Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/nh/Apr16_3rdAnn_set1.shtml

3rd Annual Black Bear Invitational

Northwood, NH, April 16, 2005

[Girls Results | Team Scores ]

Boys Results

Hosted by: Coe-Brown Academy

Licensed to Coe-Brown Academy                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                3rd Annual Black Bear Invitational - 4/16/2005                 
                         Hosted by: Coe-Brown Academy                          
                                 Northwood, NH                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: $ 11.47  4/17/2004   Michael Okoth, Oyster River                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matheson, Robert          09 Merrimack Valley         11.70q  2 
  2 Ford, Nick                12 Laconia                  11.88q  1 
  3 Cantella, Alex            11 Hollis/Brookline         11.95q 10 
  3 Dauer, Spencer            10 Plymouth Regiona         11.95q  4 
  5 Eaton, Jake               11 Bow                      12.05q  6 
  6 Corsetti, Alex            12 St. Thomas Aquin         12.15q  7 
  7 Zielinski, Kurt           12 Bow                      12.24   2 
  8 Savage, Schuyler          11 Coe-Brown                12.25   5 
  9 Balch, Josh               12 Merrimack Valley         12.27  10 
 10 Oley, Brian               11 Laconia                  12.31   3 
 11 Galvin, Andrew            12 Souhegan                 12.38   9 
 12 Cray, Ryan                09 Souhegan                 12.42   5 
 13 Lawrence, Ben             09 Souhegan                 12.43   7 
 14 Goodwin, Andrew           10 Coe-Brown                12.45   4 
 14 Roy, Brandon              09 Coe-Brown                12.45   2 
 16 Billadeau, Shea           11 John Stark               12.48   9 
 17 Moreau, Timothy           09 Laconia                  12.55   4 
 18 Karmozyn, John            12 Kennett                  12.59   6 
 19 Sharpe, Wendall           10 Coe-Brown                12.62   8 
 20 Macdonald, Ben            10 Coe-Brown                12.66   1 
 21 Stewart, Aaron            09 Kingswood                12.72   2 
 22 Hixson, Tyler             09 Con-Val                  12.77   1 
 23 Testa, Mike               12 Hollis/Brookline         12.83   3 
 24 Moffett, Brian            12 Kennett                  12.87   8 
 25 Hall, Greg                09 Coe-Brown                12.90   7 
 25 Hill, Greg                09 Bow                      12.90   5 
 27 Setaro, Arthur            12 Con-Val                  13.00   6 
 28 Batchelder, Clark         10 Kingswood                13.01   1 
 29 Benson, John              10 Milford                  13.02  10 
 30 Baker, Silas              10 Con-Val                  13.16   9 
 31 Drake, Adam               12 Bishop Brady             13.48   1 
 32 Jarzombek, Aaron          10 John Stark               13.58  10 
 33 Emery, Lenny              10 Plymouth Regiona         13.62   3 
 34 Skinner, Spencer          11 Kingswood                13.75   3 
 35 Watson, Tom               11 Kingswood                13.77  10 
 36 Jansen, Josh              10 Kennett                  13.78   5 
 37 Sabon, Mike               09 St. Thomas Aquin         13.82   8 
 38 Eggers, Max               09 Oyster River             14.27   8 
 39 David, Brian              10 Bishop Brady             14.43   5 
 40 Henn, Owen                10 Oyster River             14.44   5 
 40 McCarthy, Liam            09 Bow                      14.44   8 
 42 Zarembo, Greg             09 Oyster River             14.45   4 
 43 Stewart, Zach             09 Bow                      14.61   7 
 44 Nieto-Montiel, Emiliano   10 Oyster River             14.73   9 
 45 Taylor, Ryan              09 Hanover                  15.91   7 
 46 Fletcher, Griffen         10 Con-Val                  16.01   6 
 47 Nolet, Alex               09 Con-Val                  16.30   9 
 48 Chapman, Joshua           09 Plymouth Regiona         16.99   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 11.47  4/17/2004   Michael Okoth, Oyster River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matheson, Robert          09 Merrimack Valley         11.57    10  
  2 Ford, Nick                12 Laconia                  11.76     8  
  3 Dauer, Spencer            10 Plymouth Regiona         11.80     6  
  4 Cantella, Alex            11 Hollis/Brookline         11.82     4  
  5 Eaton, Jake               11 Bow                      11.84     2  
  6 Corsetti, Alex            12 St. Thomas Aquin         12.45     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: $ 23.20  4/17/2004   Michael Okoth, Oyster River                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercer, Doug              12 Laconia                  23.66q  6 
  2 Matheson, Robert          09 Merrimack Valley         23.73q  1 
  3 Foster, Justin            12 Merrimack Valley         23.82q  3 
  4 Eaton, Jake               11 Bow                      23.83q  8 
  5 Howard, Matthew           11 Kingswood                23.98q  8 
  6 Dauer, Spencer            10 Plymouth Regiona         24.30q  7 
  7 Jenkins, Benjamin         12 Con-Val                  24.44   4 
  8 Cowan, Joe                12 Con-Val                  24.47   5 
  9 Savage, Schuyler          11 Coe-Brown                24.67   3 
 10 Balch, Josh               12 Merrimack Valley         24.74   2 
 11 Collis, David             10 Laconia                  24.93   4 
