Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Nov12_MIAAEa_set1.shtml

MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional X-C Championships

Boston, MA, November 12, 2005

[Boy's Div I Team | Boy's Div II Overall | Boy's Div II Team | Boy's Div III Overall | Boy's Div III Team | Boy's Div IV Overall | Boy's Div IV Team | Girl's Div I Overall | Girl's Div I Team | Girl's Div II Overall | Girl's Div II Team | Girl's Div III Overall | Girl's Div III Team | Girl's Div IV Overall | Girl's Div IV Team ]

Boy's Div I Overall

Results by: Harrier Race Management

       2005 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 12, 2005
           ============== BOY's DIV I 5k RACE =================
Place TmPl No.   Name                 Yr School                    Time  Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ========================= ===== ===== 
    1    1  1849 Mark Amirault        JR Xaverian                  16:10  5:12 
    2    2  1743 David Polgar         SR Newton North              16:18  5:15 
    3    3  1588 Kevin Gill           JR Brockton                  16:23  5:17 
    4    4  1586 Jose Depina          SR Brockton                  16:24  5:17 
    5    5  1653 Patrick Fullerton    JR Haverhill                 16:25  5:17 
    6    6  1595 Matias Carrasco      SR Brookline                 16:30  5:19 
    7    7  1852 Dan Higgins          JR Xaverian                  16:32  5:20 
    8    8  1610 Josh Andrews         SR Chelmsford                16:35  5:21 
    9    9  1590 Carlos Montrond      SO Brockton                  16:36  5:21 
   10   10  1738 Doug Brecher         SR Newton North              16:36  5:21 
   11   11  1718 Chris Forbes         SR Methuen                   16:37  5:21 
   12   12  1606 Mekonnen Gendebo     JR Cambridge R & L           16:37  5:21 
   13   13  1593 Geovani Timberlake   JR Brockton                  16:39  5:22 
   14   14  1657 Zach Sampson         SR Haverhill                 16:45  5:24 
   15   15  1608 Nick Ryan            JR Cambridge R & L           16:46  5:24 
   16   16  1597 Robert Gibson        SO Brookline                 16:49  5:25 
   17   17  1547 Jason Lyon           SR Barnstable                16:50  5:25 
   18   18  1599 Adam Kaye            SR Brookline                 16:51  5:26 
   19   19  1717 Mark Collier         JR Methuen                   16:54  5:27 
   20   20  1816 Patrick Sullivan     JR Somerville                16:54  5:27 
   21   21  1594 Michael Burnstein    SO Brookline                 16:55  5:27 
   22   22  1749 Sam Donovan          JR Newton South              16:56  5:27 
   23   23  1724 Duncan Mischo        SR Methuen                   16:57  5:28 
   24   24  1765 Daniel Anastos       JR Peabody                   16:57  5:28 
   25   25  1685 Paul Gendron         SR Lowell                    16:58  5:28 
   26   26  1522 Matt Brousseau       JR Attleboro                 16:58  5:28 
   27   27  1609 Adam Travis          SR Cambridge R & L           17:02  5:29 
   28   28  1723 Matt Miranda         SR Methuen                   17:03  5:30 
   29   29  1611 Chris Brown          SO Chelmsford                17:03  5:30 
   30   30  1600 Elliot Lehane        SO Brookline                 17:04  5:30 
   31   31  1618 Mike Sweeney         SR Chelmsford                17:05  5:30 
   32   32  1658 Dan Wang             JR Haverhill                 17:06  5:31 
   33   33  1671 John Cordo           SR Lincoln-Sudbury           17:07  5:31 
   34   34  1820 Nickolay Kolev       SR Taunton                   17:09  5:31 
   35   35  1772 Michael Malinowski   SR Peabody                   17:10  5:32 
   36   36  1720 Erik Gonzalez        SR Methuen                   17:10  5:32 
   37   37  1596 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyo JR Brookline                 17:14  5:33 
   38   38  1604 Andy Cazeau          JR Cambridge R & L           17:15  5:33 
   39   39  1527 Todd Robbins         JR Attleboro                 17:15  5:34 
   40   40  1688 Geoff Wahome         SR Lowell                    17:17  5:34 
   41   41  1790 Calin Brammer        SR Saint John's Prep         17:17  5:34 
