Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Sep17_Cracke_set1.shtml

Crackerbarrel 5K Road Race

Wrentham, MA, September 17, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Crackerbarrel 5K Road Race                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:02  5:30    1 40-49    1 M   199 Bill Newsham                Northbridge,MA                                                
   2   17:11  5:33    1 13-18    2 M   202 Derek Ricci                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
   3   17:20  5:35    2 40-49    3 M   116 John Brown                  Northbridge,MA                                                
   4   17:24  5:37    3 40-49    4 M    14 Jim Perry                   Upton,MA                                                      
   5   17:29  5:38    2 13-18    5 M    50 Nathaniel Dick              Natick,MA                                                     
   6   17:32  5:39    1 19-29    6 M   213 Nicholas Sousa              Foxboro,MA                                                    
   7   17:34  5:40    3 13-18    7 M   186 Pranav Nanda                Brookline,MA                                                  
   8   17:36  5:41    4 40-49    8 M   207 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                   
   9   17:40  5:42    5 40-49    9 M   205 Gary McNamee                S Easton,MA                                                   
  10   17:42  5:43    1 30-39   10 M   168 Geoffrey Cardner            Norfolk,MA                                                    
  11   17:45  5:44    4 13-18   11 M   185 Nick Poles                  Quincy,MA                                                     
  12   17:53  5:46    5 13-18   12 M   162 Jason Sandler               Franklin,MA                                                   
  13   18:13  5:53    2 30-39   13 M   197 Eric Roland                 N Attle,MA                                                    
  14   18:18  5:54    6 13-18   14 M    62 Travis Faust                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  15   18:24  5:56    3 30-39   15 M   198 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA                                                
  16   18:31  5:58    1 50-59   16 M   211 Ken Jacobson                Ashland,MA                                                    
  17   18:40  6:01    6 40-49   17 M   147 Scott Newkirk               N Scit,MA                                                     
  18   18:44  6:03    7 13-18   18 M    54 Eoghan Conway               Somerville,MA                                                 
  19   18:50  6:05    4 30-39   19 M    25 Gregory Prew                Bellingham,MA                                                 
  20   18:57  6:07    7 40-49   20 M   254 Bruce Poury                 Byfield,MA                                                    
  21   19:06  6:10    5 30-39   21 M    31 Jason Rojee                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
  22   19:10  6:11    6 30-39   22 M    67 Allan Goldberg              San Francisco,CA                                              
  23   19:12  6:12    8 40-49   23 M    60 Steven Houde                Medway,MA                                                     
  24   19:23  6:15    9 40-49   24 M    74 Tony Morey                  N Prov,RI                                                     
  25   19:28  6:17    2 50-59   25 M   175 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA                                                    
  26   19:39  6:20    8 13-18   26 M   247 Tyler Burks                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
  27   19:42  6:21    2 19-29   27 M     6 Jack Bailey                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
  28   20:06  6:29    7 30-39   28 M   253 Brian McGowan               Wrentham,MA                                                   
  29   20:10  6:30    9 13-18   29 M   108 Kevin Jacobson              Franklin,MA                                                   
  30   20:13  6:31   10 40-49   30 M    59 Robert Pritchard            Franklin,MA                                                   
  31   20:26  6:35    1 60-69   31 M   208 Steve Rosenberg             Waltham,MA                                                    
  32   20:34  6:38   10 13-18   32 M   113 William Card                W Attleboro,MA                                                
  33   20:36  6:39    8 30-39   33 M   190 Jacques Benun               Lincoln,RI                                                    
  34   20:39  6:40    1 40-49    1 F   240 Christine Connolly          Natick,MA                                                     
  35   20:48  6:43    2 60-69   34 M   203 Harry Carter                Blackstone,MA                                                 
  36   20:51  6:44    3 60-69   35 M    72 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
  37   21:00  6:46    3 50-59   36 M   233 John Winters                Norton,MA                                                     
  38   21:09  6:49    2 40-49    2 F   191 Jane Lilley                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
  39   21:12  6:50    1 19-29    3 F   210 Caitlin Klinedinst          Medway,MA                                                     
  40   21:16  6:52   11 40-49   37 M   252 Joe Stewart                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
  41   21:18  6:52    9 30-39   38 M    40 David Coler                 Millis,MA                                                     
  42   21:19  6:53   10 30-39   39 M   244 Terry Sullivan              Millis,MA                                                     
  43   21:22  6:54     Age?     40 M   189 Dean Pendleton              Woonsocket,RI                                                 
