Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Aug20_24thAn_set1.shtml

24th Annual Graniteman Triathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, August 20, 2005

[Team Results | Age Group Results | Team Divisions ]

Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     24TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 20, 2005        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 M3034 Vaughn Cooper                              32 M   DOVER NH                  164    1   14:55    1   41:24  21.7    3   26:12  6:15    1 1:22:31 
    2   1 M1829 Peter Mallett                              22 M   MANCHESTER NH             128    2   15:15   10   44:38  20.2    1   23:19  5:33    2 1:23:10 
    3   2 M3034 Aaron Colman                               32 M   SLINGERSLAND NY           154   19   17:27    3   42:53  21.0    4   26:15  6:15    3 1:26:34 
    4   1 M4044 Tim Crowley                                40 M   MARLBORO MA               214    8   16:09    2   42:32  21.2    7   27:59  6:40    4 1:26:39 
    5   1 M4549 Bruce Lander                               46 M   DOVER NH                  238    7   15:47   12   45:00  20.0    9   28:22  6:46    5 1:29:08 
    6   2 M4044 Donald Dwight                              42 M   KINGSTON NH               218   15   17:16    8   44:32  20.2   10   28:45  6:51    6 1:30:33 
    7   1 M3539 Matt Merrifield                            39 M   MOODY ME                  178   27   18:27    7   44:23  20.3    5   27:47  6:37    7 1:30:36 
    8   2 M3539 Peter Dibiaso                              39 M   COLCHESTER CT             176   26   18:26    6   44:20  20.3    8   28:11  6:43    8 1:30:57 
    9   3 M3539 Stuart Olsen                               38 M   NEWBURYPORT MA            187   17   17:25    5   43:50  20.5   13   29:54  7:07    9 1:31:07 
   10   3 M3034 James Conway                               32 M   BURLINGTON VT             146   31   18:52   11   44:47  20.1   15   30:38  7:18   10 1:34:15 
   11   2 M4549 Donald Welsh                               49 M   PORTSMOUTH NH             249   24   18:05   20   47:28  19.0   11   29:29  7:02   11 1:35:02 
   12   2 M1829 Carl Dietz                                 24 M   TUFTONBORO NH             126   12   16:46   25   48:05  18.7   18   30:59  7:23   12 1:35:48 
   13   1 F3539 Heather Koerber                            36 F   SUDBURY MA                170   34   19:01    9   44:34  20.2   34   32:49  7:49   13 1:36:24 
   14   4 M3034 J M Bossert                                31 M   BOSTON MA                 158    3   15:24   27   48:11  18.7   35   32:58  7:51   14 1:36:32 
   15   1 M5059 Robert Mathes                              52 M   WOLFEBORO NH              271   67   21:13   14   45:45  19.7   14   29:58  7:08   15 1:36:55 
   16   4 M3539 Steven Bosak                               37 M   WASHINGTON DC             183   10   16:32   32   48:34  18.5   31   32:30  7:45   16 1:37:34 
   17   5 M3034 Billy Biscan                               31 M   WILMINGTON MA             144   73   21:53    4   43:41  20.6   28   32:12  7:40   17 1:37:45 
   18   2 M5059 Barry Fussell                              52 M   DURHAM NH                 269   20   17:28   29   48:18  18.6   25   32:05  7:39   18 1:37:50 
   19   3 M1829 Jimmy Hayford                              25 M   WOLFEBORO NH              122  103   23:16   18   47:03  19.1    6   27:58  6:40   19 1:38:16 
   20   1 F1829 Carrie Bartlett                            25 F   WOLFEBORO NH              104   43   19:31   26   48:09  18.7   16   30:39  7:18   20 1:38:17 
   21   1 F4044 Carolyn Cole                               42 F   CORNISH NH                208   44   19:33   22   47:31  18.9   20   31:31  7:31   21 1:38:34 
