Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Sep24_NorthM_set1.shtml

North Middlesex Middle School Jamboree

Townsend, MA, September 24, 2005

Event Results

First Time Out

District E / Butterfield                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                North Middlesex Regional - 9/24/05
                               Middle School Cross Country Jamboree
                                           Townsend, MA
                                              Results
Event 1  Girls 3k Run CC 6th grade
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          
   1 Conner, Lauren             6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   12:59.7
   2 Harris, Shawnna            6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   13:33.0
   3 Breen, Patricia            6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   15:38.5
   4 Deignan, Juila             6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   16:19.4
   5 Jollimore, Alyssa          6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   17:13.5
   6 Dawson, Crystal            6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   21:40.6
   7 Hammond, Nicole            6 Nissitissit                 22:31.5

Event 2  Boys 3k Run CC 6th grade
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals         
   1 Ross, Jarret               6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   11:53.0
   2 Skelly, Michael            6 Nissitissit                 12:03.8
   3 Barry, Nick                6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   13:02.7
   4 Kauppi, Nathaniel          6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   14:16.6
   5 Blakemore, Keven           6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   15:37.1
   6 Sweeney, Jonathon          6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   15:53.0
   7 Schmitz, Benjamin          6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   16:24.9
   8 Tierney, Joe               6 Nissitissit                 17:36.3
   9 Collins, Hayden            6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   18:18.9
  10 Swenor, Ben                6 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   19:28.7
  11 Richards, Justin           6 Nissitissit                 22:40.2
Event 3  Girls 3k Run CC 7th grade
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals              
   1 Sharp, MacKenzie           7 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   12:57.7
   2 Lyons, Jaime               7 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   12:58.8
   3 Haynes, Erin               7 Quabbin                     13:14.1
   4 Parslow, Nicole            7 Quabbin                     13:47.1
   5 Lussier, Felicia           7 Quabbin                     14:42.3
   6 Young, Erin                7 Quabbin                     14:49.4
   7 Meyer, Catherine           7 Quabbin                     14:53.3
   8 Tessier, Anna              7 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   15:03.1
   9 Huntress, Kiara            7 Quabbin                     16:05.7
Event 4  Boys 3k Run CC 7th grade
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals           
   1 Towlson, Michael           7 Quabbin                     11:28.1
   2 Rathbun, Cory              7 Quabbin                     11:30.8
   3 Pageau, Derek              7 Nissitissit                 11:31.0
   4 Chich, Joseph              7 Quabbin                     11:55.1
   5 Andreus, Brenton           7 Quabbin                     12:03.5
   6 Jette, Tyler               7 Quabbin                     12:21.3
   7 Schulze, Mark              7 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   12:35.3
   8 Phillips, Casey            7 Quabbin                     13:11.8
   9 Hood, Drew                 7 Quabbin                     13:12.4
  10 Malnati, Brian             7 Quabbin                     13:14.5
  11 Moretti, Tom               7 Quabbin                     13:18.2
  12 Routhier, Dylan            7 Quabbin                     13:22.1
  13 Beauregard, Brian          7 Quabbin                     13:47.9
  14 Farina, Brendan            7 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   17:08.4
  15 Richards, Michael          7 Nissitissit                 17:16.9
Event 5  Girls 3k Run CC 8th  grade
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals           
   1 Turnbull, Betsy            8 Quabbin                     12:41.6
   2 Chisholm, Melissa          8 Quabbin                     12:54.9
   3 Ott, Molly                 8 Quabbin                     13:00.9
   4 Gibree, Rebecca            8 Quabbin                     13:52.9
   5 Rathbun, Charissa          8 Quabbin                     13:55.5
   6 Waugh, Casey               8 Nissitissit                 13:58.5
   7 Conrad, Courtney           8 Quabbin                     15:24.7
   8 Murray, Catherine          8 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   15:56.4
   9 Lussier, Alexis            8 Quabbin                     16:48.8
  10 Lyons, Brittini            8 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   17:12.1
  11 Stolz, Carolyn             8 Quabbin                     17:25.6
Event 6  Boys 3k Run CC 8th grade
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals              
   1 Nesbitt, Craig             8 Quabbin                     10:49.1
   2 Brissette, Tyler           8 Quabbin                     10:56.3
   3 Burgoyne, Michael          8 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   12:13.5
   4 Armstrong, James           8 Nissitissit                 12:31.8
   5 Garafola, Paul             8 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   12:35.0
   6 Brosnan, Charles           8 Quabbin                     12:36.9
   7 Masse, Joe                 8 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   14:01.5
   8 MacIntyre, Glen            8 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   15:19.4
   9 Richards, Dustin           8 Nissitissit                 15:26.4
  10 Gagnon, Jeremy             8 Nissitissit                 16:33.0
  11 Jones, Sam                 8 Hawthorne Brook Middle Sc   17:48.6