Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Nov5_NWeymo_set1.shtml

N Weymouth Vietnam Vet 5k Memorial Run

N Weymouth, MA, November 5, 2005

[Age Group | Special Award ]

Overall

           Weymouth Vietnam Memorial 5K Road Race            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:24  5:17    1 30-39    1 M   155 Seth McClennen              Wellesley,MA                                                  
   2   16:56  5:28    1 01-18    2 M   135 Alex Eaton                  Manchester,MA                                                 
   3   17:43  5:43    2 30-39    3 M   150 Frank Nelson                Bridgewater,MA                                                
   4   18:28  5:57    1 40-49    4 M    33 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                 
   5   18:53  6:05    2 40-49    5 M    41 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
   6   19:32  6:18    1 19-29    1 F   134 Marybeth McCarthy           Weymouth,MA                                                   
   7   19:33  6:18    3 40-49    6 M   106 George Itz                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
   8   19:58  6:26    3 30-39    7 M   156 Matt Corcoran               Weymouth,MA                                                   
   9   20:41  6:40    1 19-29    8 M   164 Christopher Marshai         Hingham,MA                                                    
  10   20:42  6:41    4 30-39    9 M    56 Patrick Corcoron            Braintree,MA                                                  
  11   20:43  6:41    2 01-18   10 M   198 Joshua Sciaraffa            Weymouth,MA                                                   
  12   20:45  6:42    4 40-49   11 M   128 Edward Fetter               Somerville,MA                                                 
  13   20:58  6:46    5 30-39   12 M   147 Tsuyoshi Oba                Weymouth,MA                                                   
  14   21:07  6:49    2 19-29   13 M   190 Josh Aransky                N Attleboro,MA                                                
  15   21:10  6:50    3 19-29   14 M    96 Yuma Suzuki                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
  16   21:12  6:50    1 40-49    2 F   159 Nancy MacDonald             Weymouth,MA                                                   
  17   21:14  6:51    3 01-18   15 M   148 Kota Mizuno                 Japan                                                      
  18   21:16  6:52    5 40-49   16 M   127 Rich Ellis                  Braintree,MA                                                  
  19   21:17  6:52    4 01-18   17 M    99 Christopher McClendon       Randolph,MA                                                   
  20   21:19  6:53    6 40-49   18 M   136 Jim Hayes                   Weymouth,MA                                                   
  21   21:24  6:54    7 40-49   19 M   126 Frances O'Keefe             Weymouth,MA                                                   
  22   21:28  6:55    5 01-18   20 M   109 Christopher Perez           N Wey,MA                                                      
  23   21:34  6:57    1 50-59   21 M   107 Dave Leclair                E Taunton,MA                                                  
  24   21:36  6:58    6 01-18   22 M    10 Matt Galewski               Charlotte,NC                                                  
  25   21:37  6:58    1 60-98   23 M    26 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
  26   21:47  7:02    7 01-18   24 M   178 Steven Connolly             Weymouth,MA                                                   
  27   21:56  7:05    4 19-29   25 M   193 Steve Butters               Westwood,MA                                                   
  28   22:14  7:10    5 19-29   26 M   103 Andrew Mola                 Randolph,MA                                                   
  29   22:15  7:11    6 19-29   27 M   102 Chris Lawson                Allston,MA                                                    
  30   22:21  7:13    8 40-49   28 M    85 J G Schneider               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  31   22:31  7:16    1 01-18    3 F    28 Jill Corcoran               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  32   22:35  7:17    2 50-59   29 M    63 Paul Rae                    Wey,MA                                                        
  33   22:47  7:21    8 01-18   30 M    70 Sean Galligan               Wey,MA                                                        
  34   22:49  7:22    2 19-29    4 F   141 Rachel Horwitz              Falmouth,MA                                                   
  35   22:58  7:25    9 01-18   31 M    44 John Beal                   Hingham,MA                                                    
  36   23:00  7:25    3 50-59   32 M   115 Tim Walsh                   Wareham,MA           Nam Vet                                  
  37   23:03  7:26    4 50-59   33 M   187 Paul McDonough              Roslidnale,MA                                                 
  38   23:14  7:30   10 01-18   34 M     9 Jake Galewski               Charlotte,NC                                                  
  39   23:19  7:31    9 40-49   35 M    76 Dennis McCassery            Weymouth,MA                                                   
  40   23:20  7:32    2 60-98   36 M    67 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA        Nam Vet                                  
  41   23:21  7:32   10 40-49   37 M    23 Steve Lanzillotta           Hanover,MA                                                    
  42   23:23  7:33   11 40-49   38 M   202 Chris Blake                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
  43   23:23  7:33    3 19-29    5 F   154 Colleen Clark               Wey,MA                                                        
