Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Oct16_BaySta_set5.shtml

Bay State Marathon and Half Marathon

Lowell, MA, October 16, 2005

[Marathon Results | Marathon Top 10 | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Wheelchair | Half marathon top 10 | Half marathon age groups ]

Half marathon results

Photos courtesy of Frank Georges

                                                                     Page 1
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   1   1/68   M2029 1:11:40   5:28 Ian Nurse              27 M  1981 Cambridge MA            
   2   2/68   M2029 1:16:01   5:48 Sean Mckeon            22 M  1907 Brighton MA             
   3   1/129  M3039 1:16:42   5:52 James St Pierre        34 M  1090 Dracut MA               
   4   2/129  M3039 1:16:49   5:52 Jim Rhoades            36 M  1926 Lowell MA               
   5   3/129  M3039 1:17:11   5:54 Joe Donnelly           37 M  1652 Dracut MA               
   6   4/129  M3039 1:19:43   6:05 Edward Fitzpatrick     32 M  1908 Allston MA              
   7   5/129  M3039 1:20:14   6:08 Steven Lecours         36 M  1290 Bradford MA             
   8   6/129  M3039 1:20:30   6:09 Gary David             35 M  1964 Stow MA                 
   9   1/143  M4049 1:20:47   6:10 Alec Petro             41 M  1972 Duxbury MA              
  10   3/68   M2029 1:20:54   6:11 Festus Mbuva           23 M  1883 Lowell MA               
  11   7/129  M3039 1:21:18   6:13 John Raguin            36 M  1641 Acton MA                
  12   4/68   M2029 1:21:23   6:13 David Hirst            24 M  1544 West Newton MA          
  13                1:22:09   6:16 Luiz Silva                M  1787                         
  14   5/68   M2029 1:22:13   6:17 James Rice             22 M  1970 Dorchester MA           
  15   1/69   M5059 1:22:51   6:20 Vincent Fleming        51 M  1758 Atkinson NH             
  16   6/68   M2029 1:22:57   6:20 Christopher Antunes    24 M  1471 Malden MA               
  17   1/91   F2029 1:22:59   6:20 Beverly Whelan         23 F  1472 Malden MA               
  18   8/129  M3039 1:23:15   6:22 Ryan Croteau           30 M  1312 Jamaica Plain MA        
  19   7/68   M2029 1:23:48   6:24 Joe Morasse            25 M  1426 Lowell MA               
  20   8/68   M2029 1:23:49   6:24 Brian Kobrenski        29 M  1242 North Chelmsford MA     
  21   9/129  M3039 1:24:39   6:28 Frank Kjaersgaard      38 M  1362 Lincoln MA              
  22  10/129  M3039 1:25:05   6:30 Thompson Parker        36 M  1994 Bow NH                  
  23   2/143  M4049 1:25:08   6:30 Mark Woods             48 M  1740 Arlington MA            
  24   3/143  M4049 1:25:42   6:33 Dennis Ducharme        45 M  1669 Candia NH               
  25   9/68   M2029 1:26:02   6:34 David Morse            24 M  1142 Somerville MA           
  26  11/129  M3039 1:26:16   6:35 Carlos Flores          36 M  1456 Lowell MA               
  27  10/68   M2029 1:26:37   6:37 Nicholas Martinelli    27 M  1985 Cambridge MA            
  28  12/129  M3039 1:26:54   6:38 Brian Coates           35 M  1289 Amherst NH              
  29   4/143  M4049 1:27:01   6:39 Barry Sussman          40 M  1700 Sharon MA               
  30  13/129  M3039 1:27:26   6:41 David Miller           37 M  1927 Manchester NH           
  31   5/143  M4049 1:27:45   6:42 Peter Margaritis       41 M  1812 Southborough MA         
  32  14/129  M3039 1:27:45   6:42 Frank Pilhofer         31 M  1909 Nashua NH               
  33   2/91   F2029 1:27:50   6:42 Megha Doshi            23 F  1603 Medford MA              
  34  15/129  M3039 1:28:02   6:43 Thomas J. Cook         35 M  1833 Amesbury MA             
  35   2/69   M5059 1:28:05   6:44 John Byrne             52 M  1788 Lowell MA               
  36  16/129  M3039 1:28:06   6:44 David Grazio           39 M  1161 Merrimac MA             
  37  17/129  M3039 1:28:07   6:44 Martin Tower           36 M  1748 Manchester NH           
  38   6/143  M4049 1:28:10   6:44 John Mulligan          44 M  1922 Methuen MA              
  39   1/107  F4049 1:28:33*  6:46 Tracy Rose             42 F  1679 Woodstock VT            
  40  18/129  M3039 1:28:41   6:46 Ted Painter            34 M  1817 Oxford MA               
  41  11/68   M2029 1:28:52   6:47 Eugene Lim             25 M  1771 Cambridge MA            
  42   1/140  F3039 1:28:57   6:48 Karen Blagg            33 F  1715 Westford MA             
  43   7/143  M4049 1:28:58   6:48 Michael Cusson         44 M  1761 Chelmsford MA           
  44  19/129  M3039 1:29:00   6:48 Bill Weidman           38 M  1087 Lynnfield MA            
  45  12/68   M2029 1:29:01   6:48 James Campbell         23 M  1523 Brockton MA             
  46  13/68   M2029 1:29:13   6:49 Jeffrey Hintlian       27 M  1919 Waltham MA              
  47   2/140  F3039 1:29:27   6:50 Raelyn Crowell         33 F  1326 Amherst NH              
  48   8/143  M4049 1:29:38   6:51 Gregory Dupont         41 M  1736 Pepperell MA            
  49   9/143  M4049 1:29:45   6:51 Michael Ryan           43 M  1722 Lowell MA               
  50  20/129  M3039 1:29:46   6:51 Jonathan Su            36 M  1099 Arlington MA            
Record 1:06:46 by Scott Cody
 10/16/2005  2:36PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                     Page 2
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  51  10/143  M4049 1:29:53   6:52 Chris Vandyck          46 M  1100 Brunswick ME            
  52   3/69   M5059 1:30:10   6:53 James Kyle             53 M  1929 Keene NH                
  53   3/140  F3039 1:30:16   6:54 Michelle Lauterback    36 F  1569 Newton MA               
  54   3/91   F2029 1:30:33   6:55 Gretchen Chick         24 F  1376 Brookline MA            
  55  11/143  M4049 1:30:40   6:55 Mark Danieli           46 M  1410 Chelmsford MA           
  56  14/68   M2029 1:30:54   6:56 Ryan Jasperson         27 M  1568 Brookline MA            
  57  15/68   M2029 1:31:00   6:57 Paul Vella             29 M  1104 Lunenburg MA            
  58  21/129  M3039 1:31:14   6:58 Steve Scott            39 M  1973 Hampton NH              
  59  22/129  M3039 1:31:19   6:58 Patrick Scully         36 M  1530 North Andover MA        
  60   4/69   M5059 1:31:21   6:59 Dick L'heureux         53 M  1378 Sanford ME              
  61  23/129  M3039 1:31:35   7:00 Dave Kirk              33 M  1974 Boston MA               
  62  24/129  M3039 1:31:40   7:00 Radoslaw Wasiak        32 M  1877 Ashland MA              
  63  12/143  M4049 1:31:41   7:00 Michael Hanley         40 M  1392 Whitman MA              
  64  16/68   M2029 1:31:45   7:00 Chris Bunn             25 M  1952 Shrewsbury MA           
  65   5/69   M5059 1:31:48   7:01 Jack Afarian           53 M  1409 Waltham MA              
  66  13/143  M4049 1:32:10   7:02 Thomas Varick          41 M  1613 Litchfield NH           
  67   4/140  F3039 1:32:16   7:03 Laurie Gaudreau        36 F  1746 Springvale ME           
  68  17/68   M2029 1:32:17   7:03 Barry Petzold          29 M  1823 Melrose MA              
  69  25/129  M3039 1:32:20   7:03 Eddie Morgan           31 M  1085 Lowell MA               
  70  18/68   M2029 1:32:31   7:04 Hank Moon              24 M  1464 Somerville MA           
  71  14/143  M4049 1:32:54   7:06 Steve Liakos           43 M  1857 Somerville MA           
  72  26/129  M3039 1:33:02   7:06 Sean Devlin            31 M  1416 Somerville MA           
  73   2/107  F4049 1:33:25   7:08 Monica Smith           41 F  1967 West Roxbury MA         
  74  27/129  M3039 1:33:26   7:08 Tim Harris             37 M  1843 Danvers MA              
  75   6/69   M5059 1:33:37   7:09 Martin Auty            55 M  1729 Medway MA               
  76   7/69   M5059 1:33:54   7:10 Antonio Silva          50 M  1990 Revere MA               
  77  28/129  M3039 1:34:01   7:11 Bryan Hilliard         35 M  1932 Medford MA              
  78  15/143  M4049 1:34:09   7:11 Edward Fetter          40 M  1789 Somerville MA           
  79  19/68   M2029 1:34:38   7:14 Jon Bradstreet         23 M  1149 Newton MA               
  80   4/91   F2029 1:34:39   7:14 Melissa Cunningham     26 F  1691 Brighton MA             
  81   1/5    M0119 1:35:12   7:16 Ryan Mills             14 M  1486 Topsfield MA            
  82  16/143  M4049 1:35:13   7:16 Chip Pease             46 M  1217 Dover NH                
  83  20/68   M2029 1:35:17   7:17 Michael Esposito       28 M  1640 Weston MA               
  84   8/69   M5059 1:35:30   7:18 Don Malloy             54 M  1873 Cambridge MA            
  85  29/129  M3039 1:35:37   7:18 Charles Brunet         30 M  1450 Andover MA              
  86   9/69   M5059 1:35:43   7:19 Tom Miller             54 M  1961 Durham NH               
  87  21/68   M2029 1:36:06   7:20 Jeffrey Ringer         29 M  1585 Durham NH               
  88  17/143  M4049 1:36:15   7:21 Roger House            42 M  1849 Brookline MA            
  89   5/91   F2029 1:36:27   7:22 Elizabeth Corridan     23 F  1163 Holliston MA            
  90  30/129  M3039 1:36:31   7:22 Michael Leary          36 M  1340 Pepperell MA            
  91  18/143  M4049 1:36:33   7:22 David Ferris           45 M  1508 Nashua NH               
  92  10/69   M5059 1:36:36   7:23 Neil Lacey             50 M  1542 Ayer MA                 
  93  19/143  M4049 1:36:39   7:23 Curt Moulton           42 M  1610 Shapleigh ME            
  94  11/69   M5059 1:36:49   7:24 Michael Woelfel        58 M  1998 Bradford MA             
  95   5/140  F3039 1:36:59   7:24 Laura Harding          38 F  1871 Durham NH               
  96  20/143  M4049 1:37:04   7:25 George Padula          40 M  1953 Westwood MA             
  97   3/107  F4049 1:37:07   7:25 Victoria Du Roure      44 F  1825 Plainfield NH           
