Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Oct23_Mayors_set7.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 23, 2005

[Men's 8k | Men's 8k Teams | Men's 8k Age Groups | Women's 5k | Women's 5k Teams | Women's 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park 5k Teams | Franklin Park 5k Age Groups | Girls Race | Girls Teams | Girls Age Groups | Boys Race | Boys Teams | Boys Age Groups ]

Franklin Park 5k

                                                                      Page 1
                          16th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2005    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Race# City / State            Team                               
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === ===== ======================= ================================== 
    1   1/84   M0139   16:33  5:19 Steve Czupryna          18   104 Chicopee MA             Chicopee                           
    2   2/84   M0139   16:35  5:19 Andy Wheating           17   222 Norwich VT              Kimball Union Academy              
    3   3/84   M0139   16:45  5:23 Robert Duffy            23   934                         Merrimack Valley Striders          
    4   4/84   M0139   16:46  5:23 Joshua Gordon           31    38 Boston MA               Boston Athletic Association        
    5   5/84   M0139   16:48  5:24 Chris Volante           29    67 Groton MA               Boston Athletic Association        
    6   6/84   M0139   16:57  5:27 Ian Hunt                22   374 Lowell MA                                                  
    7   7/84   M0139   16:59  5:27 Tom Green               23   523 Glastonbury CT                                             
    8   8/84   M0139   17:00  5:28 Matthew Ely             29    31 Cambridge MA            Boston Athletic Association        
    9   9/84   M0139   17:17  5:33 Tom Bousquet            24   103 Chicopee MA             Chicopee                           
   10  10/84   M0139   17:20  5:34 David Proctor           20   514 Boston MA               Boston Univ                        
   11  11/84   M0139   17:25  5:36 Paul Miller             36   262 Watertown MA            Nett                               
   12  12/84   M0139   17:29  5:37 Alex Eaton              17   358 Manchester MA                                              
   13  13/84   M0139   17:31  5:38 Tim Durkin              19   513 Boston MA                                                  
   14  14/84   M0139   17:35  5:39 Michail Okrochkov       19   484 Norwood MA                                                 
   15  15/84   M0139   17:38  5:40 David Irving            31   493 Salisbury NH                                               
   16  16/84   M0139   17:39  5:40 Stephen Infascelli      26   517                                                            
   17   1/18   M4049   17:53  5:44 Harris Hardy            42    13 Somerville MA           Athletics East                     
   18  17/84   M0139   17:53  5:45 Srirling Ince           36   114 Ashburnham MA                                              
   19  18/84   M0139   17:55  5:45 Joe Otto                24   933                                                            
   20  19/84   M0139   18:00  5:47 Ben Krass               29    16                         Boston Athletic Association        
   21  20/84   M0139   18:13  5:51 Scott Proulx            22   515 Framingham MA                                              
   22  21/84   M0139   18:18  5:53 Steve Smith             25   426 Rehoboth MA                                                
   23  22/84   M0139   18:27  5:55 Andy King               29   499 Lowell MA                                                  
   24  23/84   M0139   18:28  5:56 Ryan Nolette            18   520 Plymouth MA                                                
   25  24/84   M0139   18:30  5:56 David Mingori           38   263 Webster MA              Nett                               
   26  25/84   M0139   18:36  5:58 Jon Rosen               23   918 Cambridge MA            Chicopee                           
   27  26/84   M0139   18:40  5:59 Frank White             31   264 Watertown MA            Nett                               
   28  27/84   M0139   18:41  6:00 Tim Kelly               39    43 Lexington MA            Boston Athletic Association        
   29   2/18   M4049   18:42  6:00 Rob Flatland            40   542 Waltham MA              Nett                               
   30  28/84   M0139   18:46  6:02 Dorian Tsiplakis        25   287 Newburyport MA          Northern Essex Cc                  
   31  29/84   M0139   18:48  6:02 Ross Krause             25   544 Florence MA             Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic Club   
   32   3/18   M4049   19:01  6:06 Jerry De Zutter         40   265 Hudson MA               Nett                               
   33  30/84   M0139   19:07  6:08 Will Paulding           26   486 Deerfield MA            Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic Club   
   34   4/18   M4049   19:08  6:09 Edward Ellison          44   488 Needham MA              Athletics East                     
   35  31/84   M0139   19:16  6:11 Dave Esposito           22   283 Newburyport MA          Northern Essex Cc                  
   36  32/84   M0139   19:19  6:12 Jonathan Piers          39   534                                                            
   37  33/84   M0139   19:20  6:12 Joshua Seenerman        26   535 Somerville MA           Greater Boston Track Club          
