Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Sep17_Newman_set1.shtml

Newman YMCA 5K Road Race

Seekonk, MA, September 17, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

           2005 Newman YMCA 5K Road Race                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:48  5:45    1 30-39    1 M  1603 Clay Howland                Prov,RI                                                       
   2   18:37  6:00    1 15-18    2 M  1573 Matt Sanders                Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
   3   19:21  6:15    1 40-49    3 M  1593 David Dziedzic              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
   4   19:27  6:16    2 30-39    4 M  1581 Kenny Bager                 Warwick,RI                                                    
   5   19:42  6:21    1 19-29    1 F  1534 Yuonne Libano               Cumberland,RI                                                 
   6   19:55  6:25    2 40-49    5 M  1606 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA                                                    
   7   20:04  6:28    3 30-39    6 M  1586 George Austin               Somerset,MA          River Runner                             
   8   20:14  6:32    3 40-49    7 M  1618 Peter Danzell               Barrington,RI                                                 
   9   20:50  6:43    4 40-49    8 M  1595 Raymong Labonte             Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  10   20:54  6:45    4 30-39    9 M  1612 John Toth                   Pawtucket,RI       Y                                          
  11   21:12  6:50    1 50-59   10 M  1577 David Martin                Riverside,RI                                                  
  12   21:47  7:02    2 15-18   11 M  1597 Elijah Douglass             Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  13   22:09  7:09    5 30-39   12 M  1571 Billy Reid                  Scituate,MA                                                   
  14   22:13  7:10    2 50-59   13 M  1502 Gary Rose                   Cranston,RI                                                   
  15   22:20  7:12    6 30-39   14 M  1546 Eric Hecker                 E Prov,RI          Y                                          
  16   22:30  7:15    3 50-59   15 M  1582 Frank Connors               Taunton,MA                                                    
  17   22:41  7:19    4 50-59   16 M  1609 David Farrell               Barrington,RI                                                 
  18   22:46  7:21    1 40-49    2 F  1583 Karen Regan                 Somerset,MA          River Runner                             
  19   22:53  7:23    5 40-49   17 M  1598 John Douglass               Fall River,MA                                                 
  20   23:00  7:25    7 30-39   18 M  1559 Todd Tewksbury              Rumford,RI         Y                                          
  21   23:03  7:26    8 30-39   19 M  1563 Brian Lang                  Cranston,RI                                                   
  22   23:08  7:28    9 30-39   20 M  1562 Jim Poland                  Seekonk,MA                                                    
  23   23:13  7:29    1 30-39    3 F  1558 Wendy Simas                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
  24   23:23  7:33   10 30-39   21 M  1602 Kevin Sheahan               Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  25   24:03  7:45    1 60-98   22 M  1537 Ron Hoy                     Somerset,MA          River Runner                             
  26   24:10  7:48    1 50-59    4 F  1509 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI            River Runner                             
  27   24:27  7:53    6 40-49   23 M  1604 Kevin Biggins               Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  28   24:35  7:56    2 50-59    5 F  1592 Gail Strong                 S Attleboro,MA                                                
  29   24:38  7:57    2 19-29    6 F  1608 Sarah Jette                 Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  30   24:49  8:00    5 50-59   24 M  1506 Ray Hodde                   Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  31   25:11  8:07    2 30-39    7 F  1541 Tracey Mahoney              Riverside,RI       Y                                          
  32   25:12  8:08    1 01-14   25 M  1596 Jordan Douglass             Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  33   25:14  8:08    3 15-18   26 M  1574 Morgan Henry                Rehoboth,MA        Y Team Moo                                 
  34   25:39  8:16    7 40-49   27 M  1575 Travis Van Hall             Rochester,MA                                                  
  35   25:51  8:20    8 40-49   28 M  1600 Tom Cook                    Attleboro,MA                                                  
