Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Nov24_11thEa_set1.shtml

11th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase

Easton, MA, November 24, 2005

Complete Results

For more race information, see Next race on the Calendar the Scott Bailey 5 Miler in Framingham.


     11th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase              Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 07:57:10  11/24/05
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Chris        Johnson       28:35.3    1     24 M 1   273   5.43   Easton     
Philip Dirus So            29:01.3    2     29 M 2   235   5.48   Freeport   
Sara         Powell        29:03.3    3     20 F 1   130   5.49   N. Easton  
Jeffrey      Laplante      29:14.3    4     35 M 1   217   5.51   N. Attlebor
Donald       Burke         29:54.5    5     49 M 1   147   5.59   Mansfield  
Steve        Connolly      30:42.9    6     50 M 1   259   6.09   Sharon     
Lynn         Johnson       31:05.8    7     32 F 1   225   6.13   N. Attlebor
Stephen      Warren        31:16.3    8     44 M 2   38    6.15   Sharon     
Tom          Yellope       31:54.4    9     51 M 2   95    6.23   Brockton   
John         Haederle      31:59.2    10    47 M 3   218   6.24   S. Easton  
Mary         Blandin       32:07.9    11    25 M 3   148   6.26   Brockton   
Jessica      Blake         32:13.4    12    28 F 2   226   6.27   Boston     
Matty        McKenna       32:19.1    13    37 M 2   18    6.28   Canton     
Chris        Laplante      32:25.1    14    16 M 1   257   6.29   Medfield   
Neil         Levine        32:36.2    15    41 M 4   5     6.31   Mansfield  
Judy         Copley        32:56.9    16    44 F 1   6     6.35   N. Easton  
Harvey       Blonder       33:02.9    17    52 M 3   254   6.37   Canton     
Gary         McNamee       33:03.8    18    42 M 5   188   6.37   S. Easton  
James        LaHive        33:14.1    19    46 M 6   67    6.39   Sharon     
Leon         Litchfield    33:33.7    20    53 M 4   199   6.43   N. Easton  
Robert       Byron         33:45.7    21    34 M 3   277   6.45   Brockton   
Brad         Kron          33:52.1    22    56 M 5   250   6.46   Brockton   
Anthony      Paparazzo     33:53.9    23    16 M 2   197   6.47   N. Easton  
Paula        Holmberg      33:55.3    24    38 F 2   269   6.47   N. Easton  
Jake         Marcus        33:58.3    25    16 M 3   221   6.48   N. Easton  
Pat          Reardon       33:59.8    26    23 M 4   216   6.48   Norton     
Dan          Gjebbik       34:22.0    27    16 M 4   281   6.52   Canton     
Michael      Melnikov      34:34.2    28    46 M 7   167   6.55   Plainville 
Art          Freitas       34:43.1    29    33 M 4   246   6.57   Rockland   
Steve        Shepard       34:47.9    30    51 M 6   140   6.58   Canton     
Jenna        Davidner      35:07.4    31    14 F 1   93    7.01   N. Easton  
Julie        Binney        35:11.3    32    14 F 2   131   7.02   S. Easton  
Scott        Taylor        35:12.8    33    38 M 5   294   7.03   Easton     
Chris        Vaughan       35:14.2    34    48 M 8   288   7.03   N. Easton  
Timothy      Cloutier      35:18.3    35    32 M 6   196   7.04   West Bridge
John         Carabatsos    35:24.7    36    47 M 9   54    7.05   N. Easton  
Quinten      Bartholemole  35:26.3    37    16 M 5   270   7.05   N. Easton  
Paige        Almeida       35:30.9    38    11 F 1   36    7.06   Norton     
Bob          Kelly         35:42.1    39    43 M 10  121   7.08   N. Easton  
Lyn          Vinskus       35:43.2    40    30 F 3   16    7.09   Concord    
Rob          Koeppel       35:44.0    41    44 M 11  240   7.09   Easton     