  98  21/143  M4049 1:37:08   7:25 Craig Ahlquist         47 M  1355 Hooksett NH             
  99  22/143  M4049 1:37:11   7:25 Bill Harte             44 M  1636 Groton MA               
 100  22/68   M2029 1:37:15   7:26 Jason Hewitt           27 M  1615 Ludlow MA               
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 3
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 101   6/91   F2029 1:37:18   7:26 Amanda Keyes           25 F  1480 Northampton MA          
 102  31/129  M3039 1:37:29   7:27 Bob Pollen             38 M  1549 Marlborough MA          
 103  32/129  M3039 1:37:34   7:27 Steve Blair            39 M  1651 Woburn MA               
 104  12/69   M5059 1:37:40   7:27 Ken Goodin             50 M  1987 Lowell MA               
 105  33/129  M3039 1:37:40   7:27 Frank Vollmer          33 M  1397 Boston MA               
 106   6/140  F3039 1:37:41   7:28 Damaris Hoeman         35 F  1993 Woburn MA               
 107   7/91   F2029 1:37:46   7:28 Heidi Schafer          25 F  1660 Medford MA              
 108  34/129  M3039 1:37:55   7:29 Jason Marshall         33 M  1252 Templeton MA            
 109   7/140  F3039 1:37:55   7:29 Robyn Churchill        39 F  1282 Cambridge MA            
 110  23/143  M4049 1:38:03   7:29 Joseph Ruisi           41 M  1814 Dracut MA               
 111  24/143  M4049 1:38:07   7:30 Patrick Collins        40 M  1143 Shrewsbury MA           
 112  25/143  M4049 1:38:11   7:30 Ronnie Murphy          40 M  1803 Groton MA               
 113  13/69   M5059 1:38:18   7:30 Steve Bagley           51 M  1832 Tewksbury MA            
 114  35/129  M3039 1:38:19   7:30 Matthew Kennedy        33 M  1415 Somerville MA           
 115  23/68   M2029 1:38:19   7:30 John Scanlon           21 M  1971 Roxbury MA              
 116  36/129  M3039 1:38:30   7:31 Bruce Neuwirth         39 M  1134 Westborough MA          
 117  24/68   M2029 1:38:30   7:31 Nicholas Nahas         24 M  1474 Malden MA               
 118  26/143  M4049 1:38:41   7:32 Robert Judge           41 M  1818 Lowell MA               
 119   8/140  F3039 1:38:50   7:33 Jennifer Rosman        30 F  1826 Jamaica Plain MA        
 120   1/31   F5059 1:38:51*  7:33 Eunice Phillips        55 F  1479 Fredericton NB          
 121  27/143  M4049 1:38:55   7:33 Jeff Addis             42 M  1945 Marblehead MA           
 122  37/129  M3039 1:39:03   7:34 Livio Ferrara          36 M  1914 Malden MA               
 123   8/91   F2029 1:39:10   7:34 Christie Fox           27 F  1658 Methuen MA              
 124  28/143  M4049 1:39:15   7:35 Jeff Barnett           40 M  1966 Wellesley MA            
 125  38/129  M3039 1:39:15   7:35 Amin Khadduri          36 M  1629 Needham MA              
 126  29/143  M4049 1:39:17   7:35 Dan Frank              46 M  1235 Southborough MA         
 127  30/143  M4049 1:39:20   7:35 Brian Weilbrenner      42 M  1089 Dunstable MA            
 128  31/143  M4049 1:39:22   7:35 Marc Cormier           43 M  1318 Fredericton NB          
 129   9/91   F2029 1:39:22   7:35 Amy Scarlino           27 F  1125 Boston MA               
 130  32/143  M4049 1:39:23   7:35 Ted Medrek             47 M  1759 Londonderry NH          
 131  39/129  M3039 1:39:48   7:37 Jun Kawashima          39 M  1120 Everett MA              
 132  10/91   F2029 1:39:49   7:37 Carrie Vernieuw        28 F  1255 Waltham MA              
 133  25/68   M2029 1:39:54   7:38 Nick Gerteisen         23 M  1637 Lawrence MA             
 134  40/129  M3039 1:39:55   7:38 Tom Mullen             39 M  1098 Acton MA                
 135  33/143  M4049 1:39:58   7:38 Michael Reale          41 M  1904 Boylston MA             
 136  34/143  M4049 1:40:01   7:38 Peter Fopiano          41 M  1385 Melrose MA              
 137  41/129  M3039 1:40:04   7:38 Greg Guarriello        30 M  1805 Melrose MA              
 138  35/143  M4049 1:40:06   7:39 Tom Broderick          43 M  1241 Melrose MA              
 139   1/7    F0119 1:40:23   7:40 Christine Smith        18 F  1172 Chelmsford MA           
 140  36/143  M4049 1:40:28   7:40 Charlie Herbert        40 M  1249 Shrewsbury MA           
 141   1/5    M6069 1:40:36   7:41 Bill Devlin            61 M  1417 Tewksbury MA            
 142   4/107  F4049 1:40:52   7:42 Jane Lizotte           40 F  1995 Shrewsbury MA           
 143  42/129  M3039 1:40:56   7:42 Ed Paiva               34 M  1977 Revere MA               
 144  26/68   M2029 1:40:58   7:43 James Matos            28 M  1791 Lowell MA               
 145  43/129  M3039 1:40:59   7:43 Frank Lanzillo         36 M  1086 Danvers MA              
 146  11/91   F2029 1:40:59   7:43 Kat Apse               23 F  1488 Reading MA              
 147  44/129  M3039 1:41:01   7:43 Glen Markey            39 M  1402 Newburyport MA          
 148   5/107  F4049 1:41:03   7:43 Deb Willard-Parker     45 F  1784 Fitchburg MA            
 149  37/143  M4049 1:41:07   7:43 Gary Hedstrom          44 M  1256 Hudson NH               
 150  45/129  M3039 1:41:14   7:44 Adam Hodgdon           32 M  1955 Amherst NH              
 10/16/2005  2:36PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                     Page 4
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 151  27/68   M2029 1:41:15   7:44 Andrew Brower          23 M  1345 Waynesboro PA           
 152   6/107  F4049 1:41:21   7:44 Michele Leblanc        41 F  1905 Fredericton NB          
 153  12/91   F2029 1:41:25   7:45 Lori D'elia            24 F  1594 Shrewsbury MA           
 154  13/91   F2029 1:41:27   7:45 Carolyn Cope           23 F  1561 Brighton MA             
 155  14/91   F2029 1:41:36   7:45 Deborah Downs          29 F  1461 Medford MA              
 156   9/140  F3039 1:41:41   7:46 Judi Marcelonis        34 F  1432 Charlestown MA          
 157  10/140  F3039 1:41:44   7:46 Mary Davis             36 F  1511 Fredericton NB          
 158  15/91   F2029 1:41:46   7:46 Erika Barber           22 F  1459 Stoughton MA            
 159  16/91   F2029 1:41:54   7:47 Katherine Bell         23 F  1836 Westford MA             
 160   7/107  F4049 1:41:56   7:47 Pam Triest-Hallahan    44 F  1655 Nashua NH               
 161  14/69   M5059 1:42:10   7:48 Barry Fussell          52 M  1891 Durham NH               
 162  15/69   M5059 1:42:10   7:48 Scott Wetmore          51 M  1710 Wakefield MA            
 163  16/69   M5059 1:42:13   7:48 John Buonaccorsi       52 M  1879 Shutesbury MA           
 164   8/107  F4049 1:42:15   7:48 Sinthy Kounlasa        49 F  1301 Dover NH                
 165   2/31   F5059 1:42:22*  7:49 Jessica Wheeler        55 F  1557 Bristol RI              
 166  38/143  M4049 1:42:24   7:49 Greg Flynn             42 M  1182 Acton MA                
 167  17/91   F2029 1:42:26   7:49 Kate Blumberg          29 F  1751 Cambridge MA            
 168  18/91   F2029 1:42:29   7:49 Marissa Peterson       21 F  1261 Alton Bay NH            
 169  39/143  M4049 1:42:33   7:50 Warren Kerper          43 M  1288 Lexington MA            
 170  28/68   M2029 1:42:36   7:50 Bradford Skow          29 M  1527 Northampton MA          
 171  17/69   M5059 1:42:39   7:50 George Reed            51 M  1928 Worcester MA            
 172  46/129  M3039 1:42:45   7:51 Joe Letteri            32 M  1548 Boston MA               
 173  47/129  M3039 1:42:46   7:51 Jeremy Cote            31 M  1984 Boston MA               
 174  48/129  M3039 1:42:53   7:51 Steve Synan            38 M  1915 Maynard MA              
 175   9/107  F4049 1:42:59   7:52 Sharon Johnson         48 F  1570 Atkinson NH             
 176  40/143  M4049 1:43:02   7:52 Johan Van Walsem       42 M  1445 Acton MA                
 177  18/69   M5059 1:43:07   7:52 Ralph Hanseler         51 M  1515 Methuen MA              
 178  41/143  M4049 1:43:18   7:53 Richard Maltz          46 M  1889 Newton MA               
 179  29/68   M2029 1:43:21   7:53 Panayiotis Lemonidis   24 M  1874 Cambridge MA            
 180  11/140  F3039 1:43:23   7:54 Andrea Myer            36 F  1813 Pepperell MA            
 181  10/107  F4049 1:43:25   7:54 Nancy Sheffres         42 F  1872 Wayland MA              
 182  19/69   M5059 1:43:30   7:54 Joseph Carroll Jr.     56 M  1600 Billerica MA            
 183  49/129  M3039 1:43:35   7:55 Bill Donovan           30 M  1088 Boston MA               
 184  11/107  F4049 1:43:39   7:55 Joan Hayes             42 F  1869 Newton MA               
 185  30/68   M2029 1:43:44   7:55 Ronald Whoolery        25 M  1591 Burlington MA           
 186  19/91   F2029 1:43:51   7:56 Anna Gladstone         26 F  1682 Auburndale MA           
 187  12/140  F3039 1:43:51   7:56 Richelle D'elia        30 F  1369 Nantucket MA            
 188  42/143  M4049 1:43:51   7:56 Jeff Alder             46 M  1960 Harvard MA              
 189  50/129  M3039 1:44:02   7:57 Jeff Haines            31 M  1794 Reading MA              
 190  51/129  M3039 1:44:07   7:57 Maurice Scafe          39 M  1419 Methuen MA              
 191  31/68   M2029 1:44:10   7:57 Scott Cheyne           28 M  1912 Brookline NH            
 192  52/129  M3039 1:44:12   7:57 Ed Zraket              34 M  1268 Methuen MA              
 193  20/69   M5059 1:44:16   7:58 Richard Doyle          58 M  1804 Lexington MA            
 194  53/129  M3039 1:44:17   7:58 Rob Defreitas          39 M  1157 Sudbury MA              
 195  43/143  M4049 1:44:17   7:58 Andrew Fay             40 M  1158 Sudbury MA              
 196  32/68   M2029 1:44:22   7:58 Timothy Ledlie         25 M  1706 Cambridge MA            
 197   2/7    F0119 1:44:39   7:59 Lindsay Sharpe         17 F  1646 Fredericton NB          
 198  20/91   F2029 1:44:43   8:00 Erin Crouse            26 F  1798 Lowell MA               