  44   23:29  7:35    6 30-39   39 M   124 Matt Rinella                N Weymouth,MA                                                 
  45   23:34  7:36    5 50-59   40 M   123 William Litwin              Hingham,MA           Nam Vet                                  
  46   23:35  7:36    7 30-39   41 M   144 Brian Klier                 Quincy,MA                                                     
  47   23:36  7:37    6 50-59   42 M    77 Jack Graney                 Milton,MA                                                     
  48   23:38  7:37    2 40-49    6 F   137 Maureen Jardin              Stoughton,MA                                                  
  49   23:40  7:38   12 40-49   43 M   177 Chuck Donaldson             Quincy,MA                                                     
  50   23:46  7:40    7 19-29   44 M   125 Adam Amantea                Hingham,MA                                                    
  51   23:48  7:41   13 40-49   45 M   151 Victor Derubeis             Weymouth,MA                                                   
  52   24:06  7:46    8 30-39   46 M   179 Andy Doherty                S Boston,MA                                                   
  53   24:10  7:48   14 40-49   47 M   206 Chuck Brown                 N Wey,MA                                                      
  54   24:14  7:49    8 19-29   48 M   189 Andrew Binkiwitz            Foxboro,MA                                                    
  55   24:18  7:50   15 40-49   49 M    69 John Wermers                Dorchester,MA                                                 
  56   24:20  7:51   11 01-18   50 M   121 Matthew Putney              Kingston,MA                                                   
  57   24:20  7:51    7 50-59   51 M   122 Gerard Putney               Kingston,MA                                                   
  58   24:21  7:51    1 50-59    7 F    31 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                              
  59   24:31  7:55    3 60-98   52 M   200 Paul MacDonald              Melrose,MA                                                    
  60   24:34  7:55    4 60-98   53 M    75 John Tinker                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
  61   24:40  7:57    8 50-59   54 M   172 John Snow                   Cotuit,MA                                                     
  62   24:43  7:58   12 01-18   55 M   149 Yoshiyuki Kazuka            Japan                                                      
  63   24:49  8:00    9 50-59   56 M    86 Richard Niles               Wey,MA                                                        
  64   24:52  8:01   10 50-59   57 M    66 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
  65   24:55  8:02    1 30-39    8 F   143 Michelle McKenzie           Weymouth,MA                                                   
  66   24:58  8:03    3 40-49    9 F   199 Helen Drown                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
  67   25:00  8:04   11 50-59   58 M   113 Bill Looney                 S Wey,MA                                                      
  68   25:02  8:05    9 19-29   59 M   142 Adam Cole                   Needham,MA                                                    
  69   25:04  8:05    2 30-39   10 F   208 Michelle Doherty            S Boston,MA                                                   
  70   25:25  8:12    9 30-39   60 M   175 Steve Sweeney               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  71   25:26  8:12   10 19-29   61 M   169 Jordan Smith                Hingham,MA                                                    
  72   25:28  8:13   13 01-18   62 M   205 Paul Dabene Jr              Wey,MA                                                        
  73   25:32  8:14    4 40-49   11 F    94 Jeanne Moretto              Wey,MA                                                        
  74   25:48  8:19   10 30-39   63 M    68 Shawn Sullivan              Braintree,MA                                                  
  75   25:50  8:20    3 30-39   12 F    40 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                   
  76   25:52  8:21   11 30-39   64 M   129 William O'Brien             Braintree,MA                                                  
  77   25:56  8:22    4 30-39   13 F   112 Kerry Rodden                Wey,MA                                                        
  78   26:04  8:25    4 19-29   14 F   173 Kaitlyn Shonney             N Weymouth,MA                                                 
  79   26:08  8:26    5 19-29   15 F   192 Melissa Rae                 Brighton,MA                                                   
  80   26:20  8:30   12 50-59   65 M    37 Stephen O'Brien             Quincy,MA                                                     
  81   26:24  8:31    6 19-29   16 F   173 Kaitlyn Shonney             N Weymouth,MA                                                 
  82   26:27  8:32   14 01-18   66 M   104 Matthew Benoit              Randolph,MA                                                   
  83   26:28  8:32   16 40-49   67 M   101 Michael Mahoney             Kingston,MA                                                   
  84   26:29  8:33   12 30-39   68 M   194 Paul Quill                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
  85   26:31  8:33   17 40-49   69 M    29 Bob Hufnagel                Weymouth,MA                                                   
  86   26:35  8:35    7 19-29   17 F   174 Michelle McHugh             Milton,MA                                                     
  87   26:36  8:35   11 19-29   70 M   167 Kevin Reppucci              Hingham,MA                                                    
  88   26:38  8:35    5 40-49   18 F   201 Drane Evans                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