Kat          Wood          35:44.8    42    35 F 4   179   7.09   N. Easton  
Patti        Boucher       35:47.9    43    42 F 2   129   7.10   N. Easton  
Jon          Alibar        35:56.8    44    46 M 12  138   7.11   Sharon     
Kevin        Curran        36:18.2    45    18 M 6   170   7.16   N. Easton  
Phil         Benjamin      36:23.9    46    49 M 13  116   7.17   S. Easton  
Paul         Gershalk      36:36.6    47    46 M 14  139   7.19   Sharon     
Charles      Millet        36:52.2    48    43 M 15  280   7.22   Dedham     
Hillary      Hewitson      36:55.5    49    33 F 5   229   7.23   Taunton    
Charlie      Hudson        36:57.3    50    54 M 7   274   7.23   N. Easton  
Mark         Peretti       36:58.7    51    48 M 16  117   7.24   N. Easton  
Tom          Reardon       37:04.3    52    44 M 17  102   7.25   N. Easton  
Keith        Callanan      37:07.0    53    33 M 7   186   7.25   N. Easton  
Tom          Whitty        37:10.2    54    44 M 18  64    7.26   N. Easton  
George       Rodriguez     37:16.2    55    42 M 19  302   7.27   Easton     
Rachel       Rothstein     37:18.1    56    43 F 3   75    7.28   N. Easton  
Benjamin     Lester        37:24.3    57    12 M 1   314   7.29   Medfield   
Pete         Shea          37:35.9    58    50 M 8   9     7.31   N. Easton  
Paul         Falcetta      37:42.9    59    22 M 5   223   7.33   Brockton   
Bill         Hewitson      37:52.2    60    34 M 8   228   7.34   Taunton    
Pete         Conroy        37:59.5    61    12 M 2   265   7.36   Walpole    
Desrae       Sixtus        38:01.7    62    31 F 6   63    7.36   Stoughton  
Jessica      Maple         38:04.2    63    22 F 3   125   7.37   Lyndonville
Jon          Cushman       38:05.8    64    14 M 7   70    7.37   Plainville 
Deborah      Rudis         38:07.7    65    52 F 1   286   7.38   Juneau     
Ryan         McDonell      38:13.4    66    15 F 3   210   7.39   Berkley    
Marianne     Withington    38:17.0    67    50 F 2   43    7.39   Plymouth   
Vivian       Rein          38:23.5    68    45 F 4   108   7.41   Attleboro  
Andrew       Gillespie     38:25.9    69    39 M 9   133   7.41   N. Easton  
Dave         Rothstein     38:27.7    70    43 M 20  76    7.42   N. Easton  
Michael      Hagerty       38:29.5    71    47 M 21  37    7.42   N. Easton  
Jay          Johnson       38:31.3    72    44 M 22  88    7.42   S. Easton  
Paul         Mullaly       38:36.6    73    41 M 23  77    7.43   N. Easton  
Janet        Teehan        38:38.2    74    37 F 7   191   7.44   N. Easton  
Benjamin     Leder         38:39.4    75    38 M 10  162   7.44   Canton     
David        Herron        38:41.1    76    46 M 24  307   7.44   Easton     
George       Lester        38:45.9    77    47 M 25  313   7.45   Medfield   
Lee          Rodriques     38:50.5    78    41 F 5   169   7.46   Taunton    
Dan          Petrie        38:56.4    79    46 M 26  276   7.47   Seekonk    
Clayton      Gardner       38:58.0    80    53 M 9   227   7.48   Whitman    
Skip         Desmarais     38:59.8    81    60 M 1   222   7.48   Attleboro  
Brian        Cushman       39:00.1    82    46 M 27  71    7.48   Plainville 
Katie        Cataldo       39:20.0    83    12 F 2   268   7.52   Attleboro  
Allison      Matthews      39:21.6    84    24 F 4   85    7.52   N. Easton  
Mim          Siegel        39:25.1    85    37 F 8   165   7.53   S. Easton  
James        Farrell       39:29.1    86    17 M 8   68    7.54   S. Easton  
Shawn        Haskins       39:32.1    87    31 M 11  55    7.54   West Ossipe
Meghan       Curran        39:37.9    88    18 F 4   21    7.56   N. Easton  