   22   3 M4549 Jim Mckinley                               45 M   SHREWSBURY MA             241   22   18:01   13   45:24  19.8   68   35:21  8:25   22 1:38:45 
   23   5 M3539 Russell Lydon                              37 M   CLIFTON PARK NY           180   77   22:02   15   46:28  19.4   17   30:39  7:18   23 1:39:08 
   24   6 M3539 Robert Harrington Jr                       38 M   PLEASANT VALLEY NY        174   66   21:12   31   48:29  18.6   12   29:46  7:06   24 1:39:25 
   25   6 M3034 Brendan Davey                              31 M   WOLFEBORO NH              157   28   18:32   23   47:37  18.9   38   33:24  7:57   25 1:39:31 
   26   7 M3034 Richard Read                               31 M   MONTREAL ON               150   37   19:11   17   46:47  19.2   42   33:37  8:01   26 1:39:34 
   27   4 M1829 Patrick Conway                             28 M   SOUTH LONDONDERRY VT      117  112   23:48   51   51:03  17.6    2   25:27  6:04   27 1:40:17 
   28   7 M3539 Matt Found                                 38 M   WOLFEBORO NH              188   32   18:57   16   46:43  19.3   62   34:48  8:17   28 1:40:27 
   29   8 M3539 Sean Hogan                                 39 M   RIDGEFIELD CT             175   68   21:14   30   48:23  18.6   19   31:25  7:29   29 1:41:01 
   30   3 M4044 Martin Boucher                             44 M   WOLFEBORO NH              220   89   22:30   24   47:39  18.9   21   31:36  7:32   30 1:41:44 
   31   2 F4044 Julie Dinnage                              41 F   NEWBURYPORT MA            207    5   15:46   58   51:25  17.5   64   35:01  8:21   31 1:42:11 
   32   3 M5059 David Rosania                              51 M   RYE BEACH NH              282   62   21:02   34   49:01  18.4   27   32:09  7:40   32 1:42:12 
   33   4 M5059 Stephen Smith                              55 M   STRAFFORD NH              286    4   15:43   53   51:10  17.6   71   35:47  8:32   33 1:42:39 
   34   4 M4044 David Ackerman                             44 M   BEDFORD MA                217    9   16:11   68   53:10  16.9   40   33:34  8:00   34 1:42:54 
   35   5 M4044 Richard Fahy                               42 M   CENTER OSSIPEE NH         211   53   20:11   41   50:10  17.9   36   33:04  7:53   35 1:43:23 
   36   5 M1829 Kyle Frank                                 25 M   WOLFEBORO NH              124   54   20:15   36   49:19  18.2   46   33:58  8:06   36 1:43:31 
   37   4 M4549 Michael Smith                              46 M   STRATHAM NH               239   49   19:50   43   50:19  17.9   41   33:36  8:00   37 1:43:44 
   38   3 F4044 Fran O'donoghue                            42 F   WALLINGFORD CT            202   55   20:24   59   51:52  17.4   22   31:36  7:32   38 1:43:51 
   39   6 M4044 James Muthig                               40 M   N BERWICK ME              223   69   21:15   28   48:15  18.7   63   34:52  8:19   39 1:44:21 
   40   4 F4044 Stacey Olcott                              40 F   SUMMIT NJ                 203   47   19:42   39   49:49  18.1   65   35:10  8:23   40 1:44:41 
   41   8 M3034 John Parker                                30 M   DOVER NH                  147   40   19:19   55   51:17  17.5   53   34:15  8:10   41 1:44:50 
   42   9 M3539 Jim Robertson                              36 M   YORK ME                   186    6   15:46   60   51:54  17.3   83   37:21  8:54   42 1:44:59 
   43   2 F1829 Claire Willscher                           25 F   BOSTON MA                 108   11   16:42   61   52:07  17.3   77   36:49  8:46   43 1:45:37 
   44   2 F3539 Maria Found                                39 F   WOLFEBORO NH              169   87   22:26   33   48:54  18.4   55   34:29  8:13   44 1:45:48 
   45  10 M3539 Kristen Billiar                            36 M   WORCHESTER MA             193  117   23:59   45   50:23  17.9   23   31:37  7:32   45 1:45:58 
