:56:21 
  526 Randy Witlicki            49 M       Norwich         VT            735 1:56:29 
  527 Charlie Hudson            54 M       North Easton    MA            383 1:56:31 
  528 John Howe                 70 M       Waterford       ME            381 1:56:35 
  529 Sandra Mikolaities        35 F       Portsmouth      NH           W190 1:56:36 
  530 Richard Guerriero         45 M       Keene           NH            334 1:56:42 
  531 Steve Moland              61 M       Litchfield      NH GCS        515 1:56:43 
  532 Jeannine Dehart           36 F       Flemington      NJ            W92 1:57:01 
  533 John Dicecco              48 M       Mendon          MA            246 1:57:03 
  534 Emer O'donoghue           43 F       Lexington       MA SOMRR     W205 1:57:05 
  535 Chris Webb                30 M       North Bridgton  ME BA         114 1:57:05 
  536 Kelly Blynn               20 F       Middlebury      VT            W47 1:57:07 
  537 Robert Benes              52 M       Fryeburg        ME            142 1:57:08 
  538 Susan Burgoyne            41 F       Cranston        RI            W56 1:57:11 
  539 Zack Tibbetts             45 F       Westford        MA NMC       W261 1:57:12 
  540 Cecilia Vallee            49 F       Bristol         RI RIRR      W264 1:57:12 
  541 Gretchen Crowley          38 F       Proctor         VT            W84 1:57:20 
  542 Eileen Pekarski           46 F       Lawrence        MA GDTC      W212 1:57:21 
  543 Allan Aldrich             59 M       Jackson         NH WMM        100 1:57:22 
  544 John Keeley               53 M       Portland        ME MTC        409 1:57:25 
  545 Bob Heiges                54 M       Pelham          NH            362 1:57:28 
  546 Robert Kolb               43 M       Westfield       MA GSH        427 1:57:42 
  547 Joelle Michigan           45 F       Groveland       MA MVS       W189 1:57:45 
  548 Robert Coughlin           66 M       Cape Elizabeth  ME MTC RAT    223 1:57:45 
  549 Benjamin Rothermel        23 M       Richmond        VA            611 1:57:51 
  550 Katherine Potter          23 F       Cambridge       MA           W216 1:57:53 



                                                                      Page 12
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  551 Elizabeth Weatherwax      27 F       Methuen         MA           W271 1:57:56 
  552 Brian Brogioli            38 M       Milford         MA            177 1:58:08 
  553 Sandy Superchi            49 F       New Salem       MA           W254 1:58:10 
  554 Tammy Godin               42 F       North Grafton   MA           W125 1:58:10 
  555 Wallace Teto              56 M       Templeton       MA            691 1:58:28 
  556 Peter Favreau             36 M       Manchester      NH NN         277 1:58:33 
  557 Timothy Ashnault          44 M       North Conway    NH            125 1:58:34 
  558 Mark Holtz                39 M       Enfield         CT            378 1:58:36 
  559 Richard Hersey            53 M       Medfield        MA NMC        368 1:58:37 
  560 Lynnea Koester            44 F       Henniker        NH           W168 1:58:37 
  561 Scott Hamilton            37 M       Sandown         NH            345 1:58:48 
  562 Amy Black                 37 F       Boston          MA            W46 1:58:53 
  563 Kathy Satter              54 F       Bedford         NH AA        W234 1:59:01 
  564 Frederick W. Ross Iii     58 M       Vernon          VT CSU         52 1:59:08 
  565 Faye Gagnon               60 F       Minot           ME           W281 1:59:09 
  566 John Robertson            42 M       Greenland       NH WCRC       600 1:59:09 
  567 Tina Stevenson            29 F       West Springfiel MA           W247 1:59:11 
  568 Tamara Damarjian          30 F       West Springfiel MA            W89 1:59:12 
  569 Bruce Brinkema            70 M       Amherst         NH            176 1:59:14 
  570 Richard Hage              58 M       Plymouth        NH            340 1:59:30 
  571 Darlene Hoover            49 F       Sterling        MA NMC       W150 1:59:35 
  572 Eric Cahill               35 M       Quincy          MA            196 1:59:35 
  573 Carolyn Layzer            45 F       Newburyport     MA           W175 1:59:39 