   42   42  1677 Jake Shoemaker       SO Lincoln-Sudbury           17:18  5:34 
   43   43  1592 Mike Smith           SO Brockton                  17:19  5:35 
   44   44  1689 Stephen Wahome       FR Lowell                    17:19  5:35 
   45   45  1791 Zack Ells            SR Saint John's Prep         17:20  5:35 
   46   46  1798 Jay Standley         SR Saint John's Prep         17:20  5:35 
   47   47  1751 Kelton Finch         SR Newton South              17:21  5:35 
   48   48  1847 Joseph Ruvido        SR Weymouth                  17:28  5:38 
   49   49  1756 Andrew Wortham       FR Newton South              17:28  5:38 
   50   50  1602 Greg Williams        SR Brookline                 17:29  5:38 
   51   51  1752 Brenden Olson        SR Newton South              17:29  5:38 
   52   52  1587 James Dubeau         SO Brockton                  17:31  5:39 
   53   53  1673 Jimmy Davis          SR Lincoln-Sudbury           17:31  5:39 
   54   54  1725 Jose Ortiz           JR Methuen                   17:33  5:39 
   55   55  1557 John Paul O'Brien    SR Billerica                 17:34  5:40 
   56   56  1663 Tim Kim              JR Lexington                 17:35  5:40 
   57   57  1735 Nick Santos          SR New Bedford               17:36  5:40 
   58   58  1819 Ian Blatz            SR Taunton                   17:37  5:40 
   59   59  1779 Nick Montagna        SR Plymouth South            17:37  5:41 
   60   60  1615 Mike Fouhy           JR Chelmsford                17:37  5:41 
   61   61  1683 Colin Dougherty      JR Lowell                    17:38  5:41 
   62   62  1537 Gary McGovern        SR B. C. High                17:39  5:41 
   63   63  1666 Geoff Rodriguez      JR Lexington                 17:39  5:41 
   64   64  1832 Nick Kacher          JR Waltham                   17:39  5:41 
   65   65  1675 Noah Mcneil          JR Lincoln-Sudbury           17:40  5:41 
   66   66  1856 Dan McDonough        SR Xaverian                  17:40  5:42 
   67   67  1605 Thomas Crane         SR Cambridge R & L           17:41  5:42 
   68   68  1763 Matthew Meyers       SO North Quincy              17:41  5:42 
   69   69  1678 Andrew Smith         SR Lincoln-Sudbury           17:42  5:42 
   70   70  1504 Teddy Farley         FR Acton-Boxborough          17:43  5:43 
   71   71  1721 Adam Hanley          JR Methuen                   17:44  5:43 
   72   72  1546 Greg Karukus         SR Barnstable                17:45  5:43 
   73   73  1573 Chris O'Day          SR Braintree                 17:45  5:43 
   74   74  1840 Sean Coleran         SR Weymouth                  17:46  5:43 
   75   75  1792 Patrick Johnson      JR Saint John's Prep         17:46  5:44 
   76   76  1853 Andrew MacIsaac      JR Xaverian                  17:47  5:44 
   77   77  1561 Robert Deegan        SR Boston Latin              17:47  5:44 
   78   78  1748 Cliff Bargar         SO Newton South              17:49  5:44 
   79   79  1619 Greg Wilson          JR Chelmsford                17:49  5:44 
   80   80  1520 Pete Shaw            JR Andover                   17:50  5:45 
   81   81  1591 Kyle Rothfuss        JR Brockton                  17:50  5:45 
   82   82  1554 Bobby Evans          JR Billerica                 17:50  5:45 
   83   83  1607 Nathanie; Rosenblum  SR Cambridge R & L           17:51  5:45 
   84   84  1686 Stephen Gendron      SR Lowell                    17:53  5:46 
   85   85  1613 Vince Chevalier      JR Chelmsford                17:54  5:46 
   86   86  1741 Noah Jampol          SR Newton North              17:56  5:47 
   87   87  1825 Brian Norte          SO Taunton                   17:56  5:47 
   88   88  1651 Brent Chase          SR Haverhill                 17:57  5:47 
   89   89  1552 Scott Cotreau        FR Billerica                 17:57  5:47 
   90   90  1551 Carlos Anderson      SR Billerica                 17:57  5:47 
   91   91  1539 Sam Stuart           SR B. C. High                17:59  5:48 
   92   92  1797 James Savage         JR Saint John's Prep         17:59  5:48 
   93   93  1550 Matthew Sturgis      SR Barnstable                18:00  5:48 
   94   94  1682 Peter Chhoy          JR Lowell                    18:00  5:48 