   46   9 M3034 Ralph Hansell                              33 M   WOLFEBORO NH              160   70   21:40   19   47:14  19.1   84   37:24  8:55   46 1:46:17 
   47   6 M1829 Dan Niedringhaus                           25 M   NORTON MA                 118  108   23:31   35   49:16  18.3   39   33:33  8:00   47 1:46:19 
   48   5 M4549 George Awiszus                             45 M   BOXBORO MA                243   91   22:34   38   49:46  18.1   50   34:02  8:07   48 1:46:22 
   49  11 M3539 Gregg Duffy                                36 M   ESSEX JUNCTION VT         181   30   18:44   73   53:32  16.8   51   34:10  8:08   49 1:46:24 
   50   5 M5059 Ronald Harrison                            50 M   POTOMAC MD                275  111   23:44   47   50:56  17.7   26   32:07  7:39   50 1:46:46 
   8/20/2005  3:02PM

                                                                      Page 2
                     24TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 20, 2005        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51   7 M1829 Eric Palomaki                              23 M   GORHAM ME                 115   80   22:12   44   50:21  17.9   54   34:24  8:12   51 1:46:55 
   52   8 M1829 Chris Bernier                              23 M   CHESHIRE MA               119   83   22:16   48   50:56  17.7   47   34:00  8:06   52 1:47:11 
   53  12 M3539 Chris Dawe                                 35 M   NASHUA NH                 185   85   22:20   62   52:44  17.1   30   32:29  7:44   53 1:47:32 
   54   7 M4044 Kevin Duffy                                40 M   WOLFEBORO NH              221  121   24:10   40   49:50  18.1   43   33:44  8:02   54 1:47:43 
   55   6 M5059 Michael Norklun                            51 M   GOFFSTOWN NH              280   36   19:08   49   50:58  17.7   91   38:11  9:06   55 1:48:16 
   56   8 M4044 Andrew Baker                               41 M   STRATHAM NH               215   60   20:53   42   50:12  17.9   82   37:17  8:53   56 1:48:21 
   57   9 M1829 Brian Mcgregor                             25 M   NEW YORK NY               127   50   19:53   77   54:07  16.6   56   34:31  8:13   57 1:48:30 
   58   9 M4044 Rj Downer                                  43 M   BEDFORD NH                210   74   21:53   72   53:25  16.8   37   33:17  7:56   58 1:48:34 
   59   3 F1829 Catherine Servant                          24 F   NEEDHAM MA                113   13   17:07   96   56:57  15.8   57   34:33  8:14   59 1:48:36 
   60  10 M1829 Stephen Dietz                              25 M   TUFTONBORO NH             125  101   23:07   50   50:58  17.7   59   34:38  8:15   60 1:48:42 
   61   7 M5059 Ralph Whitehouse                           57 M   PLYMOUTH MA               268   72   21:42   71   53:23  16.9   44   33:45  8:02   61 1:48:49 
   62   6 M4549 Chris Avery                                45 M   STRATHAM NH               244   88   22:29   74   53:44  16.7   33   32:48  7:49   62 1:48:59 
   63   7 M4549 Andrew Northrop                            45 M   OSSIPEE NH                252   96   22:42   21   47:28  19.0   97   39:07  9:19   63 1:49:16 
   64   1 F4549 Amy Parratto                               45 F   DOVER NH                  231   16   17:21   70   53:16  16.9   94   38:40  9:13   64 1:49:16 
   65  10 M3034 David Dickinson                            34 M   NEW YORK NY               156   21   17:59   65   52:58  17.0   95   38:48  9:15   65 1:49:44 
   66  11 M3034 James Porter                               31 M   BURLINGTON VT             143  126   24:53   56   51:20  17.5   48   34:02  8:06   66 1:50:13 
   67   4 F1829 Jenny Sanders                              22 F   WOLFEBORO NH              109   98   22:51   83   55:17  16.3   29   32:18  7:42   67 1:50:25 