  574 Mary Zackin               47 F       Sudbury         MA GFTC      W277 1:59:39 
  575 Larry Sherman             36 M       Greenfield      MA YANKEE C   644 1:59:48 
  576 Hussein Makke             35 M       West Chester    PA            469 1:59:49 
  577 Brandon Osman             34 M       Ashfield        MA            552 1:59:53 
  578 Donald Dayton             71 M       Dartmouth       MA            237 2:00:00 
  579 Kathy Hoffer              53 F       Danville        VT           W148 2:00:08 
  580 Stephen Griffin           52 M       Cheshire        CT            331 2:00:08 
  581 Bruce F Magruder          50 M       Mt. Laurel      NJ            465 2:00:13 
  582 Michael Goodson           59 M       N               RI RIRR       320 2:00:20 
  583 Andrew Hawkins            39 M       Ashland         MA            360 2:00:29 
  584 Tim Oconnor               14 M       Dedham          MA TIR        545 2:00:39 
  585 Bridget Douglas           34 F       Falmouth        ME            W98 2:00:41 
  586 Peter Covill              48 M       East Providence RI RIRR       224 2:00:45 
  587 Craig Trottier            47 M       Goffstown       NH            701 2:00:59 
  588 Kathy Hamilton            40 F       Sandown         NH           W138 2:01:05 
  589 Ken Shiff                 51 M       Andover         MA MVS        647 2:01:11 
  590 Bob Keezer                46 M       Quincy          MA            411 2:01:15 
  591 Jill Hart                 42 F       Keene           NH           W143 2:01:17 
  592 Matt Marseglia            36 M       Glastonbury     CT            481 2:01:17 
  593 Lisa Snyder               40 F       Canterbury      NH GDTC      W242 2:01:19 
  594 Michael Ronan             53 M       Gloucester      MA TG         607 2:01:25 
  595 Barbara Robinson          71 F       Franconia       NH MM&M       W71 2:01:34 
  596 Charles Trimarchi         59 M       Albany          NY            698 2:01:36 
  597 Laura Reardon             30 F       Fayetteville    AR           W222 2:01:49 
  598 Lori Berkey               38 F       Shrewsbury      MA NMC        W41 2:02:02 
  599 Dan Fitzpatrick           49 M       Hopkinont       MA TIR        285 2:02:03 
  600 Mary Curtis               43 F       Gilford         NH            W87 2:02:04 



                                                                      Page 13
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  601 Raymond Wenninger         56 M       Chicopee        MA EORC       721 2:02:09 
  602 Wilhelm Frederich         70 M       Ellington       CT SHENIPSI    70 2:02:15 
  603 Peter Boucher             60 M       Berlin          CT            166 2:02:21 
  604 Sandeep Sharma            23 M       Dorchester      MA            640 2:02:43 
  605 Mike Pelchat              50 M       Gorham          NH            565 2:02:49 
  606 Rosann Diroma             46 F       Groton          CT            W95 2:02:52 
  607 Kevin Ray                 35 M       Lexington       MA CSU        586 2:02:52 
  608 Peter Beckett             70 M       Henniker        NH DELTA DE   140 2:02:53 
  609 Brian Slattery            53 M       Fitchburg       MA NMC        651 2:02:56 
  610 Alburn Butler             51 M       Portland        ME MTC RAT    191 2:03:00 
  611 Victoria Fisichelli       34 F       Nashua          NH           W113 2:03:01 
  612 Anthony Dellicolli        34 M       Exeter          NH            239 2:03:04 
  613 Richard Elderkin          53 M       Lincoln         RI RIRR       263 2:03:06 
  614 John Curran               55 M       Carolina        RI RIRR       228 2:03:07 
  615 Claire Martin             41 F       Newbury         NH           W183 2:03:07 
  616 Rachel Dymon              33 F       Leeds           MA           W101 2:03:16 
  617 Mark Gaspari              45 M       Westfield       MA            305 2:03:23 
  618 Robert Knepp              52 M       Londonderry     NH GDTC       423 2:03:23 
  619 Gregory Wallace           22 M       Somerville      MA            713 2:03:27 
  620 Ken Walsh                 44 M       Vassalboro      ME            714 2:03:30 