   95   95  1661 David Brown          JR Lexington                 18:02  5:48 
   96   96  1850 Alec Bleday          SR Xaverian                  18:03  5:49 
   97   97  1768 Louis Batista        SR Peabody                   18:04  5:49 
   98   98  1755 Scott Wehrwein       SR Newton South              18:05  5:50 
   99   99  1848 Todd Alexander       JR Xaverian                  18:05  5:50 
  100  100  1837 Kerwin Vega          JR Waltham                   18:06  5:50 
  101  101  1745 Sebastian Putzeys    SO Newton North              18:07  5:50 
  102  102  1687 Jeremiah Karanja     SR Lowell                    18:09  5:51 
  103  103  1702 Brenden Guinee       FR Malden Catholic           18:09  5:51 
  104  104  1543 Michael Donahue      SO Barnstable                18:10  5:51 
  105  105  1750 Ben Finch            FR Newton South              18:11  5:51 
  106  106  1629 Brendan Walsh        JR Durfee                    18:11  5:51 
  107  107  1795 Ben Puliares         SR Saint John's Prep         18:13  5:52 
  108  108  1670 Doug Bradford        SR Lincoln-Sudbury           18:14  5:52 
  109  109  1506 Brett Herrick        JR Acton-Boxborough          18:14  5:53 
  110  110  1614 Tim Eynatian         SR Chelmsford                18:15  5:53 
  111  111  1757 Jeffrey Belovarac    SR North Quincy              18:16  5:53 
  112  112  1558 Jeremy O'Neill       JR Billerica                 18:16  5:53 
  113  113  1536 Pat Finn             SR B. C. High                18:18  5:54 
  114  114  1636 Devin Sibson         SR Falmouth                  18:19  5:54 
  115  115  1655 Ryan Leary           JR Haverhill                 18:20  5:54 
  116  116  1799 Justin Wheeler       JR Saint John's Prep         18:21  5:55 
  117  117  1545 Michael Ibanez       SR Barnstable                18:23  5:55 
  118  118  1505 Dan Grant            SO Acton-Boxborough          18:24  5:56 
  119  119  1659 Kevin Woodman        SO Haverhill                 18:24  5:56 
  120  120  1669 Dan Spencer          JR Lexington                 18:24  5:56 
  121  121  1769 Tom Holden           SO Peabody                   18:25  5:56 
  122  122  1515 Sayo Maldari         JR Andover                   18:26  5:56 
  123  123  1511 Peter Brown          SR Andover                   18:26  5:56 
  124  124  1844 Brett Julian         FR Weymouth                  18:27  5:57 
  125  125  1521 Kevin Belhmer        JR Attleboro                 18:29  5:57 
  126  126  1771 John Lawrence        FR Peabody                   18:30  5:57 
  127  127  1532 Jared Connor         SR B. C. High                18:30  5:58 
  128  128  1507 Keon Reed            JR Acton-Boxborough          18:31  5:58 
  129  129  1664 Keith McHugh         SO Lexington                 18:31  5:58 
  130  130  1857 Conor O'Brien        SO Xaverian                  18:32  5:58 
  131  131  1668 Brian Sewell         SR Lexington                 18:32  5:58 
  132  132  1841 John Connolly        SR Weymouth                  18:33  5:58 
  133  133  1730 Daniel McMahon       SR New Bedford               18:33  5:59 
  134  134  1824 Wes Myers            SO Taunton                   18:34  5:59 
  135  135  1509 Anton Trubitsyn      SR Acton-Boxborough          18:35  5:59 
  136  136  1502 Marty Bensen         SR Acton-Boxborough          18:35  5:59 
  137  137  1540 Colin Walsh          SR B. C. High                18:36  6:00 
  138  138  1734 Ethan Santos         FR New Bedford               18:38  6:00 
  139  139  1746 Peter Sun            JR Newton North              18:38  6:00 
  140  140  1501 Mike Airosus         SR Acton-Boxborough          18:39  6:00 
  141  141  1676 Mike Ravasi          SO Lincoln-Sudbury           18:39  6:01 
  142  142  1662 Andrew Dunn          SO Lexington                 18:40  6:01 
  143  143  1801 John Davis           JR Salem                     18:40  6:01 
  144  144  1516 Alex McCargar        SR Andover                   18:41  6:01 
  145  145  1549 Brandon Smith        JR Barnstable                18:46  6:03 
  146       1578 Joe Marini           SR Bridgewatew-Raynham       18:48  6:03 
  147  146  1525 Evan Garber          SR Attleboro                 18:50  6:04 