Kyle         Tagen         39:41.7    89    13 M 9   203   7.56   S. Easton  
Jeff         Robarge       39:45.6    90    39 M 12  275   7.57   N. Easton  
Donald       Morse         39:52.2    91    46 M 28  208   7.58   Foxboro    
Marcella     Casiani       39:53.3    92    26 F 5   2     7.59   N. Easton  
Mathew       Creedon       39:54.1    93    26 M 6   1     7.59   New York   
Patricia     Everett       39:56.2    94    52 F 3   11    7.59   W. Bridgewa
Fred         Murray        40:02.8    95    43 M 29  34    8.01   N. Easton  
Steven       Bloom         40:05.4    96    45 M 30  247   8.01   Easton     
James        DuPont        40:07.3    97    52 M 10  12    8.01   Raynham    
Ashley       Venturo       40:08.4    98    15 F 5   114   8.02   Raynham    
Bruce        Ring          40:13.5    99    52 M 11  15    8.03   N. Easton  
Mike         Belanger      40:16.2    100   48 M 31  271   8.03   Easton     
Brian        Healy         40:18.4    101   46 M 32  105   8.04   S. Easton  
Robert       Tonucci       40:26.9    102   43 M 33  91    8.05   Brockton   
Melanie      Harris        40:28.4    103   50 F 4   29    8.06   N. Easton  
David        Beron         40:29.8    104   37 M 13  234   8.06   Mount Kisco
Jay          Kessle        40:30.3    105   43 M 34  233   8.06   Sharon     
Cindy        Carroll       40:32.2    106   41 F 6   164   8.06   N. Easton  
Chris        O'Brien       40:33.9    107   31 M 14  86    8.07   N. Easton  
Jim          Rose          40:45.1    108   49 M 35  161   8.09   N. Easton  
Christine    Zepeda        40:47.2    109   47 F 7   278   8.09   S. Easton  
Paul         Carr          40:51.2    110   53 M 12  23    8.10   Foxboro    
Stephen      Blum          40:58.5    111   38 M 15  118   8.12   Sharon     
Mark         Robillard     40:59.9    112   21 M 7   315   8.12   E. Bridgewa
Tom          Ryan          41:02.7    113   99 M 82  293   8.13   Taunton    
Dan          Ryan          41:03.7    114   46 M 36  295   8.13   Herndon    
Bill         Foley         41:06.3    115   41 M 37  27    8.13   Franklin   
Bonnie       Donovan       41:08.8    116   39 F 9   244   8.14   N. Easton  
Rich         Farrell       41:10.2    117   42 M 38  145   8.14   North Attle
Ed           Huntress      41:11.0    118   42 M 39  146   8.14   West Bridge
Michael      Daly          41:14.6    119   37 M 16  284   8.15   N. Easton  
David        Milowe        41:18.6    120   44 M 40  58    8.16   Sharon     
Chris        Wheeler       41:20.8    121   37 M 17  260   8.16   Chelmsford 
Ann          Andrew        41:40.1    122   41 F 8   192   8.20   N. Easton  
Michael      Regan         41:40.4    123   45 M 41  154   8.20   Fort Lauder
Kristy       Wyman         41:46.2    124   30 F 10  241   8.21   Brockton   
Wayne        Southworth    41:56.8    125   58 M 13  13    8.23   N. Easton  
Luke         Binney        41:58.8    126   12 M 3   132   8.24   S. Easton  
Rachel       Kline         42:05.3    127   12 F 3   214   8.25   Easton     
Michael      Harrington    42:09.9    128   37 M 18  124   8.26   Stoughton  
Robert       Geary         42:11.5    129   67 M 2   282   8.26   Canton     
Linda        Hyde          42:12.9    130   45 F 9   39    8.27   N. Easton  
Peter        Buhl          42:15.1    131   65 M 3   122   8.27   N. Easton  
Alex         McIlhatten    42:18.1    132   18 F 6   209   8.28   N. Easton  
Richard      Dacosta       42:25.3    133   41 M 42  264   8.29   N. Easton  
Ann          Binney        42:26.8    134   44 F 10  220   8.29   S. Easton  
Sabrina      Kline         42:27.9    135   46 F 11  120   8.30   N. Easton  
