Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Oct22_JV5000_1_set1.shtml

JV 5000 Road Race

West Springfield, MA, October 22, 2005

Overall Results

Overall Results
Place Name Age Gender Time
1 John Paggioli 40 M 18:17:00
2 Cindy Pomeroy 44 F 19:02:00
3 Tim Brown 52 M 19:14:00
4 Ricky Sobey 15 M 19:56:00
5 Roger Campos 40 M 20:01:00
6 Vincent Rojas 52 M 20:40:00
7 Fernando Gonzalez 43 M 21:05:00
8 Mark Chatel 36 M 21:10:00
9 Steven Buoniconti 36 M 21:24:00
10 Natalie Partridge 44 F 21:48:00
11 Teresa Hodge 40 F 21:57:00
12 Ryan Silk 25 M 22:07:00
13 Jim Ryan 53 M 22:12:00
14 Daivid Mengel 42 M 22:14:00
15 Bob Nomakeo 50 M 22:22:00
16 Michael Cullinan 38 M 22:22:00
17 Willie O'Neill 47 M 22:28:00
18 Daryl Mallory 50 M 22:44:00
19 Eric Johnson 43 M 22:44:00
20 Daniel Jonah 11 M 22:45:00
21 Neal Lamberton 56 M 23:08:00
22 Steve Penna 49 M 23:15:00
23 Tina Stevenson 29 F 23:15:00
24 Shauna Nacewicz 28 F 23:16:00
25 Sarah Vedovelli 32 F 23:17:00
26 John Kleschinsky 24 M 23:25:00
27 Peter Long 20 M 23:33:00
28 Jahn Suette 37 M 23:45:00
29 Bob Massaro 62 M 24:37:00
30 Barry Soloman 48 M 24:46:00
31 Tim McMahon 41 M 24:48:00
32 Kevin Shea 39 M 25:17:00
33 Lisa Beauvais 43 F 25:31:00
34 Michael Maguire 36 M 25:36:00
35 Mike Gage 44 M 25:55:00
36 Leah Visconti 15 F 25:56:00
37 Cindy Archambeau 15 F 25:56:00
38 Marvin Howard 69 M 26:17:00
39 Ed Dwyer 39 M 26:19:00
40 Tony Lucia 67 M 26:53:00
41 Kim Manikas 13 F 26:54:00
42 Hannah Ohlin 24 F 26:58:00
43 Sharan Senez 41 F 27:14:00
44 Kristine Valentini 35 F 27:17:00
45 Liz Halpin 38 F 27:24:00
46 Nicholas Latino 16 M 27:54:00
47 Seth Konheim 43 M 29:09:00
48 Jeffrey Burgess 58 M 29:15:00
49 Steve Cross 51 M 29:18:00
50 Devin O'Grady 9 M 29:19:00
51 Gary O'Grady 49 M 29:26:00
52 Laura Pirro 42 F 29:27:00
53 Kirk Jonah 45 M 29:30:00
54 Carol Cote 42 F 29:35:00
55 Brian Quinn 23 M 29:51:00
56 Roberta Carlon 46 F 29:59:00
57 Tracy Sawicki 42 F 30:12:00
58 Greg Vescio 15 M 30:35:00
59 Joanne Manikas 46 F 31:13:00
60 Jodi Ahearn 34 F 31:31:00
61 Taryn Lapponese 20 F 31:33:00
62 Cori Verteramo 20 F 31:37:00
63 Bill Milkiewicz 48 M 32:14:00
64 Suzanne Svadeba 20 F 34:22:00
65 Joanne Flesher 38 F 32:47:00
66 Deb Cross 50 F 32:56:00
67 Anne Halnon 48 F 33:27:00
68 Bruce Kurtz 69 M 39:48:00
69 Chase Crean 10 M 41:04:00
70 Kyle Hieronymus 12 M 41:06:00
71 Patricia Pope 63 F 43:47:00
72 Jill Sweeney 36 F 44:35:00
Age Group Winners
Overall Male John Paggioli 18:17
Overall Female Cindy Pomeroy 19:02
Under 13 Male Daniel Jonah 22:45
Under 13 Female Kim Manikas 22:45
Teen Male Ricky Sobey 19:56
Teen Female Leah Visconti 25:56
Open 19 - 39 Male Mark Chatel 21:10
Open 19 - 39 Female Tina Stevenson 23:15
Master 40 - 59 Male Tim Brown 19:14
Master 40 - 59 Female Natalie Partridge 21:48
Senior 60+ Male Bob Massaro 24:37
Senior 60+ Female Patricia Pope 43:47