Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Sep24_BabyJo_set1.shtml

Baby John Fund 5K

Hopkinton, MA, September 24, 2005

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Place No.   Name                Walk Town         Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ==== ============ ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    21 BEN CAVICCHI             BELLINGHAM     1/12   M0119   18:12  5:53 
    2    12 JERRY LEARNED            HOPKINTON      1/2    M5059   18:23  5:56 
    3    20 MICHAEL MUNROE           HOLLAND        1/7    M4049   19:31  6:18 
    4    23 ROYCE P GREENWOOD I      HOPKINTON      2/12   M0119   19:38  6:20 
    5    24 BRETT M MCCURDY JR       FRAMINGHAM     3/12   M0119   19:50  6:24 
    6    37 NEAL LACKRITZ            SOUTHBOROUGH   1/9    M3039   20:15  6:32 
    7    44 STEPHANIE WHELAN         HOPKINTON      1/9    F4049   20:19  6:33 
    8    22 SCOTT DOLAN              NATICK         4/12   M0119   20:26  6:36 
    9    33 PAT DOLAN                ASHLAND        5/12   M0119   21:11  6:50 
   10    40 KATHLEEN HOGAN           FRANKLIN       1/11   F3039   21:23  6:54 
   11    25 VICTOR COELHO            FRAMINGHAM     6/12   M0119   21:49  7:03 
   12    13 BRIAN CHAMBERLAIN        NATICK         2/9    M3039   21:59  7:06 
   13    61 CHRIS ARNOLD             HOPKINTON      2/7    M4049   22:23  7:13 
   14    34 MARCELA NORTON           WOBURN         2/9    F4049   22:24  7:14 
   15    43 JESSICA YOUNG            BELMONT        2/11   F3039   23:13  7:30 
   16    41 SUSAN STEVENSON          ASHLAND        3/9    F4049   23:14  7:30 
   17    31 RICARDO DAVILA           FRAMINGHAM     7/12   M0119   23:59  7:45 
   18    32 DAVE WHEAT               GRAFTON        2/2    M5059   24:17  7:50 
   19    27 PATRICK SHERIDAN         LOWELL         3/7    M4049   24:22  7:52 
   20    45 KRISTEN PARK             HOPKINTON      4/9    F4049   24:30  7:55 
   21    26 PAUL CLIFFORD            FRAMINGHAM     8/12   M0119   24:53  8:02 
   22    16 KAREN DODOS              CHARLTON       3/11   F3039   24:54  8:02 
   23    50 MAUREEN HOLMES           HOPKINTON      5/9    F4049   25:21  8:11 
   24    57 JIM STROUSE              ASHLAND        3/9    M3039   25:44  8:18 
   25    49 LEAH HOLMES              HOPKINTON      1/5    F0119   25:59  8:23 
   26    51 SARA SHUSTER             SHREWSBURY     2/5    F0119   26:03  8:25 
   27     9 JACQUELINE BEATTY        FOXBOROUGH     4/11   F3039   26:06  8:25 
   28     5 CARA FREEDMAN            IPSWICH        5/11   F3039   26:22  8:31 
   29    39 MATT YOUNIS              HOPKINTON      9/12   M0119   26:28  8:32 
   30    38 KATHY YOUNIS             HOPKINTON      6/9    F4049   26:28  8:33 
   31     1 ROBERT EARNEST           ARLINGTON      4/7    M4049   26:42  8:37 
   32    28 MICHAEL THORNE           ASHLAND       10/12   M0119   26:58  8:42 
   33    29 KARILYN GIBSON           ASHLAND        7/9    F4049   27:12  8:47 
   34    56 ALAN BRANSON             NEWTON        11/12   M0119   27:15  8:48 
   35    55 WALTER BRANSON           NEWTON         5/7    M4049   27:16  8:48 
   36    15 JACK DOHERTY             NATICK         1/1    M6099   27:17  8:48 
   37    53 DONNE SHUSTER            HOPKINTON      1/1    M2029   28:11  9:06 
   38    52 MIKE GULLION             HOPKINTON      4/9    M3039   28:11  9:06 
   39    10 MARK HEDIGER             MARLBOROUGH    6/7    M4049   28:38  9:14 
   40    30 KYLE GIBSON              ASHLAND       12/12   M0119   29:02  9:22 
   41    35 SHANNON BURKE            MARLBOROUGH    8/9    F4049   29:19  9:28 
   42    18 LINDSAY BROWN            HOPKINTON      3/5    F0119   30:07  9:43 
   43    19 TIANNA DIMARE            HOPKINTON      4/5    F0119   30:07  9:43 
   44    62 MIGUEL ORTIZ             FRAMINGHAM     5/9    M3039   30:22  9:48 
   45    54 JOYCE TSANG              SOUTHBOROUGH   6/11   F3039   30:43  9:55 
   46    46 VENKAT RANGAMANI         ARLINGTON      6/9    M3039   30:51  9:57 
   47    47 WILLIAM CASTRUCCI        WALLINGFORD    7/9    M3039   30:52  9:58 
   48    42 WILLIAM CHILD            ASHLAND        7/7    M4049   31:55 10:18 
   49    63 PJ OTOOLE                MILLIS         8/9    M3039   32:35 10:31 
   50    36 MARJORIE LACKRITZ        SOUTHBOROUGH   9/9    F4049   32:48 10:35 
   51     4 JENNIFER FISCHER         HOPKINTON      7/11   F3039   33:12 10:43 
   52    60 PILAR MAURY              NORTON         8/11   F3039   33:36 10:51 
   53    11 JESSICA RAMSEY           MILFORD        5/5    F0119   33:59 10:58 
   54    58 DONNA STROUSE            ASHLAND        9/11   F3039   34:05 11:00 
   55    48 HANNAH M CASTRUCCI       WALLINGFORD    9/9    M3039   34:06 11:00 
   56    17 GINNY SENNOTT            WINTHROP       1/1    F5059   38:39 12:28 
   57    64 AMY OTOOLE               MILLIS        10/11   F3039   40:54 13:12 
   58    59 KATHRYN Y LEE            WAYLAND       11/11   F3039   40:56 13:13