Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Nov12_MIAA20_set1.shtml

MIAA 2005 Cross Country Tournament Central

Gardner , MA, November 12, 2005

[Division 2 Girls Results and Team Scores | Division 1 Boys Results and Team Scores | Division 2 Boys Results and Team Scores ]

Division 1 Girls Results and Team Scores

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 MIAA 2005 Cross Country Tournament - 11/12/2005                 
                                     Central                                     
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.9 Mile Run CC I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kim Shooshan              SR Wachusett              18:03.1    1             
  2 Sarah Croteau             SR Oakmont                18:13.5    2             
  3 Hannah Masse              JR Fitchburg              18:20.9    3             
  4 Caitlin Forgit            SR Saint Peter-Marian     18:25.3    4             
  5 Tracey Vinciullo          SO Hudson                 18:29.1    5             
  6 Katherine Banks           JR Wachusett              18:30.1    6             
  7 Stasia Giegucz            JR Westborough            18:31.2    7             
  8 Corey Conner              SO North Middlesex        18:33.2    8             
  9 Melissa Gross             SO Wachusett              18:36.6    9             
 10 Carolina Vega             SR Shrewsbury             18:37.9   10             
 11 Caitlin Duggan            SR Doherty                18:41.7   11             
 12 Cathryn Comptois          SR Quabbin Reg.           18:50.5   12             
 13 Lauren Croteau            SO Leominster             18:55.9   13             
 14 Molly Pistrang            FR Wachusett              19:00.7   14             
 15 Allie Conner              JR North Middlesex        19:01.9   15             
 16 Faith Clayton             FR Algonquin              19:04.8   16             
 17 Amy Wilfert               JR Westborough            19:08.1   17             
 18 Dessie Stefanova          SO Marlborough            19:13.9   18             
 19 Kristin Ross              SO Shrewsbury             19:20.2   19             
 20 Morgan Perron             SO Quabbin Reg.           19:24.6   20             
 21 Breanne McPartland        SR Doherty                19:25.3   21             
 22 Kelly Farrell             SO Algonquin              19:29.1   22             
 23 Susannah Greenwood        SO Doherty                19:30.7   23             
 24 Izzy McKean               SO Nashoba                19:33.4   24             
 25 Kristen Wood              SR Tantasqua              19:34.0   25             
 26 Lindsey Horowitz          SO Nashoba                19:34.2   26             
 27 Rachel Perron             SO Gardner                19:34.6   27             
 28 Nikki Perry               SO Gardner                19:35.5   28             
 29 Susan Thaxter             SR North Middlesex        19:38.4   29             
 30 Holly Clayton             SR Algonquin              19:39.1   30             
 31 Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan   JR Doherty                19:40.6   31             
 32 Meredith Roberts          JR Groton-Dunstable       19:42.4   32             
 33 Tessa McGrail             SO Shrewsbury             19:44.9   33             
 34 Margy Robinson            SO Nashoba                19:48.9   34             
 35 Christy Loftus            JR Algonquin              19:49.3   35             
 36 Jessica Maxner            SR North Middlesex        19:50.8   36             
 37 Emily Trulson             SR Wachusett              19:54.5   37             
 38 Juliana DiMarzio          JR Leominster             19:58.7   38             
 39 Molly Procher             FR Nashoba                20:00.4   39             
 40 Jaime Mastrorio           SO Doherty                20:00.8   40             
 41 Lindsey Laserte           FR Oakmont                20:01.0   41             
 42 Mandy Pote                FR Tantasqua              20:01.7   42             
 43 Jessica Carpenter         SR Wachusett              20:03.6   43             
 44 Alexis Teevens            FR Westborough            20:05.1   44             
 45 Amanda Batten             JR Oakmont                20:07.0   45             
 46 Katie Kalinowski          FR Shrewsbury             20:07.2   46             
 47 Katelyn Anderstrom        SO Tantasqua              20:12.6   47             
 48 Kelcy Rich                SO Hudson                 20:12.8   48             
 49 Jenny Pistrang            SR Wachusett              20:13.9   49             
 50 Laura Lakin               SR Nashoba                20:14.9   50             
 51 Anne Blackney             FR Westborough            20:15.3   51             
 52 Sarah Doyle               JR Doherty                20:15.9   52             
 53 Katie Wirzbicki           SO Gardner                20:22.0   53             
 54 Heather DeRoy             JR Gardner                20:24.1   54             
 55 Elyse Gutekanst           SR Shrewsbury             20:28.1   55             
 56 Gwen Hogan                 8 Marlborough            20:30.7   56             
 57 Kelly Duclos              SR Doherty                20:36.1   57             
 58 Abigail Ouellet           SO Quabbin Reg.           20:39.4   58             
 59 Lara Gorss                JR Westborough            20:40.1   59             
 60 Liz Rudick                JR Oakmont                20:41.6   60             
 61 Jacquelyn LeBlanc         FR Quabbin Reg.           20:43.0   61             
