Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/May7_NewEng_set1.shtml

New England Div. III Men's Outdoor Championships

Blake Track - Springfield College - Springfield, MA, May 7, 2005

[Decathlon Spreadsheet Results ]

Complete Event Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Division III New England Outdoor - 5/5/2005 to 5/7/2005            
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                       Blake Track - Springfield College                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================================
        Meet: #  6860  4989        Bill Singhouse, MIT                         
                 6550  NCAA
                 6000  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Northrup, Joe       SR Bates Colleg           6400.00 PROV               10  
  2 Miller, Michael     FR Springfield            5896.00                     8  
  3 Ossinger, Jeff      SR Williams Col           5756.00                     6  
  4 Swett, Matt         SR Worcester St           5661.00                     5  
  5 Scott, Nathan       Fr Tufts Univer           5608.00                     4  
  6 Miley, John         FR Bates Colleg           5528.00                     3  
  7 Gonzalez, Nelson    SR Worcester St           5058.00                     2  
  8 LOHRMANN, PETER     SR WPI                    5040.00                     1  
  9 Gay, Dan            FR Colby-Sawyer           4546.00                  
 10 Berry, Steve        SO Fitchburg St           4320.00                  
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 30:32.28  1988        Andy Kimball, Brandeis                   
                30:23.00  NCAA
                31:20.00  PROV
                33:00.44  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Khatchadourian, Er  JR MIT                   32:44.10 ECAC               10  
  2 Levin, Corey        FR Williams Col          32:53.60 ECAC                8  
  3 Sullivan, James     SR Trinity Coll          32:54.72 ECAC                6  
  4 Bouchard, Avery     FR Bridgewater           32:56.85 ECAC                5  
  5 Daly, Matt          SR Bates Colleg          32:59.04 ECAC                4  
  6 Goldrick, Nathan    SR Bridgewater           33:01.89                     3  
  7 Hepper, Patrick     SO Springfield           33:05.74                     2  
  8 Peisch, Benjamin    SR Bowdoin               33:08.20                     1  
  9 Clayton, James      FR Williams Col          33:09.48                  
 10 BENNETT-DAGGETT, H  SR WPI                   33:10.02                  
 11 Carrol, Colin       SO Williams Col          33:26.54                  
 12 Barton, Scott       JU Springfield           33:33.72                  
 13 Krah, Nathan        FR Bowdoin               33:33.75                  
 14 Seybert, Morgan     FR Williams Col          33:36.13                  
 15 Collins, Michael W  FR Colby                 33:37.51                  
 16 Roy-Mayhew, Joe     FR MIT                   33:41.64                  
 17 Rogawski, David     FR Williams Col          33:42.49                  
 18 Tuohey, Dan         SR Keene State           33:45.38                  
 19 Walsh, Matt         SO Babson                33:47.83                  
 20 HOLOWKA, NICK       SO Wesleyan              33:53.91                  
 21 Driver, Ian         SR MIT                   33:55.37                  
 22 Navaroli, Dan       GR Fitchburg St          33:55.73                  
 23 Pierce, Patrick     FR Bowdoin               34:05.04                  
 24 Dunlap, Matt        FR Bates Colleg          34:12.24                  
 25 Gill, Alexander T.  FR Colby                 34:16.75                  
 26 McCarthy, Thomas    FR Clark                 34:36.30                  
 27 KENNY, ED           SO Wesleyan              34:59.20                  
 
Event 3  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.65  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
                10.59  NCAA
                10.83  PROV
                11.18  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Symankski, John           JR Williams Col             10.84QECAC              1 
  2 Colony, Joel              JR Bates Colleg             10.96QECAC              2 
  3 Traina, Zach              SR MIT                      10.87QECAC              1 
  4 Northrup, Joe             SR Bates Colleg             11.07QECAC              2 
  5 Mogosi, Max               SO Williams Col             10.99qECAC              1 
  6 Blau, David               JR MIT                      11.12qECAC              2 
  7 Harner, C. Patrick        SR Colby                    11.15qECAC              1 
  8 BRAXTON, MACEO            SO WPI                      11.19q                  2 
  9 Murchie, Derek            SO University o             11.25                   2 
