Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Oct16_BaySta_set1.shtml

Bay State Marathon and Half Marathon

Lowell, MA, October 16, 2005

[Marathon Top 10 | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Wheelchair | Half marathon results | Half marathon top 10 | Half marathon age groups ]

Marathon Results

Photos courtesy of Frank Georges

                                                                      Page 1
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/104  M3039 2:37:18*  6:00 2:37:18 Robert Lukaskiewicz    35 M   249 Rutland VT              
    2   2/104  M3039 2:40:15*  6:07 2:40:15 Jon Lawson             33 M   621 Portsmouth RI           
    3   3/104  M3039 2:45:11*  6:19 2:45:11 Barry Phelps           39 M   421 Shrewsbury MA           
    4   1/142  M4049 2:46:36*  6:22 2:46:36 Jason Barnes           42 M   701 Salem MA                
    5   2/142  M4049 2:48:45*  6:27 2:48:45 Bill Jewett            45 M   317 Chestnut Hill MA        
    6   4/104  M3039 2:53:51*  6:38 2:53:54 Sadik Tokgoz           37 M   549 Winchester MA           
    7   1/47   M2029 2:54:24*  6:40 2:54:25 Daniel Savukoski       23 M   750 Fitchburg MA            
    8   2/47   M2029 2:54:39*  6:40 2:54:42 Dan Ostiguy            25 M   531 Gilbertville MA         
    9   3/47   M2029 2:54:45*  6:40 2:54:45 Christian Walsh        29 M   630 Medford MA              
   10   1/58   M5059 2:56:42*  6:45 2:56:44 Robert Ruel            53 M   742 Whitman MA              
   11   3/142  M4049 2:57:29*  6:47 2:57:29 Richard Strock         41 M   314 Brookline MA            
   12   4/142  M4049 2:57:34*  6:47 2:57:38 Mark Durcan            41 M   302 Chester NH              
   13   1/37   F2029 2:58:35*  6:49 2:58:39 Johanna Thomas         23 F   577 Allston MA              
   14   5/142  M4049 3:00:10*  6:53 3:00:10 Marty Lechleider       48 M   610 North Andover MA        
   15   6/142  M4049 3:01:51*  6:57 3:01:53 Robert Mackin          42 M   638 Acton MA                
   16   2/58   M5059 3:02:06*  6:57 3:02:07 Dennis Donoghue        50 M   589 Rowley MA               
   17   5/104  M3039 3:02:14*  6:58 3:02:20 James Bleiler          32 M   690 Melrose MA              
   18   6/104  M3039 3:02:26*  6:58 3:02:35 Michael Telles         30 M   325 Gloucester MA           
   19   7/104  M3039 3:02:54*  6:59 3:02:55 Kyle Bowers            39 M   469 Boxborough MA           
   20   7/142  M4049 3:03:33*  7:01 3:03:34 David Holt             46 M   437 Pepperell MA            
   21   8/104  M3039 3:04:07*  7:02 3:04:12 Edward Steinfeld       39 M   293 Lexington MA            
   22   9/104  M3039 3:04:25*  7:03 3:04:27 Chris Alderson         33 M   447 Charlestown MA          
   23  10/104  M3039 3:04:31*  7:03 3:04:34 Dave Dechellis         30 M   400 Tewksbury MA            
   24   8/142  M4049 3:05:19*  7:05 3:05:20 Mok Choe               47 M   386 Clarksville MD          
   25  11/104  M3039 3:05:37*  7:05 3:05:38 Keith Neal             33 M   389 Upton MA                
   26  12/104  M3039 3:06:33*  7:07 3:06:36 Joseph Gurczak         38 M   211 Newburyport MA          
   27   4/47   M2029 3:06:43*  7:08 3:06:45 Andrew Sabourin        27 M   707 Barrington RI           
   28  13/104  M3039 3:07:38*  7:10 3:07:39 Steven Panzek          33 M   233 Randolph MA             
   29  14/104  M3039 3:08:01*  7:11 3:08:12 Patrick Rynn           37 M   749 Westwood MA             
   30   2/37   F2029 3:08:19*  7:11 3:08:24 Emily Hogan            25 F   320 Worcester MA            
   31   5/47   M2029 3:08:23*  7:12 3:08:25 Daniel Hang            27 M   225 Boston MA               
   32   9/142  M4049 3:09:19*  7:14 3:09:22 David Burgess          44 M   256 Concord MA              
   33   6/47   M2029 3:09:25*  7:14 3:09:26 Mike Paul              29 M   722 Cambridge MA            
   34  10/142  M4049 3:09:35*  7:14 3:09:37 Philip Caporizzo       46 M   301 Orono ME                
   35  15/104  M3039 3:09:27*  7:14 3:09:40 Robert Parsons         34 M   368 Somerville MA           
   36   7/47   M2029 3:09:40*  7:15 3:09:43 Stephen Day            21 M   760 Lawrence MA             
   37  11/142  M4049 3:09:46*  7:15 3:09:48 David Macleod          46 M   432 Fredericton NB          
   38   8/47   M2029 3:10:05*  7:15 3:10:06 Bernat Olle            26 M   319 Cambridge MA            
   39  12/142  M4049 3:10:10*  7:16 3:10:14 Tom Bobrowski          44 M   466 Cumberland RI           
   40   9/47   M2029 3:10:09*  7:16 3:10:30 Brian White            29 M   597 Carthage NY             
   41  13/142  M4049 3:10:29*  7:16 3:10:34 David Consigli         40 M   143 Medway MA               
   42  14/142  M4049 3:11:34*  7:19 3:11:37 Jim Maloy              47 M   450 Shirley MA              
   43  16/104  M3039 3:12:39*  7:21 3:12:41 Christian Bunger       36 M   412 Derry NH                
   44   3/58   M5059 3:12:37*  7:21 3:12:47 Vance Carter           50 M   757 Danielson CT            
   45  15/142  M4049 3:12:46*  7:22 3:12:52 Dan Hoaglund           40 M   687 Weston MA               
   46  16/142  M4049 3:12:58*  7:22 3:13:08 Andrew Novis           41 M   511 Newton MA               
   47  17/104  M3039 3:13:05*  7:22 3:13:24 Steve Landry           36 M   343 Boscawen NH             
   48  10/47   M2029 3:13:23   7:23 3:13:29 Justin Verdirame       27 M   284 Cambridge MA            
   49   1/65   F3039 3:13:24*  7:23 3:13:29 Antoinette Decker      36 F   463 Southborough MA         
   50  17/142  M4049 3:13:23*  7:23 3:13:41 Eric Williams          40 M   410 Concord NH              
Record 2:21:36 by Dave Dunham
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 2
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  11/47   M2029 3:13:28   7:23 3:13:45 Tai Ku                 22 M   624 Allston MA              
   52  18/104  M3039 3:13:29*  7:23 3:13:48 Craig Leboeuf          35 M   185 Beverly MA              
   53  18/142  M4049 3:13:49*  7:24 3:13:51 Stanley Novak          41 M   693 North Andover MA        
   54  19/104  M3039 3:14:43*  7:26 3:14:43 Evandro Domingos       35 M   484 Somerville MA           
   55  12/47   M2029 3:14:46   7:26 3:14:53 Brady Williams         20 M   434 Cambridge MA            
   56  19/142  M4049 3:14:49*  7:26 3:15:07 Brian Harrington       41 M   198 West Groton MA          
   57  20/104  M3039 3:14:48*  7:26 3:15:08 Frank Angelillo        37 M   405 Southington CT          
   58  21/104  M3039 3:15:15*  7:27 3:15:17 Neil Feldman           35 M   752 Boylston MA             
   59  22/104  M3039 3:15:10*  7:27 3:15:17 Greg Leveille          35 M   459 Methuen MA              
   60  20/142  M4049 3:15:23*  7:28 3:15:28 Tony Maranto           48 M   529 Exeter NH               
   61  23/104  M3039 3:15:25*  7:28 3:15:30 Philip Derosa          35 M   522 Hudson NH               
   62  21/142  M4049 3:16:46*  7:31 3:16:52 Charles Nasser         42 M   331 Methuen MA              
   63  24/104  M3039 3:17:03   7:31 3:17:06 Pacharo Mede           32 M   573 N Quincy MA             
   64  22/142  M4049 3:17:04*  7:31 3:17:07 Andrew Kalil           43 M   706 Woburn MA               
