Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Aug29_MooseM_set1.shtml

Moose Milers 5K Trail Race Series #21

Nashua, NH, August 29, 2005

[Points Standings | 2005 PRs ]

Overall Results

Pelham High School cross country coach Justin Soucy brought some of his charges to get ready
their season debut next week and he showed them how its done by racing to victory in 17:54,
outlasting student Tim Mallard and the Moose Milers duo of Jim Hansen and Steve Wolfe.

Freshman Raychill Notini must have made a big impression on the older members of her team as
she won the women's race in 26:20, more than a minute ahead of teammate Lynne Resendes.

Congrats to Karen Buretta and Mark Gamrat on their first races.

The Moose Milers 5K Trail Run Series continues every Monday night (except for July 4) during
Daylight Savings Time. April and Oct races start at 6:00 PM. May - Sept races start at 6:30 PM.

                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 JUSTIN SOUCY        M    24 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              1/5    17:54    5:46  100   100 
    2 TIM MALLARD         M    16 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              1/11   19:03    6:08   93    93 
    3 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/5    19:07    6:10   93   188 
    4 STEVE WOLFE         M    41 MOOSE MILERS                    2/5    19:13    6:12   93   284 
    5 GREGORY HALLERMAN   M    36                                 1/2    19:18    6:13   92    92 
    6 RAYMOND BROWN       M    47 BAE SYSTEMS                     3/5    20:10PR  6:30   88    88 
    7 JOHN SAUNDERS       M    48 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          4/5    20:16    6:32   88    88 
    8 DAN KERWIN          M    33                                 2/2    21:12    6:50   84   244 
    9 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/3    21:56    7:04   81   245 
   10 ANTHONY MAHAR       M    25                                 2/5    22:10    7:09   80    80 
   11 ANDREW RIDLAN       M    15 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              2/11   22:12    7:09   80    80 
   12 FRITO BANDITO I     M    25 TOO CHEAP TO PAY RUNNERS CLUB   3/5    22:15    7:10   80    80 
   13 STEVE VAN ORDEN     M    40                                 5/5    22:38    7:18   79   161 
   14 DAVID VAN DER BEKEN M    54                                 2/3    23:30PR  7:34   76   153 
   15 FRITO BANDITO II    M    25 TOO CHEAP TO PAY RUNNERS CLUB   4/5    24:07    7:46   74    74 
   16 ANDREW HANSEN       M    15                                 3/11   24:37    7:56   72   148 
   17 CHRIS SHAHEEN       M    12 NASHUA PAL                      4/11   25:35    8:15   69   216 
   18 ALLAN RUBE          M    57 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/3    25:48    8:19   69   205 
   19 RAYCHILL NOTINI     F    14 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              5/11   26:20    8:29   67    67 
   20 MICHAEL SHAHEEN     M    13                                 6/11   27:21    8:49   65    65 
   21 LYNNE RESENDES      F    15 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              7/11   27:23    8:49   65    65 
   22 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 1/3    28:15    9:06   63   125 
   23 PATRICK SHAHEEN     M    12                                 8/11   30:47    9:55   58   181 
   24 BILL STURGEON       M    74 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/1    31:09PR 10:02   57   110 
   25 STARSHA KOLODZIEJ   F    15 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              9/11   31:21   10:06   57    57 
   26 MAURA NOTINI        F    16 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL             10/11   31:49   10:15   56    56 
   27 BETHANY MURPHY      F    16 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL             11/11   31:52   10:16   56    56 
   28 KAREN HODGE         F    51                                 1/1    38:56   12:32   45    45 
   29 MARCIA THERRIEN     F    46                                 2/3    41:14   13:17   43    43 
   30 KAREN BURETTA       F    44                                 3/3    41:16   13:17   43    43 
   31 MARK GAMRAT         M    25                                 5/5    41:17   13:18   43    43 

                              FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 RAYCHILL NOTINI     F    14 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              1/5    26:20    8:29   67    67 
    2 LYNNE RESENDES      F    15 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              2/5    27:23    8:49   65    65 
    3 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 1/3    28:15    9:06   63   125 
    4 STARSHA KOLODZIEJ   F    15 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              3/5    31:21   10:06   57    57 
    5 MAURA NOTINI        F    16 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              4/5    31:49   10:15   56    56 
    6 BETHANY MURPHY      F    16 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              5/5    31:52   10:16   56    56 
    7 KAREN HODGE         F    51                                 1/1    38:56   12:32   45    45 
    8 MARCIA THERRIEN     F    46                                 2/3    41:14   13:17   43    43 
    9 KAREN BURETTA       F    44                                 3/3    41:16   13:17   43    43 

                               MALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 JUSTIN SOUCY        M    24 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              1/5    17:54    5:46  100   100 
    2 TIM MALLARD         M    16 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              1/6    19:03    6:08   93    93 
    3 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/5    19:07    6:10   93   188 
    4 STEVE WOLFE         M    41 MOOSE MILERS                    2/5    19:13    6:12   93   284 
    5 GREGORY HALLERMAN   M    36                                 1/2    19:18    6:13   92    92 
    6 RAYMOND BROWN       M    47 BAE SYSTEMS                     3/5    20:10PR  6:30   88    88 
    7 JOHN SAUNDERS       M    48 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          4/5    20:16    6:32   88    88 
    8 DAN KERWIN          M    33                                 2/2    21:12    6:50   84   244 
    9 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/3    21:56    7:04   81   245 
   10 ANTHONY MAHAR       M    25                                 2/5    22:10    7:09   80    80 
   11 ANDREW RIDLAN       M    15 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL              2/6    22:12    7:09   80    80 
   12 FRITO BANDITO I     M    25 TOO CHEAP TO PAY RUNNERS CLUB   3/5    22:15    7:10   80    80 
   13 STEVE VAN ORDEN     M    40                                 5/5    22:38    7:18   79   161 
   14 DAVID VAN DER BEKEN M    54                                 2/3    23:30PR  7:34   76   153 
   15 FRITO BANDITO II    M    25 TOO CHEAP TO PAY RUNNERS CLUB   4/5    24:07    7:46   74    74 
   16 ANDREW HANSEN       M    15                                 3/6    24:37    7:56   72   148 
   17 CHRIS SHAHEEN       M    12 NASHUA PAL                      4/6    25:35    8:15   69   216 
   18 ALLAN RUBE          M    57 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/3    25:48    8:19   69   205 
   19 MICHAEL SHAHEEN     M    13                                 5/6    27:21    8:49   65    65 
   20 PATRICK SHAHEEN     M    12                                 6/6    30:47    9:55   58   181 
   21 BILL STURGEON       M    74 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/1    31:09PR 10:02   57   110 
   22 MARK GAMRAT         M    25                                 5/5    41:17   13:18   43    43