Brian        Haynes        42:32.2    136   28 M 8   310   8.30   N. Easton  
Jeanne       Sullivan      42:35.3    137   47 F 12  155   8.31   Brockton   
Alex         Tracy         42:37.5    138   28 M 9   304   8.31   New York   
Donnie       Braunstein    42:49.4    139   48 M 43  44    8.34   Sharon     
Julianne     Bloom         42:56.2    140   41 F 13  46    8.35   Sharon     
Nigel        Machin        42:58.0    141   51 M 14  107   8.36   Sharon     
Mark         Creedon       42:59.7    142   28 M 10  149   8.36   Brockton   
Nancy        Schift        43:02.8    143   43 F 14  48    8.37   Sharon     
Fred         Benjamin      43:06.8    144   48 M 44  30    8.37   Medway     
Bill         Sprague       43:08.4    145   50 M 15  296   8.38   N. Easton  
Grey         Benjamin      43:09.0    146   14 M 10  31    8.38   Medway     
Mark         Murphy        43:11.1    147   32 M 19  253   8.38   Brockton   
Paul         Hackett       43:13.7    148   45 M 45  291   8.39   Abington   
Dawn         Foley         43:14.3    149   36 F 11  224   8.39   Mansfield  
Caitlin      Briody        43:16.5    150   23 F 6   309   8.39   N. Easton  
Kathleen     O'Brien       43:24.1    151   33 F 12  163   8.41   Boston     
Rose         Sariol        43:24.8    152   38 F 13  32    8.41   Mansfield  
Kim          Dacosta       43:26.4    153   38 F 14  263   8.41   N. Easton  
John         Goldrosen     43:26.8    154   55 M 16  238   8.41   Whitman    
Leslie       Hibbard       43:27.2    155   52 F 5   237   8.41   Duxbury    
Mark         Bartlett      43:39.1    156   53 M 17  82    8.44   N. Easton  
Cara         O'Brien       43:44.3    157   34 F 15  299   8.45   N. Easton  
Nancy        Obrien        43:45.4    158   33 F 16  306   8.45   N. Easton  
Aaron        Fiske         43:52.6    159   25 M 11  267   8.47   Boston     
Harold       Estabrook     43:55.1    160   44 M 46  248   8.47   Bridgewater
Linda        Almeida       43:59.4    161   47 F 15  35    8.48   Norton     
Ron          Weathers      44:01.4    162   47 M 47  230   8.48   N. Easton  
David        Long          44:06.4    163   40 M 48  279   8.49   Easton     
Lee          Sternburg     44:08.4    164   35 F 17  20    8.50   Mansfield  
Kara         Hodges        44:21.2    165   32 F 18  42    8.52   N. Easton  
Stacy        Heroux        44:22.2    166   47 F 16  78    8.52   Attleboro  
Jean         Lee           44:24.2    167   54 F 6   283   8.53   Mansfield  
Thomas       Hyde          44:26.9    168   55 M 18  255   8.53   Brockton   
Tony         Figuerido     44:28.8    169   58 M 19  215   8.54   Taunton    
Sean         McSheffrey    44:33.8    170   39 M 20  26    8.55   Brockton   
Nancy        Marvonek      44:37.7    171   42 F 17  83    8.56   N. Easton  
Christine    Johnson       44:39.3    172   23 F 7   174   8.56   S. Easton  
Karen        Sprague       44:49.4    173   99 F 58  297   8.58   N. Easton  
Gabrielle    Dacosta       44:51.9    174   12 F 4   262   8.58   N. Easton  
Adam         Creedon       44:57.3    175   25 M 12  193   8.59   New York   
Kaithlin     Morse         44:58.9    176   25 F 8   194   8.60   New York   
John         Gerety        45:06.7    177   49 M 49  126   9.01   Oswego     
Kaleigh      Gerety        45:08.3    178   15 F 7   127   9.02   N. Easton  
Janice       Foley         45:19.8    179   40 F 18  28    9.04   Franklin   
Irma         Walat         45:27.8    180   65 F 1   24    9.06   Brockton   
Judy         Conroy        45:31.6    181   49 F 19  266   9.06   Walpole    
Larry        Gruber        45:34.6    182   47 M 50  135   9.07   Sharon     