   65  23/142  M4049 3:17:10*  7:32 3:17:12 Sean Clarke            44 M   489 Boston MA               
   66   3/37   F2029 3:17:04*  7:31 3:17:13 Kathryn Barrows        28 F   544 Newton MA               
   67  25/104  M3039 3:16:59   7:31 3:17:18 Anthony Iavarone       31 M   191 Malden MA               
   68   4/58   M5059 3:17:10*  7:32 3:17:27 Gordon Fitzgerald      54 M   355 Clinton MA              
   69  24/142  M4049 3:17:30*  7:32 3:17:34 David Wilson           43 M   101 Lanesborough MA         
   70   2/65   F3039 3:17:36*  7:33 3:17:37 Claire Gadrow          36 F   476 South Kingstown RI      
   71  25/142  M4049 3:17:44*  7:33 3:17:45 David Hebert           42 M   418 Shrewsbury MA           
   72  26/104  M3039 3:17:44   7:33 3:17:47 Tim Hale               39 M   195 Brookline NH            
   73   1/2    M0119 3:17:42   7:33 3:17:49 Andrew Moore           19 M   738 Northville MI           
   74  26/142  M4049 3:18:09*  7:34 3:18:19 Patrick Messer         44 M   345 Madbury NH              
   75  27/142  M4049 3:18:21*  7:34 3:18:30 Michael Peterson       42 M   676 Litchfield NH           
   76  27/104  M3039 3:18:54   7:36 3:18:55 Michael Meyer          39 M   614 Needham MA              
   77  28/104  M3039 3:19:00   7:36 3:19:09 Giuseppe Lepera        39 M   189 Bedford NH              
   78  29/104  M3039 3:19:15   7:36 3:19:25 Matthew Hatch          32 M   500 Warwick RI              
   79  28/142  M4049 3:19:06*  7:36 3:19:25 Todd Seeber            40 M   721 Wayland MA              
   80   3/65   F3039 3:19:17*  7:37 3:19:39 Kristine Cacciatore    39 F   714 E. Bridgewater MA       
   81  30/104  M3039 3:19:42   7:37 3:19:42 Scott Giguere          32 M   557 Belmont NH              
   82  31/104  M3039 3:19:51   7:38 3:20:00 Tod Minotti            36 M   266 Woodstock VT            
   83  29/142  M4049 3:19:55*  7:38 3:20:06 Todd Gerrish           43 M   620 Stratham NH             
   84   5/58   M5059 3:20:21*  7:39 3:20:22 Frank Ditucci          54 M   477 Lexington MA            
   85  30/142  M4049 3:20:18*  7:39 3:20:37 Geoffrey Hassard       42 M   397 Oneonta NY              
   86  32/104  M3039 3:20:34   7:39 3:20:38 Patrick Gosselin       34 M   674 Hooksett NH             
   87  13/47   M2029 3:20:34   7:39 3:20:40 Kristopher Carter      25 M   326 Orono ME                
   88  33/104  M3039 3:20:29   7:39 3:20:41 Andriy Danylov         32 M   516 Lowell MA               
   89  34/104  M3039 3:20:36   7:40 3:20:43 Thomas Crehan          35 M   165 Plymouth MA             
   90  35/104  M3039 3:20:38   7:40 3:20:47 Kyle Gelormini         32 M   422 Medfield MA             
   91  31/142  M4049 3:20:54*  7:40 3:21:05 Mark Lagunowich        42 M   401 Acton MA                
   92  32/142  M4049 3:21:00   7:40 3:21:10 Greg Lowe              41 M   663 Lynn MA                 
   93   4/65   F3039 3:21:19*  7:41 3:21:23 Cynthia Carbone        36 F   444 Wenham MA               
   94  33/142  M4049 3:21:17   7:41 3:21:30 David Dix              40 M   359 Amherst NH              
   95  34/142  M4049 3:21:36   7:42 3:21:40 Tom Veilleux           42 M   460 Charlton MA             
   96   1/62   F4049 3:22:02*  7:43 3:22:03 Susan Burgess          46 F   670 Chelmsford MA           
   97   6/58   M5059 3:21:57*  7:43 3:22:03 Paul Goransson         51 M   342 Eliot ME                
   98  35/142  M4049 3:21:59*  7:43 3:22:07 Joe Dimucci            47 M   567 Templeton MA            
   99  36/142  M4049 3:21:57   7:43 3:22:13 E Miksis               43 M   363 Franklin MA             
  100   7/58   M5059 3:21:53*  7:42 3:22:35 Jay Lucas              50 M   376 Bedford NH              
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 3
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  37/142  M4049 3:22:36   7:44 3:22:53 Christopher Russell    43 M   635 Littleton MA            
  102  36/104  M3039 3:23:03   7:45 3:23:09 Dan Beauregard         33 M   713 Acton MA                
  103  38/142  M4049 3:23:13   7:46 3:23:23 Bob Lindberg           43 M   501 Rockport MA             
  104   4/37   F2029 3:23:20*  7:46 3:23:24 Jessica Leblanc        27 F   666 Leominster MA           
  105   5/37   F2029 3:23:20*  7:46 3:23:31 Jodi Minard            24 F   118 Chestnut Hill MA        
  106  14/47   M2029 3:23:20   7:46 3:23:35 Daniel West            20 M   391 Boston MA               
  107  37/104  M3039 3:24:06   7:48 3:24:17 Masaki Horii           32 M   280 Cambridge MA            
  108  39/142  M4049 3:24:21   7:48 3:24:36 Frank Deer             44 M   270 Milford MA              
  109  40/142  M4049 3:24:54   7:49 3:25:06 Kenneth Lawrence       43 M   347 Andover MA              
  110  41/142  M4049 3:25:05   7:50 3:25:11 Michael Gualtieri      41 M   255 Franklin MA             
  111  15/47   M2029 3:25:23   7:50 3:25:25 James Robinson         25 M   272 Quincy MA               
  112  42/142  M4049 3:25:30*  7:51 3:25:44 Michael Walsh          45 M   571 Uxbridge MA             
  113   5/65   F3039 3:25:36*  7:51 3:25:46 Renee Ames             35 F   625 Newburyport MA          
  114  43/142  M4049 3:25:43*  7:51 3:25:55 Malcolm Boyd           48 M   168 Saint John NB           
  115  44/142  M4049 3:26:08   7:52 3:26:12 Rick Harley            40 M   564 Darlings Island NB      
  116  45/142  M4049 3:26:48*  7:54 3:26:58 Dave Tyler             46 M   512 Lowell MA               
  117   8/58   M5059 3:26:49*  7:54 3:26:59 John Filbin            53 M   303 Andover MA              
  118  16/47   M2029 3:27:12   7:55 3:27:32 Michael Hughes         22 M   594 Bristol RI              
  119   1/4    F0119 3:27:27*  7:55 3:27:38 Natalie Sous           19 F   467 Boston MA               
  120  46/142  M4049 3:27:27*  7:55 3:27:43 Edward Burt            47 M   618 Hopedale MA             
  121  38/104  M3039 3:27:32   7:55 3:27:44 Jim Morrison           35 M   196 Princeton MA            
  122  47/142  M4049 3:27:26*  7:55 3:27:45 Paul Ernest            45 M   415 Lynnfield MA            
  123   2/62   F4049 3:27:43*  7:56 3:27:52 Dianne Sharpe          47 F   619 Fredericton NB          
  124   6/37   F2029 3:27:54*  7:56 3:27:57 Patrycja Missiuro      29 F   187 Somerville MA           
  125   9/58   M5059 3:27:48*  7:56 3:27:59 Kevin Huggett          51 M   350 Beverly MA              
  126   6/65   F3039 3:27:54*  7:56 3:28:04 Tara Neal              31 F   257 Upton MA                
  127  48/142  M4049 3:28:00*  7:56 3:28:07 Howard Sachs           46 M   657 Pomfret Center CT       
  128  10/58   M5059 3:28:13*  7:57 3:28:15 Edward Papa            53 M   329 Hamden CT               
  129   7/65   F3039 3:28:18*  7:57 3:28:23 Kristin Mccowan        35 F   696 Somerville MA           
  130  11/58   M5059 3:28:23*  7:57 3:28:34 Timothy Gilday         50 M   679 Salem NH                
  131   8/65   F3039 3:28:22*  7:57 3:28:37 Jane Metzger           32 F   279 Groton MA               
  132  49/142  M4049 3:28:27   7:58 3:28:38 Gregory Steinberg      42 M   404 Shrewsbury MA           
  133  50/142  M4049 3:29:03   7:59 3:29:05 Charles Whitehead      43 M   366 Gorham ME               