  621 Deena Cherenza            38 F       Boston          MA            W68 2:03:31 
  622 William Hartford          39 M       South Boston    MA LST        355 2:03:39 
  623 John Corbett              60 M       Waltham         MA CRC        221 2:03:43 
  624 Marylu Klum               43 F       Hollis          NH           W164 2:03:46 
  625 Mariano Santangelo        36 M       Derry           NH GDTC       623 2:03:47 
  626 Frank Hurt                68 M       Gilford         NH            387 2:03:52 
  627 Paulette Bolton           45 F       Manchester      NH NMC        W48 2:03:52 
  628 Jen Minotti               35 F       Woodstock       VT           W193 2:04:01 
  629 Carol Zanni               49 F       Plaistow        NH WCRC      W279 2:04:03 
  630 Elisabeth Zajac           26 F       Manchester      CT           W278 2:04:06 
  631 Larry Athan               52 M       Wayland         MA            126 2:04:20 
  632 Jim Fay                   49 M       Templeton       MA            278 2:04:41 
  633 Dave Jefska               49 M       Saugus          MA NSS         81 2:04:43 
  634 Charlie Herbert           40 M       Shrewsbury      MA NMC        366 2:04:44 
  635 Matthew Consigli          32 M       Milford         MA            219 2:04:57 
  636 Robert Shultz             65 M       Wilton          CT            650 2:04:58 
  637 Richard St Hilaire        54 M       Franklin        NH MM&M       665 2:04:59 
  638 Ronn Chaisson             55 M       Berlin          NH            103 2:05:00 
  639 Rich Morrell              35 M       Rockport        MA            519 2:05:05 
  640 Matthew Burgess           36 M       North Bridgton  ME BA         111 2:05:09 
  641 Stephen Dowling           55 M       Kearsarge       NH WMM        252 2:05:11 
  642 Robert Hagwood            56 M       Baldwinville    MA NMC        342 2:05:15 
  643 Lisa Christie             52 F       Nashua          NH GCS        W70 2:05:18 
  644 Heather Chapman           38 F       Cranston        RI            W63 2:05:24 
  645 Joseph Kryger             50 M       Gloucester      ON            432 2:05:37 
  646 William Bennett           62 M       Stratford       CT            145 2:05:46 
  647 Scott Sperduto            49 M       Avon  By The Se NJ            663 2:05:54 
  648 Skip Cleaver              60 M       Merrimack       NH GCS        211 2:05:59 
  649 Corby Myers               51 M       Carlisle        PA            526 2:06:11 
  650 Stephen Brown             35 M       Concord         NH            182 2:06:23 



                                                                      Page 14
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  651 Marlene O'donnell         50 F       Needham         MA HHS       W203 2:06:26 
  652 Thomas Jacques            16 M       Wayland         MA            394 2:06:40 
  653 Fred Tanner               67 M       East Greenwich  RI RIRR       682 2:06:58 
  654 Stephen Turner            44 M       Wayland         MA            704 2:07:00 
  655 Brett Doney               45 M       Oxford          ME MTC        249 2:07:01 
  656 Rhonda Stacy              42 F       Rye             NH CAA       W245 2:07:02 
  657 Nancy Brennan             56 F       Weare           NH            W53 2:07:07 
  658 Linda Winfield            41 F       Woburn          MA SHAMR     W276 2:07:26 
  659 Peter Mcdonough           63 M       Manchester      NH MVS         63 2:07:42 
  660 Fred Zuleger Iii          67 M       Coventry        RI            743 2:07:47 
  661 Michael Malone            35 M       Putney          VT RCR        475 2:07:49 
  662 Fred Krupa                49 M       Worthington     MA EORC       431 2:08:06 
  663 Barbara Jean Barra        35 F       Brockton        MA BAY STAT   W38 2:08:29 
  664 Robert Rondeau            46 M       Rochester       NH RR         608 2:08:30 
  665 Thomas Meacham            62 M       Anchorage       AK            496 2:08:35 
  666 Donald Yeaton             53 M       Epsom           NH RR         738 2:08:39 
  667 Ossama Sakr               53 M       North Andover   MA            618 2:08:41 
  668 Aimee Goodwin             33 F       Norwich         VT           W128 2:08:44 
