Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Oct27_30thAn_set1.shtml

30th Annual Voit Lassila Middle School Cross Country Invitational

Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA, October 27, 2005

[Girls Varsity Results & Team Scores | Boys Junior Varsity Results | Girls Junior Varsity Results ]

Boys Varsity Results & Team Scores

FTO

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               30th Annual Voit Lassila Cross Country - 10/27/2005                
                            Middle School Invitational                            
                      Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 1.6 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Chris            8 Overlook MS               5:47       9:14    1   
  2 Aylaian, Brendon           8 Hale Middle               5:49       9:18    2   
  3 Young, Nathan              8 Overlook MS               5:54       9:26    3   
  4 McGuirl, Sean              8 Overlook MS               5:58       9:33    4   
  5 Nesbitt, Craig             8 Quabbin                   5:59       9:34    5   
  6 Romich, Ryan               8 G-D Middle                6:02       9:39    6   
  7 D'Amico, Mike              8 Shrewsbury                6:04       9:42    7   
  8 Thompson, John             8 Shrewsbury                6:05       9:43    8   
  9 Thompson, Kevin            8 Shrewsbury                6:05       9:44    9   
 10 Tolman, Bryce              8 Overlook MS               6:05       9:44   10   
 11 Wiltshire, Ryan            8 Overlook MS               6:07       9:48   11   
 12 Granese, Casey             8 Florence Sawyer           6:12       9:55   12   
 13 Horowitz, Coby             8 Hale Middle               6:14       9:57   13   
 14 Kraemer, Brandon           7 Shrewsbury                6:15       9:59   14   
 15 Goodwin, Scott             8 Shrewsbury                6:21      10:10   15   
 16 Favulli, Chris             8 Shrewsbury                6:22      10:12   16   
 17 Lashua, Mike               8 Overlook MS               6:23      10:12   17   
 18 Misiuk, Ben                8 Quabbin                   6:23      10:13   18   
 19 Towlson, Michael           7 Quabbin                   6:24      10:14   19   
 20 Decoteau, Ben              8 G-D Middle                6:28      10:21   20   
 21 Norton, Jamie              8 G-D Middle                6:28      10:21   21   
 22 Garafola, Paul             8 Hawthorne Brook           6:29      10:22   22   
 23 Bero, George               8 Nissitissit               6:30      10:23   23   
 24 David, Brandon             7 Fitchburg Middle          6:30      10:24        
 25 Graves, Matt               8 Shrewsbury                6:31      10:26   24   
 26 Gold, Tyler                8 Florence Sawyer           6:33      10:28   25   
 27 Beauregard, Brandon        7 Quabbin                   6:37      10:34   26   
 28 Forte, Travis              8 Overlook MS               6:38      10:37   27   
 29 Freeman, Alex              8 Turkey Hill               6:39      10:38        
 30 Burgoyne, Michael          8 Hawthorne Brook           6:39      10:38   28   
 31 Bailey, Sean               8 G-D Middle                6:39      10:39   29   
 32 Pawlak, Stephen            7 Hale Middle               6:41      10:41   30   
 33 Hangen, Thompson           8 Hale Middle               6:44      10:46   31   
 34 Rathbun, Cory              7 Quabbin                   6:44      10:47   32   
 35 Joseph, John               7 Florence Sawyer           6:45      10:48   33   
 36 Chich, Joseph              7 Quabbin                   6:46      10:49   34   
 37 Ponte, Ryan                8 Nissitissit               6:46      10:49   35   
 38 Pappas, Joe                7 Florence Sawyer           6:48      10:52   36   
 39 Ross, Jarret               6 Hawthorne Brook           6:50      10:56   37   
 40 Fotino, Mike               8 G-D Middle                6:51      10:58   38   
 41 Barry, Nicholas            6 Hawthorne Brook           6:51      10:58   39   
 42 Biasi, Joey                7 G-D Middle                6:52      10:58   40   
 43 Andrews, Brenton           7 Quabbin                   6:53      11:00   41   
 44 Romich, Kyle               6 G-D Middle                6:53      11:01   42   
 45 Skelly, Michael            6 Nissitissit               6:55      11:04   43   
 46 Joy, Mark                  7 Nissitissit               6:56      11:06   44   
 47 Lewis, Casey               7 Hale Middle               6:57      11:07   45   
 48 Lynch, Andrew              7 Nissitissit               6:58      11:09   46   
 49 Martin, Ryan               8 Fitchburg Middle          6:59      11:10        
 50 Foster, Sean               7 Florence Sawyer           7:01      11:13   47   
 51 Wirzbicki, Phillip         6 Gardner Middle            7:03      11:16   48   
 52 Guercio, Mark              6 Gardner Middle            7:05      11:19   49   
 53 Leger, Eric                6 Gardner Middle            7:12      11:31   50   
 54 Schulze, Mark              7 Hawthorne Brook           7:13      11:32   51   
 55 Mackos, Joshua             8 Hawthorne Brook           7:13      11:33   52   
 56 Berry, Max                 7 Florence Sawyer           7:16      11:37   53   
 57 Mihill, Alex               8 Nissitissit               7:16      11:38   54   
 58 Nelson, Jon                7 Nissitissit               7:18      11:40   55   
 59 Maloney, Daniel            8 Hale Middle               7:18      11:41   56   
 60 Kelly, Tom                 6 Gardner Middle            7:19      11:42   57   
 61 Phillips, Zachary          8 Hale Middle               7:20      11:44   58   
 62 Barnwell, Nick             7 Florence Sawyer           7:34      12:07   59   
 63 Sylvestre, Michael         6 Gardner Middle            7:40      12:16   60   
 64 Ceron, Daniel              7 Hawthorne Brook           7:41      12:17   61   
 65 Bergine, Jonathan          7 Fitchburg Middle          8:06      12:58        
 66 Thoa, Pao                  6 Fitchburg Middle          8:13      13:09        
 67 Eto, Joshua                8 Turkey Hill               8:14      13:11        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Overlook MS - Ashburnham     29    1    3    4   10   11   17   27           
      Total Time:    47:45.00                                                     
         Average:     9:33.00                                                     
   2 Shrewsbury                   53    7    8    9   14   15   16   24           
      Total Time:    49:18.00                                                     
         Average:     9:51.60                                                     
   3 Quabbin                     100    5   18   19   26   32   34   41           
      Total Time:    51:22.00                                                     
         Average:    10:16.40                                                     
   4 Groton-Dunstable Middle S   114    6   20   21   29   38   40   42           
      Total Time:    51:58.00                                                     
         Average:    10:23.60                                                     
   5 Hale Middle School - Stow   121    2   13   30   31   45   56   58           
      Total Time:    51:49.00                                                     
         Average:    10:21.80                                                     
   6 Florence Sawyer School      153   12   25   33   36   47   53   59           
      Total Time:    53:16.00                                                     
         Average:    10:39.20                                                     
   7 Hawthorne Brook MS - Town   177   22   28   37   39   51   52   61           
      Total Time:    54:26.00                                                     
         Average:    10:53.20                                                     
   8 Nissitissit MS - Pepperel   191   23   35   43   44   46   54   55           
      Total Time:    54:31.00                                                     
         Average:    10:54.20                                                     
   9 Gardner Middle              264   48   49   50   57   60                     
      Total Time:    58:04.00                                                     
         Average:    11:36.80