Ann          Murphy        45:37.2    183   50 F 7   213   9.07   Waltham    
Paul         Brown         45:39.0    184   34 M 21  65    9.08   N. Easton  
Lori         Noel          46:03.5    185   41 F 20  212   9.13   Taunton    
Lisa         Kole          46:05.2    186   40 F 21  166   9.13   Raynham    
Janice       McIntyre      46:07.2    187   40 F 22  113   9.13   Weymouth   
Deanne       Viveiros      46:08.9    188   19 F 9   182   9.14   Tiverton   
Kirstin      Tighe         46:10.2    189   21 F 10  181   9.14   N. Easton  
Beth         Hackett       46:10.9    190   45 F 23  290   9.14   Abington   
Andy         Brennan       46:15.5    191   52 M 20  252   9.15   Halifax    
Gavin        Griffiths     46:17.6    192   22 M 13  158   9.16   N. Easton  
Joe          Coughlin      46:19.1    193   28 M 14  303   9.16   N. Attlebor
Matt         Cunningham    46:20.7    194   26 M 15  311   9.16   Boston     
Mike         Cunningham    46:25.9    195   57 M 21  249   9.17   Boston     
Glen         Hodges        46:26.4    196   35 M 22  41    9.17   N. Easton  
Mike         LaFrance      46:27.5    197   56 M 22  106   9.17   Bridgewater
                           46:29.0    198   99 F 72  185   9.18              
Alessandra   Magno         46:33.1    199   17 F 8   219   9.19   Easton     
Timothy      Greene        46:37.7    200   44 M 51  66    9.20   N. Easton  
Jane         O'Brien       46:39.7    201   0  F 5   80    9.20   N. Easton  
Lenny        Rosenfield    46:41.3    202   43 M 52  231   9.20   Yardley    
Dawn         Sullivan      46:44.3    203   39 F 19  136   9.21   Canton     
Graham       Van Epps      46:46.2    204   27 M 16  272   9.21   Easton     
Betsey       Koeppel       46:48.7    205   45 F 24  239   9.22   Easton     
Jessica      McKinney      46:50.6    206   29 F 11  312   9.22   Boston     
Kerri        Sullivan      46:57.8    207   21 F 12  153   9.24   Brockton   
Mike         McCabe        47:17.6    208   45 M 53  245   9.28   Bridgewater
Dan          McLoughlin    47:21.3    209   35 M 23  300   9.28   Sharon     
Ellen        Reynolds      47:23.2    210   45 F 25  73    9.29   Canton     
Christine    Petruzzo      47:25.9    211   44 F 26  62    9.29   Brockton   
Hayden       Lizotte       47:27.3    212   13 M 11  251   9.29   N. Easton  
Laura        Menken        47:39.6    213   24 F 13  201   9.32   Nashua     
Bill         Estey         47:41.1    214   50 M 23  202   9.32   North Attle
Kristin      Ricardo       47:45.7    215   32 F 20  137   9.33   Stoughton  
Larry        Howard        47:49.3    216   39 M 24  205   9.34   Bridgewater
Katie        Thibault      47:51.0    217   20 F 14  206   9.34   Raynham    
Ted          Galeota       47:52.9    218   40 M 54  115   9.35   Canton     
Karen        Rosenfield    47:54.3    219   44 F 27  232   9.35   Yardley    
Dan          Driscoll      47:56.4    220   43 M 55  104   9.35   Stoughton  
Daniel       Farrell       48:05.7    221   19 M 17  69    9.37   S. Easton  
Karyn        Smithwood     48:11.7    222   47 F 28  56    9.38   Wolfeboro  
Joe          Sullivan      48:14.9    223   48 M 56  258   9.39   Brockton   
Al           Buckley       48:17.3    224   48 M 57  292   9.39   N. Easton  
Larry        Young         48:20.2    225   39 M 25  168   9.40   Brockton   
John         McDonald      48:21.4    226   52 M 24  100   9.40   Norton     
Andrea       Creedon       48:27.6    227   50 F 8   195   9.42   Brockton   
Elizabeth    Creedon       48:28.9    228   22 F 15  150   9.42   Brockton   
Bruce        Pelissier     48:30.8    229   46 M 58  242   9.42   Brockton   