 10 Aiello, Liam              SR Middlebury C             11.26                   1 
 11 Keyser, Chris             JU Springfield              11.28                   1 
 12 Baez, Pedro               FR Fitchburg St             11.40                   1 
 13 Rehm, Tim                 FR Springfield              11.40                   2 
 14 Weinstein, David          FR Brandeis Uni             11.41                   2 
 15 Bynum, Eddie              FR Salem State              11.42                   2 
 16 Pavia, David              JR Eastern Conn             11.44                   1 
 
Event 3  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.65  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
                10.59  NCAA
                10.83  PROV
                11.18  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Symankski, John     JR Williams Col             10.70 PROV               10  
  2 Traina, Zach        SR MIT                      10.92 ECAC                8  
  3 Colony, Joel        JR Bates Colleg             10.93 ECAC                6  
  4 Blau, David         JR MIT                      11.04 ECAC                5  
  5 Mogosi, Max         SO Williams Col             11.04 ECAC                4  
  6 Harner, C. Patrick  SR Colby                    11.06 ECAC                3  
  7 BRAXTON, MACEO      SO WPI                      11.08 ECAC                2  
  8 Northrup, Joe       SR Bates Colleg             11.14 ECAC                1  
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 14.28  2001        Ethan Barron, Middlebury                    
                14.44  NCAA
                14.90  PROV
                15.94  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Jonathan          SO UMass Dartmo             14.84QPROV              2 
  2 Monette, Jason            SR Worcester St             15.01QECAC              1 
  3 Macbeth, Adam             JR Bates Colleg             14.88QPROV              2 
  4 Adu, Joseph               SO Bowdoin                  15.30QECAC              1 
  5 Macdonald, Scott          SR Colby-Sawyer             15.09qECAC              2 
  6 Nardozzi, Anthony         JR Bridgewater              15.31qECAC              1 
  7 Swett, Matt               SR Worcester St             15.64qECAC              2 
  8 Allen, Robert             FR Emmanuel Col             15.93qECAC              2 
  9 Stephens, Omari           FR MIT                      16.06                   1 
 10 Kelly, Eric               JR Westfield St             16.18                   2 
 11 Dubuc, Joe                FR Springfield              16.27                   2 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 14.28  2001        Ethan Barron, Middlebury                    
                14.44  NCAA
                14.90  PROV
                15.94  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Jonathan    SO UMass Dartmo             14.67 PROV               10  
  2 Monette, Jason      SR Worcester St             14.68 PROV                8  
  3 Macbeth, Adam       JR Bates Colleg             14.81 PROV                6  
  4 Macdonald, Scott    SR Colby-Sawyer             15.07 ECAC                5  
  5 Adu, Joseph         SO Bowdoin                  15.09 ECAC                4  
  6 Nardozzi, Anthony   JR Bridgewater              15.11 ECAC                3  
  7 Swett, Matt         SR Worcester St             15.72 ECAC                2  
  8 Allen, Robert       FR Emmanuel Col             15.73 ECAC                1  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 20.94  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
                21.31  NCAA
                21.81  PROV
                22.54  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Symankski, John     JR Williams Col             21.05 NCAA               10  
  2 Traina, Zach        SR MIT                      21.53 PROV                8  
  3 Arons, Andrew       FR Williams Col             21.67 PROV                6  
  4 Aiello, Liam        SR Middlebury C             22.03 ECAC                5  
  5 King, Billy         JU Springfield              22.12 ECAC                4  
  6 Blau, David         JR MIT                      22.47 ECAC                3  
  7 Weinstein, David    FR Brandeis Uni             22.57                     2  
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 41.81  1980        , Fitchburg State                           
                41.24  NCAA
                42.00  PROV
                44.54  ECAC
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                           41.80#PROV              2   10  
     1) Arons, Andrew FR                2) Raab, Drew JR                  
     3) Mogosi, Max SO                  4) Symankski, John JR             
  2 Bates College  'A'                              42.26 ECAC              2    8  