 12 Yahn, Brockton            12 Kennett                  25.03   2 
 13 Henry, Tom                11 Bow                      25.17   6 
 14 Dunn, Josh                12 John Stark               25.20   7 
 15 Burriss, Greggor             Hanover                  25.39   7 
 16 Lawrence, Ben             09 Souhegan                 25.42   4 
 17 Hutchinson, Peter         11 Con-Val                  25.47   5 
 18 Macdonald, Ben            10 Coe-Brown                25.76   6 
 19 Roy, Brandon              09 Coe-Brown                25.81   7 
 20 Hall, Brayton             10 Plymouth Regiona         25.90   2 
 21 Palm, Justin              12 Bow                      25.94   3 
 22 Stewart, Aaron            09 Kingswood                25.98   8 
 23 Testa, Mike               12 Hollis/Brookline         26.21   1 
 24 Sweeney, Shawn            09 Plymouth Regiona         26.39   5 
 25 Martens, Eric             10 Con-Val                  26.40   1 
 26 Martin, Matt              09 Bow                      26.44   6 
 27 Lasell, Casey             12 Laconia                  26.54   4 
 28 Benson, John              10 Milford                  26.57   8 
 29 Bliss, Simon              12 Kennett                  26.62   3 
 30 Pike, Colton              10 Plymouth Regiona         26.74   1 
 31 Batchelder, Clark         10 Kingswood                26.85   7 
 32 Baker, Silas              10 Con-Val                  26.87   2 
 33 Hall, Greg                09 Coe-Brown                26.96   8 
 34 Lockard, Graham           09 Milford                  27.27   7 
 35 Bolduc, Andrew            09 Bow                      27.33   5 
 36 Ashe, Sean                12 Kennett                  27.36   3 
 37 Stone, Andrew             10 St. Thomas Aquin         27.37   2 
 38 Dodge, Tim                11 Coe-Brown                27.85   5 
 39 Flanders, Jon             11 Laconia                  27.92   6 
 40 Jarzombek, Aaron          10 John Stark               28.25   1 
 41 Kirwin, Justin            10 Coe-Brown                28.39   4 
 42 Skinner, Spencer          11 Kingswood                28.48   8 
 43 Hwang, Seo                09 Bishop Brady             31.67   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 23.20  4/17/2004   Michael Okoth, Oyster River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercer, Doug              12 Laconia                  23.60    10  
  2 Matheson, Robert          09 Merrimack Valley         23.65     8  
  3 Howard, Matthew           11 Kingswood                23.90     6  
  4 Eaton, Jake               11 Bow                      24.02     4  
  5 Foster, Justin            12 Merrimack Valley         24.17     2  
  6 Dauer, Spencer            10 Plymouth Regiona         24.23     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 51.97  4/17/2004   Ross Matthei, Hollis/Brookline              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mercer, Doug              12 Laconia                  52.10   1   10  
  2 Matthei, Ross             12 Hollis/Brookline         52.70   2    8  
  3 Jenkins, Benjamin         12 Con-Val                  53.88   1    6  
  4 Henry, Tom                11 Bow                      54.64   1    4  
  5 Marshall, Josh            12 Merrimack Valley         55.00   1    2  
  6 Collis, David             10 Laconia                  55.04   1    1  
  7 Palm, Justin              12 Bow                      56.32   2 
  8 Officer, John                Hanover                  56.79   8 
  9 Strong, Nick              10 Oyster River             56.88   2 
 10 Cowan, Joe                12 Con-Val                  56.95   1 
 11 Worth, Kyle               11 Bow                      57.01   3 
 12 Vina, Nick                10 Coe-Brown                57.02   2 
 13 Thomas, Keith             10 Kingswood                57.68   8 
 14 Levesque, Jeffrey         12 Plymouth Regiona         57.83   3 
 15 Flaherty, Michael         11 Merrimack Valley         57.92   4 
 16 Goodwin, Andrew           10 Coe-Brown                58.53   2 
 17 MacKeil, Ross             09 Plymouth Regiona         58.93   3 
 18 Dixon, Justin             12 Kingswood                59.14   6 
 19 Sharpe, Wendall           10 Coe-Brown                59.29   2 
 19 Bliss, Simon              12 Kennett                  59.29   4 
 21 Ashe, Sean                12 Kennett                  59.37   5 
 22 Nelson, Andrew            09 Coe-Brown                59.88   3 
 23 Tessier, Matthew          10 Kingswood              1:00.08   4 
 24 Nichols, Stephen          10 Con-Val                1:00.14   5 
 25 Stone, Andrew             10 St. Thomas Aquin       1:00.27   4 
 26 Hall, Brayton             10 Plymouth Regiona       1:00.30   3 
 27 McKenzie, Jacob           11 Kennett                1:00.68   4 
 28 Clasby, Nathan            11 Merrimack Valley       1:00.97   5 
 29 Ramelli, Nick             10 Kennett                1:01.49   7 
 30 Honda, Masanori           11 Hanover                1:01.63   6 
 31 Pike, Colton              10 Plymouth Regiona       1:01.94   4 
 32 McAteer, Joseph           12 St. Thomas Aquin       1:02.53   6 
 33 Cairney, Billy            09 Hollis/Brookline       1:03.80   6 
 34 Langdon, Brent            10 Bishop Brady           1:04.03   7 
 35 Setaro, Arthur            12 Con-Val                1:04.27   5 
 36 Claffy, Billy             12 Coe-Brown              1:04.83   3 
 37 Grant, Tyler              11 Merrimack Valley       1:04.93   7 
