Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Nov5_PVIAC2_set1.shtml

PVIAC 2005 XC Championship

Westfield, MA, November 5, 2005

[Boys Varsity | Girls JV | Boys JV ]

Girls Varsity

Tom Stewart 413-552-2162

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     2005 PVIAC XC Championship - 11/5/2005                      
                           Stanley Park, Westfield, MA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Emily Bourdeau            SR Longmeadow High       19:03.66    1             
  2 Cailey Condit             JR Amherst-Pelham R      19:22.40    2             
  3 Kristen Veit              FR Holyoke Catholic      19:36.34    3             
  4 Bryce Van Cleef           SR Amherst-Pelham R      19:43.15    4             
  5 Hania Thomas-Adama        JR Frontier Regiona      19:45.62    5             
  6 Warren Micayla            FR Amherst-Pelham R      19:50.51    6             
  7 Melissa McClung           11 Amherst-Pelham R      19:53.36    7             
  8 Rita Marcotte             SR Mohawk Trial Reg      19:57.43    8             
  9 Rebecca Engell            SO Longmeadow High       20:04.74    9             
 10 Jamie Sullivan            JR Longmeadow High       20:10.30   10             
 11 Christine Dzialo          SR Belchertown High      20:10.82   11             
 12 Heather Pierce            SO Mohawk Trial Reg      20:11.16   12             
 13 Carolyn Ianello           SR Cathedral High S      20:13.45   13             
 14 Barbara Powell            SR Holyoke Catholic      20:16.89   14             
 15 Eve Juli                  12 Amherst-Pelham R      20:19.83   15             
 16 Melissa Hine              JR South Hadley Hig      20:22.05   16             
 17 Caitria O'Neill           JR Monson High School    20:22.39   17             
 18 Julia Beebe               JR Mohawk Trial Reg      20:22.92   18             
 19 Whitney Birtwell          JR Longmeadow High       20:35.00   19             
 20 Phoepe Cape               SR Amherst-Pelham R      20:35.24   20             
 21 Kellie Pennington          8 Monson High School    20:37.87   21             
 22 Maura Ferrarini           SO Cathedral High S      20:47.59   22             
 23 Lauren Litscher           JR East Longmeadow       20:52.63   23             
 24 Caitlin Hegarty           SR Cathedral High S      20:57.56   24             
 25 Hannah Laviolette         FR Palmer High School    21:02.01                  
 26 Lauren Fograshy           SR Monson High School    21:07.43   25             
 27 Brianne Lefebvre          JR West Springfield      21:09.29                  
 28 Beth Lawless               7 Mohawk Trial Reg      21:17.10   26             
 29 Lauren Veit               SR Holyoke Catholic      21:17.88   27             
 30 Ashley Ferreira           FR Ludlow High School    21:19.13   28             
 31 Carolyn Callaghan         JR Minnechaug Regio      21:21.79   29             
 32 Krifka Molly              FR Amherst-Pelham R      21:22.35   30             
 33 Amanda Reynolds           SO Mohawk Trial Reg      21:27.48   31             
 34 Aurelie Marcotte          SR Minnechaug Regio      21:29.05   32             
 35 Becca Fournier            JR Mohawk Trial Reg      21:31.84   33             
 36 Diana DeMont              SO Holyoke Catholic      21:39.54   34             
 37 Allison Fimognari         JR Minnechaug Regio      21:40.79   35             
 38 Brittney Kawa             SR Ludlow High School    21:41.02   36             
 39 Mary Sypek                FR Holyoke Catholic      21:44.42   37             
 40 Jessica Beroth            SO Agawam High School    21:50.71   38             
 41 Elizabeth Cullinan        JR Cathedral High S      21:57.76   39             
 42 Beth Hegarty              SR Cathedral High S      22:05.55   40             
 43 Jordan Taras              JR Belchertown High      22:05.94   41             
 44 Katie Paton               SR Chicopee High Sc      22:09.37   42             
 45 Kerri Rooke               SR Springfield Cent      22:10.15   43             
 46 Vanessa Rea               SR Longmeadow High       22:12.23   44             
 47 Jamie Richmond            JR Monson High School    22:17.38   45             
 48 Natalie Asselin           SR Chicopee Comphre      22:18.77   46             
 49 Jessica St. Laurent       SR Gateway Regional HS   22:19.51   47             
 50 Danielle Laliberte        SR Longmeadow High       22:20.18   48             
 51 Melissa King              JR Chicopee High Sc      22:21.89   49             
 52 Chelsea Halon             SO Belchertown High      22:24.72   50             
 53 Caroline Conant           SR East Longmeadow       22:25.46   51             
 54 Carly Shaver              SR Southwick-Tollan      22:28.72                  
 55 Melissa Stylos            SR Gateway Regional HS   22:30.52   52             