     1) Macbeth, Adam JR                2) Northrup, Joe SR               
     3) Capone, Matt SO                 4) Colony, Joel JR                
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                         42.83 ECAC              2    6  
  4 MIT  'A'                                        42.86 ECAC              2    5  
     1) Blau, David JR                  2) Rosche, Kenny FR               
     3) Hsieh, Jonathan SO              4) Traina, Zach SR                
  5 Springfield College  'A'                        43.28 ECAC              2    4  
     1) Keyser, Chris JU                2) Roach, Rashaad JU              
     3) Rehm, Tim FR                    4) King, Billy JU                 
  6 Eastern Connectisut State U.  'A'               43.43 ECAC              2    3  
  7 Tufts University  'A'                           44.33 ECAC              2    2  
  8 Westfield State College  'A'                    44.38 ECAC              2    1  
     1) Skribiski, Craig JR             2) Kelly, Eric JR                 
     3) Butterfield, Ben SO             4) Moret, Jacques SO              
  9 Coast Guard Academy  'A'                        44.64                   1 
 10 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                            44.76                   1 
     1) White, Yusef SO                 2) Adams, Thomas JR               
     3) Botelho, Chris FR               4) Garcia, Jonathan SO            
 11 Fitchburg State College  'A'                    44.93                   1 
 12 Bridgewater State  'A'                          45.28                   1 
 13 University of Southern Maine  'A'               45.92                   1 
 14 Babson  'A'                                     45.98                   1 
 15 Emmanuel College  'A'                           46.92                   1 
 
Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 8:54.40  1983        Todd Coffin, Colby                        
                9:07.00  NCAA
                9:32.00  PROV
                9:53.44  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Page, Michael       SR Amherst Coll           9:12.87 PROV               10  
  2 KIELY, OWEN         JR Wesleyan               9:15.70 PROV                8  
  3 Bunker, Michael     SR University o           9:19.64 PROV                6  
  4 Wills, Stephen      SO Williams Col           9:21.98 PROV                5  
  5 Schmeckpeper, Ben   SR MIT                    9:22.92 PROV                4  
  6 Kennedy, Joshua     So Tufts Univer           9:33.10 ECAC                3  
  7 Fortin, Matthew     Jr Tufts Univer           9:40.04 ECAC                2  
  8 Gravel, Nate        SO Trinity Coll           9:43.85 ECAC                1  
  9 Haley, Matt         JR Keene State            9:45.88 ECAC             
 10 BARE, CHARLIE       JR Coast Guard            9:54.10                  
 11 PROULX, SCOTT       SR WPI                    9:56.44                  
 12 DiGregorio, Luca    SR Connecticut            9:57.62                  
 13 Bruce, Chris        FR MIT                   10:00.33                  
 14 Burgess, Grant      FR Williams Col          10:00.76                  
 15 Sorensen, David     Fr Tufts Univer          10:05.80                  
 16 Wilson, Richard     SO Amherst Coll          10:06.27                  
 17 Boley, Robert       SO Amherst Coll          10:12.64                  
 18 Wheeler, Nick       FR University o          10:13.53                  
 19 Percy, Andrew       FR Bates Colleg          10:15.34                  
 20 HUDDELL, NATE       SO Wesleyan              10:16.39                  
 21 Hall, John          SR Bowdoin               10:17.51                  
 22 FRANCO, MATT        SO Wesleyan              10:23.73                  
 23 Hansen, Nicholas    SR Bates Colleg          10:28.24                  
 24 Oubre, Jared        FR Williams Col          10:28.58                  
 25 Glotfelty, Robert   FR Colby                 10:48.44                  
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:49.94  2003        Ryan Bak, Trinity                         
                3:50.60  NCAA
                3:55.20  PROV
                4:03.44  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 London, Ian K.      SO Colby                  3:55.60 ECAC               10  
  2 Davitian, Mike      SO Williams Col           3:56.33 ECAC                8  
  3 Ference, Bill       SO Williams Col           3:56.73 ECAC                6  
  4 Mckenna, Owen       SO Bowdoin                3:57.03 ECAC                5  
  5 Lacey, Matthew      Jr Tufts Univer           3:57.21 ECAC                4  
  6 Anderson, Joel      SR Bates Colleg           3:59.69 ECAC                3  
  7 Brewer, John        SR MIT                    4:00.53 ECAC                2  
