Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Sep1_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, September 1, 2005

[AGEGROUP | POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2005
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  9/1/05
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   613 T.J. SLOWIK          19 M   1/3    M1729              18:05   5:50 1000 
    2   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK       50 M   1/12   M5059              18:09   5:51  996 
    3   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        42 M   1/19   M4049              18:22   5:55  984 
    4     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     43 M   2/19   M4049 EORC         18:51   6:04  960 
    5   687 SEAN PATERWIC        15 M   1/10   M0116 EORC         19:07   6:10  946 
    6   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI    37 M   1/12   M3039 EORC         19:15   6:12  939 
    7   339 JASON LUKASAWIECZ    24 M   2/3    M1729              19:20   6:14  935 
    8   100 RAMON ALICEA         54 M   2/12   M5059 GSH          19:24*  6:15  932 
    9   248 SETH ROBERTS         53 M   3/12   M5059 WMAC         19:29   6:17  928 
   10     2 JOEL BOUCHER         51 M   4/12   M5059 EORC         19:34   6:18  924 
   11   474 SHEILA OSGOOD        23 F   1/5    F1729              19:52   6:24  910 
   12   856 DAVID BODENDORF      37 M   2/12   M3039              19:53   6:24  909 
   13   341 BILL ROWE            43 M   3/19   M4049              20:00   6:27  904 
   14   865 JEFF FOLTS           56 M   5/12   M5059 SMAC         20:33   6:37  880 
   15   730 BRIAN REARDEN        14 M   2/10   M0116              20:39   6:39  875 
   16   320 DAVID GUBALA         43 M   4/19   M4049              20:44   6:41  872 
   17   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  53 M   6/12   M5059 EORC         20:58   6:45  862 
   18    16 ELVIN TORRES         41 M   5/19   M4049 GSH          21:19   6:52  848 
   19   910 DAVE SALVAGE         30 M   3/12   M3039              21:22   6:53  846 
   20   923 DREW DUQUETTE        15 M   3/10   M0116              21:39   6:59  835 
   21   642 MARK DEGRANDPRE      36 M   4/12   M3039              21:41   6:59  834 
   22   472 MIKE CULLINAN        38 M   5/12   M3039 EORC         21:49   7:02  829 
   23     6 TIM LONDO            40 M   6/19   M4049 GSH          21:52   7:03  826 
   24  1647 MORRIS LAINER        22 M   3/3    M1729 EORC         21:58   7:05  823 
   25   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    43 M   7/19   M4049              22:02   7:06  821 
   26    43 ED LEBLANC           51 M   7/12   M5059 EORC         22:09   7:08  816 
   27    28 DAVID ARONSON        50 M   8/12   M5059 EORC         22:13   7:10  813 
   28   922 AARON DOMBROSKI      23 M   1/3    M1739              22:17   7:11  811 
   29   267 LAURA MONTI          34 F   1/5    F3039 EORC         22:21   7:12  809 
   30   646 MARIA MONOHAN        16 F   1/5    F0116              22:26   7:14  806 
   31   608 KATHY LEBEAU         38 F   2/5    F3039              22:39   7:18  798 
   32   926 ZAC DONAH            17 M   2/3    M1739              22:41   7:18  797 
   33    19 DAVID RIVERA         39 M   6/12   M3039              22:46   7:20  794 
   34   191 BOB PRATT            62 M   1/9    M6099              22:49   7:21  792 
   35   273 ANNIE RYAN           48 F   1/6    F4049 CMS          22:51   7:22  791 
   36   590 BRIAN DILLON         44 M   8/19   M4049 GSH          22:59   7:24  787 
   37   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH      31 M   7/12   M3039              23:09   7:28  781 
   38   925 JAMES MCANDREW       15 M   4/10   M0116              23:16   7:30  777 
   39     4 BILL THIBAULT        48 M   9/19   M4049 EORC         23:17   7:30  777 
   40   584 DAVID MENGEL         41 M  10/19   M4049 TGF          23:20   7:31  775 
   41   677 TRISH WALKER         20 F   2/5    F1729              23:22   7:32  774 
   42   916 DAVID PARTRIDGE      39 M   3/3    M1739              23:24   7:32  773 
   43   500 JOHN TESNY           47 M  11/19   M4049 EORC         23:26   7:33  771 
   44     0  UNKNOWN                                              23:30   7:34  769 
   45   125 TOM CONLIN           65 M   2/9    M6099              23:36   7:36  766 