 56 Annette Szlosek           FR Ludlow High School    22:31.00   53             
 57 Emily Kline               SR Minnechaug Regio      22:31.26   54             
 58 Amanda King               JR Chicopee High Sc      22:32.44   55             
 59 Ellen Matthews            SR Cathedral High S      22:34.12   56             
 60 Tegan O'Neill              8 Monson High School    22:38.71   57             
 61 Victoria Szydlowski       JR Minnechaug Regio      22:40.92   58             
 62 Sinead Murray             FR Sabis Charter In      22:41.78   59             
 63 Emma Connelly             SR Holyoke Catholic      22:42.35   60             
 64 Rachel Darling            JR Greenfield High       22:43.76                  
 65 Hannah Zimmerman          FR Northampton High      22:44.73   61             
 66 Maria Monahan             SR Holyoke High School   22:45.51   62             
 67 Tina Weber                SR Greenfield High       22:45.99                  
 68 Kate Parsons              FR Mohawk Trial Reg      22:54.43   63             
 69 Cynthia Archambeau        SO Ludlow High School    22:58.46   64             
 70 Kristen Fahey              8 Monson High School    22:59.11   65             
 71 Joanna Pucci              SR Northampton High      23:00.52   66             
 72 Kathleen Ryan             JR Gateway Regional HS   23:01.74   67             
 73 Jenn Johnson              SR East Longmeadow       23:09.49   68             
 74 Jill Monahan              SR Hampshire Regional    23:12.41   69             
 75 Ashley Tromblay           FR Minnechaug Regio      23:13.29   70             
 76 Nikki Ruelle              SR Westfileld High       23:16.60   71             
 77 Heather Willor             8 Turners Falls Hi      23:16.94                  
 78 Stephanie Gomes           SO Ludlow High School    23:18.52   72             
 79 Amanda Strout             SR East Longmeadow       23:25.12   73             
 80 Emily Dean                SO Granby High School    23:27.57                  
 81 Katie Stolowski           SR Gateway Regional HS   23:28.35   74             
 82 Laura Sugermeyer          JR Minnechaug Regio      23:33.73   75             
 83 Sara Keimig               SO Frontier Regiona      23:34.15   76             
 84 Katie Messer              SR Westfileld High       23:37.05   77             
 85 Kara Droz                 SO Palmer High School    23:38.86                  
 86 Sarah Beaudoin            JR Chicopee Comphre      23:41.98   78             
 87 Margaret Terkelsen        SR Chicopee Comphre      23:42.71   79             
 88 Morgan Hale                8 Pioneer Valley R      23:44.72                  
 89 Hannah McQuillian         JR Northampton High      23:48.49   80             
 90 Emma Seymour              FR Frontier Regiona      23:50.46   81             
 91 Julia Merton              FR East Longmeadow       23:53.98   82             
 92 Krystina Krawiec          FR Chicopee High Sc      23:54.56   83             
 93 Caitlin Reilly            SR Chicopee High Sc      23:54.84   84             
 94 Betsy Smith               JR Frontier Regiona      23:55.20   85             
 95 Katelyn Hood              SO Westfileld High       23:56.11   86             
 96 Elyse Desmarais           SO Holyoke Catholic      23:57.59   87             
 97 Alicia Myette             JR Hampshire Regional    23:58.17   88             
 98 Jessica Ciejka            FR Palmer High School    24:03.18                  
 99 Bianca Gauley             JR Belchertown High      24:04.49   89             
100 Elyssa Auerbach           SR Longmeadow High       24:07.26   90             
101 Sarah Flinker             SO Northampton High      24:10.17   91             
102 Maggie Fellows            FR Pioneer Valley R      24:11.76                  
103 Linda Fortunato           JR Agawam High School    24:13.38   92             
104 Caitlin Desautels         JR South Hadley Hig      24:16.23   93             
105 Camila Brett              SO Gateway Regional HS   24:16.77   94             
106 Elizabeth Stewart         SR West Springfield      24:19.32                  
107 Allison Turner            SR South Hadley Hig      24:23.80   95             
108 Becky Diemand             JR Northampton High      24:25.48   96             
109 Danielle Schwalm          JR South Hadley Hig      24:26.48   97             
110 Felicia Cordeiro          SO Granby High School    24:28.91                  
111 Brenna Bean                8 Frontier Regiona      24:29.38   98             
112 Stephanie Midura          SR Agawam High School    24:31.13   99             
113 Natasha Skrzypek          JR Hampshire Regional    24:31.39  100             
114 Allison Evans             JR Monson High School    24:31.86  101             
115 Ariana Galdamez           JR Agawam High School    24:32.96  102             