  148  147  1843 Mark Jordan          JR Weymouth                  18:51  6:04 
  149  148  1731 Dylan Mello          SO New Bedford               18:53  6:05 
  150  149  1767 Angel Batista        SR Peabody                   18:55  6:06 
  151  150  1649 Pat Steiger          SR Framingham                18:56  6:06 
  152  151  1652 Dan Duffty           SR Haverhill                 18:58  6:06 
  153  152  1701 Greg Good            SO Malden Catholic           18:58  6:07 
  154  153  1727 Brendan Bowen        SR New Bedford               18:59  6:07 
  155  154  1565 Shawn Le             JR Boston Latin              19:00  6:07 
  156  155  1693 Brendan MacFadgen    SR Malden                    19:01  6:07 
  157  156  1646 Stuart McKenzie      SO Framingham                19:01  6:08 
  158  157  1732 Matthew Perry        FR New Bedford               19:01  6:08 
  159  158  1710 Chris Disciullo      SR Medford                   19:02  6:08 
  160  159  1571 Kyle Mikami          SR Braintree                 19:03  6:08 
  161  160  1518 Frank Perrone        JR Andover                   19:04  6:08 
  162  161  1780 Andrew Moss          JR Plymouth South            19:05  6:09 
  163  162  1782 Frankie O'Brien      FR Plymouth South            19:06  6:09 
  164  163  1761 Matthew McGroarty    FR North Quincy              19:08  6:10 
  165  164  1809 Kyler Evitts         FR Somerville                19:08  6:10 
  166  165  1711 Philip Disciullo     SR Medford                   19:09  6:10 
  167  166  1534 Matt Driscoll        JR B. C. High                19:11  6:11 
  168  167  1737 Tim Abbot            SO Newton North              19:12  6:11 
  169  168  1704 Mike Mccarthy        SO Malden Catholic           19:14  6:12 
  170  169  1774 Brandon Thomaszvic   SR Peabody                   19:16  6:12 
  171  170  1703 Chris Marcella       SO Malden Catholic           19:18  6:13 
  172  171  1524 Pat Ennis            SO Attleboro                 19:19  6:13 
  173  172  1818 John Benjamin        JR Taunton                   19:20  6:14 
  174       1580 Ben Murphy           SR Bridgewatew-Raynham       19:22  6:14 
  175  173  1564 Abenet Ghebremichael SR Boston Latin              19:26  6:16 
  176  174  1742 Charles Krasnow      SO Newton North              19:27  6:16 
  177  175  1802 Kevin Heggie         SR Salem                     19:31  6:17 
  178  176  1559 Austin Pena          SO Billerica                 19:32  6:18 
  179  177  1758 Patrick Day          JR North Quincy              19:34  6:18 
  180  178  1781 Brendan Norton       SO Plymouth South            19:36  6:19 
  181  179  1861 Eddie Knight         SR Everett                   19:37  6:19 
  182  180  1530 Tony Yin             JR Attleboro                 19:39  6:20 
  183  181  1823 Arem Mulhern         FR Taunton                   19:41  6:21 
  184  182  1736 Dustin Wirzburger    SR New Bedford               19:43  6:21 
  185  183  1815 Connor Ring          JR Somerville                19:45  6:22 
  186  184  1836 Larry Tierney        SO Waltham                   19:47  6:22 
  187  185  1517 Ben Ossoff           SR Andover                   19:49  6:23 
  188  186  1519 Derek Schwartz       JR Andover                   19:49  6:23 
  189  187  1567 Matt Manning         JR Boston Latin              19:50  6:23 
  190  188  1697 Alex Carroll         SR Malden Catholic           19:52  6:24 
  191  189  1626 Bryant Oliviera      SR Durfee                    19:54  6:25 
  192  190  1535 Matt Dunn            JR B. C. High                19:56  6:25 
  193  191  1544 Matthew Garreffi     SR Barnstable                19:57  6:26 
  194  192  1787 Mario Herrara        JR Revere                    20:01  6:27 
  195  193  1698 Jon Davis            SO Malden Catholic           20:05  6:28 
  196  194  1775 Dave Defiel          SR Plymouth South            20:06  6:28 
  197  195  1570 Bredan Mcgrath       SR Braintree                 20:08  6:29 
  198  196  1555 Matt Mcandrews       SR Billerica                 20:09  6:29 
  199  197  1528 Tom Rozek            SO Attleboro                 20:15  6:32 
  200  198  1643 Matt Hart            SO Framingham                20:16  6:32 