 199  44/143  M4049 1:44:46   8:00 Barry Starr            41 M  1264 N. Chelmsford MA        
 200  21/91   F2029 1:44:51   8:00 Sarah Palermo          23 F  1979 Tyngsboro MA            
 10/16/2005  2:36PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                     Page 5
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 201  45/143  M4049 1:44:53   8:00 Marc Provencher        41 M  1364 Leominster MA           
 202  46/143  M4049 1:44:54   8:01 Dan Egan               41 M  1989 Campton NH              
 203  47/143  M4049 1:45:01   8:01 Peter Francis          44 M  1614 Methuen MA              
 204  12/107  F4049 1:45:02   8:01 Nancy Thomson          41 F  1858 Sudbury MA              
 205  48/143  M4049 1:45:04   8:01 Joseph Selvaggi        40 M  1862 Boston MA               
 206  54/129  M3039 1:45:10   8:02 Dean Malerba           36 M  1338 Lynnfield MA            
 207  21/69   M5059 1:45:11   8:02 Keith Bockus           53 M  1320 Hubbardston MA          
 208  22/69   M5059 1:45:13   8:02 Paul Bolger            51 M  1863 Reading MA              
 209  13/140  F3039 1:45:14   8:02 Pauline Donnelly       34 F  1861 Boston MA               
 210  49/143  M4049 1:45:14   8:02 Thomas Pizza           44 M  1885 Dracut MA               
 211  50/143  M4049 1:45:18   8:02 John Younis            43 M  1724 Hopkinton MA            
 212  51/143  M4049 1:45:26   8:03 Chris Bensley          47 M  1635 Andover MA              
 213  52/143  M4049 1:45:28   8:03 Jack Scibisz           43 M  1381 Hampton NH              
 214  55/129  M3039 1:45:29   8:03 Charles Brown          34 M  1965 Boylston MA             
 215  14/140  F3039 1:45:41   8:04 Jennifer Baker         34 F  1449 Topsfield MA            
 216  53/143  M4049 1:45:50   8:05 David Dlesk            47 M  1958 Andover MA              
 217  33/68   M2029 1:45:57   8:05 Allen Coker            24 M  1279 Boston MA               
 218  23/69   M5059 1:46:05   8:06 Gerhard Hannig         50 M  1886 Revere MA               
 219  56/129  M3039 1:46:13   8:07 Craig Nelson           35 M  1824 Andover MA              
 220  54/143  M4049 1:46:22   8:07 Harvey Bornstein       43 M  1195 Westford MA             
 221  55/143  M4049 1:46:31   8:08 Charles Burns          41 M  1507 Nashua NH               
 222  22/91   F2029 1:46:39   8:09 Margaret Cushing       27 F  1609 Charlestown MA          
 223  15/140  F3039 1:46:43   8:09 Desrae Sixtus          31 F  1313 Stoughton MA            
 224  57/129  M3039 1:46:45   8:09 Kenneth Mccowan        39 M  1899 Wilmington MA           
 225  56/143  M4049 1:46:46   8:09 Robert Pascucci        46 M  1306 Uxbridge MA             
 226  58/129  M3039 1:46:53   8:10 Daron Whitehouse       38 M  1875 Wilmington MA           
 227  23/91   F2029 1:46:54   8:10 Erin Walsh             26 F  1164 Chelmsford MA           
 228  13/107  F4049 1:46:56   8:10 Janet Fortin           44 F  1223 Upton MA                
 229  57/143  M4049 1:46:57   8:10 David Connaughton      48 M  1890 Hampton NH              
 230  59/129  M3039 1:46:59   8:10 Robert Klinkhammer     39 M  1796 Chelmsford MA           
 231  24/69   M5059 1:47:02   8:10 Andrew Lauterback      51 M  1969 West Newton MA          
 232  25/69   M5059 1:47:03   8:10 Larry Joseph           55 M  1562 Beverly MA              
 233  58/143  M4049 1:47:07   8:11 Brendan Reese          43 M  1400 Natick MA               
 234   3/31   F5059 1:47:11   8:11 Diane Levesque         52 F  1956 Rochester NH            
 235  60/129  M3039 1:47:15   8:11 John Cabral            32 M  1317 Taunton MA              
 236  59/143  M4049 1:47:16   8:11 John Lamplough         48 M  1940 Chelmsford MA           
 237  26/69   M5059 1:47:17   8:12 Jeff Gordon            59 M  1372 Marblehead MA           
 238  27/69   M5059 1:47:21   8:12 Douglas Pratt          50 M  1672 Hopkinton MA            
 239   3/7    F0119 1:47:24   8:12 Annie Evangelos        18 F  1936 Natick MA               
 240  16/140  F3039 1:47:27   8:12 Sara Rizkalla-Tyson    39 F  1619 New Hampton NH          
 241  60/143  M4049 1:47:28   8:12 Bryan Reilly           49 M  1913 Tewksbury MA            
 242  24/91   F2029 1:47:29   8:12 Meegan Bozorgzadegan   25 F  1807 Brookline MA            
 243  14/107  F4049 1:47:36   8:13 Janet Macolini         47 F  1094 East Weymouth MA        
 244  61/129  M3039 1:47:47   8:14 Lee Okurowski          37 M  1943 South Walpole MA        
 245  17/140  F3039 1:47:49   8:14 Cindy Sacco            39 F  1739 Westford MA             
 246  61/143  M4049 1:47:52   8:14 Kevin Hanley           43 M  1954 North Andover MA        
 247  25/91   F2029 1:47:52   8:14 Aislyn Cangialose      21 F  1485 Wellesley MA            
 248  18/140  F3039 1:48:01   8:15 Christine Ross         37 F  1269 Westford MA             
 249  62/129  M3039 1:48:05   8:15 Joe Robinson           39 M  1634 North Andover MA        
 250   2/5    M0119 1:48:10   8:16 Jaco Van Walsem        16 M  1446 Acton MA                
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 6
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 251  19/140  F3039 1:48:11   8:16 Justine Oppenheim      30 F  1203 Cambridge MA            
 252  34/68   M2029 1:48:11   8:16 Nghia Bui              25 M  1436 Tyngsboro MA            
 253  35/68   M2029 1:48:17   8:16 Mark Mahoney           24 M  1309 Scituate MA             
 254  20/140  F3039 1:48:18   8:16 Caitlin Mcelroy        31 F  1332 Brooklyn NY             
 255  21/140  F3039 1:48:20   8:16 Sarah Eckroth          34 F  1366 Mansfield MA            
 256  62/143  M4049 1:48:20   8:16 Jay Mcgonnell          42 M  1380 Hopedale MA             
 257  63/143  M4049 1:48:27   8:17 Ron Trzcinski          47 M  1435 Worcester MA            
 258  63/129  M3039 1:48:28   8:17 Markus Jork            36 M  1478 Lowell MA               
 259  64/129  M3039 1:48:38   8:18 Jim Molloy             36 M  1277 Brookline MA            
 260  64/143  M4049 1:48:39   8:18 Ralph Dumke            48 M  1283 Rye NH                  
 261   4/31   F5059 1:48:44   8:18 Vicki Miller           52 F  1962 Durham NH               
 262  22/140  F3039 1:48:45   8:18 Kelly Cenca            33 F  1353 Windham NH              
 263  65/143  M4049 1:48:57   8:19 Keith Moore            42 M  1236 Needham MA              
 264  66/143  M4049 1:49:08   8:20 Franz Burke            44 M  1247 Northborough MA         
 265   3/5    M0119 1:49:08   8:20 Daniel Viveiros        15 M  1606 Uxbridge MA             
 266   4/5    M0119 1:49:08   8:20 Benjamin Pittsley      16 M  1439 Uxbridge MA             
 267  65/129  M3039 1:49:14   8:20 Brian Allard           36 M  1795 Salem NH                
 268  28/69   M5059 1:49:17   8:21 David J Searles        54 M  1551 Georgetown MA           
 269  26/91   F2029 1:49:18   8:21 Rebeckah Iseman        26 F  1469 Brookline MA            
 270  27/91   F2029 1:49:21   8:21 Grace Steinley         26 F  1917 Cambridge MA            
 271  36/68   M2029 1:49:23   8:21 David Cushing          29 M  1608 Charlestown MA          
 272  28/91   F2029 1:49:32   8:22 Sara Kate May          27 F  1433 Concord MA              
 273  67/143  M4049 1:49:33   8:22 Steve Tyner            40 M  1725 Andover MA              
 274  23/140  F3039 1:49:43   8:23 Lisa Cody              30 F  1097 Arlington MA            
 275  24/140  F3039 1:49:46   8:23 Stephanie Wheeler      30 F  1560 Bristol RI              
 276  29/69   M5059 1:49:56   8:24 William St.john        50 M  1510 Hudson MA               
 277  37/68   M2029 1:50:00   8:24 Jason Bohland          29 M  1829 Cambridge MA            
 278  25/140  F3039 1:50:01   8:24 Meghan O'brien         31 F  1148 Plainville MA           
 279  26/140  F3039 1:50:03   8:24 Kelly Flynn            30 F  1138 Pelham NH               
 280  27/140  F3039 1:50:08   8:25 Brandi Dion            30 F  1991 Salem MA                
 281  28/140  F3039 1:50:09   8:25 Julie Mazzocchi        32 F  1781 Andover MA              
 282  66/129  M3039 1:50:11   8:25 Thomas Cobb            36 M  1504 Peabody MA              
 283  67/129  M3039 1:50:12   8:25 Mark Haigis            36 M  1407 Londonderry NH          
 284  68/143  M4049 1:50:17   8:25 Mark Lefebvre          43 M  1337 Dracut MA               
 285  30/69   M5059 1:50:17   8:25 James Dolan            52 M  1816 Lowell MA               
 286  15/107  F4049 1:50:17   8:25 Linda Cormier          42 F  1319 Fredericton NB          
 287  29/140  F3039 1:50:21   8:26 Lori Pio               31 F  1601 Newton MA               
 288  68/129  M3039 1:50:21   8:26 Stephen Brown          30 M  1292 Lowell MA               
 289  69/129  M3039 1:50:24   8:26 Christopher Baglino    32 M  1212 Boston MA               
 290  69/143  M4049 1:50:27   8:26 Daniel Leary           42 M  1422 Tewksbury MA            
 291  31/69   M5059 1:50:32   8:26 Ron Kobrenski          56 M  1462 Methuen MA              
 292  29/91   F2029 1:50:34   8:27 Rachel Pytel           24 F  1169 Cambridge MA            
 293  70/129  M3039 1:50:36   8:27 Joel Gailes            32 M  1347 Chelmsford MA           
 294  71/129  M3039 1:50:41   8:27 Jairo Moura            38 M  1425 Marlborough MA          
 295  16/107  F4049 1:50:42   8:27 Laura Boyd             41 F  1786 Windham NH              
 296  17/107  F4049 1:50:49   8:28 Alison Peternell       41 F  1892 Westford MA             
 297  30/140  F3039 1:50:52   8:28 Christine Lovely       36 F  1577 Billerica MA            
 298  72/129  M3039 1:50:54   8:28 Jonathan Ledlie        32 M  1704 Cambridge MA            
 299  31/140  F3039 1:50:55   8:28 Anne Turcott           37 F  1657 Westford MA             
