Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Aug22_MooseM_set1.shtml

Moose Milers 5K Trail Race Series #20

Nashua, NH, August 22, 2005

[Points Standings | 2005 PRs ]

Overall Results



Moose Miler Steve Wolfe took the lead in Part III of the Moose Milers 5K Trail Race Series by
taking an 18:15 - 18:47 win over Merrimack High School Girls Crooss Country Coach Patrick Scott.
Jim Hansen took 3rd in 19:02.

Mary Varney made her debut a success by defeating all 15 members of the Merrimack High School
Cross Country Team. Mary's time was 23:55.

8 year old Ben Creem made his racing debut and finished in 38:25.

The Moose Milers 5K Trail Run Series continues every Monday night (except for July 4) during
Daylight Savings Time. April and Oct races start at 6:00 PM. May - Sept races start at 6:30 PM.

                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/4    18:15    5:53  100   191 
    2 PATRICK SCOTT       M    35 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          1/4    18:47    6:03   97    97 
    3 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/4    19:02    6:08   95    95 
    4 DAN KERWIN          M    33                                 2/4    20:44PR  6:41   88   160 
    5 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/3    20:54    6:44   87   164 
    6 ROBERT PARENT       M    48 GREATER DERRY TC                3/4    21:30    6:56   84    84 
    7 STEVE VAN ORDEN     M    40                                 4/4    22:04    7:07   82    82 
    8 MARK HAIGIS         M    35                                 3/4    22:20    7:12   81    81 
    9 DAVID VAN DER BEKEN M    54                                 2/3    23:40PR  7:38   77    77 
   10 ANDREW HANSEN       M    15                                 1/17   23:51    7:41   76    76 
   11 MARY VARNEY         F    49                                 1/2    23:55    7:42   76    76 
   12 CHRIS SHAHEEN       M    12 NASHUA PAL                      2/17   24:31    7:54   74   137 
   13 CHRISTINA KAZAZIAN  F    14 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          3/17   24:34    7:55   74    74 
   14 KELLYN FREED        F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          4/17   24:36    7:56   74    74 
   15 HEATHER LEWIS       F    14 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          5/17   24:59    8:03   73    73 
   16 BRITTNEY DESMOND    F    18 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          6/17   25:11    8:07   72    72 
   17 COURTNEY OBRIEN     F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          7/17   25:11    8:07   72    72 
   18 ALLAN RUBE          M    57 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/3    25:22    8:10   71   136 
   19 JEN WINGATE         F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          8/17   25:31    8:13   71    71 
   20 COURTNEY GREEN      F    16 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          9/17   25:35    8:15   71    71 
   21 HANNAH DUNN         F    13 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         10/17   25:55    8:21   70    70 
   22 ALLYN DOYLE         F    14 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         11/17   26:58    8:41   67    67 
   23 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 2/2    27:16    8:47   66    66 
   24 CHARLES PURWIN      M    35                                 4/4    27:17PR  8:47   66    66 
   25 PATRICK SHAHEEN     M    12                                12/17   27:29PR  8:51   66   123 
   26 KRISTIN LEVESQUE    F    17 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         13/17   29:33    9:31   61    61 
   27 MAGGIE MCCORMICK    F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         14/17   29:48    9:36   61    61 
   28 CLARE MULREY        F    17 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         15/17   29:49    9:36   61    61 
   29 LAUREN KAHN         F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         16/17   31:28   10:08   57    57 
   30 CLAUDIA ZAMIREZ     F    34                                 1/2    31:33   10:10   57    57 
   31 SONIA PARROTT       F    16 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         17/17   33:13   10:42   54    54 
   32 BEN CREEM           M    08                                 1/1    38:25   12:22   47    47 
   33 MELISSA CREEM       F    38                                 2/2    38:27   12:23   47    47 

                              FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 MARY VARNEY         F    49                                 1/2    23:55    7:42   76    76 
    2 CHRISTINA KAZAZIAN  F    14 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          1/14   24:34    7:55   74    74 
    3 KELLYN FREED        F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          2/14   24:36    7:56   74    74 
    4 HEATHER LEWIS       F    14 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          3/14   24:59    8:03   73    73 
    5 BRITTNEY DESMOND    F    18 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          4/14   25:11    8:07   72    72 
    6 COURTNEY OBRIEN     F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          5/14   25:11    8:07   72    72 
    7 JEN WINGATE         F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          6/14   25:31    8:13   71    71 
    8 COURTNEY GREEN      F    16 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          7/14   25:35    8:15   71    71 
    9 HANNAH DUNN         F    13 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          8/14   25:55    8:21   70    70 
   10 ALLYN DOYLE         F    14 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          9/14   26:58    8:41   67    67 
   11 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 2/2    27:16    8:47   66    66 
   12 KRISTIN LEVESQUE    F    17 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         10/14   29:33    9:31   61    61 
   13 MAGGIE MCCORMICK    F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         11/14   29:48    9:36   61    61 
   14 CLARE MULREY        F    17 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         12/14   29:49    9:36   61    61 
   15 LAUREN KAHN         F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         13/14   31:28   10:08   57    57 
   16 CLAUDIA ZAMIREZ     F    34                                 1/2    31:33   10:10   57    57 
   17 SONIA PARROTT       F    16 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         14/14   33:13   10:42   54    54 
   18 MELISSA CREEM       F    38                                 2/2    38:27   12:23   47    47 

                               MALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/4    18:15    5:53  100   191 
    2 PATRICK SCOTT       M    35 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          1/4    18:47    6:03   97    97 
    3 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/4    19:02    6:08   95    95 
    4 DAN KERWIN          M    33                                 2/4    20:44PR  6:41   88   160 
    5 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/3    20:54    6:44   87   164 
    6 ROBERT PARENT       M    48 GREATER DERRY TC                3/4    21:30    6:56   84    84 
    7 STEVE VAN ORDEN     M    40                                 4/4    22:04    7:07   82    82 
    8 MARK HAIGIS         M    35                                 3/4    22:20    7:12   81    81 
    9 DAVID VAN DER BEKEN M    54                                 2/3    23:40PR  7:38   77    77 
   10 ANDREW HANSEN       M    15                                 1/3    23:51    7:41   76    76 
   11 CHRIS SHAHEEN       M    12 NASHUA PAL                      2/3    24:31    7:54   74   137 
   12 ALLAN RUBE          M    57 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/3    25:22    8:10   71   136 
   13 CHARLES PURWIN      M    35                                 4/4    27:17PR  8:47   66    66 
   14 PATRICK SHAHEEN     M    12                                 3/3    27:29PR  8:51   66   123 
   15 BEN CREEM           M    82                                 1/1    38:25   12:22   47    47