  44   21:24  6:54   12 40-49   41 M    61 John Santillo               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  45   21:27  6:55   13 40-49   42 M    75 Gerard Jansen               Dedham,AM                                                     
  46   21:30  6:56   14 40-49   43 M    77 Mark Young                  N Attle,MA                                                    
  47   21:37  6:58   11 30-39   44 M   237 Tim Birch                   Attleboro,MA                                                  
  48   21:40  6:59   15 40-49   45 M   107 Jim Jacobson                Franklin,MA                                                   
  49   21:41  7:00    4 60-69   46 M   217 Greg Tooker                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
  50   21:42  7:00   16 40-49   47 M   187 Bob Ferguson                Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  51   21:46  7:01    3 40-49    4 F   245 Robin McDonald              Norfolk,MA                                                    
  52   21:47  7:02   12 30-39   48 M    23 Daniel Milton               Hudson,MA                                                     
  53   21:49  7:02   13 30-39   49 M    56 Robert Hoitt                Plainville,MA                                                 
  54   21:53  7:04    1 30-39    5 F   227 Mary Regnier                Wrentham,MA                                                   
  55   21:56  7:05   11 13-18   50 M   238 Brian Burne                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
  56   21:58  7:05    4 50-59   51 M   235 John Martino                Attle,MA                                                      
  57   22:08  7:08    5 50-59   52 M   161 Woody Wilson                Fall River,MA                                                 
  58   22:13  7:10    6 50-59   53 M   110 Stephen Sherlock            Frankin,MA                                                    
  59   22:18  7:12   17 40-49   54 M    51 Mike Reddy                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
  60   22:19  7:12   14 30-39   55 M    66 Shawn Carew                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
  61   22:22  7:13    4 40-49    6 F    86 Janice Badessa              Dedham,MA                                                     
  62   22:26  7:14   18 40-49   56 M   201 Tony Lacke                  Wrentham,MA                                                   
  63   22:30  7:15    7 50-59   57 M   239 Paul O'Connor               Franklin,MA                                                   
  64   22:39  7:18    5 40-49    7 F   221 Laura Dombrosti             Franklin,MA                                                   
  65   22:53  7:23    8 50-59   58 M   181 Douglas Knapp               Bridgewater,MA                                                
  66   23:13  7:29    6 40-49    8 F   126 Lee Rodrigues               Taunton,MA                                                    
  67   23:13  7:29   19 40-49   59 M    12 Cesar Torres                South Grafton,MA                                              
  68   23:14  7:30   15 30-39   60 M   241 John DeSimone               Millis,MA                                                     
  69   23:16  7:30   20 40-49   61 M   180 Tegan MacEachern            N Attleboro,MA                                                
  70   23:18  7:31   21 40-49   62 M   143 Rich MacKeen                Wrentham,MA                                                   
  71   23:19  7:31    2 30-39    9 F   115 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                    
  72   23:24  7:33    5 60-69   63 M    21 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
  73   23:26  7:34   22 40-49   64 M   263 Blane Willey                Bellingham,MA                                                 
  74   23:28  7:34    3 30-39   10 F   114 Christine Bradley           N Attleboro,MA                                                
  75   23:34  7:36    9 50-59   65 M   163 Peter Kuchinski             Newton,NJ                                                     
  76   23:38  7:37    7 40-49   11 F    35 Kathleen Whalen             Bellingham,MA                                                 
  77   23:43  7:39   12 13-18   66 M   261 Mitch Haffermeh             Wrentham,MA                                                   
  78   23:44  7:39    6 60-69   67 M   204 Tony Carrara                Holliston,MA                                                  
  79   23:44  7:39   10 50-59   68 M   164 Mark Zullo                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
  80   23:46  7:40   11 50-59   69 M   154 Dave Simmons                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  81   23:55  7:43    8 40-49   12 F   242 Joanne Summers              Wrentham,MA                                                   
  82   24:02  7:45   13 13-18   70 M   183 Russell Knapp               Bridgewater,MA                                                
  83   24:13  7:49   23 40-49   71 M   129 Patrick Gallagher           Foxboro,MA                                                    
  84   24:16  7:50    1 50-59   13 F    90 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                              
  85   24:20  7:51   12 50-59   72 M    83 Joseph Brown                Foxboro,MA                                                    
  86   24:25  7:53   24 40-49   73 M    22 Geoffrey Philbrick          Wrentham,MA                                                   
  87   24:26  7:53   13 50-59   74 M    10 Noah Nason                  Manassas,VA                                                   
  88   24:27  7:53   14 13-18   75 M   123 Matt McCarthy               Norfolk,MA                                                    