  89   26:43  8:37    8 19-29   19 F   130 Mellanie Reeves             Quincy,MA                                                     
  90   26:51  8:40   13 30-39   71 M   203 Peter Cullivan              Weymouth,MA                                                   
  91   26:53  8:40    5 30-39   20 F    30 Brenda Shea                 N Weymouth,MA                                                 
  92   26:55  8:41   12 19-29   72 M     4 Paul Canniff                Brockton,MA                                                   
  93   27:00  8:43    6 40-49   21 F   183 Mary Ellen Gallo            Hanover,MA                                                    
  94   27:05  8:44   13 50-59   73 M   161 Robert McDonald             Weymouth,MA          Nam Vet                                  
  95   27:09  8:45   18 40-49   74 M    55 Joseph Connolly             Wey,MA                                                        
  96   27:10  8:46    2 50-59   22 F   153 Susan Ragon                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
  97   27:11  8:46    7 40-49   23 F    43 Lisa Wilson                 Hingham,MA                                                    
  98   27:12  8:46    5 60-98   75 M     1 Ali Abbas                   Stoughton,MA                                                  
  99   27:16  8:48   15 01-18   76 M   111 Kevin Wahlberg              Wey,MA                                                        
 100   27:18  8:48   14 30-39   77 M   207 Dennis Doherty              S Boston,MA                                                   
 101   27:20  8:49   13 19-29   78 M    60 Timothy Downey              Camb,MA                                                       
 102   27:23  8:50   14 50-59   79 M    61 Philip Downey               Scituate,MA          Nam Vet                                  
 103   27:33  8:53    3 50-59   24 F    45 Brenda Gerosa Beal          Hingham,MA                                                    
 104   27:50  8:59    6 60-98   80 M   138 John Difranco               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 105   27:51  8:59   14 19-29   81 M     6 Sean Fitzgibbon             Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 106   27:56  9:01   19 40-49   82 M   145 Chris Casey                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 107   27:58  9:01    9 19-29   25 F   146 Jessica Douglas             Quincy,MA                                                     
 108   28:00  9:02    6 30-39   26 F    90 Sandra McGunigle            Wey,MA                                                        
 109   28:04  9:03   15 50-59   83 M    88 Ronald Frado                S Wey,MA             Nam Vet                                  
 110   28:09  9:05   20 40-49   84 M   108 Gus Perez                   N Wey,MA                                                      
 111   28:11  9:05   10 19-29   27 F   170 Kate Mitsch                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 112   28:18  9:08   16 50-59   85 M    25 Joe Murphy                  N Wey,MA             Nam Vet                                  
 113   28:24  9:10    8 40-49   28 F    89 Barbara Canavan             Wey,MA                                                        
 114   28:25  9:10   15 30-39   86 M   180 Richard Wishes              Hanover,MA                                                    
 115   28:35  9:13   15 19-29   87 M   191 Rob Decoste                 Boston,MA                                                     
 116   28:39  9:15   11 19-29   29 F     5 Allison Fitzgibbon          Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 117   28:42  9:15    4 50-59   30 F   114 Marie Burke                 S Wey,MA                                                      
 118   28:51  9:18   16 19-29   88 M   185 Patrick Lovett              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 119   29:01  9:22   17 50-59   89 M    19 Stephen Mudge               Wey,MA                                                        
 120   29:03  9:22   12 19-29   31 F   152 Sara Desnier                Quincy,MA                                                     
 121   29:37  9:33    5 50-59   32 F   168 Jeanne Benoit               Norwell,MA                                                    
 122   29:38  9:34   21 40-49   90 M   210 Stephen Finegan             Rockland,MA                                                   
 123   29:39  9:34    9 40-49   33 F    27 Maryann Gardner             N Weymouth,MA                                                 
 124   29:43  9:35   18 50-59   91 M    79 Colin McAulley              M Hill,MA                                                     
 125   29:45  9:36   17 19-29   92 M    62 Jeff Kilroy                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 126   29:46  9:36    7 30-39   34 F    93 Angela Park                 Rockland,MA                                                   
 127   29:50  9:37   10 40-49   35 F    92 Marie O'Leary               Wey,MA                                                        
 128   29:54  9:39   22 40-49   93 M    13 Bob Doyle                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 129   29:57  9:40   23 40-49   94 M   181 Chris Gallo                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 130   30:07  9:43   16 01-18   95 M    97 Jason Hung                  Randolph,MA                                                   
 131   30:12  9:45   16 30-39   96 M    95 John Depippo                Randolph,MA                                                   
 132   30:17  9:46    2 01-18   36 F    98 Connie Parkar               Randolph,MA                                                   
 133   30:18  9:46   17 01-18   97 M   132 Liam Downey                 Franconia,NH                                                  
