Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Sep22_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5k Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, September 22, 2005

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   9 / 22 / 05          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        27   1/14   M1739            16:45.7   5:24 
    2   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK             50   1/21   M5059            18:18.4   5:54 
    3     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           42   1/12   M4049 EORC       18:33.8   5:59 
    4   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          37   2/14   M1739 EORC       19:14.0   6:12 
    5   474 SHEILA OSGOOD              23   1/6    F1739            19:19.1   6:14 
    6   248 SETH ROBERTS               53   2/21   M5059 WMAC       19:22.5   6:15 
    7   462 JOHN DENT                  51   3/21   M5059 EORC       19:41.5   6:21 
    8   760 KELLY HEROUX               37   2/6    F1739 GSH        19:47.6   6:23 
    9   529 BILLY DEAN                 21   3/14   M1739            20:03.1   6:28 
   10   341 BILL ROWE                  43   2/12   M4049            20:08.6   6:29 
   11     2 JOEL BOUCHER               51   4/21   M5059 EORC       20:15.2   6:32 
   12   100 RAMON ALICEA               53   5/21   M5059 GSH        20:15.8   6:32 
   13    20 ROY F. CURRIE              50   6/21   M5059 SMAC       20:20.2   6:33 
   14    37 ED BUCKLEY                 47   3/12   M4049 EORC       20:21.2   6:34 
   15   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        53   7/21   M5059 EORC       20:22.9   6:34 
   16   865 JEFF FOLTS                 56   8/21   M5059 SMAC       20:33.1   6:37 
   17   641 VINCENTE ROJAS             51   9/21   M5059 GSH        20:45.1   6:41 
   18   415 JIM LAWLESS                41   4/12   M4049            20:50.3   6:43 
   19    16 ELVIN TORRES               41   5/12   M4049 GSH        20:56.5   6:45 
   20   160 JIM PLAZA                  53  10/21   M5059 SMAC       20:59.2   6:46 
   21   433 MARK CHATEL                35   4/14   M1739 EORC       21:05.2   6:48 
   22   700 PAUL BOURBEAU              26   5/14   M1739            21:10.4   6:49 
   23    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              43   6/12   M4049            21:21.2   6:53 
   24   472 MIKE CULLINAN              38   6/14   M1739 EORC       21:27.2   6:55 
   25   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS          43   7/12   M4049            21:40.9   6:59 
   26   953 TIM MALONE                 18   7/14   M1739            21:45.7   7:01 
   27   942 PHILIP FONTAINE            14   1/4    M0116            21:54.1   7:03 
   28   943 MIKE KAPPAMAN              13   2/4    M0116            21:56.4   7:04 
   29    43 ED LEBLANC                 50  11/21   M5059 EORC       22:05.7   7:07 
   30    28 DAVID ARONSON              50  12/21   M5059 EORC       22:16.9   7:11 
   31   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH            31   8/14   M1739            22:20.2   7:12 
   32    23 JONATHAN TETHERLEY         60   1/8    M6099 GSH        22:24.5   7:13 
   33   427 DARYL MALLORY              50  13/21   M5059 EORC       22:30.7   7:15 
   34   608 KATHY LEBEAU               38   3/6    F1739            22:45.2   7:20 
   35     9 BRIAN GODDU                55  14/21   M5059 GSH        22:57.3   7:24 
   36   320 DAVID GUBALA               43   8/12   M4049            22:57.8   7:24 
   37     4 BILL THIBAULT              48   9/12   M4049 EORC       23:03.9   7:26 
   38   191 BOB PRATT                  62   2/8    M6099            23:08.3   7:27 
   39   125 TOM CONLIN                 65   3/8    M6099            23:21.4   7:32 
   40   759 KEVIN KRAUS                28   9/14   M1739            23:22.2   7:32 
   41   625 SEAN WANDREI               31  10/14   M1739            23:22.5   7:32 
   42    19 DAVID RIVERA               39  11/14   M1739            23:32.8   7:35 
   43   947 HEATHER DESROCHERS         16   1/7    F0116            23:34.2   7:36 
   44   834 DAWN FORTON                30   4/6    F1739            23:50.6   7:41 
   45   102 NEAL LAMBERTON             56  15/21   M5059 GSH        23:52.5   7:42 
   46    14 BOB MASSARO                61   4/8    M6099 EORC       23:54.7   7:42 
   47   944 ANTHONY DUARTE             15   3/4    M0116            24:09.7   7:47 
   48   948 TAMI DESROSIERS            16   2/7    F0116            24:34.4   7:55 
   49   444 JEFF GUIEL                 39  12/14   M1739            24:34.8   7:55 
   50    46 BRIAN DAILEY               50  16/21   M5059            24:35.6   7:55 




                                                                      Page 2
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   952 FELICIA CORDIERO           15   3/7    F0116            24:36.3   7:56 
   52   949 EMILY DEAN                 15   4/7    F0116            24:37.2   7:56 
   53    96 ROY ANDERSON               58  17/21   M5059 GSH        25:23.4   8:11 
   54    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            36  13/14   M1739            25:59.0   8:22 
   55   783 TARA SWINCHATT             42   1/2    F4049 EORC       26:00.5   8:23 
   56    12 DON GRANT                  63   5/8    M6099 SMAC       26:04.9   8:24 
   57    67 KENNEDY MUTURM             41  10/12   M4049            26:24.4   8:30 
   58   924 KEN MCDONNEKK              55  18/21   M5059            26:27.8   8:32 
   59   945 CECILEY FENNO              15   5/7    F0116            27:01.6   8:42 
   60   946 DIANA JEDRZEJEWSKI         15   6/7    F0116            27:04.3   8:43 
   61    76 STEVE PENNA                49  11/12   M4049 EORC       27:04.9   8:43 
   62   854 DAVID KONEFAL              17  14/14   M1739            27:17.7   8:48 
   63   449 DAVID MONACO               50  19/21   M5059            27:43.5   8:56 
   64   174 PETER STASZ                58  20/21   M5059 GSH        27:58.7   9:01 
   65   124 TONY LUCIA                 67   6/8    M6099 EORC       28:19.0   9:07 
   66   950 BRYAN BOBOULEC             13   4/4    M0116            28:31.3   9:11 
   67   151 BILL DEAN                  57  21/21   M5059 SMAC       28:32.7   9:12 
   68    93 KATE CARLSON               39   5/6    F1739            29:14.0   9:25 
   69   643 MAUREEN BOURBEAU           42   2/2    F4049            29:28.9   9:30 
   70   951 CAREENA HENRY              16   7/7    F0116            30:11.4   9:44 
   71    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ         49  12/12   M4049 EORC       31:34.2  10:10 
   72   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            36   6/6    F1739 EORC       31:35.3  10:11 
   73    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             58   1/1    F5059 EORC       34:02.2  10:58 
   74    75 DOUG RANSOM                64   7/8    M6099            34:16.9  11:03 
   75    65 BRUCE KURTZ                69   8/8    M6099 SMAC       42:06.0  13:34