 300  70/143  M4049 1:50:58   8:28 Peter Degen-Portnoy    41 M  1375 Stoneham MA             
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 7
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 301  32/69   M5059 1:51:01   8:29 Louis Melendez         51 M  1574 Southbridge MA          
 302  32/140  F3039 1:51:02   8:29 Kathleen Ottaviani     36 F  1941 Chelmsford MA           
 303  73/129  M3039 1:51:02   8:29 Michael Foley          34 M  1942 Billerica MA            
 304  33/69   M5059 1:51:04   8:29 John Pate              52 M  1713 Woodstock VT            
 305  34/69   M5059 1:51:06   8:29 Edward Larkin          56 M  1545 Durham NH               
 306  74/129  M3039 1:51:07   8:29 Thomas Fynes           31 M  1343 Waltham MA              
 307  30/91   F2029 1:51:07   8:29 Sharon Brannigan       28 F  1352 Waltham MA              
 308  31/91   F2029 1:51:11   8:29 Elizabeth Mcdonald     24 F  1633 Somerville MA           
 309  33/140  F3039 1:51:11   8:29 Dianne Surprenant      38 F  1770 Nashua NH               
 310  35/69   M5059 1:51:12   8:29 Richard Gambale        57 M  1370 Tyngsboro MA            
 311  18/107  F4049 1:51:12   8:29 Tara White             41 F  1440 Uxbridge MA             
 312  75/129  M3039 1:51:18   8:30 Jeremy Selwyn          35 M  1946 Cambridge MA            
 313  34/140  F3039 1:51:18   8:30 Catherin Lavelle       32 F  1957 Cambridge MA            
 314  76/129  M3039 1:51:21   8:30 Gary Piscatelli        39 M  1648 Wilmington MA           
 315  38/68   M2029 1:51:24   8:30 Jason Nelson           29 M  1244 Holliston MA            
 316   5/5    M0119 1:51:25   8:30 Alex Ward              19 M  1154 Hinsdale NH             
 317  71/143  M4049 1:51:28   8:31 Eric Zanin             41 M  1752 Lexington MA            
 318  32/91   F2029 1:51:30   8:31 Christine Iseman       24 F  1470 Brookline MA            
 319  72/143  M4049 1:51:30   8:31 Paul Lustiber          43 M  1592 Chelmsford MA           
 320  73/143  M4049 1:51:43   8:32 Robert Frezza          44 M  1503 Montclair NJ            
 321  74/143  M4049 1:51:52   8:32 James Nehring          46 M  1302 Ayer MA                 
 322  39/68   M2029 1:51:54   8:33 David Breslin          25 M  1694 Lowell MA               
 323  75/143  M4049 1:51:57   8:33 Noriaki Tatsuta        41 M  1918 Lexington MA            
 324  33/91   F2029 1:51:59   8:33 Rebecca Sargent        26 F  1665 Lowell MA               
 325  40/68   M2029 1:52:00   8:33 Brian Meade            27 M  1664 Lowell MA               
 326  35/140  F3039 1:52:02   8:33 Michelle Anderson      36 F  1853 Coventry RI             
 327  76/143  M4049 1:52:02   8:33 Larry Dube             40 M  1726 Plaistow NH             
 328  36/140  F3039 1:52:07   8:34 Angela Waszak          38 F  1495 Westford MA             
 329  77/143  M4049 1:52:08   8:34 Stephen Racicot        41 M  1598 Dudley MA               
 330  36/69   M5059 1:52:17   8:34 Stan Klem              58 M  1394 Nashua NH               
 331  37/69   M5059 1:52:22   8:35 Richard Johnson        51 M  1357 Waltham MA              
 332  77/129  M3039 1:52:24   8:35 William Avery          36 M  1697 Londonderry NH          
 333  37/140  F3039 1:52:25   8:35 Mayumi Noto            33 F  1396 Boston MA               
 334   4/7    F0119 1:52:30   8:35 Jordan Evans           16 F  1427 Manchester MA           
 335  78/143  M4049 1:52:32   8:35 David Cormier          49 M  1578 Nashua NH               
 336  79/143  M4049 1:52:33   8:36 Michael Stone          43 M  1159 Jamaica Plain MA        
 337  80/143  M4049 1:52:44   8:36 Michael Thompson       43 M  1341 Dunstable MA            
 338  78/129  M3039 1:52:52   8:37 James Lafrance         35 M  1703 Bedford NH              
 339  79/129  M3039 1:52:53   8:37 Greg Miller            38 M  1689 Brooklyn NY             
 340  80/129  M3039 1:52:56   8:37 Doug Parkerson         35 M  1840 Lexington MA            
 341  38/140  F3039 1:52:58   8:37 Geralyn Crimmins       39 F  1216 Westford MA             
 342  41/68   M2029 1:52:58   8:38 Jason Desclos          29 M  1405 Westfield MA            
 343  39/140  F3039 1:52:59   8:38 Judy Borsody           35 F  1165 Woburn MA               
 344  34/91   F2029 1:53:05   8:38 Cynthia Romanos        29 F  1278 Revere MA               
 345  42/68   M2029 1:53:06   8:38 Charles Young          25 M  1186 Easthampton MA          
 346  81/143  M4049 1:53:06   8:38 Kerry Countie          44 M  1266 Londonderry NH          
 347  82/143  M4049 1:53:08   8:38 Steve Chakas           41 M  1856 Manchester NH           
 348  35/91   F2029 1:53:10   8:38 Amy Panek              29 F  1659 Cambridge MA            
 349  36/91   F2029 1:53:10   8:38 Elizabeth Blake        28 F  1881 Jamaica Plain MA        
 350  37/91   F2029 1:53:13   8:39 Mary Whiteway          29 F  1575 Melrose MA              
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 8
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 351  81/129  M3039 1:53:13   8:39 Joseph Bithell         35 M  1199 North Andover MA        
 352  83/143  M4049 1:53:13   8:39 Stephen Faucher        42 M  1455 Putnam CT               
 353  40/140  F3039 1:53:13   8:39 Anita Lotti            37 F  1166 Holliston MA            
 354  19/107  F4049 1:53:15   8:39 Patsy Sullivan         44 F  1519 Chelmsford MA           
 355  84/143  M4049 1:53:16   8:39 Michael Gaudette       46 M  1178 Pelham NH               
 356  85/143  M4049 1:53:17   8:39 Armando Llorente       49 M  1136 Atkinson NH             
 357  41/140  F3039 1:53:18   8:39 Sandy Parkerson        34 F  1839 Lexington MA            
 358  20/107  F4049 1:53:18   8:39 Kassie Rubico          43 F  1906 Chelmsford MA           
 359   2/5    M6069 1:53:20   8:39 Nick Lyesiuk           62 M  1517 Orange MA               
 360  38/91   F2029 1:53:20   8:39 Kelly Carlin           25 F  1737 Manchester NH           
 361  39/91   F2029 1:53:21   8:39 Elisabeth Valenti      24 F  1280 Boston MA               
 362  40/91   F2029 1:53:24   8:39 Maggie Wheeler         22 F  1558 Bristol RI              
 363  82/129  M3039 1:53:30   8:40 Glen Kruger            30 M  1632 Boston MA               
 364  86/143  M4049 1:53:33   8:40 Michael Macneil        46 M  1763 Melrose MA              
 365  87/143  M4049 1:53:46   8:41 Bill O'mara            45 M  1576 North Andover MA        
 366  88/143  M4049 1:53:47   8:41 Brian Young            47 M  1732 Barre MA                
 367  21/107  F4049 1:53:54   8:42 Donna Leblanc          45 F  1328 Sutton MA               
 368  89/143  M4049 1:53:56   8:42 Bill Cornelissen       48 M  1349 Londonderry NH          
 369  38/69   M5059 1:53:58   8:42 John Bucci             50 M  1342 Tewksbury MA            
 370  42/140  F3039 1:54:01   8:42 Alicia Morell          35 F  1211 Randolph NJ             
 371  43/68   M2029 1:54:02   8:42 Andy Delery            26 M  1215 Boston MA               
 372  43/140  F3039 1:54:04   8:43 Sunita Mizar           31 F  1198 Rutland MA              
 373  83/129  M3039 1:54:05   8:43 Sridhar Solur          35 M  1790 Rutland MA              
 374  44/140  F3039 1:54:06   8:43 Meegan Pagliarulo      33 F  1238 Bedford NH              
 375  44/68   M2029 1:54:10   8:43 Craig Adams            29 M  1447 Dedham MA               
 376   5/7    F0119 1:54:14   8:43 Heidi Biron            17 F  1298 Barre MA                
 377  84/129  M3039 1:54:19   8:44 Don Buttler            35 M  1622 Bedford NH              
 378  22/107  F4049 1:54:27   8:44 Susan Beeman           42 F  1259 Salem NH                
 379  45/140  F3039 1:54:27   8:44 Julie Remondini        36 F  1458 Halifax MA              
 380  90/143  M4049 1:54:28   8:44 Kenneth O'brien        41 M  1792 Peabody MA              
 381  85/129  M3039 1:54:33   8:45 Bob Adams              39 M  1934 North Easton MA         
 382  41/91   F2029 1:54:34   8:45 Alicia Petrucci        24 F  1930 East Bridgewater MA     
 383  46/140  F3039 1:54:35   8:45 Maria Gonzalez         34 F  1780 Burlington MA           
 384  47/140  F3039 1:54:37   8:45 Christine Decubellis   39 F  1452 Salem NH                
 385  45/68   M2029 1:54:38   8:45 Gary Cimeno            28 M  1718 Lowell MA               
 386  46/68   M2029 1:54:38   8:45 Paul Holton            28 M  1719 Attleboro MA            
 387  42/91   F2029 1:54:41   8:45 Heather Niles          29 F  1901 Dracut MA               
 388  48/140  F3039 1:54:42   8:45 Kelly Jensen           36 F  1865 Nashua NH               
 389  43/91   F2029 1:54:43   8:45 Maureen O'connor       26 F  1893 Somerville MA           
 390  39/69   M5059 1:54:44   8:46 Harry Klebanoff        56 M  1938 Marshfield MA           
 391  49/140  F3039 1:54:45   8:46 Molly Dix              38 F  1811 Amherst NH              
 392  86/129  M3039 1:54:45   8:46 Tom Broderick          35 M  1139 Sutton MA               
 393  40/69   M5059 1:54:50   8:46 Roger Dufresne         57 M  1506 Derry NH                
 394  23/107  F4049 1:54:51   8:46 Sandra Superchi        49 F  1520 New Salem MA            
 395  50/140  F3039 1:54:51   8:46 Karen Levitt           37 F  1717 Northfield MA           
 396  41/69   M5059 1:54:52   8:46 Peter Heed             55 M  1516 Westmoreland NH         
 397  47/68   M2029 1:54:52   8:46 Peter Wierzoinski      25 M  1921 Cambridge MA            
 398  42/69   M5059 1:54:56   8:46 Hank Glass             58 M  1678 Woodstock VT            
 399  51/140  F3039 1:54:59   8:47 Jacqueline Shields     37 F  1232 North Chelmsford MA     
 400  87/129  M3039 1:55:07   8:47 John Cooney            37 M  1980 Methuen MA              
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 9
