Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Jul30_Lancas_set1.shtml

Lancaster Street Fair 5K

Lancaster, NH, July 30, 2005

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups ]

Overall

                         LANCASTER STREET FAIR 5K
       July 30, 2005          5 Kilometers             Lancaster, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/8    M1519   16:18   5:15 David Hunt             19 M   119 Fryeburg ME             
    2   1/6    M2029   17:17   5:34 Thorin Markison        22 M   236 Lyndonville VT          
    3   1/27   M4049   17:43   5:43 Dick Emberley          47 M   274 Jaffrey NH              
    4   1/12   M3039   17:49   5:44 Chris Blanchette       35 M   102 Rochester NH            
    5   2/27   M4049   17:58   5:47 Kemp Schanlaber        40 M   215 Lancaster NH            
    6   1/26   M5059   18:02   5:48 Randy Waterman         53 M   219 Sunapee NH              
    7   3/27   M4049   18:27   5:57 Jim Shimberg           47 M    75 Campton NH              
    8   2/26   M5059   18:36   5:59 Bill Reilly            58 M   238 Brownfield ME           
    9   2/12   M3039   18:44   6:02 Darin Brown            38 M   242 East Madison NH         
   10   1/30   F4049   18:58   6:07 Heather Petty          43 F   239 Peapack NJ              
   11   2/8    M1519   18:58   6:07 Allyosha Frable        17 M   210 Lancaster NH            
   12   4/27   M4049   19:24   6:15 John Fitzgerald        49 M   255 Lisbon NH               
   13   5/27   M4049   19:35   6:18 David Smith            43 M   175 Rochester NH            
   14   3/12   M3039   19:54   6:25 Steve Scott            39 M   121 Hampton NH              
   15   3/8    M1519   20:10   6:30 Charlie Siggins        18 M   194 Whitefield NH           
   16   1/14   F2029   20:11   6:30 Bridget Ferrin         23 F   247 Lyndonville VT          
   17   6/27   M4049   20:21   6:33 Andrew Moxey           41 M   225 Emmaus PA               
   18   3/26   M5059   20:22   6:34 John Eddy              51 M    84 Lancaster NH            
   19   7/27   M4049   20:27   6:35 Andy Coppinger         44 M   159 Center Harbor NH        
   20   1/16   M0114   20:27   6:35 Abimael Medina         14 M   187 Lancaster NH            
   21   2/6    M2029   20:36   6:38 Benjamin Spaulding     23 M   162 Stafford Springs CT     
   22   4/26   M5059   20:37   6:38 Bob Hunt               50 M   156 Fryeburg ME             
   23   5/26   M5059   20:53   6:44 Arthur Viens, Jr       51 M    68 N Sandwich NH           
   24   2/16   M0114   20:55   6:44 Tyler Driscoll         14 M   105 Lancaster NH            
   25   1/15   F3039   20:56   6:45 Cathleen Livingston    39 F   233 Intervale NH            
   26   8/27   M4049   21:14   6:50 Peter Dubois           46 M   149 Rochester NH            
   27   6/26   M5059   21:24   6:54 Roger Marcoux          53 M   234 Bartlett NH             
   28   3/6    M2029   21:27   6:54 Henry White Iii        20 M   248 Littleton NH            
   29   9/27   M4049   21:27   6:55 Eric Huddleston        47 M   110 Lancaster NH            
   30   4/12   M3039   21:28   6:55 Doug Matey             38 M   147 Lancaster NH            
   31   3/16   M0114   21:29   6:55 Nick Pemberton         13 M   253 East Freetown MA        
   32  10/27   M4049   21:32   6:56 Dan Arguin             43 M   141 Berlin NH               
   33   4/8    M1519   21:41   6:59 James Ploss            16 M   209 Lancaster NH            
   34   5/12   M3039   21:42   6:59 Timothy Bernier        36 M   112 Gorham NH               
   35   6/12   M3039   21:52   7:03 John Ford              34 M   245 Whitefield NH           
   36   5/8    M1519   21:55   7:04 Spenser Mckenna        17 M   138 Monroe NH               
   37   4/6    M2029   21:59   7:05 Brian Riley            27 M   263 Canaan VT               