  669 David Kos                 61 M       City Island     NY NEW YORK   429 2:08:45 
  670 Tyler Gannon              32 M       Lexington       MA CSU        107 2:08:50 
  671 George Henry              56 M       Acton           MA CRR        364 2:08:54 
  672 Bruce Grisafe             51 M       Salem           CT            332 2:09:11 
  673 Sarah Hage                31 F       Plymouth        NH           W135 2:09:17 
  674 Robert Hall               76 M       Sudbury         MA             76 2:09:22 
  675 Maggie Solomon            71 F       Glen            NH WMM       W243 2:09:26 
  676 Richard Fedion            71 M       North Conway    NH WMM         71 2:09:34 
  677 Jeremy Bamford            15 M       Gloucester      MA            133 2:09:47 
  678 Howard Spear              55 M       Westbrook       ME MTC        662 2:09:49 
  679 Robin Reed                41 F       Lebanon         NH           W223 2:09:51 
  680 Jim Oleary                57 M       Danville        NH            548 2:09:58 
  681 Dee Landau                44 F       Overland Park   KS           W173 2:09:59 
  682 Ronette Malone            37 F       Putney          VT RCR       W181 2:10:00 
  683 Basil Thompson            48 M       Hooksett        NH            693 2:10:09 
  684 Ed Kelley                 39 M       Goffstown       NH            414 2:10:14 
  685 Joseph Leader             68 M       Lexington       MA CSU        450 2:10:17 
  686 Amy Hage                  36 F       Exeter          NH           W134 2:10:19 
  687 Jeff Marchese             52 M       Waterford       CT            478 2:10:28 
  688 Philip Hailer             57 M       West Roxbury    MA LST        343 2:10:29 
  689 Kathyrn Cronin            47 F       New York        NY NEW YORK   W82 2:10:31 
  690 Jake Christina            11 M       Westerly        RI            207 2:10:34 
  691 Rich Christina            40 M       Westerly        RI            208 2:10:34 
  692 Mary Krupa                47 F       Worthington     MA EORC      W171 2:10:49 
  693 Michael Procak            38 M       Wilmington      DE            581 2:10:54 
  694 Ann Darling               38 F       Portland        ME MTC        W90 2:10:54 
  695 Joy Fox                   27 F       Cranston        RI CRANS     W118 2:11:02 
  696 John Parker               73 M       Hampton Falls   NH             73 2:11:04 
  697 Jamie Fussner             31 F       Norwalk         CT           W121 2:11:09 
  698 Margie Sauer              26 F       South Windsor   CT           W235 2:11:10 
  699 Earton Robertson          65 M       Winchester      MA CSU        599 2:11:22 
  700 Paul Denys                41 M       Ottawa          ON            243 2:11:23 



                                                                      Page 15
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  701 Barbara Barton            54 F       Manchester      NH AA         W39 2:11:27 
  702 Patricia Ballard          58 F       Manchester      NH AA         W37 2:11:34 
  703 Pauline Duhamel           62 F       Manchester      NH AA         W62 2:11:34 
  704 Marie-Michelle Tessier    18 F       Sherbrooke      PQ           W259 2:11:42 
  705 Karl Geib                 46 M       Portland        ME            307 2:11:48 
  706 Raegan Kernen             31 F       New Hampton     NH           W161 2:11:48 
  707 Kathleen Donohoe          38 F       Portland        ME            W96 2:11:49 
  708 Richard Busa              75 M       Marlboro        MA TEAM SAU   190 2:11:53 
  709 Sumner Rupprecht          68 M       Jackson         NH WMM         68 2:11:57 
  710 William Soucy             44 M       Candia          NH NN         660 2:12:05 
  711 Elizabeth Gilbreath       62 F       Stockton        NJ STOCKTON  W123 2:12:18 
  712 Ron Graves                42 M       New Britain     CT            329 2:12:20 
  713 Marc Bilodeau             39 M       Manchester      NH NN         152 2:12:50 
  714 Brian Stewart             44 M       Concord         NH WCRC       669 2:12:52 
  715 Brandon Kernen            33 M       New Hampton     NH            415 2:12:56 
  716 Kathleen Rioux            49 F       Hooksett        NH           W227 2:13:01 