  8 McNamara, Brian     Sr Tufts Univer           4:02.33 ECAC                1  
  9 Mejia, Fabian       JR Salem State            4:02.43 ECAC             
 10 SOLOMAN, JEREMY     JR Wesleyan               4:03.03 ECAC             
 11 Constantinou, Fivo  JR MIT                    4:04.54                  
 12 Alden, Jeffrey S.   SO Colby                  4:04.77                  
 13 Brigham, Nathan     Sr Tufts Univer           4:04.80                  
 14 Johnson, Dan        JR Bates Colleg           4:04.97                  
 15 Skolnik, Aaron      SR Brandeis Uni           4:05.21                  
 16 McDonough, Will     SO Middlebury C           4:05.24                  
 17 Kubiac, Matt        SR Salem State            4:05.26                  
 18 Conrad, Claton      SR University o           4:06.01                  
 19 Butcher, James      FR Middlebury C           4:07.52                  
 20 Kaye, Aaron         Sr Tufts Univer           4:07.80                  
 21 Babbott, John       SO Amherst Coll           4:08.77                  
 22 Anderson, Matt      FR Trinity Coll           4:11.40                  
 23 Sunshine, Joel      SO Brandeis Uni           4:14.46                  
 24 Termine, Matt       JR Trinity Coll           4:21.47                  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 47.44  1989        Mark Dunzo, MIT                             
                47.50  NCAA
                48.50  PROV
                50.64  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Swan, Patrick       FR Middlebury C             49.37 ECAC              2   10  
  2 Raab, Drew          JR Williams Col             49.39 ECAC              2    8  
  3 Nicholson, David    JR Eastern Conn             49.54 ECAC              2    6  
  4 HARRIS, JON         SR Coast Guard              50.22 ECAC              2    5  
  5 Carre, Raynald      Sr Tufts Univer             50.46 ECAC              2    4  
  6 Charles, Machel     FR Brandeis Uni             51.04                   1    3  
  7 Thomas, Sam         SO Bates Colleg             51.41                   2    2  
  8 Beaty, Basile       FR Connecticut              51.88                   1    1  
  9 Krauss, Mitch       SR Bates Colleg             52.10                   2 
 10 Moret, Jacques      SO Westfield St             52.97                   1 
 -- Eaton, Graham       SR Salem State                DNF                   2 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:50.69  1985        Mark Beeman, Brandeis                     
                1:35.60  PROV
                1:51.30  NCAA
                1:56.84  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian     GR MIT                    1:54.29 ECAC               10  
  2 Gray, Tyler         SO Williams Col           1:56.42 ECAC                8  
  3 MOSS, MATT          SR Wesleyan               1:56.75 ECAC                6  
  4 Parker, Ryan        JR Brandeis Uni           1:57.06                     5  
  5 Brickley, Mack      FR Williams Col           1:57.59                     4  
  6 MCCANN, CHRIS       FR WPI                    1:57.63                     3  
  7 McCullough, Andrew  SO Connecticut            1:57.93                     2  
  8 FLINT, MIKE         SO Coast Guard            1:58.00                     1  
  9 ERICKSON, JASON     FR Coast Guard            1:58.42                  
 10 Walsh, Tom          JR Trinity Coll           1:58.55                  
 11 Ference, Bill       SO Williams Col           1:58.56                  
 12 O'Neill, Connor     SO Middlebury C           1:58.88                  
 13 Kelleher, Kevin     FR Keene State            1:58.91                  
 14 GAVELIS, NIC        FR Wesleyan               1:59.21                  
 15 DeRocco, Patrick    SR Springfield            1:59.28                  
 16 Karngar, Manny      JR Rhode Island           1:59.92                  
 17 Fauchet, Geff       FR Brandeis Uni           2:00.14                  
 18 Hayman, Sam         SO Amherst Coll           2:00.55                  
 19 Gann, Patrick       SO Springfield            2:00.93                  
 20 Adams, Brian        JR Connecticut            2:01.05                  
 21 Beeler, Chris       FR Williams Col           2:01.52                  
 22 Bartlett, Jeff      FR Springfield            2:03.53                  
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 52.01  2003        Greg Devine, Tufts                          
                52.40  NCAA
                54.00  PROV
                57.34  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bright, Kevin       JR Middlebury C             54.82 ECAC              3   10  
  2 Foil, Greydon       SR Bowdoin                  55.63 ECAC              3    8  
  3 Macbeth, Adam       JR Bates Colleg             55.97 ECAC              3    6  