  89   24:29  7:54    7 60-69   76 M   122 Fred Zuleger III            Coventry,RI                                                   
  90   24:32  7:55    2 50-59   14 F    11 Suanne Shocket              Manassas,VA                                                   
  91   24:34  7:55   25 40-49   77 M   159 Ed Lynch                    Franklin,MA                                                   
  92   24:40  7:57    2 19-29   15 F   222 Nicole Schnorbus            Foxboro,MA                                                    
  93   24:43  7:58    8 60-69   78 M   169 Ed Sugrue                   Foxboro,MA                                                    
  94   24:44  7:59    4 30-39   16 F   218 Cindie Champagne            Wrentham,MA                                                   
  95   24:46  7:59    5 30-39   17 F   212 Johanna Fertitta            N Attleboro,MA                                                
  96   24:48  8:00    1 13-18   18 F   258 Kristina Cannon             Plainville,MA                                                 
  97   24:53  8:02    9 60-69   79 M   104 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
  98   25:00  8:04    3 50-59   19 F   234 Anita Hadlock                                                                          
  99   25:03  8:05   14 50-59   80 M   206 Jim Cotter                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
 100   25:07  8:06   26 40-49   81 M   184 Steve Soucy                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 101   25:19  8:10    9 40-49   20 F   112 Vita Cepkauskas             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 102   25:24  8:12    4 50-59   21 F    65 Cheryle Short               Cranston,RI                                                   
 103   25:27  8:13    3 19-29   22 F   195 Jenny Saskin                Princeton,NJ                                                  
 104   25:32  8:14   27 40-49   82 M    58 Jack Kelley                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 105   25:34  8:15    6 30-39   23 F    82 Paula Marano                Franklin,MA                                                   
 106   25:38  8:16   28 40-49   83 M   167 David Young                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 107   25:42  8:17   15 50-59   84 M    43 Paul Pare                   North Smithfiel,RI                                            
 108   25:48  8:19   29 40-49   85 M   262 T Gately                    Norfolk,MA                                                    
 109   25:54  8:21   16 50-59   86 M   172 Rich Schmidleir             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 110   25:55  8:22    7 30-39   24 F   228 Barbara Wottor              Franklin,MA                                                   
 111   25:56  8:22   10 40-49   25 F   236 Patty Piatelli              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 112   25:59  8:23   10 60-69   87 M   259 Francix Doucette            Sheldonville,MA                                               
 113   26:05  8:25    4 19-29   26 F     7 Alicia Bailey               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 114   26:07  8:25   17 50-59   88 M   135 Kevin McCullough            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 115   26:14  8:28    8 30-39   27 F   224 Rebecca Gelasco             Millis,MA                                                     
 116   26:20  8:30   11 40-49   28 F   109 Nora Jacobs                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 117   26:27  8:32    1 60-69   29 F    20 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 118   26:31  8:33    1 70-98   89 M   155 Joseph Staulo               Sharon,MA                                                     
 119   26:32  8:34   12 40-49   30 F    78 Nancy Soucy                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 120   26:32  8:34    9 30-39   31 F   226 Katie Hurwitz               Millis,MA                                                     
 121   26:33  8:34   30 40-49   90 M   256 Daniel Coughlan             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 122   26:34  8:34   13 40-49   32 F    64 Lisa Keohane                Franklin,MA                                                   
 123   26:35  8:35   14 40-49   33 F   106 Susan Jacobson              Franklin,MA                                                   
 124   26:40  8:36    2 13-18   34 F   257 Kelly McClou                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 125   26:47  8:38    3 19-29   91 M   200 Steve Benoit                Holliston,MA                                                  
 126   26:48  8:39   15 40-49   35 F   260 Maureen Gilbert             Franklin,MA                                                   
 127   26:49  8:39   16 30-39   92 M   243 Rick Conner                 Millis,MA                                                     
 128   26:50  8:39   16 40-49   36 F   251 Theresa Veno                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 129   26:51  8:40    1 01-12   37 F   230 Taylor Pierce               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 130   26:52  8:40   31 40-49   93 M   231 Rob Pierce                  Wrentham,MA                                                   
 131   26:53  8:40    1 01-12   94 M   215 Andrew Robillard            Plainville,MA                                                 
 132   26:54  8:41    5 19-29   38 F   216 Jamie Wilfert               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 133   26:54  8:41   10 30-39   39 F    34 Dale O'Neill                Medway,MA                                                     