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 401  24/107  F4049 1:55:11   8:48 Lisa Perna             44 F  1583 Medfield MA             
 402   5/31   F5059 1:55:12   8:48 Deborah Garner         55 F  1769 Northborough MA         
 403  52/140  F3039 1:55:28   8:49 Sarah Hardy            32 F  1876 Chelmsford MA           
 404  88/129  M3039 1:55:33   8:49 Ramsey Johnson         32 M  1850 Chelmsford MA           
 405  53/140  F3039 1:55:34   8:49 Gina Donovan           35 F  1676 Ashland MA              
 406  44/91   F2029 1:55:38   8:50 Mary Lovett            21 F  1465 Providence RI           
 407  25/107  F4049 1:55:41   8:50 Mary Winn              45 F  1654 Westford MA             
 408  26/107  F4049 1:55:46   8:50 Karen Claflin          40 F  1437 Woburn MA               
 409  54/140  F3039 1:55:54   8:51 Anne Thompson          34 F  1222 Stoneham MA             
 410  55/140  F3039 1:55:57   8:51 Lisa Walter            38 F  1827 Natick MA               
 411  43/69   M5059 1:55:57   8:51 Bob Blaisdell          50 M  1524 Lunenburg MA            
 412  27/107  F4049 1:55:58   8:51 Liane Pancoast         47 F  1837 Westford MA             
 413  56/140  F3039 1:55:58   8:51 Melinda Vaturro        33 F  1209 Chelmsford MA           
 414  48/68   M2029 1:55:59   8:51 Christopher Whalen     26 M  1847 Revere MA               
 415   6/31   F5059 1:55:59   8:51 Nancy Grabow           52 F  1838 West Palm Beach FL      
 416  57/140  F3039 1:56:03   8:52 Victoria Richards      37 F  1685 Carlisle MA             
 417  49/68   M2029 1:56:08   8:52 Jason Newton           29 M  1835 N. Chelmsford MA        
 418  89/129  M3039 1:56:09   8:52 Richard Bounds         31 M  1260 Natick MA               
 419  90/129  M3039 1:56:14   8:52 Rob Bradford           36 M  1092 Beverly MA              
 420  58/140  F3039 1:56:19   8:53 Kelly Healey           32 F  1701 Reading MA              
 421  59/140  F3039 1:56:19   8:53 Karen Cole             39 F  1617 Woburn MA               
 422  45/91   F2029 1:56:21   8:53 Sherri Sweeney         21 F  1208 Southbridge MA          
 423  91/129  M3039 1:56:22   8:53 Edward Lavalette       34 M  1395 Milford MA              
 424  60/140  F3039 1:56:23   8:53 Kimberly Coppinger     38 F  1618 Newburyport MA          
 425  91/143  M4049 1:56:26   8:53 Blaise Aguirre         41 M  1851 Lexington MA            
 426  61/140  F3039 1:56:26   8:53 Catherine Carney       37 F  1902 Dedham MA               
 427  92/143  M4049 1:56:48   8:55 Mike Fertsch           49 M  1951 Woburn MA               
 428  62/140  F3039 1:56:50   8:55 Michelle Vachon        38 F  1119 Hudson NH               
 429  93/143  M4049 1:56:50   8:55 Michael Gosselin       43 M  1118 Hudson NH               
 430  92/129  M3039 1:56:54   8:55 Dan Bliss              39 M  1911 Cambridge MA            
 431  50/68   M2029 1:56:56   8:56 Matthew Brady          27 M  1237 Boston MA               
 432  46/91   F2029 1:56:59   8:56 Becky Snyder           28 F  1841 Tewksbury MA            
 433  63/140  F3039 1:57:00   8:56 Sharon Ronan           31 F  1595 Methuen MA              
 434  93/129  M3039 1:57:02   8:56 Alexandre De Jong      38 M  1566 Somerville MA           
 435  94/143  M4049 1:57:04   8:56 Brett Burgess          42 M  1168 Franklin MA             
 436  28/107  F4049 1:57:04   8:56 Jean Burgess           41 F  1167 Franklin MA             
 437  64/140  F3039 1:57:05   8:56 Valerie Mcdermott      37 F  1276 Chelmsford MA           
 438  44/69   M5059 1:57:08   8:57 Michael Christopher    53 M  1299 E. Sandwich MA          
 439  95/143  M4049 1:57:13   8:57 George Blackwell       47 M  1214 Westborough MA          
 440  65/140  F3039 1:57:16   8:57 Beth Logan             36 F  1111 Cambridge MA            
 441  94/129  M3039 1:57:16   8:57 Marty Tighe            32 M  1684 Lowell MA               
 442  47/91   F2029 1:57:18   8:57 Tara Devarakonda       28 F  1373 North Grafton MA        
 443  29/107  F4049 1:57:25   8:58 Lori Blake             42 F  1403 Andover MA              
 444  66/140  F3039 1:57:28   8:58 Casey Smith            34 F  1671 Carlisle MA             
 445  45/69   M5059 1:57:28   8:58 Ken Skier              52 M  1799 Lexington MA            
 446  95/129  M3039 1:57:34   8:59 Charles Baxter         36 M  1949 Athol MA                
 447  48/91   F2029 1:57:35   8:59 Gina Newton            28 F  1864 North Chelmsford MA     
 448  96/129  M3039 1:57:37   8:59 Jared Gailes           32 M  1543 Warren RI               
 449  96/143  M4049 1:57:41   8:59 Stuart Bambushew       44 M  1714 Stratham NH             
 450  30/107  F4049 1:57:41   8:59 Dale Barth             42 F  1330 North Attleboro MA      
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 10
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 451  31/107  F4049 1:57:42   8:59 Diane Fokas            40 F  1801 Lowell MA               
 452  32/107  F4049 1:57:42   8:59 Mary Palermo           40 F  1800 Chelmsford MA           
 453  49/91   F2029 1:57:48   9:00 Laura Sullivan         23 F  1572 Beverly MA              
 454  46/69   M5059 1:57:48   9:00 Raymond Allen          53 M  1573 Beverly MA              
 455  33/107  F4049 1:57:55   9:00 Susan Evans            44 F  1428 Manchester MA           
 456  50/91   F2029 1:57:55   9:00 Noona Joseph           25 F  1975 Boston MA               
 457  51/68   M2029 1:57:55   9:00 Wyndsor Depetro        25 M  1976 Boston MA               
 458  97/143  M4049 1:57:59   9:00 Peter Carpenter        45 M  1339 Hampton NH              
 459  52/68   M2029 1:57:59   9:00 David Noble            28 M  1173 Jamaica Plain MA        
 460  53/68   M2029 1:58:00   9:01 Rob Ochsendorf         28 M  1225 Arlington VA            
 461  51/91   F2029 1:58:05   9:01 Jennifer Lake          28 F  1708 Somerville MA           
 462  47/69   M5059 1:58:11   9:01 Don Delery             58 M  1898 Windham NH              
 463  67/140  F3039 1:58:12   9:01 Renee Campbell         37 F  1444 Andover MA              
 464  48/69   M5059 1:58:12   9:01 Robert Heartz          58 M  1404 Concord NH              
 465  34/107  F4049 1:58:16   9:02 Maria Rocha            44 F  1920 Clinton MA              
 466  54/68   M2029 1:58:18   9:02 Matt Carbone           22 M  1750 Medford MA              
 467  98/143  M4049 1:58:20   9:02 Scott Richmond         42 M  1778 Leominster MA           
 468  97/129  M3039 1:58:21   9:02 Koichiro Watanabe      38 M  1604 Arlington MA            
 469  35/107  F4049 1:58:23   9:02 Sue Nader              46 F  1712 Londonderry NH          
 470  99/143  M4049 1:58:26   9:03 Larry Weene            40 M  1810 Wellesley MA            
 471  98/129  M3039 1:58:27   9:03 Thomas St. Pierre      30 M  1753 S. Grafton MA           
 472  36/107  F4049 1:58:30   9:03 Lisa Hodge             44 F  1286 Wilmington MA           
 473 100/143  M4049 1:58:32   9:03 Michael Mcgourty       42 M  1996 Westford MA             
 474  37/107  F4049 1:58:33   9:03 Janice Goguen          49 F  1698 Moncton NB              
 475   7/31   F5059 1:58:33   9:03 Joanne Laschi          50 F  1692 Essex MA                
 476 101/143  M4049 1:58:34   9:03 Glen Rogers            43 M  1735 W. Falmouth MA          
 477  38/107  F4049 1:58:36   9:03 Linda Coates           41 F  1300 Fiskdale MA             
 478  49/69   M5059 1:58:37   9:03 Donald Gagne           56 M  1271 Barrington NH           
 479  50/69   M5059 1:58:38   9:03 Joseph Haseltine       53 M  1443 Lunenburg MA            
 480  99/129  M3039 1:58:43   9:04 Patrick Edson          32 M  1723 West Newton MA          
 481  39/107  F4049 1:58:45   9:04 Gloria Dube            40 F  1535 Chelmsford MA           
 482  68/140  F3039 1:58:51   9:04 Tanya Labelle          32 F  1382 Methuen MA              
 483 100/129  M3039 1:58:52   9:04 Roy Dinicola           37 M  1496 Hopkinton MA            
 484  40/107  F4049 1:58:57   9:05 Jennifer Hurley        41 F  1371 Westford MA             
 485  41/107  F4049 1:59:01   9:05 Rebecca Frezza         43 F  1502 Montclair NJ            
 486  42/107  F4049 1:59:03   9:05 Michele Sedler         40 F  1779 Boxborough MA           
 487 102/143  M4049 1:59:05   9:05 Ross Musumeci          44 M  1944 Weston MA               
 488 103/143  M4049 1:59:06   9:06 Todd Mcmeniman         42 M  1571 Lowell MA               
 489 101/129  M3039 1:59:07   9:06 James Phillips         39 M  1274 Medway MA               
 490 104/143  M4049 1:59:15   9:06 Lee Brucks             43 M  1627 Nashua NH               
 491  69/140  F3039 1:59:23   9:07 Sara Wells             33 F  1187 Somerville MA           
 492 102/129  M3039 1:59:28   9:07 John Broderick         35 M  1537 Chelmsford MA           
 493   6/7    F0119 1:59:30   9:07 Rebecca Nehring        16 F  1303 Natick MA               
 494  70/140  F3039 1:59:38   9:08 Caroline Berz          30 F  1367 Cambridge MA            
 495  51/69   M5059 1:59:41   9:08 David Chosiad          58 M  2000 Newton MA               
 496  71/140  F3039 1:59:42   9:08 Ann Marie Mcguire      37 F  1808 Braintree MA            
 497  43/107  F4049 1:59:49   9:09 Deborah Pickett        44 F  1695 Marlboro MA             
 498  55/68   M2029 1:59:54   9:09 Mike Wynne             28 M  1887 North Grafton MA        
 499  52/91   F2029 1:59:58   9:10 Stephanie Miller       23 F  1720 Lowell MA               
 500 103/129  M3039 2:00:01   9:10 Dave Leonard           36 M  1175 Wakefield MA            
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 11
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 501  44/107  F4049 2:00:04   9:10 Devina Mooney          45 F  1688 Eliot ME                