 38 Lynch, Thomas             12 Plymouth Regiona       1:05.03   5 
 39 Lawrence, Brandon         09 Con-Val                1:05.04   6 
 40 Bosse, Kevin              10 Bow                    1:05.13   5 
 41 MacDonald, Michael        10 Kennett                1:06.57   7 
 42 Bourque, Stephen          10 Bow                    1:07.86   7 
 43 Downing, Tim              10 Plymouth Regiona       1:10.94   8 
 44 Reid, Timothy             09 Merrimack Valley       1:11.86   7 
 45 DeJesus, Steve            11 Kennett                1:12.73   8 
 46 Congdon, Sam              09 Con-Val                1:13.52   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:05.00  4/17/2004   Paul Durfee, Laconia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Ken               12 Coe-Brown              2:04.81$   10  
  2 Lavoie, Michael           10 Con-Val                2:06.25     8  
  3 Hardy-Johnson, Wesley     12 Hanover                2:08.52     6  
  4 Nordquist, Andy           11 Kingswood              2:08.94     4  
  5 Silverstein, Aaron        11 Coe-Brown              2:09.34     2  
  6 Mackinnon, Ben            11 Hanover                2:10.71     1  
  7 Reinhold, Ben             12 Oyster River           2:10.94  
  8 MacDonald, Todd           12 Kennett                2:11.01  
  9 McKernan, Andrew          12 Bow                    2:13.84  
 10 Kott, Tyler               10 Kingswood              2:14.56  
 11 Egbert, Andrew            12 Souhegan               2:15.17  
 12 Staples, Anthony          10 Laconia                2:15.69  
 13 Halling, Brian            12 Souhegan               2:16.44  
 14 McQuarrie, Sean           11 Bow                    2:16.79  
 15 Burrow, Caleb             11 Souhegan               2:17.77  
 16 Pilsbury, Ryan            09 Merrimack Valley       2:18.05  
 17 Riddle, Jimmie            11 Con-Val                2:19.05  
 18 Morris, Ben               11 Coe-Brown              2:21.08  
 19 Stewart, Josh             12 Bow                    2:21.55  
 20 Leff, Jerod               12 Bow                    2:21.88  
 21 Canavan, Joseph           09 Con-Val                2:22.19  
 22 Prescott, Ryan            12 Souhegan               2:22.64  
 23 Hayes, David              10 Merrimack Valley       2:22.66  
 24 Lasell, Casey             12 Laconia                2:24.14  
 25 Kokko, Chris              10 Souhegan               2:24.53  
 26 MacKeil, Ross             09 Plymouth Regiona       2:24.80  
 27 Carroll, Tom              09 St. Thomas Aquin       2:25.84  
 28 Andrews, Mike             12 Milford                2:29.29  
 29 McCann, Brendan           10 Coe-Brown              2:29.49  
 30 St. Laurent, Kevin        11 Newmarket              2:30.09  
 31 Landis, Zeke              09 John Stark             2:30.37  
 32 Matthews, Nick            10 Con-Val                2:30.95  
 33 Fisher, Edward            10 Newmarket              2:32.87  
 34 Howe, Eli                 09 John Stark             2:34.22  
 35 Lanciaux, Marc            10 Kennett                2:36.85  
 36 Davis, Ross               12 Con-Val                2:38.32  
 37 Doberstein, Alex          10 Hollis/Brookline       2:39.39  
 38 Harvey, Tim               12 Hollis/Brookline       2:39.61  
 39 Richter, Austin           09 Hollis/Brookline       2:41.38  
 40 Morin, Tim                10 John Stark             2:44.79  
 41 Ullrich, Paul             11 Hollis/Brookline       2:45.38  
 42 Cook, Taylor              10 Plymouth Regiona       2:45.68  
 43 Cochrane, Pat             11 Coe-Brown              2:48.00  
 44 Carvill, Seth             11 Milford                2:51.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:35.44  4/17/2004   Paul Durfee, Laconia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGrath, Scott            12 Con-Val                4:36.64    10  
  2 Eyualem, Eyob             10 Oyster River           4:42.50     8  
  3 Wood, Sam                 12 Laconia                4:42.97     6  
  4 Noronha, James            12 Oyster River           4:44.97     4  
  5 Halling, Brian            12 Souhegan               4:50.42     2  
  6 Talley, Marshall          10 Merrimack Valley       4:50.78     1  
  7 Kilham, Elliot            11 Hanover                4:56.38  
  8 Staples, Anthony          10 Laconia                4:56.82  
  9 Talley, Matt              10 Oyster River           4:59.60  
 10 French, Troy              10 Con-Val                5:00.84  
 11 Zawacki, Benjamin         11 John Stark             5:01.13  
 12 McQuarrie, Sean           11 Bow                    5:02.78  
 13 Olsson, Michael           09 Coe-Brown              5:05.77  
 14 Stackhouse, Terry         09 Kingswood              5:06.42  
 15 Burrow, Caleb             11 Souhegan               5:11.50  
 16 Stewart, Josh             12 Bow                    5:11.98  
 17 Bryant, Nate              10 Oyster River           5:17.73  
 18 Colby, Stephen            10 Laconia                5:23.48  
 19 McCann, Brendan           10 Coe-Brown              5:23.50  
 20 Andrews, Mike             12 Milford                5:24.59  
 21 Klum, James               09 Hollis/Brookline       5:25.77  
 22 Smith, Tony               10 Oyster River           5:27.01  
 23 James, Hayden             09 Con-Val                5:27.55  
 24 Wilson, Zach              09 Con-Val                5:29.30  
 25 Fisher, Edward            10 Newmarket              5:30.35  