116 Lauryn Cronin             FR Hampshire Regional    24:39.60  103             
117 Jenny Rowley              SR East Longmeadow       24:40.61  104             
118 Lindsay Forrette          FR Chicopee Comphre      24:45.01  105             
119 Kaitlin Stevens           JR East Longmeadow       24:45.46  106             
120 CJ Allessio               JR Southwick-Tollan      24:45.75                  
121 Rachel Lacourse           JR Hampshire Regional    24:51.35  107             
122 Nalani Pamaylaon          JR Holyoke High School   24:54.23  108             
123 Jameson Kebba             FR Holyoke High School   24:55.85  109             
124 Rachael Brennan           FR Frontier Regiona      24:58.32  110             
125 Katherine Himmelman       FR Hampshire Regional    24:59.29  111             
126 Sharon Quinn              FR Westfileld High       25:00.00  112             
127 Tina Shutz                SR Westfileld High       25:09.87  113             
128 Teresa Cote               JR Belchertown High      25:15.20  114             
129 Jenna O'Neil              FR Springfield Cent      25:18.58  115             
130 Teresa Mako               FR Frontier Regiona      25:19.54  116             
131 Grace Kwapien             SO Chicopee High Sc      25:19.84  117             
132 Alycia Dabrowski          SR Chicopee High Sc      25:20.20  118             
133 Melissa Dion              SR Ludlow High School    25:20.75  119             
134 Beth Tobey                SR Westfileld High       25:23.08  120             
135 Jaharra Lawson            SO Sabis Charter In      25:36.08  121             
136 Jessica Tommila           JR Belchertown High      25:39.58  122             
137 Leah Maio                 JR Belchertown High      25:41.14  123             
138 Julliane Casey            JR Northampton High      25:42.07  124             
139 Lauren Learned            SR Agawam High School    25:53.47  125             
140 Mary Curtin               SR Holyoke High School   25:58.79  126             
141 Natalie Honsinger         JR Agawam High School    26:09.38  127             
142 Melissa Williams          SO Holyoke High School   26:22.40  128             
143 Becky Marker              JR Springfield Cent      26:26.16  129             
144 Brianna Santiago          SO Springfield Cent      26:37.41  130             
145 Emilee Winn               SO Greenfield High       26:44.79                  
146 Sacha Tovani              JR McCann Tech           26:47.56                  
147 Stephanie DeFranzo        SR Hampshire Regional    26:50.28  131             
148 Jeileen Rivera            SO Springfield Cent      26:54.19  132             
149 Mariel Norris             FR Northampton High      26:55.81  133             
150 Lindsay Krautler          FR Sabis Charter In      26:56.51  134             
151 Ceciley Fenno             SO Granby High School    27:14.12                  
152 Laura Wilson              SR South Hadley Hig      27:15.24  135             
153 Amber Marion              SO Turners Falls Hi      27:23.38                  
154 Hannah McKeon             FR South Hadley Hig      27:30.91  136             
155 Maggie Mansfield          JR Gateway Regional HS   27:35.28  137             
156 Bethany St. Laurent       JR Holyoke High School   27:59.49  138             
157 Shirley Martinez          JR Southwick-Tollan      28:09.11                  
158 Tessa Romboletti          JR Holyoke High School   28:18.99  139             
159 Amanda Chateauneuf        SR South Hadley Hig      28:26.75  140             
160 Lara Ames                 SO Turners Falls Hi      28:28.09                  
161 Molly Barone              FR Chicopee Comphre      28:41.18  141             
162 Kara Breen                SO Sabis Charter In      28:53.09  142             
163 Brittany Daigle           FR Southwick-Tollan      29:00.50                  
164 Becka Boisseau            SO Chicopee Comphre      29:00.74  143             
165 Hannah Hart               JR Gateway Regional HS   29:34.00  144             
166 Margaret Gaby             SO Sabis Charter In      29:46.00  145             
167 Delanie Ramirez           FR Sabis Charter In      29:50.00  146             
168 Maura Reardon             SO Springfield Cent      30:42.00  147             
169 Cristnely Rodriguez       JR Sabis Charter In      31:17.00  148             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Amherst-Pelham Regional      34    2    4    6    7   15   20   30          
      Total Time:  1:39:09.25                                                    
         Average:    19:49.85                                                    
   2 Longmeadow High School       83    1    9   10   19   44   48   90          
      Total Time:  1:42:05.93                                                    