 502 104/129  M3039 2:00:05   9:10 Tom Cross              38 M  1152 Melrose MA              
 503 105/143  M4049 2:00:23   9:11 Peter Band             48 M  1693 Hollis NH               
 504  45/107  F4049 2:00:38   9:13 Lisa Corbett           44 F  1721 North Hampton NH        
 505  53/91   F2029 2:00:40   9:13 Erin Wilson            29 F  1466 Pelham NH               
 506  46/107  F4049 2:00:43   9:13 Maura Beck             45 F  1859 Southborough MA         
 507  47/107  F4049 2:00:43   9:13 Eileen Urtz            40 F  1493 Southborough MA         
 508  52/69   M5059 2:00:47   9:13 Richard Stimpfle       53 M  1481 Arlington MA            
 509 106/143  M4049 2:00:57   9:14 Craig Sandler          42 M  1145 Somerville MA           
 510 107/143  M4049 2:00:57   9:14 Bill Gale              45 M  1532 Groton MA               
 511 108/143  M4049 2:01:00   9:14 Robin Walker           48 M  1802 Arlington MA            
 512 109/143  M4049 2:01:07   9:15 Michael Kazenel        47 M  1766 Canton MA               
 513  72/140  F3039 2:01:12   9:15 Lara Macdonald         32 F  1207 Arlington MA            
 514 105/129  M3039 2:01:25   9:16 Ron Morrissey          39 M  1399 Middletown RI           
 515  53/69   M5059 2:01:30   9:17 Kenneth Plant          56 M  1699 Worcester MA            
 516  54/91   F2029 2:01:33   9:17 Carla Tierney          22 F  1565 Wantage NJ              
 517  48/107  F4049 2:01:37   9:17 Julie Sullivan         44 F  1642 Topsfield MA            
 518  73/140  F3039 2:01:39   9:17 Nancy Huang            30 F  1153 Waltham MA              
 519 110/143  M4049 2:01:51   9:18 Jeff Neterval          42 M  1582 Hingham MA              
 520  74/140  F3039 2:01:53   9:18 Dawn Gallagher         38 F  1896 Groton MA               
 521  54/69   M5059 2:02:04   9:19 Barry Shopnick         50 M  1935 Wayland MA              
 522 106/129  M3039 2:02:07   9:19 Kenneth Baumgartner    39 M  1122 Newton MA               
 523  49/107  F4049 2:02:11   9:20 Charlene Shaver        45 F  1529 Jaffrey NH              
 524  75/140  F3039 2:02:11   9:20 Hidee Caissie          37 F  1533 New Ipswich NH          
 525  55/69   M5059 2:02:15   9:20 Mike Soha              50 M  1406 Chelmsford MA           
 526  50/107  F4049 2:02:16   9:20 Kim Reddington         49 F  1910 North Reading MA        
 527  51/107  F4049 2:02:16   9:20 Elizabeth O'toole      45 F  1231 Chester NH              
 528  56/68   M2029 2:02:20   9:20 Charles Eche           27 M  1587 Randolph MA             
 529  76/140  F3039 2:02:25   9:21 Megan Copeland         31 F  1336 Newton MA               
 530   8/31   F5059 2:02:28   9:21 Mary Algier            50 F  1999 Rye NH                  
 531  52/107  F4049 2:02:29   9:21 Joanne Donovan         44 F  1393 Chelmsford MA           
 532  57/68   M2029 2:02:30   9:21 Kevin Rice             29 M  1842 Billerica MA            
 533  53/107  F4049 2:02:33   9:21 Ginny Steckowych       44 F  1785 Greenland NH            
 534 107/129  M3039 2:02:37   9:22 Scott Valler           35 M  1978 Andover MA              
 535 111/143  M4049 2:02:40   9:22 Rich Brouillette       45 M  1531 Groton MA               
 536  77/140  F3039 2:02:41   9:22 Deanne Hobba           38 F  1476 Salem MA                
 537  78/140  F3039 2:02:46   9:22 Bethany Edwards        32 F  1263 Concord MA              
 538  55/91   F2029 2:02:46   9:22 Jennifer Rosinski-Crot 28 F  1505 Northborough MA         
 539   9/31   F5059 2:02:49   9:23 Deborah E. Butts       55 F  1509 Littleton MA            
 540  56/69   M5059 2:02:50   9:23 Peter Darasz           52 M  1295 Derry NH                
 541  58/68   M2029 2:02:51   9:23 David Fialkow          25 M  1564 Brighton MA             
 542  56/91   F2029 2:02:51   9:23 Julie Fialkow          25 F  1563 Brighton MA             
 543  54/107  F4049 2:02:52   9:23 Demetra Edwards        41 F  1453 Milford MA              
 544  55/107  F4049 2:02:56   9:23 Lynda Merrill          49 F  1363 N. Chelmsford MA        
 545  56/107  F4049 2:02:58   9:23 Robin Cain             41 F  1742 Medford MA              
 546  79/140  F3039 2:03:10   9:24 Karen Shakman          34 F  1705 Cambridge MA            
 547  80/140  F3039 2:03:11   9:24 Janet Angelillo        36 F  1356 Southington CT          
 548  57/69   M5059 2:03:14   9:24 Edward Auclair         59 M  1677 Nashua NH               
 549 108/129  M3039 2:03:16   9:25 Jesus Salgado          32 M  1650 Boston MA               
 550  57/107  F4049 2:03:20   9:25 Lisa Hanson            46 F  1830 North Andover MA        
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 12
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 551 112/143  M4049 2:03:23   9:25 Jim Donovan            42 M  1315 Tewksbury MA            
 552  58/69   M5059 2:03:26   9:25 Jack Pinard            50 M  1287 Dunstable MA            
 553  58/107  F4049 2:03:27   9:26 Janice Martin          45 F  1605 Alpharetta GA           
 554  81/140  F3039 2:03:30   9:26 Kristi Buttler         36 F  1621 Bedford NH              
 555 113/143  M4049 2:03:55   9:28 Nitin Joglekar         49 M  1354 Newton MA               
 556  59/107  F4049 2:03:59   9:28 Susan Levine           41 F  1895 Littleton MA            
 557 109/129  M3039 2:04:03   9:28 John Fitzgerald        37 M  1602 Quincy MA               
 558  82/140  F3039 2:04:05   9:28 Darlene Cote           34 F  1983 East Hampstead NH       
 559  10/31   F5059 2:04:08   9:29 Nancy Mccleary         52 F  1253 No. Andover MA          
 560  60/107  F4049 2:04:17   9:29 Marva Murphy           41 F  1160 Haverhill MA            
 561                2:04:19   9:29 Michelle Grimm            F  1982 East Hampstead NH       
 562  83/140  F3039 2:04:20   9:30 Kristina Worcester     33 F  1783 Andover MA              
 563  59/68   M2029 2:04:22   9:30 Seung Wook Kim         25 M  1845 Woburn MA               
 564  60/68   M2029 2:04:24   9:30 Benjamin Exter         22 M  1588 Boston MA               
 565  57/91   F2029 2:04:30   9:30 Kem Composto           26 F  1379 Boston MA               
 566  61/107  F4049 2:04:31   9:30 Arlene Kaprelian       40 F  1316 Ashland MA              
 567  62/107  F4049 2:04:31   9:30 Michelle Van Kleeff    41 F  1494 Ashland MA              
 568  63/107  F4049 2:04:38   9:31 Cathy Hazlett          46 F  1412 North Pomfret VT        
 569 114/143  M4049 2:04:48   9:32 Steve Daigle           46 M  1854 Dunstable MA            
 570  58/91   F2029 2:04:50   9:32 Chrissy Durden         29 F  1894 Somerville MA           
 571 115/143  M4049 2:04:53   9:32 John Cunha             44 M  1210 Windham NH              
 572   7/7    F0119 2:04:55   9:32 Angela Kalogerakos     17 F  1767 Chelmsford MA           
 573  59/91   F2029 2:04:55   9:32 Margarita Kalogerakos  29 F  1768 Lowell MA               
 574  60/91   F2029 2:04:58   9:32 Jill Donlon            29 F  1226 Salem MA                
 575  84/140  F3039 2:05:18   9:34 Ann Kennedy            35 F  1414 Somerville MA           
 576  64/107  F4049 2:05:19   9:34 Judy Graham-Garcia     45 F  1205 Stratham NH             
 577 110/129  M3039 2:05:23   9:34 Elan Riesman           36 M  1624 Acton MA                
 578  65/107  F4049 2:05:25   9:34 Kim Brown              41 F  1388 North Attleboro MA      
 579 116/143  M4049 2:05:25   9:34 Gary Brown             44 M  1398 North Attleboro MA      
 580  61/91   F2029 2:05:31   9:35 Anna Guerin            26 F  1514 Brookline MA            
 581  62/91   F2029 2:05:31   9:35 Andrea Cecchinato      26 F  1421 Beverly MA              
 582  63/91   F2029 2:05:41   9:36 Julie Torra            28 F  1521 Medford MA              
 583  85/140  F3039 2:05:43   9:36 Jessica Costa          36 F  1451 Chelmsford MA           
 584  86/140  F3039 2:06:10   9:38 Kelly Hartman          34 F  1477 Medford MA              
 585  64/91   F2029 2:06:11   9:38 Megan Peterson         21 F  1819 Everett MA              
 586  87/140  F3039 2:06:12   9:38 Jennifer Stone         32 F  1556 Revere MA               
 587  66/107  F4049 2:06:19   9:39 Sarah Tappan           44 F  1534 Dunstable MA            
 588 111/129  M3039 2:06:23   9:39 Bill Kotsifas          38 M  1475 Lowell MA               
 589  67/107  F4049 2:06:23   9:39 Tina Duggan            40 F  1467 Chelmsford MA           
 590  88/140  F3039 2:06:24   9:39 Lori Szydlik           33 F  1675 Nashua NH               
 591  65/91   F2029 2:06:26   9:39 Christine Mackin       25 F  1243 Watertown MA            
 592  68/107  F4049 2:06:31   9:39 Catherine Hayes        43 F  1612 Whitinsville MA         
 593 112/129  M3039 2:06:36   9:40 Scott Whitecross       34 M  1553 Natick MA               
 594  89/140  F3039 2:06:43   9:40 Dawn Badorini          36 F  1597 Florence MA             
 595 117/143  M4049 2:06:46   9:41 Kurt Stuke             42 M  1107 Manchester NH           
 596  90/140  F3039 2:06:46   9:41 Melissa Wallace        34 F  1868 Clinton MA              
 597  61/68   M2029 2:07:00   9:42 Brian Bates            27 M  1773 Chelmsford MA           
 598  62/68   M2029 2:07:01   9:42 Phil Coddaire          24 M  1815 Chelmsford MA           
 599  63/68   M2029 2:07:01   9:42 Peter Young            27 M  1185 Cambridge MA            
 600 118/143  M4049 2:07:03   9:42 Mark Frazier           44 M  1463 Tewksbury MA            
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 13
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 601  59/69   M5059 2:07:10   9:42 Michael Whelton        52 M  1647 Nashua NH               
 602  91/140  F3039 2:07:13   9:43 Tina Wohletz           31 F  1311 Arlington MA            