  36   25:54  8:21    3 50-59    8 F  1605 Ann Deverell                Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  37   25:56  8:22    3 30-39    9 F  1539 Michaela Brubaker           Riverside,RI       Y                                          
  38   25:58  8:23    4 30-39   10 F  1584 Erin Kopecky                Warren,RI                                                     
  39   26:01  8:24    2 40-49   11 F  1591 Sue Gibeau                  Swansea,MA           River Runner                             
  40   26:16  8:28    6 50-59   29 M  1580 Jack Ferrara                Seekonk,MA                                                    
  41   26:36  8:35    1 19-29   30 M  1617 German Hernandez            Central Falls,RI     Team Moo                                 
  42   26:47  8:38    4 50-59   12 F  1507 Pat Allen Sousa             Seekonk,MA                                                    
  43   26:57  8:42    7 50-59   31 M  1508 Richard Bradley             Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  44   26:58  8:42   11 30-39   32 M  1566 David Gilmore               Rehoboth,MA        Y                                          
  45   27:00  8:43    3 40-49   13 F  1572 Sue Burnett                 Rehoboth,MA        Y                                          
  46   27:10  8:46    8 50-59   33 M  1589 Frank Decorpo               Johnston,RI          Team Moo                                 
  47   27:17  8:48    4 40-49   14 F  1599 Cindy Azulay                Seekonk,MA                                                    
  48   27:24  8:50    2 01-14   34 M  1611 Andrew Killian                                 Y                                       
  49   27:40  8:55    3 01-14   35 M  1610 Jacob Mayo                  Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  50   27:55  9:00    2 19-29   36 M  1607 Mike Thomas                 Miami,FL                                                      
  51   27:59  9:02    2 60-98   37 M  1594 Bill Oehlkers               Barrington,RI                                                 
  52   28:07  9:04   12 30-39   38 M  1550 Joe Lifrak                  Rehoboth,MA        Y                                          
  53   28:10  9:05    5 40-49   15 F  1585 Mary Ellen Kee              Warren,RI                                                     
  54   28:27  9:11    9 50-59   39 M  1504 Stan Kurzynski              Rumford,RI                                                    
  55   29:16  9:26    1 01-14   16 F  1613 Kitt Farrington             Rehoboth,MA        Y                                          
  56   29:32  9:32    5 50-59   17 F  1503 Pat Kurzynski               Rumford,RI                                                    
  57   29:46  9:36    9 40-49   40 M  1615 Paul Cotter                 Rumford,RI                                                    
  58   31:08 10:03   13 30-39   41 M  1565 Edward Soares               Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  59   31:13 10:04    5 30-39   18 F  1543 Denise Strycharz            Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  60   31:25 10:08    6 30-39   19 F  1570 Stephanie Deabrell          Rumford,RI                                                    
  61   31:30 10:10    3 19-29   42 M  1579 Jose Luis Delacruz          Prov,RI              Team Moo                                 
  62   31:42 10:14   10 50-59   43 M  1588 Michael Chandley            Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  63   31:44 10:14    7 30-39   20 F  1538 Gwen Leiter                 Warren,RI                                                     
  64   32:24 10:27    6 40-49   21 F  1614 Kate Farrington             Rehoboth,MA        Y                                          
  65   33:17 10:44   11 50-59   44 M  1578 Rob Armstrong               Rehoboth,MA          Team Moo                                 
  66   33:19 10:45    6 50-59   22 F  1505 Ann Caldwell                Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  67   34:05 11:00   10 40-49   45 M  1525 Dave Turkalo                Seekonk,MA                                                    
  68   34:13 11:02    8 30-39   23 F  1576 Melissa Brasso              Pawtucket,MA       Y                                          
  69   34:35 11:09    9 30-39   24 F  1547 Maureen Brown               Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  70   35:29 11:27   12 50-59   46 M  1587 Ouglas Procter              E Prov,RI                                                     
  71   36:43 11:51   11 40-49   47 M  1616 Juan Vasquez                Cumberland,RI                                                 
  72   38:56 12:34    3 60-98   48 M  1536 Carlton Smith               Fall River,MA                                                 
  73   52:24 16:54    7 40-49   25 F  1590 Deborah Decorpo             Johnston,RI          Team Moo