  4 Monette, Jason      SR Worcester St             56.53 ECAC              2    5  
  5 Burnell, Jason      SR Springfield              56.88 ECAC              3    4  
  6 Macdonald, Scott    SR Colby-Sawyer             56.96 ECAC              3    3  
  7 Williams, Trevor    Jr Tufts Univer             57.27 ECAC              2    2  
  8 Desrochers, Chris   FR MIT                      57.51                   1    1  
  9 Kavanagh, Sean      FR Westfield St             57.98                   1 
 10 White, Yusef        SO UMass Dartmo             58.05                   2 
 11 LaRocca, Dave       FR Middlebury C             58.36                   2 
 12 NAUGHTON, BRIAN     JR Coast Guard              58.70                   2 
 13 Ricciarelli, Ronni  FR Westfield St             58.85                   1 
 14 Russell, Andrew     SR Connecticut              58.88                   1 
 15 Kelly, Eric         JR Westfield St           1:00.35                   1 
 16 Gouzie, Madison C.  FR Colby                  1:00.37                   2 
 17 Botelho, Chris      FR UMass Dartmo           1:01.65                   1 
 -- HITZEL, JEROD       JR Coast Guard                DNF                   3 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 14:28.01  1986        James White, SE Mass University          
                14:28.00  NCAA
                14:48.00  PROV
                15:32.44  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Holtschulte, Neal   JR Williams Col          15:05.13 ECAC               10  
  2 Ard, Patrick        JR Keene State           15:20.66 ECAC                8  
  3 Katz, Matt          SR Amherst Coll          15:23.19 ECAC                6  
  4 Wheeler, Curtis     FR University o          15:23.80 ECAC                5  
  5 Hegarty, Joe        JR Keene State           15:24.82 ECAC                4  
  6 Miller, Ryan        SR Fitchburg St          15:30.01 ECAC                3  
  7 Downing, Mike       SR Bates Colleg          15:31.83 ECAC                2  
  8 Don, Michael        Sr Tufts Univer          15:33.63                     1  
  9 KING, JON           SO Wesleyan              15:35.28                  
 10 FUHRMAN, WES        SR Wesleyan              15:36.89                  
 11 Morrissey, Tomas    FR Amherst Coll          15:40.14                  
 12 Vassallo, Daniel J  SO Colby                 15:41.31                  
 13 Chung, Justin       So Tufts Univer          15:43.12                  
 14 Coraccio, Matt      JR Trinity Coll          15:44.23                  
 15 YANDELL, JEREMY     JR Coast Guard           15:44.75                  
 16 Brulois, Kevin      SO MIT                   15:46.12                  
 17 Stevenson, Andy     SO Williams Col          15:51.86                  
 18 Reeve, Quentin      SO Bowdoin               16:05.41                  
 19 Wong, Chris         FR MIT                   16:15.68                  
 20 Monsulick, Steve    SO Bates Colleg          16:28.00                  
 
Event 13  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:15.47  1989        , Fitchburg State                         
                3:13.50  NCAA
                3:17.50  PROV
                3:27.14  ECAC
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                         3:21.99 ECAC              3   10  
     1) Arons, Andrew FR                2) Rodriguez, George JR           
     3) Raab, Drew JR                   4) Symankski, John JR             
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                       3:22.17 ECAC              3    8  
  3 Springfield College  'A'                      3:26.01 ECAC              3    6  
     1) Rehm, Tim FR                    2) Keyser, Chris JU               
     3) Burnell, Jason SR               4) King, Billy JU                 
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                  3:26.29 ECAC              3    5  
     1) Egan, Brendan FR                2) Lee, Eric FR                   
     3) Bartus, Stephen FR              4) Foil, Greydon SR               
  5 MIT  'A'                                      3:26.40 ECAC              3    4  
     1) Traina, Zach SR                 2) Rosche, Kenny FR               
     3) Collins, Jesse JR               4) Anderson, Brian GR             
  6 Coast Guard Academy  'A'                      3:28.12                   3    3  
     1) ERICKSON, JASON FR              2) FLINT, MIKE SO                 
     3) NAUGHTON, BRIAN JR              4) HARRIS, JON SR                 
  7 Bates College  'A'                            3:28.37                   3    2  
     1) Colony, Joel JR                 2) Murphy, Sam SO                 
     3) Krauss, Mitch SR                4) Capone, Matt SO                
  8 Eastern Connectisut State U.  'A'             3:28.62                   2    1  