   68  12 M3034 Jeff Ladieu                                30 M   LOUDON NH                 162  132   26:00   37   49:46  18.1   61   34:47  8:17   68 1:50:32 
   69   8 M4549 Scott Warren                               48 M   PORTSMOUTH NH             240   90   22:31   63   52:46  17.1   69   35:22  8:26   69 1:50:38 
   70  10 M4044 Stephen Damish                             43 M   RAYNHAM MA                209   51   20:05   46   50:44  17.7  108   40:37  9:41   70 1:51:25 
   71   8 M5059 Robert Mair                                54 M   DURHAM NH                 273   18   17:26  106   58:40  15.3   67   35:20  8:25   71 1:51:25 
   72  13 M3034 Michael Commerford                         30 M   PITTSFIELD NH             149   78   22:08   57   51:22  17.5   90   38:11  9:06   72 1:51:40 
   73  14 M3034 Christopher Prenaveau                      32 M   STROUGHTON MA             163   52   20:08   91   56:09  16.0   70   35:36  8:29   73 1:51:52 
   74  15 M3034 Geoff Melton                               32 M   BROOKLINE MA              155  107   23:27   78   54:30  16.5   49   34:02  8:07   74 1:51:58 
   75   9 M5059 Doug Watts                                 58 M   NORFOLK MA                276   41   19:28   52   51:07  17.6  112   41:28  9:53   75 1:52:02 
   76   5 F1829 Andrea Tarr                                29 F   NEWBOSTON NH              103   99   22:58   67   53:06  16.9   74   36:16  8:39   76 1:52:19 
   77  11 M1829 Simon Hewitt                               25 M   SELBY GB                  347  135   26:17   75   53:46  16.7   32   32:47  7:49   77 1:52:49 
   78  13 M3539 Tim Nolan                                  37 M   BARRINGTON RI             194   63   21:06   97   57:08  15.8   60   34:45  8:17   78 1:52:58 
   79  16 M3034 Bill Meehan                                31 M   SOMERVILLE MA             142   93   22:36   69   53:13  16.9   85   37:27  8:55   79 1:53:16 
   80  14 M3539 C.carter Fahy                              39 M   MILTON MA                 177   58   20:35  111   59:02  15.2   52   34:14  8:09   80 1:53:51 
   81   6 F1829 Elizabeth Conway                           24 F   MIRROR LAKE NH            101   82   22:15   85   55:45  16.1   72   35:51  8:33   81 1:53:51 
   82   1 M6069 Mac Sexton                                 61 M   SOUTH PORTLAND ME         293   38   19:11   64   52:48  17.0  117   41:58 10:00   82 1:53:56 
   83   1 F5099 Eleta Klene                                56 F   MANCHESTER NH             266   57   20:35   87   55:57  16.1   89   38:07  9:05   83 1:54:38 
   84  10 M5059 Bill Nicholson                             52 M   TUFTONBORO NH             287   61   20:57   89   56:03  16.1   88   38:01  9:03   84 1:54:59 
   85   7 F1829 Chandra Glick                              27 F   CTR OSSIPEE NH            111   45   19:38   88   55:58  16.1  100   39:30  9:25   85 1:55:05 
   86   5 F4044 Liz Bean                                   42 F   WOLFEBORO NH              205  127   24:57   54   51:15  17.6  102   39:34  9:26   86 1:55:45 
   87   3 F3539 Alison Duffy                               35 F   ESSEX JUNCTION VT         166   39   19:12  100   57:23  15.7   99   39:26  9:24   87 1:56:00 
   88  17 M3034 Richard Fogerty                            31 M   MANCHESTER NH             153  114   23:50   80   55:13  16.3   81   37:16  8:53   88 1:56:18 
   89  18 M3034 Tim White                                  33 M   LINCOLN MA                151   14   17:12   99   57:22  15.7  118   41:59 10:00   89 1:56:32 
   90  11 M5059 Stephen Luber                              52 M   KITTERY ME                283  109   23:33   90   56:08  16.0   79   37:09  8:51   90 1:56:48 
   91  19 M3034 Charlie Carey                              31 M   MEDFORD MA                148   79   22:10   76   53:46  16.7  109   40:54  9:45   91 1:56:49 