  134  51/142  M4049 3:28:55   7:59 3:29:14 John Introcio          44 M   681 North Reading MA        
  135  39/104  M3039 3:29:29   8:00 3:29:41 Dennis Ryan            35 M   395 Wenham MA               
  136  40/104  M3039 3:29:25   8:00 3:29:47 Phillip Rowe           31 M   160 Dorchester MA           
  137   3/62   F4049 3:29:37*  8:00 3:29:48 Susan Besse            40 F   393 Middleton MA            
  138  41/104  M3039 3:30:05   8:01 3:30:09 Terry Cullins          38 M   754 Sharon MA               
  139  52/142  M4049 3:29:58   8:01 3:30:09 John Merrill           41 M   519 Melrose MA              
  140  12/58   M5059 3:29:54*  8:01 3:30:09 Mark Leblanc           51 M   634 Moncton NB              
  141   4/62   F4049 3:30:02*  8:01 3:30:10 Amelia Maxwell         44 F   491 Fredericton NB          
  142   7/37   F2029 3:30:33*  8:02 3:30:39 Kristie Gagnon         20 F   205 Westminster MA          
  143  53/142  M4049 3:30:43   8:03 3:30:46 Brent Richardson       40 M   102 Chester NH              
  144  54/142  M4049 3:30:49   8:03 3:30:53 Glenn Millican         42 M   733 Rothesay NB             
  145  42/104  M3039 3:30:56   8:03 3:31:14 David Foster           34 M   699 Nashua NH               
  146  55/142  M4049 3:31:04   8:03 3:31:22 James Cooke            48 M   689 Newton MA               
  147  17/47   M2029 3:31:20   8:04 3:31:32 Jade Vinson            29 M   145 Cambridge MA            
  148  18/47   M2029 3:31:20   8:04 3:31:36 Aaron Lavigne          26 M   291 Seabrook NH             
  149  43/104  M3039 3:31:37   8:05 3:31:54 Reji Joseph            36 M   128 Arlington MA            
  150  56/142  M4049 3:32:09   8:06 3:32:13 Tim Kelly              40 M   744 Winchester MA           
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 4
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151   8/37   F2029 3:32:17*  8:06 3:32:24 Jennifer Carbonneau    29 F   408 Londonderry NH          
  152  13/58   M5059 3:32:15*  8:06 3:32:25 Dennis Shedd           50 M   324 Lexington MA            
  153  14/58   M5059 3:32:19*  8:06 3:32:29 Ed Perry               50 M   403 Bow NH                  
  154  44/104  M3039 3:32:21   8:06 3:32:31 Bob Courtemanche       37 M   678 Londonderry NH          
  155  15/58   M5059 3:32:34*  8:07 3:32:36 Raj Kyathappala        50 M   675 Westford MA             
  156  45/104  M3039 3:32:19   8:06 3:32:42 Matthew Murray         30 M   103 Dighton MA              
  157  57/142  M4049 3:32:51   8:08 3:32:56 Bob Caron              49 M   183 Holden MA               
  158  16/58   M5059 3:32:43*  8:07 3:32:57 Lloyd English          52 M   542 Hampton NB              
  159  46/104  M3039 3:33:17   8:09 3:33:18 Timothy Brown          32 M   527 Manchester NH           
  160   9/65   F3039 3:33:12*  8:08 3:33:32 Jessica Papandrea      31 F   593 Coventry CT             
  161  10/65   F3039 3:33:32*  8:09 3:33:40 Meg Slattery           38 F   300 Plymouth MA             
  162  47/104  M3039 3:33:31   8:09 3:33:42 Paul Millhouser        39 M   539 Boston MA               
  163  17/58   M5059 3:33:29*  8:09 3:33:44 Mark Gearin            50 M   504 West Groton MA          
  164  58/142  M4049 3:34:06   8:10 3:34:16 Timothy Grace          49 M   435 Marstons Mills MA       
  165  11/65   F3039 3:34:08*  8:10 3:34:19 Pam Morin              39 F   431 Lynnfield MA            
  166  12/65   F3039 3:34:20*  8:11 3:34:27 Micaela Piazza         36 F   617 Somerville MA           
  167  48/104  M3039 3:34:22   8:11 3:34:27 Adam Bernstein         36 M   222 Manchester NH           
  168  49/104  M3039 3:34:20   8:11 3:34:31 Peter Young            33 M   579 Manchester MA           
  169  59/142  M4049 3:34:19   8:11 3:34:33 Mirza Arifovic         42 M   269 Andover MA              
  170  13/65   F3039 3:34:39*  8:12 3:34:43 Amy Waterman           31 F   592 Wenham MA               
  171   5/62   F4049 3:34:32*  8:11 3:34:44 Marilee Gleason        43 F   213 Franklin MA             
  172  50/104  M3039 3:34:42   8:12 3:34:54 Peter Aldrich          38 M   654 Narragansett RI         
  173   9/37   F2029 3:34:34*  8:11 3:35:01 Ashlen Dewey           22 F   723 Chelmsford MA           
  174  60/142  M4049 3:34:54   8:12 3:35:07 Brian Mccormick        47 M   554 Chesterfield NH         
  175  18/58   M5059 3:35:03*  8:13 3:35:12 Robert Cormier         54 M   348 Fredericton NB          
  176  61/142  M4049 3:35:12   8:13 3:35:19 Scott Martin           47 M   251 Walpole MA              
  177  19/58   M5059 3:35:16*  8:13 3:35:21 Pasquale Ferrigno      53 M   455 Storrs CT               
  178  51/104  M3039 3:35:00   8:13 3:35:32 Mark Brooks            37 M   396 Oxford MA               
  179  10/37   F2029 3:35:28*  8:14 3:35:47 Kimberley Wyman        26 F   652 Boston MA               
  180  20/58   M5059 3:35:35*  8:14 3:35:51 John Mccann            53 M   560 Barrington RI           
  181  62/142  M4049 3:35:33   8:14 3:35:59 Alex Kozlov            47 M   442 Newton MA               
  182  14/65   F3039 3:35:55*  8:15 3:35:59 Dawn Flynn             37 F   604 Milton MA               
  183  19/47   M2029 3:35:52   8:14 3:36:17 Brendan Sullivan       27 M   357 Quincy MA               
  184  21/58   M5059 3:36:15*  8:15 3:36:23 George Graves          58 M   609 Baldwinville MA         
  185  63/142  M4049 3:36:07   8:15 3:36:43 Joshua Nemzer          47 M   439 Milton MA               
  186   6/62   F4049 3:36:50*  8:17 3:37:00 Susan Mulligan         41 F   305 Brighton MA             
  187  64/142  M4049 3:37:04   8:17 3:37:09 Nicholas Thurlow       40 M   596 West Newbury MA         
  188   7/62   F4049 3:37:10*  8:17 3:37:14 Ann-Margaret Caljouw   40 F   603 Milton MA               
  189  65/142  M4049 3:37:02   8:17 3:37:19 Howard Maurer          46 M   312 Hopedale MA             
  190  15/65   F3039 3:37:20*  8:18 3:37:27 Jennifer Johnson       32 F   340 Barrington NH           
  191  16/65   F3039 3:37:36*  8:18 3:37:48 Julie Ohara            33 F   296 New York NY             
  192  20/47   M2029 3:38:01   8:19 3:38:20 Aftab Pande            29 M   607 Waltham MA              
  193  66/142  M4049 3:38:16   8:20 3:38:22 Joe Beyer              43 M   163 Concord MA              
  194  52/104  M3039 3:38:02   8:19 3:38:23 Michael Ferragamo      32 M   186 Woburn MA               
  195  11/37   F2029 3:38:11*  8:20 3:38:23 Julia Maslen           24 F   173 Somerville MA           
  196  21/47   M2029 3:38:23   8:20 3:38:23 Christian Esquivel     25 M   570 Lawrence MA             
  197   1/11   M6069 3:38:27*  8:20 3:38:27 Selcino Oliveira       60 M   568 Somerville MA           
  198  22/58   M5059 3:38:37   8:21 3:38:38 Stephen Peisch         53 M   605 Still River MA          
  199  12/37   F2029 3:38:32*  8:21 3:38:39 Angela Salvucci        24 F   537 New York NY             
  200   2/11   M6069 3:39:01*  8:22 3:39:04 Joe Noonan             61 M   591 Lexington MA            
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 5
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  67/142  M4049 3:39:01   8:22 3:39:07 William Mcgrath        42 M   580 Woburn MA               