 62 Anne Rocheleau            SR Shrewsbury             20:44.7   62             
 63 Ekaterina Komnatnaia      SR Milford                20:46.3   63             
 64 Allison Laundis           SR Quabbin Reg.           20:47.4   64             
 65 Rebecca Militello         FR Marlborough            20:51.1   65             
 66 Rachel Belanger           SO Hudson                 20:51.9   66             
 67 Jill Wickman              SR Algonquin              20:54.5   67             
 68 Leslie Hamilton           SR Algonquin              20:57.6   68             
 69 Katherine Antaya          SR Gardner                20:58.0   69             
 70 Christina Lombardi        SO Marlborough            20:59.3   70             
 71 Jenna McGrath             SR Gardner                21:00.9   71             
 72 Christine Bettencourt     FR Leominster             21:03.6   72             
 73 Kellie Sullivan           JR Marlborough            21:05.3   73             
 74 Cara Frogit               FR Saint Peter-Marian     21:05.6   74             
 75 Lauren Surowiec           SO Marlborough            21:09.2   75             
 76 Kayley Weinbaum           SR Westborough            21:10.5   76             
 77 Danielle Bisinger         FR North Middlesex        21:13.6   77             
 78 Hope Hopkins              FR Tantasqua              21:23.6   78             
 79 Caroline Cassidy          SR Leominster             21:27.0   79             
 80 Lauren Moore              JR Tantasqua              21:28.3   80             
 81 Kelly Albino              SO Hudson                 21:39.5   81             
 82 Sarah Distefano           JR Algonquin              21:39.7   82             
 83 Kaileen Selen             SR Saint Peter-Marian     21:40.9   83             
 84 Annie Steele              JR Saint Peter-Marian     21:44.4   84             
 85 Alyssa Lawrence           JR Nashoba                21:44.7   85             
 86 Allison Jones             FR Tantasqua              21:47.5   86             
 87 Rachael Kadish            FR Shrewsbury             21:47.7   87             
 88 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster             21:50.0   88             
 89 Sarah Ohringer            JR Groton-Dunstable       21:53.2   89             
 90 Megan Brunelle            SR Quabbin Reg.           21:58.1   90             
 91 Erin Stephens             SR Milford                22:03.1   91             
 92 Carissa Penney            JR Gardner                22:08.2   92             
 93 Heather Carlson           SO Shepherd Hill          22:16.1   93             
 94 Jackie Wilkins            SR Hudson                 22:23.6   94             
 95 Carol Rutkiewicz          SR Shepherd Hill          22:27.7   95             
 96 Heidi Biron               SR Quabbin Reg.           22:28.5   96             
 97 Taylor Deluca             FR Groton-Dunstable       22:29.1   97             
 98 Clarissa Savage           FR Westborough            22:29.3   98             
 99 Melissa Gaffney           SO Holy Name              22:33.3   99             
100 Olivia Rodgers            SO Hudson                 22:33.5  100             
101 Katrina Papanastassiou    JR Nashoba                22:34.6  101             
102 Trish Manzaro             JR Shepherd Hill          22:38.2  102             
103 Devon Lucier              SR Tantasqua              22:39.5  103             
104 Kerry Semle               JR North Middlesex        22:44.9  104             
105 Megan DiDuca              SR Milford                22:52.3  105             
106 Meghan Condry             SR Marlborough            23:01.2  106             
107 Sarah Rhodes              FR Fitchburg              23:10.7  107             
108 Kathryn Lockwood          JR Groton-Dunstable       23:12.6  108             
109 Emily Racicot             JR Shepherd Hill          23:21.3  109             
110 Emily Barbo               FR Groton-Dunstable       23:26.6  110             
111 Alyson O'Connor           FR Saint Peter-Marian     23:33.8  111             
112 Alex DiGregorio           SO Shepherd Hill          23:36.5  112             
113 Brittany McGuirl          FR Oakmont                23:40.9  113             
114 Jackie St. Louis          SR Fitchburg              23:41.3  114             
115 Becky Belisle             SR Saint Peter-Marian     23:48.6  115             
116 Alice Myatt               SR Milford                23:50.7  116             
117 Kristen Magerowski        FR Holy Name              23:56.7  117             
118 Gina Lawrie               SR Shepherd Hill          24:04.1  118             
119 Christine Pepka           SR Holy Name              24:12.2  119             
120 Jenna Pilski              SO Holy Name              24:23.0  120             
121 Liz Surprenant            SR Holy Name              24:31.0  121             
122 Bridget Mettler           JR Fitchburg              24:31.7  122             
123 Amanda Kosaketh           FR Fitchburg              24:50.2  123             
124 Sharaai Marrero           FR Fitchburg              25:11.9  124             
125 Emily Mills               SR Groton-Dunstable       25:20.6  125             
126 Kellie Foley-Foster       FR Saint Peter-Marian     25:34.1  126             
127 Tasha DeBlois             SO Fitchburg              25:35.0  127             
128 Tessa Ambrose             SR Milford                26:20.3  128             
129 Jackie Bautz              JR Milford                26:42.4  129             