 26 Waugh, Jon                12 Kingswood              5:33.09  
 27 Cobb, Jesse               09 John Stark             5:34.25  
 28 Parkhurst, Chris          10 Con-Val                5:35.45  
 29 St. Laurent, Kevin        11 Newmarket              5:39.59  
 30 Collins, Brian            11 Coe-Brown              5:41.58  
 31 McKinnon, Abe             09 Con-Val                5:42.83  
 32 Murray, Max               09 John Stark             5:45.50  
 33 Cronin, John              10 Kingswood              5:47.29  
 34 McHugh, mark              09 John Stark             5:47.84  
 35 Stewart, Will             11 Kingswood              5:47.99  
 36 McKay, Matt               10 Kennett                5:48.75  
 37 Lynch, Thomas             12 Plymouth Regiona       5:57.62  
 38 Haroutunian, Anthony      09 Coe-Brown              5:58.38  
 39 Mulherin, Sean            10 Plymouth Regiona       6:15.58  
 40 Carvill, Seth             11 Milford                6:17.44  
 41 Coro, Ryan                09 Plymouth Regiona       6:19.30  
 42 Larrabee, Len             10 Kennett                6:31.30  
 43 Sumski, Nick              09 Souhegan               6:34.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 9:41.87  4/17/2004   Scott McGrath, Con-Val                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGrath, Scott            12 Con-Val                9:52.33    10  
  2 Eyualem, Eyob             10 Oyster River           9:56.52     8  
  3 Bassett, Nate             11 Coe-Brown              9:56.70     6  
  4 Loy, Clayton              11 Coe-Brown             10:05.03     4  
  5 Wood, Sam                 12 Laconia               10:06.22     2  
  6 Clark, Kevin              11 Merrimack Valley      10:17.35     1  
  7 McGrath, Alex             09 Con-Val               10:19.31  
  8 Gelinas, Sean             11 Coe-Brown             10:27.66  
  9 Fisher, Donnie            11 Coe-Brown             10:46.00  
 10 Stackhouse, Terry         09 Kingswood             11:03.71  
 11 Summers, Dylan            09 Kingswood             11:12.45  
 12 Butler, Devon             09 Con-Val               11:17.40  
 13 Laney, Cliff              12 Oyster River          11:18.58  
 14 Chalmers, Andrew          09 Plymouth Regiona      11:18.82  
 15 Lyon, Vincent             10 Con-Val               11:20.29  
 16 Wellinghurst, Orin        12 Kennett               11:21.79  
 17 Hanson, Carleton          12 Oyster River          11:30.31  
 18 Dube, Jeff                11 John Stark            11:52.01  
 19 Martens, Curt             10 Con-Val               11:52.22  
 20 Halliwell, Matthew        12 Oyster River          12:02.47  
 21 Bosse, Kevin              10 Bow                   12:12.06  
 22 Browning, Dave            12 Bishop Brady          12:30.80  
 23 Attorri, Dan              09 Bow                   12:43.89  
 24 Coro, Christopher         09 Plymouth Regiona      12:46.90  
 25 Cahoon, Shane             10 St. Thomas Aquin      13:12.04  
 26 Mulherin, Sean            10 Plymouth Regiona      13:36.45  
 27 Kennedy, Chris            09 St. Thomas Aquin      14:15.14  
 28 Decker, Mark              09 Plymouth Regiona      14:19.11  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        Meet: $ 16.03  4/17/2004   Ryan Moulton, Somersworth                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake, Cody               11 Merrimack Valley         16.12Q  1 
  2 Williams, Beau            11 Merrimack Valley         16.90Q  2 
  3 McManus, J.P.             12 Bow                      17.14Q  3 
  4 Tannian, Mike             10 Coe-Brown                16.96Q  1 
  5 Skey, Stephen             10 Hollis/Brookline         17.45Q  3 
  6 Stevens, Josh             11 Merrimack Valley         17.70Q  2 
  7 Mosenthal, Will           10 Hanover                  17.08   1 
  8 Nickerson, Richard        12 Merrimack Valley         17.75   3 
  9 Huntington, Henry         10 Merrimack Valley         18.81   1 
 10 Szewczyk, John            12 Kingswood                18.89   3 
 11 McKernan, Andrew          12 Bow                      19.00   1 
 12 Miner, James              11 Coe-Brown                20.83   2 
 13 Summers, Dylan            09 Kingswood                21.80   2 
 14 Wellman, Matt             09 Laconia                  24.70   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 16.03  4/17/2004   Ryan Moulton, Somersworth                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Cody               11 Merrimack Valley         15.88$   10  
  2 Williams, Beau            11 Merrimack Valley         16.44     8  
  3 Tannian, Mike             10 Coe-Brown                16.72     6  
  4 Stevens, Josh             11 Merrimack Valley         17.04     4  
  5 Skey, Stephen             10 Hollis/Brookline         17.24     2  
  6 McManus, J.P.             12 Bow                      21.50     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 42.71  4/17/2004   Cody Blake, Merrimack Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Cody               11 Merrimack Valley         42.61$  1   10  
  2 Mosenthal, Will           10 Hanover                  43.75   1    8  
  3 Pickman, Alex             12 Con-Val                  44.54   1    6  
  4 Wong, Nick                12 Kennett                  45.52   1    4  
  5 Stevens, Josh             11 Merrimack Valley         46.34   1    2  
  6 Miner, James              11 Coe-Brown                47.59   2    1  