  201  199  1562 Andrew Destefano     SO Boston Latin              20:19  6:33 
  202  200  1707 John Beckshaw        SO Medford                   20:21  6:33 
  203  201  1784 John Cacaviello      SO Revere                    20:23  6:34 
  204  202  1835 Joey Rose            SO Waltham                   20:30  6:36 
  205  203  1828 Evan Browne          FR Waltham                   20:31  6:37 
  206  204  1785 Marco Cerullo        SR Revere                    20:37  6:38 
  207  205  1814 Steven Puopolo       SO Somerville                20:37  6:39 
  208  206  1808 Marc Ardolino        JR Somerville                20:40  6:39 
  209  207  1648 Dan St Hilaire       SR Framingham                20:41  6:40 
  210  208  1566 Tom Luo              JR Boston Latin              20:41  6:40 
  211  209  1575 Kevin Ring           SR Braintree                 20:47  6:42 
  212  210  1863 Eric Urquiza         SR Everett                   20:48  6:42 
  213  211  1692 Dominic Gabriella    SO Malden                    20:48  6:42 
  214  212  1830 Matt Geary           JR Waltham                   20:49  6:42 
  215  213  1778 Andrew Glines        JR Plymouth South            20:49  6:42 
  216  214  1696 Chris Walsh          SR Malden                    20:51  6:43 
  217  215  1807 Tarik Zavala-Grant   SR Salem                     20:52  6:43 
  218  216  1858 Antoine Alphonse     SR Everett                   20:57  6:45 
  219  217  1709 Phillip Cotto        SR Medford                   21:00  6:46 
  220  218  1630 Matt Albert          SR Falmouth                  21:01  6:46 
  221  219  1760 Rick Henry           SO North Quincy              21:02  6:47 
  222  220  1635 Ben Hassey           JR Falmouth                  21:07  6:48 
  223  221  1715 Regan McGovern       FR Medford                   21:08  6:48 
  224  222  1789 Maurizio Turco       SO Revere                    21:09  6:49 
  225  223  1634 Ryan Gaynor          JR Falmouth                  21:10  6:49 
  226  224  1639 Andrew Walsh         JR Falmouth                  21:12  6:50 
  227  225  1833 Corey Nocera         JR Waltham                   21:19  6:52 
  228  226  1695 Sam Tat              SR Malden                    21:20  6:52 
  229  227  1826 Kevin Rogers         JR Taunton                   21:36  6:58 
  230  228  1712 Chirag Khatri        SO Medford                   21:38  6:58 
  231  229  1572 Brendan Mullin       SR Braintree                 21:44  7:00 
  232  230  1860 Marc Cannillas       SO Everett                   21:49  7:02 
  233  231  1574 Ashish Palooparambil SR Braintree                 21:53  7:03 
  234  232  1620 Justin Araujo        JR Durfee                    21:56  7:04 
  235  233  1691 Henry Choi           SO Malden                    21:58  7:05 
  236  234  1623 Benajamin Levesque   JR Durfee                    22:00  7:05 
  237  235  1640 Ethan Berkowitz      FR Framingham                22:06  7:07 
  238  236  1628 Andrew Torres        JR Durfee                    22:06  7:07 
  239  237  1690 Ben Chen             JR Malden                    22:07  7:07 
  240  238  1859 Anthony Browne       SR Everett                   22:08  7:08 
  241  239  1777 Max Fuller           JR Plymouth South            22:09  7:08 
  242  240  1633 James Dexter         SO Falmouth                  22:14  7:10 
  243  241  1569 Jonathan Ku          SR Braintree                 22:15  7:10 
  244  242  1694 Will Sit             SO Malden                    22:51  7:21 
  245  243  1624 Alex Mccloskey       FR Durfee                    22:59  7:24 
  246  244  1764 Mark O'Brien         FR North Quincy              23:04  7:26 
  247  245  1762 Robert McGroarty     FR North Quincy              23:32  7:35 
  248  246  1862 Josh Torres          SO Everett                   23:35  7:36 
  249  247  1788 Patrick King         JR Revere                    23:36  7:36 
  250  248  1625 Morgan Meara         SO Durfee                    23:44  7:39 
  251  249  1805 Dan Libby            JR Salem                     24:14  7:48 
  252  250  1804 Steven Levesque      FR Salem                     24:20  7:50 
  253  251  1800 Joe Cole             SO Salem                     24:23  7:51