 603  92/140  F3039 2:07:14   9:43 Cat Cargill            36 F  1325 Haverhill MA            
 604 119/143  M4049 2:07:14   9:43 David Labrode          48 M  1327 Haverhill MA            
 605  69/107  F4049 2:07:16   9:43 Rosemary Brewster      45 F  1747 Lowell MA               
 606  93/140  F3039 2:07:17   9:43 Lorene Whitecross      34 F  1552 Natick MA               
 607  94/140  F3039 2:07:18   9:43 Stacey Alcorn          32 F  1310 Tyngsboro MA            
 608 120/143  M4049 2:07:19   9:43 Jamey Cutelis          48 M  1882 Tewksbury MA            
 609  11/31   F5059 2:07:22   9:43 Debra Ladner           52 F  1844 Nashua NH               
 610 121/143  M4049 2:07:23   9:43 Bill Collins           40 M  1681 Dorchester MA           
 611  70/107  F4049 2:07:23   9:43 Mary Collins           42 F  1738 Hollis NH               
 612 122/143  M4049 2:07:39   9:45 Geoff Schenbechler     47 M  1518 Dunstable MA            
 613  60/69   M5059 2:07:40   9:45 Tom Austin             51 M  1628 Bedford NH              
 614 123/143  M4049 2:07:42   9:45 Bill Ladd              40 M  1391 Cambridge MA            
 615  71/107  F4049 2:07:43   9:45 Lisa Lovett            43 F  1482 Cambridge MA            
 616  95/140  F3039 2:07:44   9:45 Mary Ann Dempsey       33 F  1643 Merrimack NH            
 617   3/5    M6069 2:07:47   9:45 John Stapelfeld        64 M  1626 Hudson MA               
 618 113/129  M3039 2:07:52   9:46 Michael Badorini       36 M  1623 Forence MA              
 619  72/107  F4049 2:07:54   9:46 Deborah Craig          45 F  1579 Pelham NH               
 620  73/107  F4049 2:08:03   9:46 Claudia Soltys         42 F  1696 Oxford MA               
 621  96/140  F3039 2:08:06   9:47 Karen Morgan           37 F  1273 Westford MA             
 622  66/91   F2029 2:08:21   9:48 Jaime Kidston          27 F  1183 Cambridge MA            
 623   1/4    F6069 2:08:31   9:49 Patricia Ryan          64 F  1584 Medford MA              
 624  97/140  F3039 2:08:39   9:49 Sarah Naleid           31 F  1968 Northwood NH            
 625  67/91   F2029 2:08:41   9:49 Robyn Taffera          26 F  1121 Olympia WA              
 626  64/68   M2029 2:08:46   9:50 Deepen Joshi           28 M  1305 Nashua NH               
 627  65/68   M2029 2:08:50   9:50 Brian Irwin            27 M  1460 Londonderry NH          
 628  98/140  F3039 2:08:56   9:51 Heidi Rubin            38 F  1262 Marblehead MA           
 629  74/107  F4049 2:08:57   9:51 Cindy Karagosian       42 F  1096 Whitinsville MA         
 630 124/143  M4049 2:09:03   9:51 Lewis Hewey            46 M  1430 Dudley MA               
 631  99/140  F3039 2:09:05   9:51 K Wallace              34 F  1809 Wollaston MA            
 632  75/107  F4049 2:09:10   9:52 Mary Jo Cieslewski     40 F  1193 North Andover MA        
 633  68/91   F2029 2:09:11   9:52 Rachel Kovner          26 F  1124 Boston MA               
 634  76/107  F4049 2:09:21   9:52 Carol Tyler            41 F  1663 Hollis NH               
 635 100/140  F3039 2:09:29   9:53 Megan Therriault       38 F  1765 Gardner MA              
 636                2:09:36   9:54 Julie Meehan              F  1423 N Easton MA             
 637 114/129  M3039 2:10:10   9:56 Stephen Folan          39 M  1093 East Weymouth MA        
 638  69/91   F2029 2:10:22   9:57 Malissa Kraft          26 F  1484 Merrimack NH            
 639 115/129  M3039 2:10:28   9:58 Laurence Sawyer        37 M  1988 Shrewsbury MA           
 640  77/107  F4049 2:10:31   9:58 Janet Griffin          47 F  1538 Methuen MA              
 641  12/31   F5059 2:10:37   9:58 Jill Capuccio          55 F  1755 Medford MA              
 642 116/129  M3039 2:10:39   9:58 Griff Marshall         31 M  1176 Lorton VA               
 643  78/107  F4049 2:10:39   9:58 Sheila Kennedy         43 F  1196 Westford MA             
 644  70/91   F2029 2:10:40   9:59 Jennifer Pierce        27 F  1227 Boston MA               
 645 101/140  F3039 2:10:47   9:59 Jennifer Bowser        33 F  1822 Lowell MA               
 646  71/91   F2029 2:10:47   9:59 Nicole Cardile         29 F  1670 Lynn MA                 
 647 102/140  F3039 2:10:53   9:59 Susan Clever           34 F  1690 Waltham MA              
 648 125/143  M4049 2:10:54  10:00 Peter Tehan            45 M  1323 Boxford MA              
 649  61/69   M5059 2:10:56  10:00 Cliff Parkinson        57 M  1900 Barrington NH           
 650  13/31   F5059 2:11:18  10:01 Deborah Bockus         53 F  1321 Hubbardston MA          
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 14
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 651  62/69   M5059 2:11:26  10:02 L. Mark Kibler         50 M  1686 Dunbarton NH            
 652  63/69   M5059 2:11:34  10:03 Charlie Bevis          51 M  1239 Chelmsford MA           
 653   2/4    F6069 2:11:39  10:03 Janet Mckeone          60 F  1434 Medford MA              
 654  79/107  F4049 2:11:53  10:04 Patti Falbo-Toupin     40 F  1709 Nashua NH               
 655 117/129  M3039 2:12:01  10:05 David Mcnamara         30 M  1831 Lowell MA               
 656  64/69   M5059 2:12:13  10:06 Robert Schrater        56 M  1492 Salem MA                
 657 118/129  M3039 2:12:27  10:07 Matthew Mayrand        32 M  1716 Shrewsbury MA           
 658  72/91   F2029 2:12:27  10:07 Kristen Brower         24 F  1344 Waynesboro PA           
 659 103/140  F3039 2:12:36  10:07 Dawn Guarriello        30 F  1806 Melrose MA              
 660 104/140  F3039 2:12:38  10:08 Pamela Cheetham        39 F  1683 Dracut MA               
 661 105/140  F3039 2:12:40  10:08 Melissa Reilly         35 F  1254 Bedford NH              
 662  14/31   F5059 2:12:40  10:08 Elaine Puleo           54 F  1880 Shutesbury MA           
 663  73/91   F2029 2:12:48  10:08 Genessa Smith          24 F  1667 Burlington MA           
 664 106/140  F3039 2:12:49  10:08 Donna Farrell          39 F  1265 Lancaster MA            
 665  74/91   F2029 2:13:01  10:09 Allegra Roundy         24 F  1925 Washington DC           
 666 107/140  F3039 2:13:02  10:09 Michelle Leblanc       33 F  1245 Haverhill MA            
 667 119/129  M3039 2:13:05  10:10 Pete Floderus          31 M  1346 Barrington RI           
 668  15/31   F5059 2:13:13  10:10 Arlene Taylor          51 F  1401 Belmont MA              
 669 108/140  F3039 2:13:16  10:10 Shannon Black          33 F  1146 North Hartland VT       
 670 120/129  M3039 2:13:18  10:11 Brian Ronan            34 M  1596 Methuen MA              
 671 109/140  F3039 2:13:18  10:11 Rebecca Mayrand        31 F  1329 Watertown MA            
 672  75/91   F2029 2:13:24  10:11 Meghan Hunter          26 F  1374 Cambridge MA            
 673  76/91   F2029 2:13:24  10:11 Katherine Bradley      28 F  1599 Waltham MA              
 674  80/107  F4049 2:13:30  10:11 Rebecca Hagopian       41 F  1764 Shrewsbury MA           
 675 121/129  M3039 2:13:33  10:12 Jonathan Myerov        35 M  1190 Westford MA             
 676 122/129  M3039 2:13:35  10:12 Jeff Hart              36 M  1202 North Andover MA        
 677  81/107  F4049 2:13:37  10:12 Joanne Bissetta        40 F  1322 Acton MA                
 678 126/143  M4049 2:13:38  10:12 Jay Titcomb            45 M  1743 Groton MA               
 679 127/143  M4049 2:13:39  10:12 William Reidy          46 M  1408 Reading MA              
 680  82/107  F4049 2:13:41  10:12 Mary Ellen Sowyrda     45 F  1291 Hingham MA              
 681   4/5    M6069 2:13:44  10:13 Richard Satter         64 M  1390 Bedford NH              
 682  16/31   F5059 2:14:07  10:14 Scotti Hauser          51 F  1181 Dracut MA               
 683 123/129  M3039 2:14:14  10:15 Fred Brusseau          34 M  1644 Somerville MA           
 684 128/143  M4049 2:14:18  10:15 David Benevides        49 M  1625 Somerset MA             
 685 129/143  M4049 2:14:19  10:15 Michael Kane           44 M  1656 Warwick RI              
 686 110/140  F3039 2:14:25  10:16 Amanda Hillier         31 F  1757 Worcester MA            
 687 124/129  M3039 2:14:27  10:16 James Spiller          39 M  1674 N. Chelmsford MA        
 688  83/107  F4049 2:14:32  10:16 Joanne Piper           46 F  1897 Lynnfield MA            
 689  65/69   M5059 2:14:44  10:17 Bob Starbile           52 M  1947 Billerica MA            
 690   5/5    M6069 2:14:49  10:17 Philip Mcelroy         69 M  1251 Watertown MA            
 691 125/129  M3039 2:15:04  10:19 Gustavo Carrera        39 M  1490 New York NY             
 692  77/91   F2029 2:15:08  10:19 Stacey Benotti         25 F  1586 Waltham MA              
 693 111/140  F3039 2:15:09  10:19 Sarah Mcgrath          33 F  1526 Cambridge MA            
 694 112/140  F3039 2:15:12  10:19 Christine Hilditch     31 F  1297 Worcester MA            
 695 113/140  F3039 2:15:12  10:19 Lori Berkey            38 F  1248 Shrewsbury MA           
 696 130/143  M4049 2:15:13  10:19 Steven Bennett         49 M  1948 Marblehead MA           
 697  17/31   F5059 2:15:16  10:20 Lynn Appleby           51 F  1384 Fredericton NB          
 698 131/143  M4049 2:15:18  10:20 Mark Chapleau          45 M  1855 Grafton MA              
 699  18/31   F5059 2:15:21  10:20 Linda Honneus          55 F  1937 Marshfield MA           
 700 114/140  F3039 2:15:26  10:20 Kelly Bagdassian       34 F  1448 Racine WI               
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 15
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 701 115/140  F3039 2:15:53  10:22 P Deborah Ye           30 F  1653 Chelmsford MA           
 702 132/143  M4049 2:15:53  10:22 George Barth           43 M  1331 North Attleboro MA      
 703 116/140  F3039 2:16:16  10:24 Kara Russo             33 F  1754 Andover MA              
 704 133/143  M4049 2:16:21  10:25 Bob Phenix             43 M  1457 Tewksbury MA            