  9 Trinity College  'A'                          3:28.87                   2 
     1) Wanzer, Jesse FR                2) Walsh, Tom JR                  
     3) Anderson, Matt FR               4) Langton, Sean SO               
 10 Tufts University  'A'                         3:31.11                   3 
     1) Williams, Trevor Jr             2) McNamara, Brian Sr             
     3) Cleveland, Nathan So            4) Carre, Raynald Sr              
 11 Fitchburg State College  'A'                  3:32.32                   1 
     1) Parslow, Adam SO                2) Wood, Pat SR                   
     3) Keegan, Chris JR                4) McDowell, Shane FR             
 12 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                          3:33.82                   2 
     1) Botelho, Chris FR               2) Machuor, Sam FR                
     3) White, Yusef SO                 4) Garcia, Jonathan SO            
 13 Babson  'A'                                   3:34.69                   1 
     1) Chung, Shi Ming FR              2) Salamone, Ryan FR              
     3) Chapman, Rob SO                 4) Tomasso, David SR              
 14 Amherst College  'A'                          3:34.84                   2 
     1) Babbott, John SO                2) Wilson, Richard SO             
     3) Cabeza, Romulo FR               4) Hayman, Sam SO                 
 15 Emmanuel College  'A'                         3:34.94                   1 
     1) Rene, Serghino SR               2) Thurnauer, Michael FR          
     3) Escobar, Carlos SO              4) Allen, Robert FR               
 16 Wesleyan University  'A'                      3:35.15                   2 
     1) MOSS, MATT SR                   2) GAVELIS, NIC FR                
     3) KIELY, OWEN JR                  4) GREENE, CHRIS FR               
 17 Westfield State College  'A'                  3:35.22                   2 
     1) Moret, Jacques SO               2) Butterfield, Ben SO            
     3) Kelly, Eric JR                  4) Bitzer, Zack FR                
 18 Connecticut College  'A'                      3:35.31                   2 
     1) Beaty, Basile FR                2) Russell, Andrew SR             
     3) Coddington, Baylin FR           4) McCullough, Andrew SO          
 19 Bridgewater State  'A'                        3:38.64                   1 
     1) Webley, Alexander SR            2) Powers, Mark JR                
     3) Grima, Michael JR               4) Powers, Dana JR                
 20 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                             3:42.63                   1 
     1) Gay, Dan FR                     2) Colbert, Pat FR                
     3) Belvin, Charlie FR              4) Macdonald, Scott SR            
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 195-09  1999        Mike Pockowski, WPI                        
                57.55m  NCAA
                51.00m  PROV
                46.50m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Orji, Uzoma         JR MIT                     55.64m PROV      182-06   10  
  2 Saylor, David       GR MIT                     54.01m PROV      177-02    8  
  3 Cooper, Scott       SR Bates Colleg            53.79m PROV      176-06    6  
  4 Foster, Jason G.    JR Colby                   51.54m PROV      169-01    5  
  5 Galvin, Jason       Jr Tufts Univer            51.32m PROV      168-04    4  
  6 Fujah, Olaseni      SO Worcester St            50.95m ECAC      167-02    3  
  7 Zagura, Matthew     SO Eastern Conn            50.74m ECAC      166-06    2  
  8 MATEJKA, JUSTIN     SR Coast Guard             49.56m ECAC      162-07    1  
  9 Gauthier, Dustin    SR Bates Colleg            47.77m ECAC      156-09 
 10 SIDELEAU, SCOTT     SO WPI                     45.85m           150-05 
 11 Gauthier, Noah      FR Bates Colleg            45.45m           149-01 
 12 Linhart, Alex       JR Bowdoin                 43.61m           143-01 
 -- Palazzo, Nick       JR Rhode Island              FOUL                  
 -- Austin, Dan         JR Williams Col              FOUL                  
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 24-11  2000        Robert Tyson, Wheaton                       
                7.24m  NCAA
                6.95m  PROV
                6.40m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jr., Fred    SO Tufts Univer             7.06m PROV    23-02.00   10  
  2 Mirach, Branden     SO Williams Col             6.80m ECAC    22-03.75    8  
  3 Song, Joe           FR Williams Col             6.72m ECAC    22-00.75    6  
  4 Shannon, Matt       FR Westfield St             6.60m ECAC    21-08.00    5  
  5 McDermott, Kyle     SR Williams Col             6.49m ECAC    21-03.50    4  
  6 Allen, Robert       FR Emmanuel Col             6.45m ECAC    21-02.00    3  
  7 GROVER, SAM         FR Wesleyan                 6.44m ECAC    21-01.50    2  
