Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Oct8_DrewDr_set1.shtml

Drew Drifmeyer Memorial Road Race

Hyannis, MA, October 8, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Drew Drifmeyer Memorial Road Race                 
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:58  5:48    1 20-29    1 M   161 Dan Baker                   Hyannis,MA                                                    
   2   18:52  6:05    2 20-29    2 M   143 Rich Geri                   Sandwich,MA                                                   
   3   19:23  6:15    1 40-49    3 M   148 Mike Herlihy                Brewster,MA                                                   
   4   19:51  6:24    1 01-19    4 M   129 Jeremy Tansey               Harwich,MA                                                    
   5   19:56  6:26    2 01-19    5 M   154 Max Fuller                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
   6   20:09  6:30    1 50-59    6 M   153 Larry Bellivsau             Chatham,MA                                                    
   7   20:43  6:41    1 20-29    1 F   136 Elizabeth Wagner            Somerville,MA                                                 
   8   21:00  6:46    3 01-19    7 M   160 Erik Plath                  Dennis,MA                                                     
   9   21:10  6:50    2 50-59    8 M   146 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  10   21:21  6:53    1 50-59    2 F   147 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
  11   21:59  7:05    3 50-59    9 M   159 Skip Santos                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
  12   22:02  7:06    1 30-39    3 F   172 Tina Kent                   Dennis,MA                                                     
  13   22:10  7:09    2 40-49   10 M   130 Howard Tansey               Harwich,MA                                                    
  14   22:18  7:12    1 40-49    4 F   150 Kathleen Thomas                                                                        
  15   22:26  7:14    4 01-19   11 M   168 Evan Tuohy-Bedford          W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  16   22:30  7:15    4 50-59   12 M   144 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  17   22:32  7:16    5 50-59   13 M   145 Patrick Egan                West Harwich,MA                                               
  18   22:33  7:16    1 30-39   14 M   156 Bryan Burnham               Marston Mills,MA                                              
  19   23:00  7:25    1 01-19    5 F   162 Laura White                 Duanesburg,NY                                                 
  20   23:16  7:30    2 30-39    6 F   167 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
  21   23:22  7:32    3 40-49   15 M   180 Jim Kiley                   Mashpee,MA                                                    
  22   23:46  7:40    2 40-49    7 F   110 MaryBeth Donohue            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  23   24:09  7:47    4 40-49   16 M   100 Jeff Allard                 Harwichport,MA                                                
  24   24:16  7:50    3 40-49    8 F   163 Ellen Fisher                Stratham,NH                                                   
  25   24:23  7:52    5 40-49   17 M   121 Patrick Ramage              Barnstable,MA                                                 
  26   24:49  8:00    3 30-39    9 F   109 Elizabeth Denney            Brewster,MA                                                   
  27   25:16  8:09    1 60-69   18 M   122 Bud Reed                    Barnstable,MA                                                 
  28   25:53  8:21    2 20-29   10 F   138 Caroline Warchol            Attleboro,MA                                                  
  29   25:54  8:21    2 30-39   19 M   179 Jim Hill                    Centerville,MA                                                
  30   26:00  8:23    2 50-59   11 F   149 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  31   26:05  8:25    4 30-39   12 F   176 Lisa Mycock Kelly           Cotuit,MA                                                     
  32   26:23  8:31    6 40-49   20 M   133 Jay Tripp                   Hyannis,MA                                                    
  33   26:36  8:35    5 30-39   13 F   157 Jodi Burnham                Marston Mills,MA                                              
  34   26:44  8:37    2 01-19   14 F   102 Sara Amell                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  35   26:48  8:39    3 30-39   21 M   181 Peter Myrbeck               Barnestable,MA                                                
  36   26:52  8:40    6 30-39   15 F   178 Melissa Gibbons             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  37   26:53  8:40    4 30-39   22 M   177 Gordon Gibbons              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  38   27:13  8:47    7 40-49   23 M   120 Roger Mann                  Sudbury,MA                                                    
  39   27:21  8:49    3 01-19   16 F   101 Maria Amell                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  40   27:22  8:50    5 30-39   24 M   123 Art Robichaud               Attleboro,MA                                                  
  41   27:36  8:54    4 40-49   17 F   132 Rebecca Tobojka             Centerville,MA                                                
  42   27:37  8:55    6 30-39   25 M   141 Keith Cordial               Leominster,MA                                                 
  43   27:38  8:55    7 30-39   18 F   107 Jennifer Clark              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  44   27:38  8:55    7 30-39   26 M   106 Michael Clark               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  45   27:43  8:56    6 50-59   27 M   152 Michael Lupi                Haverhill,MA                                                  
  46   27:48  8:58    3 20-29   19 F   124 Pam Robichaud               Attleboro,MA                                                  
  47   27:49  8:58    8 30-39   28 M   108 Scott Collins               Milton,MA                                                     
  48   27:50  8:59    4 20-29   20 F   131 Sarah Tatman                Atlanta,GA                                                    
  49   27:51  8:59    3 20-29   29 M   119 Andy Kropf                  Roswell,GA                                                    
  50   27:43  8:56    3 50-59   21 F   113 Cathy Garry                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  51   28:22  9:09    8 40-49   30 M   158 John Dimitres               Sandwich,MA                                                   
  52   28:41  9:15    4 20-29   31 M   155 Hatha Ferguson              Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  53   28:44  9:16    8 30-39   22 F   182 Kris Lariviere Hill         Centerville,MA                                                
  54   28:48  9:17    5 40-49   23 F   117 Elizabeth Kennedy           Brighton,MA                                                   
  55   28:58  9:21    4 50-59   24 F   151 Nancy Radosevic             Marston Mills,MA                                              
  56   29:34  9:32    5 20-29   25 F   170 Meredith Allen                                                                         
  57   29:38  9:34    5 20-29   32 M   169 Robert Our                  Centerville,MA                                                
  58   29:43  9:35    1 60-69   26 F   128 Beverly Savage              E. Dennis,MA                                                  
  59   29:57  9:40    6 40-49   27 F   174 Linda Hauck                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  60   30:04  9:42    5 50-59   28 F   115 Ellen Griffin               Hyannis,MA                                                    
  61   30:18  9:46    9 30-39   33 M   171 Chris Kent                  Dennis,MA                                                     
  62   30:33  9:51    6 50-59   29 F   173 Esther Katteb               Hyannis,MA                                                    
  63   30:26  9:49    2 60-69   34 M   112 Jack Fraser                 E. Dennis,MA                                                  
  64   30:21  9:47    7 40-49   30 F   104 Mary Burkinshaw             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  65   30:34  9:52    7 50-59   35 M   175 Joel Lewin                  Brookline,MA                                                  
  66   31:49 10:16    6 20-29   36 M   137 William Wagner              Spring,TX                                                     
  67   32:04 10:21   10 30-39   37 M   116 James Hoben                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  68   33:10 10:42    6 20-29   31 F   164 Wendy Murphy                Scituate,MA                                                   
  69   33:11 10:42    7 20-29   32 F   165 Michaela Joseph             Scituate,MA                                                   
  70   34:11 11:02    7 50-59   33 F   103 Patricia Beal               E. Sandwich,MA                                                
  71   37:07 11:58   11 30-39   38 M   166 Anthony Falzone             Scituate,MA