   92   9 M4549 Ward Doonan                                48 M   WESTPORT CT               246   92   22:36   66   53:02  17.0  116   41:58 10:00   92 1:57:34 
   93   2 F5099 Nancy Jacovina                             50 F   SANDOWN NH                265   97   22:48  110   59:02  15.2   73   36:00  8:35   93 1:57:49 
   94  12 M1829 Garth Willscher                            28 M   BOSTON MA                 121  139   27:31  105   58:26  15.4   24   32:03  7:38   94 1:57:59 
   95   8 F1829 Lana Ketlere                               29 F   SAUGUS MA                 114  142   27:50   93   56:52  15.8   45   33:50  8:04   95 1:58:31 
   96  13 M1829 Andrew Gallinaro                           29 M   MANCHESTER NH             131  113   23:49                                         96 1:58:37 
   97  14 M1829 Bryan Foulger                              24 M   WOLFEBORO NH              134   42   19:28  101   57:29  15.7  123   42:20 10:05   97 1:59:16 
   98  15 M3539 Archie Mcgowan                             39 M   NEWFIELDS NH              195   46   19:39  134 1:05:29  13.7   58   34:34  8:14   98 1:59:41 
   99  16 M3539 John Machulski                             39 M   NEWFIELDS NH              196   48   19:44   98   57:15  15.7  124   42:43 10:11   99 1:59:42 
  100  10 M4549 Chris Lomas                                48 M   WOLFEBORO NH              254   29   18:32  112   59:05  15.2  119   42:08 10:02  100 1:59:44 
   8/20/2005  3:02PM

                                                                      Page 3
                     24TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 20, 2005        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  101   4 F3539 Leslie Reap                                35 F   BROOKLINE NH              165   59   20:40  125 1:02:27  14.4   75   36:42  8:45  101 1:59:48 
  102  15 M1829 David Pratt                                22 M   WOLFEBORO NH              132  122   24:25  108   58:51  15.3   76   36:46  8:46  102 2:00:01 
  103   2 F4549 Debra Stellato                             48 F   MERRIMACK NH              230   64   21:06  103   58:05  15.5  110   41:20  9:51  103 2:00:30 
  104  11 M4549 Mark Beliveau                              48 M   LEE NH                    237   86   22:25   81   55:14  16.3  129   43:23 10:20  104 2:01:01 
  105   1 F3034 Michelle Cowper                            30 F   PORTLAND ME               139  141   27:41   86   55:51  16.1   86   37:37  8:58  105 2:01:07 
  106  12 M5059 Milton Jensen                              52 M   HEBRON CT                 285  118   24:04  113   59:20  15.2   93   38:15  9:07  106 2:01:38 
  107   3 F5099 Joanne Laschi                              50 F   ESSEX MA                  263  128   25:00   95   56:57  15.8  103   39:58  9:31  107 2:01:55 
  108  13 M5059 John Cavanaugh                             51 M   ATLANTA GA                288   71   21:40   92   56:25  16.0  131   43:52 10:27  108 2:01:57 
  109   3 F4549 Barbara Pudiak                             48 F   FAIRPORT NY               234  133   26:05   79   54:39  16.5  111   41:26  9:52  109 2:02:08 
  110   4 F4549 Libby Peard                                46 F   WOLFEBORO NH              229   75   21:54  127 1:03:16  14.2   78   37:02  8:49  110 2:02:11 
  111   5 F3539 Peg Gallinaro                              36 F   MANCHESTER NH             171   25   18:23  120 1:00:53  14.8  127   42:59 10:14  111 2:02:14 
  112  16 M1829 Greg Whitney                               27 M   LOWELL MA                 120   76   22:01  118 1:00:34  14.9  106   40:15  9:35  112 2:02:49 
  113   9 F1829 Abbie Bartlett                             23 F   BURLINGTON VT             105   84   22:19   94   56:52  15.8  132   44:14 10:32  113 2:03:24 