  202  53/104  M3039 3:38:59   8:22 3:39:17 Jeff Labossiere        36 M   208 Belmont MA              
  203  22/47   M2029 3:39:08   8:22 3:39:21 Anthony Low            20 M   479 Topsfield MA            
  204  54/104  M3039 3:39:19   8:22 3:39:26 Daniel Milton          39 M   503 Hudson MA               
  205  23/58   M5059 3:39:21*  8:22 3:39:29 Mike Simmons           59 M   307 Fredericton NB          
  206  23/47   M2029 3:39:31   8:23 3:39:39 Matt Hass              29 M   735 Boston MA               
  207  68/142  M4049 3:39:05   8:22 3:39:43 Stephen Dalzell        44 M   495 Boston MA               
  208  69/142  M4049 3:39:42   8:23 3:39:49 Steve Lohnes           45 M   686 Hampton NB              
  209   3/11   M6069 3:40:04*  8:24 3:40:12 Joel Caron             60 M   655 Salem MA                
  210  17/65   F3039 3:39:57*  8:24 3:40:17 Julie Bergenser        30 F   116 Dorchester MA           
  211   8/62   F4049 3:40:16*  8:25 3:40:20 Ann Iaccarino          42 F   204 Shrewsbury MA           
  212   2/4    F0119 3:40:08*  8:24 3:40:22 Amanda Lanza           19 F   242 Cambridge MA            
  213  13/37   F2029 3:40:13*  8:24 3:40:29 Kate Hardy             27 F   653 Charlton MA             
  214  55/104  M3039 3:40:38   8:25 3:40:52 Luis Ortiz             32 M   263 Somerville MA           
  215  70/142  M4049 3:40:36   8:25 3:40:52 Darrin Reese           42 M   465 Chelmsford MA           
  216  18/65   F3039 3:41:06*  8:26 3:41:09 Mary Turner            38 F   612 Milton MA               
  217  71/142  M4049 3:41:03   8:26 3:41:12 Paul Leger             46 M   379 Fredericton NB          
  218  72/142  M4049 3:41:11   8:27 3:41:13 Patrick Makridakis     42 M   565 Mendon MA               
  219   9/62   F4049 3:40:56*  8:26 3:41:15 Lisa Bettle            42 F   394 Hampton NB              
  220  10/62   F4049 3:41:06*  8:26 3:41:24 Cathy Coffin Lanois    43 F   178 Hamilton MA             
  221  24/58   M5059 3:41:24*  8:27 3:41:25 Joe Mccarthy           55 M   695 Dorchester MA           
  222  73/142  M4049 3:41:12   8:27 3:41:28 Brock Reid             44 M   562 Hampton NB              
  223  56/104  M3039 3:41:16   8:27 3:41:31 Mark Routhier          35 M   375 Boston MA               
  224  74/142  M4049 3:41:18   8:27 3:41:35 Michel Pharand         42 M   514 Chelmsford MA           
  225  57/104  M3039 3:41:19   8:27 3:41:37 Michael Schebesta      33 M   190 Brookline MA            
  226  58/104  M3039 3:41:10   8:27 3:41:41 John Wing              34 M   352 Walpole MA              
  227  75/142  M4049 3:41:33   8:27 3:41:51 Andrew Godzinski       40 M   209 North Reading MA        
  228  11/62   F4049 3:41:58*  8:28 3:42:15 Olivia Donovan         43 F   318 Hampton NB              
  229  25/58   M5059 3:41:54   8:28 3:42:18 Charley Spektor        51 M   586 Framingham MA           
  230  76/142  M4049 3:42:25   8:29 3:42:28 John Leclerc           44 M   273 Templeton MA            
  231  59/104  M3039 3:42:04   8:29 3:42:36 Christopher Andrews    36 M   377 Melrose MA              
  232  24/47   M2029 3:42:59   8:31 3:43:05 Alex Forrest           23 M   642 Boston MA               
  233  19/65   F3039 3:43:02*  8:31 3:43:08 Susan Langlois         37 F   428 Westford MA             
  234  60/104  M3039 3:42:47   8:30 3:43:11 Michael Kelleher       36 M   369 Peabody MA              
  235  12/62   F4049 3:43:01*  8:31 3:43:11 Maureen Pellegrini     40 F   725 Chelmsford MA           
  236  61/104  M3039 3:43:17   8:31 3:43:37 Sean Casten            33 M   728 Sterling MA             
  237  13/62   F4049 3:43:25*  8:32 3:43:37 Donna Mccullum         40 F   490 Grand Bay-Westfield NB  
  238  25/47   M2029 3:43:37   8:32 3:43:41 Steven Ferrigno        23 M   456 Storrs CT               
  239  26/47   M2029 3:43:41   8:32 3:44:01 Brian Smith            29 M   730 Boston MA               
  240  14/62   F4049 3:43:37*  8:32 3:44:04 Patricia Courage       46 F   419 Milton MA               
  241  27/47   M2029 3:43:57   8:33 3:44:10 Alan Duro              20 M   358 Braintree MA            
  242  15/62   F4049 3:43:57*  8:33 3:44:16 Rosanna Villani        43 F   667 Boylston MA             
  243  77/142  M4049 3:43:50   8:33 3:44:23 John Liddicoat         41 M   665 Boston MA               
  244  20/65   F3039 3:44:11   8:33 3:44:25 Rebecca Bunn           32 F   277 East Falmouth MA        
  245   4/11   M6069 3:44:00*  8:33 3:44:26 John Kirouac           60 M   239 Southampton MA          
  246  26/58   M5059 3:44:31*  8:34 3:44:40 Steve Sweeney          57 M   104 Lenox MA                
  247  28/47   M2029 3:44:18   8:34 3:44:48 Boon Kek               27 M   582 Saint John NB           
  248  78/142  M4049 3:44:34   8:34 3:44:58 Marco Gross-Santos     43 M   354 Portsmouth NH           
  249   2/2    M0119 3:45:24   8:36 3:45:24 Chadd Cleaves          19 M   645 Hampstead NH            
  250  16/62   F4049 3:45:11*  8:36 3:45:25 Judith Anne Fisher     41 F   644 Nashua NH               
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 6
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  14/37   F2029 3:44:58   8:35 3:45:28 Lisa Flewelling        25 F   493 Saint John NB           
  252  17/62   F4049 3:45:11*  8:36 3:45:33 Meghan Willis          43 F   384 Dorchester MA           
  253  79/142  M4049 3:45:39   8:37 3:45:48 Dave Finley            49 M   499 New Maryland NB         
  254  21/65   F3039 3:45:42*  8:37 3:45:51 Christine Little       35 F   380 Fredericton NB          
  255  80/142  M4049 3:45:47   8:37 3:45:53 John Packard           49 M   756 Whitman MA              
  256  62/104  M3039 3:45:29   8:36 3:45:53 Kevin Yetman           35 M   113 Wilmington MA           
  257  81/142  M4049 3:45:50   8:37 3:45:58 Michael Conway         42 M   685 Walpole MA              
  258  15/37   F2029 3:45:46   8:37 3:46:06 Meg Deverin            24 F   702 Brighton MA             
  259  63/104  M3039 3:45:56   8:38 3:46:08 Stephen Dodge          35 M   558 Lowell MA               
  260  27/58   M5059 3:46:00   8:38 3:46:13 Will Meredith          55 M   641 Methuen MA              
  261  82/142  M4049 3:46:34   8:39 3:46:39 Jules Spill            47 M   475 Manchester NH           
  262  28/58   M5059 3:46:39   8:39 3:46:44 Chuck Stickney         59 M   365 Norwood MA              
  263  83/142  M4049 3:46:44   8:39 3:46:51 David Hogan            49 M   606 Marlborough MA          
  264  18/62   F4049 3:46:59*  8:40 3:47:10 Robin Macpherson       45 F   332 Salem NH                
  265  84/142  M4049 3:46:50   8:40 3:47:10 Pascal Delloue         44 M   407 Atkinson NH             
  266  22/65   F3039 3:47:00   8:40 3:47:14 Molly Hutt             30 F   536 E Falmouth MA           
  267  29/58   M5059 3:47:05   8:40 3:47:19 Fred Skinner           55 M   430 New Durham NH           
  268  64/104  M3039 3:47:16   8:41 3:47:20 Davis Farvolden        32 M   719 Worcester MA            
  269  19/62   F4049 3:47:23*  8:41 3:47:42 Lisa English           44 F   608 Hopkinton MA            
  270  85/142  M4049 3:47:40   8:41 3:48:07 Scott Miller           49 M   595 Waban MA                