   38  34/84   M0139   19:22  6:13 Joe Hardin              39   537 Cambridge MA            Nett                               
   39  35/84   M0139   19:36  6:17 David Arruda            19   501 Plymouth MA             Wentworth Track And Field          
   40   5/18   M4049   19:40  6:19 Richard Merryman        40   404 Peabody MA                                                 
   41   6/18   M4049   19:46  6:21 Eric Bucher             46   510                         Greater Framingham Running Club    
   42   1/33   F0139   19:48  6:21 Katherine Chwasciak     15   137 Webster NH              Five Star                          
   43  36/84   M0139   19:50  6:22 Peter Abdu              16   221 Hanover NH              Kimball Union Academy              
   44  37/84   M0139   19:51  6:22 Will Feldman            20   323 Boston MA               Suffolk                            
   45  38/84   M0139   19:56  6:24 John Tomaz              18   505 Peabody MA              Wentworth Track And Field          
   46  39/84   M0139   20:03  6:26 Daniel Small            16   424 Meriden NH                                                 
   47  40/84   M0139   20:06  6:27 Nike Gonda              16   553                         Greater Lowell Road Runners        
   48   2/33   F0139   20:08  6:28 Jennifer Delcolle       32   528 Bristol RI              Athletics East                     
   49  41/84   M0139   20:10  6:28 Robert Mcgaughey        38   400 Charlestown MA                                             
   50   7/18   M4049   20:13  6:30 John Haederle           47   473 South Easton MA         X-Tigers-C                         
New record.  Old record 22:53 by Silah Misoi
  10/23/2005  3:28PM




                                                                      Page 2
                          16th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2005    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Race# City / State            Team                               
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === ===== ======================= ================================== 
   51  42/84   M0139   20:23  6:33 Joe Terlikosky          18   286 Sandown NH              Northern Essex Cc                  
   52  43/84   M0139   20:29  6:35 Benjamin Holcomb        20   372 Boston MA                                                  
   53  44/84   M0139   20:30  6:35 Joel Nunez              19   285 Haverhill MA            Northern Essex Cc                  
   54  45/84   M0139   20:31  6:35 Greg Mccarthy           20   516                                                            
   55  46/84   M0139   20:33  6:36 Kevin Beals             20   502 Manchester CT           Wentworth Track And Field          
   56  47/84   M0139   20:36  6:37 Steve Conner            32   531 Ellsworth ME                                               
   57  48/84   M0139   20:37  6:37 Mike Galib              21    37 Boston MA               Boston Athletic Association        
   58  49/84   M0139   20:37  6:37 Robert Josa             24   491 Sharon MA                                                  
   59   1/8    M5059   20:41  6:39 Richard Puckerin        55   176 Halifax MA              Greater Boston Track Club          
   60   3/33   F0139   20:48  6:41 Lynette Sweeney         21   519 Plymouth MA                                                
   61   1/10   F4049   20:50  6:41 Leslie Golemme          40   364 Norwell MA                                                 
   62   2/10   F4049   20:52  6:42 Sue Lachance            45   108 Lunenburg MA            Cambridge Sports Union             
   63   8/18   M4049   20:55  6:43 Neil Levine             41   476 Mansfield MA            X-Tigers-C                         
   64   9/18   M4049   20:56  6:43 Wayne Piers             42   410 Falmouth ME                                                
   65  50/84   M0139   21:01  6:45 John Podobinski         23    60 Brighton MA             Boston Athletic Association        
   66  51/84   M0139   21:06  6:46 Deryl Emerson           37   543 Roxbury MA                                                 
   67  10/18   M4049   21:07  6:47 Michael Gilio           41   213 Dover MA                Hfc Striders                       
   68   1/3    M6099   21:08  6:47 Bob Sutton              60   433 West Hartford CT                                           
   69  52/84   M0139   21:15  6:49 Yasushi Katsumi         29   383 Winchester MA                                              
   70                  21:26  6:53 David Cahill                 530                         Greater Boston Track Club          
   71   4/33   F0139   21:28  6:54 Lauren Liuzzo           17   391 Acton MA                                                   
   72   5/33   F0139   21:39  6:57 Sarah Price             28    63 Jamaica Plain MA        Boston Athletic Association        
   73  53/84   M0139   21:41  6:58 Michael Cenower         19   281 Bradford MA             Northern Essex Cc                  
   74  54/84   M0139   21:43  6:58 Michael Tromblay        20   503 Boston MA               Wentworth Track And Field          
   75   6/33   F0139   21:45  6:59 Laura Rudd              22   416 Amesbury MA                                                
   76  55/84   M0139   22:00  7:04 Tyler Smith             15   427 Acton MA                                                   
   77  56/84   M0139   22:02  7:04 David Callum            30   552                         Greater Boston Track Club          
   78  57/84   M0139   22:10  7:07 Kyle Sullivan           17   478 South Easton MA         X-Tigers-C                         