   38   2/14   F2029   22:05   7:07 Jessie Stevenson       23 F   167 West Barnet VT          
   39  11/27   M4049   22:09   7:08 Scott Kleinschrodt     45 M   262 Dalton NH               
   40  12/27   M4049   22:14   7:10 Michael Spaulding      43 M   144 Littleton NH            
   41   2/15   F3039   22:17   7:11 Lisa Beattle           34 F   217 Fairbanks AK            
   42   6/8    M1519   22:17   7:11 Nathaniel Hill         15 M    65 Lancaster NH            
   43   3/14   F2029   22:23   7:13 Sandra Laflamme        28 F   246 Monroe NH               
   44   7/26   M5059   22:27   7:14 Lee Foster             50 M   226 Caribou ME              
   45   8/26   M5059   22:28   7:14 Richard St Hilaire     54 M    86 Franklin NH             
   46  13/27   M4049   22:28   7:14 Charlie Cotton         49 M    99 Lancaster NH            
   47   4/14   F2029   22:29   7:14 Elizabeth Pope         28 F    62 Center Harbor NH        
   48   2/30   F4049   22:43   7:19 Ellie Ferguson         45 F    74 N Haverhill NH          
   49   9/26   M5059   22:56   7:23 Bill Crowley           54 M   184 Intervale NH            
   50   7/8    M1519   23:07   7:27 Riley Foster           16 M   227 Caribou ME              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  10/26   M5059   23:08   7:27 Kevin Callahan         52 M   109 Freedom NH              
   52  11/26   M5059   23:29   7:34 Robert Fogg            52 M   260 Lisbon NH               
   53   5/14   F2029   23:30   7:34 Becky Quay             23 F   127 Lancaster NH            
   54  14/27   M4049   23:38   7:37 Ray Ball               44 M   212 New Castle NH           
   55  12/26   M5059   23:43   7:38 Andrew Schachat        50 M   148 Dover NH                
   56  13/26   M5059   23:49   7:40 Stephen St Cyr         50 M   154 Biddeford ME            
   57   3/15   F3039   23:49   7:40 Darcie Call            35 F   164 Jefferson NH            
   58  14/26   M5059   23:52   7:41 Harry Kendall          52 M   268 New York NY             
   59  15/27   M4049   24:06   7:46 Tom Pitts              48 M    77 Lancaster NH            
   60   3/30   F4049   24:07   7:46 Fran Bigney            46 F    64 Colebrook NH            
   61   6/14   F2029   24:14   7:48 Jessica Rexford        28 F   115 Whitefield NH           
   62  15/26   M5059   24:20   7:50 Jose Luis Pawelek      53 M    67 Littleton NH            
   63  16/26   M5059   24:22   7:51 Stephen Dowling        55 M   190 Kearsarge NH            
   64   1/8    M6069   24:24   7:52 Lloyd Gaudette         62 M   244 Merrimack NH            
   65  16/27   M4049   24:31   7:54 Donald Crane           46 M   198 Lancaster NH            
   66  17/27   M4049   24:38   7:56 Richard Pemberton      46 M   252 East Freetown MA        
   67   1/11   F0114   24:39   7:56 Sandra Cronauer        14 F   197 Lancaster NH            
   68  17/26   M5059   24:49   7:59 Gary Bournival         50 M   264 Pembroke NH             
   69   4/30   F4049   25:03   8:04 Tawnya Finkel          49 F    70 Lancaster NH            
   70  18/27   M4049   25:18   8:09 George Adams           40 M   131 Shelburne NH            
   71   5/30   F4049   25:24   8:11 Susan Littlefield      41 F   230 Rochester NH            
   72  19/27   M4049   25:48   8:19 Joseph Pearson         42 M    55 Lancaster NH            
   73   6/30   F4049   25:49   8:19 Jean Lowry             49 F   186 Glen NH                 
   74   7/30   F4049   25:53   8:20 Charlene Poulin        40 F    91 Manchester NH           
   75  18/26   M5059   26:06   8:24 Steve Hartman          57 M   207 Lancaster NH            
   76   8/30   F4049   26:07   8:25 Darlene Belknap        43 F   168 Bloomfield VT           
   77   9/30   F4049   26:09   8:25 Maude Keeshin          47 F    82 Guildhall NH            
   78   2/8    M6069   26:14   8:27 Robert Ward            60 M   117 West Warwick RI         