Amanda       Pelissier     48:32.9    230   18 F 9   243   9.43   Brockton   
Elizabeth    Powell        48:52.3    231   31 F 21  256   9.46   N. Easton  
Kaitlin      Hoffmann      48:59.6    232   27 F 16  305   9.48   N. Attlebor
Kathleen     McGarry       49:10.1    233   48 F 29  236   9.50   Canton     
Caitlin      Burke         49:23.2    234   27 F 17  298   9.53   N. Easton  
Gail         Callahan      49:27.7    235   54 F 9   33    9.54   Canton     
Marie        Gomes         49:28.8    236   47 F 30  103   9.54   Stoughton  
Harold       Solomon       49:31.4    237   46 M 59  176   9.54   Sharon     
Lauren       Harrington    49:32.9    238   23 F 18  211   9.55   Easton     
Nicole       Powers        49:34.4    239   26 F 19  4     9.55   Taunton    
Susan        Yellope       49:37.1    240   50 F 10  96    9.55   Brockton   
Laura        Flanigan      49:47.0    241   40 F 31  110   9.57   Mansfield  
Caleigh      Sullivan      49:48.6    242   18 F 10  50    9.58   N. Easton  
Bob          Matthews      49:55.5    243   58 M 25  84    9.59   N. Easton  
Carolyn      Lazaris       49:58.8    244   53 F 11  22    9.60   Taunton    
Laura        DeSimone      50:23.8    245   49 F 32  40    10.05  Stoughton  
Allison      Cleary        50:35.3    246   25 F 20  94    10.07  Bridgewater
Daryl        Tracy         50:36.7    247   26 M 18  301   10.07  Northampton
Brianne      Sullivan      51:10.3    248   23 F 21  52    10.14  N. Easton  
Paul         Sullivan      51:11.3    249   52 M 26  53    10.14  N. Easton  
Adam         Borbely       51:15.9    250   11 M 4   183   10.15  N. Easton  
Jay          Takach        51:17.1    251   34 M 26  184   10.15  S. Easton  
Beth         Barrett       51:40.8    252   38 F 22  47    10.20  Stoughton  
William      Reynolds      52:30.9    253   13 M 12  74    10.30  Canton     
Suzette      Skalicky      52:35.3    254   43 F 33  177   10.31  Quincy     
Doug         Caverly       52:36.9    255   46 M 60  178   10.31  Quincy     
Mark         Kelly         52:40.7    256   55 M 27  92    10.32  Canton     
Jill         Goldstein     52:57.9    257   34 F 23  287   10.36  Canton     
Cheryl       Barron        53:00.4    258   39 F 24  109   10.36  Norton     
Beverly      Heinreich     53:01.9    259   40 F 34  261   10.36  Canton     
Wendy        Kamens        53:06.5    260   33 F 25  172   10.37  Sharon     
Niki         Tattersfield  53:17.5    261   41 F 35  143   10.39  S. Easton  
Julia        Gillespie     53:33.0    262   32 F 26  134   10.43  N. Easton  
Cheryl       Jordan        54:13.1    263   53 F 12  123   10.51  Norton     
Stephen      Droukas       54:28.6    264   51 M 28  19    10.54  S. Easton  
Kelly        Reynolds      54:50.9    265   19 F 22  180   10.58  Canton     
Pamela       Gentile       55:41.6    266   21 F 23  157   11.08  S. Easton  
Tracey       Griffiths     55:42.7    267   45 F 36  159   11.09  N. Easton  
Maria        Annunziato    56:44.7    268   40 F 37  111   11.21  Mansfield  
Laney        Clement-Holbr 56:45.8    269   52 F 13  119   11.21  S. Easton  
Kathy        Graves        58:12.7    270   44 F 38  200   11.39  North Attle
James        Takach        58:17.5    271   34 M 27  204   11.39  Sterling   
Jay          Shuman        59:00.2    272   45 M 61  90    11.48  Sharon     
Jacqui       Milowe        59:41.6    273   11 F 6   61    11.56  Sharon     
Elizabeth    Puoplo        59:42.7    274   44 F 39  289   11.57  N. Easton  
Adrienne     Milowe        1:17:00.0  275   14 F 11  59    15.24  Sharon     
Gail         Nuzzi Milowe  1:17:00.0  276   47 F 40  60    15.24  Sharon     