  7 Sweeney, Shawn            09 Plymouth Regiona         47.92   2 
  8 Cook, Aaron               12 Hanover                  49.43   3 
  9 Lawless, John             12 Merrimack Valley         49.58   1 
 10 Huntington, Henry         10 Merrimack Valley         49.82   3 
 11 Gelinas, Jesse            10 John Stark               50.89   3 
 12 Bolduc, Andrew            09 Bow                      51.43   2 
 13 Eggers, Sam               09 Oyster River             51.72   2 
 14 Corsetti, Tim             12 John Stark               52.14   3 
 15 Mora, Branden             09 Merrimack Valley         52.58   2 
 16 Heath, Cody               09 Coe-Brown                53.39   2 
 17 Emery, Lenny              10 Plymouth Regiona         57.98   3 
 18 Wellman, Matt             09 Laconia                1:04.18   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 46.53  4/17/2004   Oyster River High School, Oyster River      
                       M Smith, M Okoth, D Salzar, S Casimiro            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merrimack Valley High School                          45.73$  1   10  
  2 Bow High School                                       46.53$  1    8  
  3 Hollis/Brookline High School                          46.85   1    6  
  4 Con-Val Regional High School                          47.35   1    4  
  5 A. Crosby Kennett Junior/Senio                        47.56   2    2  
  6 Laconia High School                                   47.58   2    1  
  7 Plymouth Regional High School                         47.84   1 
  8 Coe-Brown Northwood Academy                           48.67   2 
  9 Kingswood Regional High School                        49.21   1 
 10 John Stark Regional High Schoo                        50.82   2 
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas High School                        51.57   2 
 12 Oyster River High School                              52.98   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:42.07  4/17/2004   Laconia High School, Laconia              
                         D Lloyd, D Mercer, N Ford, D Collis               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merrimack Valley High School                        3:40.34$  1   10  
  2 Laconia High School                                 3:41.02$  1    8  
  3 Con-Val Regional High School                        3:41.16$  1    6  
  4 Hollis/Brookline High School                        3:44.89   2    4  
  5 Coe-Brown Northwood Academy                         3:47.71   1    2  
  6 Bow High School                                     3:51.31   1    1  
  7 Souhegan High School                                3:53.40   2 
  8 Kingswood Regional High School                      3:59.38   1 
  9 A. Crosby Kennett Junior/Senio                      4:00.70   2 
 10 Plymouth Regional High School                       4:01.02   2 
 11 Oyster River High School                            4:08.05   2 
 12 St. Thomas Aquinas High School                      4:54.05   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:54.99  4/17/2004   Laconia, Laconia                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coe-Brown Northwood Academy                         8:45.57$   10  
  2 Oyster River High School                            9:02.44     8  
  3 Con-Val Regional High School                        9:07.92     6  
  4 Merrimack Valley High School                        9:22.29     4  
  5 John Stark Regional High Schoo                      9:51.52     2  
  6 Kingswood Regional High School                      9:53.08     1  
  7 Bow High School                                    10:02.86  
  8 A. Crosby Kennett Junior/Senio                     10:44.58  
  9 Plymouth Regional High School                      10:53.31  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $  6-02  4/17/2004   Ryan Moulton, Somersworth                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Etten, Zach               12 Hollis/Brookline       6-04.00$   10  
  2 Miller, Tom               12 Laconia                6-02.00$    8  
  3 McManus, J.P.             12 Bow                    6-00.00     6  
  4 Loh, Shane                 9 St. Thomas Aquin      J6-00.00     4  
  5 Leduc, Doug               10 Coe-Brown              5-10.00     2  
  6 Wong, Nick                12 Kennett                5-08.00     1  
  7 Nordquist, Andy           11 Kingswood             J5-08.00  
  8 Morrill-Winter, Caleb     12 John Stark             5-06.00  
  8 Etten, Ben                10 Hollis/Brookline       5-06.00  
  9 Kenzler, Harrison         12 Kennett               J5-06.00  
 10 Howard, Matthew           11 Kingswood             J5-04.00  
 10 Oliva, Matt               10 Hollis/Brookline      J5-04.00  
 10 Kelley, Colin             11 Hollis/Brookline      J5-04.00  
 11 Worth, Kyle               11 Bow                    5-04.00  
 -- Watson, Cy                11 Oyster River                NH  
 -- Moffett, Brian            12 Kennett                     NH  
 -- Eggers, Sam               09 Oyster River                NH  
 -- Langevin, Jason           09 Bow                         NH  
 -- Tessier, Matthew          10 Kingswood                   NH  
 -- Brunton, Ethan            10 Kingswood                   NH  
 -- Mora, Branden             09 Merrimack Valley            NH  
 -- Colby, Stephen            10 Laconia                     NH  
 -- Watson, Aidan             10 St. Thomas Aquin            NH  