   79   4/15   F3039   26:23   8:30 Wendy Walsh            37 F   208 Lancaster NH            
   80   4/16   M0114   26:27   8:31 Nick Barker             9 M   169 Lancaster NH            
   81  20/27   M4049   26:30   8:32 Walter Johnson         49 M   183 Lisbon NH               
   82   7/14   F2029   26:32   8:33 Jennifer Corr          23 F    57 Lunenburg VT            
   83   8/14   F2029   26:34   8:33 Maggie Griffin         24 F   176 Lancaster NH            
   84   1/15   F5059   26:47   8:38 Jacqueline Keith       55 F    85 Franklin NH             
   85  21/27   M4049   26:48   8:38 Edward Wood            47 M   261 Lancaster NH            
   86   7/12   M3039   26:49   8:38 Paul Ferguson          36 M   229 Raleigh NC              
   87   3/8    M6069   26:51   8:39 Buckeye Bergquist      65 M   174 Berlin NH               
   88   9/14   F2029   27:00   8:42 Liz Volpe              28 F   100 Colebrook NH            
   89  10/30   F4049   27:02   8:42 Anna Britton           41 F   195 W Bridgewater MA        
   90   8/12   M3039   27:03   8:43 Gregory Gaedeke        37 M   214 Southington CT          
   91   2/15   F5059   27:05   8:43 Carol Viens            51 F    69 N Sandwich NH           
   92   5/15   F3039   27:06   8:44 Barbara Peaslee Smith  39 F   170 Guildhall VT            
   93  11/30   F4049   27:07   8:44 Terri Earnshaw         46 F   213 Dalton NH               
   94   9/12   M3039   27:12   8:46 Chris Leavitt          34 M   152 Lancaster NH            
   95   1/5    F1519   27:26   8:50 Kit Quay               16 F   124 Lancaster NH            
   96   2/5    F1519   27:26   8:50 Betsy Quay             18 F   126 Lancaster NH            
   97   5/16   M0114   27:27   8:50 Robert Bittner         11 M   108 Freedom NH              
   98  10/12   M3039   27:29   8:51 Jim Hampton            39 M   180 Lancaster NH            
   99   3/5    F1519   27:30   8:51 Abby Finkel            19 F    72 Lancaster NH            
  100  12/30   F4049   27:36   8:53 Carol Cardinal         41 F   166 Lancaster NH            
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  13/30   F4049   27:40   8:55 Linda Bittner          45 F   107 Freedom NH              
  102  22/27   M4049   28:02   9:02 Tom St. Cyr            48 M   211 West Roxbury MA         
  103  14/30   F4049   28:07   9:03 Paula Ball             48 F   118 Lunenburg VT            
  104  15/30   F4049   28:07   9:03 Joanne Coppinger       42 F   160 Center Harbor NH        
  105  16/30   F4049   28:11   9:05 Marcella Nugent        49 F    88 Lancaster NH            
  106   6/15   F3039   28:16   9:06 Becky Scott            38 F   122 Hampton NH              
  107   1/1    F7099   28:23*  9:08 Maggie Solomon         71 F   155 Glen NH                 
  108   2/11   F0114   28:26   9:09 Morgan Hill            13 F    66 Lancaster NH            
  109   3/11   F0114   28:26   9:09 Allison Mcgahie        14 F   199 Lancaster NH            
  110  23/27   M4049   28:44   9:15 William St. Cyr        43 M   270 Montpelier VT           
  111   7/15   F3039   28:56   9:19 Lisa Hampton           38 F   178 Lancaster NH            
  112  17/30   F4049   29:02   9:21 Mimi Wong              41 F   106 Gorham NH               
  113  24/27   M4049   29:04   9:22 Macgill James          41 M   218 Lancaster NH            
  114  25/27   M4049   29:10   9:23 Patrick Gorman         46 M   221 Colebrook NH            
  115   8/15   F3039   29:13   9:24 Nikki Wooster Goodwin  33 F   240 Lancaster NH            
  116  11/12   M3039   29:13   9:25 Stephen Wooster Goodwi 35 M   241 Lancaster NH            
  117  26/27   M4049   29:36   9:32 Donald Whiting         49 M   130 Lunenburg VT            
  118   6/16   M0114   29:59   9:39 Shawn Whiting           9 M   258 Lancaster NH            