 134   26:55  8:41    2 70-98   95 M   150 Richard Brunner             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 135   26:58  8:42   18 50-59   96 M    79 Mark Adams                  N Smithfield,RI                                               
 136   27:01  8:43   32 40-49   97 M   158 Tom MacKenzie               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 137   27:05  8:44   19 50-59   98 M   193 Burnie Lincoln              Blackstone,MA                                                 
 138   27:09  8:45     Age?     40 F    80 Katherine Ginnetty          Wrentham,MA                                                   
 139   27:17  8:48   33 40-49   99 M   145 Michael Dunn                S Easton,MA                                                   
 140   27:18  8:48     Age?     41 F   229 Moe Henzel                  Mendon,MA                                                     
 141   27:19  8:49   15 13-18  100 M   165 Christopher Shepherd        Millis,MA                                                     
 142   27:20  8:49   17 40-49   42 F   130 June Gallagher              Foxboro,MA           WDC Employee                             
 143   27:21  8:49   20 50-59  101 M    84 David Sutcliffe             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 144   27:22  8:50    3 70-98  102 M    69 Chuck Hyson                 Lincoln,RI                                                    
 145   27:25  8:51   11 30-39   43 F   101 Kim Austin                  Milford,MA                                                    
 146   27:27  8:51   12 30-39   44 F   171 Sue Sauer                   Upton,MA                                                      
 147   27:47  8:58     Age?     45 F   232 Marie Gorman                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 148   27:52  8:59   34 40-49  103 M   166 Charlie Shepherd            Millis,MA                                                     
 149   28:02  9:03    5 50-59   46 F   209 Elizabeth Glover            Franklin,MA                                                   
 150   28:04  9:03   35 40-49  104 M   160 Fallah Solebah              Prov,RI              WDC Employee                             
 151   28:04  9:03    4 19-29  105 M   182 Joe Knapp                   Bridgewater,MA                                                
 152   28:05  9:04   36 40-49  106 M     8 Chris Milot                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 153   28:06  9:04   18 40-49   47 F    29 Jo Ann Laliberte            Franklin,MA                                                   
 154   28:08  9:05   19 40-49   48 F    45 Janis Green                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 155   28:10  9:05   21 50-59  107 M   148 Steve Squadrilli            Plainville,MA                                                 
 156   28:13  9:06   20 40-49   49 F    18 Charlene Broadhurst         Berkley,MA                                                    
 157   28:15  9:07    2 01-12  108 M   219 Luke Potyiaj                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 158   28:17  9:07     Age?    109 M   220 John Potyraj                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 159   28:23  9:09   37 40-49  110 M   223 Andy Welzel                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 160   28:47  9:17   13 30-39   50 F    49 Kathleen Barber             Whitman,MA                                                    
 161   28:49  9:18   14 30-39   51 F    63 Janet Pouliot               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 162   28:51  9:18   15 30-39   52 F   250 Cara Camire                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 163   28:54  9:19    3 01-12  111 M   170 Andrew Lynch                Franklin,MA                                                   
 164   29:03  9:22   16 30-39   53 F    30 Jennifer Chu                Norwood,MA                                                    
 165   29:15  9:26    3 13-18   54 F   121 Emily Corkum                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 166   29:16  9:26   38 40-49  112 M   136 Bob Knights                 Halifax,MA                                                    
 167   29:17  9:27   21 40-49   55 F    15 Kelly Perry                 Upton,MA                                                      
 168   29:18  9:27   17 30-39   56 F    41 Monica Coler                Millis,MA                                                     
 169   29:24  9:29   18 30-39   57 F    44 Alicia McGowan              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 170   29:28  9:30   39 40-49  113 M    88 Matt Ginnetty               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 171   29:30  9:31   22 40-49   58 F    73 Laurie Lober                Marlboro,MA                                                   
 172   29:33  9:32   23 40-49   59 F   188 Sherry Brown                Northbridge,MA                                                
 173   29:34  9:32   19 30-39   60 F   138 Beth Reynolds               Foxboro,MA                                                    
 174   29:36  9:33   20 30-39   61 F   249 Sarah Corcoran              Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 175   29:37  9:33   40 40-49  114 M   248 Randy McConville            Plainville,MA                                                 
 176   29:38  9:34   22 50-59  115 M   117 James Casper                S Attleboro,MA                                                
 177   29:39  9:34   21 30-39   62 F   127 Tamara Kramer               Lakeville,MA                                                  
 178   29:48  9:37   22 30-39   63 F     5 Sara Caton                  Medway,MA                                                     
 179   30:13  9:45   24 40-49   64 F   100 Marianne Stoy               Gardner,MA                                                    
