Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Sep29_Khoury_set1.shtml

Khoury's PR Challenge (4.13 Miles)

Somerville, MA, September 29, 2005

[Results by Net Time ]

PR Challenge Results


Plc Name                  Div  Old PR  Net Time   Time differential			
1   Joan Leonard          WM   60:00   51:50      -8:10  New PR!	
2   Julie Brachowski      WO   36:07   32:40      -3:27  New PR!	
3   Caroline Ceailles     WO   31:20   30:18      -1:02  New PR!	
4   Sarah Fisher          WM   32:32   30:18      -1:02  New PR!
5   Kevin Guarnotta       MO   24:57   24:07      -0:50  New PR!	
6   Dan Mickus            MO   25:53   25:08      -0:45  New PR!
7   Giancarlo Logroscino  MM   34:59   33:15      -0:44  New PR!
8   Mike Quinn            MM   29:44   29:02      -0:42  New PR!
9   Dan Noel              MO   29:13   28:33      -0:40  New PR!	
10  Jim Moberg            MO   29:00   28:20      -0:40  New PR!	
11  Mike Bonnet           MO   24:53   24:14      -0:39  New PR!
12  Herbert Lin           MM   32:13   31:40      -0:33  New PR!	
13  Justin Ashton         MO   30:42   30:11      -0:31  New PR!
14  Sean Devlin           MO   27:45   27:17      -0:28  New PR!	
15  Kate Blumberg         WO   31:03   30:38      -0:25  New PR!	
16  John Gorvin           MM   27:19   27:09      -0:10  New PR!
17  Greg Harrison         MO   24:45   24:36      -0:09  New PR! 
18  Shaun Miller          MO   29:13   29:07      -0:06  New PR!	
19  Kerri Patterson       WO   29:08   29:06      -0:02  New PR!	
20  Laura Rothman         WO   35:48   35:47      -0:01  New PR!	
21  John Brown            MO   24:14   24:13      -0:01  New PR!	
22  Lisa Kase             WO   33:29   33:29       0:00  Tied PR	
23  Peter Young           MO   35:42   35:42       0:00  Tied PR	
24  Sharon Cyberey        WO   34:52   35:07       0:15
25  Sean Jack             MO   25:03   25:19       0:16
26  Jack Yang             MO   29:03   29:23       0:20
27  Gordon Pilotte        MM   27:03   27:30       0:27			
28  Joe O'Leary           MO   22:26   23:03       0:37
29  Scott Abrams          MO   31:14   31:52       0:38
30  Aileen Bonilla        WO   33:06   33:54       0:48
31  Adena Schutzberg      WM   30:53   31:48       0:55
32  Kelley Kozloff        WO   30:38   31:34       0:56
33  Deb Downs             WO   30:07   31:11       1:04			
34  Robert Casaletto      MM   31:41   32:53       1:12
35  Jerome Lang           MO   28:18   29:38       1:20
36  Stephanie Benner      WO   34:44   36:06       1:22
37  Shelley Tinkham       WO   36:00   37:42       1:42
38  Steve Amari           MM   24:45   26:33       1:48
39  Jonathan Davey        MM   24:09   25:59       1:50
40  Chris Vezeau          MO   25:00   27:42       2:42
41  Peter Brook           MM   24:49   27:42       2:53
42  Ken Kozloff           MO   24:51   28:19       3:28
43  Dan Smith             MO   24:18   27:50       3:32
44  Lucas Rosen           MO   24:37   28:12       3:35
45  Mike Fertsch          MM   29:39   34:28       4:49
46  Greg Billington       MM   26:37   32:16       5:39
47  Phil Dangler          MO   25:06   31:24       6:18	
48  Sarah Winkley         WO   31:22   41:48       0:26			
49  Jamie Sarkasian       MM   22:50   DNF
					
First Timers (by net time)
Plc Name              Div  Goal Time  Net Time  Time Differential	
1   Philip Powell     MO   34:59      33:40     -2:19	
2   Jeremy Yamamoto   MO   30:00      33:52      3:52	
3   Anthony Onah      MO   35:00      34:36     -0:24	
4   Nella Young       WO   36:13      37:48      1:35	
5   Tim Condon        MO   22:50      38:20     -1:40	
6   Pauline Lim       WO   34:00      LOC
7   Gillian Barber    WO   37:00      LOC
					
Non-PR Challenge Runners
Name             Div       Net Time
Yili Yao         WO	     35:00
Louise Rosetti   WM	     1:18:58