  717 Pamela Parker             56 F       Dover           NH RR        W209 2:13:16 
  718 Philip Parker             55 M       Dover           NH RR         561 2:13:16 
  719 Robin Rocha               51 F       Merrimack       NH GCS       W229 2:13:22 
  720 Scott Thurber             41 M       Manchester      NH            695 2:13:27 
  721 Janet Parkinson           53 F       Portsmouth      NH WCRC      W210 2:13:28 
  722 Lisa Johanek              29 F       Baltimore       MD           W157 2:13:29 
  723 David Roy                 54 M       Berlin          NH            105 2:13:42 
  724 Karen Connolly            46 F       Hollis Center   ME MTC        W78 2:13:45 
  725 Brian Callahan            38 M       Portland        ME            199 2:13:53 
  726 Paula Bonin               45 F       Sandown         NH            W49 2:14:00 
  727 Matthew Douglas           36 M       Falmouth        ME            250 2:14:09 
  728 Normand Dusseault         51 M       Manchester      NH            258 2:14:55 
  729 Mark Alex                 45 M       Hope            ME            120 2:15:07 
  730 Martia R. La Manna        20 F       Waterbury       CT           W172 2:15:08 
  731 Leo Jones                 66 M       Middleton       MA            399 2:15:17 
  732 Cindi Hanley              36 F       Stoneham        MA           W141 2:15:23 
  733 Michael D'angelo          42 M       Windham         NH            231 2:15:32 
  734 Barry Neill               51 M       Londonderry     NH            533 2:15:43 
  735 Madeleine Ryan            47 F       Glen            NH WMM       W231 2:15:43 
  736 Gerard Tautkus            50 M       Manchester      NH            684 2:16:02 
  737 Richard Lavalley          34 M       Webster         NH GSRT        91 2:16:06 
  738 Beth Thompson             45 F       Hollis Center   ME           W260 2:16:08 
  739 Elizabeth Callahan        43 F       Limington       ME            W57 2:16:08 
  740 Kimberly Rice             34 F       Marblehead      MA           W225 2:16:11 
  741 Gordon Todd               64 M       Manchester      CT            696 2:16:24 
  742 Ronald Pelton             52 M       Freeport        ME MTC        566 2:16:36 
  743 Mike Brooks               59 M       Danville        ME            179 2:16:45 
  744 William Everett           53 M       Essex Junction  VT GMAA       269 2:17:37 
  745 Stephen Everett           52 M       East Waterboro  ME            268 2:17:37 
  746 Robert Owens              50 M       Attleboro       MA            554 2:17:39 
  747 Tracy O'neil              46 F       Gloucester      MA           W206 2:17:42 
  748 David Colinan             72 M       University Park FL NE65+      214 2:17:49 
  749 Peter Stanhope            62 M       Durham          NH            666 2:17:51 
  750 Varina Hammond            32 F       Marlborough     MA           W139 2:17:56 



                                                                      Page 16
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  751 Herbert Cunha             65 M       North Andover   MA MVS        227 2:18:21 
  752 Lou Lariviere             53 M       Lincoln         RI RIRR       444 2:18:22 
  753 David Seiler              33 M       Starkville      MS            633 2:18:27 
  754 Louisa Dunlap             64 F       Belfast         ME MAINE RO   W64 2:18:50 
  755 Monroe Allen              74 M       Greenville      RI RIRR        74 2:18:53 
  756 Thomas Hunt               73 M       Brunswick       ME NE65+      386 2:19:11 
  757 Philip Blandine           38 M       Ringwood        NJ            537 2:19:13 
  758 Linda Bittner             45 F       Freedom         NH WMM        W44 2:19:19 
  759 Dennis Whittemore         55 M       Boxford         MA            728 2:19:26 
  760 Paula Holm                52 F       Newburyport     MA WCRC      W149 2:19:57 
  761 Ronald Paquette           64 M       Albion          ME CME         64 2:20:33 
  762 Jennifer Paradis          13 F       Rochester       NH           W208 2:21:13 
  763 Brad Mezquita             36 M       Brentwood       NH WCRC       509 2:21:14 