  114  14 M5059 Bill Ackerman                              51 M   MENIFEE CA                274   56   20:25  117 1:00:10  15.0  130   43:24 10:20  114 2:03:58 
  115  12 M4549 Daniel Glynn                               47 M   PORTSMOUTH NH             253   95   22:41  115 1:00:06  15.0  115   41:57 10:00  115 2:04:42 
  116  10 F1829 Kiley Johns                                23 F   DURHAM NH                 102   23   18:05  133 1:04:43  13.9  120   42:11 10:03  116 2:04:58 
  117   6 F3539 Heidi Glotfelty                            37 F   SOUTH LONDONDERRY VT      167  130   25:22  123 1:01:39  14.6   92   38:13  9:06  117 2:05:13 
  118  15 M5059 Dan Coons                                  51 M   WOLFEBORO NH              272   35   19:06  114   59:32  15.1  142   46:43 11:08  118 2:05:19 
  119  17 M3539 Mike Mcaveeney                             35 M   BILLERICA MA              182   65   21:07  124 1:02:03  14.5  122   42:16 10:04  119 2:05:26 
  120  18 M3539 Sean Haggerty                              36 M   WINDHAM NH                192  145   28:32  104   58:17  15.4   96   38:57  9:17  120 2:05:46 
  121   4 F5099 Jill Duffield                              55 F   WOLFEBORO NH              260  119   24:08  126 1:02:28  14.4  104   39:59  9:32  121 2:06:34 
  122  16 M5059 Jimmy Meyer                                51 M   SANDOWN NH                281   94   22:37  132 1:04:42  13.9   98   39:23  9:23  122 2:06:41 
  123  17 M1829 Michael Hill                               25 M   BRIGHTON MA               123  153   32:16  102   57:30  15.7   80   37:11  8:52  123 2:06:57 
  124  17 M5059 Terry Jones                                58 M   HAMDEN CT                 277  143   27:52  109   59:00  15.3  105   40:08  9:34  124 2:06:59 
  125   2 F3034 Catherine Fahy                             33 F   NANTUCKET MA              138  123   24:25  129 1:03:37  14.1  101   39:31  9:25  125 2:07:33 
  126  13 M4549 Liam Brady                                 49 M   DANVERS MA                250  136   26:58  107   58:47  15.3  114   41:54  9:59  126 2:07:37 
  127  11 M4044 Thomas Awiszus                             44 M   STONEHAM MA               219  104   23:21  128 1:03:30  14.2  113   41:44  9:57  127 2:08:34 
  128  11 F1829 Megan Carlton                              24 F   NEEDHAM MA                112  124   24:28  149 1:09:49  12.9   66   35:12  8:23  128 2:09:28 
  129   3 F3034 Renea Anderson                             33 F   ORLANDO FL                136  100   23:05  121 1:01:01  14.8  135   45:35 10:52  129 2:09:39 
  130   5 F4549 Kathy Russo                                45 F   WINCHESTER MA             227  115   23:53  144 1:08:14  13.2   87   37:40  8:59  130 2:09:46 
  131   2 M6069 Gil Macdonald                              63 M   MELVIN VILLAGE NH         291  129   25:16   84   55:27  16.2  147   51:10 12:11  131 2:11:52 
  132   3 M6069 Barry Bosak                                65 M   BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY       290  106   23:24  119 1:00:38  14.8  144   48:07 11:28  132 2:12:08 
  133  18 M5059 Eric Schain                                53 M   NORTHWOOD NH              270  120   24:09  135 1:05:51  13.7  125   42:48 10:12  133 2:12:47 
  134  19 M3539 Mike Rogowski                              35 M   BELCHERTOWN MA            191  149   31:18   82   55:14  16.3  140   46:27 11:04  134 2:12:58 
  135  19 M5059 Edward Kriete                              54 M   BARRINGTON RI             279  116   23:54  131 1:03:50  14.1  137   45:40 10:53  135 2:13:23 
  136  18 M1829 Kevin Macaione                             27 M   WOLFEBORO NH              129  151   32:02  122 1:01:04  14.7  107   40:30  9:39  136 2:13:35 
