Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Aug13_Belmon_set1.shtml

Belmont 10 Miler

Belmont, NH, August 13, 2005

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

                                  BELMONT
                            TEN MILE ROAD RACE
                         BELMONT, NEW HAMPSHIRE  
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Name                Age S City            Div/Tot  St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== ======== == ======= ===== 
    1 NATHAN HUPPE         25 M BERWICK           1/3    ME   59:46  5:59 
    2 ERNEST BRAKE         44 M N SUTTON          1/8    NH 1:01:41  6:11 
    3 CHRIS NORMANDIN      18 M MOULTONBOROUGH    1/9    NH 1:02:53  6:18 
    4 MATTHEW BARNARD      27 M HEBRON            2/3    NH 1:04:36  6:28 
    5 BRENDAN COLLINS      18 M CANTERBURY        2/9    NH 1:04:50  6:29 
    6 LEONARD STOCKWELL J  44 M GILMANTON         2/8    NH 1:05:55  6:36 
    7 JEFFREY LORING       17 M BELMONT           3/9    NH 1:07:09  6:43 
    8 DENIS HALL           53 M MANCHESTER        1/11   NH 1:07:15  6:44 
    9 WILLIAM PINE         53 M FITZWILLIAM       2/11   NH 1:08:11  6:50 
   10 AARON HAYWARD        31 M BELMONT           1/5    NH 1:08:53  6:54 
   11 MARK CHMIELECKI      30 M NEW BOSTON        2/5    NH 1:13:16  7:20 
   12 ANN RAMUSSEN         41 F PLYMOUTH          1/4    NH 1:13:52  7:24 
   13 JOHN GOEGEL          58 M CANTERBURY        3/11   NH 1:16:28  7:39 
   14 JULES SPILL          47 M MANCHESTER        3/8    NH 1:16:48  7:41 
   15 WAYNE BRAKE          37 M SALEM             3/5    NH 1:17:37  7:46 
   16 CHRISTOPHER JONES    50 M BEDFORD           4/11   NH 1:18:03  7:49 
   17 VINCENT PULEO        23 M DOVER             3/3    NH 1:19:02  7:55 
   18 THOMAS WORSTER       18 M BELMONT           4/9    NH 1:19:49  7:59 
   19 MICHAEL SILVERSTEIN  37 M CONCORD           4/5    NH 1:20:00  8:00 
   20 VINCENT RHATIGAN     50 M CONCORD           5/11   NH 1:20:14  8:02 
   21 LILY CENNAMO         39 F GILFORD           1/6    NH 1:20:18  8:02 
   22 JOHN RANCOURT        61 M MIDDLETON         1/5    NH 1:20:41  8:05 
   23 KRISTEN EWING        38 F AMHERST           2/6    NH 1:22:03  8:13 
   24 SEAN BRAKE           15 M N SUTTON          5/9    NH 1:23:04  8:19 
   25 JENNIFER GAGNON      32 F BELMONT           3/6    NH 1:24:23  8:27 
   26 JAMES ECKE           51 M MERRIMACK         6/11   NH 1:24:26  8:27 
   27 ANDREA PIERCE        45 F HOLLIS            2/4    NH 1:24:40  8:28 
   28 RONALD POITRAS       42 M GILFORD           4/8    NH 1:25:36  8:34 
   29 DIANE LEVESQUE       52 F ROCHESTER         1/3    NH 1:27:22  8:45 
   30 ZACHARY ROBICHARD    15 M CANTERBURY        6/9    NH 1:27:24  8:45 
   31 EMMETT COLLINS       15 M CANTERBURY        7/9    NH 1:27:26  8:45 
   32 BRIAN COLLINS        50 M CANTERBURY        7/11   NH 1:27:26  8:45 
   33 MARK MAURO           41 M BRISTOL           5/8    NH 1:29:13  8:56 
   34 BRIAN SANBORN        60 M MILFORD           2/5    NH 1:29:16  8:56 
   35 SCOTT MCGUFFIN       53 M NORTHFIELD        8/11   NH 1:29:25  8:57 
   36 WILLIAM FRANKS       57 M FREDERIKSTED US   9/11   VI 1:29:26  8:57 
   37 BILL WEST            59 M MEREDITH         10/11   NH 1:30:32  9:04 
   38 ELIZABETH TARDUGNO   25 F CONCORD           1/1    NH 1:31:57  9:12 
   39 ALINE KENNEY         56 F NASHUA            2/3    NH 1:32:21  9:15 
   40 PAUL MONTRAY         47 M CONCORD           6/8    NH 1:32:35  9:16 
   41 MATTHEW SULLIVAN     18 M BELMONT           8/9    NH 1:35:59  9:36 
   42 LISA LAWRENCE        44 F BEDFORD           3/4    NH 1:40:52 10:06 
   43 JAMES PRUCHA         59 M LONDONDERRY      11/11   NH 1:41:03 10:07 
   44 GENIA SANBORN        55 F MILFORD           3/3    NH 1:41:08 10:07 
   45 KERRIE REDMAN        31 F FRANKLIN          4/6    NH 1:42:00 10:12 
   46 PATTI CLIFFORD       40 F FRANKLIN          4/4    NH 1:42:00 10:12 
   47 ROLAND BRYAN         40 M BEDFORD           7/8    MA 1:42:40 10:16 
   48 DONALD SHAW          60 M TILTON            3/5    NH 1:42:49 10:17 
   49 HEATHER SILVERSTEIN  38 F CONCORD           5/6    NH 1:45:32 10:34 
   50 SCOTT CLEMENT        30 M LOUDON            5/5    NH 1:48:52 10:54 
   51 ANNETTE BLAKE        36 F LOUDEN            6/6    NH 1:50:04 11:01 
   52 RICHARD SMITH        60 M MANCHESTER        4/5    NH 1:50:11 11:02 
   53 ROGER GOSSELIN       65 M MANCHESTER        5/5    NH 1:52:30 11:15 
   54 MATTHEW ANDERSON     17 M BELMONT           9/9    NH 1:53:56 11:24 
   55 ROY ROBERTS          47 M BELMONT           8/8    NH 1:56:25 11:39 
   56 JANE GOODMAN         69 F MEREDITH          1/1    NH 2:38:27 15:51