  271  30/58   M5059 3:48:03   8:42 3:48:11 William Harned         55 M   616 Kensington NH           
  272  31/58   M5059 3:48:11   8:43 3:48:18 John Huttunen          54 M   688 Rockport MA             
  273  23/65   F3039 3:48:08   8:43 3:48:27 Martha Berrouard       39 F   110 Granby MA               
  274  32/58   M5059 3:48:20   8:43 3:48:29 Rick Reynolds          58 M   390 North Berwick ME        
  275  20/62   F4049 3:48:23*  8:43 3:48:35 Kerry Drinkwater       46 F   523 Lynnfield MA            
  276  24/65   F3039 3:48:54   8:44 3:49:02 Nobuko Matsuo          36 F   583 Newburyport MA          
  277  16/37   F2029 3:48:51   8:44 3:49:03 Jenifer Popowicz       27 F   135 Danvers MA              
  278  86/142  M4049 3:48:41   8:44 3:49:07 Philip Green           45 M   705 Concord MA              
  279  29/47   M2029 3:48:55   8:44 3:49:09 Kent Cseh              26 M   234 Brookline MA            
  280  87/142  M4049 3:48:54   8:44 3:49:15 Glen Turgiss           42 M   520 Woburn MA               
  281  25/65   F3039 3:49:28   8:46 3:49:39 Michele Mcgravey       39 F   333 Derry NH                
  282  21/62   F4049 3:49:23*  8:45 3:49:41 Nan Froberg            42 F   631 Acton MA                
  283  33/58   M5059 3:49:29   8:46 3:49:51 Patrick Salony         56 M   426 Gloucester MA           
  284  17/37   F2029 3:49:41   8:46 3:49:56 Gina Ciampa            28 F   464 Boston MA               
  285  65/104  M3039 3:50:12   8:47 3:50:22 Scott Olivieri         36 M   372 Nashua NH               
  286  22/62   F4049 3:50:01*  8:47 3:50:22 Leanne Tierney         41 F   152 Boxford MA              
  287  66/104  M3039 3:50:09   8:47 3:50:31 David Hunt             38 M   662 Millis MA               
  288  30/47   M2029 3:50:20   8:48 3:50:40 Jared Klebanoff        23 M   711 Duxbury MA              
  289  18/37   F2029 3:50:20   8:48 3:50:40 Jen Davenport          22 F   718 Brookline MA            
  290  88/142  M4049 3:50:26   8:48 3:50:42 John Andrews           41 M   260 Wells River VT          
  291  31/47   M2029 3:50:45   8:49 3:50:47 Marc Blandin           25 M   241 Brockton MA             
  292  23/62   F4049 3:50:33*  8:48 3:50:55 Deborah Tupper         40 F   651 Rockport MA             
  293  24/62   F4049 3:50:58*  8:49 3:50:58 Mary Gibney            40 F   151 West Newbury MA         
  294  26/65   F3039 3:50:43   8:48 3:51:01 Deborah Shostek        39 F   452 Sharon MA               
  295  89/142  M4049 3:51:02   8:49 3:51:08 Glenn Swanbon          40 M   712 Maynard MA              
  296  19/37   F2029 3:51:18   8:50 3:51:43 Quynn Morehouse        23 F   478 Keene NH                
  297  67/104  M3039 3:51:59   8:51 3:52:09 James Slobig           39 M   414 Chester NH              
  298  25/62   F4049 3:52:05   8:52 3:52:14 Lynne England          43 F   677 Londonderry NH          
  299  26/62   F4049 3:52:40*  8:53 3:52:41 Lori Mcdonald          46 F   105 Centerville MA          
  300  27/62   F4049 3:52:36   8:53 3:52:49 Lynne Feraco           40 F   574 Auburn MA               
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 7
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  90/142  M4049 3:52:24   8:52 3:52:50 Gerard Kennedy         40 M   197 Charlestown MA          
  302  68/104  M3039 3:52:34   8:53 3:53:00 David O'brien          37 M   703 Arlington MA            
  303  34/58   M5059 3:52:53   8:53 3:53:07 Chuck Batchelder       51 M   468 Plaistow NH             
  304  91/142  M4049 3:53:04   8:54 3:53:25 Mark Soutter           42 M   650 Andover MA              
  305  20/37   F2029 3:53:08   8:54 3:53:28 Jennifer Higgins       29 F   613 Salem NH                
  306  92/142  M4049 3:53:18   8:54 3:53:34 Donald Johnson         47 M   215 Lowell MA               
  307  69/104  M3039 3:53:14   8:54 3:53:38 Barry Garside          35 M   289 Windham NH              
  308  21/37   F2029 3:53:39   8:55 3:53:42 Elizabeth Pino         24 F   578 Cambridge MA            
  309  70/104  M3039 3:53:38   8:55 3:53:43 Vladimir Chumakov      35 M   448 Ashland MA              
  310  28/62   F4049 3:53:45*  8:55 3:53:48 Maraibeth Christopher  46 F   361 E. Sandwich MA          
  311  35/58   M5059 3:53:44   8:55 3:53:48 Nicholas Gilbert       54 M   294 Wellesley MA            
  312  93/142  M4049 3:54:05   8:56 3:54:12 James Monahan          42 M   207 Concord NH              
  313  32/47   M2029 3:53:47   8:55 3:54:21 Eric Harrington        29 M   180 Topsfield MA            
  314  36/58   M5059 3:53:50   8:56 3:54:22 Bill Hall              59 M   283 Freeport ME             
  315  29/62   F4049 3:54:05*  8:56 3:54:27 Elizabeth Charm        45 F   423 Newton MA               
  316  27/65   F3039 3:54:19   8:57 3:54:41 Heather Wenzel         34 F   551 Quincy MA               
  317  37/58   M5059 3:54:42   8:58 3:54:55 Peter Ting             57 M   566 Dover MA                
  318  30/62   F4049 3:54:53*  8:58 3:54:57 Ellen Foley            47 F   552 Nantucket MA            
  319   5/11   M6069 3:55:04*  8:58 3:55:11 Ted Ridout             63 M   587 Wayland MA              
  320  28/65   F3039 3:55:14   8:59 3:55:24 Kim Morrison           36 F   494 Whitinsville MA         
  321   1/6    F5059 3:55:26*  8:59 3:55:40 Janet Parkinson        53 F   530 Portsmouth NH           
  322  29/65   F3039 3:56:03   9:01 3:56:22 Karen Hirschfeld       34 F   416 Somerville MA           
  323  94/142  M4049 3:56:43   9:02 3:56:50 Saul Benowitz          46 M   755 Marblehead MA           
  324   6/11   M6069 3:56:44*  9:02 3:56:57 Al Kearney             60 M   458 Medfield MA             
  325  31/62   F4049 3:56:48   9:02 3:57:12 May Collin-Beaulieu    44 F   167 Saint John NB           
  326  22/37   F2029 3:57:01   9:03 3:57:16 Laura Mahoney          22 F   159 Abington MA             
  327  33/47   M2029 3:57:08   9:03 3:57:19 Matthew Bergiel        26 M   360 Brighton MA             
  328  32/62   F4049 3:56:54*  9:03 3:57:20 Susan Page             46 F   323 Cambridge MA            
  329  34/47   M2029 3:57:16   9:03 3:57:22 Ryan Bump              22 M   259 Derry NH                
  330  95/142  M4049 3:57:31   9:04 3:57:31 Peter Smith            47 M   321 Milford CT              
  331  38/58   M5059 3:57:42   9:04 3:57:55 Wayne Gelfman          53 M   741 Sharon MA               
  332  71/104  M3039 3:57:36   9:04 3:58:01 Trent Theroux          37 M   496 Barrington RI           
  333  96/142  M4049 3:57:59   9:05 3:58:13 Ethan Royce            43 M   481 Carlisle MA             
  334  30/65   F3039 3:58:11   9:06 3:58:17 Kim Dwight             35 F   745 Kingston NH             
  335  97/142  M4049 3:58:10   9:06 3:58:27 Michael Demeule        44 M   563 Peabody MA              
  336  35/47   M2029 3:58:12   9:06 3:58:29 Alan Leung             25 M   590 Cambridge MA            
  337  39/58   M5059 3:58:20   9:06 3:58:31 Tom Kinneman           52 M   694 North Andover MA        
  338  31/65   F3039 3:58:14   9:06 3:58:32 Sylvia Garza           39 F   356 Stoughton MA            
  339  98/142  M4049 3:58:11   9:06 3:58:38 Don Seib               42 M   680 Bryant Pond ME          