  137   5 F5099 Moira Kriete                               50 F   BARRINGTON RI             262   81   22:14  138 1:06:32  13.5  136   45:37 10:52  137 2:14:22 
  138   6 F5099 Grace Mattern                              51 F   NORTHWOOD NH              258  125   24:41  145 1:08:18  13.2  126   42:58 10:14  138 2:15:56 
  139   7 F5099 Cathie Bunk                                53 F   GORHAM ME                 257                                  149   53:23 12:43  139 2:17:04 
  140  12 M4044 Paul Willis                                40 M   NEWFIELDS NH              224  146   28:59  136 1:06:07  13.6  121   42:15 10:04  140 2:17:21 
  141  20 M5059 David Wells                                56 M   WOLFEBORO NH              278  152   32:11  116 1:00:07  15.0  139   46:06 10:59  141 2:18:24 
  142  21 M5059 Bob Schrater                               56 M   SALEM MA                  284  137   27:20  139 1:06:44  13.5  134   44:49 10:41  142 2:18:52 
  143  12 F1829 Megan Alvarez                              23 F   BOSTON MA                 110  140   27:38  141 1:07:46  13.3  133   44:16 10:33  143 2:19:40 
  144  20 M3034 Roger Martel                               34 M   WOLFEBORO NH              141  150   31:40  130 1:03:43  14.1  143   46:44 11:08  144 2:22:06 
  145  14 M4549 John Higgins                               48 M   CHESHIRE CT               245  110   23:42  154 1:18:29  11.5  128   43:08 10:17  145 2:25:18 
  146  13 F1829 Kristen Noyes                              26 F   MOULTONBORO NH            200  147   30:47  148 1:09:33  12.9  138   46:02 10:58  146 2:26:21 
  147  14 F1829 Stephanie De Young                         28 F   ORLANDO FL                106  138   27:22  147 1:09:25  13.0  146   50:47 12:06  147 2:27:33 
  148   6 F4549 Karyn Smithwood                            46 F   WOLFEBORO NH              232  134   26:12  152 1:14:03  12.2  145   49:43 11:51  148 2:29:56 
  149  19 M1829 Nathan Noyes                               28 M   MOULTONBORO NH            161  158   35:44  146 1:09:08  13.0  141   46:30 11:05  149 2:31:20 
  150   4 M6069 Jim Rankin                                 64 M   WOLFEBORO NH              296  131   25:36  150 1:10:45  12.7  151   56:19 13:25  150 2:32:38 
   8/20/2005  3:02PM

                                                                      Page 4
                     24TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 20, 2005        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  151   8 F5099 Cheryl O'heir                              54 F   WATERVILLE ME             261  105   23:24  143 1:07:52  13.3  156 1:01:47 14:43  151 2:33:02 
  152   7 F3539 Sarah Stefany                              38 F   NORTHBORO MA              172   33   18:57  155 1:20:26  11.2  150   53:42 12:48  152 2:33:04 
  153   5 M6069 James Shea                                 69 M   HOOKSETT NH               294  148   30:57  137 1:06:24  13.6  153   57:52 13:47  153 2:35:12 
  154   7 F4549 Barbara Dawidjon                           47 F   WARE MA                   235  155   34:41  142 1:07:47  13.3  148   53:18 12:42  154 2:35:46 
  155   6 M6069 Richard Knibbs                             62 M   SOMERVILLE NH             292  154   33:40                                        155 2:42:39 
  156  20 M3539 Russell Hartley                            37 M   LITCHFIELD NH             197  144   28:07  153 1:17:23  11.6  154   58:09 13:51  156 2:43:38 
  157  21 M3539 Paul Paquette                              38 M   LOUDEN NH                 198  156   35:13  151 1:11:13  12.6  152   57:13 13:38  157 2:43:39 
  158   9 F5099 Linda De Young                             57 F   ORLANDO FL                264  157   35:36  140 1:07:06  13.4  155 1:00:59 14:32  158 2:43:40 
                                
   8/20/2005  3:02PM