 705  78/91   F2029 2:16:25  10:25 Christina Willis       20 F  1418 Wellesley MA            
 706 117/140  F3039 2:16:29  10:25 Colleen Carlin         39 F  1741 Hudson NH               
 707 126/129  M3039 2:16:34  10:26 Christopher Van Eyck   35 M  1820 Boston MA               
 708  84/107  F4049 2:16:34  10:26 Lisa Dougherty         41 F  1668 Westford MA             
 709  79/91   F2029 2:16:39  10:26 Shara Geraghty         27 F  1992 Cambridge MA            
 710  80/91   F2029 2:16:43  10:26 Kelli Morse            21 F  1156 Boston MA               
 711  85/107  F4049 2:16:51  10:27 Betsy Rigby            40 F  1296 Natick MA               
 712  66/69   M5059 2:17:00  10:27 Robert Roe             51 M  1638 Bedford MA              
 713  81/91   F2029 2:17:15  10:29 Nadine Coletta         26 F  1986 Boston MA               
 714  86/107  F4049 2:17:23  10:29 Robin Bonina           41 F  1267 Marlboro MA             
 715  19/31   F5059 2:17:31  10:30 Beth Shiff             53 F  1487 Andover MA              
 716  67/69   M5059 2:17:34  10:30 Ken Shiff              52 M  1852 Andover MA              
 717 118/140  F3039 2:17:42  10:31 Arlette Cassidy        39 F  1101 Bolton CT               
 718 134/143  M4049 2:17:42  10:31 Ray Cassidy            40 M  1102 Bolton CT               
 719  82/91   F2029 2:17:43  10:31 Shelagh Murphy         20 F  1126 Dracut MA               
 720  83/91   F2029 2:17:45  10:31 Christine Veasie       28 F  1233 Acton MA                
 721  87/107  F4049 2:17:59  10:32 Dawn Kane              40 F  1774 Warwick RI              
 722 119/140  F3039 2:18:06  10:32 Christine Mcneil       37 F  1389 Westford MA             
 723 127/129  M3039 2:18:16  10:33 Steve Peck             31 M  1383 Dracut MA               
 724 120/140  F3039 2:18:24  10:34 Dana Caruso            33 F  1220 Easthampton MA          
 725 121/140  F3039 2:18:37  10:35 Jocelyn Cascio         30 F  1756 Lawrence MA             
 726  66/68   M2029 2:18:38  10:35 Keith Magnuson         29 M  1314 Newburyport MA          
 727 122/140  F3039 2:18:40  10:35 Anne Sullivan          38 F  1246 Andover MA              
 728 135/143  M4049 2:19:04  10:37 Giuseppe Veglia        46 M  1931 Chelmsford MA           
 729 136/143  M4049 2:19:17  10:38 Paul Heising           49 M  1129 Natick MA               
 730  67/68   M2029 2:19:25  10:39 Fred Redeker           24 M  1162 Boston MA               
 731  88/107  F4049 2:19:51  10:41 Nancy Gaudet           40 F  1559 Melrose MA              
 732  20/31   F5059 2:19:59  10:41 Joann Laliberte        50 F  1728 Franklin MA             
 733  21/31   F5059 2:20:30  10:44 Carol Filbin           50 F  1219 Andover MA              
 734 128/129  M3039 2:20:32  10:44 Kevin Reilly           34 M  1828 Brighton MA             
 735 123/140  F3039 2:20:35  10:44 J Mcguire              35 F  1113 Wollaston MA            
 736 124/140  F3039 2:20:43  10:44 Carolyn Nealey         36 F  1797 Chelmsford MA           
 737  89/107  F4049 2:21:05  10:46 Kathleen Kugelmann     46 F  1106 Sherborn MA             
 738  84/91   F2029 2:21:07  10:46 Lindsey Webster        26 F  1218 Watertown MA            
 739  22/31   F5059 2:21:50  10:50 Barbara Michaelsen     50 F  1229 Stow MA                 
 740 125/140  F3039 2:21:50  10:50 Deorah Wilson          31 F  1923 Rutland MA              
 741 126/140  F3039 2:22:01  10:50 Corrie Painter         32 F  1155 Oxford MA               
 742 137/143  M4049 2:22:29  10:53 Bob Gahan              48 M  1497 Beverly MA              
 743 127/140  F3039 2:22:45  10:54 Monica Rosko           38 F  1275 Mansfield MA            
 744  90/107  F4049 2:22:46  10:54 Linda Kipp             42 F  1114 Mansfield MA            
 745 128/140  F3039 2:23:42  10:58 Jennifer Doherty       37 F  1150 Bradford MA             
 746  91/107  F4049 2:24:16  11:01 Anne Robinson          43 F  1848 Chelmsford MA           
 747  92/107  F4049 2:25:29  11:06 Susan Richardson       44 F  1358 Framingham MA           
 748  23/31   F5059 2:25:38  11:07 Susan Griffin          51 F  1939 Vernon CT               
 749  85/91   F2029 2:25:38  11:07 Rita Guldbrandsen      24 F  1589 Roslindale MA           
 750  86/91   F2029 2:25:43  11:07 Alison Roy             22 F  1438 Troy NH                 
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 16
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 751 138/143  M4049 2:26:10  11:09 Bill Cote              48 M  1580 Carlisle MA             
 752 129/140  F3039 2:27:04  11:14 Amy Fair               32 F  1200 Townsend MA             
 753 129/129  M3039 2:27:23  11:15 Brian Macdonald        38 M  1501 Middleborough MA        
 754  93/107  F4049 2:27:47  11:17 Jennifer Andrews       42 F  1420 Spencer MA              
 755  94/107  F4049 2:27:51  11:17 Mary-Jo Cody           44 F  1109 Merrimack NH            
 756 130/140  F3039 2:28:15  11:19 Karen Feldstein        33 F  1348 Waltham MA              
 757  68/69   M5059 2:29:24  11:24 Jack Ford              58 M  1194 Southborough MA         
 758  95/107  F4049 2:29:24  11:24 Amy Macdougall         43 F  1083 Westborough MA          
 759  87/91   F2029 2:29:27  11:24 Kerri Wells            28 F  1860 South Boston MA         
 760  68/68   M2029 2:29:27  11:24 Eric Dillman           29 M  1707 Salem NH                
 761 139/143  M4049 2:29:27  11:25 Russ Carr              48 M  1607 Plymouth MA             
 762 131/140  F3039 2:29:29  11:25 Elizabeth Lindsay      33 F  1933 North Easton MA         
 763   1/1    M7099 2:29:39  11:25 Eric Fagan             70 M  1776 Chula Vista CA          
 764  96/107  F4049 2:30:35  11:30 Annette Lee            46 F  1959 Northborough MA         
 765                2:30:55  11:31 Sonya Khan                F  1112 Waltham MA              
 766  97/107  F4049 2:31:50  11:35 Karen Lachapelle       45 F  1593 Lowell MA               
 767 140/143  M4049 2:31:59  11:36 Tim Ippolito           40 M  1151 Bradford MA             
 768  24/31   F5059 2:33:01  11:41 Jean Pulsifer          50 F  1540 Ashland MA              
 769  25/31   F5059 2:33:55  11:45 Kathleen Noonan        58 F  1616 Lexington MA            
 770 141/143  M4049 2:34:32  11:48 Steven Brediger        43 M  1128 Lynn MA                 
 771  98/107  F4049 2:34:33  11:48 Ruth Brediger          43 F  1127 Lynn MA                 
 772 132/140  F3039 2:34:57  11:50 Marlene Mugge          33 F  1117 Charlestown MA          
 773 142/143  M4049 2:34:57  11:50 Richard Mugge          42 M  1116 Charlestown MA          
 774 133/140  F3039 2:35:04  11:50 Megan Mcdermott        32 F  1590 South Boston MA         
 775 134/140  F3039 2:35:26  11:52 Mi-Range Yoon          36 F  1424 Medford MA              
 776  26/31   F5059 2:35:43  11:53 Patricia Heed          52 F  1539 Westmoreland NH         
 777   3/4    F6069 2:35:43  11:53 Kathleen Kelley        64 F  1272 Greenville RI           
 778  99/107  F4049 2:36:28  11:57 Carole Dolan           44 F  1491 Pepperell MA            
 779 143/143  M4049 2:36:28  11:57 Sam Sonite             49 M  1916 Uxbridge MA             
 780  27/31   F5059 2:36:43  11:58 Marylou Dorman         51 F  1483 Weymouth MA             
 781 135/140  F3039 2:37:03  11:59 Irene Hassard          37 F  1411 Oneonta NY              
 782  88/91   F2029 2:38:36  12:06 Shaunna Martel         23 F  1324 Nashua NH               
 783  89/91   F2029 2:39:30  12:10 Nadia Torres           25 F  1903 Boston MA               
 784 136/140  F3039 2:39:57  12:13 Julie Kearney          36 F  1431 Franklin MA             
 785 100/107  F4049 2:41:27  12:19 Johnna Amico           40 F  1365 Dudley MA               
 786 137/140  F3039 2:41:39  12:20 Janet Pouliot          38 F  1140 Attleboro MA            
 787 138/140  F3039 2:41:54  12:21 Molly Gosline          34 F  1147 Lowell MA               
 788 101/107  F4049 2:42:57  12:26 Susan Motta            45 F  1997 Hubbardston MA          
 789 102/107  F4049 2:45:18  12:37 Leia Faucher           41 F  1454 Putnam CT               
 790 103/107  F4049 2:45:18  12:37 Julie Hewey            43 F  1429 Dudley MA               
 791 104/107  F4049 2:45:33  12:38 Mary Slocum            42 F  1662 Nashua NH               
 792                2:45:33  12:38 Michele Fagan             F  1666 Nashua NH               
 793  28/31   F5059 2:46:19  12:42 Debbie Auclair         50 F  1661 Nashua NH               
 794  90/91   F2029 2:47:41  12:48 Patricia Janulewicz    26 F  1293 Dorchester MA           
 795 105/107  F4049 2:49:09  12:55 Julie Baldwin          41 F  1197 Westborough MA          
 796  69/69   M5059 2:50:59  13:03 Rich Hewitt            56 M  1620 Penobscot ME            
 797 139/140  F3039 2:51:19  13:05 Elizabeth Broderick    33 F  1536 Chelmsford MA           
 798  29/31   F5059 2:51:33  13:06 Carla Carlsen          54 F  1489 Winchester MA           
 799   4/4    F6069 2:52:55  13:12 Ute Goldkuhle          64 F  1777 Chula Vista CA          
 800 106/107  F4049 2:54:34  13:19 Catherine Saltz        41 F  1680 Westbrook ME            
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 17
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 801  30/31   F5059 2:55:04  13:22 Sharon Koonze          51 F  1581 Ellington CT            
 802 140/140  F3039 2:57:39  13:34 Bridget Steen          30 F  1793 Lowell MA               
 803  31/31   F5059 2:59:53  13:44 Kathy Scearce          57 F  1221 Redmond WA              
 804  91/91   F2029 3:09:18  14:27 Nicole Petersen        29 F  1123 Sturtevant WI           
 805 107/107  F4049 3:37:15  16:35 Cecelia Murphy         48 F  1141 Walpole MA              
 10/16/2005  2:36PM