  340  33/62   F4049 3:58:19*  9:06 3:58:45 Katherine Benevides    48 F   598 Somerset MA             
  341  32/65   F3039 3:58:30   9:06 3:58:47 Tina Pesiridis         36 F   313 Burlington MA           
  342  33/65   F3039 3:58:43   9:07 3:58:52 Lisa Maciel            35 F   639 Tewksbury MA            
  343  34/62   F4049 3:58:34   9:06 3:58:55 Ellie Bouffard         44 F   535 Colchester VT           
  344  99/142  M4049 3:58:29   9:06 3:58:57 John Belge             46 M   374 Hyde Park MA            
  345  35/62   F4049 3:58:34*  9:06 3:59:02 Kathy Elkind           45 F   353 Harvard MA              
  346  72/104  M3039 3:59:03   9:08 3:59:16 Michael Steinberg      37 M   440 Westborough MA          
  347  34/65   F3039 3:59:12   9:08 3:59:26 Lorrie Woodcock        36 F   615 Belchertown MA          
  348   2/6    F5059 3:59:21*  9:08 3:59:27 Terri Graham-Sirois    50 F   286 Dracut MA               
  349 100/142  M4049 3:59:08   9:08 3:59:41 Patrick Hussey         44 M   457 Foxborough MA           
  350 101/142  M4049 3:59:45   9:09 4:00:15 Dane Leblanc           47 M   737 Littleton MA            
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 8
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  73/104  M3039 4:00:05   9:10 4:00:27 Joshua Chase           30 M   698 Portland ME             
  352  35/65   F3039 4:00:48   9:12 4:00:52 Lisa D'elia Danielson  32 F   308 Shrewsbury MA           
  353 102/142  M4049 4:00:33   9:11 4:00:57 Timothy Regan          43 M   285 Dracut MA               
  354  36/65   F3039 4:00:52   9:12 4:01:05 Kristel Kurtz          30 F   111 Charlestown MA          
  355  23/37   F2029 4:00:53   9:12 4:01:09 Nicole Russell         26 F   541 Lowell MA               
  356  37/65   F3039 4:01:30   9:13 4:01:58 Sharon Young           35 F   115 Manchester NH           
  357  38/65   F3039 4:01:39   9:13 4:02:07 Irene Szewczuk         30 F   482 Medford MA              
  358  74/104  M3039 4:01:57   9:14 4:02:13 Greg Woodgate          34 M   480 Bedford NH              
  359  39/65   F3039 4:02:13   9:15 4:02:23 Paula Crutcher         30 F   710 Fredericton NB          
  360  40/65   F3039 4:02:17   9:15 4:02:30 Tarnya Miller          35 F   245 Portsmouth NH           
  361  75/104  M3039 4:02:20   9:15 4:02:51 Manuel Palomino        39 M   334 Malden MA               
  362  76/104  M3039 4:02:43   9:16 4:03:06 Timothy Iwanowicz      39 M   626 Peterborough NH         
  363   3/6    F5059 4:02:52*  9:16 4:03:08 Maryjane O'donnell     51 F   409 Wellesley MA            
  364  40/58   M5059 4:03:18   9:17 4:03:25 Jay Brenner            57 M   214 Bow NH                  
  365  36/62   F4049 4:03:07   9:17 4:03:27 Linda Mar              42 F   328 Cambridge MA            
  366  41/65   F3039 4:03:04   9:17 4:03:27 Laura Frechette        34 F   727 Bristol RI              
  367  42/65   F3039 4:03:24   9:17 4:03:29 Robyn Pelletz          37 F   656 Holden MA               
  368 103/142  M4049 4:03:23   9:17 4:03:36 Mark Jackson           41 M   623 Fitchburg MA            
  369 104/142  M4049 4:03:30   9:18 4:03:49 David Bernardd         49 M   736 Townsend MA             
  370 105/142  M4049 4:03:48   9:18 4:03:59 Robert Papa Jr.        45 M   584 Warwick RI              
  371  43/65   F3039 4:04:02   9:19 4:04:13 Josie Babcock          38 F   743 Weston MA               
  372 106/142  M4049 4:04:42   9:20 4:04:57 Peter Bloznalis        42 M   555 Upton MA                
  373  44/65   F3039 4:04:52   9:21 4:05:13 Deborah Gilligan       38 F   732 Lowell MA               
  374 107/142  M4049 4:06:13   9:24 4:06:31 Philip Puccia Iii      40 M   716 Andover MA              
  375  41/58   M5059 4:06:26   9:24 4:06:40 Samy El-Guebaly        59 M   258 Merrimack NH            
  376  77/104  M3039 4:06:38   9:25 4:06:55 James Hall             30 M   330 Nashua NH               
  377  78/104  M3039 4:06:35   9:25 4:07:01 David Sedgwick         35 M   218 Georgetown MA           
  378  79/104  M3039 4:06:52   9:25 4:07:08 Andrew Gillis          35 M   201 Marblehead MA           
  379  42/58   M5059 4:06:52   9:25 4:07:14 Paul Huckins           51 M   223 E Longmeadow MA         
  380  45/65   F3039 4:07:10   9:26 4:07:26 Jean Pouliot           38 F   144 Taunton MA              
  381  24/37   F2029 4:07:30   9:27 4:07:58 Elisabeth Mcvey        25 F   109 Smithfield RI           
  382  80/104  M3039 4:07:30   9:27 4:08:03 Jeff Wood              38 M   751 Marlboro MA             
  383  37/62   F4049 4:08:12   9:28 4:08:18 Lisa Meehan            41 F   505 East Greenwich RI       
  384 108/142  M4049 4:08:24   9:29 4:08:50 Ed Boyle               47 M   684 Lowell MA               
  385 109/142  M4049 4:09:34   9:32 4:09:42 Paul Kelley            43 M   486 Billerica MA            
  386  43/58   M5059 4:09:16   9:31 4:09:47 John Levreault         56 M   575 Boxford MA              
  387  46/65   F3039 4:09:55   9:32 4:09:57 Elaine Mortimer        34 F   715 South Boston MA         
  388  47/65   F3039 4:09:33   9:32 4:09:57 Jenna Handley          30 F   236 Edmonton AL             
  389 110/142  M4049 4:09:57   9:32 4:10:18 Aaron Hill             47 M   659 Londonderry NH          
  390 111/142  M4049 4:09:58   9:33 4:10:18 Steve Bolles           43 M   370 Londonderry NH          
  391  38/62   F4049 4:09:52   9:32 4:10:19 Deborah Lysik          48 F   413 South Kingstown RI      
  392  81/104  M3039 4:10:16   9:33 4:10:20 Tsering Gesar          37 M   220 Cambridge MA            
  393  25/37   F2029 4:10:19   9:33 4:10:37 Krista Olsen           25 F   637 Brookline MA            
  394  48/65   F3039 4:11:33   9:36 4:11:54 Jolie Bath             38 F   420 Stoneham MA             
  395   4/6    F5059 4:11:48   9:37 4:12:02 Deborah Roy            51 F   133 Nashua NH               
  396 112/142  M4049 4:12:20   9:38 4:12:36 Gregory Sevinsky       41 M   543 Chester NH              
  397  26/37   F2029 4:12:25   9:38 4:12:44 Mikaela Boyle          20 F   601 Lowell MA               
  398  82/104  M3039 4:12:22   9:38 4:12:45 James Sloan            31 M   451 Malden MA               
  399  83/104  M3039 4:12:29   9:38 4:12:51 Robert Bruzzese        37 M   121 East Boston MA          
  400  49/65   F3039 4:12:40   9:39 4:12:51 Mara Rendi             32 F   341 West Lebanon NH         
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 9
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  27/37   F2029 4:12:28   9:38 4:12:55 Shawna Robidoux        25 F   507 Concord NH              
  402  50/65   F3039 4:12:50   9:39 4:12:56 Anne Middleton         38 F   746 Stratham NH             
  403  28/37   F2029 4:12:56   9:39 4:13:11 Cara Sylvester         25 F   275 Somerville MA           
  404  39/62   F4049 4:13:28   9:41 4:13:42 Kathy Holland          40 F   731 Stoneham MA             
  405 113/142  M4049 4:13:37   9:41 4:13:58 David Lundergan        45 M   462 Holden MA               
  406 114/142  M4049 4:13:55   9:42 4:14:22 Steve Vachon           40 M   488 Lowell MA               
