Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Oct23_Mayors_set9.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 23, 2005

[Men's 8k | Men's 8k Teams | Men's 8k Age Groups | Women's 5k | Women's 5k Teams | Women's 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park 5k | Franklin Park 5k Teams | Girls Race | Girls Teams | Girls Age Groups | Boys Race | Boys Teams | Boys Age Groups ]

Franklin Park 5k Age Groups


                   AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN FRANKLIN PARK 5K
                          16th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2005    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
====================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    42 Katherine Chwasciak     15   137   19:48 Five Star                          
    2    48 Jennifer Delcolle       32   528   20:08 Athletics East                     
    3    60 Lynette Sweeney         21   519   20:48                                    
    4    71 Lauren Liuzzo           17   391   21:28                                    
    5    72 Sarah Price             28    63   21:39 Boston Athletic Association        
    6    75 Laura Rudd              22   416   21:45                                    
    7    79 Kristie Gagnon          20   361   22:20 Northeastern Running Club          
    8    81 Sara O'brien            24   551   22:31 Greater Boston Track Club          
    9    89 Irene Bukh              20   267   22:51 Northeastern Running Club          
   10    92 Megan Lewis             19   284   22:57 Northern Essex Cc                  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1     1 Steve Czupryna          18   104   16:33 Chicopee                           
    2     2 Andy Wheating           17   222   16:35 Kimball Union Academy              
    3     3 Robert Duffy            23   934   16:45 Merrimack Valley Striders          
    4     4 Joshua Gordon           31    38   16:46 Boston Athletic Association        
    5     5 Chris Volante           29    67   16:48 Boston Athletic Association        
    6     6 Ian Hunt                22   374   16:57                                    
    7     7 Tom Green               23   523   16:59                                    
    8     8 Matthew Ely             29    31   17:00 Boston Athletic Association        
    9     9 Tom Bousquet            24   103   17:17 Chicopee                           
   10    10 David Proctor           20   514   17:20 Boston Univ                        

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    61 Leslie Golemme          40   364   20:50                                    
    2    62 Sue Lachance            45   108   20:52 Cambridge Sports Union             
    3    84 Melissa Caron           40   209   22:40 Hfc Striders                       
    4   101 Joan Cullinan           43   485   23:26 Lynx Elite Athletics               
    5   111 Erin Canniff            40   498   24:22                                    
    6   116 Karyn Miller-Medzon     41   405   24:32                                    
    7   117 Teresa Prego            42   413   24:33                                    
    8   121 Cynthia Hastings        48   524   25:02 Greater Boston Track Club          
    9   141 Mary Surprenant         43   432   27:22                                    
   10   159 Katherine Alitz         40   333   35:17                                    


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    17 Harris Hardy            42    13   17:53 Athletics East                     
    2    29 Rob Flatland            40   542   18:42 Nett                               
    3    32 Jerry De Zutter         40   265   19:01 Nett                               
    4    34 Edward Ellison          44   488   19:08 Athletics East                     
    5    40 Richard Merryman        40   404   19:40                                    
    6    41 Eric Bucher             46   510   19:46 Greater Framingham Running Club    
    7    50 John Haederle           47   473   20:13 X-Tigers-C                         
    8    63 Neil Levine             41   476   20:55 X-Tigers-C                         
    9    64 Wayne Piers             42   410   20:56                                    
   10    67 Michael Gilio           41   213   21:07 Hfc Striders                       

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1   156 Robin Finn              50   359   30:45                                    

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    59 Richard Puckerin        55   176   20:41 Greater Boston Track Club          
    2    80 Stephen Viegas          56   932   22:22 Mystic Runners                     
    3    82 Joe Green               54   289   22:36 Parkway Running Club               
    4    91 Stephen Sherlock        51   421   22:54                                    
    5   126 Alex Ashlock            50   337   25:25                                    
    6   130 Anthony Brouh           52   487   26:18                                    
    7   145 Masayuki Takashima      55   434   27:40                                    
    8   153 Steven Seminerio        50   112   29:15 Cambridge Sports Union             

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    68 Bob Sutton              60   433   21:08                                    
    2   127 Don Murray              70   325   25:28 Suffolk                            
    3   136 Tom Wright              60    69   26:43 Boston Athletic Association