   46   469 ABBY WOODS           27 F   3/5    F1729 EORC         23:39   7:37  764 
   47   304 MATT MATTINA         42 M  12/19   M4049              23:41   7:38  763 
   48   427 DARYL MALLORY        50 M   9/12   M5059 EORC         23:44   7:39  762 
   49    14 BOB MASSARO          61 M   3/9    M6099 EORC         23:54   7:42  756 
   50   467 KIMBERLY BUESCHER    27 F   4/5    F1729 EORC         24:01   7:44  753 
   9/04/2005  7:37AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2005
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  9/1/05
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51   607 CAITLIN LEBEAU       12 F   2/5    F0116              24:34   7:55  736 
   52   449 DAVID MONACO         50 M  10/12   M5059 EORC         24:40   7:57  733 
   53   150 MARK CLARK           49 M  13/19   M4049              24:49   8:00  729 
   54    96 ROY ANDERSON         58 M  11/12   M5059 GSH          25:02   8:04  722 
   55   921 FEDOR KEDING         16 M   5/10   M0116              25:07   8:06  719 
   56   927 PETER GILL           44 M  14/19   M4049              25:16   8:09  715 
   57    12 DON GRANT            63 M   4/9    M6099 SMAC         25:23   8:11  712 
   58   636 MACKENZIE GRAY       15 M   6/10   M0116              25:38   8:15  705 
   59    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      36 M   8/12   M3039              25:43   8:17  703 
   60   783 TARA SWINCHATT       42 F   2/6    F4049 EORC         25:45   8:18  702 
   61   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   45 M  15/19   M4049 EORC         25:52   8:20  699 
   62   714 TOM LACHAPELLE       39 M   9/12   M3039              26:03   8:24  694 
   63   313 JEREMY CLIFFORD      33 M  10/12   M3039 EORC         26:09   8:25  691 
   64   909 NEIL GILE            30 M  11/12   M3039              26:09   8:26  691 
   65   832 MICHAEL BOULDEN      30 M  12/12   M3039              26:11   8:26  690 
   66    52 FRAN O'CONNELL       46 M  16/19   M4049              26:16   8:28  688 
   67   830 RENEE WHITE          28 F   5/5    F1729              26:24   8:30  684 
   68   324 WALT KOLODZINSKI     62 M   5/9    M6099 EORC         26:29   8:32  682 
   69   911                                                       26:36   8:34  679 
   70   124 TONY LUCIA           67 M   6/9    M6099 EORC         26:45   8:37  676 
   71   729 CHRIS REARDEN        42 M  17/19   M4049              26:48   8:38  674 
   72   862 ALAN O'BRIEN-MYERS   14 M   7/10   M0116              26:52   8:39  673 
   73   920 BETHANY ST.LAURENT   15 F   3/5    F0116              27:12   8:46  665 
   74   924 KEN MCDONNEKK        55 M  12/12   M5059              27:22   8:49  661 
   75   913 NICHOLAS PARTRIDGE   10 M   8/10   M0116              27:32   8:52  656 
   76   257 KYLE MURPHY          11 M   9/10   M0116              27:52   8:59  649 
   77   791 ROBIN PLOURDE        35 F   3/5    F3039              29:03   9:22  622 
   78   790 EILEEN IVENS         40 F   3/6    F4049              29:06   9:22  621 
   79   918 MARY CURTLIN         17 F   1/2    F1739              29:14   9:25  618 
   80    94 KRIS KOZUCH          47 F   4/6    F4049 EORC         29:17   9:26  617 
   81    93 KATE CARLSON         39 F   4/5    F3039              29:18   9:26  617 
   82   643 MAUREEN BOURBEAU     42 F   5/6    F4049              29:46   9:35  607 
   83    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ   49 M  18/19   M4049 EORC         30:05   9:42  601 
   84   587 PHILIP MURPHY        10 M  10/10   M0116              30:35   9:51  591 
   85   917 ASHLEY REIDY         17 F   2/2    F1739              30:46   9:55  587 
   86   919 TESSA ROMBOLETTI     16 F   4/5    F0116              31:09  10:02  580 
   87  1661 TERRY MCCARTHY       49 M  19/19   M4049              31:18  10:05  577 
   88    75 DOUG RANSOM          64 M   7/9    M6099              34:31  11:07  524 
   89   421 GAIL RICHARDSON      36 F   5/5    F3039 EORC         35:05  11:18  515 
   90    65 BRUCE KURTZ          69 M   8/9    M6099 SMAC         39:49  12:50  454 
   91   705 DICK BORDEN          69 M   9/9    M6099 SMAC         46:07  14:51  392 
   92   912 JULIA PARTRIDGE       8 F   5/5    F0116              50:03  16:07  361 
   93   915 NATALIE PARTIDGE     44 F   6/6    F4049              50:03  16:07  361 
   9/04/2005  7:37AM