 -- Vina, Nick                10 Coe-Brown                   NH  
 -- Reed, Jesse               11 Coe-Brown                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 11-00  4/17/2004   Shane Casimiro, Oyster River                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aborn, David              12 Con-Val               11-00.00$   10  
  2 Collins, Josh             12 Oyster River           9-00.00     8  
  3 Oliva, Matt               10 Hollis/Brookline      J9-00.00     6  
  4 Nilson, Craig             12 Souhegan               8-06.00     4  
  5 Shaughnessy, Geoff        12 Hanover               J8-06.00     2  
  6 Ferguson, Jonny           11 Merrimack Valley       8-00.00     1  
  7 Williams, Beau            11 Merrimack Valley      J8-00.00  
  7 Maroni, Michael           12 Plymouth Regiona      J8-00.00  
  9 Honda, Masanori           11 Hanover                7-06.00  
 10 Nickerson, Richard        12 Merrimack Valley      J7-06.00  
 11 Nulk, Ben                 10 Oyster River           7-00.00  
 12 Francis, Brian            10 Con-Val                6-06.00  
 -- Usher, Jason              11 Oyster River                NH  
 -- Hamilton, Dirk            10 Merrimack Valley            NH  
 -- Martin, Matt              09 Bow                         NH  
 -- Potter, Nathan            10 Con-Val                     NH  
 -- Lussier, Tom              09 Con-Val                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 19-11  4/17/2004   Scott Shelto, John Stark                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Etten, Zach               12 Hollis/Brookline      20-06.25$   10  
  2 Ford, Nick                12 Laconia               20-02.50$    8  
  3 Goulet, Andrew            11 Plymouth Regiona      20-01.25$    6  
  4 Foster, Justin            12 Merrimack Valley      19-09.00     4  
  5 Hill, Greg                09 Bow                   19-06.00     2  
  6 Billadeau, Shea           11 John Stark            19-02.00     1  
  7 Cantella, Alex            11 Hollis/Brookline      19-00.50  
  8 Aborn, David              12 Con-Val               18-00.50  
  9 Bousquet, Joe             09 Con-Val               17-11.00  
 10 Dugas, Jon                10 Bow                   17-06.50  
 11 Cray, Ryan                09 Souhegan              17-02.00  
 12 Gelinas, Jesse            10 John Stark            16-09.50  
 13 Langevin, Jason           09 Bow                   16-09.00  
 14 Dixon, Justin             12 Kingswood             16-02.00  
 15 Nulk, Ben                 10 Oyster River          15-11.00  
 16 Reed, Jesse               11 Coe-Brown             15-09.50  
 17 Flanders, Jon             11 Laconia               15-08.75  
 18 Nelson, Andrew            09 Coe-Brown             15-05.50  
 19 Flaherty, Michael         11 Merrimack Valley      15-04.50  
 20 Langdon, Brent            10 Bishop Brady          15-00.00  
 21 Henn, Owen                10 Oyster River          14-11.00  
 21 Eggers, Max               09 Oyster River          14-11.00  
 23 Watson, Tom               11 Kingswood             14-09.50  
 24 Gonyer, Zach              10 Kingswood             14-07.75  
 25 Lockard, Graham           09 Milford               14-07.00  
 26 Nieto-Montiel, Emiliano   10 Oyster River          14-06.50  
 26 Zarembo, Greg             09 Oyster River          14-06.50  
 28 Turmelle, Kyle            12 Plymouth Regiona      14-06.25  
 29 Usher, Jason              11 Oyster River          14-00.75  
 30 Gunnison, Joe             09 Bow                   13-08.00  
 31 Downing, Tim              10 Plymouth Regiona      11-10.00  
 32 Kirwin, Justin            10 Coe-Brown             11-08.75  
 33 Chapman, Joshua           09 Plymouth Regiona      10-03.25  
 -- Kamara, Abdul             10 Laconia                     ND  
 -- Oesch, Rick               10 Plymouth Regiona            ND  
 -- Shaughnessy, Geoff        12 Hanover                     ND  
 -- Hilaire, Kevin            09 Plymouth Regiona            ND  
 -- Pickman, Alex             12 Con-Val                     ND  
 -- Hayes, John               11 Bishop Brady                ND  
 -- Gnade, Nathan             09 Con-Val                     ND  
 -- Valley, Jake              10 Con-Val                     ND  
 -- Smith, Weston             09 Merrimack Valley            ND  
 -- Garland, Chris            12 Con-Val                     ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 38-05.50  4/17/2004   Josh Marshall, Merrimack Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fogarty, Dan              11 Hollis/Brookline      39-03.25$   10  
  2 Leduc, Doug               10 Coe-Brown             39-01.50$    8  
  3 Marshall, Josh            12 Merrimack Valley      39-00.50$    6  
  4 Miller, Tom               12 Laconia               38-07.50$    4  
  5 Kenzler, Harrison         12 Kennett               35-11.50     2  
  6 Szewczyk, John            12 Kingswood             35-08.50     1  
  7 Morrill-Winter, Caleb     12 John Stark            35-03.25  
  8 Etten, Ben                10 Hollis/Brookline      34-06.00  
  9 O Reilly, Dustin          09 Kennett               33-07.50  
 10 Galvin, Andrew            12 Souhegan              33-07.25  
 11 Vomacka, Evan             12 Bishop Brady          31-10.00  
 12 Turmelle, Kyle            12 Plymouth Regiona      30-10.00  
 13 McHugh, mark              09 John Stark            29-10.25  