130 Jessica Tobar             FR North                  26:55.9  130             
131 Angel Lam                 SO North                  28:50.3  131             
132 Daniesha Bailey           FR North                  29:05.7  132             
133 Lynn Bui                  SO North                  29:12.5  133             
134 Lan Troung                JR North                  29:47.9  134             
135 Cassie Desrosier          SO Holy Name              34:53.6  135             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wachusett                    67    1    6    9   14   37   43   49          
      Total Time:  1:34:05.00                                                    
         Average:    18:49.00                                                    
   2 Doherty                     126   11   21   23   31   40   52   57          
      Total Time:  1:37:19.10                                                    
         Average:    19:27.82                                                    
   3 Shrewsbury                  163   10   19   33   46   55   62   87          
      Total Time:  1:38:18.30                                                    
         Average:    19:39.66                                                    
   4 North Middlesex             165    8   15   29   36   77  104               
      Total Time:  1:38:17.90                                                    
         Average:    19:39.58                                                    
   5 Algonquin                   170   16   22   30   35   67   68   82          
      Total Time:  1:38:56.80                                                    
         Average:    19:47.36                                                    
   6 Nashoba                     173   24   26   34   39   50   85  101          
      Total Time:  1:39:11.80                                                    
         Average:    19:50.36                                                    
   7 Westborough                 178    7   17   44   51   59   76   98          
      Total Time:  1:38:39.80                                                    
         Average:    19:43.96                                                    
   8 Quabbin Reg.                215   12   20   58   61   64   90   96          
      Total Time:  1:40:24.90                                                    
         Average:    20:04.98                                                    
   9 Gardner                     231   27   28   53   54   69   71   92          
      Total Time:  1:40:54.20                                                    
         Average:    20:10.84                                                    
  10 Oakmont                     261    2   41   45   60  113                    
      Total Time:  1:42:44.00                                                    
         Average:    20:32.80                                                    
  11 Tantasqua                   272   25   42   47   78   80   86  103          
      Total Time:  1:42:40.20                                                    
         Average:    20:32.04                                                    
  12 Marlborough                 282   18   56   65   70   73   75  106          
      Total Time:  1:42:40.30                                                    
         Average:    20:32.06                                                    
  13 Leominster                  290   13   38   72   79   88                    
      Total Time:  1:43:15.20                                                    
         Average:    20:39.04                                                    
  14 Hudson                      294    5   48   66   81   94  100               
      Total Time:  1:43:36.90                                                    
         Average:    20:43.38                                                    
  15 Saint Peter-Marian          356    4   74   83   84  111  115  126          
      Total Time:  1:46:30.00                                                    
         Average:    21:18.00                                                    
  16 Groton-Dunstable            436   32   89   97  108  110  125               
      Total Time:  1:50:43.90                                                    
         Average:    22:08.78                                                    
  17 Fitchburg                   469    3  107  114  122  123  124  127          
      Total Time:  1:54:34.80                                                    
         Average:    22:54.96                                                    
  18 Milford                     503   63   91  105  116  128  129               
      Total Time:  1:55:52.70                                                    
         Average:    23:10.54                                                    
  19 Shepherd Hill               511   93   95  102  109  112  118               
      Total Time:  1:54:19.80                                                    
         Average:    22:51.96                                                    
  20 Holy Name Central Catholi   576   99  117  119  120  121  135               
      Total Time:  1:59:36.20                                                    
         Average:    23:55.24                                                    
  21 North                       660  130  131  132  133  134                    
      Total Time:  2:23:52.31                                                    
         Average:    28:46.46