  407  44/58   M5059 4:14:24   9:43 4:14:26 Douglas Plant          53 M   532 Ipswich MA              
  408 115/142  M4049 4:14:28   9:43 4:14:34 Bogdan Nowak           42 M   759 East Greenwich RI       
  409  84/104  M3039 4:14:39   9:43 4:14:49 Mark Dubois            38 M   758 Shrewsbury MA           
  410   7/11   M6069 4:14:41   9:43 4:14:56 George Vagalebre       60 M   473 Rindge NH               
  411 116/142  M4049 4:15:07   9:44 4:15:11 Herbert Lin            49 M   600 Chelmsford MA           
  412  51/65   F3039 4:15:01   9:44 4:15:19 Roxanne Monmaney       32 F   200 Concord NH              
  413  40/62   F4049 4:15:07   9:44 4:15:33 Sharon Tassini         45 F   309 Scituate MA             
  414  41/62   F4049 4:15:28   9:45 4:15:35 Diane Nourse           42 F   147 Deerfield NH            
  415  85/104  M3039 4:15:30   9:45 4:15:38 Richard Turcott        38 M   406 Westford MA             
  416  42/62   F4049 4:15:30   9:45 4:15:40 Jamie Mclaughlin       40 F   546 Allston MA              
  417  36/47   M2029 4:15:48   9:46 4:15:58 Matthew Deveau         24 M   446 Littleton MA            
  418 117/142  M4049 4:15:48   9:46 4:16:13 Gregory Stratis        40 M   550 Tewksbury MA            
  419  37/47   M2029 4:16:09   9:47 4:16:14 Scott Snow             20 M   740 Manchester NH           
  420  43/62   F4049 4:16:11   9:47 4:16:23 Cindy Bennett          47 F   417 Marblehead MA           
  421 118/142  M4049 4:16:04   9:46 4:16:31 Kevin Bridgeo          47 M   378 Holden MA               
  422   1/1    F6069 4:16:30*  9:47 4:16:45 Deborah Hall           62 F   509 Dorchester MA           
  423  45/58   M5059 4:16:33   9:48 4:16:48 Brian Plunkett         54 M   174 Austin TX               
  424  86/104  M3039 4:16:53   9:48 4:16:53 Ron Rosenblatt         39 M   399 Salem MA                
  425  38/47   M2029 4:16:43   9:48 4:17:17 Mike Kurczy            25 M   181 Topsfield MA            
  426   5/6    F5059 4:18:01   9:51 4:18:09 Sue Simmons            55 F   154 Rockland MA             
  427 119/142  M4049 4:18:04   9:51 4:18:11 Trevor Graham          41 M   485 Sherborn MA             
  428  87/104  M3039 4:18:08   9:51 4:18:37 Michael Laing          32 M   158 Ashland MA              
  429  29/37   F2029 4:18:31   9:52 4:18:52 Erin Breed             25 F   134 Arlington MA            
  430   8/11   M6069 4:19:27   9:54 4:19:32 Tom Henderson          63 M   344 Lowell MA               
  431  88/104  M3039 4:19:18   9:54 4:19:49 Ted Aransky            35 M   299 Arlington MA            
  432  52/65   F3039 4:20:51   9:57 4:21:13 Kim O'connell          35 F   515 Lunenburg MA            
  433  53/65   F3039 4:21:56  10:00 4:22:06 Karen Maclean          34 F   261 Fredericton NB          
  434  44/62   F4049 4:22:09  10:00 4:22:25 Elizabeth Travaglini   40 F   692 Chelmsford MA           
  435 120/142  M4049 4:22:23  10:01 4:22:50 Ray Ditoto             49 M   230 Oxford CT               
  436  46/58   M5059 4:22:48  10:02 4:23:09 John Wigglesworth      52 M   461 Ipswich MA              
  437 121/142  M4049 4:23:06  10:03 4:23:14 Stephen Walker         43 M   443 Oxford MA               
  438  45/62   F4049 4:22:51  10:02 4:23:18 Alexandra Schoolcraft  43 F   640 Agawam MA               
  439  89/104  M3039 4:22:42  10:02 4:23:19 Guy Iampietro          39 M   747 Attleboro MA            
  440  90/104  M3039 4:22:53  10:02 4:23:19 Jason Simpson          30 M   433 Dracut MA               
  441  54/65   F3039 4:23:17  10:03 4:23:33 Gayle Calistro         39 F   761 Newburyport MA          
  442  55/65   F3039 4:23:17  10:03 4:23:34 Lisa Lamountain        34 F   648 Littleton MA            
  443   3/4    F0119 4:23:22  10:03 4:23:42 Mary Thompson          16 F   561 Somers CT               
  444 122/142  M4049 4:24:41  10:06 4:24:43 Peter Jarvis           49 M   497 Milton MA               
  445  91/104  M3039 4:24:48  10:06 4:25:07 John Glasheen          39 M   327 Sturbridge MA           
  446 123/142  M4049 4:25:34  10:08 4:26:03 Rick Hardy             49 M   470 Milton MA               
  447   9/11   M6069 4:25:44  10:09 4:26:09 Claudio Krickler       66 M   316 Rothesay NB             
  448 124/142  M4049 4:26:07  10:09 4:26:35 Vladimir Nikonovskiy   48 M   629 Swampscott MA           
  449  46/62   F4049 4:26:22  10:10 4:26:46 Mary Garufi            45 F   739 Nantucket MA            
  450  56/65   F3039 4:27:11  10:12 4:27:23 Jen Minotti            36 F   265 Woodstock VT            
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 10
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  39/47   M2029 4:27:25  10:12 4:27:57 Benjamin Wright        24 M   311 Medford MA              
  452 125/142  M4049 4:27:52  10:13 4:28:10 Mike Gorski            49 M   611 Hampden MA              
  453 126/142  M4049 4:28:15  10:14 4:28:15 Ron Yardeni            46 M   492 Barrington RI           
  454  57/65   F3039 4:27:53  10:14 4:28:24 Erin Lynch             35 F   127 Melrose MA              
  455  47/62   F4049 4:28:26  10:15 4:28:36 Kim Dacy-Smith         43 F   576 Brighton MA             
  456  30/37   F2029 4:28:15  10:14 4:28:43 Jaimie Bernstein       28 F   210 North Hartland VT       
  457 127/142  M4049 4:28:37  10:15 4:28:51 Brad Durham            42 M   697 Carlisle MA             
  458 128/142  M4049 4:29:49  10:18 4:30:13 Daniel Ruggieri        40 M   119 Barnstead NH            
  459  40/47   M2029 4:29:57  10:18 4:30:17 Bill Adamson           25 M   441 Ayer MA                 
  460  47/58   M5059 4:30:27  10:19 4:30:54 Bob Garland            57 M   202 Bow NH                  
  461  10/11   M6069 4:31:39  10:22 4:32:07 Jim Mcmahon            61 M   472 Narragansett RI         
  462 129/142  M4049 4:32:24  10:24 4:32:37 Marcus Evans           46 M   212 Attleboro MA            
  463  41/47   M2029 4:33:06  10:25 4:33:20 John Lacroix           23 M   518 Derry NH                
  464   1/5    M7099 4:34:00* 10:27 4:34:07 Jim Lynch              75 M   471 Plaistow NH             
  465  42/47   M2029 4:34:49  10:29 4:35:06 Tom Lopez              24 M   335 Nashua NH               
  466 130/142  M4049 4:34:47  10:29 4:35:16 Stephen Macmackin      44 M   268 Hampton NB              
  467  92/104  M3039 4:35:01  10:30 4:35:29 Yuichiro Seki          30 M   192 Jamaica Plain MA        
  468  93/104  M3039 4:35:18  10:30 4:35:43 Joe Norkunas           35 M   364 North Chelmsford MA     
  469  31/37   F2029 4:35:34  10:31 4:35:50 Jessica Carlone        29 F   169 Wrentham MA             
  470  48/62   F4049 4:35:30  10:31 4:36:00 Allison Richards       45 F   572 Pelham NH               
  471  49/62   F4049 4:35:47  10:32 4:36:16 Cynthia ParÉ           48 F   243 Holden ME               
  472 131/142  M4049 4:36:13  10:33 4:36:37 David Gray             40 M   292 Framingham MA           
  473 132/142  M4049 4:36:14  10:33 4:36:38 Paul Collins           46 M   122 Marlboro MA             
  474  58/65   F3039 4:36:36  10:33 4:37:02 Bethany Linstad        37 F   193 Littleton MA            
  475 133/142  M4049 4:36:36  10:33 4:37:02 Mark Schofield         44 M   436 Westford MA             