  119  19/26   M5059   30:00   9:40 David Nee              58 M   265 Fairfield CT            
  120   7/16   M0114   30:01   9:40 Timmy Voigt             8 M   204 Lancaster NH            
  121  18/30   F4049   30:04   9:41 Laura Wilson           44 F    61 Guildhall VT            
  122   4/8    M6069   30:15   9:45 Edward Martin          63 M   161 Littleton NH            
  123   4/11   F0114   30:17   9:45 Cassie Spencer         13 F   206 Lancaster NH            
  124   5/11   F0114   30:18   9:46 Colleen Gorman         14 F   220 Colebrook NH            
  125   9/15   F3039   30:19   9:46 Paula Frank            34 F   136 Lancaster NH            
  126  20/26   M5059   30:20   9:46 George Thurston Iii    54 M   171 St Johnsbury VT         
  127   5/6    M2029   30:25   9:48 Gerry Volpe            29 M   101 Colebrook NH            
  128   4/5    F1519   30:26   9:48 Molly Finkel           16 F    71 Lancaster NH            
  129   6/11   F0114   30:30   9:49 Kara Goolman           11 F   128 Lancaster NH            
  130  10/15   F3039   30:32   9:50 Michelle Ferguson      35 F   228 Raleigh NC              
  131  27/27   M4049   30:36   9:51 Bruce Walters          43 M   192 Lancaster NH            
  132  19/30   F4049   30:38   9:52 Christine Crane        40 F   275 Lancaster NH            
  133   8/16   M0114   30:38   9:52 Timothy Ryan            7 M    95 Glen NH                 
  134  21/26   M5059   30:39   9:52 George Ryan            54 M    92 Glen NH                 
  135  22/26   M5059   30:41   9:53 Jon Quay               51 M   125 Lancaster NH            
  136  10/14   F2029   30:46   9:55 Kimberly Marshall      28 F   173 Colebrook NH            
  137   6/6    M2029   30:48   9:55 Michael Centorino      23 M   123 Jefferson NH            
  138  20/30   F4049   30:51   9:56 Denise Lavallee        43 F   146 Bethlehem NH            
  139   9/16   M0114   30:59   9:59 Derrick Planz          14 M   222 Lancaster NH            
  140  21/30   F4049   31:06  10:01 Traci Wagner           42 F   203 Lancaster NH            
  141  22/30   F4049   31:31  10:09 Mary Raulinitis        49 F   202 Lancaster NH            
  142  10/16   M0114   31:32  10:09 Corey Pemberton         9 M   254 East Freetown MA        
  143   5/5    F1519   31:51  10:16 Molly Gair             15 F   235 Lancaster NH            
  144  23/26   M5059   31:58  10:18 Greg Brown             54 M   267 St Johnsbury VT         
  145   3/15   F5059   32:14  10:23 Diane Hayes            51 F   113 Lancaster NH            
  146  11/14   F2029   32:17  10:24 Angie Marchetti        24 F   145 Littleton NH            
  147   5/8    M6069   32:19  10:24 Everett Frizzell       60 M   243 Stark NH                
  148  11/15   F3039   32:21  10:25 Sandie White           37 F   132 Springwater NY          
  149   4/15   F5059   32:25  10:26 Vera Laplante          53 F   139 Lancaster NH            
  150  11/16   M0114   32:25  10:26 Ben Hampton            11 M   181 Lancaster NH            
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151   7/11   F0114   32:33  10:29 Hanna Rivard           10 F   114 Lancaster NH            
  152   8/11   F0114   32:52  10:35 Eryn Voigt             11 F   205 Lancaster NH            
  153  24/26   M5059   33:29  10:47 Jim Whithed            57 M    53 Lancaster NH            
  154   9/11   F0114   33:35  10:49 Michaela Roberts        9 F   237 Lancaster NH            
  155   5/15   F5059   33:44  10:52 Bonnie Epstein         52 F   256 Brighton MI             
  156  23/30   F4049   33:44  10:52 Lisa Kenny             46 F   111 Colebrook NH            
  157  12/14   F2029   33:50  10:54 Christa St Cyr         26 F   153 Brookline MA            
  158  13/14   F2029   34:06  10:59 Teri Lazarus           28 F   135 Winhall VT              
  159  24/30   F4049   34:08  11:00 Tina Macfarlane        46 F   196 Columbia NH             
