Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Jul25_MooseM_set1.shtml

Moose Milers 5K Trail Race Series #16

Nashua, NH, July 25, 2005

[Points Standings | 2005 PRs ]

Overall Results

Newcomer Joe Peterson out ran Moose Milers Steve Wolfe and Jim Hansen to take the victory in
18:42. Wolfe and Hansen followed in 19:08 and 19:09.

High Schooler Kate Fitzgerald traveled from Alaska to take the checkered flag in 21:05.

The Moose Milers 5K Trail Run Series continues every Monday night (except for July 4) during
Daylight Savings Time. April and Oct races start at 6:00 PM. May - Sept races start at 6:30 PM.

                                    OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 JOE PETERSON        M    18                                 1/6    18:42    6:02  100   100 
    2 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/5    19:08    6:10   97   555 
    3 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/5    19:09    6:10   97   546 
    4 ANDREW BIALECKI     M    19                                 2/6    19:33    6:18   95   277 
    5 KATE FITZGERALD     F    17                                 3/6    21:05    6:48   88   171 
    6 KEVIN MORENO        M    32                                 1/4    21:35    6:57   86   247 
    7 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/4    21:38    6:58   86   545 
    8 CATHY MERRA         F    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/6    21:53    7:03   85   311 
    9 JANICE PLATT        F    40 GRANITE STATE FLASH             2/6    22:04    7:07   84   313 
   10 ROBERT PARENT       M    48 GREATER DERRY TC                3/5    22:25    7:13   83   326 
   11 ALLEN KERR          M    52 AMHERST TRACK CLUB              2/4    22:57    7:24   81   146 
   12 JOSUE ROMAN         M    28                                 1/1    23:12    7:29   80    80 
   13 MIKE MERRA          M    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/5    23:30    7:34   79   276 
   14 LUCIEN TRUDEAU      M    64 MOOSE MILERS                    1/1    23:41    7:38   78   153 
   15 CANDIDO FERREIRA    M    51                                 3/4    24:05    7:46   77    77 
   16 ANDREW IUCCI        M    39                                 2/4    24:55    8:02   75   135 
   17 NICK MURPHY         M    12                                 4/6    25:21    8:10   73   138 
   18 KEVIN MURPHY        M    45                                 5/5    25:23    8:11   73   138 
   19 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 3/6    27:01    8:42   69   313 
   20 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 4/6    27:17    8:47   68   378 
   21 BETH FITZGERALD     F    15                                 5/6    28:41    9:14   65    65 
   22 CHARLES PURWIN      M    35                                 3/4    28:41    9:14   65    65 
   23 BRYAN FAUST         M    35                                 4/4    29:49    9:36   62   244 
   24 CINDY JEANJEAN      F    44                                 5/6    29:50    9:37   62   171 
   25 BENJAMIN PLATT      M     9 GRANITE STATE FLASH             6/6    30:01    9:40   62   126 
   26 DONNA DONOVAN       F    53                                 1/2    30:07    9:42   62   119 
   27 JOANNE MARKS        F    31                                 1/1    30:51    9:56   60   280 
   28 BILL STURGEON       M    74 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/1    31:42   10:13   58   216 
   29 PATTY KONSTANTOPOUL F    40                                 6/6    34:11   11:01   54   151 
   30 EDWARD AUCLAIR      M    58 GATE CITY STRIDERS              4/4    36:27   11:44   51   190 
   31 DEBBIE AUCLAIR      F    50 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/2    37:04   11:56   50   192 

                              FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 KATE FITZGERALD     F    17                                 1/2    21:05    6:48   88   171 
    2 CATHY MERRA         F    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/6    21:53    7:03   85   311 
    3 JANICE PLATT        F    40 GRANITE STATE FLASH             2/6    22:04    7:07   84   313 
    4 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 3/6    27:01    8:42   69   313 
    5 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 4/6    27:17    8:47   68   378 
    6 BETH FITZGERALD     F    15                                 2/2    28:41    9:14   65    65 
    7 CINDY JEANJEAN      F    44                                 5/6    29:50    9:37   62   171 
    8 DONNA DONOVAN       F    53                                 1/2    30:07    9:42   62   119 
    9 JOANNE MARKS        F    31                                 1/1    30:51    9:56   60   280 
   10 PATTY KONSTANTOPOUL F    40                                 6/6    34:11   11:01   54   151 
   11 DEBBIE AUCLAIR      F    50 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/2    37:04   11:56   50   192 

                               MALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 JOE PETERSON        M    18                                 1/4    18:42    6:02  100   100 
    2 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/5    19:08    6:10   97   555 
    3 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/5    19:09    6:10   97   546 
    4 ANDREW BIALECKI     M    19                                 2/4    19:33    6:18   95   277 
    5 KEVIN MORENO        M    32                                 1/4    21:35    6:57   86   247 
    6 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/4    21:38    6:58   86   545 
    7 ROBERT PARENT       M    48 GREATER DERRY TC                3/5    22:25    7:13   83   326 
    8 ALLEN KERR          M    52 AMHERST TRACK CLUB              2/4    22:57    7:24   81   146 
    9 JOSUE ROMAN         M    28                                 1/1    23:12    7:29   80    80 
   10 MIKE MERRA          M    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/5    23:30    7:34   79   276 
   11 LUCIEN TRUDEAU      M    64 MOOSE MILERS                    1/1    23:41    7:38   78   153 
   12 CANDIDO FERREIRA    M    51                                 3/4    24:05    7:46   77    77 
   13 ANDREW IUCCI        M    39                                 2/4    24:55    8:02   75   135 
   14 NICK MURPHY         M    12                                 3/4    25:21    8:10   73   138 
   15 KEVIN MURPHY        M    45                                 5/5    25:23    8:11   73   138 
   16 CHARLES PURWIN      M    35                                 3/4    28:41    9:14   65    65 
   17 BRYAN FAUST         M    35                                 4/4    29:49    9:36   62   244 
   18 BENJAMIN PLATT      M     9 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/4    30:01    9:40   62   126 
   19 BILL STURGEON       M    74 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/1    31:42   10:13   58   216 
   20 EDWARD AUCLAIR      M    58 GATE CITY STRIDERS              4/4    36:27   11:44   51   190