  476  94/104  M3039 4:36:49  10:34 4:37:07 Samuel Au              31 M   627 Cambridge MA            
  477  59/65   F3039 4:37:17  10:35 4:37:35 Joanne Bedard          39 F   483 Rutland MA              
  478  50/62   F4049 4:38:24  10:38 4:38:51 Kerry Rochford         44 F   649 Litchfield NH           
  479  95/104  M3039 4:39:39  10:40 4:40:10 Matthew Clark          35 M   298 Bellingham MA           
  480  51/62   F4049 4:39:46  10:41 4:40:28 Teri Seiler            45 F   526 Keene TX                
  481 134/142  M4049 4:39:46  10:41 4:40:28 Mickey Seiler          48 M   525 Keene TX                
  482  48/58   M5059 4:40:35  10:43 4:40:42 Charlie Nelson         54 M   661 Newmarket NH            
  483  52/62   F4049 4:40:40  10:43 4:41:09 Beth Velis             44 F   647 Pawtucket RI            
  484  96/104  M3039 4:40:40  10:43 4:41:10 Jeff Lenihan           38 M   646 N. Providence RI        
  485  60/65   F3039 4:40:56  10:43 4:41:17 Olga Zhukovski         32 F   237 Arlington MA            
  486  49/58   M5059 4:41:41  10:45 4:41:48 James Moore            58 M   506 Bow NH                  
  487  50/58   M5059 4:42:02  10:46 4:42:26 Steve Weisner          55 M   136 Andover MA              
  488 135/142  M4049 4:42:29  10:47 4:42:36 William Mcmahon        41 M   123 Wellesley MA            
  489  53/62   F4049 4:42:33  10:47 4:42:55 Lauren Reid            45 F   487 Malden MA               
  490   2/5    M7099 4:42:54  10:48 4:43:10 Richard Fedion         72 M   388 North Conway NH         
  491  97/104  M3039 4:43:14  10:49 4:43:47 Kevin Condon           39 M   454 Newburyport MA          
  492  11/11   M6069 4:45:25  10:54 4:45:27 Nathaniel Grew         68 M   672 Costa Rica CA           
  493  32/37   F2029 4:45:29  10:54 4:46:00 Jaroslava Welch        28 F   498 Waltham MA              
  494  54/62   F4049 4:46:18  10:56 4:46:38 Leanne Boyle           49 F   602 Lowell MA               
  495  61/65   F3039 4:46:27  10:56 4:46:55 Sarah Finney           30 F   274 Arlington MA            
  496 136/142  M4049 4:47:24  10:58 4:48:09 John Mortenson         45 M   120 Foxborough MA           
  497  98/104  M3039 4:48:41  11:01 4:49:05 Kent Welch             36 M   172 North Grafton MA        
  498  51/58   M5059 4:50:08  11:04 4:50:23 Raymond Quessey        50 M   588 Allenstown NH           
  499  52/58   M5059 4:50:39  11:06 4:50:51 Brian Jensen           56 M   682 Quispamsis NB           
  500  55/62   F4049 4:51:28  11:07 4:51:56 Barbara Darnell        49 F   691 Newton MA               
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 11
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501  33/37   F2029 4:51:38  11:08 4:52:12 Kate Ryan              23 F   290 State College PA        
  502  56/62   F4049 4:52:22  11:10 4:52:24 Susan Usovicz          43 F   533 Ipswich MA              
  503  57/62   F4049 4:52:14  11:09 4:52:43 Carrie Hall            45 F   643 Boston MA               
  504  34/37   F2029 4:52:42  11:10 4:53:09 Sarah Huot             24 F   247 Manchester NH           
  505   6/6    F5059 4:54:28  11:14 4:55:00 Debbie Hurley          50 F   295 Dracut MA               
  506  62/65   F3039 4:54:54  11:15 4:55:14 Sara Ryan              30 F   117 Dorchester MA           
  507  53/58   M5059 4:55:29  11:17 4:55:54 Sergio Kogan           51 M   510 Framingham MA           
  508  99/104  M3039 4:55:36  11:17 4:56:00 Rick Davis             37 M   238 Whitman MA              
  509 100/104  M3039 4:55:40  11:17 4:56:05 Jeffrey Angelico       31 M   720 Norwood MA              
  510 101/104  M3039 4:56:00  11:18 4:56:23 Richard Lebaron        34 M   636 West Bridgewater MA     
  511  63/65   F3039 4:56:00  11:18 4:56:23 Anne Garside           34 F   288 Windham NH              
  512 102/104  M3039 4:56:41  11:19 4:57:00 Matthew Camelio        35 M   508 Arlington MA            
  513  35/37   F2029 4:56:38  11:19 4:57:09 Sarah Wright           26 F   734 Chelmsford MA           
  514   4/4    F0119 4:58:06  11:23 4:58:37 Bridget May            17 F   569 Worcester MA            
  515  36/37   F2029 4:59:31  11:26 4:59:36 Nikki Gikas            27 F   217 Peabody MA              
  516   3/5    M7099 5:00:26  11:28 5:00:58 George Leslie          73 M   671 Chelmsford MA           
  517  64/65   F3039 5:01:34  11:31 5:02:04 Lois Parker Carmona    37 F   559 Pelham NH               
  518 103/104  M3039 5:02:14  11:32 5:02:39 Scott Parrish          32 M   229 Quincy MA               
  519  58/62   F4049 5:04:22  11:37 5:04:50 Christine Glenn        44 F   231 Oxford CT               
  520  59/62   F4049 5:05:01  11:38 5:05:14 Sharon Napier          44 F   338 Forestdale MA           
  521  43/47   M2029 5:06:15  11:41 5:06:29 Kol Birke              25 M   130 Waltham MA              
  522  65/65   F3039 5:07:15  11:44 5:07:29 Kristin Eaton          38 F   427 Plymouth MA             
  523 137/142  M4049 5:07:56  11:45 5:08:03 Michael Ballerini      42 M   700 Chelmsford MA           
  524 138/142  M4049 5:11:54  11:54 5:12:18 Dave Bell              42 M   425 Highlands Ranch CO      
  525  60/62   F4049 5:12:10  11:55 5:12:41 Gloria Donahue         46 F   278 Dracut MA               
  526 139/142  M4049 5:12:33  11:56 5:12:56 Kevin Eaton            49 M   449 Methuen MA              
  527  54/58   M5059 5:15:15  12:02 5:15:38 Nelson Hoyt            53 M   349 Billerica MA            
  528  37/37   F2029 5:19:25  12:11 5:19:35 Candice Thayer         24 F   203 Somerville MA           
  529  55/58   M5059 5:20:22  12:14 5:20:27 Peter Manak            51 M   664 Webster MA              
  530  44/47   M2029 5:21:18  12:16 5:21:48 Jimmy Bither           26 M   502 Tyngsboro MA            
  531 140/142  M4049 5:23:22  12:20 5:23:35 Kevin Counihan         44 M   660 Beverly MA              
  532 104/104  M3039 5:24:54  12:24 5:25:27 Frank Gallagher        37 M   282 Milton MA               
  533   4/5    M7099 5:28:28  12:32 5:28:28 Antonio Rocha          70 M   306 Cambridge MA            
  534  56/58   M5059 5:33:04  12:43 5:33:25 Philip Crawley         53 M   762 Braintree MA            
  535  45/47   M2029 5:34:30  12:46 5:34:30 Donald Demers          27 M   453 Manchester NH           
  536  57/58   M5059 5:36:30  12:51 5:36:50 James Barnaby          53 M   658 Westport MA             
  537  61/62   F4049 5:37:54  12:54 5:38:27 Ellen Jackson          46 F   622 Arlington MA            
  538  62/62   F4049 5:38:14  12:55 5:38:38 Janet Kay              41 F   346 Billerica MA            
  539   5/5    M7099 5:37:58  12:54 5:38:38 Eugene Bruckert        70 M   545 Arlington Heights IL    
  540  46/47   M2029 5:38:15  12:55 5:38:54 Ian Hunter             20 M   287 Boston MA               
  541  47/47   M2029 5:38:16  12:55 5:38:55 Josh Morris            20 M   276 Boston MA               
  542 141/142  M4049 5:41:52  13:03 5:42:20 Chris Schaffner        42 M   146 Acton MA                
  543  58/58   M5059 5:46:22  13:13 5:46:57 George Moriarty        58 M   383 Haverhill MA            
  544 142/142  M4049 5:50:08  13:22 5:50:11 Ram Vutukuru           40 M   556 Malden MA               
  10/19/2005 10:05AM