   79   7/33   F0139   22:20  7:10 Kristie Gagnon          20   361 Westminster MA          Northeastern Running Club          
   80   2/8    M5059   22:22  7:11 Stephen Viegas          56   932 Reading MA              Mystic Runners                     
   81   8/33   F0139   22:31  7:14 Sara O'brien            24   551                         Greater Boston Track Club          
   82   3/8    M5059   22:36  7:15 Joe Green               54   289 Roslindale MA           Parkway Running Club               
   83  58/84   M0139   22:38  7:16 Tom Davis               37   355 Forestdale MA                                              
   84   3/10   F4049   22:40  7:17 Melissa Caron           40   209 Dover MA                Hfc Striders                       
   85  59/84   M0139   22:40  7:17 Ryan Boucher            19   280 Manchester NH           Northern Essex Cc                  
   86  11/18   M4049   22:45  7:18 Phil Benjamin           49   472 South Easton MA         X-Tigers-C                         
   87  60/84   M0139   22:49  7:19 Noah Warner             27   437 Cambridge MA                                               
   88  61/84   M0139   22:50  7:20 Brian Johnson           24   549 Amesbury MA                                                
   89   9/33   F0139   22:51  7:20 Irene Bukh              20   267 Boston MA               Northeastern Running Club          
   90  12/18   M4049   22:52  7:20 Jeffrey Lukas           45   394 Mendon MA                                                  
   91   4/8    M5059   22:54  7:21 Stephen Sherlock        51   421 Franklin MA                                                
   92  10/33   F0139   22:57  7:22 Megan Lewis             19   284 Andover MA              Northern Essex Cc                  
   93  62/84   M0139   22:59  7:23 Alan Muir               29    57 Portland ME             Boston Athletic Association        
   94  63/84   M0139   23:00  7:23 Brian Muir              15   525 Portland ME                                                
   95  11/33   F0139   23:08  7:25 Christine Smith         19   274 Boston MA               Northeastern Running Club          
   96  13/18   M4049   23:12  7:27 Mark Donais             46   318 Bradford MA             Sisu Project                       
   97  12/33   F0139   23:12  7:27 Amelia Mandell          16   260 Westwood MA             Needham Tc                         
   98  64/84   M0139   23:21  7:30 James Britton           29   341 Arlington MA                                               
   99  14/18   M4049   23:21  7:30 Jeff Smith              41   425 Wrentham MA                                                
  100  65/84   M0139   23:23  7:31 Mark Murphy             32   477 Brockton MA             X-Tigers-C                         
  10/23/2005  3:28PM





                                                                      Page 3
                          16th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2005    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Race# City / State            Team                               
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === ===== ======================= ================================== 
  101   4/10   F4049   23:26  7:31 Joan Cullinan           43   485 Hampton NH              Lynx Elite Athletics               
  102  13/33   F0139   23:41  7:36 Suzanne Williams        36   438 Rutland MA                                                 
  103  66/84   M0139   23:50  7:39 Sungmin Ma              16   395 Meriden NH                                                 
  104  14/33   F0139   23:57  7:41 Laura Jenkins           16   378 Acton MA                                                   
  105  15/33   F0139   24:00  7:42 Deana Irving            25   494 Salisbury NH                                               
  106  67/84   M0139   24:06  7:44 Ryan Geraghty           22   363 Westport CT                                                
  107  68/84   M0139   24:11  7:46 Harrison Lee            36   389 Boston MA                                                  
  108  16/33   F0139   24:13  7:46 Shana Ostrovitz         19   273 Boston MA               Northeastern Running Club          
  109  15/18   M4049   24:14  7:47 Mark Viklund            43   495 New Milford CT                                             
  110  69/84   M0139   24:21  7:49 Lucas Simmons           28   423 Gloucester MA                                              
  111   5/10   F4049   24:22  7:49 Erin Canniff            40   498 Gloucester MA                                              
  112  17/33   F0139   24:23  7:50 Michelle Sweeney        19   521 Plymouth MA                                                
  113  70/84   M0139   24:25  7:50 Bryan Lee               35   390 Charlestown MA                                             
  114  71/84   M0139   24:28  7:51 Dave St Onge            18   506 Wells ME                Wentworth Track And Field          
  115  72/84   M0139   24:29  7:52 Calvin Cheung           24   349 Boston MA                                                  
  116   6/10   F4049   24:32  7:53 Karyn Miller-Medzon     41   405 Belmont MA                                                 
  117   7/10   F4049   24:33  7:53 Teresa Prego            42   413 Medfield MA                                                
  118  73/84   M0139   24:39  7:55 Ethan O'connor          28   526 Cambridge MA                                               