  8 Bynum, Eddie        FR Salem State              6.42m ECAC    21-00.75    1  
  9 Bullock, Jarod      SR Trinity Coll             6.39m         20-11.75 
 10 Pavia, David        JR Eastern Conn             6.36m         20-10.50 
 11 Webley, Alexander   SR Bridgewater              6.34m         20-09.75 
 12 Kang, Kenneth       Fr Tufts Univer             6.30m         20-08.00 
 13 Groce, Neiman       SO Middlebury C             6.05m         19-10.25 
 14 Hernandez, Nestor   SR MIT                      6.01m         19-08.75 
 15 Gay, Dan            FR Colby-Sawyer             5.93m         19-05.50 
 16 Wright, Jordan      FR Rhode Island             5.79m         19-00.00 
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 169-07  2002        Dan Austin, Williams                       
                52.50m  NCAA
                47.50m  PROV
                42.65m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Austin, Dan         JR Williams Col            57.55m NCAA      188-10   10  
  2 Bliss, Caleb        SR Williams Col            47.43m ECAC      155-07    8  
  3 King, Peter         SR Westfield St            44.10m ECAC      144-08    6  
  4 Civitello, David J  JR Colby                   43.90m ECAC      144-00    5  
  5 Marcoux, Bobby      SO Middlebury C            43.85m ECAC      143-10    4  
  6 Orji, Uzoma         JR MIT                     43.56m ECAC      142-11    3  
  7 MATEJKA, JUSTIN     SR Coast Guard             41.21m           135-02    2  
  8 Foster, Jason G.    JR Colby                   40.56m           133-01    1  
  9 Zagura, Matthew     SO Eastern Conn            39.76m           130-05 
 10 Matthews, Alex      SO Williams Col            38.90m           127-07 
 11 Canevari, Nick      JR Amherst Coll            38.29m           125-07 
 12 Udelhofen, Brandon  Jr Tufts Univer            38.05m           124-10 
 13 Synborski, James    SR Babson                  36.40m           119-05 
 -- DeVaughn, David     SO Williams Col              FOUL                  
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 16-06  1994        Drew Orsinger, US Coast Guard               
                5.00m  NCAA
                4.63m  PROV
                4.20m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Todd, Jon           SR Bowdoin                  4.49m ECAC    14-08.75   10  
  2 Wilson, Kyle        SO Fitchburg St             4.34m ECAC    14-02.75    8  
  3 Hernandez, Nestor   SR MIT                      4.03m         13-02.50    6  
  4 RHODES, NATHANAEL   FR Coast Guard             J4.03m         13-02.50    5  
  5 Ricciardi, Robert   SR Bridgewater              3.88m         12-08.75    4  
  6 Stephens, Omari     FR MIT                      3.73m         12-02.75    2.5
  6 Maxwell, Rory       SO Eastern Conn             3.73m         12-02.75    2.5
  8 Marsh, Peter        JR University o            J3.73m         12-02.75    1  
 -- BRADLEY, MATT       SO WPI                         NH                  
 -- Ossinger, Jeff      SR Williams Col                NH                  
 -- Haggerty, Adam      FR University o                NH                  
 -- Ball, Nate          SR MIT                         NH                  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 6-11.75  2002        Dan Olson, Wheaton                        
                  2.11m  NCAA
                  2.01m  PROV
                  1.90m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 WARANIUS, MATT      SR Coast Guard              2.06m PROV     6-09.00   10  
  2 Burns, Markus       JR Williams Col             1.90m ECAC     6-02.75    8  
  3 Cogan, Jeff         SO Springfield             J1.90m ECAC     6-02.75    6  
  4 GEYER, ZACH         SO Coast Guard             J1.90m ECAC     6-02.75    5  
  5 Welch, Justin       SR Springfield             J1.90m ECAC     6-02.75    4  
  6 Macdonald, Scott    SR Colby-Sawyer             1.85m          6-00.75    3  
  7 Teske, Brian        FR Eastern Conn            J1.85m          6-00.75    2  
  8 Arak, Jeremy        Fr Tufts Univer            J1.85m          6-00.75    1  
  9 Woodbury, Josh      FR University o             1.80m          5-10.75 
 -- Pontbriand, Andrew  FR Bridgewater                 NH                  
 
Event 19  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 215-08  1999        Nick Guerrette, Springfield                
                62.90m  NCAA
                57.40m  PROV
                52.20m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zapasnik, Bruce     SR UMass Dartmo            61.41m PROV      201-06   10  
  2 Bergeron, Dave      JR Westfield St            57.44m PROV      188-05    8  
  3 Levesque, Jason     FR UMass Dartmo            53.97m ECAC      177-01    6  
  4 BLUM, STEVEN        FR Coast Guard             53.76m ECAC      176-04    5  