         Average:    20:25.19                                                    
   3 Mohawk Trial Regional        95    8   12   18   26   31   33   63          
      Total Time:  1:43:16.09                                                    
         Average:    20:39.22                                                    
   4 Holyoke Catholic High Sch   115    3   14   27   34   37   60   87          
      Total Time:  1:44:35.07                                                    
         Average:    20:55.02                                                    
   5 Cathedral High School       138   13   22   24   39   40   56               
      Total Time:  1:46:01.91                                                    
         Average:    21:12.39                                                    
   6 Monson High School          165   17   21   25   45   57   65  101          
      Total Time:  1:47:03.78                                                    
         Average:    21:24.76                                                    
   7 Minnechaug Regional High    208   29   32   35   54   58   70   75          
      Total Time:  1:49:43.81                                                    
         Average:    21:56.77                                                    
   8 Ludlow High School          253   28   36   53   64   72  119               
      Total Time:  1:51:48.13                                                    
         Average:    22:21.63                                                    
   9 East Longmeadow High Scho   297   23   51   68   73   82  104  106          
      Total Time:  1:53:46.68                                                    
         Average:    22:45.34                                                    
  10 Belchertown High School     305   11   41   50   89  114  122  123          
      Total Time:  1:54:01.17                                                    
         Average:    22:48.24                                                    
  11 Chicopee High School        313   42   49   55   83   84  117  118          
      Total Time:  1:54:53.10                                                    
         Average:    22:58.62                                                    
  12 Gateway Regional HS         334   47   52   67   74   94  137  144          
      Total Time:  1:55:36.89                                                    
         Average:    23:07.38                                                    
  13 Frontier Regional High Sc   345    5   76   81   85   98  110  116          
      Total Time:  1:55:34.81                                                    
         Average:    23:06.97                                                    
  14 Northampton High School     394   61   66   80   91   96  124  133          
      Total Time:  1:58:09.39                                                    
         Average:    23:37.88                                                    
  15 South Hadley High School    436   16   93   95   97  135  136  140          
      Total Time:  2:00:43.80                                                    
         Average:    24:08.76                                                    
  16 Chicopee Comphresensive H   449   46   78   79  105  141  143               
      Total Time:  2:03:09.65                                                    
         Average:    24:37.93                                                    
  17 Agawam High School          456   38   92   99  102  125  127               
      Total Time:  2:01:01.65                                                    
         Average:    24:12.33                                                    
  18 Westfileld High School      459   71   77   86  112  113  120               
      Total Time:  2:00:59.63                                                    
         Average:    24:11.93                                                    
  19 Hampshire Regional          467   69   88  100  103  107  111  131          
      Total Time:  2:01:12.92                                                    
         Average:    24:14.59                                                    
  20 Holyoke High School         533   62  108  109  126  128  138  139          
      Total Time:  2:04:56.78                                                    
         Average:    24:59.36                                                    
  21 Springfield Central High    549   43  115  129  130  132  147               
      Total Time:  2:07:26.49                                                    
         Average:    25:29.30                                                    
  22 Sabis Charter Internation   601   59  121  134  142  145  146  148          
      Total Time:  2:13:53.46                                                    
         Average:    26:46.70