 14 Potter, Nathan            10 Con-Val               29-03.75  
 15 McAteer, Joseph           12 St. Thomas Aquin      28-00.00  
 15 Nichols, Stephen          10 Con-Val               28-00.00  
 17 Claffy, Billy             12 Coe-Brown             26-06.75  
 -- Nolet, Alex               09 Con-Val                   FOUL  
 -- Pickman, Alex             12 Con-Val                   FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 50-06  4/17/2004   Thomas Moore, Merrimack Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frankel, Andrew           12 Merrimack Valley      44-10.50    10  
  2 Peterson, Derek           12 Coe-Brown             44-07.00     8  
  3 Randall, John             10 Merrimack Valley      44-03.50     6  
  4 Swett, Keato              12 Bow                   41-09.00     4  
  5 Twitchell, Kenneth        12 Plymouth Regiona      41-05.00     2  
  6 Fenderson, Stephen        12 Kingswood             40-09.00     1  
  7 Gilliland, Donny          12 Souhegan              40-01.00  
  8 Cook, Micheal             11 Merrimack Valley      38-00.50  
  9 Woodaman, Brien           12 Milford               37-07.50  
 10 deHaan, Mike              10 Milford               37-05.00  
 11 Leonard, Mike             12 Kingswood             37-04.50  
 12 Doddier, Chris            09 St. Thomas Aquin      37-00.50  
 13 Cloutier, Ben             12 Plymouth Regiona      36-08.00  
 14 Paey, Brice               09 St. Thomas Aquin      36-05.50  
 15 Edwards, Geoff            12 Bow                   35-10.00  
 16 Trefrey, Jerry            11 Kingswood             35-08.50  
 17 Luteran, Pat              10 Hollis/Brookline      34-11.00  
 18 Griffith, Joel            10 Souhegan              34-06.50  
 19 Schlenker, Skyler         09 Hanover               33-11.50  
 20 Gordon, Teddy             11 Con-Val               33-07.00  
 21 Farmlett, Chris           11 Laconia               33-06.50  
 22 Moreau, Paul              12 Laconia               33-05.50  
 23 Hamilton, Grant           10 Milford               33-02.00  
 24 Jordan, Tyler             12 Laconia               33-00.00  
 25 Hand, Jacob               11 Coe-Brown             32-08.50  
 26 Isotti, Colin             10 Con-Val               32-08.00  
 27 Watson, Cy                11 Oyster River          32-07.50  
 28 Lewis, Geoff              11 Laconia               32-04.50  
 29 Patton, Josh              12 Bow                   31-10.50  
 30 Pierce, Korey             11 Plymouth Regiona      31-09.00  
 31 DiPirro, Matt             12 Souhegan              31-01.50  
 32 Hardwick, Spencer         10 Coe-Brown             31-00.00  
 32 Turner, Garreth           10 Con-Val               31-00.00  
 34 Gibbons, Adam             12 Plymouth Regiona      30-07.00  
 35 Frase, Peter              10 Coe-Brown             30-06.00  
 36 King, John                10 Plymouth Regiona      30-04.50  
 37 Manning, Michael          10 Kingswood             29-07.00  
 38 Rossetti, Chris           10 Hollis/Brookline      29-06.00  
 39 Foley, Dan                10 Coe-Brown             28-11.00  
 40 Thibeault, Chris          09 Merrimack Valley      28-07.50  
 41 Barton, Jeremy            12 Plymouth Regiona      28-04.50  
 42 DiRosa, James             10 Bishop Brady          27-11.00  
 43 Wagner, Benjamin          12 Kennett               27-07.00  
 44 MacDonald, Scott          09 Hollis/Brookline      27-05.00  
 45 Rice, Andrew              09 Merrimack Valley      27-02.50  
 46 Inpastuto, Frankie        09 St. Thomas Aquin      27-01.00  
 47 Fuchs, Devon              09 St. Thomas Aquin      27-00.50  
 48 Burnell, Nathan           11 Coe-Brown             27-00.00  
 49 Gagnon, Matt              12 Kennett               26-06.50  
 50 Jansen, Josh              10 Kennett               26-03.00  
 51 Goodwin, Jeremy           09 Oyster River          24-08.00  
 52 Hartman, Jonathan         09 Hanover               23-09.50  
 53 Martin, Jeff              11 Bow                   22-03.00  
 54 Winder, Mike              12 Oyster River          21-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 133-04  4/17/2004   Ben Blanchette, Merrimack Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Derek           12 Coe-Brown            145-03.50$   10  
  2 Swett, Keato              12 Bow                     131-07     8  
  3 Deturk, Paul              11 Oyster River            123-00     6  
  4 Edwards, Geoff            12 Bow                     120-07     4  
  5 Leonard, Mike             12 Kingswood               114-11     2  
  6 Randall, John             10 Merrimack Valley        114-10     1  
  7 Hamilton, Grant           10 Milford              114-01.50  
  8 Bennion, Andrew           11 Con-Val                 108-01  
  9 Womack, Jackson           12 Hanover                 105-00  
 10 Phillips, Nate            10 Merrimack Valley        100-03  
 11 Wasag, Jacob              12 Bow                   99-05.50  
 12 Moreau, Paul              12 Laconia                  98-07  
 13 Hand, Jacob               11 Coe-Brown                96-04  
 14 Cloutier, Ben             12 Plymouth Regiona      93-10.50  
 15 Schlenker, Skyler         09 Hanover                  91-10  
 16 Leary, Ben                10 Con-Val                  90-11  
 17 Edmonds, David            09 Hollis/Brookline         88-11  
 18 Fenderson, Stephen        12 Kingswood                86-09  