  5 Turchetti, Cameron  SO Springfield             52.71m ECAC      172-11    4  
  6 Soltysiak, Drew     FR Westfield St            52.17m           171-02    3  
  7 McCleary, David     So Tufts Univer            51.73m           169-09    2  
  8 Prichard, Jared     JR Bowdoin                 49.27m           161-08    1  
  9 Atkinson, Steve     JR Middlebury C            47.45m           155-08 
 10 Byrne, Ryan         So Tufts Univer            46.37m           152-01 
 11 Bessette, Andrew    SR Eastern Conn            46.27m           151-10 
 12 DeSalvo, Andrew     FR Williams Col            45.96m           150-09 
 
Event 20  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 49-07.75  2001        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton               
                  14.90m  NCAA
                  14.10m  PROV
                  13.00m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jr., Fred    SO Tufts Univer            14.12m PROV    46-04.00   10  
  2 GROVER, SAM         FR Wesleyan                14.04m ECAC    46-00.75    8  
  3 Mirach, Branden     SO Williams Col            13.60m ECAC    44-07.50    6  
  4 Marcy, Daniel       Fr Tufts Univer            13.56m ECAC    44-06.00    5  
  5 Bullock, Jarod      SR Trinity Coll           J13.56m ECAC    44-06.00    4  
  6 Burns, Markus       JR Williams Col            13.50m ECAC    44-03.50    3  
  7 Cogan, Jeff         SO Springfield             13.33m ECAC    43-09.00    2  
  8 Drabo, Emmanuel     FR Bates Colleg            13.28m ECAC    43-07.00    1  
  9 Adeagbo, Makinde    SO MIT                     12.99m         42-07.50 
 10 Gomes, Nilton       SO Bridgewater             12.87m         42-02.75 
 11 Wright, Jordan      FR Rhode Island            12.79m         41-11.50 
 12 Flynn, Chris        SO Westfield St            12.78m         41-11.25 
 13 Kang, Kenneth       Fr Tufts Univer            12.56m         41-02.50 
 14 Whitten, Aaron      FR University o            12.26m         40-02.75 
 15 BRAXTON, MACEO      SO WPI                     11.48m         37-08.00 
 -- DeCelle, Nicholas   FR Springfield               FOUL                  
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 58-08.50  2000        Damian Larkins, Springfield              
                  17.17m  NCAA
                  15.40m  PROV
                  14.00m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Orji, Uzoma         JR MIT                     16.25m PROV    53-03.75   10  
  2 Acciaioli, Matt     SR Springfield             15.62m PROV    51-03.00    8  
  3 Gauthier, Dustin    SR Bates Colleg            15.53m PROV    50-11.50    6  
  4 King, Peter         SR Westfield St            15.02m ECAC    49-03.50    5  
  5 Gauthier, Noah      FR Bates Colleg            14.90m ECAC    48-10.75    4  
  6 Austin, Dan         JR Williams Col            14.50m ECAC    47-07.00    3  
  7 Cooper, Scott       SR Bates Colleg            14.33m ECAC    47-00.25    2  
  8 Uguccioni, Dominic  FR Springfield             14.17m ECAC    46-06.00    1  
  9 Lyons, Patrick      JR Bowdoin                 14.06m ECAC    46-01.50 
 10 Evans, Brad         FR Springfield             14.02m ECAC    46-00.00 
 11 Bliss, Caleb        SR Williams Col            13.94m         45-09.00 
 12 Zagura, Matthew     SO Eastern Conn            13.82m         45-04.25 
 13 Losambe, Pascal     SO Middlebury C            13.68m         44-10.75 
 14 CRUSIUS, LEE        SO Coast Guard             13.62m         44-08.25 
 15 DeSalvo, Andrew     FR Williams Col            13.17m         43-02.50 
 16 Byrne, Ryan         So Tufts Univer            12.64m         41-05.75 
 17 Galvin, Jason       Jr Tufts Univer            12.41m         40-08.75 
 18 Byrne, Rob          SR Westfield St            12.24m         40-02.00 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           169        2) MIT                        99.50
    3) Bates College               72        4) Tufts University           55   
    5) Springfield College         53        6) Middlebury College         43   
    7) Coast Guard Academy         37        8) Bowdoin                    34   
    9) Westfield State College     28       10) UMass Dartmouth            26   
   11) Worcester State College     25       12) Wesleyan University        24   
   12) Colby                       24       14) Eastern Connectisut State  16.50
   15) Amherst College             16       16) Bridgewater State          15   
   17) University of Southern Mai  12       17) Keene State                12   
   19) Colby-Sawyer                11       19) Fitchburg State College    11   
   19) Trinity College             11       22) Brandeis University        10   
   23) Worcester Polytech           6       24) Emmanuel College            4   
   25) Connecticut College          3       26) Salem State College         1