 134   30:20  9:47   24 40-49   98 M   171 Scott Anders                Abington,MA                                                   
 135   30:24  9:48   13 19-29   37 F     3 Danielle Canniff            Brockton,MA                                                   
 136   30:30  9:50   25 40-49   99 M    81 Robin Tlasek Sr             Holbrook,MA                                                   
 137   30:35  9:52   14 19-29   38 F   119 Sara Toscano                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 138   30:42  9:54   19 50-59  100 M    14 Paul Paquin                 Hull,MA              Nam Vet                                  
 139   30:50  9:57   20 50-59  101 M   160 John Clark                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
 140   30:55  9:58   18 19-29  102 M   120 Joe Toscano                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 141   30:59 10:00    8 30-39   39 F   184 Nancy Marshall              Hanson,MA                                                     
 142   31:03 10:01    6 50-59   40 F   116 Helen Ross                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 143   31:04 10:01   11 40-49   41 F    54 Maura Van Riper             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 144   31:14 10:05    1 60-98   42 F   133 Elsa Murphy                 Hull,MA                                                       
 145   31:16 10:05    2 60-98   43 F    58 Betsy Knapp                 N Weymouth,MA                                                 
 146   31:39 10:13    9 30-39   44 F   188 Heidi Varrasso              Abington,MA                                                   
 147   31:50 10:16   18 01-18  103 M   197 Mike Santorelli             Holbrook,MA                                                   
 148   31:59 10:19   19 19-29  104 M    47 Derek Morin                 Norwell,MA                                                    
 149   31:59 10:19   20 19-29  105 M    48 Michael Morin               Norwell,MA                                                    
 150   32:06 10:21    7 60-98  106 M    80 Jack Kelly                  Buzzards Bay,MA      Nam Vet                                  
 151   32:12 10:23   21 50-59  107 M   182 Rich Mosey                  S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 152   32:26 10:28    8 60-98  108 M   204 Paul Dabene                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 153   33:04 10:40   17 30-39  109 M    15 Richard Ryan                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 154   33:17 10:44   19 01-18  110 M    17 Mason Quill Ryan            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 155   33:30 10:48   22 50-59  111 M    32 Paul Everett                W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 156   33:32 10:49   23 50-59  112 M   117 Rob Robertson               Weymouth,MA          Nam Vet                                  
 157   33:52 10:55   20 01-18  113 M   139 Thomas Guiney               Hull,MA                                                       
 158   33:53 10:56   18 30-39  114 M   140 Patrick Guiney              Hull,MA                                                       
 159   34:10 11:01   26 40-49  115 M   131 Jeffrey Dunn                Hull,MA                                                       
 160   34:11 11:02    7 50-59   45 F   166 Barbara O'Leary             Wey,MA                                                        
 161   34:33 11:09    9 60-98  116 M   165 Bob Norton                  Hull,MA              Nam Vet                                  
 162   34:47 11:13   21 19-29  117 M   186 Brendan Lovett              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 163   34:58 11:17   15 19-29   46 F   157 Brandy Earle                Bryantville,MA                                                
 164   34:59 11:17   27 40-49  118 M   158 Steve Earle                 Bryantville,MA                                                
 165   35:00 11:17   28 40-49  119 M    36 Kevin Borth                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 166   35:18 11:23   10 60-98  120 M    53 John Farrow                 Wey,MA                                                        
 167   35:47 11:33    8 50-59   47 F   209 Rita Finegan                Rockland,MA                                                   
 168   37:20 12:03   12 40-49   48 F    82 Joanne Tlasek               Holbrook,MA                                                   
 169   37:34 12:07   22 19-29  121 M   105 Eaton Luy                   Randolph,MA                                                   
 170   37:34 12:07   10 30-39   49 F   100 Erin Cronin                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 171   41:22 13:21   21 01-18  122 M    51 Chris Johnson               Hingham,MA                                                    
 172   41:25 13:22   29 40-49  123 M    52 Fred Johnson                Hingham,MA                                                    
 173   43:33 14:03   11 30-39   50 F   195 Maureen Quill               Wey,MA                                                        
 174   43:40 14:05   12 30-39   51 F    16 Franci Ryan                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 175   43:40 14:05   13 40-49   52 F   196 Karen Santorelli            Holbrook,MA                                                   
 176   43:40 14:05   13 30-39   53 F    65 Monique Houlihan            Braintree,MA                                                  
 177   48:50 15:45   14 30-39   54 F   163 Lauren Bralley              N Weymouth,MA                                                 
 178   48:51 15:45   19 30-39  124 M   162 Dave Joyce                  Dorchester,MA