  119  18/33   F0139   24:43  7:56 Elizabeth Haacke        19   365 Boston MA               Northeastern Running Club          
  120  16/18   M4049   24:57  8:01 Mike Hagerty            47   474 Mansfield MA            X-Tigers-C                         
  121   8/10   F4049   25:02  8:02 Cynthia Hastings        48   524 Waltham MA              Greater Boston Track Club          
  122  74/84   M0139   25:09  8:05 Kevin Daub              23   282 Salem NH                Northern Essex Cc                  
  123  75/84   M0139   25:22  8:09 Benjamin Yoder          28   440 Framingham MA                                              
  124  76/84   M0139   25:23  8:09 Nathan Reynolds         18   500 Woonsocket RI           Wentworth Track And Field          
  125  19/33   F0139   25:24  8:09 Kimberley Rice          19   504                         Wentworth Track And Field          
  126   5/8    M5059   25:25  8:09 Alex Ashlock            50   337 Natick MA                                                  
  127   2/3    M6099   25:28  8:11 Don Murray              70   325 Milton MA               Suffolk                            
  128  17/18   M4049   25:47  8:17 Bill Henning            49   369 Hyde Park MA                                               
  129  77/84   M0139   26:11  8:24 Nathan Mealey           31   402 Northampton MA                                             
  130   6/8    M5059   26:18  8:26 Anthony Brouh           52   487 Dorchester MA                                              
  131  20/33   F0139   26:21  8:28 Christine Kane          25   492 Norwood MA                                                 
  132  21/33   F0139   26:22  8:28 Lora Lee Sarza          39   419 Uxbridge MA                                                
  133  22/33   F0139   26:27  8:29 Kristi Mcconnell        18   271 Boston MA               Northeastern Running Club          
  134  23/33   F0139   26:29  8:30 Tess Matukonis          19   270 Boston MA               Northeastern Running Club          
  135  78/84   M0139   26:30  8:30 Nick Hoss               26   529                                                            
  136   3/3    M6099   26:43  8:34 Tom Wright              60    69 Marshfield MA           Boston Athletic Association        
  137  79/84   M0139   26:48  8:36 Marko Rosenfeldt        28   415 Charlestown MA                                             
  138                  26:52  8:38 Elizabeth Chominski          350 Charlestown MA                                             
  139  80/84   M0139   27:05  8:42 Abilash Jaikumar        24   377 Boston MA                                                  
  140  81/84   M0139   27:18  8:46 Imran Ali               27   332 Boston MA                                                  
  141   9/10   F4049   27:22  8:47 Mary Surprenant         43   432 Sutton MA                                                  
  142  82/84   M0139   27:26  8:48 Matthew Keys            20   385 Plymouth MA                                                
  143  24/33   F0139   27:26  8:48 Jennifer Cecchi         22   348 Natick MA                                                  
  144  25/33   F0139   27:32  8:50 Serena Chenn            30   527 Cambridge MA                                               
  145   7/8    M5059   27:40  8:53 Masayuki Takashima      55   434 Belmont MA                                                 
  146  26/33   F0139   28:02  9:00 Laura Cedro             19   268 Boston MA               Northeastern Running Club          
  147  27/33   F0139   28:27  9:08 Kendra Hutchins         31   376 Northampton MA                                             
  148  28/33   F0139   28:31  9:09 Patricia Pollock        35   411 Malden MA                                                  
  149  29/33   F0139   28:41  9:12 Mary Chou               27   540 Boston MA                                                  
  150  83/84   M0139   28:42  9:13 Paul Buttery            24   345 Boston MA                                                  
  10/23/2005  3:28PM





                                                                      Page 4
                          16th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2005    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Race# City / State            Team                               
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === ===== ======================= ================================== 
  151  18/18   M4049   28:43  9:13 David Hamil             41   366 Sudbury MA                                                 
  152  30/33   F0139   28:44  9:13 Heidi Lucas             23   393 Boston MA                                                  
  153   8/8    M5059   29:15  9:23 Steven Seminerio        50   112 Melrose MA              Cambridge Sports Union             
  154  31/33   F0139   29:39  9:31 Catherine Mcnab         19   272 Boston MA               Northeastern Running Club          
  155  84/84   M0139   30:44  9:52 Mark Fetterman          23   518 Sandwich MA                                                
  156   1/1    F5059   30:45  9:52 Robin Finn              50   359 Wellesley MA                                               
  157  32/33   F0139   30:52  9:54 Johanna Pohlman         26   539 Jamaica Plain MA                                           
  158  33/33   F0139   35:17 11:19 Noelle Shipley          34   422 New Haven CT                                               
  159  10/10   F4049   35:17 11:20 Katherine Alitz         40   333 Charlestown MA                                             
  10/23/2005  3:28PM