 19 Manning, Michael          10 Kingswood                86-08  
 20 Pierce, Korey             11 Plymouth Regiona         86-06  
 21 Lewis, Geoff              11 Laconia                  86-04  
 22 Gibbons, Adam             12 Plymouth Regiona         85-11  
 23 Vomacka, Evan             12 Bishop Brady             82-05  
 24 Hardwick, Spencer         10 Coe-Brown                81-06  
 25 Cox, Josh                 12 Merrimack Valley         81-01  
 26 Trefrey, Jerry            11 Kingswood                81-00  
 27 Woodaman, Brien           12 Milford                  80-04  
 28 Gordon, Teddy             11 Con-Val                  79-02  
 29 Meredith, Willem          09 Merrimack Valley         79-01  
 30 Wellinghurst, Orin        12 Kennett                  77-06  
 31 Patton, Josh              12 Bow                   77-04.50  
 32 Frase, Peter              10 Coe-Brown                75-11  
 33 Doddier, Chris            09 St. Thomas Aquin         75-00  
 34 Barton, Jeremy            12 Plymouth Regiona         74-11  
 35 Frankel, Andrew           12 Merrimack Valley         74-09  
 36 MacDuff, Dan              10 Milford                  72-10  
 37 MacDonald, Scott          09 Hollis/Brookline         71-01  
 38 Rossetti, Chris           10 Hollis/Brookline         69-03  
 39 King, John                10 Plymouth Regiona         68-07  
 40 Hartman, Jonathan         09 Hanover                  66-02  
 41 Stockman, Joe             11 Coe-Brown                64-02  
 42 Benson, Cameron           09 Milford                  61-06  
 43 Foley, Dan                10 Coe-Brown                57-00  
 44 Goodwin, Jeremy           09 Oyster River             52-10  
 45 Norton, Tim               09 Bishop Brady             52-02  
 -- deHaan, Mike              10 Milford                   FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 153-01  4/17/2004   Matt Vaillancourt, Con-Val                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Womack, Jackson           12 Hanover                 175-10$   10  
  2 Jordan, Tyler             12 Laconia                 151-11     8  
  3 Wasag, Jacob              12 Bow                     140-01     6  
  4 Dunn, Josh                12 John Stark              138-00     4  
  5 Deturk, Paul              11 Oyster River            132-05     2  
  6 Bokum-Fauth, Toby         11 Hanover                 130-08     1  
  7 Cook, Micheal             11 Merrimack Valley        126-05  
  8 Twitchell, Kenneth        12 Plymouth Regiona        126-00  
  9 Levesque, Jeffrey         12 Plymouth Regiona        125-03  
 10 Zielinski, Kurt           12 Bow                     123-08  
 11 Heath, Cody               09 Coe-Brown               114-00  
 12 Maroni, Michael           12 Plymouth Regiona        111-10  
 13 Aborn, David              12 Con-Val                 111-01  
 14 Meredith, Willem          09 Merrimack Valley        110-09  
 15 Brandes, Chris            11 Con-Val                 108-05  
 16 Bailey, Nick              09 Kennett                 106-05  
 17 Paey, Brice               09 St. Thomas Aquin        101-11  
 17 Sires, Earl               12 Kennett                 101-11  
 19 Lanciaux, Marc            10 Kennett                 100-02  
 20 Briggs, Eric              11 Con-Val                  99-04  
 21 Clasby, Nathan            11 Merrimack Valley         98-09  
 22 Ramelli, Nick             10 Kennett                  96-08  
 23 Roche, Chris              11 Laconia                  94-04  
 24 Deshaies, Josiah          10 Laconia                  93-07  
 25 Wagner, Benjamin          12 Kennett                  92-01  
 26 DiRosa, James             10 Bishop Brady             88-07  
 27 Lussier, Tom              09 Con-Val                  86-01  
 28 Doberstein, Alex          10 Hollis/Brookline         85-02  
 29 Phillips, Nate            10 Merrimack Valley         83-08  
 30 Watson, Aidan             10 St. Thomas Aquin         79-04  
 31 Martin, Jeff              11 Bow                      78-03  
 32 Gagnon, Matt              12 Kennett                  74-06  
 33 Kelley, Colin             11 Hollis/Brookline         73-06  
 33 Griffith, Joel            10 Souhegan                 73-06  
 35 Frothingham, Michael      10 Kingswood                72-09  
 36 Litchfield, Chris         10 Hollis/Brookline         67-07  
 37 Joch, Matt                09 Con-Val                  67-01  
 38 MacDuff, Dan              10 Milford                  65-04  
 39 Benson, Cameron           09 Milford                  63-03  
 40 Howe, Ryan                10 Con-Val                  62-00  
 41 Cahoon, Shane             10 St. Thomas Aquin         60-03  
 42 Richter, Austin           09 Hollis/Brookline         60-00  
 43 Fuchs, Devon              09 St. Thomas Aquin         57-08  
 44 Stockman, Joe             11 Coe-Brown                41-06  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Merrimack Valley High Scho 110        2) Laconia High School        74   
    3) Coe-Brown Northwood Academ  69        4) Con-Val Regional High Sch  66   
    5) Hollis/Brookline High Scho  60        6) Bow High School            50   
    7) Oyster River High School    44        8) Hanover                    28   
    9) Kingswood Regional High Sc  15        9) Plymouth Regional High Sc  15   
   11) A. Crosby Kennett Junior/S   9       12) John Stark Regional High    7   
   13) Souhegan High School         6       14) St. Thomas Aquinas High S   5