Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Jul11_MooseM_set1.shtml

Moose Milers 5K Trail Race #14

Nashua, NH, July 11, 2005

[Points Standings | 2005 PRs ]

Overall Results

Moose Milers & Marathoners' Mark Wimmer extended his unbeaten streak by racing by outgunning
newcomer Ryan Palmison 17:09 to 18:46 in the hottest race of 2005.

Series regular from last year, 14 year old Holly Banaian ran away from the field in 20:30.

The Moose Milers 5K Trail Run Series continues every Monday night (except for July 4) during
Daylight Savings Time. April and Oct races start at 6:00 PM. May - Sept races start at 6:30 PM.

                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 MARK WIMMER         M    34 MOOSE MILERS                    1/5    17:09    5:32  100   300 
    2 RYAN PALMISON       M    20                                 1/2    18:46    6:03   91    91 
    3 MICHAEL WADE        M    36 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/5    18:48PR  6:04   91   178 
    4 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/5    19:12    6:11   89   449 
    5 ANDREW BIALECKI     M    19                                 1/5    19:15    6:12   89    89 
    6 JOE CARDELLO        M    16 TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL             2/5    20:12    6:31   84    84 
    7 HOLLY BANAIN        F    14 GRANITE STATE FLASH             3/5    20:30PR  6:36   83    83 
    8 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/3    20:54    6:44   82   380 
    9 KEVIN MORENO        M    32                                 3/5    21:29    6:55   79    79 
   10 BILL HARRISON       M    47                                 2/5    22:17    7:11   76   234 
   11 JACKIE DUSAULT      F    14                                 4/5    22:23    7:13   76    76 
   12 CATHY MERRA         F    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/4    22:31    7:15   76   226 
   13 KRISTIN EWING       F    38 GATE CITY STRIDERS              1/2    22:32    7:16   76    76 
   14 RICHARD BARTLETT    M    47                                 3/5    22:42PR  7:19   75   224 
   15 DUNCAN STEBBINS     M    24                                 2/2    24:43    7:58   69    69 
   16 DAVID VAN DER BEKEN M    54                                 2/3    24:43    7:58   69    75 
   17 MIKE MERRA          M    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/5    25:32    8:14   67   197 
   18 MARK VIGNEAULT      M    40                                 5/5    26:52PR  8:39   63   114 
   19 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 2/4    27:34    8:53   62   179 
   20 STEPHEN SAVAGE      M    30                                 4/5    30:44    9:54   55    55 
   21 JOYCE MARTIN        F    40                                 3/4    31:09   10:02   55   114 
   22 BRYAN FAUST         M    35                                 5/5    31:21   10:06   54   162 
   23 JOANNE MARKS        F    31                                 2/2    31:29   10:09   54   162 
   24 DEBBIE AUCLAIR      F    50 GATE CITY STRIDERS              1/1    35:02PR 11:17   48   142 
   25 EDWARD AUCLAIR      M    58 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/3    36:07   11:38   47   139 
   26 JEFF AUCLAIR        M    14 GATE CITY STRIDERS              5/5    36:32PR 11:46   46    90 
   27 PATTY KONSTANTOPOUL F    40                                 4/4    36:36   11:47   46    46 

                              FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 HOLLY BANAIN        F    14 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/2    20:30PR  6:36   83    83 
    2 JACKIE DUSAULT      F    14                                 2/2    22:23    7:13   76    76 
    3 CATHY MERRA         F    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/4    22:31    7:15   76   226 
    4 KRISTIN EWING       F    38 GATE CITY STRIDERS              1/2    22:32    7:16   76    76 
    5 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 2/4    27:34    8:53   62   179 
    6 JOYCE MARTIN        F    40                                 3/4    31:09   10:02   55   114 
    7 JOANNE MARKS        F    31                                 2/2    31:29   10:09   54   162 
    8 DEBBIE AUCLAIR      F    50 GATE CITY STRIDERS              1/1    35:02PR 11:17   48   142 
    9 PATTY KONSTANTOPOUL F    40                                 4/4    36:36   11:47   46    46 

                               MALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 MARK WIMMER         M    34 MOOSE MILERS                    1/5    17:09    5:32  100   300 
    2 RYAN PALMISON       M    20                                 1/2    18:46    6:03   91    91 
    3 MICHAEL WADE        M    36 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/5    18:48PR  6:04   91   178 
    4 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/5    19:12    6:11   89   449 
    5 ANDREW BIALECKI     M    19                                 1/3    19:15    6:12   89    89 
    6 JOE CARDELLO        M    16 TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL             2/3    20:12    6:31   84    84 
    7 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/3    20:54    6:44   82   380 
    8 KEVIN MORENO        M    32                                 3/5    21:29    6:55   79    79 
    9 BILL HARRISON       M    47                                 2/5    22:17    7:11   76   234 
   10 RICHARD BARTLETT    M    47                                 3/5    22:42PR  7:19   75   224 
   11 DUNCAN STEBBINS     M    24                                 2/2    24:43    7:58   69    69 
   12 DAVID VAN DER BEKEN M    54                                 2/3    24:43    7:58   69    75 
   13 MIKE MERRA          M    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/5    25:32    8:14   67   197 
   14 MARK VIGNEAULT      M    40                                 5/5    26:52PR  8:39   63   114 
   15 STEPHEN SAVAGE      M    30                                 4/5    30:44    9:54   55    55 
   16 BRYAN FAUST         M    35                                 5/5    31:21   10:06   54   162 
   17 EDWARD AUCLAIR      M    58 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/3    36:07   11:38   47   139 
   18 JEFF AUCLAIR        M    14 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/3    36:32PR 11:46   46    90