  764 Margaret Patterson        51 F       Bethesda        MD           W211 2:21:53 
  765 Glenn Patterson           53 M       Bethesda        MD            564 2:21:54 
  766 Laurel Shortell           39 F       Northampton     MA WMAC       W18 2:22:12 
  767 John Mcgourty             45 M       Dedham          MA TIR        491 2:22:24 
  768 Marshall Mccloskey        66 M       Methuen         MA MVS        488 2:22:26 
  769 Robert Hannon             62 M       Salem           NH            349 2:22:49 
  770 Donna Dimauro             47 F       Cromwell        CT            W94 2:24:01 
  771 Edward Klebe              65 M       Woburn          MA            421 2:24:02 
  772 Ronald Foster             70 M       Rochester       NH            290 2:24:18 
  773 Susan Cole                57 F       Bridgton        ME BA         W24 2:24:19 
  774 Suksoo Hwang              62 M       Wakefield       RI RIRR       389 2:24:23 
  775 Richard Satter            65 M       Bedford         NH AA         624 2:24:57 
  776 Leah Willmore             32 F       Ashburn         VA           W275 2:25:17 
  777 Linda Eldridge            60 F       Conway          NH WMM       W102 2:25:47 
  778 Judy Conroy               49 F       Walpole         MA            W79 2:25:49 
  779 Dale Granger-Eckert       52 F       Newburyport     MA WCRC      W130 2:26:12 
  780 Ken Robichaud             52 M       Brookline       NH NMC        601 2:26:29 
  781 Jennifer Fichter          21 F       Canton          MA           W110 2:27:03 
  782 Dennis Faust              63 M       Mount Joy       PA            276 2:29:00 
  783 Lee Grimes                51 M       Pembroke        NH             51 2:30:09 
  784 George Etzweiler          85 M       State College   PA             85 2:33:20 
  785 Larry Etzweiler           59 M       Lawrenceville   NJ MERCER B   266 2:33:21 
  786 Robert Jordan             50 M       Wakefield       MA            400 2:33:23 
  787 Dan Sobel                 57 M       Cape Elizabeth  ME            657 2:33:23 
  788 Peter Pantelis            79 M       Waterford       CT             79 2:33:53 
  789 Rita Debonis              69 F       Berlin          NH            W69 2:34:59 
  790 Maurice Ferrigno          73 M       Nashua          NH NE65+      281 2:35:03 
  791 Marco A Petri             44 M       Mansfield       MA            568 2:36:12 
  792 Alyssa Small              23 F       Raymond         NH           W241 2:38:08 
  793 James Gulla               53 M       Sandown         NH            336 2:38:08 
  794 Sally Carpenter           39 F       New York        NY            W59 2:38:39 
  795 Hildy Fosse               76 F       Holderness      NH            W76 2:39:06 
  796 Ben Burd                  72 M       Middlebury      VT            187 2:39:54 
  797 Diane Jones               46 F       Middleton       MA           W158 2:40:08 
  798 Francine Du Verger        48 F       Waterbury       CT           W100 2:40:35 
  799 James Laprel              51 M       Haverhill       MA            440 2:40:57 
  800 Corinne Bellemare         47 F       Gaylordsville   CT            W40 2:41:13 



                                                                      Page 17
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
  801 Donald Clark              58 M       Bradenton Beach FL WAC        209 2:42:06 
  802 Peter Barzdines           53 M       Watertown       MA CRC        136 2:42:37 
  803 William J Morgan          60 M       Kennebunk       ME            518 2:43:49 
  804 Christopher Thompson      41 M       Eastham         MA            694 2:45:55 
  805 Carlton Mendell           83 M       Windham         ME MTC         83 2:49:19 
  806 Dianne Menard             53 F       Taunton         MA            W31 2:53:18 
  807 Normand Menard            54 M       Taunton         MA            499 2:53:19 
  808 Rachael Fye               19 F       State College   PA           W122 2:56:58 
  809 Elizabeth Whittemore      47 F       Boxford         MA           W273 2:58:12 
  810 Jennifer Simas            21 F       Cranston        RI           W239 3:01:54 
  811 Daniel   L Wright         75 M       Enfield         CT             75 3:10:53