********************************************************************************
     11th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase              Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 07:57:11  11/24/05
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Chris        Johnson       28:35.3    1     24 M 1   273   5.43   Easton     
Philip Dirus So            29:01.3    2     29 M 2   235   5.48   Freeport   
Jeffrey      Laplante      29:14.3    4     35 M 3   217   5.51   N. Attlebor
Donald       Burke         29:54.5    5     49 M 4   147   5.59   Mansfield  
Steve        Connolly      30:42.9    6     50 M 5   259   6.09   Sharon     
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
Benjamin     Lester        37:24.3    57    12 M 1   314   7.29   Medfield   
Pete         Conroy        37:59.5    61    12 M 2   265   7.36   Walpole    
Luke         Binney        41:58.8    126   12 M 3   132   8.24   S. Easton  
Adam         Borbely       51:15.9    250   11 M 4   183   10.15  N. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 13-18       
Chris        Laplante      32:25.1    14    16 M 1   257   6.29   Medfield   
Anthony      Paparazzo     33:53.9    23    16 M 2   197   6.47   N. Easton  
Jake         Marcus        33:58.3    25    16 M 3   221   6.48   N. Easton  
Dan          Gjebbik       34:22.0    27    16 M 4   281   6.52   Canton     
Quinten      Bartholemole  35:26.3    37    16 M 5   270   7.05   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Chris        Johnson       28:35.3    1     24 M 1   273   5.43   Easton     
Philip Dirus So            29:01.3    2     29 M 2   235   5.48   Freeport   
Mary         Blandin       32:07.9    11    25 M 3   148   6.26   Brockton   
Pat          Reardon       33:59.8    26    23 M 4   216   6.48   Norton     
Paul         Falcetta      37:42.9    59    22 M 5   223   7.33   Brockton   
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Jeffrey      Laplante      29:14.3    4     35 M 1   217   5.51   N. Attlebor
Matty        McKenna       32:19.1    13    37 M 2   18    6.28   Canton     
Robert       Byron         33:45.7    21    34 M 3   277   6.45   Brockton   
Art          Freitas       34:43.1    29    33 M 4   246   6.57   Rockland   
Scott        Taylor        35:12.8    33    38 M 5   294   7.03   Easton     
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Donald       Burke         29:54.5    5     49 M 1   147   5.59   Mansfield  
Stephen      Warren        31:16.3    8     44 M 2   38    6.15   Sharon     
John         Haederle      31:59.2    10    47 M 3   218   6.24   S. Easton  
Neil         Levine        32:36.2    15    41 M 4   5     6.31   Mansfield  
Gary         McNamee       33:03.8    18    42 M 5   188   6.37   S. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Steve        Connolly      30:42.9    6     50 M 1   259   6.09   Sharon     
Tom          Yellope       31:54.4    9     51 M 2   95    6.23   Brockton   
Harvey       Blonder       33:02.9    17    52 M 3   254   6.37   Canton     
Leon         Litchfield    33:33.7    20    53 M 4   199   6.43   N. Easton  
Brad         Kron          33:52.1    22    56 M 5   250   6.46   Brockton   
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Skip         Desmarais     38:59.8    81    60 M 1   222   7.48   Attleboro  
Robert       Geary         42:11.5    129   67 M 2   282   8.26   Canton     
Peter        Buhl          42:15.1    131   65 M 3   122   8.27   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS     
                                      0     0    1   0     0.00              



********************************************************************************
     11th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase              Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 07:57:12  11/24/05
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-99      
Sara         Powell        29:03.3    3     20 F 1   130   5.49   N. Easton  
Lynn         Johnson       31:05.8    7     32 F 2   225   6.13   N. Attlebor
Jessica      Blake         32:13.4    12    28 F 3   226   6.27   Boston     
Judy         Copley        32:56.9    16    44 F 4   6     6.35   N. Easton  
Paula        Holmberg      33:55.3    24    38 F 5   269   6.47   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Paige        Almeida       35:30.9    38    11 F 1   36    7.06   Norton     
Katie        Cataldo       39:20.0    83    12 F 2   268   7.52   Attleboro  
Rachel       Kline         42:05.3    127   12 F 3   214   8.25   Easton     
Gabrielle    Dacosta       44:51.9    174   12 F 4   262   8.58   N. Easton  
Jane         O'Brien       46:39.7    201   0  F 5   80    9.20   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-18     
Jenna        Davidner      35:07.4    31    14 F 1   93    7.01   N. Easton  
Julie        Binney        35:11.3    32    14 F 2   131   7.02   S. Easton  
Ryan         McDonell      38:13.4    66    15 F 3   210   7.39   Berkley    
Meghan       Curran        39:37.9    88    18 F 4   21    7.56   N. Easton  
Ashley       Venturo       40:08.4    98    15 F 5   114   8.02   Raynham    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Sara         Powell        29:03.3    3     20 F 1   130   5.49   N. Easton  
Jessica      Blake         32:13.4    12    28 F 2   226   6.27   Boston     
Jessica      Maple         38:04.2    63    22 F 3   125   7.37   Lyndonville
Allison      Matthews      39:21.6    84    24 F 4   85    7.52   N. Easton  
Marcella     Casiani       39:53.3    92    26 F 5   2     7.59   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Lynn         Johnson       31:05.8    7     32 F 1   225   6.13   N. Attlebor
Paula        Holmberg      33:55.3    24    38 F 2   269   6.47   N. Easton  
Lyn          Vinskus       35:43.2    40    30 F 3   16    7.09   Concord    
Kat          Wood          35:44.8    42    35 F 4   179   7.09   N. Easton  
Hillary      Hewitson      36:55.5    49    33 F 5   229   7.23   Taunton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Judy         Copley        32:56.9    16    44 F 1   6     6.35   N. Easton  
Patti        Boucher       35:47.9    43    42 F 2   129   7.10   N. Easton  
Rachel       Rothstein     37:18.1    56    43 F 3   75    7.28   N. Easton  
Vivian       Rein          38:23.5    68    45 F 4   108   7.41   Attleboro  
Lee          Rodriques     38:50.5    78    41 F 5   169   7.46   Taunton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Deborah      Rudis         38:07.7    65    52 F 1   286   7.38   Juneau     
Marianne     Withington    38:17.0    67    50 F 2   43    7.39   Plymouth   
Patricia     Everett       39:56.2    94    52 F 3   11    7.59   W. Bridgewa
Melanie      Harris        40:28.4    103   50 F 4   29    8.06   N. Easton  
Leslie       Hibbard       43:27.2    155   52 F 5   237   8.41   Duxbury    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Irma         Walat         45:27.8    180   65 F 1   24    9.06   Brockton   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS   
                                      0     0    1   0     0.00              



********************************************************************************