Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Oct8_SouthC_set1.shtml

South Coastal 5K XC Challenge

Brooklawn Park, New Bedford, MA, October 8, 2005

[Varsity Girls Results | Frosh Girls Results | Frosh Boys Results ]

Varsity Boys Results

RPK

 Notre Dame Academy                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       South Coastal Challenge - 10/8/2005                       
                                    10/8/2005                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gomber, John                 Dartmouth HS          17:05.20                  
  2 Quigley, Jon                 Archbishop Willi      17:19.16                  
  3 Mitchell, Chas               Fairhavens            17:28.05    1             
  4 Sweet, Mike                  Seekonk HS            17:34.80    2             
  5 Gibbons, Alex                Seekonk HS            17:55.30    3             
  6 Mello, Dylan                 New Bedford HS        18:04.50                  
  7 Norte, Brian                 TauntonHS             18:06.61                  
  8 Raposo, Cory                 Greater NewBedfo      18:15.71    4             
  9 Donovan, Ryan                Archbishop Willi      18:21.14                  
 10 Rose, Tyler                  Greater NewBedfo      18:32.52    5             
 11 Deangelis, Rob               Archbishop Willi      18:33.79                  
 12 Nadeau, Keith                Greater NewBedfo      18:39.94    6             
 13 St. Pierre, Taylor           Bishop Stang HS       18:44.50                  
 14 Westgate, Jeremy             Apponequet Reg HS     18:46.81    7             
 15 Conte, Anton                 Fairhavens            18:55.33    8             
 16 Kaplan, Steve                Seekonk HS            18:57.76    9             
 17 O'Keefe, Nick                Coyle Cassidy HS      18:59.81   10             
 18 Benjamin, John               TauntonHS             19:01.29                  
 19 Powers, Graham               Diman HS              19:10.11   11             
 20 Dawicki, Josh                Fairhavens            19:11.44   12             
 21 Hindemith, Kevin             Coyle Cassidy HS      19:18.58   13             
 22 John, Nick                   Seekonk HS            19:23.59   14             
 23 Wood, Jason                  Coyle Cassidy HS      19:24.42   15             
 24 Damel, Aaron                 Seekonk HS            19:25.09   16             
 25 Mattson, Josh                Coyle Cassidy HS      19:26.46   17             
 26 Heaney, Kyle                 Seekonk HS            19:33.56   18             
 27 Thuestad, Izak               Old Rochester Re      19:37.14   19             
 28 Sinkevich, Alex              Diman HS              19:40.54   20             
 29 Hawkins, Billy               Dartmouth HS          19:43.95                  
 30 Desrosiers, Kyle             Greater NewBedfo      19:45.18   21             
 31 Franco, Joshua               Apponequet Reg HS     19:54.69   22             
 32 Gamache, Sean                Apponequet Reg HS     19:59.44   23             
 33 Giguere, Bobby               Diman HS              20:00.34   24             
 34 Sadeck, Steven               Greater NewBedfo      20:07.06   25             
 35 Hiller, Jake                 Old Rochester Re      20:10.40   26             
 36 Cormier, Jason               Stoughton HS          20:21.88                  
 37 Goldblatt, Richard           Greater NewBedfo      20:29.23   27             
 38 Carey, Matt                  Coyle Cassidy HS      20:33.87   28             
 39 Kent, Dan                    Apponequet Reg HS     20:41.68   29             
 40 Ferguson, Dan                Greater NewBedfo      20:42.10   30             
 41 Girard, Dan                  Greater NewBedfo      20:50.64                  
 42 Gallant, Jeff                New Bedford HS        21:02.39                  
 43 Ross, Kian                   Apponequet Reg HS     21:04.97   31             
 44 Hanna, Alex                  Apponequet Reg HS     21:11.23   32             
 45 Davigon, Josh                Greater NewBedfo      21:16.13                  
 46 L'Italien, Luke              Fairhavens            21:17.71   33             
 47 Rivet, Randy                 Greater NewBedfo      21:19.18                  
 48 Berlo, Eric                  Diman HS              21:25.29   34             
 49 Bortwick, Garrison           Old Rochester Re      21:28.03   35             
 50 Rousell, Mike                Diman HS              21:48.15   36             
 51 Dwelly, Ryan                 Greater NewBedfo      21:52.24                  
 52 Baker-Smith, Jeremy          Dartmouth HS          21:57.28                  
 53 Engstrom, Zachery            TauntonHS             22:16.17                  
 54 Driscoll, Marc               Apponequet Reg HS     22:19.00   37             
 55 Rogers, Kevin                TauntonHS             22:23.92                  
 56 Jacobson, Peder              Fairhavens            22:26.62   38             
 57 O'Toole, Adam                Bishop Stang HS       22:26.97                  
 58 Almeida, Jared               Diman HS              22:28.23   39             
 59 Pimental, Tyler              Diman HS              22:28.56   40             
 60 Demello, Donald              Diman HS              22:29.09                  
 61 Dusault, Justin              Greater NewBedfo      22:31.23                  
 62 Beurguard, Chris             Fairhavens            22:32.22   41             
 63 Asci, Peter                  Old Rochester Re      22:32.53   42             
 64 Lafereire, Brian             Diman HS              22:36.32                  
 65 Sena, Darnell                Greater NewBedfo      22:36.80                  
 66 Ferreira, John               Diman HS              22:54.40                  
 67 Ferry, Tim                   Diman HS              23:02.44                  
 68 Poole, Bryan                 Seekonk HS            23:12.53   43             
 69 Jose, Randy                  Apponequet Reg HS     23:33.90                  
 70 Delima, Adrian               Greater NewBedfo      23:36.06                  
 71 MACIANTONIO, Richard         Old Rochester Re      23:45.87   44             
 72 Aurelio, Evan                Fairhavens            24:00.24   45             
 73 Gaston, Herve                Archbishop Willi      24:07.88                  
 74 Arruda, Ian                  Diman HS              24:15.94                  
 75 Thibault, Ryan               Diman HS              24:25.81                  
 76 Sherdian, Brian              Bishop Stang HS       25:08.26                  
 77 Hurbert, Peter               Old Rochester Re      25:25.82   46             
 78 Cziska, Matt                 Fairhavens            26:01.92                  
 79 Barber, Eddie                Stoughton HS          26:06.90                  
 80 Sinkevich, Zach              Diman HS              26:10.53                  
 81 Danier, Matt                 Old Rochester Re      27:29.28   47             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Seekonk HS                   44    2    3    9   14   16   18   43          
      Total Time:  1:33:16.54                                                    
         Average:    18:39.31                                                    
   2 Greater NewBedford Vtrhs     61    4    5    6   21   25   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:35:20.41                                                    
         Average:    19:04.09                                                    
   3 Coyle Cassidy HS             83   10   13   15   17   28                    
      Total Time:  1:37:43.14                                                    
         Average:    19:32.63                                                    
   4 Fairhavens                   92    1    8   12   33   38   41   45          
      Total Time:  1:39:19.15                                                    
         Average:    19:51.83                                                    
   5 Apponequet Reg HS           112    7   22   23   29   31   32   37          
      Total Time:  1:40:27.59                                                    
         Average:    20:05.52                                                    
   6 Diman HS                    125   11   20   24   34   36   39   40          
      Total Time:  1:42:04.43                                                    
         Average:    20:24.89                                                    
   7 Old Rochester Reg HS        166   19   26   35   42   44   46   47          
      Total Time:  1:47:33.97                                                    
         Average:    21:30.80