 180   30:14  9:45   23 30-39   65 F   103 Jennifer Fiorentino         Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 181   30:25  9:49    2 01-12   66 F   125 Sarah Biren                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 182   30:27  9:49   25 40-49   67 F   124 Carol Biren                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 183   30:28  9:50    6 19-29   68 F   196 Colleen Griffin             Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 184   30:29  9:50   26 40-49   69 F   246 Eileen Ridgeway                                                                        
 185   30:36  9:52   27 40-49   70 F    16 Mary Thrasher               Milford,MA                                                    
 186   30:37  9:53    5 19-29  116 M    17 Matthew Micalizzi           Milford,MA                                                    
 187   30:40  9:54    6 50-59   71 F   144 Patricia Perry              Plainville,MA                                                 
 188   30:44  9:55    4 01-12  117 M   133 Steven Fingar               Medway,MA                                                     
 189   30:45  9:55   28 40-49   72 F   134 Dale Finger                 Medway,MA                                                     
 190   30:47  9:56   24 30-39   73 F    52 Dana Olzenak                Watertown,MA                                                  
 191   30:50  9:57    7 19-29   74 F    53 Jessica Spratt              Boston,MA                                                     
 192   30:55  9:58   25 30-39   75 F    93 Shannon Beattie             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 193   31:05 10:02    8 19-29   76 F    57 Caitlin Dolan               East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 194   31:20 10:06   29 40-49   77 F   151 Paula Callahan              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 195   31:30 10:10   23 50-59  118 M    13 Paul Lachapelle             Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 196   31:31 10:10   17 30-39  119 M     9 Kevin Haley                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 197   31:33 10:11   18 30-39  120 M   149 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                    
 198   31:52 10:17   41 40-49  121 M    36 James Whalen                Bellingham,MA                                                 
 199   32:10 10:23    2 60-69   78 F   146 Joanne Lippert              Franklin,MA                                                   
 200   32:36 10:31    5 01-12  122 M   131 Harrison Pidgeon            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 201   33:33 10:49    4 70-98  123 M   153 Joe Pascale                 N Prov,RI                                                     
 202   33:42 10:52   24 50-59  124 M    89 Paul Everett                W Bridegewater,MA                                             
 203   33:54 10:56   11 60-69  125 M    55 David Mayall                Acton,MA                                                      
 204   34:35 11:09    9 19-29   79 F     3 Alice Brennan               Bellingham,MA                                                 
 205   35:25 11:25   16 13-18  126 M   214 Michael MacDonald           N Attleboro,MA                                                
 206   35:41 11:31   12 60-69  127 M   173 Bill Rollins                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 207   36:18 11:43   10 19-29   80 F   111 Melissa Kominsky            Middleboro,MA                                                 
 208   36:19 11:43   30 40-49   81 F    76 Rachelle Dargie             Upton,MA                                                      
 209   36:21 11:44   31 40-49   82 F   255 Mary Beth Houle             Scituate,RI                                                   
 210   36:45 11:51   42 40-49  128 M    27 Michael Henderson           Grafton,MA                                                    
 211   37:04 11:57   19 30-39  129 M    87 Todd Johnson                Plainville,MA                                                 
 212   37:35 12:07   32 40-49   83 F   225 Rose Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                    
 213   37:40 12:09   26 30-39   84 F   194 Heather Fitzgibbons         Franklin,MA                                                   
 214   37:44 12:10   11 19-29   85 F   192 Ashleigh Hoagland           Bellingham,MA                                                 
 215   38:27 12:24   27 30-39   86 F   118 Debbie Dunham               Plainville,MA                                                 
 216   43:01 13:53    3 01-12   87 F    48 Isabella Guyton             Milford,MA                                                    
 217   43:02 13:53   28 30-39   88 F    46 Amy Christmas-Guyto         Milford,MA                                                    
 218   44:26 14:20    4 13-18   89 F   139 Tasha Corbett               Foxboro,MA                                                    
 219   44:28 14:21   33 40-49   90 F   141 Judy Wood                   Foxboro,MA                                                    
 220   44:30 14:21   43 40-49  130 M   140 Mike Wood                   Foxboro,MA                                                    
 221   46:54 15:08   12 19-29   91 F    94 Jen Hall                    Franklin,MA                                                   
 222   46:55 15:08   13 60-69  131 M    91 Mike O'Connor               N Attle,MA                                                    
 223   53:04 17:07    5 13-18   92 F   137 Melissa Baker               Foxboro,MA                                                    
 224   53:06 17:08    6 13-18   93 F   142 Angela Baker                Foxboro,MA