  160   8/8    M1519   34:12  11:01 Kyle Gaedeke           15 M   216 Southington CT          
  161   6/15   F5059   34:12  11:01 Janice Fogg            51 F   259 Lisbon NH               
  162   7/15   F5059   34:20  11:03 Jean Mckenna           53 F   137 Monroe NH               
  163   6/8    M6069   34:21  11:04 Bob Lowry              69 M   185 Glen NH                 
  164   8/15   F5059   34:30  11:07 Diana Centorino        53 F   116 Jefferson NH            
  165  12/16   M0114   34:33  11:08 Jeremy Pemberton       11 M   250 East Freetown MA        
  166   7/8    M6069   34:35  11:08 David Blanchette       63 M   224 Morgan VT               
  167   9/15   F5059   34:41  11:10 Lise Mahoney           51 F   257 Deerfield NH            
  168  10/15   F5059   35:02  11:17 Gisele Arguin Mckenzie 50 F   142 Berlin NH               
  169  25/30   F4049   35:04  11:17 Emily Cowan            40 F   223 Lancaster NH            
  170  26/30   F4049   35:06  11:18 Ellen Holt             48 F    78 Gorham NH               
  171  27/30   F4049   35:11  11:20 Pauline Arguin-Suitter 47 F   151 Londonderry NH          
  172  10/11   F0114   35:40  11:29 Grace Ryan              9 F    94 Glen NH                 
  173  28/30   F4049   35:40  11:29 Madeleine Ryan         47 F    93 Glen NH                 
  174  29/30   F4049   35:58  11:35 Deb Stiles             46 F   193 Littleton VT            
  175  13/16   M0114   35:59  11:35 Timothy Murray         13 M   249 Roslindale MA           
  176  12/15   F3039   36:04  11:37 Brigette Walters       37 F   191 Lancaster NH            
  177  14/14   F2029   36:38  11:48 Erica Brisson          29 F   150 Northfield NH           
  178   1/4    F6069   37:32  12:05 Rachel Sanborn         61 F   273 Groveton NH             
  179  14/16   M0114   38:21  12:21 Justin Pearson         13 M    54 Lancaster NH            
  180   8/8    M6069   38:26  12:23 Chuck Kipp             68 M    87 Lancaster NH            
  181  15/16   M0114   40:10  12:56 Jake Hampton            9 M   179 Lancaster NH            
  182  13/15   F3039   40:47  13:08 Lorraine Henry         33 F   140 Lancaster NH            
  183  14/15   F3039   40:48  13:08 Lisa Pelotte           32 F   272 Bethlehem NH            
  184  12/12   M3039   40:55  13:11 Chad Pelotte           33 M   271 Bethlehem NH            
  185  15/15   F3039   41:33  13:23 Erica Scales           32 F   200 Somerville ME           
  186  16/16   M0114   42:57  13:50 Patrick Murray          9 M   251 Roslindale MA           
  187  11/15   F5059   43:38  14:03 Evalyn Merrick         52 F   158 Lancaster NH            
  188  30/30   F4049   45:31  14:39 Deb St. Cyr            48 F   269 Montpelier VT           
  189   1/1    M7099   45:32  14:40 William St Cyr         77 M   172 Jamaica Plain MA        
  190  11/11   F0114   48:28  15:36 Gabrielle Scales        5 F   201 Somerville ME           
  191  12/15   F5059   53:15  17:09 Joan Nee               58 F   266 Fairfield CT            
  192  25/26   M5059   53:15  17:09 Edward Gotgart         58 M   133 Wellesley MA            
  193   2/4    F6069   53:53  17:21 Joanne Belair          63 F   232 Lunenburg VT            
  194  13/15   F5059   53:54  17:21 Donna Whiting          52 F   129 Lunenburg VT            
  195   3/4    F6069   54:57  17:41 Judy Nelson            65 F   231 Gilman VT               
  196   4/4    F6069   54:57  17:42 Judith Hildreth        62 F   143 Groveton NH             
  197  14/15   F5059   55:07  17:45 Mary Gotgart           59 F   134 Wellesley MA            
  198  15/15   F5059   55:31  17:52 Joan Kenney            58 F    58 Groveton NH             
  199  26/26   M5059   55:31  17:52 Ralph Jesseman         50 M    56 Milan NH                
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline