Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Nov20_27thAn_set1.shtml

27th Annual James Banacos Road Race

Westfield, MA, November 20, 2005

Overall Results

Mickey Curtis 413-572-5477

College Women's Soccer Westfield, MA, September 11, 2004

27th Annual

James Banacos Road Race

Results

 

1. Douglas Peasse- 36:22

2. Andrew Strniste- 38:35

3. Erik Peterson- 39:29

4. Philip Gingras- 39:55

5. Elvin Torres- 40:15

6. Kelly Joyce- 40:16

7. Joe Norkeenas- 40:40

8. John Denu- 40:53

9. Kyle Lawson- 40:58

10. Will Graustein- 41:16

11. Ruben Rios- 41:31

12. Eric Brown- 41:41

13. Sean Saucier- 42:24

14. Wayne Stocker- 42:40

15. David Carney- 42:41

16. Peter Follet- 43:20

17. Greg Rolland- 43:20

18. Fernando Gonzalez- 43:35

19. Craig Stockowski- 43:41

20. Marissa Blume- 44:02

21. Michael Cullinan- 44:42

22. Tim Lundo- 45:20

23. Dave Martula- 45:38

24. David Greene- 46:34

25. William O'Neell- 46:45

26. Keri Finni- 47:02

27. Jeanne LaPierre- 47:06

28. Deborah Williams- 47:30

29. Stephen Penna- 47:40

30. Daryl Delisle- 48:04

31. Daryl Mallory- 48:05

32. Joe Wynn- 48:13

33. Dan Clark- 48:17

34. Edward LeBlanc- 48:19

35. Robert Bissell- 48:24

36. Tom Conlin- 48:34

37. Fernardo Gonzaloz- 48:49

38. Peter Hawley- 49:21

39. Richard Shook- 49:40

40. Andrew Smith- 49:50

41. Jeff Holmes- 49:58

42. Bob Manaso- 50:11

43. Marilyn Gorman- 51:12

44. Ellen Belliccli- 52:03

45. Tim Repucci- 52:56

46. Jim Garzenski- 53:15

47. Mike Carney- 55:36

48. Bob Lassaboe- 56:27

49. Don Grait- 56:39

50. Richard Bellicchi- 58:18

51. Ed Dwyer- 58:38

52. Susan Grant- 58:59

53. Ashley Morin- 59:32

54. Samantha Ruddock- 59:57

55. Tony Lucia- 1:00:31

56. Bruce Kurtz- 1:28:00

 

Divisions

Division 1- Open Men

Men- Douglas Peasse 36:22

Division 2- Open Women

Women- Kelly Joyce 40:16

Division 3- Jr. Masters Men

Men- Elvin Torres 40:15

Division 4- Jr Masters Women

Women- Jeanne LaPierre 47:06

Division 5- Masters Men

Men- John Denu 40:53

Division 6- Masters Women

Women- Ellen Bellicchi 52:03

Division 7- Grand Masters Men

Men- Dave Martula 45:38

Division 8- Grand Masters Women

Women- Susan Grant 58:59

Division 13 WSC Male Student

Men- Andrew Strniste 38:35